1998 Sacramento Meet Of Champions Results


INVITATIONAL DIVISION

May 9, 1998                Hughes Stadium  high 60s-low 70s  threatening skies

Mens Results:

100 meters (+1.5 mps) 1. Joe Hunter(Vaca) 10.74  2. Jafar Williams(StMarys-B) 10.85  3. Albert Hollis(ChBros) 10.86
4. Cliff Kennedy(Foothill) 10.95  5. Lawrence Parks(McCly) 10.96  6. Marc King(Vallejo) 10.97 
7. Geivanni Miles (Vallejo) 11.02  8. Dustin Hoonnegar(Lincoln-S) 11.18  9. Robert Kennedy(ElCamino) 11.18
200 meters (+1.4 mps)  1.Ric Cottingim(ElkGrove) 21.47  2.Joe Hunter(Vaca) 21.74  3. Maurice Washington(Stagg) 21.97
4. Marc King(Vallejo) 22.19  5. Geivanni Miles(Vallejo) 22.14  6.Paki Gordon(StMarys-B) 22.58  Albert Hollis(ChBros) 22.68
400 meters 1. Josh Hyman(Grant) 48.15  2. Jesse Carney(ElCamino) 48.54  3.Maurice Washington(Stagg) 48.99
4. Land Adams(McCly) 49.21 5.  Kwamin(StMarys-B) 49.36  6. Chandler White(StMarys-B) 49.81  7. Khalid(StMarys-B) 51.58
800 meters 1. Jon Stevens(Mission San Jose) 1:54.52  2. David Rios(Colfax) 1:54.80  3. Laron Mitchell(Los Banos) 1:54.85
4. Phil Tabor(Casa Roble) 1:55.70  5. Scott McDonald(Logan) 1:56.35  6. Nate Underwood(Yreka) 1:57.33
 7. Ka Akpa Yelpaala(Jesuit) 1:59.63
1600 meters  1. Jon Stevens(Mission San Jose) 4:12.64  2. Mike Alteri(Jesuit) 4:13.01  3. Paulo Carvalho(Modesto) 4:16.60
4. David Rios(Colfax) 4:22.10  5. Chris DeWitt(Jesuit) 4:29.96  6. Evan McDaniel(Nevada Union) 4:31.46
3200 meters  1. Justin Wood(Nevada Union) 9:17.7  2. David Ulibarri(Sierra) 9:29.2  3. Justin Willingham(East Union) 9:29.5
4.Emilano Figueroa(Johansen) 9:31.3  5.Ryan Reimer(Elk Grove) 9:33.8  6. Craig Stevens(Bear Creek) 9:39.1
7. Brian Wood(Nevada Union) 9:44.3  8. Max Hanlin(University) 9:47.9  9.Shamal Nawar(Mission San Jose) 9:46.6
10. Steve Fairclough(Davis) 9:54.5  11. Chris Hernandez(Antioch) 10.06.0  12.Bobby Loredo(East Union) 10:16.4
110 meter Hurdles(+0.2 mps)  1. Rich Nero(St Marys-B(14.67  2. Rico Hatter(Vallejo) 14.70  3. Charles Amey(Logan) 14.74
4. Derrick Weary(Vallejo) 14.94  5.Frank Lake(Fairfield) 14.98  6. Ben Clark(Lincoln-S) 15.09
7. Clement Owunna(Bishop ODowd) 15.83  8.Pat McGlashant(Vacaville) 16.14
300 meter Hurdles 1.Rico Hatter(Vallejo) 38.06  2. Rich Nero(St Marys-B) 38.42  3.Robert Hall(Los Banos) 39.00
4. Lawrence Montgomery(Laguna Creek) 39.95  5. Anthony Lopez(McClymonds) 40.25  6. Marcus Bivens(Lincoln-S) 40.33
4 x 100 meter Relay  1. Mclymonds 41.80  2. Vallejo 41.81  3. St Marys-B 42.06  4.Grant 42.12  5.Logan 42.85  6. Skyline 43.25
4 x 400 meter Relay 1.Vallejo 3:13.94 #  2.St Marys-B3:14.35  3.McClymonds 3:18.61   4.Skyline 3:19.31  5.Foothill-P 3:22.65
6. Logan 3:26.66  7. Laguna Creek 3:26.97
Pole Vault  1. Brandon Braunstein(Newark Memorial) 15-0  2.Charlie Hahn(Woodcreek) 14-6  3.Tung Nguyen(Bear Creek) 14-0
4. Joe Forbes(Stagg) 13-6  5. Johnny Segarra(Logan) 13-0  6. Chris Ross(Del Campo)&Dan Mason(Nevada Union) 12-6
8. Johnathon White(Los Banos) 12-6
High Jump  1.Kevin Weaver(McKinleyville) 6-6  2. Cliff Houston(Ceres) 6-6  3. Dan Littlefield(Sonoma Valley) 6-4
4.Jason Wallace(Nevada Union) 6-4  5. Jacob Cantrill(Vacaville) 6-4  6. Matt McDonald(Oakdale) 6-2 
7. Jon Loche(Bishop ODowd) 6-0
Long Jump  1. Jerry Preciado(Stagg) 23-3.25  2.Jerrod Mack(St Marys-B) 23-1  3.Dan Littlefield(Sonoma Valley) 23-0.50
