2003 Sacramento Meet Of Champions Results


Outstanding Athletes
Women's Track:  Jennifer Nash-100m(West), Deonna Lawrence-(Sheldon)
Women's Field:  Renee Williams-LJ(Skyline), Kira Costa-PV(San Joaquin Memorial)
Men's Track:    Kevin Craddock-110HH(James Logan)
Men's Field:    Rashad Nunally-LJ(Sheldon)
Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Sacramento Meet of Champions - 5/3/03                     
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 48  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Costa, Kira               12 SJ Memorial           12-09.00  
  2 Weaver, Sam               10 Lodi                  10-09.00  
  3 Madsen, Katelyn           11 Oakdale              J10-09.00  
  4 Stately, Brysun           10 Bella Vista          J10-09.00  
  5 Schlenker, Jill           12 Lodi                 J10-09.00  
  5 Modeste, Sam              12 Woodcreek            J10-09.00  
  7 Wool, Kasey               10 Riverbank             10-03.00  
  7 Millanes, Amy             12 Riverbank             10-03.00  
  7 Peters, Ashley            12 Modesto               10-03.00  
 10 McAllister, Ashley        11 Bella Vista            9-09.00  
 
Event 49  Men Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nunnally, Rashaad         11 Sheldon               24-02.00   1.9 
  2 Strong, Michael           12 Fairfield             23-09.50   3.9 
  3 Cain, Gerrel              12 Bella Vista           23-08.50   1.8 
  4 Conrad, Steven            11 Nevada Union          23-05.25   2.6 
  5 Parker, Bryan                Lincoln (S)           22-09.50   2.0 
  6 Stroughter, Sam           11 Granite Bay           22-08.00   1.7 
  7 Jones, Devon              11 Grant                 20-07.50   2.7 
  8 Jeffery, Angelo           11 Logan                 20-06.75   1.8 
 
Event 50  Women Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daniels, Brittany         10 West (Tracy)          37-08.25  -0.8 
  2 Nunnally, Latrise         12 West (Tracy)          37-00.00  -1.3 
  3 Baer, Corrie              12 Casa Roble            36-07.00  -1.5 
  4 Kelley, Shanice           12 Bishop O'Dowd         36-05.75  -0.7 
  5 Watson, Shanna            10 Int. Std. Acad.       36-05.00  -0.2 
  6 Vaught, Lori              11 Roseville             36-01.75  -0.3 
  7 Stewart, Tracey              Logan                 35-10.25  -2.0 
  8 Green, Donella            12 Golden Valley         34-04.00  -1.4 
  9 Kaye, Deconte             10 Logan                 33-10.25  -3.3 
 
Event 51  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiley, Mindi               9 Sonoma Valley          5-07.00  
  2 St. John, Danielle        11 Oakdale                5-05.00  
  3 Grimes, Tifani            11 St. Francis (S)        5-03.00  
  4 Spolarich, Lindsay        12 El Cerrito            J5-03.00  
  5 Brandenburg, Kira         12 Turlock                5-01.00  
 
Event 52  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pressley, Jessica         12 Laguna Creek          47-05.75  
  2 Summers, Jere             10 Berkeley              41-01.50  
  3 Van Paris, Melissa        11 Sonoma Valley         41-00.50  
  4 Mausia, Lisa              12 Bishop O'Dowd         38-03.00  
  5 Miller, Claire            12 Shasta                37-10.25  
  6 Springer, Carmen          12 Golden Sierra         36-08.25  
  7 Hazewood, DeeTria         12 Valley                35-04.00  
  8 Seymore, Reina            12 Logan                 34-11.50  
  9 Garcia, Allyce            11 Carondelet            34-09.25  
 
Event 53  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, David            12 Enterprise              172-00  
  2 See, Mark                 12 Alhambra                166-09  
  3 Fausett, John             12 Tokay                   164-04  
  4 Whitlow, Lonny            12 South Fork              160-01  
  5 Adams, Nathan             12 Calaveras               156-04  
  6 Tombleson, Aaron          11 Woodland                155-04  
  7 Krogstad, Dane            12 El Molino               153-04  
 
Event 54  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shuler, Ryan               9 Granite Bay           14-09.00  
  2 Buchanan, Zack            12 Benecia               14-03.00  
  3 Dyer, Forrest             11 Lodi                 J14-03.00  
  4 Harrison, Joe             12 Riverbank             13-09.00  
  5 Harrison, Daniel          11 Riverbank             13-03.00  
  6 Burlinham, Kasey          11 Colfax               J13-03.00  
 
Event 55  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West (Tracy)  'A'                                     47.87  
  2 Sheldon  'A'                                          48.57  
  3 Florin  'A'                                           49.66  
  4 Fairfield  'A'                                        50.70  
  5 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                    50.76  
  6 Carondelet  'A'                                       51.17  
 
Event 56  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline  'A'                                          42.17  
  2 A.A. Stagg  'A'                                       42.35  
  3 Granite Bay  'A'                                      42.41  
  4 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                    42.69  
  5 Lincoln (Stockton)  'A'                               42.99  
  6 Cordova  'A'                                          43.11  
  7 Grant  'A'                                            43.30  
  8 Berkeley  'A'                                         43.56  
  9 Vintage  'A'                                          44.08  
 
Event 57  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Lindsay            11 College Park           4:57.64  
  2 Mulkey, Lauren            11 Woodcreek              5:03.22  
  3 Roberts, Corinne          12 Alameda                5:06.95  
  4 Williams, Dallon          12 Turlock                5:08.05  
  5 Fish, Nicci               12 Marin Catholic         5:08.67  
  6 Montgomery, Ashleigh      10 Carondelet             5:10.22  
  7 Burkhardt, Amanda         11 Ponderosa              5:11.13  
  8 Rios-Sotelo, Gabi         10 St. Mary's (B)         5:11.58  
  9 Pennes, Nicole             9 College Park           5:14.45  
 10 Lemmon, Cecily             9 Vacaville              5:15.90  
 11 Dunn, Diane               11 College Park           5:16.68  
 12 Born, Michelle            10 Oakmont                5:25.14  
 
Event 58  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawson, Andrew            12 Vallejo                4:18.71  
  2 Napieralski, Dan          12 Oakmont                4:18.84  
  3 Ramos, Austin             12 Jesuit                 4:19.94  
  4 Ghebray, Yosef            10 Logan                  4:20.40  
  5 Fuller, Chris             11 Granite Bay            4:20.65  
  6 Lease, Jeff               11 Lincoln (S)            4:22.78  
  7 Schmitt, Jake             10 Redwood                4:24.15  
  8 Uribe, Oscar              12 Grace Davis            4:24.74  
  9 Uribe, Miguel             12 Grace Davis            4:25.06  
 10 Enscoe, Alex              11 Berkeley               4:32.29  
 
Event 59  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lodree, Ashley            12 El Cerrito               14.07   1.4 
  2 Maxwell, Candise           9 A.A. Stagg               14.97   1.4 
  3 Prout, Sarah              12 Nevada Union             15.24   1.4 
  4 Bethel, Antonia           11 Turlock                  15.60   1.4 
  5 Grimes, Tifani            11 St. Francis (S)          15.62   1.4 
  6 Phares, Noelle            11 Paradise                 15.64   1.4 
  7 Engstrom, Germaine        12 Bret Harte               15.93   1.4 
 
