2001 Sacramento Meet Of Champions Results


Sacramento Meet Of Champions 05/05/01                                          
Finals EVENT 2 FROSH/SOPH BOYS TRIPLE JUMP                                     
 1. Daniel Pride, Willows 42-03 w:NWI; 2. Julian Vaughn, Vallejo 40-11.50      
 w:NWI; 3. Bobby Mosier, Wood 40-00.75 w:NWI; 4. Lawrence Chukwueke, Saint     
 Mary's 39-05.25 w:NWI; 5. Brett Silverman, Elk Grove 39-00.50 w:NWI; 6. Matt  
 Uddenberg, Alameda 38-04.75 w:NWI; 7. Condrew Allen, Granite Bay 38-03.50     
 w:NWI; 8. Jovan Simien, Laguna Creek 38-03 w:NWI; 9. Ik Imo, Saint Mary's     
 37-09.75 w:NWI; 10. Bryan Parker, Lincoln (S) 37-06 w:NWI.                    
Finals EVENT 4 FROSH/SOPH BOYS POLE VAULT                                      
 1. Scott Walent, Jesuit 12-06; 2. Doug Wylie, Granite Bay 12-06; 3. Dan       
 Guidera, Del Campo 12-0; 3. Jon Alston, Del Oro 12-0; 5. Johnie Fisher,       
 Granite Bay 11-06; 6. Doug Bockmiller, Miramonte 11-06; 7. Doug Neilson, West 
 11-06; 8. Sam Bakke, Granite Bay 11-0; 9. Steven Norris, Vacaville 11-0; 10.  
 Konrad Schwartz, Galt 10-06.                                                  
Finals EVENT 6 FROSH/SOPH BOYS DISCUS THROW                                    
 1. Jonathon Fausett, Tokay 159-02; 2. Leon Drummer, Saint Mary's 137-02; 3.   
 Joe Perkins, Vacaville 129-09; 4. Patrick Becknell, Saint Mary's 127-09; 5.   
 Bryan Ames, Laguna Creek 126-08; 6. Joe Way, Sheldon 123-04; 7. Will Holloway,
 Sheldon 122-06; 8. Kyle Devan, Vacaville 121-06; 9. Shane Mervau, Sheldon     
 118-04; 10. Brandon Tapp, Wood 117-08.                                        
Finals EVENT 8 FROSH/SOPH BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES                          
 1. Zach Hall, Paradise 15.66 w:-2.7; 2. Sha-Ronn Barfield, Vallejo 15.67      
 w:-2.7; 3. Randy Adams, Sheldon 15.73 w:-2.7; 4. Condrew Allen, Granite Bay   
 16.59 w:-2.7; 5. Vincent Huante, Lincoln (S) 16.65 w:-1.0; 6. Payton Anderson,
 Vallejo 16.82 w:-2.7; 7. Scott Blandford, Elk Grove 16.95 w:-2.7; 8. Will     
 Hawkins, Sheldon 16.98 w:-1.0; 9. Simon Shamass, Johansen 17.13 w:-1.0; 10.   
 Olin Davila, Nevada Union 17.19 w:-1.0.                                       
Finals EVENT 10 FROSH/SOPH BOYS 1,600 METER RUN                                
 1. Andrew Dawson, Vallejo 4:32.00; 2. Dan Guidera, Del Campo 4:32.93; 3. Cesar
 Calderon, Wood 4:33.54; 4. Dayne Delano, Colfax 4:34.77; 5. Alex Shogan,      
 Acalanes 4:36.66; 6. Brian Beanz, East Union 4:36.70; 7. Jeff Lease, Lincoln  
 (S) 4:37.32; 8. Zach Done, Woodcreek 4:37.82; 9. Steven Cardinalli, Saint     
 Mary's 4:38.23; 10. John Wihtol, Jesuit 4:38.30.                              
Finals EVENT 11 FROSH/SOPH BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY                              
 1. Jesuit 44.36; 2. Johnson 44.63; 3. Vallejo 46.35; 4. Lincoln (S) 46.59; 5. 
 Saint Mary's 47.44.                                                           
Finals EVENT 16 FROSH/SOPH BOYS 400 METER DASH                                 
 1. Phil Dawkins, Elk Grove 51.35; 2. Robert Cima, Jesuit 51.55; 3. Emon       
 Williams, Sheldon 51.71; 4. Loren Snead, Los Banos 51.75; 5. Ace Niederber,   
 Rocklin 52.08; 6. Matt Griffin, Jesuit 52.50; 7. Robert Beverly, Sheldon      
 53.77; 8. Matt Uddenberg, Alameda 54.25; 9. Ryan Coogler, Saint Mary's 54.43; 
 10. James Heard, Johnson 54.81.                                               
Finals EVENT 19 FROSH/SOPH MEN'S 100 METER DASH                                
 1. Ryan Simmons, Jesuit 11.56 w:-1.1; 2. Justin Williams, Los Banos 11.57     
 w:-1.1; 3. Elliot Stevenson, Woodcreek 11.72 w:-2.9; 4. James Colbert, Kennedy
 11.85 w:-1.1; 5. Gerwin Williams, Jesuit 11.98 w:-2.9; 6. Worrell Williams,   
 Jesuit 12.03 w:-1.1; 7. Steve Murphy, Saint Mary's 12.08 w:-1.1; 8. Xzavie    
 Jackson, Wood 12.10 w:-1.1; 9. Vu Pham, Nevada Union 12.12 w:-2.9; 10. Robert 
 Jackson, Kennedy 12.20 w:-1.1.                                                
Finals EVENT 22 FROSH/SOPH BOYS HIGH JUMP                                      
 1. Nathan Younie, Paradise 6-02; 2. Phillip Thomas, Vanden 6-0; 3. Daniel     
 Pride, Willows 5-10; 3. Sean Wolfe, Elk Grove 5-10; 5. Jake Clinton, Nevada   
 Union 5-08; 6. Ken Marquis, Jesuit 5-06; 6. Roland Johnson, Yuba City 5-06; 6.