4. BJay Jones(Vallejo) 22-9.75  5. Aaron Barker(Foothill-P) 22-4.50  6. Robert Kennedy(El Camino) 22-1.50
7. Robert Hall(Los Banos) 22-1  8. Mike Guenther(Oakmont) 21-1
Triple Jump 1. Jerry Preciado(Stagg) 46-11.75  2.Maurice Washington(Stagg) 45-10  3. Ryan Fernandez(Skyline) 45-2.75
4. Jimmy Williamson(Foothill-S) 43-8  5. Lester Cannon(Logan) 42-0.50  6. Eric Miller(Elk Grove) 42-0.25
7. Fiston Balambu(Logan) 39-9.25
Shot Put 1. Luke McKay(Hughson) 53-7.25  2. Tyrone Evans(Lincoln-S) 52-5.50  Pete Hill(Vacaville) 51-11.25
4. Zech Wittington(Vallejo) 51-4.50  5. Isaih Ross(Laguna Creek) 50-7.75  6.John Plappert(Lincoln-S) 50-4.25
7. Jeff Roth(Davis) 49-11  8. Jason Shields(Bear Creek) 49-7.75  9. Seth Gunnin(Golden Valley) 45-10.75
10. Robert Rubio(Johansen 42-3.75
Discus  1. Luke McKay(Hughson) 183-8  2. Ed Wrangler(Woodland) 163-3  3. Zach Wittington(Vallejo) 143-11
4. Matthew Buonauro(Oak Ridge) 156-7  5. Robert Rubio(Johansen) 152-2  6. Russ Gardner(Elk Grove) 145-5
New meet record                                          Vallejo - 4 x 400 meter Relay = 3:13.94
Outstanding performance                          Track - Jon Stevens, 1600meters=4:12.64             Field - Luke McKay, Discus=183-08

Womens Results:

100 meters(+1.0mps)1. Aisha Margain(San Lorenzo)12.08  2. Andrena Williams(Logan) 12.11 
3. Anita McCallum(San Lorenzo) 12.16  4. Tenesha Webb(Wilcox) 12.17  5. Tania Woods(Skyline)12.19
6. Erin Dangerfield(ODowd)12.20  7.Sharita Reed(Encina)12.48  8.Ranee Malali(StMarys-B)12.51 9.Jamara Smith(Logan)12.58
200 meters(+1.4mps)1. Aisha Margain(San Lorenzo)24.21  2. Tania Woods(Skyline)24.40  3. Natasha Neal(Logan)24.59
4. Erin Dangerfiled(ODowd)24.87  5. Sharita Reed(Encina)24.94  6. Tenesha Webb(Wilcox)25.28 
7. Adrena Williams(logan)25.29  8. Andrea Kincaid(Skyline)25.32
400 meters  1. Chloe Jarvis(StFrancis-S)57.54  2. Michelle Armstrong(Encina)58.38  3. Bahati Bodden(Logan)58.70
4.SallyFortson(Johansen)59.28  5.JennyJeffries(West Valley)59.61  6.CoutneeBell(Wilcox)59.94  7.JaqueTeague(Chico )1:02.59
800 meters  1. Katie Hotchkiss(MissionSanJose)2:12.56  2.Danielle Price(Logan)2:13.51  3.Spring Dawson(Vallejo2:14.25
4. Sky Baumbach(Logan)2:16.09  5. Diana Rancourt(Montgomery)2:16.71  6. Michaela Williams(Beyer)2:18.48
7. Terri OBrien(Moreau)2:20.67
1600 meters  1. Lindsay Hyatt(Placer)4:48.62(#)  2.Katie Hotchkiss(MissionSanJose)4:50.31  3.Sara Bei(Montgomery)4:51.75
4.Spring Dawson(Vallejo)4:53.36  5. Jennifer Akana(Lowell)5:55.61  6. Yvonnne Liebig(Kennedy)5:02.79
7. Lisa Gillis(Moreau(5:07.73  8. Kira Morser(University)5:11.39  9. Alex Guerro(Hughson)5:13.50
10. Randi Fee(Placer)5:17.03  11. Erin Gulbrandsen(Pleasant Valley)5:18.01
3200 meters  1. Sara Bei(Montgomery)10:38.7  2. Trina Cox(Santa Rosa)10:46.6  3.Jamie Witt(Folsom)10:51.7
4. Jennifer Akana(Lowell)10:52.4  5. Robyn Stevens(Vacaville)11:03.4  6. Michi Hiraka Wong(Lowell)11:10.6
7. Kira Morser(University)11:21.4  8. Allison Millhollen(Del Oro)11:24.4  9.Magu Solomon(Mission San Jose)11:32.0
10. Shelly Gorin(Golden Sioerra)11:32.6  11.Alex Guerro(Hughson)11:32.8  12. Sarah Bashel(Montgomery)11:38.3
13. Sopagna Eap(Lowell)11:42.3  4. Julia Fischer(Granada)11:50.7  15. Christina Jamieson(Oak Ridge)11:54.7
100 meter Hurdles(+0.4mps)  1.Natasha Neal(Logan)14.09  2.Carrie McGraw(Mission San Jose)15.11
