2004 Sacramento Meet Of Champions Results

5th best in US this year!


2004 SMOC Sac Bee Article!
Dyestatcals 2004 SMOC Coverage!
Rich Gonzalez Photo Album 
Outstanding Athletes
Women's Track:  Talia Stewart - Logan (Union City)
Women's Field:  Brittany Danials - Merrill West (Tracy)
Men's Track:    Kevin Cradock - Logan (Union City)
Men's Field:    Mark Lewis - Arroyo Grande
Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Sacramento Meet of Champions - 5/1/2004                    
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
Event 48  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   646 Franklin, Taylor    SO St. Francis (Mv)      11-03.00  
  2    89 Bayers, Krista      SR Calaveras            J11-03.00  
  3    49 McAllister, Ashley  SR Bella Vista           10-09.00  
  3   543 Reynolds, Brittany  SR Ponderosa             10-09.00  
  5   573 Wool, Kasey         JR Riverbank            J10-09.00  
  5   394 Weaver, Samantha    JR Lodi                 J10-09.00  
  7   496 Madsen, Katelyn     SR Oakdale              J10-09.00  
  8   655 Kantola, Ingrid     SR St. Francis (S)       10-03.00  
  9   586 Simmons, Rachel     FR Rocklin              J10-03.00  
 10   549 Brown, Kaitlyn      SR Reed (Nv)            J10-03.00  
 11   440 Peters, Ashley      SR Modesto                9-09.00  
 12   516 Bartlett, Kera      JR Piedmont              J9-09.00  
 --    50 Stately, Brysun     JR Bella Vista                 NH  
 
Event 49  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   299 Stroughter, Sam     SR Granite Bay           23-04.00   0.5 
  1   369 Parker, Bryan       SR Lincoln (S)           23-04.00   0.8 
  3   484 Steven, Conrad      SR Nevada Union          22-08.25   0.3 
  4   309 Jones, Devon        SR Grant                 22-04.75   1.1 
  5   404 Jeffery, Angelo     SR Logan                 21-11.75   0.7 
  6   721 LeBeauf, Travis     SR Vanden                20-08.75   0.4 
  7   395 Balumbu, Nkosinza   JR Logan                 20-07.75  -0.7 
  8   417 Yuen, Jared         JR Logan                 19-02.50  +0.0 
 
Event 50  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   730 Daniels, Brittany   JR West (Tracy)          41-10.50   1.1 
  2   416 Stewart, Tracey     SO Logan                 39-03.75  +0.0 
  3   634 Watson, Shana       JR Skyline               37-00.50  +0.0
  4   324 Ellis, Shawna       SR Int. Std. Acad.       36-04.25  +0.0
  5   555 Serrano, Analisa    SR Reed (Nv)             36-02.00   0.5 
  6   232 Brewer, Alivia      SO Florin                34-11.75   1.3 
  7   
 
Event 51  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   640 Wiley, Mindi        SO Sonoma Valley          5-07.00  
  2   603 Barnes, Jamilah     JR Sheldon                5-06.00  
  3   654 Grimes, Tifani      SR St. Francis (S)        5-04.00  
  4   498 St. John, Danielle  SR Oakdale                5-02.00  
  5   726 Schmidt, Erica      JR Vintage               J5-02.00  
  6    46 Welz, Rachel        FR Bear River            J5-02.00  
  7   638 Slattery, Myra      SO Sonoma Valley         J5-02.00  
  8   541 McBath, Melissa     JR Ponderosa             J5-02.00  
  9   712 Tate, Donisha       SR Vallejo                5-00.00  
 10    18 Lightsey, Lindsay   SR Alhambra              J5-00.00  
 
Event 52  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    30 Megan, Howard       SR Arroyo Grande         47-04.50  
  2   639 Van Paris, Melissa  SR Sonoma Valley         42-00.00  
  3    25 Arnold, Laura       SO Arroyo Grande         40-10.25  
  4   431 Bland, Jahylica     JR Modesto               40-05.00  
  5   648 Paini, Sela         SO St. Francis (Mv)      40-00.00  
  6   601 Arbuckle, Ashley    SR Sheldon               38-08.00  
  7   266 McClure, Nicole     JR Franklin (Eg)         37-09.75  
  8   405 Jeffery, Jaleesa    SO Logan                 37-04.00  
 
Event 53  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    83 Cornell, Ed         SR Burroughs               193-03  
  2    29 Lewis, Mark         SR Arroyo Grande           180-05  
  3   282 Smallman, Bobby     SR Granada                 177-00  
  4   746 Aaron, Tombleson    SR Woodland                172-07  
  5    33 Rohr, Danny         JR Arroyo Grande           166-02  
  6   747 Baer, Joey          JR Woodland                165-06  
  7    28 Greitens, Alek      SR Arroyo Grande           162-09  
  8    26 Boaz, Kellen        SR Arroyo Grande           160-08  
  8   652 Sheuerman, Nick     SR St. Francis (Mv)        160-08  
 10   124 Marlar, Josh        SR Colfax                  158-08  
 11    32 Rathburn, Kevin     SR Arroyo Grande           152-09  
 12   384 McDonald, Sean      SR Lodi                    146-07  
 
Event 54  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   295 Roth, Scott         SO Granite Bay           15-06.00  
  2   298 Shuler, Ryan        SO Granite Bay           15-00.00  
  3   649 Roche, Casey        FR St. Francis (Mv)     J15-00.00  
  4   459 Tillinghast, Matt   SR Montgomery            14-06.00  
  5   122 Burlingham, Kasey   SR Colfax               J14-06.00  
  6   297 Short, Stuart       SR Granite Bay           14-00.00  
  7   650 Roche, Doug         JR St. Francis (Mv)     J14-00.00  
 
Event 55  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan  'A'                                            45.99  
  2 Wilson (Lb)  'A'                                      46.67  
  3 Sheldon  'A'                                          47.77  
  4 Mt. Eden  'A'                                         48.85  
  5 Fairfield  'A'                                        48.86  
  6 Logan  'B'                                            49.27  
  7 Skyline  'A'                                          49.31  
  8 St. Elizabeth's  'A'                                  49.80  
 