 Billy White, Granite Bay 5-06; 9. Robert Gertz, Bella Vista 5-06.             
Finals EVENT 28 FROSH/SOPH BOYS 800 METER RUN                                  
 1. Andrew Dawson, Vallejo 1:59.15; 2. Jeff Paneda, Manteca 1:59.88; 3. Justin 
 Fiske, Yuba City 2:01.92; 4. Chris Marshall, Jesuit 2:03.02; 5. Josh          
 Willingham, East Union 2:03.76; 6. Tim Martin, Cordova 2:04.53; 7. Zach Done, 
 Woodcreek 2:05.53; 8. Robert Beverly, Sheldon 2:06.68; 9. Katto DeSalles,     
 Acalanes 2:07.72; 10. Harpreet Everest, Yuba City 2:09.40.                    
Finals EVENT 31 FROSH/SOPH BOYS 300 METER LOW HURDLES                          
 1. Sha-Ronn Barfield, Vallejo 39.81; 2. Simon Shamass, Johansen 41.58; 3. Zach
 Hall, Paradise 41.62; 4. Nick Reis, Colfax 41.83; 5. Jordan Stevenson, Elk    
 Grove 41.98; 6. Ronald Taylor, Vallejo 41.99; 7. Brian McFarland, East Union  
 42.55; 8. Chris Rojas, Granite Bay 42.60; 9. Randy Adams, Sheldon 42.79; 10.  
 Will Hawkins, Sheldon 43.00.                                                  
Finals EVENT 34 FROSH/SOPH BOYS 3,200 METER RUN                                
 1. Miguel Uribe, Grace Davis 9:54.82; 2. Stephen Vargas, Jesuit 9:59.41; 3.   
 Austin Ramos, Jesuit 9:59.88; 4. Yoji Reichert, Alameda 10:04.25; 5. Nathan   
 Younie, Paradise 10:05.98; 6. Wolhan Ovalle, Vacaville 10:13.25; 7. B.J.      
 McKay, Rocklin 10:21.54; 8. John Wihtol, Jesuit 10:29.96; 9. Will Moroski,    
 Davis 10:32.55; 10. Taylor Gross, Davis 10:39.14.                             
Finals EVENT 35 FROSH/SOPH BOYS LONG JUMP                                      
 1. Daniel Pride, Willows 21-02.50 w:2.9; 2. Bryan Parker, Lincoln (S) 20-01.25
 w:3.0; 3. Zach Hall, Paradise 19-07.25 w:2.2; 4. Jim Ashen, Bella Vista 19-05 
 w:3.0; 5. Brett Silverman, Elk Grove 18-09.75 w:2.2; 6. Vincent Huante,       
 Lincoln (S) 17-11.25 w:2.3; 7. Will Reid, Saint Mary's 16-09.50 w:3.7.        
Finals EVENT 38 FROSH/SOPH BOYS SHOT PUT                                       
 1. Jonathon Fausett, Tokay 51-10.50; 2. Brian Dole, Modesto 49-03.75; 3. Leon 
 Drummer, Saint Mary's 48-00.25; 4. Brandon Latiker, Del Campo 47-05.50; 5.    
 Jerome Carter, Wood 47-0; 6. Brandon Tapp, Wood 46-09; 7. John Ford, Ceres    
 46-07.50; 8. Joe McAlister, Casa Roble 45-11.50; 9. Dan Rexius, Del Campo     
 44-10.50; 10. John McNeal, Kennedy 44-00.50.                                  
Finals EVENT 39 VARSITY BOYS DISCUS THROW                                      
 1. Brendan Page, Novato 162-03; 2. Jon Len, Granite Bay 156-07; 3. Kyle       
 Hammerquist, Berkeley 156-0; 4. Bryan Thunborg, Chico 146-07; 5. Tyler        
 Guillory, Piner 146-05; 6. Jon Patterson, Del Oro 143-07; 7. Jose Nunez, Galt 
 134-03; 8. Phil Weatheroy, Saint Mary's 132-08; 9. Scott Johnson, Christian Br
 127-01; 10. Christian Woodhouse, Jesuit 126-09.                               
Finals EVENT 40 FROSH/SOPH BOYS 200 METER DASH                                 
 1. Evan Stevensen, Woodcreek 22.94 w:1.4; 2. Phil Dawkins, Elk Grove 23.16    
 w:1.5; 3. Loren Snead, Los Banos 23.43 w:1.5; 4. Justin Williams, Los Banos   
 23.44 w:1.4; 4. Ryan Simmons, Jesuit 23.44 w:1.5; 6. M Pulley, Johnson 23.96  
 w:1.4; 7. Xzavie Jackson, Wood 24.20 w:1.4; 8. C.J. Wallach, Johnson 24.36    
 w:1.4; 9. Ryan Coogler, Saint Mary's 24.42 w:1.5; 10. Robert Jackson, Kennedy 
 24.63 w:1.5.                                                                  
Finals EVENT 45 FROSH/SOPH BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY                              
 1. Johnson 3:31.14; 2. Jesuit 3:31.43; 3. Yuba City 3:33.41; 4. Vallejo       
 3:35.66; 5. Acalanes 3:53.17; 6. El Cerrito 3:58.36.                          
Finals EVENT 3 VARSITY GIRLS HIGH JUMP                                         
 1. Heather Hernandez, Turlock 5-01; 2. Candace Milton, Stagg 4-11; 3. Victoria
 Wilcher, Novato 4-11; 3. Donella Green, Golden Valle 4-11; 5. Eva Blume, Bella
 Vista 4-11; 6. Megan Munoz, Bella Vista 4-09; 6. Lisa West, Novato 4-09; 8.   
 Jessica Peterson, Rocklin 4-09; 9. Laura Lee, Folsom 4-09.                    
Finals EVENT 5 VARSITY GIRLS SHOT PUT                                          
 1. Carmen Springer, Golden Sierr 36-02.50; 2. Jennifer Parker, Turlock        
 35-10.50; 3. Kim Connelly, Del Campo 34-00.75; 4. Stephanie Jones, Wood       
 33-02.25; 5. Alisa Patterson, Chico 33-00.25; 6. Sarah Barnett, Bret Harte    
 32-11.75; 7. Roselyn Smith, Burbank 29-06.50.                                 