3. Tamara Gulley(Oak Grove)15.17  4. Candace Clark(Lincoln-S)15.27  5. Tenia Green(Wilcox)15.31
6. Chantel Day(Laguna Creek)15.51  Becca Fong(Mission San Jose)15.82  8. Dwan Dansby(Yuba City)16.20
300 meter Hurdles  1.Carrie McGraw(MissionSanJose)43.17  2.EbonyKinton(Encina)43.24  3.Chantel Day(LagunaCreek) 44.73
4. Lisa OConner(Mission San Jose)45.52  5. Tenia Green(Wilcox)45.65  6. Ryan Peters(Skyline)47.37
4 x 400 meter Relay 1. Skyline-46.45  2. Encinal-47.02  3. Logan-47.06  4. San Lorenzo-47.22  5. Wilcox-48.93
6. El Cerrito-49.06  7. St Marys-50.11  8. Vallejo-50.70
4 x 400 meter Relay  1. San Lorenzo-3:50.41  2. Encinal-3:51.69  3. Skyline-3:53.29  4. Logan A-3:55.13
5. Wilcox-4:00.73  6. Vallejo-4:02.36  7.Logan B-4:05.53  8.Laguna Creek-4:07.95
Pole Vault  1. Amy Bei(Montomery10-6  2.Shail Pec-Crouse(Santa Rosa)10-0  3.Tracy Garman(Yreka)10-0 
4. Ashleigh Rettman(Yreka)10-0  5. Christie Chatterly(Granite Bay)9-6  6. Sarah Harcrow(Hughson)9-0
7. Katie Eckely(West Valley)9-0  8t. Christi Bolanos(Amador Valley)9-0  Sarah Bennett(Downey)9-0
10.Sarah Weiss(Nevada Union)8-6  11. Amy Fitzer(Bear Creek)8-6
High Jump  1. April Jackson(West Valley)5-5  2.Luron Dududjian(Del Oro)5-3  3.Amber Nixon(Amador Valley)5-1
Susan Schaap(Yreka)5-1  Spring Harris(StMarys-B)5-1  6. Amanda Townsend(Logan)4-11  7.Alex Almy(Hughson)4-11
Long Jump  1. Dominique Green(Logan)17-11.25  2. Montigua Sargent(Logan)17-4.75  3.Vashani Miller(Kennedy)17-2
4. Beth Johnson(Logan)17-1  5. Lauren Chestnut(Laguna Creek)16-10.75  6. Trinity White(Marysville)16-1.75
7.Marikka Mehserle(Vintage)15-5.75
Triple Jump  1. Jamara Smith(Logan)36-10.50  2.Trinity White(Marysville)36-8.25  3.Beth Johnson(Logan)35-11.25
4.Lauren Chestnut(Laguna Creek)35-10.75  5. Becca Fong(Mission San Jose)35-0  6.Teyanna Simpson(Mission San Jose)33-1
Shot Put  1. Chaniqua Ross(Laguna Creek)48-9  2. Amy Thiel(Fremont Christian)45-0  3.Jill Camarena(Woodland)41-8
4. Michelle Daggs(ODowd41-6.50  5. Theresa Hahn(Granada)40-11  6.Bell Jordan(Lincoln)40-1.25  7. Melissa Reis(Logan)39-7
8. Angelina Ray(Laguna Creek)39-3.50  9. Rosie Aikens(StMarys-B)35-11.25  10.Katie McKeever(Woodland)35-2
Discus  1. Cahaniqua Ross(Laguna Creek) 165-1  2. Jill Camarena(Woodland)141-7  3. Melissa Reis(Logan)135-10
4.Amy Thiel(Fremont Christian)134-6  5.Tia DeSoto(Montgomery)125-1  6. Melissa Griffith(Nevada Union)121-6
7. Jaynee Moon(East Union)118-9  8. Rosie Akins(StMarys-B)112-10  9. Sandy Lascon(Logan)99-0
New meet record                  Lindsay Hyatt      1600meters          4:48.62
Outstanding performance Track - Lindsay Hyatt-1600meters=4:48.62              Field - Chaniqua Ross-Shot Put=48  09

OPEN DIVISION

Boys Results

100meters(H1-+1.4mps)1.Dante Stallworth(Grant)10.81(#)  2.Willie Dixon(Brookside Christian)10.82 
3.DeAndre Alexander(LCrk)11.17  4.Paki gordon(StM)11.25  5.Daryl Wiltshire(AmVly)11.27  6.Daniel Jackson(PlsntVly)11.31  7.Carl Brent(Grant)11.32  8.Kevin Jenkins(Hglnds)11.36  9.Devin Poche-West(StM)11.38 
(H2-+2.2mps)1.Lloyd Jackson(Antioch)11.15  2.Adam van Winkle(Wdcrk)11.17  3.Robert Hall(LBan)11.19  4.Troy Lee(Ant)11.24  5.They Stevenson(Wdcrk)11.46  6.Anthony Castro(Dow)11.56 
200meters(H1 -1.8mps)1.Josh Hyman(Grant)22.54  2.Devin Poche-West(StM)22.63  3.Daniel Jackson(PlsntVly)22.86 