Event 56  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant  'A'                                            42.13  
  2 Granite Bay  'A'                                      42.75  
  3 McClymonds  'A'                                       42.93  
  4 A.A. Stagg  'A'                                       42.99  
 -- Lincoln (Stockton)  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Event 57  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   206 Kirschman, Lindsey  SO Enterprise             4:56.04  
  2   491 Kosinski, Alex      FR Oak Ridge              4:56.07  
  3   456 Conley, Kim         SR Montgomery             4:56.20  
  4   319 Tyler, Tori         JR Gunn                   5:00.62  
  5   500 Born, Michelle      JR Oakmont                5:02.33  
  6   519 Sparks, Naomi       JR Piedmont               5:02.51  
  7   436 Lewis, Erin         SO Modesto                5:06.52  
  8   744 Mulkey, Lauren      SR Woodcreek              5:09.87  
  9    24 Stacionis, Sarah    SR Amador Valley          5:10.14  
 10   538 Burkhardt, Amanda   SR Ponderosa              5:11.83  
 11   296 Schuyler, Erin      JR Granite Bay            5:12.58  
 12    71 Gill, Liz           SR Branson                5:13.44  
 
Event 58  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   743 Glass, Calvin       SR Woodcreek              4:13.39  
  2   547 Schmitt, Jake       JR Redwood                4:18.17  
  3   289 Fuller, Chris       SR Granite Bay            4:19.20  
  4   499 Arreygue, Erik      JR Oakmont                4:20.13  
  5   454 Cody, Kc            SR Montgomery             4:20.57  
  6   325 Courtwright, Ryan   SR Jesuit                 4:21.45  
  7   317 Lipkin, Andrew      SR Gunn                   4:26.71  
  8   669 Balcao, Scott       SR St. Mary's (S)         4:27.92  
  9   142 Martin, Ricky       SR Davis                  4:30.42  
 10   336 Wihtol, John        SR Jesuit                 4:33.78  
 
Event 59  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   415 Stewart, Talia      SR Logan                    13.80   0.7 
  2   732 Quinley, Shevell    JR West (Tracy)             14.70   0.7 
  3   733 Carson, De Ana      SO Wilson (Lb)              14.75   0.7 
  4     4 Maxwell, Candise    SO A.A. Stagg               14.78   0.7 
  5   654 Grimes, Tifani      SR St. Francis (S)          15.06   0.7 
  6   110 Williams-Ward, Tei  SO Carondelet               15.31   0.7 
  7   613 McGrew, Ashleigh    SR Sheldon                  15.36   0.7 
  7   655 Kantola, Ingrid     SR St. Francis (S)          15.36   0.7 
  9   515 Phares, Noelle      SR Paradise                 15.39   0.7 
 
Event 60  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   398 Craddock, Kevin     JR Logan                    13.97   0.8 
  2     5 Maynard, James      SR A.A. Stagg               14.50   0.8 
  3   484 Steven, Conrad      SR Nevada Union             14.57   0.8 
  4   422 Abdull Mateen, Yah  SR McClymonds               14.61   0.8 
  4    97 Klech, David        SO California               14.61   0.8 
  6   395 Balumbu, Nkosinza   JR Logan                    15.33   0.8 
  7   163 Finnestead, Erik    SR Del Campo                15.34   0.8 
  8   359 Harris, Moses       JR Lincoln (S)              15.35   0.8 
  9   559 Whalen, Mitch       SR Reed (Nv)                15.96   0.8 
 
Event 61  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   611 Lawrence, Deonna    SR Sheldon                  53.55  
  2   734 Collins, Ebony      FR Wilson (Lb)              54.30  
  3   400 Dudley, Brittani    SR Logan                    55.65  
  4   739 Williams, Shelise   FR Wilson (Lb)              56.04  
  5   727 Carter, Dominique   SR West (Tracy)             56.49  
  6   416 Stewart, Tracey     SO Logan                    56.68  
  7   214 Baker, Keshia       SO Fairfield                57.14  
  8    94 Doan, Brienne       FR California               58.29  
  9   107 Patrizi, Nicole     FR Carondelet             1:01.53  
 
Event 62  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   362 Johnson, Michael    JR Lincoln (S)              49.23  
  2   551 McGhee, Jason       SR Reed (Nv)                49.74  
  3   424 Watson, DeSean      SO McClymonds               50.10  
  4   130 Francies, Coy       SR Cordova                  50.13  
  5    15 Nious, Kevin        SR Alameda                  50.85  
  6   631 Rosinson, Josh      JR Skyline                  50.93  
  7   397 Blair, Sean         JR Logan                    51.55  
 
Event 63  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   730 Daniels, Brittany   JR West (Tracy)          19-01.75   0.7 
  2   732 Quinley, Shevell    JR West (Tracy)          18-04.00  +0.0 
  3   634 Watson, Shana       JR Skyline               18-02.75  -0.5 
  4   407 Kaye, Decontee      JR Logan                 17-08.25  -0.8 
  5   654 Grimes, Tifani      SR St. Francis (S)       17-07.00  -0.5 
  6   733 Carson, De Ana      SO Wilson (Lb)           17-05.25   0.5 
  7   736 Eichelberger, Dani  SR Wilson (Lb)           17-04.25  +0.0 
  8   603 Barnes, Jamilah     JR Sheldon               17-03.00  +0.0 
  9    91 Whitney, Carly      JR Calaveras             16-10.50  +0.0 
 
Event 64  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   404 Jeffery, Angelo     SR Logan                 48-04.75   0.7 
  2   395 Balumbu, Nkosinza   JR Logan                 47-10.00  +0.0 
  3   369 Parker, Bryan       SR Lincoln (S)           45-01.00  -0.7 
  4    23 Montgomery, Kyle    SR Amador Valley         44-07.00  +0.0 
  5    93 Cassell, Nicholas   SR California            43-10.00  +0.0 
  6   374 Stevenson, Sam      SR Lincoln (S)           43-02.50  +0.0 
  7   598 Kirvin, Robert      SR Shasta                42-11.75  +0.0 
  8   406 Jenkins, Sean       JR Logan                 42-06.50  +0.0 
  9   596 Hoff, David         SR Shasta                41-07.00   1.3 
 10   315 Brooks, Derrick     JR Gunn                  40-09.00  +0.0 
 