Finals EVENT 7 VARSITY GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES                            
 1. Dinah Clark, Lincoln (S) 16.04 w:-1.0; 2. Emily Azevedo, Chico 16.07       
 w:-1.0; 3. Ashleigh McGrow, Sheldon 16.51 w:-2.3; 4. Melissa Tracey, Johansen 
 16.81 w:-2.3; 5. Ashley Orvis, Oakdale 16.88 w:-2.3; 6. Mae Valdes, Nevada    
 Union 17.12 w:-1.0; 7. Andi Sass, Lincoln (S) 17.41 w:-1.0; 8. Jennifer       
 Sanchez, Sierra 17.44 w:-2.3; 9. Christina Leen, Chico 17.47 w:-1.0; 10. Laci 
 Dewater, Alameda 17.81 w:-2.3.                                                
Finals EVENT 12 VARSITY GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY                                
 1. Woodcreek 49.37; 2. Casa Roble 49.66; 3. Grant 49.72; 4. Sierra 49.81; 5.  
 Sheldon 49.86; 6. Los Banos 51.60.                                            
Finals EVENT 14 VARSITY GIRLS 1,600 METER RUN                                  
 1. Grace Neilson, Berkeley 5:19.31; 2. Corinne Roberts, Alameda 5:26.37; 3.   
 Kirsten James, Sheldon 5:28.72; 4. Lorie Delizo, Lowell 5:29.65; 5. Sarah     
 Walker, Alameda 5:33.39; 6. Rhonda McGee, Vanden 6:12.90; 7. Sheena Bissett,  
 Vanden 6:37.93.                                                               
Finals EVENT 17 VARSITY GIRLS 400 METER DASH                                   
 1. Jennifer Nash, Kennedy 58.50; 2. Janet Leebert, El Camino 58.72; 3.        
 Brooklyn Solomon, Woodcreek 59.98; 4. Kelly Wolford, Johansen 1:00.24; 5.     
 Patty Guerrero, Hughson 1:00.54; 6. Tiana Johnson, Bret Harte 1:02.09; 7.     
 Shemika Jones, Golden Valle 1:02.46; 8. Jamie Winzer, El Cerrito 1:06.74.     
Finals EVENT 20 VARSITY GIRLS LONG JUMP                                        
 1. Bonnie McKenzie, Ponderosa 17-00.25 w:1.6; 2. Chastity Harper, Saint Mary's
 16-11.75 w:2.6; 3. Heidi Poppelreiter, Casa Roble 16-11.50 w:2.5; 4. Erika    
 Wallender, Davis 16-11 w:1.6; 5. Ciara McMillan, Wood 16-08.50 w:3.2; 6.      
 Ashley Bowens, Laguna Creek 16-02.25 w:2.3; 7. Staci Huestis, Paradise 15-11  
 w:2.2; 8. Rebekah Hogan, Sierra 15-10.75 w:1.8; 9. Sara Goepfert, Sheldon     
 15-08.75 w:2.3; 10. Temoko Brooks, Grant 14-07.75 w:2.3.                      
Finals EVENT 25 VARSITY GIRLS DISCUS THROW                                     
 1. Kristina Price, Atwater 117-0; 2. Sarah Barnett, Bret Harte 108-11; 3.     
 Kelly Comer, Red Bluff 108-10; 4. Candyse Frazier, Elk Grove 108-01; 5. Corey 
 Cox, Elk Grove 107-11; 6. Liz Parsley, Rocklin 106-04; 7. Amanda Avila,       
 Johansen 102-01; 8. Roselyn Smith, Burbank 100-07.                            
Finals EVENT 26 VARSITY GIRLS 100 METER DASH                                   
 1. Kelli Enos, Willows 12.47 w:-1.1; 2. Katrina Keith, Berkeley 12.56 w:-1.1; 
 3. Courtney Shires, Bret Harte 12.57 w:-1.1; 4. Delores Vaughn, Stagg 12.72   
 w:-1.1; 5. Regina McGee, Vanden 12.97 w:-1.1; 6. Shante Winters, Woodcreek    
 12.98 w:-1.1; 7. Shavona Grays, Grant 13.00 w:-1.9; 8. Sophia Alvarez,        
 Woodcreek 13.06 w:-1.9; 9. Kelsey Stillman, Lincoln (L) 13.10 w:-1.9; 9.      
 Camile Gray, Grant 13.10 w:-1.9.                                              
Finals EVENT 29 VARSITY GIRLS 800 METER RUN                                    
 1. Britteny Proctor, Sierra 2:18.44; 2. Gillian Mintier, McClatchy 2:21.38; 3.
 Parras Vega, Saint Mary's 2:21.63; 4. Lindsay Roberts, Paradise 2:22.52; 5.   
 Patty Guerrero, Hughson 2:23.43; 6. Megan Williams, Granite Bay 2:23.59; 7.   
 Janet Leebert, El Camino 2:24.45; 8. Jaquenetta Price, Del Campo 2:24.52; 9.  
 Alli Petrul, Bella Vista 2:28.51; 10. Bianca Davis, Casa Roble 2:35.73.       
Finals EVENT 32 VARSITY GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES                            
 1. Ashley Nunes, Vacaville 46.23; 2. Emily Azevedo, Chico 46.24; 3. Dinah     
 Clark, Lincoln (S) 46.76; 4. Germaine Ingstrom, Bret Harte 47.16; 5. Jill     
 Marti, Granite Bay 47.90; 6. Mandy Ricci, Lincoln (L) 48.19; 7. Jennifer      
 Teixeira, Paradise 48.65; 8. Carlera Fuller, Vallejo 48.66; 9. Cara Capestro, 
 Granite Bay 49.58; 10. Christina Leen, Chico 49.83.                           
