2002 Sacramento Meet Of Champions Results


Bella Vista High School                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1

                               Sacramento Meet of Champions - 5/4/02
                                    Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)
                                              Results

Event 2  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals    Wind

   1 Jones, Devon          10 Grant                      44-09.75     NWI
   2 Parker, Bryan         10 Lincoln (Stockton)         43-07.25     NWI
   3 LeBeauf, Travis       10 Vanden                     41-03.50     NWI
   4 Boone, Marc           10 Sheldon                    41-00.75     NWI
   5 Kirby, Ben            10 Novato                     40-09.00     NWI
   6 Lowe, Michael         09 Modesto                    40-01.00     NWI
   7 Zilverbene, Jake      10 Folsom                     39-09.00     NWI
   8 Greene, Chris         10 Kennedy (S)                38-09.25     NWI
   9 Boursse, Ryan            St. Mary's (B)             38-09.00     NWI
  10 Lucas, Brandon        10 Vanden                     38-06.00     NWI
  11 Zachreson, Eric       10 Bella Vista                38-01.75     NWI
  12 Hampton, Genesis      10 Sheldon                    37-11.75     NWI
 --- Jones, Ivy               Grant                          FOUL     NWI
 --- Aquino, Darrell       10 Grant                          FOUL     NWI

Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Harrison, Danny       10 Riverbank                  12-06.00
   2 Burlingham, Kasey     10 Colfax                    J12-06.00
   3 Fleming, Shaun        10 Riverbank                  12-00.00
   4 Rensing, James        10 Vacaville                 J12-00.00
   5 Schneider, Jeremy     10 Mission San Jose           11-06.00
   6 McCammon, Chad        09 Nevada Union               11-00.00
   7 Harrison, David       10 Riverbank                 J11-00.00
   7 Gertz, Mike           09 Bella Vista               J11-00.00
   9 Bulloel, Graham          Folsom                    J11-00.00
   9 Gratius, Andrew       09 Lincoln (Stockton)        J11-00.00
  11 Gonzales, Josh         9 Lodi                       10-06.00
  12 Blazier, B.           10 Elk Grove                 J10-06.00
  13 Niculescu, Yori       10 Benicia                    10-00.00
 --- Dyer, Forrest         10 Lodi                             NH
 --- Machado, Manuel          Nevada Union                     NH
 --- Moore, Matt           10 Folsom                           NH

Event 6  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Bermudez, Eric        10 Sheldon                   149-05.00
   2 Tombleson, Aaron         Woodland                  144-06.00
   3 Ames, Bryan           14 Laguna Creek              141-08.00
   4 Elsea, Brian             Woodland                  137-00.00
   5 May, John             10 Manteca                   132-08.00
   6 Rexius, Dan           10 Del Campo                 131-09.00
   7 Alberg, Mike          09 Lodi                      129-06.00
   8 McDonald, Sean        10 Lodi                      127-07.00
   9 Fong, Bryan           09 Benicia                   123-03.00
  10 Lee, Anthony          10 Granite Bay               121-05.00
  11 Castelo, K.           09 Elk Grove                 118-06.00
  12 Yanez, Vito           10 Christian Brothers        114-08.00
  13 Marlar, Josh          10 Colfax                    107-07.00
  14 Rogers, C.            09 Elk Grove                 106-05.00

Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
     Name                   Yr  School                      Finals    Wind  H#

   1 Finnestead, Eric         Del Campo                     15.66     1.4   1
   2 Morgan, M.            10 Elk Grove                     15.84     1.4   1
   3 Enrici, Bryan         10 Vacaville                     16.03     1.4   1
   4 Harris, Moses         09 Lincoln (Stockton)            16.39     1.4   1
   5 Cantrell, Nick        09 Nevada Union                  16.48     1.4   1
   6 Altieri, Joel            Acalanes                      16.71     1.4   1
   6 Handley, Robert       10 Paradise                      16.71     1.4   1
   8 Medina, Chris         10 Christian Brothers            16.89     1.4   1
   9 Huggins, Eric            A.A. Stagg                    18.33     1.4   1

   1 Fleming, Shaun        10 Riverbank                     15.95    -0.3   2
   2 Page, Reggie             Florin                        16.16    -0.3   2
   3 Fordham, Tim             A.A. Stagg                    16.49    -0.3   2
   4 Pasqua, Mike          09 Granite Bay                   16.71    -0.3   2
   5 Cheam, Wilson         10 Bear Creek                    16.83    -0.3   2
   6 Louis, Vernon         09 Bear Creek                    17.06    -0.3   2

Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals

   1 Glass, Calvin         10 Woodcreek                   4:26.70
   2 Lease, Jeff           10 Lincoln (Stockton)          NT
   3 Fuller, Chris         10 Granite Bay                 NT
   4 Kiesz, Matt           10 Lodi                        NT
   5 Bardet, Tim           10 Granite Bay                 NT
   6 Gerald, Mike          10 Woodland                    NT
   7 Sieracki, Thad        09 Davis                       NT
   8 Arreygoe, Eric        09 Oakmont                     NT
   9 Harrer, Tom           10 Rocklin                     NT
  10 Steele, Tim           10 Roseville                   NT
  11 Prado, Jason          10 Oakmont                     NT
  12 Silveira, Matt        09 Beyer                       NT
  13 Parkinson, Dallin      9 Bella Vista                 NT
  14 Cataniu, Mike         10 Lincoln (Stockton)          NT

Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
     Team                       Relay                       Finals

   1 Grant                        A                         43.73
   2 Bear Creek                   A                         44.38
   3 A.A. Stagg                   A                         44.69
   4 Lincoln (Stockton)           A                         45.10
   5 Granite Bay                  A                         45.25
   6 Laguna Creek                 A                         45.76
   7 Vintage                      A                         47.18
 --- Vanden                       A                            NT

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#

   1 1-1 Gilmore, Evan         10 Sonoma Valley                 51.05           1
   2 1-2 Hargrove, Kelby       10 Bear Creek                    51.37           1
   3 1-3 Cortese, John            Vintage                       51.79           1
   4 1-4 Henderson, Turin      10 Folsom                        51.83           1
   5 1-5 Griffin, Matt         10 Jesuit                        52.03           1
   6 1-6 McNeil, Roosevelt     10 Cordova                       52.57           1

   1 2-1 Godamunne, Dmitri     09 Jesuit                        51.18           2
   2 2-2 Johnson, Michael      09 Lincoln (Stockton)            51.75           2
   3 2-3 Waller, Brandon       09 Bear Creek                    51.80           2
   4 2-4 Delano, Dayne         10 Colfax                        52.61           2
   5 2-5 Krezanoski, Joe       09 Oak Ridge                     53.77           2
   6 2-6 Jett, Robert          10 Grant                         55.16           2

Event 21  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals

   1 Key, Aiona            09 Mesa Verde                  6-01.00
   2 Moore, Jahsan         10 Christian Brothers          5-11.00
   3 Wright, Ed               St. Mary's (B)             J5-11.00
   4 Lucas, Patrick        09 Modesto                     5-09.00
   5 McNeil, Roosevelt     10 Cordova                    J5-09.00
   6 Valverde, Ruben       10 Christian Brothers         J5-09.00
   7 Francies, Coy         10 Cordova                     5-07.00
   7 Larmont, Barclay      09 Lincoln (Stockton)          5-07.00
   9 Kaufman, Mike          9 Bella Vista                J5-07.00
   9 Zilverbene, Jake      10 Folsom                     J5-07.00
  11 Jett, Robert          10 Grant                      J5-07.00
  11 Richardson, Mike      10 Bella Vista                J5-07.00
  12 Campbell, Dan         09 Benicia                    J5-05.00
  12 McCammon, Chad        09 Nevada Union               J5-05.00
  14 Vargas, Ricky         09 Beyer                      J5-05.00
 --- Williams, Eddie       10 Bear Creek                       NH
   