Event 65  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   426 Key, Aiona          JR Mesa Verde             7-00.00  
  2   668 Wright, Ed          SR St. Mary's (B)         6-07.00  
  3   596 Hoff, David         SR Shasta                 6-05.00  
  3    97 Klech, David        SO California             6-05.00  
  5   725 Fletcher, Carlyle   JR Vintage                6-03.00  
  6   307 Jett, Robert        SR Grant                 J6-03.00  
  7   247 Galbraith, Andrew   SR Foothill (P)           6-01.00  
 
Event 66  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    29 Lewis, Mark         SR Arroyo Grande         63-02.75  
  2    27 Field, Stephen      SR Arroyo Grande         61-04.25  
  3   746 Aaron, Tombleson    SR Woodland              59-08.00  
  4    83 Cornell, Ed         SR Burroughs             57-04.50  
  5   747 Baer, Joey          JR Woodland              56-03.25  
  6    33 Rohr, Danny         JR Arroyo Grande         55-06.50  
  7    26 Boaz, Kellen        SR Arroyo Grande         54-10.25  
  8   597 Jarvis, Matt        SR Shasta                53-09.00  
  9    32 Rathburn, Kevin     SR Arroyo Grande         53-00.50  
 10   164 Latiker, Brandon    SR Del Campo             50-11.25  
 
Event 67  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   553 Onyeagbako, Jennif  SR Reed (Nv)               146-00  
  2    34 Sola, Jillian       JR Arroyo Grande           139-03  
  3    30 Megan, Howard       SR Arroyo Grande           130-10  
  4    31 Mihlhauser, Kristi  JR Arroyo Grande           130-03  
  5   405 Jeffery, Jaleesa    SO Logan                   125-07  
  6   648 Paini, Sela         SO St. Francis (Mv)        125-06  
  7   420 Jacobsen, Sara      SR Marin Cathol            124-09  
  8   639 Van Paris, Melissa  SR Sonoma Valley           121-00  
  9    25 Arnold, Laura       SO Arroyo Grande           115-10  
 
Event 68  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   413 Smith, Angelique    SR Logan                    12.03  +0.0 
  2   730 Daniels, Brittany   JR West (Tracy)             12.41  +0.0 
  3   464 Garrett, Cherrelle  FR Mt. Eden                 12.42  +0.0 
  4   466 Triplett, Bj        JR Mt. Eden                 12.45  +0.0 
  5   769 Garrido, Miranda       West (Tracy)             12.50  +0.0 
  6   733 Carson, De Ana      SO Wilson (Lb)              12.64  +0.0 
 
Event 69  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   179 Crawford, Carl      SR East Union               10.80  +0.0 
  2   594 Clarke, Delano      SR Sacramento               10.96  +0.0 
  2   484 Steven, Conrad      SR Nevada Union             10.96  +0.0 
  4   129 Brown, Dywan        SR Cordova                  11.01  +0.0 
  5   305 Green, Alfred       SR Grant                    11.02  +0.0 
  6   299 Stroughter, Sam     SR Granite Bay              11.08  +0.0 
  7   176 Akpovi, Paris       JR Downey                   11.58  +0.0 
 
Event 70  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   206 Kirschman, Lindsey  SO Enterprise             2:16.14  
  2   735 Collins, Jasmine    SR Wilson (Lb)            2:16.41  
  3   729 Chaltry, Nicole     JR West (Tracy)           2:16.72  
  4   491 Kosinski, Alex      FR Oak Ridge              2:17.71  
  5   403 Humphrey, Victoria  FR Logan                  2:19.90  
  6   616 Okoro, Ejiro        JR Sheldon                2:21.84  
  7   109 Sanders, Ashley     FR Carondelet             2:22.98  
 
Event 71  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   743 Glass, Calvin       SR Woodcreek              1:52.84  
  2   104 Withers, Jk         SR Cardinal Newman        1:53.21  
  3    16 Carey, Sean         SR Albany                 1:53.50  
  4   284 Bardet, Tim         SR Granite Bay            1:54.39  
  5   756 Ortiz, Joaquin      SR Woodland               1:56.90  
  6   511 Handley, Robert     SR Paradise               1:57.03  
  7   382 Kiesz, Matt         SR Lodi                   1:57.55  
  8    36 Hogges, Jguwon      SR Atwater                1:59.80  
  9   178 Cooper, Kevin       SO East Union             2:01.36  
 10   411 Parrilla, Nico      JR Logan                  2:05.54  
 11   183 Rader, Eric         JR East Union             2:05.98  
 
Event 72  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   415 Stewart, Talia      SR Logan                    41.64  
  2   734 Collins, Ebony      FR Wilson (Lb)              41.99  
  3   732 Quinley, Shevell    JR West (Tracy)             43.72  
  4   684 Bethel, Antonia     SR Turlock                  44.50  
  5   655 Kantola, Ingrid     SR St. Francis (S)          45.21  
  6   110 Williams-Ward, Tei  SO Carondelet               45.37  
  7   380 Grant, Katelin      SR Lodi                     45.71  
  8   741 Cabiness, Atheena   SR Woodcreek                45.83  
  9    86 Peterson, Valerie   SO Burton                   50.12  
 
Event 73  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   398 Craddock, Kevin     JR Logan                    36.65  
  2     5 Maynard, James      SR A.A. Stagg               38.05  
  3    97 Klech, David        SO California               38.12  
  4   199 Stevenson, Jordan   SR Elk Grove                38.49  
  5   422 Abdull Mateen, Yah  SR McClymonds               38.64  
  6   163 Finnestead, Erik    SR Del Campo                40.16  
  7    79 Ziehlke, Sean       SO Bret Harte               40.63  
  8   188 Brazier, Robert     SR Elk Grove                41.48  
 