Finals EVENT 36 VARSITY GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP                                      
 1. Rochelle Gandy, Sheldon 34-05.50 w:NWI; 2. Corrie Bair, Casa Roble 34-04.75
 w:NWI; 3. Jenny Sanchez, Riverbank 33-06.25 w:NWI; 4. Donella Green, Golden   
 Valle 33-0 w:NWI; 5. Ashtyn Gibson, Laguna Creek 31-00.25 w:NWI.              
Finals EVENT 41 VARSITY GIRLS 200 METER DASH                                   
 1. Courtney Shires, Bret Harte 25.71 w:-1.9; 2. Keiora Williams, Ceres 25.90  
 w:-1.8; 3. Delores Vaughn, Stagg 26.18 w:-1.9; 4. Regina McGee, Vanden 26.47  
 w:-1.9; 5. Kelsey Stillman, Lincoln (L) 26.48 w:-1.8; 6. Quita Gaffney, Florin
 26.73 w:-1.9; 7. Tracy Estell, Berkeley 26.79 w:-1.8; 8. Adriane Battle,      
 Valley 26.96 w:-1.8; 9. Takeya Prier, El Cerrito 27.06 w:-1.9; 10. Megan      
 Quarles, Florin 27.11 w:-1.8.                                                 
Finals EVENT 43 VARSITY GIRLS 3,200 METER RUN                                  
 1. Eva Gut, Novato 11:47.66; 2. Rachel Bryan, Laguna Creek 11:58.08; 3. Julie 
 Lauterbach, Bret Harte 11:58.35; 4. Lorie Delizo, Lowell 12:00.16; 5. Virginia
 Grill, Novato 12:03.04; 6. Bethany Gardner, Del Oro 12:09.36; 7. Daniell      
 Carney, Rocklin 12:39.08; 8. Anna Bretan, Novato 12:46.31; 9. Marisa Lindsay, 
 Davis 12:52.81; 10. Sarah Orzell, Alameda 12:55.88.                           
Finals EVENT 46 VARSITY GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY                                
 1. Woodcreek 4:04.80; 2. Florin 4:05.44; 3. Sheldon 4:06.84; 4. Casa Roble    
 4:09.30; 5. Kennedy 4:11.88; 6. Placer 4:16.36; 7. Paradise 4:19.27.          
Finals EVENT 1 VARSITY BOYS LONG JUMP                                          
 1. Adam Jennings, Granite Bay 21-01.25 w:2.4; 2. Josh Hammond, McClatchy      
 20-10.50 w:2.7; 3. Justin Ware, Elk Grove 20-05.75 w:1.9; 4. Alan Fleming,    
 Paradise 20-05.75 w:3.8; 5. Cannon Woods, Elk Grove 19-10.50 w:1.8; 6. Eric   
 West, Casa Roble 19-04.50 w:4.4; 7. Andrew Young, Stagg 19-0 w:1.2; 8. Joe    
 Marrable, Franklin 18-06 w:4.7.                                               
Finals EVENT 9 VARSITY BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES                             
 1. Chris Tsang, Bear Creek 15.23 w:-2.3; 2. Charlie Larson, Manteca 15.28     
 w:-2.3; 3. Danny DePiazza, Jesuit 15.40 w:-2.3; 4. Perry Gulliver, Terra Linda
 15.45 w:-0.7; 5. Trae Gaulman, Sheldon 15.49 w:-2.3; 6. Jay Zwahlen, Grace    
 Davis 15.53 w:-2.3; 6. Jason Bolden-Anderson, Saint Mary's 15.53 w:-2.3; 8.   
 Matt Truscott, Sierra 15.54 w:-2.3; 9. Matt Brown, Rocklin 15.59 w:-0.7; 10.  
 Aaron Garrett, Alameda 15.62 w:-0.7.                                          
Finals EVENT 13 VARSITY BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY                                 
 1. Stagg 43.13; 2. Sheldon 43.58; 3. Casa Roble 44.32; 4. East Union 44.47; 5.
 Granite Bay 44.88.                                                            
Finals EVENT 15 VARSITY BOYS 1,600 METER RUN                                   
 1. Nate Moroski, Davis 4:23.28; 2. Jacob Kliebe, Paradise 4:26.32; 3. Matt    
 Johnsrud, Woodcreek 4:27.06; 4. John Kluve, Lincoln (S) 4:27.31; 5. Dustin    
 Devan, Vacaville 4:28.22; 6. Matt Peterson, Sheldon 4:28.86; 7. Jose Aguliar, 
 McClatchy 4:31.04; 8. Brian Buraley, Vacaville 4:31.87; 9. Victor Cerna,      
 Golden Valle 4:35.27; 10. Stuart Holleran, Vacaville 4:42.04.                 
Finals EVENT 18 VARSITY BOYS 400 METER DASH                                    
 1. Mike Winston, Lincoln (S) 49.03; 2. Jeff Conkey, Jesuit 49.52; 3. Trevor   
 Kellar, Placer 50.02; 4. Chris Hernandez, Johansen 50.71; 5. Matt Borzage,    
 Chico 51.07; 6. Sean Sullivan, Terra Linda 51.23; 7. Ernie Harris, Yuba City  
 51.91; 8. Omar Flood, Saint Mary's 51.94; 9. Eric Handy, Vanden 52.98; 10.    
 Jason Clark, Granite Bay 53.90.                                               
Finals EVENT 21 VARSITY BOYS TRIPLE JUMP                                       
 1. Ken Hansen, Bella Vista 43-09 w:NWI; 2. Steve Bjork, Bella Vista 42-05.50  
 w:NWI; 3. Justin Ware, Elk Grove 42-02.50 w:NWI; 4. Robert Banks, Woodcreek   
 42-02 w:NWI; 5. Darrell Echols, Wood 42-01 w:NWI; 6. Ryan Malloy, Vintage     
 41-10.50 w:NWI; 7. Garrett Cross, Chico 41-05.50 w:NWI; 8. Cannon Woods, Elk  
 Grove 40-0 w:NWI; 9. Chris Gilbert, Acalanes 36-10.50 w:NWI.                  