4.Adam VanWinkle(Wdcrk)23.00  5.Daryl Wilshire(AmVly)23.14  6.Robert Kennedy(ElC)23.25  7.Allen Richmond(Linc)23.73  8.Scott Thomas(Las)24.02  (H2 -3.6mps)1.DeAndre Alexander(LCrk)23.16  2.Quentin Acosta(AmVly)23.24 
3.Jeremiah Johnstone(WVly)23.40  4.Sergio Villarreal(LCrk)23.44  5.Nick Vaughn(Grant)23.48  6.Trey Stevenson(Wdcrk)23.74
400meters (H1)1.Kimani Lovan(StM)50.11 2.Ryan McCarty(Fthl)50.68  3.Scott Thomas(Las)50.57  4.Andy White(ORdge)52.18  5.Andrew Vlasek(Wdcrk)54.76  6.David Bettencourt(Lvmr)54.77  7.John Burke(Stagg)55.74  
(H2)1.Jacy Russell(YCty)49.89  2.Quentin Acosta(AmVly)50.41  3.Mike Fadecff(AmVly)52.85
800meters (H1)1.Armondo Grajeda(NTah)1:58.17  2.Brett Foreman(Fthl)1:58.22  3.John McGee(Skln)1:58.62 
4.Nick Bottini(Vin)1:59.18  5.Matt Cooper(EUn)2:00.37  6.David Ogilvie(Del)2:01.07  7.Nate DeFelice(Jes)2:01.32 
8.Steve Smith(Fol)2:01.90  9.Ian Ulmer(Pla)2:04.54 (H2)Brian Nichols(Par)1:57.85  2.Richard Nielsen(ORdge)1:59.36 
3.Juan Lugo(PlVly)1:59.68  4.Chris Holman(BV)2:00.25  5.Jethro(PlVly)2:01.15  6.Tom Buffalo(BV)2:01.27 
7.Julian Nahan(NU)2:05.80  8.Eric Elms(EUn)2:08.08
1600meters 1.Emiliano Figueroa(Joh)4:28.5  2.Max Hanlin(Univ)4:26.7  3.Clint DiCheso(Dow)4:27.6  4.Nate DeFelice(Jes)4:28.5  5.Ed Pierini(ORdge)4:29.5  6.Matt Laye(Gran)4:29.9  7.Ron Selvey(AmVly)4:31.2  8.Grant Erickson(Pla)4:33.2 
9.Donovan Jones(Lvmr)4;34.6  10.Enrique Rodriquez(GVly)4:35.2  11.Julian Nahan(NU)4:36.0  12.Chris Hernandez(Ant)4:38.1  13.Steve Nunez(Ant)4:42.0
3200meters 1.Nate Bristow(DC)9:33.6(#)  2.Chrise Lanese(Mor)9:39.8  3.N. Balgooyen(PVly)9:40.5  4.Chris robertson(Jes)9:46.8  5.Matt Laye(Gran)9:47.7  6.Johnathan Saleberg(Jes)9:48.2  7.Matt Ames(NU)9:52.2  8.Garrett Larson(Jes)9:58.6 
9.Ryan Stefter(AmVly)9:59.3  10.James Benitez(Lvmr)10:05.5  11.Carl Brum(Pla)10.08.7  12.John Gilis(Mor)10:09.1 
13.Brady Svilich(Yreka)10:15.9
110meterHurdles (H1 +1.9mps)1.Bryan Irwin(EC)14.97(#)  2.Michael Hillskotter(BCrk)15.00  3.Jamar Parish(Vaca)15.34 
4.Casey Gerking(Col)15.44  5.Lawrence Montgomery(LCrk)15.68  6.Joel Simpson(ML)15.69  (H2 +1.7)1.Hardip Mann(YC)15.34  2.Anthony Champman(Sie)15.56  3.Brandon Zipp(Lvmr)15.59  4.Jason Peters(Chi)15.74  5.Noah Brown(Pon)16.38  6.Robert 6.Tilton(Linc)16.66
300meterHurdles 1.Jason Petters(Chi)39.32(# )2.Mike Lopez(ORdge)39.84  3.David DeWiott(Galt)40.19 
4.Joel Simpson(ML)40.42  5.Bryan Irwin(EC)40.66  6.Casey Gerking(Col)40.84  7.Pat McGlashan(Vaca)42.94
400meter Relay 1.Brookside Christian 42.43(# ) 2.Pleasant Valley 43.37  3.Amador Valley 43.85  4.Foothill-S  44.09 
5.Foothill-P  44.15  6.Foothill-R  44.37  7.Antioch  44.74  8.Del Oro  44.66
1600meter Relay 1.Colfax  3:26.69  2.Pleasant Valley  3:27.19  3.Corning  3:29.87  4.Bella Vista  3:30.87 
5.Amador Valley 3:32.82  6.East Union  3:38.33
Pole Vault 1.Justin Swartz(Galt)14' 0"  2.Adam Ross(Jes)13' 0"  3.Dustin Verhires(BCrk)13' 0"  4.Will Padilla(ChBros)12' 6"  5.Josh Blagg(Hugh)12' 6"  6.Ryan Rafferty(Vaca), Kevin Laskowski(DO)12' 0"m  8.Joe Dandelinger(Pla)12' 0" 
9.Paul Litchfiled(BRvr), Justin Anchete(Col)11' 6"
HighJump 1.Matt Oates(Las)6' 1"  2.Danny Harlow(BCrk)5' 11"  3.Ben Bicais(Vin)5' 11"  4.Matt Thompson(Fol)5' 11" 
5.Joel Tamashiro(BV)5' 9"  6.Sean Soulsby(BCrk)5' 7"