Event 74  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   413 Smith, Angelique    SR Logan                    23.87  -0.2 
  2   611 Lawrence, Deonna    SR Sheldon                  24.92  -0.2 
  3   737 Hood, Tiana         JR Wilson (Lb)              25.19  -0.2 
  4   264 Gordon, Nikki       FR Franklin (Eg)            25.49  -0.2 
  5   769 Garrido, Miranda       West (Tracy)             25.59  -0.2 
  6   466 Triplett, Bj        JR Mt. Eden                 25.71  -0.2 
  7   727 Carter, Dominique   SR West (Tracy)             25.72  -0.2 
  8   736 Eichelberger, Dani  SR Wilson (Lb)              26.16  -0.2 
 
Event 75  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   179 Crawford, Carl      SR East Union               21.61  +0.0 
  2   367 Mays, Devin         SO Lincoln (S)              21.93  +0.0 
  2   484 Steven, Conrad      SR Nevada Union             21.93  +0.0 
  2   594 Clarke, Delano      SR Sacramento               21.93  +0.0 
  5   129 Brown, Dywan        SR Cordova                  22.38  +0.0 
  6     2 Johnson, Devon      SR A.A. Stagg               22.41  +0.0 
  7    87 Rollins, Daniel     SR Burton                   22.88  +0.0 
 
Event 76  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   239 LaBeaud, Natasha    JR Folsom                10:27.80  
  2   348 Bryan, Rachel       SR Laguna Creek          10:38.58  
  3   211 Moreno, Amanda      SO Escalon               10:43.80  
  4   177 Frailing, Monica    JR Downey                11:09.00  
  5   449 McGregor, Emily     SR Monte Vista (Dv)      11:12.07  
  6   693 Lemmon, Cecily      SO Vacaville             11:13.91  
  7   518 Sparks, Jehan       JR Piedmont              11:14.79  
  8   171 Gardner, Bethany    SR Del Oro               11:17.21  
  9   624 McNair, Cherise     SO Sierra                11:19.24  
 10   500 Born, Michelle      JR Oakmont               11:31.17  
 11   300 Williams, Megan     SR Granite Bay           11:32.86  
 12   685 Hunter, Grace       JR University (          12:10.62  
 
Event 77  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   742 Duenas, Alex        SR Woodcreek              9:22.52  
  2   364 Lease, Jeff         SR Lincoln (S)            9:27.65  
  3    70 Peterson, Tom          Beyer                  9:35.46  
  4   336 Wihtol, John        SR Jesuit                 9:41.07  
  5   669 Balcao, Scott       SR St. Mary's (S)         9:43.69  
  6   153 Mc Guire, James     JR De La Salle            9:55.95  
  7   454 Cody, Kc            SR Montgomery            10:10.91  
  8   144 Sieracki, Thad      JR Davis                 10:12.73  
 
Event 78  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan  'A'                                          3:43.18  
  2 Wilson (Lb)  'A'                                    3:49.34  
  3 Fairfield  'A'                                      3:52.31  
  4 Sheldon  'A'                                        3:53.15  
  5 Paradise  'A'                                       3:57.73  
  6 A.A. Stagg  'A'                                     4:00.24  
  7 Vallejo  'B'                                        4:03.25  
  8 Burton  'A'                                         4:05.50  
 
Event 79  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elk Grove  'A'                                      3:20.33  
  2 Johnson  'A'                                        3:21.25  
  3 Lincoln (Stockton)  'A'                             3:22.26  
  4 McClymonds  'A'                                     3:22.40  
  5 Alameda  'A'                                        3:23.49  
  6 Paradise  'A'                                       3:24.40  
Event 1  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    38 Worthy, Wade        SR Atwater               22-01.50   +0.0 
  2    95 Fernandez, Evan     SR California            21-10.00   -0.6 
  3   116 Rotticci, Chris     SR Central Catholic      20-10.00   +0.0 
  4   474 Person, Keith       SR Napa                  20-08.75   +1.0 
  5       Piggee, Alex        JR Highlands             20-05.25   -0.9 
  6   445 Crawford, Steven    SR Monte Vista (Dv)      20-02.00   +0.0 
  7   372 Smith, Billy        JR Lincoln (S)           20-00.50   +0.0 
  8   262 Coaxum, Brian       JR Franklin (Eg)         20-00.00   +0.7 
  8   200 Williams, Ryan      JR Elk Grove             20-00.00   +0.7 
 10       Gerads, Anthony     JR Sierra                19-07.50   -0.2 
 11   265 Kabir, Habib        JR Franklin (Eg)         19-02.00   +0.9 
 12   602 Ashley, Jessie      SR Sheldon               18-11.00   +0.5 
 13       Jackson, Randy      JR Sheldon               18-06.00   -0.8 
 14   201 Williams, Shawn     SR Elk Grove             18-05.50   +0.2 
 15   218 Evans, Duran        JR Fairfield             18-05.00   +0.0 
 