Event 60  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Craddock, Kevin           10 Logan                    14.30   1.2 
  2 Caris, Ryan               12 Oakdale                  14.62   1.2 
  3 Maynard, James            11 A.A. Stagg               14.89   1.2 
  4 Huggins, Eric             11 A.A. Stagg               14.99   1.2 
  5 Hall, Zack                12 Paradise                 15.20   1.2 
  6 George, Austin            12 Fairfield                15.23   1.2 
  7 Gray, DeLoyd              10 Laguna Creek             15.53   1.2 
  8 Cleland, Casey            12 Calaveras                15.77   1.2 
 
Event 61  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Deonna          11 Sheldon                  55.21  
  2 Dudley, Brittani          11 Logan                    56.57  
  3 Stewart, Tracey              Logan                    57.51  
  4 Carter, Dominique         11 West (Tracy)             58.56  
 
Event 62  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kidd, Latrell             12 Elk Grove                48.28  
  2 Brooks, Stephan           12 Berkeley                 48.34  
  3 Ellis`, Cedric            12 Cordova                  49.21  
  4 Galindo, Chris            12 Lodi                     49.82  
  5 Cain, Gerrel              12 Bella Vista              50.68  
  6 Green, David              12 Bishop O'Dowd            51.12  
 
Event 63  Women Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Renee           12 Skyline               20-06.50   2.2 
  2 Daniels, Brittany         10 West (Tracy)          18-08.00   1.8 
  3 Ellis, Shawna             11 Int. Std. Acad.       17-11.25   1.4 
  4 Quinley, Shevell          10 West (Tracy)          17-10.00   1.6 
  5 Grimes, Tifani            11 St. Francis (S)       17-07.50   2.6 
  6 Nunnally, Latrise         12 West (Tracy)          17-07.25   0.6 
  7 Baer, Corrie              12 Casa Roble            17-02.50   1.4 
 
Event 64  Men Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Angelo           11 Logan                 46-01.50  -0.9 
  2 Allen, Condrew            12 Granite Bay           44-05.00  +0.0 
  3 Balumbu, Nkosinza         10 Logan                 44-04.00   0.4 
  4 Parker, Bryan                Lincoln (S)           44-02.50  -0.6 
 
Event 65  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Key, Aiona                10 Mesa Verde             6-07.00  
  2 Maus, Jake                11 Napa                   6-05.00  
  3 Carter, Troy              11 Chico                  6-01.00  
  3 Hoff, David               11 Shasta                 6-01.00  
  3 Younie, Nathan            12 Paradise               6-01.00  
  6 Moore, Jahsan             11 Chr. Brothers         J6-01.00  
 
Event 66  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, David            12 Enterprise            57-11.25  
  2 Tombleson, Aaron          11 Woodland              57-02.00  
  3 Young, Craig              12 Shasta                53-11.50  
  4 Lopez, Brian              12 Gilroy                53-04.50  
  5 Jarvis, Matt              11 Shasta                52-06.50  
  6 Simpson, John             12 West (Tracy)          52-02.50  
  7 Fausett, John             12 Tokay                 49-04.25  
 
Event 67  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pressley, Jessica         12 Laguna Creek            128-08  
  2 Mausia, Lisa              12 Bishop O'Dowd           125-04  
  3 Summers, Jere             10 Berkeley                122-06  
  4 Thomson, Krystal          11 Bret Harte              121-11  
  5 Davis, Taneya             12 Bishop O'Dowd           120-00  
  6 Garcia, Allyce            11 Carondelet              103-07  
  7 Jeffery, Jaleesa           9 Logan                    97-08  
 
Event 68  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nash, Jennifer            11 West (Tracy)             11.80   0.7 
  2 Davis, Kristina            9 Logan                    11.86   0.7 
  3 Williams, Renee           12 Skyline                  12.05   0.7 
  4 Coleman, Monique          12 El Cerrito               12.14   0.7 
  5 Tansil, Samantha           9 Vallejo                  12.19   0.7 
  6 Bowens, Ashley               Laguna Creek             12.46   0.7 
  7 Chase, Nikki              12 West (Tracy)             12.52   0.7 
 
Event 69  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O Neal, Kenny             11 Skyline                  10.49   2.1 
  2 Smith, Dj                 12 Foothill (P)             10.58   2.1 
  3 Henry, Chris              12 Edison                   10.80   2.1 
  4 Conrad, Steven            11 Nevada Union             10.93   2.1 
  5 Smith, Marcus             12 Grace Davis              10.96   2.1 
  6 Nunnally, Rashaad         11 Sheldon                  10.98   2.1 
  7 Brown, Dywan              11 Cordova                  11.04   2.1 
  8 Cox, Josh                 10 Tokay                    11.55   2.1 
 
Event 70  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silva, Kayla              11 Chico                  2:18.58  
  2 Kirschman, Lindsey        12 Enterprise             2:18.62  
  3 Shabazz, Khariyyah        12 Logan                  2:22.07  
  4 Zealear, Lauren           12 Nevada Union           2:22.37  
  5 Guerrero, Patty           12 Hughson                2:25.78  
 
Event 71  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frank, Kenny              12 Enterprise             1:53.40  
  2 Dawson, Andrew            12 Vallejo                1:53.83  
  3 Carey, Sean               11 Albany                 1:56.07  
  4 Cardinalli, Steven        12 St. Mary's (S)         1:56.51  
  5 Wallach, Tim              12 Bishop O'Dowd          1:56.76  
  6 Van Koten, Brody          12 Fairfield              1:57.07  
  7 McQueen, Ray              12 Laguna Creek           1:57.09  
  8 Kiesz, Matt               11 Lodi                   1:59.00  
  9 Nawabi, Maideen           12 Logan                  2:03.14  
 
Event 72  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uwaldiale, Sophia          9 St. Elzbeth.             44.05  
  2 Prout, Sarah              12 Nevada Union             44.14  
  3 Bethel, Antonia           11 Turlock                  45.78  
  4 Grant, Katlin             11 Lodi                     45.92  
  5 Engstrom, Germaine        12 Bret Harte               46.15  
  6 Williams-Ward, Teirra      9 Carondelet               47.40  
  7 Boge, Marisa                 Bishop O'Dowd            48.04  
  8 Quinley, Shevell          10 West (Tracy)             48.09  
 
Event 73  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caris, Ryan               12 Oakdale                  37.93  
  2 Craddock, Kevin           10 Logan                    37.94  
  3 Maynard, James            11 A.A. Stagg               39.61  
  4 George, Austin            12 Fairfield                40.50  
  5 Stevenson, Jordan         11 Elk Grove                40.57  
  6 Swiryn, Kevin             12 Casa Roble               40.77  
  7 Burns, Mitch              12 Fairfield                41.45  
 
Event 74  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Deonna          11 Sheldon                  23.87   0.2 
  2 Nash, Jennifer            11 West (Tracy)             24.13   0.2 
  3 Davis, Kristina            9 Logan                    24.37   0.2 
  4 Mcclain, Lasadies         12 Foothill (S)             25.36   0.2 
  5 Chase, Nikki              12 West (Tracy)             25.82   0.2 
 
Event 75  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rankin, Louis             12 Lincoln (S)              22.06   1.3 
  2 Nunnally, Rashaad         11 Sheldon                  22.60   1.3 
  3 Cain, Gerrel              12 Bella Vista              22.67   1.3 
  4 Iglehart, Jon             12 Bishop O'Dowd            22.81   1.3 
 