LongJump 1.Dante Stallworth(Grant)23' 4 3/4"(#)  2.Deshawn Clark(Ken)21' 3"  3.Craig Storey(Pon)21' 2 3/4" 
4.Jared Hathaway(Ftl)21' 2 3/4"  5.N.Blanchard(DO)21' 1/4"  6.D.Blanchard(DO)20' 8 1/4"  7.Hardip Mann(YC)20' 5 1/2" 
8.Sean Hall(Chi)20' 3"  9.JR McVay(ORdge)19' 5 1/2"  10.Joe Long(DC)18' 11" 
TripleJump 1.Robert Kennedy(EC)46' 0"(# ) 2.Viry Tun(Mod)44' 4 1/2"  3.Jared Hathaway(Ftl)43' 6 3/4" 
4.Jeremay Callaway(EG)43' 4"  5.Robert Winterhalter(WCrk)43' 1"  6.Craig Storey(Pon)42' 6 1/4"  7.Caleb Brownell(Davis)42' 5"  8.Ulleses Puzon(Mod)41' 11 1/2"  9.Scott Kelley(Col)41' 3"  10.Laron Mitchell(LBan)41' 2 1/2"  11.Harley Wentzel(Pon)40' 8 3/4"
ShotPut 1.SeanLandon(NU)48' 11 1/4"  2.TimMcGallian(O'Dowd)48' 1"  3.ChrisMaben(Roc)47' 8 1/4"  4.DougJones(Dow)47' 1/2"  5.Mike Bigbee(ECer)46' 7 1/2"  6.Russ Gardner(EG)46' 5 3/4"  7.Devin Kelley(PVly)45' 11 3/4"  8.Brian Moon(O'Dowd)45' 7 3/4"  9.Forest Vance(Col)43' 11"  10.Brad Taylor(Dow)43' 6 3/4"  11.Mike Barlow(AVly)43' 4 3/4"  12.Ryan McCormack(DC)42' 0"
Discus 1.Isaiah Ross(LCrk)160' 11"(# ) 2.SeanLandon(NU)146' 2"  3.Tim McGallian(O'Dowd)138' 5"  4.Mike Barlow(AVly)138' 5"  5.Ben Fogel(NU)136' 0"  6.Doug Jones(Dow)135' 5"   7.Seth Gunnin(GVly)129' 9"  8.Austin Wilhite(Mod)127' 7" 
9.Paul Duchien(Linc)114' 7"  10.Mike Canepa()105' 3"

OPEN DIVISION

Girls Results

100meters (H1 +0.7mps)1.Melinda Smedley(Linc-S)12.23(#)  2.Shequilla Smith(Ken)12.64  3.Jennifer Teal(Bey)12.77 
4.Dwanice Williams(Joh)13.14 (H2 +0.9mps)1.Katrina Keith(ElCer)12.58  2.Ghinere Alallott(Bur)13.04 
3.Anna Morser(Univ)13.10  4.Espie Accooe(StM)13.19  5.Dorea Johnson(LBan)13.37  6.Naomi Duplechan(Ken)13.43 
7.Charlitta Shields(Lvmr)13.70  8.Mysha Robinson(Hglnds)13.92
200meters(H1 -2.4mps)1.Ranee Mahali(StM)25.71  2.Melinda Smedley(Linc)25.88  3.Brandy Gates(ElCer)26.21 
4.Tamillya Brown(SanLor)26.29  5.Dorea Johnson(LBan)28.20(H2 -2.3mps)1.Shequilla Smith(Ken)26.34 
2.Vashani Miller(Ken)26.89  3.Dwanice Williams(Joh)26.97  4.Sally fortson(Joh)28.01  5.Anna Morser(Univ)28.11
400meters 1.Sheena Goss(LCrk)59.48  2.Raqueta Margain(SanLor)59.70  3.Melanie King(Flor)59.74 
4.Rasheda Coleman(ElCer)1:00.60  5.Alina Pommeranck(NU)1:01.07  6.Alison Post(ElCer)1:01.10 
7.Liz Eisenhower(BrRv)1:01.35  8.Danielle Neils(Lor)1:03.14  9.Uzeazi Ozomaro(Lvmr)1:04.04  (H2)1.Emily Griffin(DO)1:01.49
2.Danielle Williams(Bur)1:02.77  3.Jennifer Miles(ElCer)1:03.38
800meters 1.Katie Scarlett(Wdlnd)2:16.65  2.Heather Clark(Vaca)2:17.85  3.T'Carra Penick(SanLor)2:18.59
4.Ali Nichols(Linc)2:20.61  5.Becky Kleiman(ElCam)2:20.62  6.Kassy Johnson(NU)2:21.85  7.Lache Bailey(ElCer)2:23.04  8.Kristin Ferrel(Univ)2:29.72  9.Jenny Masimitsu(Lvmr)2:31.59 (H2)1.Megan Newton(Fthl)2:22.61  2.Jackie Bryant(StM)2:24.59
3.Sholanda Reynolds(ElCer)2:26.94  4.Melinda Fuller(Plac)2:28.14  5.Caitlin Halferty(Dow)2:31.60  6.AlinaPommeranck(NU)2:31.94
1600meters 1.Jamie Witt(Fol)5:09.0(#)  2.Vanessa Yonal(Bey)5:09.9  3.Ali Nichols(Linc)5:10.7  4.Megan Newton(Ples)5:14.0
5.Jennifer Smith(BrRv)5:21.3  6.Jenee Erickson(WVly)5:22.6  7.Molly Peterson(LCrk)5:23.6  8.Patty Compton(NU)5:25.7
9.Mallory Reyes(SJ)5:26.7  10.Katie Lindell(Linc)5:27.3  11.Jenny Masamitsu(Lvmr)5:28.3  12.Tiffany rhea(Cer)5:28.8
13.Diana Clock(Univ)5:35.4
3200meters 1.Emily Dixon(Sky)11:30.5  2.Erin Glines(Fol)11:36.0  3.Priscilla Moreno(ORdg)11:36. 