Event 2  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   270 Sharif, Zuheir      SO Franklin (Eg)         42-09.50   -0.5 
  2   221 Greenwood, Neelon   SO Fairfield             42-06.75   +0.5 
  3   428 Anders, Matt        SO Modesto               41-10.50   +1.1 
  4   694 Nelson, Ben         SO Vacaville             41-05.25   -0.7 
  5   386 Mettler, Justyn     SO Lodi                  40-06.25   +0.0 
  6    41 Phominavong, Bouak  SO Bear Creek            40-05.75   +1.2 
  7   588 VanPelt, Jesse      SO Rocklin               40-02.50   +0.0 
  8   754 Miguel, Jay         SO Woodland              40-00.50   +0.0 
  9   277 Martinez, Daniel    SO Golden Valley         39-08.75   -1.1 
 10   275 Green, Aaron        SO Golden Valley         38-08.75   +0.5 
 11   276 Marshall, Ivory     SO Golden Valley         37-03.75   +0.9 
 12   313 Richardson, Ronald  SO Grant                 36-06.50   +0.9 
 13   657 Harris, Brandon     SO St. Mary's (B)        35-10.25   +0.0 
 14   377 Beltran, Anthony    FR Lodi                  35-03.25   +0.0 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   677 Burise, Erin        FR Tokay                  5-01.00  
  2   757 Schepens, Ally      SO Woodland               4-11.00  
  2    51 Stimson, Veronica   FR Bella Vista            4-11.00  
  2   192 Gaskin, Ashley      JR Elk Grove              4-11.00  
  5   100 Trammell, Loree     FR California             4-09.00  
  5   751 Fernandez, Alex     SO Woodland               4-09.00  
  5   561 Berry, Hanna        JR Ro Americano           4-09.00  
 --   523 Drewes, Elizabeth   SO Pitman                      NH  
 --   666 Thomas, Tina        SO St. Mary's (B)              NH  
 --   286 Crump, Allison      SO Granite Bay                 NH  
 --   749 Diaz, Johanna       SO Woodland                    NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   330 McIntosh, Alex      SO Jesuit                13-00.00   
  2   114 Nichols, Charlie    SO Casa Roble            13-00.00
  3   410 Orozco, Anthony     SO Logan                 12-06.00  
  3    74 Inks, Kyle          FR Bret Harte            12-06.00  
  5   167 Barry, Denny        SO Del Oro               12-00.00  
  5   572 Winstead, Tony      SO Riverbank             12-00.00  
  7   383 Makaiwi, Moses      SO Lodi                  11-06.00  
  7   333 Riddell, Taylor     FR Jesuit                11-06.00  
  7   497 Smith, Chris        SO Oakdale               11-06.00  
 10   432 Cummings, Chad      FR Modesto               11-00.00  
 10   434 Freitas, Alex       SO Modesto               11-00.00  
 12   329 Kjome, R.J.         FR Jesuit                10-06.00  
 12   390 Sauseda, Ray        SO Lodi                  10-06.00  
 14    72 Barnett, A.J.       SO Bret Harte            10-00.00  
 14   670 Joshua, Sandler     FR St. Mary's (S)        10-00.00  
 14    64 Pankey, Randy       SO Benecia               10-00.00  
 14   430 AuYou, Brandon      FR Modesto               10-00.00  
 14   671 Kyle, Pinoe         FR St. Mary's (S)        10-00.00  
 --   346 McRae, Ian          SO Kennedy (S)                 NH  
 --   288 Fisher, Jeff        SO Granite Bay                 NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   553 Onyeagbako, Jennif  SR Reed (Nv)             38-00.00  
  2   716 Spears, Ashley      JR Valley                37-02.00  
  3   680 Hubbard, Serena     SR Tokay                 36-08.00  
  4   526 Sanders, Darcel     JR Pitman                36-07.50  
  5   191 Focht, Rebekah      JR Elk Grove             35-10.50  
  6   539 Hartley, Marissa    SR Ponderosa             35-08.50  
  7    17 Molinari, Rebecca   SO Albany                35-07.50  
  8   134 Raynez, Chahlaius   JR Cordova               34-11.50  
  9       Ali, Shay           SO Kennedy (S)           34-02.50  
 10   112 Gibbs, Carolyn      FR Casa Roble            34-02.00  
 11   350 Hingano, Marylynne  JR Laguna Creek          33-03.75  
 12   358 Gran, Jessie        SO Lincoln (S)           32-03.00  
 13   323 Smith, Taeler       FR Hayward               27-04.75  
 