Event 76  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaBeaud, Natasha          10 Folsom                10:50.52  
  2 Bryan, Rachel             11 Laguna Creek          10:51.69  
  3 Krtil, Sarah              12 St. Francis (S)       11:15.56  
  4 Jones, Samantha           12 Alhambra              11:19.26  
  5 Burkhardt, Amanda         11 Ponderosa             11:19.66  
  6 Williams, Megan           11 Granite Bay           11:23.78  
  7 Lemmon, Cecily             9 Vacaville             11:34.71  
  8 Garcia, Alana             12 Grace Davis           11:38.61  
  9 Nieland, Karlyn           11 Tokay                 11:41.20  
 10 Dinino, Shai              11 Carondelet            12:01.03  
 11 Born, Michelle            10 Oakmont               12:05.77  
 12 Matl, Katherine           11 Carondelet            12:22.75  
 
Event 77  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramos, Austin             12 Jesuit                 9:28.53  
  2 Mason, Ryan               11 Concord                9:29.59  
  3 Wihtol, John              11 Jesuit                 9:33.13  
  4 Lawrence, Shawn           12 Bear River             9:33.57  
  5 Mora-Roman jr, Ruben      12 Analy                  9:41.01  
  6 Uribe, Oscar              12 Grace Davis            9:47.44  
  7 Uribe, Miguel             12 Grace Davis            9:48.10  
  8 Martinez, Rudy            11 Shasta                 9:51.25  
  9 Steves, Mitchell          11 College Park           9:55.30  
 10 Peterson, Tom             11 Beyer                 10:12.16  
 
Event 78  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West (Tracy)  'A'                                   3:53.03  
  2 Logan  'A'                                          3:54.25  
  3 Sheldon  'A'                                        3:55.17  
  4 Carondelet  'A'                                     4:03.36  
  5 College Park  'A'                                   4:03.50  
  6 Fairfield  'A'                                      4:05.25  
  7 Vallejo  'A'                                        4:14.15  
 
Event 79  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova  'A'                                        3:21.99  
  2 Berkeley  'A'                                       3:23.87  
  3 Elk Grove  'A'                                      3:24.43  
  4 Sheldon  'A'                                        3:24.45  
  5 A.A. Stagg 'A'                                      3:25.72  
  6 Fairfield  'A'                                      3:26.59  
  7 Vallejo  'A'                                        3:28.95  
Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Sacramento Meet of Champions - 5/3/03                     
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Chris               12 Woodland              22-05.00   2.0 
  2 Ashen, Jim                11 Bella Vista           22-02.00   NWI 
  3 Malone, Sean              12 Roseville             21-04.00   NWI 
  4 Silverman, Brett          12 Elk Grove             20-06.00   3.4 
  5 Mancine, Daniel           12 Beyer                 20-04.00   NWI 
  6 Murphy, Steve             12 St. Mary's (B)        20-02.00   NWI 
  7 Aman, Joe                 12 Sierra                19-10.50   3.7 
  8 Bolden-Anderson, Jason    12 St. Mary's (B)        19-05.00   NWI 
  9 Grays, Francisco          12 Fairfield             19-01.00   NWI 
 10 Saelee, Kao               10 Enterprise            18-05.00   NWI 
 11 Parks, Jon                12 Foothill (P)          18-04.50   NWI 
 
Event 2  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ralphie          10 Riverbank             41-11.50  -1.0 
  2 Houghton, David           10 Granite Bay           41-04.50   NWI 
  3 Epting-Davis, Austin      10 Granite Bay           41-00.00   NWI 
  4 Fleming, Stephon          10 Golden Valley         40-07.50   NWI 
  5 Anders, Matt               9 Modesto               40-05.00   NWI 
  6 Key, Aiona                10 Mesa Verde            40-03.00   NWI 
  7 Jones, Ivy                10 Grant                 40-00.00   NWI 
  8 Lowe, Michael             10 Modesto               39-02.25   NWI 
  9 Cambell, Dan              10 Benecia               39-01.50   NWI 
  9 McGrath, Kelly            10 Jesuit                39-01.50   NWI 
 11 Camboia, Louie            10 Hilmar                38-11.50   NWI 
 12 Porter, Derek             10 Bella Vista           38-05.00   NWI 
 13 Newsome, Matt             10 Franklin (Eg)         37-10.00   NWI 
 14 Cruz, Peter               10 Lowell                37-04.50   NWI 
 15 Thurston, Jordan          10 St. Mary's (B)        36-07.50   NWI 
 16 Harris, Brandon            9 St. Mary's (B)        35-06.00   NWI 
 17 Mock, Elbert               9 Franklin (Eg)         35-00.00   NWI 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Donella            12 Golden Valley          5-00.00  
  2 Salz, Jenna               12 Chico                  4-10.00  
  3 Barnes, Jamilah           10 Sheldon               J4-10.00  
  4 Deloney, Chara             9 Ro Americano           4-08.00  
  4 Thomas, Tina               9 St. Mary's (B)         4-08.00  
  6 Munoz, Megan              12 Bella Vista           J4-08.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGrath, Kelly            10 Jesuit                12-06.00  
  2 Ross, James               10 Jesuit                12-00.00  
  3 Sensabaugh, Houston       10 Tokay                J12-00.00  
  4 McCammond, Chad           10 Nevada Union         J12-00.00  
  5 Feaster, Jamie            10 Vacaville            J12-00.00  
  6 Torres, Mike              10 Roseville             11-06.00  
  7 Byrne, Daniel             10 Vacaville            J11-06.00  
  8 Grafius, Andrew           10 Lincoln (S)           11-00.00  
  8 Diaz, John                10 Sierra                11-00.00  
  8 Hodge, Austin             10 Bella Vista           11-00.00  
  8 Niculescu, Yori           10 Benecia               11-00.00  
  8 Pratt, Brandon            10 Ponderosa             11-00.00  
  8 Roberts, Kelden           10 Del Oro               11-00.00  
  8 Nichols, Charlie           9 Casa Roble            11-00.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hew-Len, Maria            12 Woodland              38-08.75  
  2 McClure, Nicole           10 Franklin (Eg)         37-11.50  
  3 Springer, Carmen          12 Golden Sierra         36-01.50  
  4 McAuley, Nora             11 Petaluma              34-11.50  
  5 Thomson, Krystal          11 Bret Harte            34-05.25  
  6 Austin, Allison           12 Lincoln (S)           34-00.50  
  7 Hart, Rebecca             12 Elk Grove             33-07.25  
  8 Raynez, Chahailus         10 Cordova               33-05.25  
  9 Sanders, Darcel           10 Pitman                32-02.50  
 10 Moore, Tia                10 Sheldon               31-07.50  
 11 Spaulding, Gabi           12 Shasta                31-07.00  
 12 Devine, Sabrina           11 St. Mary's (S)        30-10.00  
 13 Heck, Emma                10 Nevada Union          27-08.00  
 14 McFadden, Elyse           10 Sierra                27-06.50  
 