Finals EVENT 23 VARSITY BOYS POLE VAULT                                        
 1. Mike Landers, Golden Valle 14-06; 2. Josh Ward, Acalanes 13-06; 3. Danny   
 DePiazza, Jesuit 13-06; 4. Mike Rickel, Sutter 12-06; 5. Eduardo Ochoa, Golden
 Valle 12-06; 6. Matt Petrinovich, Del Campo 12-06; 6. Adam Anderson, Woodcreek
 12-06; 8. Brandon Ward, Woodcreek 12-06; 9. Bin Ta, Davis 12-0.               
Finals EVENT 24 VARSITY BOYS SHOT PUT                                          
 1. Andrew Thron, Folsom 50-09; 2. Phil Weatheroy, Saint Mary's 50-00.50; 3.   
 Adam Cooper, Riverbank 47-10.50; 4. Matt Johnson, Jesuit 46-09; 5. Kyle       
 Davis-Hammerqui, Saint Mary's 46-02.75.                                       
Finals EVENT 27 VARSITY BOYS 100 METER DASH                                    
 1. Darrell Jones, Novato 11.06 w:-1.7; 2. Jonah Russell, Capital Chri 11.35   
 w:-1.7; 3. Ian Brown, Sheldon 11.44 w:-2.8; 4. Adam Jennings, Granite Bay     
 11.47 w:-2.8; 5. Julian Keyes, Saint Mary's 11.51 w:-2.8; 6. Keith Corgile,   
 Castlemont 11.52 w:-1.7; 6. Arthur Williams, Kennedy 11.52 w:-1.7; 8. Johnny  
 Manes, Burbank 11.53 w:-2.8; 9. Tyler Pudge, Casa Roble 11.55 w:-1.7; 10.     
 Kenny Hughes, East Union 11.57 w:-2.8.                                        
Finals EVENT 30 VARSITY BOYS 800 METER RUN                                     
 1. Dustin Fee, Placer 1:56.98; 2. Zack Vorbeck, Rocklin 1:59.06; 3. Sean      
 Payne-Wilson, Sierra 2:00.21; 4. Nelson Drew, Granite Bay 2:00.99; 5. Ricky   
 Cuevas, East Union 2:01.06; 6. Robby Ellis, Oakdale 2:01.40; 7. Colin Wood,   
 Colfax 2:02.32; 8. Kirk Campbell, Woodcreek 2:02.59; 9. Jesse Alvardo,        
 Franklin 2:05.03; 10. Avelino Lee-Hipol, Davis 2:07.02.                       
Finals EVENT 33 VARSITY BOYS 300 METER INT HURDLES                             
 1. Trae Gaulman, Sheldon 38.46; 2. Danny DePiazza, Jesuit 40.05; 3. Charlie   
 Larson, Manteca 40.28; 4. Pat Domek, Christian Br 40.47; 5. Alan Fleming,     
 Paradise 40.69; 6. Maurice Peoples, Bear Creek 40.85; 7. Justin Hamilton,     
 Riverbank 41.38; 8. Perry Gulliver, Terra Linda 41.48; 9. Matt Juarez, Golden 
 Valle 41.62; 10. Deandre Amos, Stagg 42.05.                                   
Finals EVENT 37 VARSITY BOYS HIGH JUMP                                         
 1. Kory Austin, Granite Bay 6-02; 2. Ashley Compton, Folsom 6-02; 3. Arthur   
 Williams, Kennedy 6-0; 4. Cole Bull, Oak Ridge 6-0; 4. Kjell Davila, Nevada   
 Union 6-0; 6. Mark Holsonbake, Ponderosa 5-10.                                
Finals EVENT 39 VARSITY BOYS DISCUS THROW                                      
 1. Brendan Page, Novato 162-03; 2. Jon Len, Granite Bay 156-07; 3. Kyle       
 Hammerquist, Berkeley 156-0; 4. Bryan Thunborg, Chico 146-07; 5. Tyler        
 Guillory, Piner 146-05; 6. Jon Patterson, Del Oro 143-07; 7. Jose Nunez, Galt 
 134-03; 8. Phil Weatheroy, Saint Mary's 132-08; 9. Scott Johnson, Christian Br
 127-01; 10. Christian Woodhouse, Jesuit 126-09.                               
Finals EVENT 42 VARSITY BOYS 200 METER DASH                                    
 1. Johnny Manes, Burbank 22.53 w:-2.3; 2. Randy Fair, Folsom 22.58 w:-2.3; 3. 
 Abrahm Coleman, Franklin 22.95 w:-2.3; 4. Keith Corgile, Castlemont 22.95     
 w:-2.3; 5. Blake Braboy, Cordova 23.14 w:-2.1; 6. Jonah Russell, Capital Chri 
 23.15 w:-2.3; 7. Julian Keyes, Saint Mary's 23.29 w:-2.1; 8. Tyler Pudge, Casa
 Roble 23.49 w:-2.3; 9. Omar Flood, Saint Mary's 23.92 w:-2.3; 10. Kenny Green,
 Galt 23.94 w:-2.1.                                                            
Finals EVENT 44 VARSITY BOYS 3,200 METER RUN                                   
 1. Ben Good, San Francisc 9:47.21; 2. Jason Kinny, Oak Ridge 9:48.00; 3. Tom  
 Getchell, Del Campo 9:59.27; 4. Antonio Miramontes, Golden Valle 10:00.44; 5. 
 Chris Beetly-Hagler, Davis 10:00.98; 6. Chris Doerhoff, Granite Bay 10:05.28; 
 7. Willy Toon, Manteca 10:14.96; 8. Jamie Timbrell, San Francisc 10:28.98; 9. 
 Royce Anderson, Acalanes 10:36.53; 10. Chris Foster, Galt 10:39.11.           