Event 6  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   620 Weldon, Taylor      SO Sheldon                 144-00  
  2   584 Phipps, Brennen     SO Rocklin                 143-04  
  3   435 Griffin, Levirt     SO Modesto                 134-03  
  4   198 Sanchez, Mike       SO Elk Grove               133-05  
  5   135 Salanoa, Daniel     SO Cordova                 133-02  
  6   595 Crummett, Joey      SO Shasta                  129-03  
  7   137 Vickers, Cody       SO Cordova                 128-03  
  8   169 Caruthers, Tyler    SO Del Oro                 124-01  
  9   332 Peterson, Dan       SO Jesuit                  123-05  
 10   197 Ruiz, Johnathan     SO Elk Grove               119-00  
 11   441 Roberts, Mark       SO Modesto                 115-09  
 12   209 Pokorney, Sean      SO Enterprise              109-01  
 13   327 Karacozoff, Joel    SO Jesuit                  105-00  
 14   304 Cummingham, Devon   FR Grant                    98-04  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    55 Ankton, Falesha     JR Benecia                  15.15  -1.3  1 
  2   471 Hager, Mary         SR Napa                     15.49  -1.3  1 
  3   195 Marcinkowski, Ashl  SR Elk Grove                15.68  -1.3  1 
  4   562 Eke, Mia            JR Ro Americano             16.21  -1.5  2 
  5   751 Fernandez, Alex     SO Woodland                 16.35  -1.5  2 
  6   549 Brown, Kaitlyn      SR Reed (Nv)                16.41  -1.5  2 
  7   380 Grant, Katelin      SR Lodi                     16.47  -1.5  2 
  8   353 Ricci, Mandy        SR Lincoln                  16.52  -1.5  2 
  9   322 Smith, Evelyn       JR Hayward                  16.73  -1.3  1 
 10   573 Wool, Kasey         JR Riverbank                17.06  -1.5  2 
 11   555 Serrano, Analisa    SR Reed (Nv)                17.68  -1.3  1 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   381 Hall, Justin        SO Lodi                     15.38   0.7  1 
  2   626 Mok, Michael        SO Sierra                   15.61   0.7  1 
  3   141 Jemal, Abas         SO Davis                    16.01   0.6  2 
  4   710 Sander, Justin      SO Vallejo                  16.03   0.6  2 
  5   558 Tom, Erik           SO Reed (Nv)                16.19   0.7  1 
  6   220 Frazier, Nolan      SO Fairfield                16.36   0.7  1 
  7    60 Garcia, Matt        SO Benecia                  16.54   0.7  1 
  8   442 Santos, John        SO Modesto                  16.71   0.6  2 
  9   532 Miles, Aaron        FR Placer                   16.75   0.6  2 
 10   687 Caserza, Kyle       FR Vacaville                16.87   0.6  2 
 11   490 Henderson, Brian    FR Oak Ridge                16.90   0.6  2 
 12   366 Manuel, Jerome      SO Lincoln (S)              16.96   0.7  1 
 13   766 Wadley, Dante       SO Yuba City                17.04   0.6  2 
 14   392 Taormina, Michael   SO Lodi                     17.58   0.6  2 
 15   388 Richards, Dane      SO Lodi                     17.65   0.7  1 
 16   619 Smith, Jonathon     SO Sheldon                  18.51   0.7  1 
 17   661 Lomax, Jesse        FR St. Mary's (B)           19.27   0.6  2 
 18   414 Stewart, Ray        FR Logan                    21.52   0.7  1 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   524 Gnepa, Polly        JR Pitman                   14.95  -0.4  1 
  2   272 Wilright, Alex      SO Franklin (Eg)            15.07  -0.4  1 
  3   196 Morgan, Marques     SR Elk Grove                15.13  -0.4  1 
  4   688 Enrici, Brian       SR Vacaville                15.30  -0.5  2 
  5   218 Evans, Duran        JR Fairfield                15.31  -0.5  2 
  6   131 McNeil, Roosevelt   SR Cordova                  15.65  -0.5  2 
  7   600 Stevens, Chris      SR Shasta                   15.83  -0.5  2 
  8    79 Ziehlke, Sean       SO Bret Harte               15.86  -0.5  2 
  9   219 Frazier, Bryan      SR Fairfield                16.01  -0.4  1 
 10    62 Magnus, Chris       JR Benecia                  16.14  -0.5  2 
 11   349 Gray, Deloyd        JR Laguna Creek             16.18  -0.4  1 
 12   156 Sansoe, Chris       JR De La Salle              16.80  -0.5  2 
 13   182 Orallo, Ryan        SR East Union               17.16  -0.4  1 
 14   705 Dalton, Ulysses     JR Vallejo                  19.23  -0.4  1 
 15     1 Huggins, Eric       SR A.A. Stagg               20.45  -0.4  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    61 Jones, Richard      SO Benecia                4:27.07  
  2   385 Merrill, Jeff       SO Lodi                   4:29.73  
  3   334 Salvatierra, Micha  FR Jesuit                 4:31.45  
  4   760 Doering, Brad       FR Yuba City              4:31.64  
  5   328 Kelly-Strong, Jake  SO Jesuit                 4:32.58  
  6   207 Malain, Eric        FR Enterprise             4:34.06  
  7   102 Syeinbroner, David  SO Cardinal Newman        4:36.21  
  8   148 Cox, Tom            SO De La Salle            4:36.44  
  9   514 Nicoara, Ben        SO Paradise               4:36.97  
 10   467 Fritzke, Austin     SO Mt. Shasta             4:38.52  
 11    68 Vercelli, Alex      SO Benecia                4:39.23  
 12   352 Knutson, Kyle       SO Lincoln                4:39.64  
 13   502 Infausto, Garrett   SO Oakmont                4:40.17  
 14   566 Fernandez, Omar     FR Riverbank              4:44.39  
 15   589 Carrigg, Jan        SO Roseville              4:45.48  
 16   193 Germain, Matt       SO Elk Grove              4:46.64  
 17   453 Williams, Nick      SO Monte Vista (Dv)       4:48.49  
 18   157 Scanlon, Brendan    SO De La Salle            4:51.04  
 19   508 Zimmer, Brian       SO Oakmont                4:54.40  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yuba City  'A'                                        44.36  
  2 Lincoln (Stockton)  'A'                               44.39  
  3 Lodi  'A'                                             44.50  
  4 Granite Bay  'A'                                      44.79  
  5 St. Mary's (B)  'A'                                   44.81  
  6 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                             45.27  
  7 Cordova  'A'                                          45.29  
  8 Valley  'A'                                           45.64  
  9 Rio Americano  'A'                                    47.36  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 A.A. Stagg  'A'                                       48.64  
  2 Florin  'A'                                           49.35  