Event 6  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fong, Ryan                10 Benecia                 150-07  
  2 Castelo, Kevin            10 Elk Grove               132-07  
  3 Tombleson, Alan           10 Woodland                128-09  
  4 Camp, Reynard             10 Lincoln (S)             127-04  
  5 Fuller, Chris             10 Casa Roble              125-04  
  6 Rodgers, Conrad           10 Elk Grove               124-02  
  7 Anzo, Rudy                10 St. Mary's (S)          123-07  
  8 Alberg, Mike              10 Lodi                    121-11  
  9 Lambert, Danny            10 Woodland                120-07  
 10 Sanchez, Mike              9 Elk Grove               118-10  
 11 Griffin, Levirt            9 Modesto                 116-09  
 12 Brooks, Shawn             10 Sheldon                 115-09  
 13 Baer, Joey                10 Woodland                115-05  
 14 Pena, Drew                10 Ponderosa               114-11  
 15 Phipps, Brennen            9 Rocklin                 107-11  
 16 Sullivan, Buck            10 Vacaville               101-09  
 17 Bless, Chris              10 Del Campo                96-05  
 18 Malinoff, Steve              Davis                    95-00  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Candise           9 A.A. Stagg               15.11   1.6  1 
  2 Dawson, Ivy               12 Nevada Union             15.82   1.6  1 
  3 Hodill, Lauren            12 Alameda                  15.96   1.6  1 
  4 Turner, Gina              12 Lodi                     16.14   1.6  1 
  5 Dudugjian, Randi          12 Del Oro                  16.19   3.1  2 
  6 Hager, Mary               11 Napa                     16.22   1.6  1 
  7 Marcinkowski, Ashley      11 Elk Grove                16.25   1.6  1 
  8 Azevedo, Chelsea          10 Chico                    16.37   1.6  1 
  9 Maddox, Christina         10 Mira Loma                16.48   1.6  1 
 10 Marti, Jill               12 Granite Bay              16.49   3.1  2 
 11 Schlenker, Jill           12 Lodi                     16.52   1.6  1 
 12 Shonkwiler, Cori          11 Roseville                16.54   3.1  2 
 13 Nguyen, Christina         10 St. Francis (Mv)         17.02   3.1  2 
 14 Robinson, Olivia          10 Skyline                  17.04   3.1  2 
 15 Paisley, Claudia          12 Tokay                    17.15   3.1  2 
 16 Munoz, Megan              12 Bella Vista              17.32   3.1  2 
 17 Terrell, Ashley           12 Benecia                  20.41   3.1  2 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilright, Alex             9 Franklin (Eg)            15.28   2.6  1 
  2 Louis, Vernon             10 Bear Creek               16.05   2.6  1 
  3 Pascua, Mike              10 Granite Bay              16.19   2.8  2 
  4 Hall, Justin               9 Lodi                     16.31   2.8  2 
  5 Mok, Michael                 Sierra                   16.34   2.6  1 
  6 Murray, Wes               10 Granite Bay              16.44   2.8  2 
  7 Piggee, Alex              10 Highlands                16.52   2.6  1 
  8 Ferrell, Jordan           10 Lincoln (S)              16.53   2.6  1 
  9 Bowers, Kyle              10 Lincoln (S)              16.60   2.8  2 
 10 Gwynn, Drew               10 Rocklin                  16.62   2.8  2 
 11 Sheets, Ben               10 Nevada Union             17.31   2.6  1 
 12 Tom, Ryan                 10 Elk Grove                17.52   2.8  2 
 13 Linderman, Gavin          10 Lincoln (S)              17.57   2.6  1 
 13 Skidmore, Chris           10 Rocklin                  17.57   2.8  2 
 15 Ferrell, Charles          10 Highlands                17.92   2.6  1 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bolden-Anderson, Jason    12 St. Mary's (B)           14.58   2.1  1 
  2 Warfield, David           10 Vacaville                15.09   2.1  1 
  3 Deglymes, Derek           12 Del Oro                  15.44   2.2  2 
  4 Felix, Billy              12 Woodland                 15.69   2.2  2 
  5 Dalton, Ulysses           10 Vallejo                  15.76   2.1  1 
  6 Bertocchini, Nick         12 St. Mary's (S)           15.80   2.1  1 
  7 Morgan, Marques           11 Elk Grove                15.82   2.2  2 
  7 Lee, John                 12 Lowell                   15.82   2.2  2 
  9 Enrici, Bryan             11 Vacaville                15.86   2.2  2 
 10 Anderson, Payton          12 Vallejo                  15.89   2.2  2 
 11 Stevens, Chris            11 Shasta                   15.94   2.2  2 
 12 Soomal, Jay               11 Yuba City                16.02   2.2  2 
 13 Meng, William             12 Lowell                   16.09   2.1  1 
 14 Gnepa, Polly              10 Pitman                   16.16   2.1  1 
 15 Parkinson, Tanner         12 Bella Vista              16.19   2.1  1 
 16 Dawson, Will              12 College Park             16.34   2.2  2 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Marlon          9 Franklin (Eg)          4:28.34  
  2 Engler, Jason             10 Granite Bay            4:28.76  
  3 Hougen, Kevin              9 Rocklin                4:33.23  
  4 Cambell, Dan              10 Benecia                4:36.69  
  5 Kimzey, Jonathan          10 Lincoln (S)            4:37.55  
  6 Mekeel, Donny             10 Downey                 4:37.73  
  7 Sieracki, Thad            10 Davis                  4:37.94  
  8 Bates, Adam               10 Amador                 4:41.11  
  9 Kelly, Justin              9 Vacaville              4:42.43  
 10 Morgan, Jeremy            10 Oakdale                4:45.05  
 11 Sandhu, Manjit            10 Tokay                  4:46.04  
 12 Infausto, Garrett          9 Oakmont                4:47.07  
 13 Arreygue, Erik            10 Oakmont                4:47.28  
 14 Skeels, Marty             10 Alameda                4:48.11  
 15 Fritzke, Austin            9 Mt. Shasta             4:50.56  
 16 Whitley, Travis            9 Foothill (S)           5:00.47  
 17 Blount, Jon               10 Riverbank              5:01.61  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant  'A'                                            43.90  
  2 Lincoln (Stockton)  'A'                               44.40  
  3 Granite Bay  'A'                                      44.64  
  4 Laguna Creek  'A'                                     44.69  
  5 Bear Creek  'A'                                       45.53  
  6 Fairfield  'A'                                        45.63  
  7 Vanden  'A'                                           46.23  
  8 St. Mary's (B)  'A'                                   46.74  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 A.A. Stagg  'A'                                       49.58  
  2 Laguna Creek  'A'                                     49.77  
  3 St. Francis (Mt. View)  'A'                           50.50  
  4 Vallejo  'A'                                          50.75  
  5 Grant  'A'                                            51.44  
  6 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'A'                            51.65  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elk Grove  'A'                                        43.89  
  2 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'A'                            43.95  
  3 Sheldon  'A'                                          44.01  
  4 Jesuit  'A'                                           44.44  
  5 Vallejo  'A'                                          44.71  
  6 St. Mary's (B)  'A'                                   44.90  
  7 Fairfield  'A'                                        48.34  
 