Finals EVENT 47 VARSITY BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY                                 
 1. Sheldon 3:24.98; 2. Grant 3:25.63; 3. Casa Roble 3:32.39; 4. Galt 3:32.93; 
 5. Novato 3:34.10; 6. Lincoln (S) 3:34.16.                                    

Outstanding Athletes:

Track: Shannon Rowbury (11) - Sacred Heart Cathedral, San Francisco -
800 2:10.97
Field:  Kamaiya Warren (11) - St. Mary's, Berkeley -  SP 45-6 1/4, DT
158-5

Sacramento Meet Of Champions 05/05/01                                         
Finals EVENT 48 VARSITY WOMEN'S POLE VAULT                                    
 1. Ali Fisher, Woodland 10-06; 2. Jenny Fisher, Miramonte 10-06; 2. Amanda   
 Freschall, Woodland 10-06; 4. Megaen White, Lowell 10-06; 5. Sarah Weiss,    
 Nevada Union 10-0; 5. Sarah Stafford, Del Oro 10-0; 7. Liza Negriff, Granite 
 Bay 10-0; 8. Nicole Day, Folsom 10-0; 9. Katie Nishimura, Bella Vista 10-0;  
 10. Annie Malaythong, Golden Valle 9-06; 11. Kaylene Galstacdi, Ponderosa    
 9-06; 12. Kelly Test, Saint Mary's 9-06; - April Lantz, Bear River NH.       
Finals EVENT 50 VARSITY WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                   
 1. Brooklyn Hann, Burbank 38-05 w:NWI; 2. Liza Negriff, Granite Bay 36-05.25 
 w:NWI; 3. Quiana Plump, Saint Mary's 35-09.50 w:NWI; 4. Brooke Dawson, Vallejo
 35-04.50 w:NWI; 5. Chastity Harper, Saint Mary's 35-03 w:NWI; 6. Heidi       
 Poppelreiter, Casa Roble 34-06.75 w:NWI; 7. Ashley Curtis, Saint Mary's      
 33-03.25 w:NWI.                                                              
Finals EVENT 51 VARSITY WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                     
 1. Riana Shaw, Saint Mary's 5-05; 2. Nicole Carmier, Laguna Creek 5-03; 3.   
 Jamillah Titus, Vintage 5-03; 3. Kischa Fontenot, Woodland 5-03; 5. Shawn    
 Mausser, Granite Bay 5-01; 6. Reshundra Smiley, Ceres 4-11.                  
Finals EVENT 52 VARSITY WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                      
 1. Kamaiya Warren, Saint Mary's 45-06.25; 2. K. McKeever, Woodland 44-07.25; 
 3. Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek 44-03.25; 4. Sara Clinkenbeard, Rocklin    
 41-10; 5. M. Pacheco, Woodland 41-05.50; 6. Ami Haapanen, East Union 38-03; 7.
 Kate Birkmaier, Golden Valle 37-06; 8. Liz Parsley, Rocklin 37-0; 9. Kristina
 Price, Atwater 34-01.                                                        
Finals EVENT 55 VARSITY WOMEN'S 4X100 METER RELAY                             
 1. Logan 46.51; 2. Holy Names 47.12; 3. El Cerrito 47.59; 4. Ceres 48.93; 5. 
 Vallejo 49.01; 6. West 49.87; - Deer Valley NT; - Saint Mary's NT; - Berkeley
 NT.                                                                          
Finals EVENT 57 VARSITY WOMEN'S 1,600 METER RUN                               
 1. Alexis Bartschi, West 5:03.63; 2. Seanna Martin, Bret Harte 5:07.81; 3.   
 Bridget Duffy, Saint Mary's 5:07.90; 4. Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay 5:08.92; 5.
 Lauren Mulkey, Folsom 5:09.29; 6. Melissa Garcia, Woodland 5:09.71; 7. Gillian
 Mintier, McClatchy 5:10.91; 8. Sarah West, Davis 5:11.76; 9. Lindsey Maclise,
 Davis 5:19.46; 10. Ashleigh Smith, Grace Davis 5:23.89.                      
Finals EVENT 59 VARSITY WOMEN'S 100 METER HIGH HURDLES                        
 1. Ashley Lodree, El Cerrito 14.58 w:-2.2; 2. Talia Stewart, Logan 14.70     
 w:-2.2; 3. Danielle Stokes, Saint Mary's 14.84 w:-2.2; 4. Candace Clark,     
 Lincoln (S) 15.30 w:-2.2; 5. Lavietra Stanton, Logan 15.53 w:-2.2; 6. Openell
 McDowell, Vallejo 15.57 w:-2.2; 7. Allison Hom, Wood 15.84 w:-2.2; 8. Brandi 
 Gates, El Cerrito 16.54 w:-2.2; - Brooklyn Hann, Burbank FS w:NWI.           
Finals EVENT 61 VARSITY WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH                                
 1. Brittani Dudley, Logan 55.60; 2. Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon 55.67; 3. Larine
 Boyd, Vallejo 56.70; 4. Tauheedah Gaines, Chowchilla 57.46; 5. Shameka Savage,
 Saint Mary's 58.32; 6. Nicole Carmier, Laguna Creek 58.83; 7. Molly Stinson, 
 Red Bluff 59.70; 8. T'Carra Penick, Berkeley 59.96; 9. Bahati Bodden, Logan  
 1:00.46.                                                                     
Finals EVENT 63 VARSITY WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                     
 1. Jimia White, Casa Roble 19-01.75 w:0.6; 2. Brooklyn Hann, Burbank 18-09.25
 w:1.5; 3. Liza Negriff, Granite Bay 17-01 w:2.2; 4. Lauren Moscovic, Saint   
 Mary's 17-00.50 w:1.2; 5. Lavietra Stanton, Logan 16-10.75 w:0.0; 6. Quiana  
 Plump, Saint Mary's 16-10 w:0.0; 7. Renee Williams, Skyline 16-09 w:0.0; 8.  
 Tyreina Henly, Logan 16-08 w:0.5.                                            
Finals EVENT 67 VARSITY WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                  
 1. Kamaiya Warren, Saint Mary's 158-05; 2. K. McKeever, Woodland 149-10; 3.  
 Sabrina Kirkwood, Mercy 119-03; 4. Sara Clinkenbeard, Rocklin 117-09; 5. Ami 
 Haapanen, East Union 105-02; 6. Maureen Pacheco, Woodland 101-11.            