4.Michelle LaSalla(ChBr)11:42.8  5.Molly Shannon(Dav)11:44.9  6.Jennifer Wong(BV)11:45.2  7.Annette Corey(Ftl)11:46.2
8.Stephanie Smith(Lvmr)11:52.7  9.Jennifer Smith(BrRv)11:53.2  10.Lorrane Ricci(Bey)11:57.0 
11.Jaclyn Shaughnessy(Linc)12:03.7  12.Liz Camy(Chi)12:06.0  13.Aliza Cotten(Univ)12:07.3  14.Rachelle Hastings(Fthl)12:09.1
15.Nicole Pardo(BV)12:12.8  16.Veronica Hernandez(Joh)12:21.1  17.Katie Wallace(Ant)12:22.6
100meter Hurdles (H1 +0.8mps)1.April Jackson(WVly)15.51(#)  2.Christie Chatterly(GBay)15.68 
3.Beyonka McDowell(Vallejo)15.74  4.Aiyana Worden(NU)15.98  5.Mandy hollister(Tur)16.29  6.Melanie Padilla(LBan)16.41
7.Towny Halverson(BrRv)16.55 8.Rianna Shaw(StM)17.26  (H2 +0.9mps)1.Patricia Hickson(Col)16.09  2.M.Morrison(Shel)16.69  3.Sarisa Ransom(StM)16.92  4.Katie Pombo(Cer)17.05  5.Jennifer Palmer(GBay)17.15  6.Christina Shamass(Joh)17.65 
7.Stephanie Jong(Lvmr)18.33
300meter Hurdles 1.Linda Hannan(Vaca)46.36(#)  2.Patricia Hickson(Col)46.89  3.Aiyana Worden(NU)47.09 
4.Tammy Sugitan(Linc)47.32  5.Amy Christianser(NU)48.02  6.Danielle Fields(Vallejo)49.20  7.Katie Pombo(Cer)49.86
8.Katie Hines(Lvmr)50.30(H2)1.Towny Halverson(BrRv)47.97  2.Sarisa Ransom(StM)48.07  3.Mandy Hollister(Tur)48.29
4.Beyonka McDowell(Vallejo)49.23  5.M.Morrison(Shel)49.62  6.Marie Dunbar(PVly)50.34  7.Melinda Loban(Vin)50.50
400meter Relay 1.Kennedy  50.05  2.Lincoln-S  50.15  3.West Valley  50.58  4.University  52.27  5.Livermore  52.64
1600meter Relay 1.Lincoln-S 4:01.69  2.West Valley 4:02.49  3.Vacaville  4:03.65  4.El Cerrito  4:05.50  5.Nevada Union  4:06.57
6.Pleasant Valleyu  4:13.15  7.St. Mary's 4:16.35
High Jump 1.Michelle Muniz(BrRv)5' 2"  2.Rebeca de la Motte(Tur), Savanah Williams(Vallejo)5' 0"  4.Kayla Wilson(Oak)5' 0"
5.Riang Shaw(StM)5' 0"  6.Leah Powers(Sie), Lindsay Lowell(CR)4' 10"  8.Jasmine Jenkins(Red)4' 10"
9.Skye Vendt-Pearce(SVly)4' 10"
Long Jump 1.Alicia Quartes(Bey)17' 1 3/4"  2.Stephanie Austin(Bey)16' 9 3/4"  3.Sabrina Briggs(EG)16' 2" 
4.Lisa Campbell(EUn)15' 7 3/4"  5.Milissa Trapani(ORdg)15' 3 1/2"  6.Michelle Muniz(BrRv)14' 11 1/4" 
7.Jeanne Thompson(Linc)13' 4 1/4"
Triple Jump 1.Desiree English(StM)35' 4 3/4"  2.Alicia Quartes(Bey)34' 8"  3.Copi Allen(LCrk)34' 6 1/2" 
4.Sarah Barnett(Dow)34' 5 1/4"  5.Stephanie Austin(Bey)33' 11 1/2"  6.Brooke Dawson(Vallejo)33' 10 1/4"
7.MelissaTrapini(ORdg)33' 3/4"  8.Kathy Dunn(GVly)32' 1 1/2"  9.Stephanie Namba(BV)31' 6 1/4"  10.Ranna Shaw(StM)31' 6 1/4"
Shot Put  1.Jamie Elemen(Mod)37' 7 1/4"  2.Stephanie Ware(Stagg)36' 4 1/4"  3.Katie Sacca(Vaca)32' 5 1/4"
4.Chantel cole(Vaca)32' 4 1/4"  5.KC Mikaelson(Linc)32' 1"  6.Nikki Harmon(Linc)31' 11 1/2"  7.Sally Refree(Plac)31' 10"
8.Melissa Jensen(Nat)27' 10"
Discus 1.Jamie Elemen(Mod)127' 3"(#)  2.Theresa Hahn(Gran)125' 1"  3.Lindsay Smith(ORdg)117' 10"
4.Nashila Billingsly(Vin)110' 9"  5.Katie McKeever(Wdlnd)109' 2"  6.Theresa Guadarama(Bey)108' 2"
7.Amanda Avila(Joh)104' 7"  8.Nicole Poole(Rock)104' 3"  9.Ann Gaskins(ChBro)103' 9"  10.Liz Ramsey(Chi)102' 10"