Event 14  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoppe, Janessa            11 Enterprise             5:14.26  
  2 Menard, Carolyn           12 Enterprise             5:18.67  
  3 Schuyler, Erin            10 Granite Bay            5:22.86  
  4 Bradshaw, Caprice          9 Vallejo                5:23.33  
  5 Wachter, Erin             10 Cordova                5:26.13  
  6 Zaich, Pilar              10 St. Mary's (S)         5:27.04  
  7 Nelson, Kari              12 Granite Bay            5:27.26  
  8 Chaffin, Renee            11 Sonoma Valley          5:29.15  
  9 Ross, Claire               9 Redwood                5:35.02  
 10 Katrina, Flores           10 Golden Valley          5:35.84  
 11 Quinonez, Cassandra          Fairfield              5:38.18  
 12 Lingo, Shannon            10 Nevada Union           5:40.45  
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ovalle, Wolhan            12 Vacaville              4:25.70  
  2 Reichert, Yoji            12 Alameda                4:27.42  
  3 Mora-Roman jr, Ruben      12 Analy                  4:27.86  
  4 Kiesz, Matt               11 Lodi                   4:30.15  
  5 Hutchison, Josh           12 Woodland               4:30.86  
  6 Boedecker, Josh           12 Casa Roble             4:32.46  
  7 Courtwright, Ryan         11 Jesuit                 4:36.39  
  8 Inman, Cheyne             11 Vacaville              4:37.97  
  9 Shiber-Knowles, Aaron     10 Skyline                4:40.94  
 10 Willingham, Josh          12 Beyer                  4:42.15  
 11 Perino, Chris             12 Modesto                4:45.94  
 12 Ridens, Luke              11 Nevada Union           4:49.68  
 13 Crawford, Isaac           12 Grace Davis            4:51.26  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shiro, Shannon               Las Plumas               50.39   1 
  2 Johnson, Michael          10 Lincoln (S)              50.76   1 
  3 Page, James               10 Sheldon                  51.60   1 
  4 Bender, William           10 Fairfield                51.71   1 
  5 Waller, Brandon           10 Bear Creek               52.81   1 
  6 Peterson, Victor          10 Roseville                52.84   2 
  7 McFarland, Jon            10 Granite Bay              53.49   1 
  8 Gallegos, Morgan          10 Grace Davis              53.58   1 
  9 Hernandez, Ben            10 Lincoln (S)              53.90   1 
 10 Paterson, Nathan           9 Grace Davis              54.07   2 
 11 Wilson, Ken               10 Lincoln (S)              54.22   2 
 12 Harris, Terrace            9 Johnson                  54.48   2 
 13 Jones, Nathan             10 Nevada Union             54.49   2 
 14 Freeman, Chris             9 St. Mary's (B)           54.74   2 
 15 Yates, Gavin              10 St. Mary's (B)           54.96   2 
 16 Gbeintor, Dane            10 Oakmont                  55.37   2 
 17 Solorio, Andy              9 St. Mary's (S)           55.74   2 
 18 Abston, Mikeal            10 Hogan                    56.63   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doyle, Angelique          10 Mesa Verde               58.38   2 
  2 Battle, Adiane            12 Valley                   58.55   1 
  3 Dennis, Carmen            11 Sheldon                  58.85   2 
  4 Kelley, Delace             9 Lincoln (S)              59.78   1 
  5 Van Hoey, Ashley           9 Woodcreek              1:00.35   2 
  6 Smith, Kim                10 Novato                 1:00.49   1 
  7 Grant, Katlin             11 Lodi                   1:01.06   1 
  8 Robertson, Pam            12 Highlands              1:01.95   1 
  9 Maddox, Christina         10 Mira Loma              1:01.97   1 
 10 Soldwisch, Robin          10 Sierra                 1:02.26   2 
 11 Matthias, Nicole          12 McClatchy              1:02.65   2 
 12 Williams, Shenika         10 Hogan                  1:03.92   2 
 13 Powell, Meoshia              Burbank                1:03.99   1 
 14 McGee, Rhonda             12 Vanden                 1:05.42   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Niederberger, Ace         12 Rocklin                  49.80   1 
  2 Mok, Guillaume            12 Lowell                   51.14   1 
  3 Heard, James              11 Johnson                  51.38   1 
  4 Moore, Mitchell           11 Florin                   51.67   2 
  5 Dawkins, Phil             12 Elk Grove                51.77   2 
  6 Northon, Ben              11 Modesto                  51.79   2 
  7 Francies, Coy             11 Cordova                  51.84   1 
  8 Brown, Alonzo             12 Elk Grove                51.88   2 
  9 Cortese, John             11 Vintage                  52.57   1 
 10 Godamunne, Dmitri         10 Jesuit                   52.80   2 
 11 Jackson, Anzania          12 South Fork               52.87   2 
 12 Moore, Will               12 South Fork               53.01   2 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rombach, Laura            12 Foothill (P)          17-10.50   1.8 
  2 Hodill, Lauren            12 Alameda               17-05.50   3.4 
  3 Vaught, Lori              11 Roseville             16-08.00   2.3 
  4 Gandy, Rochelle           12 Sheldon              J16-08.00   2.1 
  5 King, Ashley              11 Rocklin               16-04.50   2.7 
  6 King, Ashley              10 Cordova               16-03.50   2.1 
  7 Barnes, Jamilah           10 Sheldon               16-02.50   1.4 
  8 Gibson, Ashtyn            11 Laguna Creek          16-02.00   1.5 
  9 Huestis, Staci            12 Paradise              15-08.00   2.1 
 10 Mace, Kristen              9 Napa                  15-06.00   1.4 
 11 Cooksey, Brittnie          9 Atwater               15-05.50   1.8 
 11 Green, Donella            12 Golden Valley         15-05.50   2.5 
 13 Kirschman, Lindsey        12 Enterprise            15-03.50   1.8 
 14 Fontillas, Angel          10 Folsom                15-01.50   1.3 
 15 Miller, Sharde            10 Franklin (Eg)         13-10.50   0.9 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Seward, Adam              12 Hilmar                41-10.00   NWI 
  2 Silverman, Brett          12 Elk Grove             41-08.50   NWI 
  3 McDonald, Randon          12 Jesuit                41-04.00   NWI 
  4 Hampton, Genesis          11 Sheldon               40-10.50   NWI 
  5 Carson, John              11 Vacaville             39-06.50   NWI 
  6 O'Brian, Sean             12 Casa Roble            39-04.00   NWI 
  7 Grays, Francisco          12 Fairfield             39-03.00   NWI 
  8 Greenwood, Esteben        11 Fairfield             38-11.50   NWI 
  9 Ullrich, Eric             11 Woodland              37-07.00   NWI 
 10 Adane, Dagmawi            12 Fairfield             37-03.50   NWI 
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambell, Dan              10 Benecia                5-11.00  
  2 Lucas, Patrick            10 Modesto               J5-11.00  
  3 Larmouth, Barclay         10 Lincoln (S)            5-09.00  
  4 Kaufman, Mike             10 Bella Vista            5-07.00  
  5 Martinson, Andrew         10 Casa Roble            J5-07.00  
  5 Nelson, Ben                9 Vacaville             J5-07.00  
  7 Burns, Patrick            10 Del Oro               J5-07.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Latikol, Brandon          11 Del Campo             52-09.00  
  2 Mervau, Shane             12 Sheldon               49-00.75  
  3 Bergman, Ryan             12 Rocklin               48-05.25  
  4 Ames, Brian               12 Laguna Creek          47-07.25  
  5 Rowe, Pierce              12 Bishop O'Dowd         47-02.25  
  6 McDonald, Sean            11 Lodi                  46-05.50  
  7 Way, Joe                  12 Sheldon               45-10.25  
  8 Ford, A.J.                12 Yuba City             42-09.75  
  9 Bermudez, Erik            11 Sheldon               42-02.25  
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Claire            12 Shasta                  115-04  
  2 Murray, Amanisha          12 Chico                   112-05  
  3 Van Paris, Melissa        11 Sonoma Valley           109-07  
  4 Duerr, Becca              12 Chico                   106-03  
  5 Matthias, Nicole          12 McClatchy               103-11  
  6 Spaulding, Gabi           12 Shasta                  102-06  
  7 Hart, Rebecca             12 Elk Grove               101-00  
  8 McClure, Nicole           10 Franklin (Eg)           100-05  
  9 Heck, Emma                10 Nevada Union             99-09  
 10 Parsley, Liz              12 Rocklin                  99-08  
 11 McPhetridge, Emily        12 Nevada Union             98-00  
 12 Hazewood, DeeTria         12 Valley                   97-05  
 13 Barbier, Katie            11 Colfax                   96-04  
 14 Lanning, Brittany         11 Enterprise               93-11  
 15 Austin, Allison           12 Lincoln (S)              92-05  
 16 Hart, Reesa               12 Cordova                  83-08  
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Warren, Donshay           10 Grant                    11.30   2.1  1 
  2 Jackson, Marquis          10 Grant                    11.36   2.1  1 
  3 Verduzco, Emmanuel         9 Yuba City                11.39   2.1  1 
  4 Montgomery, James          9 Cordova                  11.40   2.1  1 
  5 Mays, Devin                9 Lincoln (S)              11.47   2.1  1 
  6 Copeland, Lamar           10 Laguna Creek             11.51   2.5  2 
  7 Akpovi, Paris             10 Downey                   11.63   2.1  1 
  8 Mierzwak, Ben                Laguna Creek             11.66   2.5  2 
  8 Johnson, Jimmy            10 St. Mary's (S)           11.66   2.1  1 
 10 Jones, Ivy                10 Grant                    11.70   2.5  2 
 11 Crosby, Anthony           10 St. Mary's (S)           11.72   2.1  1 
 12 Smith, Billy              10 Lincoln (S)              11.81   2.5  2 
 13 Alston, Aaron              9 Vanden                   11.85   2.5  2 
 14 Lewis, Calvin             10 Fairfield                11.92   2.1  1 
 15 Peterson, Mike             9 Lincoln (S)              12.06   2.5  2 
 16 Thomas, Kendrick          10 Bear Creek               12.12   2.5  2 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mcclain, Lasadies         12 Foothill (S)             12.19   1.4  1 
  2 Mathis, Megan              9 Florin                   12.32   1.4  1 
  3 Jones, Bonita             10 Grant                    12.59   1.4  1 
  4 Doyle, Angelique          10 Mesa Verde               12.60   1.4  1 
  5 Woods, Ashley             12 Benecia                  12.77  +0.0  2 
  6 Gaffney, Quita               Florin                   12.78   1.4  1 
  7 Stillman, Kelsey          11 Lincoln                  12.85  +0.0  2 
  8 Garrido, Miranda          10 Tokay                    12.91  +0.0  2 
  9 Brazell, Lachelle            Mesa Verde               12.96   1.4  1 
 10 Lofton, Sherrina           9 Fairfield                13.04  +0.0  2 
 11 Jones, Ashley             12 St. Mary's (S)           13.05  +0.0  2 
 12 Condon, Theresa           12 St. Francis (Mv)         13.12   1.4  1 
 13 Hicks, Camry               9 Johnson                  13.29  +0.0  2 
 14 Phares, Natalie           11 Paradise                 13.51  +0.0  2 
 