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  H#

   1 Williams, Worrell     10 Grant                         11.42    -0.1   1
   2 Williams, Eddie       10 Bear Creek                    11.49    -0.1   1
   3 Clark, Delano         10 Sacramento                    11.52    -0.1   1
   4 LeBeauf, Travis       10 Vanden                        11.62    -0.1   1
   5 Williams, Gerwin      10 Grant                         11.64    -0.1   1
   6 Quarles, Thomas       10 Sierra                        11.91    -0.1   1
   7 Kellar, Steven        10 Lincoln                       11.95    -0.1   1

   1 Stroughter, Sam       10 Granite Bay                   11.31    -0.1   2
   2 Page, James           09 Sheldon                       11.65    -0.1   2
   3 Harris, Jim           10 Oakmont                       11.68    -0.1   2
   4 Sinclair, Alan        10 Willows                       11.72    -0.1   2
   5 Corcoran, Cody        10 Folsom                        11.92    -0.1   2
   6 Vassel, Chris          9 Christian Brothers            11.93    -0.1   2
   7 Smith, Billy          09 Lincoln (Stockton)            12.00    -0.1   2

Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals   H#

   1 Glass, Calvin         10 Woodcreek                   1:57.71   1
   2 Fiske, Justin            Yuba City                   1:58.28   1
   3 Kiesz, Matt           10 Lodi                        2:00.10   1
   4 Ortiz, Joaquin        10 Woodland                    2:01.85   1
   5 Keane, Kevin          10 McClatchy                   2:02.24   1
   6 Nelson, Alex          09 Jesuit                      2:02.66   1
   7 Bardet, Tim           10 Granite Bay                 2:03.45   1
   8 Delano, Dayne         10 Colfax                      2:03.69   1
   9 Rodriguez, Tino          St. Mary's (B)              2:08.19   1
  10 Snipes, Ronnell       10 Sheldon                     2:08.34   1

   1 Bartlett, Austin      09 Rio Americano               2:02.32   2
   2 Gordon, Sean             Del Campo                   2:02.32   2
   3 Wallace, Will         10 Golden Valley               2:04.45   2
   4 Mauck, John              Kennedy (S)                 2:04.46   2
   5 Popish, Martin        10 Sheldon                     2:05.12   2   
   6 Najar, Juan           10 Roseville                   2:05.61   2
   7 Arreygoe, Eric        09 Oakmont                     2:07.87   2
   8 Crouchley, Erl           Oakmont                     2:09.09   2
   9 Lucas, Brandon        10 Vanden                      2:12.12   2

Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals          H#

   1 Henderson, Turin      10 Folsom                        40.37           1
   2 Finnestead, Eric         Del Campo                     40.62           1
   3 Blazier, B.           10 Elk Grove                     40.87           1
   4 Handley, Robert       10 Paradise                      40.98           1
   5 Enrici, Bryan         10 Vacaville                     41.90           1
   5 Ortega, Willy         10 Manteca                       41.90           1
   7 Medina, Chris         10 Christian Brothers            41.99           1
   8 Linderman, Gavin      09 Lincoln (Stockton)            44.53           1

   1 Castellanos, Travis   10 Roseville                     42.03           2
   2 Huggins, Eric            A.A. Stagg                    42.13           2
   3 Morasco, David        09 Modesto                       42.27           2
   4 Louis, Vernon         09 Bear Creek                    42.46           2
   5 Fordham, Tim             A.A. Stagg                    42.71           2
   6 Cheam, Wilson         10 Bear Creek                    43.78           2
   7 Altieri, Joel            Acalanes                      45.44           2

Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Putman, Troy          10 Nevada Union               10:12.89
   2 Inman, Cheyne         10 Vacaville                  10:14.89
   3 Courtwright, Ryan     10 Jesuit                     10:15.40
   4 Lundeen, Adam         10 Modesto                    10:16.19
   5 Fuller, Chris         10 Granite Bay                10:29.42
   6 Midlaugh, Steven      10 Sheldon                    10:30.16
   7 McGammon, Miles       10 Colfax                     10:34.91
   8 Imamura, Greg         09 Bella Vista                10:48.22
   9 Severson, Scott          Granite Bay                10:51.83
  10 Prado, Jason          10 Oakmont                    10:53.12
  11 King, Jacob           10 Vanden                     10:55.56
  12 Marks, Brian          10 Jesuit                     10:55.94
  13 McCormack, Aaron      09 Oak Ridge                  10:58.21
  14 Rawlins, John         10 Colfax                     11:00.87
  15 Furlong, Kyle         09 Paradise                   11:04.55
  16 Palmer, Steven        09 Sheldon                    11:06.04

Event 35  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals    Wind

   1 Jones, Devon          10 Grant                      21-11.00     NWI
   2 Parker, Bryan         10 Lincoln (Stockton)         21-10.50     NWI
   3 Stroughter, Sam       10 Granite Bay                21-02.50     NWI
   4 Ashen, Jim            10 Bella Vista                20-02.50     NWI
   5 Kellar, Steven        10 Lincoln                    19-10.00     NWI
   6 Gerads, Anthony        9 Sierra                     19-06.50     NWI
   7 LeBeauf, Travis       10 Vanden                     19-03.00     NWI
   8 Boone, Marc           10 Sheldon                    19-02.50     NWI
   9 Davenport, Nathan     10 Hughson                    19-02.00     NWI
  10 Hightower, Drew          A.A. Stagg                 18-09.00     NWI
  11 Lucas, Brandon        10 Vanden                     18-04.00     NWI
  12 Smith, Bryan          09 Lincoln (Stockton)         18-02.50     NWI
  13 Jones, Ivy               Grant                      18-00.50     NWI
  14 Aquino, Darrell       10 Grant                      16-10.50     NWI

Event 38  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals
 
   1 Tombleson, Aaron         Woodland                   58-01.50
   2 McDonald, Sean        10 Lodi                       52-01.00
   3 Elsea, Brian             Woodland                   51-08.00
   4 Teicheira, Daniel     10 Sierra                     50-00.00
   5 May, John             10 Manteca                    48-09.75
   6 Ollie, Teddy             A.A. Stagg                 47-10.50
   6 Rexius, Dan           10 Del Campo                  47-10.50
   8 Williams, Dominic     10 Sacramento                 46-05.00
   9 Arnold, Kyle          10 Colfax                     45-08.00
  10 Bermudez, Eric        10 Sheldon                    44-10.50
  11 Baer, Joey            09 Woodland                   44-05.00
  12 Strickland, Josh         Del Campo                  43-05.75
  13 Ames, Bryan           14 Laguna Creek               43-05.00
  14 Castelo, K.           09 Elk Grove                  43-03.50
  15 McTaggert, A.J.       10 Rocklin                    42-07.25
  16 Pool, Luke            10 Placer                     40-04.00
  17 Rogers, C.            09 Elk Grove                  39-09.25
  18 Anderson, Alan        10 Golden Sierra              38-02.25
 --- DeSoto, D.            09 Elk Grove                      FOUL

Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  H#

   1 Clark, Delano         10 Sacramento                    22.90     0.3   1
   2 Hargrove, Kelby       10 Bear Creek                    23.18     0.3   1
   3 Page, James           09 Sheldon                       23.35     0.3   1
   4 Krezanoski, Joe       09 Oak Ridge                     23.45     0.3   1

   1 Warren, Donshay       10 Grant                         22.05    -0.8   2
   2 Harris, Jim           10 Oakmont                       22.28    -0.8   2
   3 King, Eric               Acalanes                      22.94    -0.8   2
   4 Heuser, Caleb            Rocklin                       23.40    -0.8   2
   5 Godamunne, Dmitri     09 Jesuit                        24.10    -0.8   2

Event 45  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
     Team                       Relay                      Finals

   1 Vintage                      A                       3:33.81
   2 Granite Bay                  A                       3:34.48
   3 Lincoln (Stockton)           A                       3:34.53
   4 Laguna Creek                 A                       3:39.84
   5 Folsom                       A                       3:41.05
 --- Christian Brothers           A                            DQ
Event 3  Girls High Jump
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals

   1 St. John, Danielle    10 Oakdale                     5-03.00
   2 Lee, Laura            10 Folsom                      5-01.00
   3 Toliver, Shannon      12 Thurgood Marshall          J5-01.00
   3 Munoz, Megan          11 Bella Vista                J5-01.00
   5 Pomares, Carin        11 Placer                      4-09.00
   5 Peterson, Jessica     11 Rocklin                     4-09.00
   7 West, Lisa            11 Novato                     J4-09.00
   7 Jordan, Lauryn        12 Bear Creek                 J4-09.00
   9 Tyler, Mary           12 Novato                     J4-09.00
 --- Guilfoy, Teddi        11 Folsom                           NH
 --- Beck, Kim             11 Willows                          NH
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 VanParis, Melissa     10 Sonoma Valley              39-05.50
   2 Springer, Carmen      11 Golden Sierra              35-04.00
   3 Hart, R.              11 Elk Grove                  34-05.50
   4 Barnett, Sarah        12 Bret Harte                 34-00.75
   5 Duerr, Rebecca        11 Chico                      33-11.75
   6 Smith, Rosie          10 Burbank                    33-10.50
   7 Austin, Allison       11 Lincoln (Stockton)         33-04.75
   8 Thomas, Briana        12 Bear River                 32-11.50
   9 Dunas, Heather        12 Oakdale                    32-11.25
  10 Patterson, Alisa      12 Chico                      30-06.00
  11 Arnold, Heidi         12 Woodcreek                  30-03.50
  12 Davis, Keenya         11 Hayward                    27-09.50

Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  H#

   1 McGraw, Ashley           Sheldon                       15.89     0.5   1
   2 Orvis, Ashley         12 Oakdale                       16.50     0.5   1
   3 Weubbe, Christina     11 St. Francis (Sacramento)      16.52     0.5   1
   4 Maddox, Christina        Mira Loma                     16.69     0.5   1
   5 Sanchez, Jennifer     12 Sierra                        17.18     0.5   1
   6 Gaberel, Cat          12 Downey                        19.95     0.5   1
   7 Gage, Charolette      12 Benicia                       20.08     0.5   1

   1 Phares, Noelle        10 Paradise                      16.04    -0.6   2
   2 Marcinkowski, A.      10 Elk Grove                     16.28    -0.6   2
   3 Phares, Natalie       10 Paradise                      16.55    -0.6   2
   4 Schlenker, Jill          Lodi                          17.24    -0.6   2
   5 Munoz, Megan          11 Bella Vista                   17.44    -0.6   2

Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                       Relay                       Finals

   1 Sheldon                      A                         48.99
   2 A.A. Stagg                   A                         49.13
   3 Modesto                      A                         50.54
   4 Sierra                       A                         50.88
   5 Ponderosa                    A                         51.12
   6 Kennedy of Richmond          A                         51.49
   7 Kennedy of Richmond          B                         58.87

Event 14  Girls 1600 Meter Run
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals

   1 Wachter, Erin         09 Cordova                     5:13.85
   2 Born, Michelle        09 Oakmont                     5:18.40
   3 Townswick, Mariya     10 Woodland                    5:19.56
   4 Menard, Carolyn       11 Enterprise                  5:19.69
   5 Buck, Christina          Placer                      5:20.77
   6 Weathers, Rachel      10 Granite Bay                 5:20.95
   7 Alexander, Leslie     12 Davis                       5:28.35
   8 Roberts, Lindsay      11 Paradise                    5:29.06
   9 Rendon, Jessica       11 Roseville                   5:33.98
  10 Mutteson, Natasha     09 St. Mary's (B)              5:46.45
  11 Karr, N.              11 Calaveras                   5:47.67

Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals          H#

   1 Brown, Shanima        10 Modesto                     1:00.70           1
   2 Smith, Ryana          12 Hayward                     1:03.50           1

   1 Stafford, Amy            Florin                        59.12           2
   2 Sylva, Elizabeth      12 Christian Brothers          1:00.88           2
   3 Callaghan, Allison    11 Placer                      1:00.97           2
   4 Silva, Ashley         11 Oak Ridge                   1:01.05           2
   5 Whitehead, LaBritt    09 Beyer                       1:01.29           2
   6 Solomon, Brooklyn     12 Woodcreek                   1:01.78           2
   7 McGee, Rhonda         11 Vanden                      1:02.25           2
   8 Dhawan, Mallika       12 Mission San Jose            1:03.20           2

Event 19  Girls Long Jump
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals     Wind

   1 Jordan, Lauryn        12 Bear Creek                 17-01.00     NWI
   2 Gibson, Ashtyn        10 Laguna Creek               16-11.50     NWI
   3 Hagan, Rebekah        12 Sierra                     16-08.50     NWI
   4 Whitney, C.           09 Calaveras                  16-03.50     NWI
   5 Skinner, Lakeisha     11 Modesto                    16-02.50     NWI
   6 Harper, Chastity         St. Mary's (B)             16-02.00     NWI
   7 Gandy, Rochelle       11 Sheldon                    15-11.50     NWI
   8 Huestis, Staci        11 Paradise                   15-05.00     NWI
   9 Huang, April          12 Mission San Jose           14-11.00     NWI
  10 Poe, Byrisha             Kennedy of Richmond        14-03.50     NWI

Event 24  Girls Discus Throw
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 McAlister, Pascha     12 Vacaville                 130-00.00
   2 Frazier, C.           11 Elk Grove                 124-02.00
   3 Duerr, Rebecca        11 Chico                     116-07.00
   4 Thomson, Krystal      10 Bret Harte                114-05.00
   5 Durk, Kristen         12 Granite Bay               114-00.00
   6 Tucker, Margie        12 Highlands                 107-00.00
   7 Springer, Carmen      11 Golden Sierra             102-10.00
   8 Hart, R.              11 Elk Grove                 102-06.00
   8 Johnson, Jonique      11 Cordova                   102-06.00
  10 Hillian, Cheala       12 Sheldon                   100-11.00
  11 Thomas, Briana        12 Bear River                100-06.00
  12 Brady, Holly          12 Hughson                   100-05.00
  13 Parsley, Liz          11 Rocklin                   100-03.00
  14 Welch, Tiffany        12 Benicia                    94-03.00

Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  H#

   1 Gray, Camile          10 Grant                         12.53    -0.1   1
   2 Williams, Keiona      11 Ceres                         12.61    -0.1   1
   3 Jones, Bonita         09 Grant                         12.74    -0.1   1
   4 Baer, Corrie          11 Casa Roble                    12.75    -0.1   1
   5 Norris, Nicole           Skyline                       12.92    -0.1   1
   5 Dennis, Carmen        10 Sheldon                       12.92    -0.1   1
   7 Williams, Charonda    11 Kennedy of Richmond           13.03    -0.1   1
   8 Garrido, Miranda         Tokay                         13.25    -0.1   1

   1 Gaffney, Quita           Florin                        12.45    -0.4   2
   2 Bullock, Nicole       12 Sierra                        12.82    -0.4   2
   3 Anderson, Savannah    09 Modesto                       13.01    -0.4   2
   4 Gandy, Rochelle       11 Sheldon                       13.24    -0.4   2
   5 Lauper, Joy           10 Lincoln (Stockton)            13.29    -0.4   2

Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals    H#

   1 Davis, Bianca         12 Casa Roble                  2:19.00   1
   2 Williams, Megan       10 Granite Bay                 2:19.69   1
   3 Mintier, Gillian      12 McClatchy                   2:20.79   1
   4 Proctor, Brittany     10 Sierra                      2:23.59   1
   5 Menard, Carolyn       11 Enterprise                  2:24.17   1
   6 West, Heather         09 Davis                       2:32.50   1

   2 Briggs, Elissa        12 Analy                       2:19.03   2
   5 Gruber, Andrea           Placer                      2:22.03   2
   8 James, Briana         11 Sheldon                     2:24.91   2
   9 Townswick, Mariya     10 Woodland                    2:27.18   2
  11 Schumacher, Beth      12 Manteca                     2:36.47   2

Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals          H#

   1 Weubbe, Christina     11 St. Francis (Sacramento)      45.67           1
   2 Gastaldi, Kaylene     12 Ponderosa                     46.60           1
   3 Phares, Noelle        10 Paradise                      47.62           1
   4 Gaberel, Cat          12 Downey                        47.88           1
   5 Maddox, Christina        Mira Loma                     48.69           1
   6 Gage, Charolette      12 Benicia                       48.96           1
   7 Haslam, Natalie       11 Enterprise                    49.19           1
   8 McGee, Rhonda         11 Vanden                        50.60           1

   1 Jones, Shemika        12 Golden Valley                 46.77           2
   2 Hetherington, Court   12 Elk Grove                     47.04           2
   3 Sanchez, Jennifer     12 Sierra                        48.83           2
   4 Munoz, Megan          11 Bella Vista                   48.97           2
   5 Marcinkowski, A.      10 Elk Grove                     49.81           2
   6 Orvis, Ashley         12 Oakdale                       52.15           2

Event 36  Girls Triple Jump
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals     Wind

   1 Vaught, Lori          10 Roseville                  36-11.75     NWI
   2 King, Ashley          10 Rocklin                    36-00.75     NWI
   3 Ellis, Ashanti           Skyline                    35-09.75     NWI
   4 Hagan, Rebekah        12 Sierra                     34-10.00     NWI
   5 McKenzie, Bonnie         Ponderosa                 J34-10.00     NWI
   6 Phares, Noelle        10 Paradise                   34-06.25     NWI
   7 McKinney, Loretta     12 Downey                     33-06.50     NWI
   8 Lee, Stacey           10 Bear Creek                 33-05.00     NWI

Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  H#

   1 Vaghn, Delores           A.A. Stagg                    25.10    -1.1   1
   2 Gaffney, Quita           Florin                        25.44    -1.1   1
   3 Williams, Keiona      11 Ceres                         25.57    -1.1   1
   4 Porter, Willa         09 St. Mary's (B)                25.68    -1.1   1
   5 Jones, Bonita         09 Grant                         26.02    -1.1   1
   6 Silva, Ashley         11 Oak Ridge                     26.78    -1.1   1
   7 Dennis, Carmen        10 Sheldon                       26.92    -1.1   1

   1 Bullock, Nicole       12 Sierra                        26.18    -0.1   2
   2 Anderson, Savannah    09 Modesto                       26.57    -0.1   2
   3 Silva, Elizabeth         Christian Brothers            26.72    -0.1   2
   4 Lauper, Joy           10 Lincoln (Stockton)            26.79    -0.1   2
   5 Skinner, Lakeisha     11 Modesto                       27.04    -0.1   2

Event 43  Girls 3200 Meter Run
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Kaiser, Kelsey        12 Beyer                      11:35.78
   2 Semenza, Jill         12 Bret Harte                 11:36.80
   3 Hoppe, Janessa        10 Enterprise                 11:42.88
   4 Gardner, Bethany         Del Oro                    11:45.02
   5 Grillo, Virginia      12 Novato                     11:45.26
   6 Cearly, Megan         11 Woodland                   11:50.08
   7 Manukyan, Liya        11 Davis                      11:52.10
   8 Born, Michelle        09 Oakmont                    11:54.57
   9 Firuz, Tina           11 Benicia                    11:55.60
  10 Krtil, Sarah          11 St. Francis (Sacramento)   12:14.03
  11 Chaffin, Renee        10 Sonoma Valley              12:17.88
  12 Bricker, Whitney      10 Benicia                    12:20.45
  13 Compton, Traci        12 Nevada Union               12:36.43

Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                        Relay                     Finals

   1 St. Francis (Sacrament       A                       4:04.79
   2 Modesto                      A                       4:10.92
   3 Rocklin                      A                       4:12.40
   4 Golden Valley                A                       4:24.92
Event 1  Boys Long Jump
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals     Wind

   1 Pride, Daniel         11 Willows                    22-02.50     NWI
   2 Cain, Gerrel          11 Bella Vista                21-04.50     NWI
   3 Long, Owen               A.A. Stagg                 20-09.50     NWI
   4 Gray, Chris           11 Woodland                   20-06.00     NWI
   5 Fleming, Alan         12 Paradise                   20-02.50     NWI
   7 Aman, Joe             11 Sierra                    J20-02.00     NWI
   6 Young, Roberto        12 Highlands                  20-02.00     NWI
   8 Phillips, Donte       12 Burbank                    20-00.50     NWI
   9 Malone, Sean          11 Roseville                  19-09.50     NWI
  10 Silverman, B.         11 Elk Grove                  19-09.00     NWI
  11 Jones, Sean           12 Mission San Jose           18-04.50     NWI

Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  H#

   1 Brown, Matt           12 Rocklin                       15.40    -0.6   1
   2 Hardy, Trendell       12 Kennedy (S)                   15.56    -0.6   1
   3 Hall, Zack            11 Paradise                      15.64    -0.6   1
   4 Caris, Ryan           11 Oakdale                       16.28    -0.6   1
   5 Haunte, Vince         09 Lincoln (Stockton)            16.31    -0.6   1

   1 Cleland, C.           11 Calaveras                     15.65    -0.1   2
   2 Juarez, Matt          12 Golden Valley                 16.16    -0.1   2
   3 Taylor, Eric             Skyline                       16.49    -0.1   2
   4 Parkinson, Tanner     11 Bella Vista                   16.55    -0.1   2
   5 Vaden, Garrett        11 Benicia                       16.59    -0.1   2
   6 Felix, Billy          11 Woodland                      16.90    -0.1   2
   7 Guntert, Rollie       11 Lincoln (Stockton)            17.21    -0.1   2

Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                       Relay                       Finals

   1 Elk Grove                    A                         43.38
   2 Laguna Creek                 B                         44.19
   3 Acalanes                     A                         45.22

Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Hallick, Khalil       12 Modesto                     4:23.47
   2 Ovalle, Wolhan        11 Vacaville                   4:24.78
   3 Wood, Colin           12 Colfax                      4:26.86
   4 Holman, Adam          12 Bella Vista                 4:27.88
   5 Getchell, Tom         12 Del Campo                   4:28.10
   6 Boedecker, Josh       11 Casa Roble                  4:28.18
   7 Lakin, J.             12 Elk Grove                   4:28.65
   8 Paneda, Jeff          11 Manteca                     4:29.70
   9 Willingham, Josh      11 Beyer                       4:40.75

Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals          H#

   1 Bland, Neal           12 Sonora                        49.08           1
   2 Dawkins, P.           11 Elk Grove                     49.84           1
   3 Navarro, Daniel       12 Manteca                       50.06           1
   4 Hamm, Bryan           12 Colfax                        50.34           1
   5 Borzage, Matt            Chico                         50.42           1
   6 Perez, Mike              Kennedy of Richmond           54.12           1

   1 Galindo, Chris        11 Lodi                          49.70           2
   2 Cain, Gerrel          11 Bella Vista                   49.77           2
   3 McQueen, Raymond      11 Laguna Creek                  50.64           2
   4 Floyd, Omar           12 St. Mary's (B)                50.77           2
   5 Bladgett, Brandon     12 Lincoln (Stockton)            51.01           2
   6 McCrimons, Mike       12 Jesuit                        51.44           2

Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals      Wind

   1 Pride, Daniel         11 Willows                    44-00.00     NWI
   2 Long, Owen               A.A. Stagg                 42-07.25     NWI
   3 Deghanes, Derek          Del Oro                    40-11.75     NWI
   4 Harbour, Jacob        12 Bear Creek                 40-02.75     NWI
   5 Gertz, Robert         11 Bella Vista                39-04.25     NWI
   6 Roberts, Kevin        12 Golden Valley              38-03.50     NWI
   7 Nelson, Sean             Yuba City                  37-02.50     NWI

Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Nevin, Jeff           12 Roseville                  13-06.00
   2 Blandford, S.         11 Elk Grove                  13-00.00
   2 Klein, David          12 San Marin                  13-00.00
   4 Oldfield, Shane       12 Ponderosa                 J13-00.00
   5 Green, Jared          12 Tokay                     J13-00.00
   6 Wylie, Doug           11 Granite Bay                12-00.00
   7 Bright, Alex          12 Benicia                    11-06.00
 --- Turk, Collin          12 Rio Vista                        NH
 --- Messer, Robert        11 Bret Harte                       NH
 --- Henderson, Craig         Woodland                         NH

Event 23  Boys Shot Put
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Johnson, Marquis      12 Sheldon                    53-11.00
   2 Schoenfield, Mike     12 Del Campo                  52-04.50
   3 Gilzen, Curt          12 Elk Grove                  52-02.50
   4 Gallo, Jose           12 Vacaville                  50-06.50
   5 Latiker, Brandon      11 Del Campo                  50-00.50
   6 Brannon, Johnnie         Cordova                    48-03.75
   7 Ninow, Andrew            Folsom                     47-09.25
   8 Lott, Michael         12 Grant                      47-04.25
   9 Bergman, Ryan            Rocklin                    46-08.75
  10 Pritchard, Heath      12 Linden                     44-05.50
  11 Adams, N.             12 Calaveras                  40-05.00
 --- Guillory, Tyler       12 Piner                          FOUL

Event 27  Boys 100 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  H#

   1 Drakeford, Tony          Florin                        11.10    -0.1   1
   2 Haas, C.              12 Elk Grove                     11.24    -0.1   1
   2 Goodwin, Brandon         A.A. Stagg                    11.24    -0.1   1
   4 Newsome, Latief       12 Laguna Creek                  11.32    -0.1   1
   5 Sheppard, Justin      12 Beyer                         11.41    -0.1   1
   6 Simmons, Ryan            Jesuit                        11.42    -0.1   1
   7 Jackson, Jawan        12 Del Campo                     11.47    -0.1   1
   8 Pudge, Tyler          12 Casa Roble                    11.53    -0.1   1
   9 Glenn, David             Acalanes                      11.88    -0.1   1

   1 Brown, Courtney       11 St. Mary's (B)                11.12    -0.4   2
   2 Pennyman, Antonio     11 Hayward                       11.51    -0.4   2
   3 Mao, Sopeter          11 Lincoln (Stockton)            11.56    -0.4   2
   4 Thompson, Charles     12 Johnson                       11.62    -0.4   2
   5 Wallace, C.J.         11 Grant                         11.69    -0.4   2
   6 Fischer, Jamiyiah     11 Kennedy of Richmond           11.99    -0.4   2

Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals    H#

   1 Paneda, Jeff          11 Manteca                     1:58.52   1
   2 Wood, Colin           12 Colfax                      1:59.05   1
   3 Done, Zach            11 Woodcreek                   2:00.78   1
   4 Spiers, Kenny         12 Oakmont                     2:04.77   1
   5 Schoengut, Gus           Acalanes                    2:12.62   1

   1 Cardinalli, Steve     11 St. Mary's (S)              1:59.65   2
   2 Hallick, Khalil       12 Modesto                     2:00.66   2
   3 Campbell, Kirk        12 Woodcreek                   2:02.79   2
   4 Vizcaino, Johny       12 Riverbank                   2:03.71   2

Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals          H#

   1 Sartz, Dallas            Granite Bay                   39.95           1
   2 Bolden-Anderson, Ja   12 St. Mary's (B)                40.01           1
   3 Brown, Matt           12 Rocklin                       40.04           1
   4 Fleming, Alan         12 Paradise                      40.12           1
   5 Juarez, Matt          12 Golden Valley                 40.64           1
   6 Caris, Ryan           11 Oakdale                       41.96           1
   7 Monroe, Jordan           Lincoln (Stockton)            42.61           1

   1 Hall, Zack            11 Paradise                      40.68           2
   2 King, Brandon         12 Nevada Union                  40.81           2
   3 Stevenson, J.         10 Elk Grove                     40.97           2
   4 Ming, Wiliam             Lowell                        41.64           2
   5 Vaden, Garrett        11 Benicia                       42.43           2
   6 Parkinson, Tanner     11 Bella Vista                   42.63           2
   7 Meier, Jeff              Nevada Union                  42.71           2
   8 Cornelius, Morgan        Skyline                       42.81           2
   9 Powe, Mario              A.A. Stagg                    42.99           2

Event 37  Boys High Jump
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals

   1 Alexander, Chris      12 Mesa Verde                  6-03.00
   2 Thomas, Phillip       11 Vanden                      6-01.00
   3 Hardy, Trendell       12 Kennedy (S)                 5-11.00
   4 Davis, Clifton        12 Vanden                     J5-11.00
   5 Young, Roberto        12 Highlands                   5-09.00
   5 Jett, Draylean        12 Grant                       5-09.00
   7 Bohamera, R.          12 Elk Grove                  J5-09.00
   7 Marrujo, Josh            Beyer                      J5-09.00
   7 Miles, David          11 Placer                     J5-09.00
 --- Willis, Justin        11 Woodcreek                        NH
 --- Clinton, Jake            Nevada Union                     NH