  3 Vallejo  'A'                                          49.58  
  4 Modesto  'A'                                          50.30  
  5 Placer  'A'                                           50.74  
  6 Burbank  'A'                                          50.81  
  7 Burton  'A'                                           51.06  
  8 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                           1:04.63  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elk Grove  'A'                                        43.61  
  2 Placer  'A'                                           43.99  
  3 Laguna Creek  'A'                                     45.18  
  4 Reed (Nv)  'A'                                        45.49  
 -- Bear Creek  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Event 14  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   177 Frailing, Monica    JR Downey                 5:13.00  
  2   285 Clark, Caitlin      FR Granite Bay            5:15.58  
  3   455 Conley, Emma        JR Montgomery             5:16.08  
  4   205 Hoppe, Janessa      SR Enterprise             5:18.16  
  5   481 Lingo, Shannon      JR Nevada Union           5:18.96  
  6   458 Sweaney, Christy    SR Montgomery             5:19.60  
  7   170 Drager, Brecken     JR Del Oro                5:19.94  
  8   557 Taber, Asia         SO Reed (Nv)              5:21.37  
  9   546 Ross, Claire        SO Redwood                5:23.11  
 10   628 Choi, Diana         SR Skyline                5:24.63  
 11   567 Harrison, Brettany  SO Riverbank              5:28.85  
 12   767 Dowlat, Melissa     SR Amador                 5:30.40  
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   269 Patterson, Marlon   SO Franklin (Eg)          4:20.41  
  2   755 Mike, Gerald        SR Woodland               4:23.49  
  3   534 Parnow, Ken         JR Placer                 4:23.73  
  4   382 Kiesz, Matt         SR Lodi                   4:26.46  
  5   673 Gibbs, Gus          SR Tamalpias              4:28.95  
  6   230 Sanders, Joseph     JR Fairfield              4:31.88  
  7   495 Parkhurst, Josh     JR Oak Ridge              4:32.38  
  8   173 Sennett, Wes        SR Del Oro                4:34.08  
  9   210 Webster, Eric       SR Enterprise             4:34.93  
 10   363 Kimzey, Jon         JR Lincoln (S)            4:37.14  
 11   659 Howard, Scott       SR St. Mary's (B)         4:43.06  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   379 Goldberg, Alex      SO Lodi                     49.89   1 
  2   263 Colvin, Robert      FR Franklin (Eg)            50.21   1 
  3   145 Van Eyken, Josh     SO Davis                    51.89   1 
  4   476 Taylor, Gerren      SO Natomas                  51.90   1 
  5   378 Council, Matt       SO Lodi                     52.02   2 
  6   428 Anders, Matt        SO Modesto                  52.17   2 
  7   704 Chamberlan, Michae  SO Vallejo                  52.35   2 
  8   283 Williams, Aric      FR Granada                  52.62   1 
  9       Norwood, Dustin     SO Granada                  53.16   2 
 10   258 Sullivan, Brad      SO Foothill (P)             53.31   1 
 11   127 Bell, Anthony       SO Cordova                  54.01   1 
 12   136 Smith-Dora, Joe     SO Cordova                  54.12   2 
 13    85 Fung, Chris         SO Burton                   55.86   2 
 14   345 McGee, Saviare      SO Kennedy (S)              56.84   2 
 15    21 Ledermann, Gunner   SO Amador                   59.09   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    84 David-Jacobs, Chau  JR Burton                   56.04   1 
  2   745 Van Hoey, Ashley    SO Woodcreek                57.04   1 
  3   273 Butler, Raquel      SR Gilroy                   57.42   1 
  4    59 Cowling, Dominique  JR Benecia                  58.20   1 
  4     3 Kelly, De'lace      SO A.A. Stagg               58.20   2 
  6   237 Stafford, Amy       JR Florin                   58.65   1 
  7   707 Dilworth, Sherrell  JR Vallejo                  58.77   2 
  8    47 Hoffman, Lauren     FR Bella Vista              59.15   2 
  9   380 Grant, Katelin      SR Lodi                     59.37   2 
 10   643 Wallace, Jameelah   FR St. Elzbeth.             59.42   2 
 11   225 Khalid, Sekayi      JR Fairfield                59.44   1 
 12   728 Carter, Jasmine     FR West (Tracy)             59.73   2 
 13       Brown, Champelle    FR Fairfield                59.80   1 
 14   512 McGlothlin, Diana   FR Paradise                 59.84   1 
 15   433 Dennehy, Megan      FR Modesto                1:00.99   2 
 16   260 Hibbert, Cristina   JR Foothill (S)           1:02.76   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   229 Morris, Desmond     SR Fairfield                48.04   1 
  2   492 Krezanoski, Joe     JR Oak Ridge                49.90   1 
  3   236 Moore, Mitchell     SR Florin                   50.29   1 
  4   701 Brand, Marquis      SR Vallejo                  50.42   1 
  5    43 Waller, Brandon     JR Bear Creek               50.74   1 
  6   337 Heard, James        SR Johnson                  50.92   2 
  7   249 Johnston, Stephan   SR Foothill (P)             51.14   2 
  8    12 Love, Alex          JR Acalanes                 51.17   2 
  9   439 Northon, Ben        SR Modesto                  51.66   2 
 10   617 Page, James         JR Sheldon                  51.85   2 
 11   188 Brazier, Robert     SR Elk Grove                52.03   1 
 12   676 Warwick, Tristen    SR Terra Linda              52.44   2 
 13   474 Person, Keith       SR Napa                     52.78   2 
 14   389 Rodriguez, Nelson   SR Lodi                     53.74   2 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Gibson, Ashtyn      SR Laguna Creek          16-11.75   +0.0 
  2   592 Vaught, Lori        SR Roseville             16-10.50   -0.6 
  2    40 Lee, Staycee        SR Bear Creek            16-10.50   +1.3 
  4   324 Ellis, Shawna       SR Int. Std. Acad.       16-10.25   +0.0 
  5   228 Lofton, Sherrina    SO Fairfield             16-02.25   +0.0 
  6   444 Buckles, Kathryn    SR Monte Vista (Dv)      16-01.25   -0.4 
  7   581 King, Ashley        SR Rocklin               16-00.75   +0.6 
  8    82 Powell, Meoshia     JR Burbank               15-08.00   +0.0 
  9   575 Bailey, Jasmine     FR Rocklin               15-03.75   -0.5 
  9   238 Fontillas, Angeliz  JR Folsom                15-03.75   -0.9 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   290 Houghton, David     JR Granite Bay           43-03.00  +0.0 