Finals EVENT 68 VARSITY WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH                                
 1. Cheri Craddock, Logan 12.06 w:-0.5; 2. Reshundra Smiley, Ceres 12.08      
 w:-0.5; 3. Deanna Goodwin, Internationa 12.29 w:-0.5; 3. Monique Coleman, El 
 Cerrito 12.29 w:-0.5; 5. Kelli Enos, Willows 12.37 w:-0.5; 6. Raynisha Bragg,
 Edison 12.46 w:-0.5; 7. Tiffany Johnson, Saint Mary's 12.85 w:-0.5; 8. Brandi
 Gates, El Cerrito 19.51 w:-0.5.                                              
Finals EVENT 70 VARSITY WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN                                 
 1. Shannon Rowbury, Sacred Heart 2:10.97; 2. Yfa Kretzschmar, San Francisc   
 2:11.88; 3. Jamillah Titus, Vintage 2:15.08; 4. Lindsey Maclise, Davis       
 2:18.88; 5. Maja Ruznic, Internationa 2:19.07; 6. Nikki Hodgson, Bear River  
 2:20.41; 7. Lauren Mulkey, Folsom 2:21.56.                                   
Finals EVENT 72 VARSITY WOMEN'S 300 METER LOW HURDLES                         
 1. Brooklyn Hann, Burbank 44.19; 2. Talia Stewart, Logan 44.94; 3. Danielle  
 Stokes, Saint Mary's 45.80; 4. Ashley Lodree, El Cerrito 46.20; 5. Candace   
 Clark, Lincoln (S) 46.86; 6. Bahati Bodden, Logan 51.01.                     
Finals EVENT 74 VARSITY WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH                                
 1. Cheri Craddock, Logan 24.32 w:0.0; 2. Reshundra Smiley, Ceres 24.87 w:0.0;
 3. Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon 24.92 w:0.0; 4. Monique Coleman, El Cerrito 25.13
 w:0.0; 5. Katrina Keith, Berkeley 25.14 w:0.0; 6. Kelli Enos, Willows 25.28  
 w:0.0; 7. Deanna Goodwin, Internationa 25.44 w:0.0; 8. Tauheedah Gaines,     
 Chowchilla 25.72 w:0.0; 9. Tiffany Johnson, Saint Mary's 27.98 w:0.0.        
Finals EVENT 76 VARSITY WOMEN'S 3,200 METER RUN                               
 1. Laura Muller, Woodland 10:53.24; 2. Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay 11:01.64; 3.
 Liz Camy, Chico 11:11.91; 4. Karen Dickson, Oak Ridge 11:13.77; 5. Grace     
 Neilson, Berkeley 11:18.18; 6. Holly Root, Mission San 11:21.96; 7. Jessie   
 Baldwin, Milpitas 11:31.51; 8. Jen McNulty, Woodcreek 11:32.83; 9. Michelle  
 Solone, Folsom 11:33.12; 10. Stacy Aurit, Logan 11:39.74; 11. Sarah West,    
 Davis 12:10.98; 12. Desiree Dvorak, Placer 12:22.16; - Alli Kline, Bella Vista
 DNF.                                                                         
Finals EVENT 78 VARSITY WOMEN'S 4X400 METER RELAY                             
 1. Logan 3:49.24; 2. West 3:56.97; 3. Saint Mary's 3:59.91; 4. Vallejo       
 4:02.90; 5. Lincoln (S) 4:10.54.                                             

Outstanding Athletes:

Track: Maurice Dosty (12) - Franklin, Stockton - 200 21.43 (+0.0)

Field:  Teak Wilburn (11) - Chico - HJ 6-9

Sacramento Meet Of Champions 05/05/01                                         
Finals EVENT 49 VARSITY MEN'S LONG JUMP                                       
 1. Trevell Quinley, West 23-09 w:2.7; 2. Martin Boston, Logan 22-06.50 w:3.9;
 3. Brandon Goodwin, Stagg 22-02 w:1.5; 4. Dante Phillips, Burbank 20-10.75   
 w:2.4; 5. Breezon Ware, McClatchy 20-06.75 w:3.3; 6. Carlo Milani, Acalanes  
 19-07.25 w:3.0.                                                              
Finals EVENT 53 VARSITY MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                    
 1. Dustin Lawenson, Elk Grove 173-03; 2. Reagan Mauia, Tokay 161-0; 3. Kitto 
 Williams, Vallejo 158-07; 4. Marcus Campbell, Wood 158-06; 5. Lee Brown, Stagg
 154-10; 6. Geoff Fong, Benicia 148-09; 7. Adam Cooper, Riverbank 145-01; 8.  
 Josh Mayfield, Logan 144-11; 9. Charlie Griffin, Logan 141-01.               
Finals EVENT 54 VARSITY MEN'S POLE VAULT                                      
 1. David Moore, Miramonte 14-06; 2. Leon Klee, Turlock 14-06; 3. Brad Willock,
 Folsom 14-06; 4. Peter Lennon, Acalanes 13-06; 5. Sean Jones, Mission San    
 13-06; 6. Sean McAllister, Bella Vista 13-0; 7. Josh Lippi, Jesuit 13-0; 8.  
 Ricky Chu, Piedmont Hil 13-0; - Adam Ivey, Nevada Union NH; - Patrick Kitto, 
 Bear Creek NH.                                                               
Finals EVENT 56 VARSITY MEN'S 4X100 METER RELAY                               
 1. Saint Mary's 41.30; 2. McClymonds 41.57; 3. Nevada Union 42.66; 4. Logan  
 43.13; 5. Stagg 43.17; 6. Franklin 43.93; 7. Vallejo 44.34.                  
Finals EVENT 58 VARSITY MEN'S 1,600 METER RUN                                 
 1. Brandon Collins, Jesuit 4:15.74; 2. Sean Drake, San Francisc 4:16.97; 3.  
 Joe Kauffman, Rocklin 4:21.06; 4. David Blue, Valley 4:26.03; 5. Tov         
 Fisher-Kirsner, Mission San 4:28.53; 6. Zack Vorbeck, Rocklin 4:31.33; 7. Adam
 Holman, Bella Vista 4:37.34; 8. Chris Foster, Galt 5:05.98.                  