Event 27  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jawan            12 Del Campo                11.09   1.8  1 
  2 Mason, Clifton            12 A.A. Stagg               11.18   1.8  1 
  2 Sammons, Kyle             12 Novato                   11.18   1.8  1 
  4 McCabe, Connor            10 Foothill (P)             11.31   0.4  2 
  5 Green, Alfred             11 Grant                    11.36   0.4  2 
  5 Williams, Evan            10 Vacaville                11.36   0.4  2 
  7 Delgado, Brandon          11 Paradise                 11.37   1.8  1 
  8 Mao, Sopeter              10 Lincoln (S)              11.40   1.8  1 
  8 Gray, Chris               12 Woodland                 11.40   1.8  1 
 10 Webster, Mason            11 Las Plumas               11.47   1.8  1 
 11 Zellick, Jason            12 Alameda                  11.65   0.4  2 
 12 Gardier, Bradon           12 Hogan                    11.68   0.4  2 
 13 McDowell, Tim             12 Vallejo                  11.71   1.8  1 
 14 Gray, C J                 12 Bear Creek               11.81   0.4  2 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Marlon          9 Franklin (Eg)          2:00.03  
  2 Thomas, Josh              10 Fairfield              2:01.29  
  3 Gusha, Jimmy               9 Foothill (P)           2:02.41  
  4 Padilla, Luis             10 Benecia                2:03.03  
  5 Sieracki, Thad            10 Davis                  2:03.13  
  6 Williams, Patrick          9 Laguna Creek           2:03.63  
  7 Kirtz, Terrell             9 Fairfield              2:03.77  
  8 Popish, Martin            10 Sheldon                2:04.04  
  9 Bates, Adam               10 Amador                 2:05.42  
 10 Stephens, Jonathon        10 Casa Roble             2:05.65  
 11 Lanesse, Brandon           9 McClatchy              2:05.92  
 12 Sullivan, Brad             9 Foothill (P)           2:05.93  
 13 Ortiz, Carlos             10 A.A. Stagg             2:07.13  
 14 Vasquez, Jeremy           10 Fairfield              2:07.44  
 15 Mekeel, Donny             10 Downey                 2:07.86  
 16 Bartlett, Austin          10 Ro Americano           2:08.46  
 17 Parkinson, Dallin         10 Bella Vista            2:08.69  
 18 Hurst, Joel               10 Sierra                 2:08.95  
 19 Vasquez, Tommy             9 St. Mary's (B)         2:09.56  
 20 Infausto, Garrett          9 Oakmont                2:09.70  
 21 Arreygue, Erik            10 Oakmont                2:11.04  
 22 Whitley, Travis            9 Foothill (S)           2:12.09  
 23 Paterson, Nathan           9 Grace Davis            2:14.96  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stafford, Amy             10 Florin                 2:17.58  
  2 Harland, Lizzie           12 Foothill (P)           2:22.58  
  3 Menard, Carolyn           12 Enterprise             2:23.05  
  4 Okoro, Ejiro              10 Sheldon                2:23.97  
  5 Cizmich, Gia              12 Bret Harte             2:25.36  
  6 Brown, Dominique          11 Fairfield              2:25.88  
  7 Klousner, Erin            10 Oakmont                2:26.18  
  8 Proctor, Brittany         11 Sierra                 2:26.59  
  9 Bradshaw, Caprice          9 Vallejo                2:27.24  
 10 Steiner, Jennifer         11 Alameda                2:27.63  
 11 Bellow, Jasmine           11 McClatchy              2:29.65  
 12 Mittal, Britta               Msn. San Jose          2:29.84  
 13 Chung, Seulki             12 Foothill (P)           2:30.07  
 14 Roberts, Maggie           12 Enterprise             2:32.71  
 15 Lingo, Shannon            10 Nevada Union           2:33.41  
 16 Jensen, Julie             10 Foothill (P)           2:34.39  
 17 Robertson, Pam            12 Highlands              2:35.71  
 18 Burrall, Kristen          11 Elk Grove              2:38.63  
 19 Zehnder, Tracy            10 Elk Grove              2:45.13  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galindo, Chris            12 Lodi                   1:57.49  
  2 Fiske, Justin             11 Yuba City              1:58.87  
  3 Williams, Emon            12 Sheldon                1:59.66  
  4 Zach, Done                   Woodcreek              1:59.92  
  5 Henry, Kent               11 College Park           2:00.05  
  6 Beverly, Robert           12 Sheldon                2:00.71  
  7 Gerald, Mike              11 Woodland               2:00.74  
  8 Lovell, Guy               12 Hilmar                 2:01.26  
  9 Wambugu, Samuel           12 Highlands              2:01.56  
 10 Owsley, Keith             12 Foothill (P)           2:01.87  
 11 Khan, Imran               12 Foothill (P)           2:01.94  
 12 Hutchison, Josh           12 Woodland               2:02.04  
 13 Millhollen, Chase         12 Del Oro                2:02.37  
 14 Patterson, Robert         11 Kennedy (S)            2:02.67  
 15 Roberts, Nick             12 Elk Grove              2:03.43  
 16 Boedecker, Josh           12 Casa Roble             2:03.79  
 17 Mauch, John               11 Kennedy (S)            2:03.92  
 18 Gebreselassie, Haileab    12 Lowell                 2:03.94  
 19 Reese, James              12 Oakdale                2:05.32  
 20 Rios, Lalo                12 Highlands              2:06.34  
 21 Anderson, Josh            11 Fairfield              2:06.91  
 22 LaRue, Nick               11 South Fork             2:07.95  
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Justin               9 Lodi                     40.90   1 
  2 Linderman, Gavin          10 Lincoln (S)              41.03   1 
  3 Louis, Vernon             10 Bear Creek               41.21   1 
  4 Mock, Elbert               9 Franklin (Eg)            41.51   1 
  5 Zielhke, Sean              9 Bret Harte               41.67   2 
  6 Todd, Will                10 Benecia                  41.93   2 
  7 Rowe, Patrick             10 Bret Harte               41.94   2 
  8 Wilright, Alex             9 Franklin (Eg)            42.52   1 
  9 Sheets, Ben               10 Nevada Union             42.63   2 
 10 Bailey, David             10 Granite Bay              43.04   2 
 11 Ferrell, Jordan           10 Lincoln (S)              43.06   1 
 12 Gwynn, Drew               10 Rocklin                  43.71   1 
 13 Jones, Nathan             10 Nevada Union             43.84   2 
 14 Martin, Ronnie            10 Lincoln                  45.14   2 
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Athena, Cabiness          12 Woodcreek                46.72   1 
  2 Phares, Noelle            11 Paradise                 46.79   1 
  3 Doyle, Angelique          10 Mesa Verde               47.27   1 
  4 Cheda, Ashley             10 College Park             47.70   1 
  5 McGee, Rhonda             12 Vanden                   48.84   1 
  6 Maddox, Christina         10 Mira Loma                49.08   1 
  7 Marcinkowski, Ashley      11 Elk Grove                49.31   2 
  8 Van Buren, Kendra         11 St. Francis (Mv)         50.17   2 
  9 Dudugjian, Randi          12 Del Oro                  50.68   2 
 10 Munoz, Megan              12 Bella Vista              52.51   2 
 11 Terrell, Ashley           12 Benecia                  52.95   1 
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paige, Stephone           12 Laguna Creek             40.30   1 
  2 Lee, John                 12 Lowell                   40.79   1 
  3 Meng, William             12 Lowell                   41.34   1 
  4 Gray, Burrell             12 Benecia                  41.47   2 
  5 Hall, Zack                12 Paradise                 41.69   2 
  5 Dalton, Ulysses           10 Vallejo                  41.69   1 
  7 Henderson, Turin          11 Folsom                   41.99   1 
  8 Bush, Thomas              12 Bear Creek               42.52   2 
  9 Warfield, David           10 Vacaville                42.56   1 
 10 Brazier, Robert           11 Elk Grove                42.73   2 
 11 Stevens, Chris            11 Shasta                   42.79   2 
 12 Dawson, Will              12 College Park             42.86   1 
 13 Harvey, Eric              12 Nevada Union             42.88   2 
 14 Felix, Billy              12 Woodland                 43.10   1 
 15 Deglymes, Derek           12 Del Oro                  44.16   2 
 16 Anderson, Payton          12 Vallejo                  45.72   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sieracki, Thad            10 Davis                  9:51.61  
  2 Hougen, Kevin              9 Rocklin                9:54.74  
  3 Engler, Jason             10 Granite Bay            9:59.18  
  4 Smith, Jeff                9 College Park          10:01.87  
  5 Stenzel, Chris            10 Del Oro               10:05.70  
  6 Teeter, Jon               10 El Molino             10:07.88  
  7 Aardal, Eric              10 Bret Harte            10:13.86  
  8 Zahradka, Robert          10 Fairfield             10:19.30  
  9 Elam, Jimmy               10 Sierra                10:19.70  
 10 Buhler, Jacob             10 Sheldon               10:30.62  
 11 Cannon, Tim                9 Rocklin               10:36.05  
 12 Singh, Fred               10 Woodland              10:44.77  
 13 Jones, Richard             9 Benecia               10:45.72  
 14 Thomas, Josh              10 Fairfield             10:48.38  
 15 Guiterrez, Ben             9 Bishop O'Dowd         11:06.06  
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lea, Laurence             10 St. Pt.-St. Vt.       20-06.00   2.9 
  2 Smith, Billy              10 Lincoln (S)           20-04.50   0.8 
  3 Key, Aiona                10 Mesa Verde            20-04.00   1.6 
  4 Camboia, Louie            10 Hilmar                20-03.50   1.5 
  5 Fleming, Stephon          10 Golden Valley         20-01.00   1.7 
  6 Piggee, Alex              10 Highlands             19-11.00   2.1 
  7 Evans, Duran              10 Fairfield             19-03.50   2.0 
  7 Larmouth, Barclay         10 Lincoln (S)           19-03.50   3.9 
  9 Gerads, Anthony           10 Sierra                19-02.50   1.7 
 10 Johnson, Tony             10 Grant                 18-07.50   2.1 
 11 Jones, Ivy                10 Grant                 18-06.50   1.6 
 12 Newsome, Matt             10 Franklin (Eg)         17-08.50   1.3 
 13 Marshal, Ivory             9 Golden Valley         17-00.50   0.3 
 14 Lewis, Calvin             10 Fairfield             16-11.00  -0.4 
 