Event 39  Boys Discus Throw
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Adams, N.             12 Calaveras                 158-00.00
   2 Thompson, Mike        12 Granite Bay               148-07.00
   3 Gilzen, Curt          12 Elk Grove                 142-02.00
   4 Salanoa, James        12 Cordova                   141-04.00
   5 Brannon, Johnnie         Cordova                   141-02.00
   6 Moten, Gearld            A.A. Stagg                139-11.00
   7 Schoenfield, Mike     12 Del Campo                 139-02.00
   8 Egan, Logan           12 Nevada Union              136-00.00
   9 Latiker, Brandon      11 Del Campo                 134-02.00
  10 Dennehey, David          Rio Americano             134-02.00
  11 Brown, Stucky            A.A. Stagg                128-08.00
  12 Jett, Draylean        12 Grant                     120-06.00
  13 Lott, Michael         12 Grant                     117-10.00
  14 Penney, Kevin         12 San Marin                 116-07.00
 --- Becknell, Pat         13 St. Mary's (S)                 FOUL
  
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  H#

   1 Brown, Courtney       11 St. Mary's (B)                21.96    -0.1   1
   2 Haas, C.              12 Elk Grove                     22.23    -0.1   1
   3 Cain, Gerrel          11 Bella Vista                   22.41    -0.1   1
   3 Newsome, Latief       12 Laguna Creek                  22.41    -0.1   1
   5 Pudge, Tyler          12 Casa Roble                    22.76    -0.1   1
   6 Pennyman, Antonio     11 Hayward                       22.82    -0.1   1
   7 Bladgett, Brandon     12 Lincoln (Stockton)            23.13    -0.1   1
   8 Thompson, Charles     12 Johnson                       23.44    -0.1   1

   1 Drakeford, Tony          Florin                        22.05    -0.1   2
   2 Dawkins, P.           11 Elk Grove                     22.28    -0.1   2
   3 Simpson, Brandon      11 Piner                         22.94    -0.1   2
   4 Mao, Sopeter          11 Lincoln (Stockton)            23.40    -0.1   2
   5 Nutt, Donald             Johnson                       24.10    -0.1   2

Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals

   1 Lawrence, Shawn       11 Bear River                  9:43.77
   2 Mora-Roman, Ruben     11 Analy                       9:44.53
   3 Timbrell, Jamie       12 University (Sf)             9:48.89
   4 Vargas, Steve         11 Jesuit                      9:50.70
   5 Getchell, Tom         12 Del Campo                   9:53.02
   6 Duenas, Alex          10 Woodcreek                   9:53.44
   7 Balcao, Scott            St. Mary's (S)              9:56.29
   8 Green, Pat            12 Jesuit                     10:02.35
   9 Newton, Kevin            Oakmont                    10:04.17
  10 Mayers, Nick          12 Granite Bay                10:04.30
  11 Tellin, Marty         11 Lincoln (Stockton)         10:04.37
  12 McKay, B.J.           11 Rocklin                    10:12.18
  13 James, A.             12 Elk Grove                  10:29.81
  14 Rogers, Matt             Chico                      10:41.18
  15 Webster, Eric         10 Enterprise                 10:45.52

Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                       Relay                      Finals

   1 Alhambra                     A                       3:25.19
   2 A.A. Stagg                   A                       3:26.63
   3 Laguna Creek                 A                       3:28.47
   4 Sheldon                      A                       3:29.47
   5 Manteca                      A                       3:39.56
Event 48  Women Pole Vault
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Nishimura, Katie      12 Bella Vista                11-09.00
   2 Huarte, Laura         12 St. Francis (Sacramento)  J11-09.00
   3 Stafford, Sarah          Del Oro                    10-09.00
   4 Gastaldi, Kaylene     12 Ponderosa                 J10-09.00
   5 Millanes, Amy         11 Riverbank                   9-09.00
   5 Madsen, Katelyn       10 Oakdale                     9-09.00
   7 Shiek, Anna           11 Logan                      J9-09.00
   7 Bayers, Krista.       10 Calaveras                  J9-09.00
   9 Peters, Ashley        10 Modesto                     9-03.00
   9 Day, Nicole           12 Folsom                      9-03.00
  11 Modeste, Sam          11 Woodcreek                  J9-03.00
 --- White, Megaen         12 Lowell                           NH
 --- McAllister, Ashley    10 Bella Vista                      NH
 --- Conway, Anne          12 Lincoln (Stockton)               NH
Event 50  Women Triple Jump
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals     Wind

   1 Dure, Roshena         12 Burton                     38-03.25     NWI
   2 Nunnelly, Latrise     11 West                       36-09.00     NWI
   3 Johnson, Tiffany      12 St. Mary's (B)             36-06.75     NWI
   4 Baer, Corrie          11 Casa Roble                 36-05.25     NWI
   5 Daniels, Brittany      9 West                       36-05.00     NWI
   6 Farrar, Maggie        12 Petaluma                   36-00.00     NWI
   7 Watson, Shanna        09 Inter. Studies  Acad.      35-08.75     NWI
   8 Ellis, Shawna         10 Inter. Studies  Acad.      34-11.25     NWI
   9 Balumba, Karen        12 Logan                      34-08.75     NWI
 --- Harper, Chastity         St. Mary's (B)                   ND     NWI

Event 51  Women High Jump
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals

   1 Fontenot, Kischa      11 Woodland                    5-05.00
   2 Grimes, Tiffini          Christian Brothers          5-03.00
   3 Hernandez, Heather    11 Turlock                    J5-03.00
   4 Titus, Jamillah       12 Vintage                    J5-03.00
   5 Carmier, Nicole       12 Laguna Creek                5-01.00
   6 Clanton, Morgan       11 Rocklin                    J5-01.00
 --- Moses, Sara           11 Oakmont                          NH
 --- Kantola, Ingrid       10 St. Francis (Sacramento)         NH
 --- Springer, Carmen      11 Golden Sierra                    NH

Event 52  Women Shot Put
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Pressley, Jessica     11 Laguna Creek               46-02.00
   2 Warren, Kamaiya       12 St. Mary's (B)             45-09.00
   3 Clinkenbeard, Sara    12 Rocklin                    43-10.75
   4 Pacheco, Maureen         Woodland                   41-07.25
   5 Price, Kristina       11 Merced                     39-03.75
   6 Moore, Caitlin        11 Enterprise                 39-01.75
   7 Hewlin, Maria            Woodland                   37-07.50
   8 Hillian, Cheala       12 Sheldon                    35-11.50
   9 Parsley, Liz          11 Rocklin                    35-09.25
  10 Benschop, Bianca      11 Logan                      35-01.00

Event 55  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                       Relay                       Finals

   1 Logan                        A                         46.06
   2 Holy Names                   A                         46.62
   3 Laguna Creek                 A                         47.82
   4 Inter. Studies  Aca          A                         48.03
   5 St. Mary's (B)               A                         48.16
   6 West                         A                         48.17
   7 Skyline                      A                         48.35
   8 Vallejo                      A                         48.78
   9 Sheldon                      A                         49.02
   