Finals EVENT 60 VARSITY MEN'S 110 METER HIGH HURDLES                          
 1. Andre Wright, Fairfield 14.46 w:-1.4; 2. Halihl Guy, Saint Mary's 14.95   
 w:-1.4; 3. Nick Santana, Benicia 15.03 w:-1.4; 4. Jeff Santana, Benicia 15.08
 w:-1.4; 5. Chris Santana, Benicia 15.15 w:-1.4; 6. Jarrett Bush, Wood 15.29  
 w:-1.4; 7. Chris Henderson, Lincoln (S) 15.86 w:-1.4.                        
Finals EVENT 62 VARSITY MEN'S 400 METER DASH                                  
 1. Chris Dunbar, Saint Mary's 48.31; 2. Obi Osuji, Red Bluff 48.40; 3. Dennis
 Bishop, Fairfield 48.44; 4. Roland Chu, Woodland 48.75; 5. Jefferson         
 Heidelberger, Nevada Union 49.01; 6. Randy Fair, Folsom 51.53.               
Finals EVENT 64 VARSITY MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                     
 1. Asokah Muhammad, Saint Mary's 47-00.50 w:NWI; 2. Solomon Welch, Saint     
 Mary's 46-03 w:NWI; 3. Michael Davies, Nevada Union 44-03.50 w:NWI.          
Finals EVENT 65 VARSITY MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                       
 1. Teak Wilburn, Chico 6-09; 2. Ken Hansen, Bella Vista 6-05; 3. Martin      
 Boston, Logan 6-01; 4. Ron Tilton, Manteca 5-11; 5. Demetrius Williams,      
 Fairfield 5-11; - Casey Starmer, Pleasant Val NH; - Dante Phillips, Burbank  
 NH; - Kevin Sandridge, Rocklin NH; - Matt Brown, Rocklin NH.                 
Finals EVENT 66 VARSITY MEN'S SHOT PUT                                        
 1. Tyler Porter, Del Campo 57-08.75; 2. Darrell Cash, El Cerrito 54-02.75; 3.
 Brendan Page, Novato 53-11; 4. Dustin Lawenson, Elk Grove 52-10.75; 5. Jose  
 Nunez, Galt 52-05.50; 6. Geoff Fong, Benicia 51-11; 7. Reagan Mauia, Tokay   
 51-03.50; 8. Andrew Thron, Folsom 50-03.50; 9. David Mongan, Granite Bay     
 48-03; 10. Ron Tilton, Manteca 47-03.25.                                     
Finals EVENT 69 VARSITY MEN'S 100 METER DASH                                  
 1. Maurice Dosty, Franklin 10.84 w:-0.7; 2. Draak Davis, Vallejo 10.91 w:-0.7;
 3. Blake Braboy, Cordova 11.02 w:-0.7; 4. Kwesi Byrd, Logan 11.14 w:-0.7; 5. 
 James Bailey, Fairfield 11.36 w:-0.7; 6. Maurice Drew, De La Salle 11.40     
 w:-0.7; 7. Kenny Hughes, East Union 11.44 w:-0.7; 8. Tyronne Gross, Lincoln  
 (S) 12.45 w:-0.7; - Rashaad Allen, McClymonds FS w:NWI.                      
Finals EVENT 71 VARSITY MEN'S 800 METER RUN                                   
 1. Martell Mungia, Woodcreek 1:54.56; 2. Jeff Squires, Mission San 1:55.05; 3.
 Alec Brozell, Vintage 1:55.94; 4. Bobby McNeil, Sutter 1:57.38; 5. Kevin     
 Woodhouse, Laguna Creek 1:57.64; 6. Barry Carmody, Jesuit 1:58.10; 7. Sean   
 Geraghty, Saint Mary's 2:07.58.                                              
Finals EVENT 73 VARSITY MEN'S 300 METER INT HURDLES                           
 1. Halihl Guy, Saint Mary's 37.97; 2. Trevell Quinley, West 39.58; 3. Jeff   
 Santana, Benicia 39.67; 4. Nick Santana, Benicia 40.00; 5. Steve Bjork, Bella
 Vista 40.04; 6. Ryan Zimmerman, Paradise 40.45; 7. Dewone Bennell, Vallejo   
 42.01; 8. Anthony Laubenstien, Lincoln (S) 42.16; 9. Pauly Cruckshawk,       
 Acalanes 42.59.                                                              
Finals EVENT 75 VARSITY MEN'S 200 METER DASH                                  
 1. Maurice Dosty, Franklin 21.43 w:0.0; 2. Rashaad Allen, McClymonds 21.81   
 w:0.0; 3. Obi Osuji, Red Bluff 21.85 w:0.0; 4. Chris Dunbar, Saint Mary's    
 22.29 w:0.0; 5. Kenny Hughes, East Union 22.68 w:0.0.                        
Finals EVENT 77 VARSITY MEN'S 3,200 METER RUN                                 
 1. Pat Boivin, Rocklin 9:26.25; 2. Nathan Massery, Alameda 9:33.23; 3. Stuart
 Eastman, Placer 9:33.93; 4. Nate Moroski, Davis 9:39.98; 5. Doug Pardini,    
 Lincoln (S) 9:42.67; 6. Jacob Llorente, Davis 9:47.48; 7. Jason Carwile, Wood
 9:53.22; 8. Nick DeFelice, Jesuit 10:02.49; 9. Dan Rodriguez, Mission San    
 10:10.91.                                                                    
Finals EVENT 79 VARSITY MEN'S 4X400 METER RELAY                               
 1. Saint Mary's 3:17.83; 2. Fairfield 3:19.04; 3. Jesuit 3:19.63; 4. De La   
 Salle 3:23.70; 5. McClymonds 3:24.44; 6. Nevada Union 3:24.74; 7. Benicia    
 3:26.02; 8. Logan 3:27.83; - Vallejo DQ.