11.Kayla Van Matre(NU)78' 7"

FROSH/SOPH DIVISION

100Meters(H1 +0.5mps)1.Jimmy Hill(DC)11.31  2.DonteHawkins(ElCer)11.38  3.Derrick Burks(Ken)11.53 
4.Bennie Prescott(Vallejo)11.55  5.Jon Mansen(LCrk)11.56  6.Nick King(Vallejo)11.61  7.Ricky Guzman(GVly)11.83 
8.Jeff Billing(WVly)11.84 (H2 -0.9mps)1.Andre Haynes(Nat)11.46  2.Aaron Howard(Ken)11.57  3.Jesse Smith(BCrk)11.61
4.A. Byrd(Jes)11.72  5.Paul Brown(Sie)11.74  6.Ray Hall(Wdcrk)11.77  7.Jason August(Jes)12.00  8.Eddie brown(Grant)12.06
9.Travis Johnson(Hglnds)12.14
200meters (H1 -1.3mps)1.Caleb Waters(Shel)22.71  2.Jimmy Hill(DC)22.73   3.Randy Fair(Fol)22.95 
4.Bennie Prescott(Vallejo)23.08  5.Denye Vershier(StM)23.12  6.Jared Coleman((Oak)23.41  7.Jesse Smith(BCrk)23.65 
8.Tyrone Goss(Linc)23.67  9.Nick King(Vallejo)23.38 (H2 -3.4mps)1.Ricky Guzman(GVly)23.79  2.Norman West(SVly)24.01
3.Lamont Providence(Ken)24.25  4.Jeff Heidelberger(NU)24.30  5.Owen Jarrette(NU)24.96
400meters(H1)1.Denye Vershier(StM)49.73(#)  2.Randy Fair(Fol)49.74  3.Martel Munguia(WCrk)50.12 
4.Caleb Waters(Shel)50.51  5.Jared Coleman(Oak)50.92  6.Doug McCullough(Cor)51.56  7.Jason Hendricks(Ken)51.67 
8.Jamal Brown(StM)52.46  9.Tony Pearson(Stagg)53.18 (H2)1.Juan Salcedo(Linc)52.00  2.Daniel Massa(Wdlnd)53.08  3.Aaron Moore(Shel)53.20  4.Gavin Conover(BV)54.19  5.Robert McNeil(Sut)54.79  6.Keene Vasquez(GVly)54.89 
7.Jon Peterson(DO)55.16  8.Zach Singlia(WCrk)56.27  9.Stewart Brown(ElCer)58.77
800meters 1.Brandon Collins(Jes)2:01.24  2.BarryCarmody(Jes)2:02.21  3.AdrianMendoza(GVly)2:02.89  4.Eric Orosco(SJ)2:04.03
5.Juan Moreno(Fol)2:04.42  6.Matt Smith(DC)2:05.50  7.James Ross(StM)2:08.01  8.Ryan Sack(LCrk)2:13.65
(H2)1.Zac Wiedkamp(GBay)2:05.65  2.Javier Fernandez(Linc)2:06.60  3.Phil Burbank(WCrk)2:07.01  4.David Wall(Vin)2:08.80
5.Greg Heubner(BV)2:08.99  6.Nick Bruce(WCrk)2:09.55  7.Scott Fulenwinder(Col)2:13.0  8.Fred Zinnel(Lvmr)2:13.60
1600meters1.Abundio Barocio(GVly)4:29.7(#)  2.Juan Moreno(Fol)4:32.9  3.Tim Egger(Galt)4:36.4
5.Greg Heubner(BV)4:37.4  6.Cory Duquette(Sie)4:39.0  7.Brian Fair(RA)4:43.9  8.Barry Carmody(Jes)4:46.0
9.Torey Meredith(Fthl)4:47.7  10.Billy Koppes(Fthl)4:49.9  11.Adrian Mendoza(GVly)4:50.5  12.Mike Cornell(Lvmr)4:50.7
13.Sean Geraghty(StM)4:55.4  14.Jerry Romano(Rsvl)4:56.0  15.Toth Phom(Linc)4:57.1  16.Allen Munroe(Shel)5:00.7
17.Aaron Didlake(Lvmr)5:03.5
3200meters1.Cory Duquette(Sie)953.4(#)  2.Stuart Eastman(Pla)10:00.9  3.Jacob Kleibe(Par)10:06.0  4.Jeff Porto(M0d)10:12.2
5.Mike Roberts(NU)10:13.7  6.Anton Chamberlain(ORdg)10:20.9  7.Tom Waugh(Fthl)10:22.2  8.Eric Taylor(NU)10:30.6 
9.Zach Szody(Fthl)10:36.8  10.Tony Azevedo(Lvmr)10:51.3  11.Colin Landon(NU)11:02.4  12.Ed Smith(Lvmr)11:20.1
65meterHurdles(H1 +1.0mps)1.Greg Ross(Shel)9.47  2.Micah Kemp(Stagg)9.58  3.Mario McArn(BCrk)9.68  4.LoganMoore(EG)9.70  5.David Leetz(Dav)9.78  6.Steve Anderson(BV)9.78  7.Josh Behrends(Wdlnd)9.80
8.Duane Harris(Wcrk)9.86  9.Kevin Peters(BCrk)10.02 (H2 +0.9mps)1.Nate Petrali(EG)9.84  2.Kevin Anderson(StM)9.96