Event 36  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 King, Ashley              11 Rocklin               34-11.00   NWI 
  2 McKinney, Loretta         12 Downey                33-07.00   NWI 
  3 Engstrom, Germaine        12 Bret Harte            33-05.50   NWI 
  4 Phares, Noelle            11 Paradise              33-01.00   NWI 
  5 Cohen, Chelsea            10 Sonoma Valley         33-00.00   NWI 
  6 Brewer, Alivia             9 Florin                32-11.00   NWI 
  7 Miller, Sharde            10 Franklin (Eg)         31-01.50   NWI 
  8 Sherman, Kourtney         10 Benecia               30-04.00   NWI 
  9 Woodward, Rose            12 Nevada Union          30-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 37  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Jon             10 Vintage                6-03.00  
  2 Sisco, Joseph             12 Laguna Creek           5-11.00  
  3 Legree, Jeff              11 Fairfield              5-09.00  
  4 Wolfe, Sean               12 Elk Grove             J5-09.00  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baer, Joey                10 Woodland              50-10.25  
  2 Castelo, Kevin            10 Elk Grove             50-07.00  
  2 Camp, Reynard             10 Lincoln (S)           50-07.00  
  4 Howard, Eric              10 El Cerrito            49-08.50  
  5 Fong, Ryan                10 Benecia               47-00.75  
  6 DeSoto, Donovan           10 Elk Grove             46-09.00  
  7 Bless, Chris              10 Del Campo             46-05.00  
  8 Tombleson, Alan           10 Woodland              46-00.50  
  9 Townsend, Adam            10 Vacaville             45-10.50  
 10 Anzo, Rudy                10 St. Mary's (S)        45-08.50  
 11 Karacozoff, Joel           9 Jesuit                44-06.75  
 12 Brooks, Shawn             10 Sheldon               44-05.00  
 13 Ballenger, Kris           10 Colfax                44-00.50  
 14 Charles, Terryn           10 Elk Grove             43-07.75  
 15 Fuller, Chris             10 Casa Roble            43-07.25  
 16 Trammell, Brent           10 Amador                43-03.00  
 17 Sullivan, Buck            10 Vacaville             43-01.25  
 18 Kuizin, Graham            10 Rocklin               42-02.75  
 19 Harmon, Andrew            10 Jesuit                41-09.75  
 