Event 57  Women 1600 Meter Run
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Mulkey, Lauren        10 Folsom                      4:59.05
   2 West, Sarah           12 Davis                       5:01.16
   3 Bartschi, Alexis      11 West                        5:03.01
   4 Martin, Seanna        12 Bret Harte                  5:03.27
   5 White, Natalie        10 Oak Ridge                   5:03.35
   6 Rios-Sotelo, Gabi     09 St. Mary's (B)              5:08.19
   7 Garcia, Melissa       10 Woodland                    5:08.97
   8 Mintier, Gillian      12 McClatchy                   5:12.54
   9 Root, Holly           12 Mission San Jose            5:13.59
  10 LeBeaud, Natasha      09 Folsom                      5:18.06

Event 59  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals    Wind

   1 Stewart, Talia        10 Logan                         13.88     2.2
   2 Stokes, Danielle      12 St. Mary's (B)                14.13     2.2
   3 Ellis, Ashanti           Skyline                       14.90     2.2
   4 Butler, Sarah            Lodi		            15.05     2.2 				
   5 Grimes, Tiffini          Christian Brothers            15.54     2.2
   6 Prout, Sarah          11 Nevada Union                  15.67     2.2
   7 Fontenot, Kisha       11 Woodland                      16.15     2.2

Event 61  Women 400 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals

   1 Boyd, Larnie  	      Vallejo                       55.04
   2 Carmier, Nicole       12 Laguna Creek                  55.82
   3 Dudley, Brittani      10 Logan                         55.98
   4 Porter, Willa         09 St. Mary's (B)                57.52
   5 Carter, Dominique        West                          58.09
   6 Zealear, Lauren       11 Nevada Union                 J58.09
   7 Hall, Kavina          10 Fairfield                     58.48
 --- Lawrence, Deona	   10 Sheldon                         DQ
Event 63  Women Long Jump
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals     Wind

   1 Williams, Rene           Skyline                    18-05.75     3.7
   2 Nunnelly, Latrise     11 West                       18-01.50     2.4
   3 Dure, Roshena         12 Burton                     18-01.25     1.8
   4 Daniels, Brittany      9 West                       17-09.50     3.3
   5 McKenzie, Bonnie         Ponderosa                  17-08.75     1.4
   6 Grimes, Tiffini          Christian Brothers         17-05.50     2.2
   7 Milton, Candace          A.A. Stagg                 17-01.00     3.0
   8 Balumba, Karen        12 Logan                      16-08.00     0.6
   9 Farrar, Maggie        12 Petaluma                   16-06.00     3.2
  10 Toliver, Shannon      12 Thurgood Marshall          16-00.50    -0.7

Event 67  Women Discus Throw
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Warren, Kamaiya       12 St. Mary's (B)            139-06.00
   2 Richardson, Katie     11 Yreka                     135-09.00
   3 Moore, Caitlin        11 Enterprise                133-04.00
   4 Pacheco, Maureen         Woodland                  131-02.00
   5 Price, Kristina       11 Merced                    129-08.00
   6 Pressley, Jessica     11 Laguna Creek              117-01.00
   7 Collins, Kristin      12 Chico                     116-09.00
   8 Perkins, Antoya       12 Ceres                     115-07.00
   9 Barnett, Sarah        12 Bret Harte                110-02.00
  10 Benschop, Bianca      11 Logan                     104-00.00
  11 Clinkenbeard, Sara    12 Rocklin                    95-09.00

Event 68  Women 100 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind

   1 Craddock, Cheri       11 Logan                         11.83     1.5
   2 Johnson, Tiffany      12 St. Mary's (B)                11.88     1.5
   3 Goodwin, Deanna       11 Inter. Studies  Acad.        J11.88     1.5
   4 Vaghn, Delores           A.A. Stagg                    12.01     1.5
   5 Williams, Elyse       10 Holy Names                    12.17     1.5
   6 Chase, Nikki          11 West                          12.32     1.5

Event 70  Women 800 Meter Run
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Titus, Jamillah       12 Vintage                     2:08.95
   2 Kretzschmar, Yfa      12 University (Sf)             2:10.10
   3 Duffy, Bridget        12 St. Mary's (B)              2:11.66
   4 Kantola, Ingrid       10 St. Francis (Sacramento)    2:15.07
   5 Wells, Talita         12 Holy Names                  2:19.09
   6 Mulkey, Lauren        10 Folsom                      2:22.45

Event 72  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals

   1 Prout, Sarah          11 Nevada Union                  44.44
   2 Stewart, Talia        10 Logan                         44.90
   3 Stokes, Danielle      12 St. Mary's (B)                46.17
   4 Bethel, Antonia       10 Turlock                       46.63
   5 Teixeira, Jennifer    12 Paradise                      47.01
   6 Quinley, Shevell       9 West                          49.69

Event 74  Women 200 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind

   1 Lawrence, Deonna      12 Sheldon                       23.93     0.5
   2 Craddock, Cheri       11 Logan                         24.24     0.5
   3 Burton, Cinya         09 Holy Names                    24.75     0.5
   4 Chase, Nikki          11 West                          25.44     0.5
   5 Gray, Camille         10 Grant	                    26.14     0.5

Event 76  Women 3200 Meter Run
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Bryan, Rachel         10 Laguna Creek               10:53.82
   2 Gallagher, Michelle   11 Sacred Heart Cathedral     11:00.66
   3 West, Sarah           12 Davis                      11:08.25
   4 White, Natalie        10 Oak Ridge                  11:12.43
   5 Root, Holly           12 Mission San Jose           11:17.64
   6 Bretan, Anna          12 Novato                     11:20.50
   7 Solone, Michelle      12 Folsom                     11:26.11
   8 Wachter, Erin         09 Cordova                    11:31.36
   9 LeBeaud, Natasha      09 Folsom                     11:33.13
  10 Alvarez, Natalie      10 Ceres                      11:46.89
  11 James, Jennifer       12 Enterprise                 11:50.07

Event 78  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                     Finals

   1 Nevada Union                  A                       3:56.23
   2 Sheldon                       A                       3:56.34
   3 Laguna Creek                  A                       3:57.03 
   4 St. Mary's (B)Placer          A                       3:57.72              
   5 Vallejo                       A                       4:02.69
Event 49  Men Long Jump
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals     Wind

   1 Welch, Solomon        12 St. Mary's (B)             22-09.75     2.2
   2 Conrad, Steve         10 Nevada Union               22-08.00     0.9
   3 Goodwin, Brandon         A.A. Stagg                 22-07.00    -1.2
   4 Simpson, Brandon      11 Piner                      22-06.25     2.2
   5 Banks, Robert         12 Woodcreek                  22-06.00    -0.1
   6 Elder, Dwight            Skyline                    19-02.50     0.5
   7 Cannon, Alex          12 Petaluma                   17-06.50     0.1

Event 53  Men Discus Throw
     Name                  Yr  School                    Finals

   1 Lawrenson, Dustin     12 Elk Grove                 173-00.00
   2 Kwong, Ezra           12 San Marin                 171-05.00
   3 Nichols, David        11 Enterprise                169-01.00
   4 Fausett, Jonathon     11 Tokay                     167-01.00
   5 Schuldes, Roberto     12 Modesto                   161-03.00
   6 Perkins, Joe          11 Vacaville                 160-05.00
   7 Johnson, Scott           Christian Brothers        159-03.00
   8 Guillory, Tyler       12 Piner                     157-01.00
   9 Mayfield, Josh        12 Logan                     153-01.00
  10 Marshall, John        12 Elk Grove                 145-07.00