3.Trevor Saul(Par)9.99  4.Ivan Winzer(ElCer)10.09  5.Leo Rubio(Sie)10.46  6.Jeff Moylen(EG)10.61  7.Reese Lucas(Lvmr)10.76
8.Adam Cherrix(BV)10.98
300meter Hurdles (H1)1.Mario McArn(BCrk)40.39(#)  2.Ryan Zimmerman(Par)41.73  3.Greg Ross(Shel)41.74
4.Trevor Saul(Par)42.80  5.Kevin Peters(BCrk)42.80  6.Kevin Anderson(StM)42.85  7.Jon Patterson(DO)43.47 
8.Steve Bjork(BV)44.36  (H2)1.Ivan Winzer(ElCer)42.00  2.Josh Behrends(Wdlnd)42.01  3.Rustin VanKatwyk(Vaca)42.43
4.Logan Moore(EG)43.45  5.Eric Brown(Mod)43.62  6.Jason Harris(ML)45.15  7.Shannon rogers(DO)45.94
8.Ryan Horn(NU)45.96
400meter Relay 1.Kennedy 44.10  2.Lincoln-S 45.21  3.Stagg 45.37  4.St Mary's 45.42  5.El Cerrito 45.53  6.Vallejo 45.89
1600meter Relay 1.Jesuit 3:30.49  2.St Mary's 3:32.09  3.Vallejo 3:33.76  4.Ponderosa 3:35.77  5.Lincoln-S 3:37.18
6.Sheldon 3:40.52  7.Bella Vista 3:43.41Pole Vault  1.JasenOverfield(Wdlnd)13' 0"  2.TylerGray(WVly)12' 6"  3.WayneLaPierre(Pon)12' 6"  4.Brandon Puckett(Wcrk)12' 0"5.Rick Bocanegra(Pon)12' 0"  6.Nathan Guido(Mtgy)12' 0" 
7.David Leetz(Davis)12' 0"  8.Patrick Kitto(BCrk)12' 0"  9.Jeff Wilhelm(Davis)11' 6"  10.Chris Strickland(Galt)11' 0" 
11.Scott Cate(Pon)11' 0"  12.Gabe Bellotti(Plac)10' 6"High Jump1.Brandon Hazlett(GBay)6' 4"(ties #)  2.Marcell Cummings(LCrk)6' 2"  3.Scott Loftus(Yreka)6' 1"  4.Dennis Kidwell(Flor)6' 1"  5.David Glascow(GVly)5' 11"  6. Jon Williamson(Mtgy)5' 11"  7.Johnny Yan(BV)5' 9"  8.Robin Hernberger(Col), Logan Carter(NU)5' 7"  10.Jasen Overfield(Wdlnd)5' 7"Long Jump1.Paul Brown(Sie)21' 4 1/2"(#)  2.Travis Johnson(Hglnds)20' 7 1/2"  3.Johnny Williamson(Fthl)19' 11 3/4"4.Travis Neet(GSie)19' 10 1/4"  5.Johnny Yau(BV)19' 9 3/4"  6.Jasen Overfield(Wdlnd)19' 8"  7.Jeff BillingWVly)19' 4"8.James Moralez(Jes)18' 9"  9.Brandon Johnson(Cor)18' 2"  10.John Mattson(LCrk)18' 1 3/4"  11.John Davis(GVly)17' 8 1/2"12.Asokah Muhammad(StM)16' 10 3/4"Triple Jump1.Johnny Williamson(Fthl)43' 11 1/4"(#)  2.Johnny Yau(BV)41' 7 1/4"  3.Asokah Muhammad(StM)41' 3"4.Travis Nett(GSie)41' 0"  5.Paul Brown(Sie)40' 10"  6.Brandon Johnson(Cor)40' 6 1/2"  7.John Davis(GVly)40' 3 1/4"8.Charlie Furbush(Dow)39' 11 1/4"  9.Steven Bjork(BV)38' 10 3/4"  10.Andy Sullivan(LCrk)38' 9 1/2"  11.Travis Johnson(Hglnds)38' 5 1/4"  12.Ken Meyers(Linc)37' 3/4"  13.Dennis Jensen(Wdlnd)36' 7 3/4"Shot Put
1.MikeMeyer(DC)49' 10 1/4"  2.DerrekChandler(Stagg)48' 6"  3.JacobHanson(DC)48' 5"  4.GrayEstrada(ChBro)48' 2 1/4"5.Matt Lopez(ChBro)47' 1 1/2"  6.Eric Hagberg(Grid)46' 1/4"  7.Trey Shannon(Sut)45' 3 3/4"  8.Mike Houser(Dow)43' 7 1/2"9.Sam Burgess(Rock)42' 4"  10.Jon Patterson(DO)41' 10 1/2"  11.Phillip Hughes(Grid)39' 8"Discus 1.Phillip Hughes(Grid)139' 6"  2.Joe Traverso(ChBro)138' 8"  3.Chad Gardner(GBay)133' 3"  4.Mike Meyer(DC)132' 3" 5.Jon Anderson(RA)129' 10"  6.Kyle Benn(Dav)129' 4"  7.Jon Patterson(DO)125' 9"  8.Matt Lopez(ChBro)124' 5"  9.Tony Gon(Sut)123' 8"  10.Josh McGorty(BV)123' 1"  11.Randy Gates(NU)119' 9"  12.Rick White(Shel)118' 5"  13.Eric Braswell(Fthl)116' 1"  14.Ryan Applegate(NU)112' 1"