Event 39  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Brian              12 Gilroy                  147-05  
  2 Way, Joe                  12 Sheldon                 143-08  
  3 Young, Craig              12 Shasta                  141-07  
  4 Lawson, Reif              12 Granite Bay             140-08  
  5 Ames, Brian               12 Laguna Creek            140-04  
  6 Marlar, Josh              11 Colfax                  138-05  
  7 Jackson, Sean             11 Nevada Union            134-08  
  8 Davis, Phillip            11 Las Plumas              131-09  
  9 Rowe, Pierce              12 Bishop O'Dowd           131-06  
 10 Becknell, Patrick         12 St. Mary's (S)          130-09  
 11 Latikol, Brandon          11 Del Campo               128-06  
 12 Elsea, Brian              11 Woodland                124-05  
 13 McDonald, Sean            11 Lodi                    122-02  
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shiro, Shannon               Las Plumas               22.27   2.7  2 
  2 Akpovi, Paris             10 Downey                   23.09   0.9  1 
  3 Mays, Devin                9 Lincoln (S)              23.22   0.9  1 
  4 Page, James               10 Sheldon                  23.23   0.9  1 
  5 Gathright, Derick         11 Laguna Creek             23.30   2.7  2 
  6 Smith, Dominic            10 Bret Harte               23.47   2.7  2 
  7 Waller, Brandon           10 Bear Creek               23.53   2.7  2 
  8 Warren, Donshay           10 Grant                    23.58   0.9  1 
  9 Jackson, Marquis          10 Grant                    23.76   0.9  1 
 10 Basso, Nathan             10 Nevada Union             23.92   0.9  1 
 11 Crosby, Anthony           10 St. Mary's (S)           23.94   0.9  1 
 12 Santiago, Gene            10 Bear Creek               23.99   2.7  2 
 13 Gallegos, Morgan          10 Grace Davis              24.19   0.9  1 
 14 Cruz, Peter               10 Lowell                   24.21   2.7  2 
 15 Johnson, Stephen          10 Hogan                    24.52   2.7  2 
 16 Ferrell, Charles          10 Highlands                24.85   0.9  1 
 17 Jones, Ivy                10 Grant                    25.36   2.7  2 
 18 Abston, Mikeal            10 Hogan                    25.87   2.7  2 
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mathis, Megan              9 Florin                   25.31   2.5  1 
  2 Jones, Bonita             10 Grant                    25.88   3.1  2 
  3 Uwaldiale, Sophia          9 St. Elzbeth.             25.90   2.5  1 
  4 Dennis, Carmen            11 Sheldon                  26.31   2.5  1 
  5 Roots, Renisha            10 A.A. Stagg               26.35   3.1  2 
  6 Stillman, Kelsey          11 Lincoln                  26.40   2.5  1 
  7 Brazell, Lachelle            Mesa Verde               26.61   2.5  1 
  8 Sells, Tiffany             9 Laguna Creek             26.67   2.5  1 
  9 Kelley, Delace             9 Lincoln (S)              27.02   3.1  2 
 10 Pile, Shannon             11 Lodi                     27.14   3.1  2 
 11 Williams, Shenika         10 Hogan                    28.88   3.1  2 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Conrad, Steven            11 Nevada Union             22.01   1.7  1 
  2 Mason, Clifton            12 A.A. Stagg               22.14   2.4  2 
  3 Morris, Desmond           12 Fairfield                22.52   2.4  2 
  4 Jackson, Jawan            12 Del Campo                22.56   1.7  1 
  5 Robinson, Anthony         12 Lincoln (S)              22.75   2.4  2 
  6 Webster, Mason            11 Las Plumas               22.79   1.7  1 
  7 McDowell, Tim             12 Vallejo                  22.87   2.4  2 
  8 Delgado, Brandon          11 Paradise                 23.07   2.4  2 
  9 Carney, Aaron             12 Golden Valley            23.47   1.7  1 
 10 Green, Alfred             11 Grant                    23.74   1.7  1 
 11 Gardier, Bradon           12 Hogan                    23.89   2.4  2 
 12 Garrett, Cornelious       11 Golden Valley            24.58   1.7  1 
 
Event 43  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardner, Bethany          11 Del Oro               11:43.51  
  2 Choi, Diana               11 Skyline               11:45.65  
  3 Butterfield, Melyndee     11 Woodland              11:47.72  
  4 Hoppe, Janessa            11 Enterprise            11:49.90  
  5 Gallegos, Erica           12 Fairfield             11:51.35  
  6 Quinonez, Cassandra          Fairfield             12:00.85  
  7 Page, Kristy               9 Oakmont               12:03.58  
  8 Okimura, Kristi           11 Granite Bay           12:03.98  
  9 Stonum, Fran               9 Lodi                  12:04.06  
 10 Tyack, Julia              11 Lodi                  12:04.67  
 11 Harmon, Tara              10 Bella Vista           12:12.12  
 12 Noey, Liz                 11 College Park          12:13.78  
 13 Dunn, Diane               11 College Park          12:14.33  
 14 Fairweather, Randi         9 Nevada Union          12:16.28  
 15 Dianda, Rebecca            9 Hilmar                12:23.71  
 16 Sconberg, Stephanie        9 Oakmont               12:44.29  
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex, Duenas              11 Woodcreek              9:47.62  
  2 Balcao, Scott             11 St. Mary's (S)         9:48.83  
  3 Vargas, Steve             12 Jesuit                 9:49.95  
  4 Inman, Cheyne             11 Vacaville              9:52.48  
  5 Wolfe, Andrew             11 Redwood                9:53.07  
  6 Wambugu, Samuel           12 Highlands              9:55.08  
  7 Courtwright, Ryan         11 Jesuit                 9:56.62  
  8 Wong, Chris               11 Bishop O'Dowd          9:57.13  
  9 Garrett, Andrew           12 Redwood                9:59.02  
 10 Moroski, Will             12 Davis                  9:59.48  
 11 Robertson, Dan            12 Roseville             10:02.83  
 12 Barayah, Gurjeet          12 Florin                10:07.68  
 13 Wells, Mike               12 Oakmont               10:12.13  
 14 Bardet, Tim               11 Granite Bay           10:22.11  
 15 Oubre, Jared              11 College Park          10:24.68  
 16 Putman, Troy              11 Nevada Union          10:27.32  
 17 Newton, Kevin             12 Oakmont               10:28.01  
 18 Lane, Patrick             11 Nevada Union          10:28.75  
 
Event 45  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Stockton)  'A'                             3:33.04  
  2 Fairfield  'A'                                      3:34.55  
  3 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                           3:36.61  
  4 Benicia  'A'                                        3:36.89  
  5 Nevada Union  'A'                                   3:40.45  
  6 Elk Grove  'A'                                      3:41.86  
  7 Colfax  'A'                                         3:44.71  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'A'                          4:05.64  
  2 A.A. Stagg  'A'                                     4:07.43  
  3 Lodi  'A'                                           4:07.75  
  4 Chico  'A'                                          4:14.97  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burbank  'A'                                        3:28.32  
  2 Vintage  'A'                                        3:30.48  
  3 Lowell  'A'                                         3:30.92  
  4 South Fork  'A'                                     3:32.04  
  5 Johnson  'A'                                        3:32.27  
  6 Lodi  'A'                                           3:39.89