Event 54  Men Pole Vault
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Landers, Mike         12 Golden Valley              15-09.00
   2 Fawcett, Matt         12 Los Banos                  15-03.00
   3 Anderson, Adam        12 Woodcreek                  14-09.00
   4 Guidera, Dan          11 Del Campo                 J14-09.00
   5 Williams, Ryan           Hogan                      14-03.00
   6 McAllister, Sean      12 Bella Vista               J14-03.00
   7 Jones, Sean           12 Mission San Jose          J14-03.00
 --- Petronovich, Matt     12 Del Campo                        NH
 --- Wharton, Andrew          Acalanes                         NH
 --- Ta, Binh              12 Davis                            NH
 --- Harrison, Joe         11 Riverbank                        NH

Event 56  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                       Relay                      Finals

   1 St. Mary's (B)               A                         41.87
   2 Nevada Union                 A                         41.95
   3 Logan                        A                         41.98
   4 Florin                       A                         42.15
   5 McClymonds                   A                         42.67
   6 A.A. Stagg                   A                         42.73
   7 Vallejo                      A                         42.91
   8 Skyline                      A                         43.83

Event 58  Men 1600 Meter Run
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals

   1 Drake, Sean           12 University (Sf)             4:14.31
   2 Johnsrud, Matt        12 Woodcreek                   4:15.66
   3 Roberts, Eric         12 Alhambra                    4:16.00
   4 DeFelice, Nick        12 Jesuit                      4:18.58
   5 Beetley-Hagler, Chr   12 Davis                       4:22.11
   6 Falat, Evan           12 Lincoln (Stockton)          4:23.72
   7 Napieralski, Dan      11 Oakmont                     4:42.82

Event 60  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind

   1 Perry, Gulliver       12 Terra Linda                   14.43     1.0
   2 Craddock, Kevin       09 Logan                         14.52     1.0
   3 Bolden-Anderson, Ja   12 St. Mary's (B)                14.66     1.0
   4 Cornelius, Morgan        Skyline                       14.78     1.0
   5 Peoples, Maurice      12 Bear Creek                    14.93     1.0
   6 Bennett, Dewone       12 Vallejo                       15.24     1.0
   7 Domek, Pat               Christian Brothers            15.43     1.0

Event 62  Men 400 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals

   1 Kidd, Lattrell        11 Elk Grove                     48.54
   2 McBride, Joshua       12 McClymonds                    48.57
   3 Ellis, Cedric         11 Cordova                       49.19
   4 Goss, Marcus          12 Vallejo                       49.58
   5 White, Lynell         12 Burbank                       50.45
   6 Jackson, Matt         12 Grant                         50.71
   7 Williams, Arthur      12 Burbank                       51.07

Event 64  Men Triple Jump
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals     Wind

   2 Welch, Solomon        12 St. Mary's (B)            J46-05.00     NWI
   1 Banks, Robert         12 Woodcreek                  46-05.00     NWI
   3 Davies, Mike             Nevada Union               45-02.50     NWI
   4 Preciado, Darnell        A.A. Stagg                 42-03.75     NWI
   5 Silverman, B.         11 Elk Grove                  40-03.75     NWI

Event 65  Men High Jump
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals

   1 Compton, Ashley       12 Folsom                      6-03.00
   2 Coleman, Brandon      12 Vallejo                    J6-03.00
   3 Younie, Nathan        11 Paradise                    6-01.00
   4 Stearn, Jared         12 St. Mary's (B)             J6-01.00
 --- Blecha, Josh          12 Alhambra                         NH
 --- Peoples, Maurice      12 Bear Creek                       NH

Event 66  Men Shot Put
     Name                  Yr  School                     Finals

   1 Porter, Tyler         12 Del Campo                  58-02.25
   2 Golenor, Jake         12 Foothill (Redding)         56-02.25
   3 Baker, T.             11 Calaveras                  54-07.75
   4 Dennehey, David          Rio Americano              53-00.75
   5 Nichols, David        11 Enterprise                 52-00.00
   6 Lawrenson, Dustin     12 Elk Grove                  51-09.75
   7 Schuldes, Roberto     12 Modesto                    50-06.00
   8 Kwong, Ezra           12 San Marin                  49-06.50
   9 Mayfield, Josh        12 Logan                      49-03.50
  10 Marshall, John        12 Elk Grove                  47-07.25
  11 Fausett, Jonathon     11 Tokay                      38-11.00

Event 69  Men 100 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind

   1 Byrd, Kwesi           12 Logan                         10.61     2.9
   2 Bishop, Curlee           Florin                        10.62     2.9
   3 Braboy, Blake         12 Cordova                       10.78     2.9
   4 Evans, Geoffrey       12 Logan                         11.09     2.9
   5 Calhoun, Dennis       11 Grant                         11.45     2.9

Event 71  Men 800 Meter Run
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals

   1 Frank, Kenny          11 Enterprise                  1:54.27
   2 Dawson, Andrew        11 Vallejo                     1:54.87
   3 Fee, Dustin           12 Placer                      1:55.93
   4 Legrande, Joey        12 Ceres                       1:57.63
   5 Williams, Emon        11 Sheldon                     1:58.83
   6 Woodhouse, Kevin      12 Laguna Creek                1:58.99
   7 DeSalles, Kato           Acalanes                    2:04.99

Event 73  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals

   1 Perry, Gulliver       12 Terra Linda                   38.89
   2 Peoples, Maurice      12 Bear Creek                    39.10
   3 Cruickshank, Pauly       Acalanes                      39.42
   4 Domek, Pat               Christian Brothers            39.66
   5 Lee, John             11 Lowell                        39.76
   6 Johnson, Lamar           Foothill High School (S)      40.03
   7 Conrad, Steve         10 Nevada Union                  40.12
   8 Craddock, Kevin       09 Logan                         41.89

Event 75  Men 200 Meter Dash
     Name                  Yr  School                       Finals    Wind

   1 Williams, Arthur      12 Burbank                       21.70     0.4
   2 Sheridan, Chris       12 Nevada Union                  22.01     0.4
   3 Byrd, Kwesi           12 Logan                         22.09     0.4
   4 White, Lynell         12 Burbank                       22.15     0.4
   5 Rankin, Louis         11 Lincoln (Stockton)           J22.15     0.4
   6 Jackson, Matt         12 Grant                         22.35     0.4
   7 Bishop, Curlee           Florin                        22.73     0.4

Event 77  Men 3200 Meter Run
     Name                  Yr  School                      Finals

   1 Miramontes, Antonio   12 Golden Valley               9:29.25
   2 Kenney, Jason         12 Oak Ridge                   9:29.36
   3 Roberts, Eric         12 Alhambra                    9:35.11
   4 Kluve, John           12 Lincoln (Stockton)          9:37.77
   5 Heller, Matt             Modesto                     9:40.28
   6 Wihtol, John          12 Jesuit                      9:42.68
   7 DeFelice, Nick        12 Jesuit                      9:47.87
   8 Peach, Jasper         11 Placer                      9:48.02
   9 Pardini, Doug         11 Lincoln (Stockton)          9:48.04

Event 79  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                       Relay                     Finals

   1 Nevada Union                 A                       3:19.90
   2 Cordova                      A                       3:20.64
   3 Vallejo                      A                       3:20.96
   4 St. Mary's (B)               A                       3:21.29
   5 McClymonds                   A                       3:23.16
   6 Jesuit                       A                       3:24.00
 --- Elk Grove                    A                            DQ