  2   571 Stevens, Raphael    JR Riverbank             42-11.25  -1.4 
  3    38 Worthy, Wade        SR Atwater               42-10.00  -0.4 
  4   621 Cardenas, Timothy   JR Sierra                42-08.00  +0.0 
  5       Dennis, Kevin       JR Bear Creek            42-06.00  -1.2 
  6   609 Hamptom, Genesis    SR Sheldon               41-06.50  -0.9 
  7    54 Yu, Alex            SR Bella Vista           41-04.00   0.5 
  8    57 Campbell, Dan       SR Benecia               41-01.00  +0.0 
  9   343 Greene, Chris       SR Kennedy (S)           41-00.00   1.2 
 10     7 Rogers, Donald      SR A.A. Stagg            40-05.00  -1.5 
 --   437 Lowe, Michael       JR Modesto                   FOUL   NWI 
 --    95 Fernandez, Evan     SR California                FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   623 Elder, Michael      SO Sierra                 6-04.50  
  2   694 Nelson, Ben         SO Vacaville              5-10.00  
  2   301 Wylie, Devon        FR Granite Bay            5-10.00  
  4   379 Goldberg, Alex      SO Lodi                   5-08.00  
  5   409 McDaniel, Denny     SO Logan                  5-06.00  
  5    53 Venkataya, Sterlin  SO Bella Vista            5-06.00  
  5   313 Richardson, Ronald  SO Grant                  5-06.00  
  5   483 Ostrowski, A.J.     SO Nevada Union           5-06.00  
 --   665 Stewart, Adissa     FR St. Mary's (B)              NH  
 --   377 Beltran, Anthony    FR Lodi                        NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   357 Grafius, Andrew     JR Lincoln (S)           14-00.00  
  2   651 Sheehan, Ben        SO St. Francis (Mv)      13-00.00  
  2   294 Musker, Eric        JR Granite Bay           13-00.00  
  2   644 Campi, Ben          SR St. Francis (Mv)      13-00.00  
  2   689 Feaster, Jamie      JR Vacaville             13-00.00  
  2   565 DeYoung, Ben        JR Riverbank             13-00.00  
  7   556 Stewart, Jason      SR Reed (Nv)             12-06.00  
  7   501 Cooper, Carson      SR Oakmont               12-06.00  
  7   647 Glassnos, David     SO St. Francis (Mv)      12-06.00  
  7   568 Harrison, David     SR Riverbank             12-06.00  
  7    77 Linker, Josh        SR Bret Harte            12-06.00  
 --   172 Roberts, Kelden     JR Del Oro                     NH  
 --   554 Picollo, Kevin      SR Reed (Nv)                   NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    96 Frommoethelydo, Dj  SR California            52-00.25  
  2   419 May, John           SR Manteca               51-00.00  
  3   354 Camp, Reynard       JR Lincoln (S)           50-07.00  
  4   250 Jones, Frank        SR Foothill (P)          50-02.25  
  5   384 McDonald, Sean      SR Lodi                  49-08.25  
  6   373 Sok, Henry          SR Lincoln (S)           48-11.25  
  7    99 Santos, Tim         JR California            48-04.50  
  8   160 Bless, Chris        JR Del Campo             48-01.50  
  9   189 Desoto, Donovan     JR Elk Grove             47-09.00  
 10   695 Sullivan, Buck      JR Vacaville             47-04.50  
 11   583 McTaggart, Aj       SR Rocklin               46-11.50  
 12   347 Ames, Bryan         SR Laguna Creek          46-02.75  
 13   128 Brannon, Mike       SR Cordova               45-09.25  
 14   111 Fuller, Chris       JR Casa Roble            45-07.25  
 15   604 Bermudez, Erick     SR Sheldon               44-08.75  
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Focht, Rebekah      JR Elk Grove               120-06  
  2   680 Hubbard, Serena     SR Tokay                   120-02  
  3   376 Alberg, Danielle    SR Lodi                    115-07  
  4   266 McClure, Nicole     JR Franklin (Eg)           115-00  
  5   526 Sanders, Darcel     JR Pitman                  107-04  
  6   582 McMahon, Breanna    SO Rocklin                 105-06  
  7   292 Larkin, Jessica     JR Granite Bay             104-11  
  8   112 Gibbs, Carolyn      FR Casa Roble              102-07  
  9   593 Ward, Sarah         JR Roseville                99-03  
 10   716 Spears, Ashley      JR Valley                   92-06  
 11   493 Lenahan, Colleen    SO Oak Ridge                86-06  
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   763 Phillps, Joe        SO Yuba City                11.16  -2.2  2 
  2   563 Valls, Chris        SO Ro Americano             11.30  -2.2  2 
  3   263 Colvin, Robert      FR Franklin (Eg)            11.37  -0.6  1 
  4   765 Verduzco, Emmanuel  SO Yuba City                11.38  -0.6  1 
  5   679 Harrison, Keyshaun  SO Tokay                    11.44  -2.2  2 
  6   371 Shaw, Curtis        FR Lincoln (S)              11.49  -0.6  1 
  7   540 Love, Ryan          SO Ponderosa                11.57  -0.6  1 
  8   525 Harding, Anthony    SO Pitman                   11.58  -2.2  2 
  9   222 Hayes, Shaun        SO Fairfield                11.59  -2.2  2 
 10   660 Huff, Andre         FR St. Mary's (B)           11.68  -2.2  2 
 11       Green, Lavonte      FR Vallejo                  11.69  -2.2  2 
 12    73 Bruchs, Drew        FR Bret Harte               11.84  -2.2  2 
 13   370 Peters, Mike        SO Lincoln (S)              11.90  -0.6  1 
 14    10 Johansen, Kevin     SO Acalanes                 11.93  -0.6  1 
 15   656 Gaines, Donell      FR St. Mary's (B)           12.03  -0.6  1 
 16   477 Wilson, Mark        SO Natomas                  12.07  -2.2  2 
 17     8 Gee, Jason          SO Acalanes                 13.32  -0.6  1 
 --   356 Gimler, Tim         SO Lincoln (S)                 FS  -0.6  1 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   235 Mathis, Megan       SO Florin                   12.26  -1.3  1 
  2   264 Gordon, Nikki       FR Franklin (Eg)            12.52  -1.3  1 
  3   741 Cabiness, Atheena   SR Woodcreek                12.56  -0.7  2 
  4   711 Tansil, Samantha    SO Vallejo                  12.63  -1.3  1 
  5   465 Motley, Cameo       SO Mt. Eden                 12.68  -1.3  1 
  6   316 Kapitulnik, Orlie   SO Gunn                     12.69  -0.7  2 
  7   537 Sipherd, Karly      SR Placer                   12.73  -0.7  2 
  8   429 Anderson, Savannah  JR Modesto                  12.74  -0.7  2 
  9   365 Lewis, Danielle     SO Lincoln (S)              12.75  -1.3  1 
 10    75 Johnson, Tiana      SR Bret Harte               12.90  -0.7  2 
 
Event 27  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   194 Gordan, Chris       SR Elk Grove                11.21   0.6  2 
  2    42 Stark, Jordan       SR Bear Creek               11.26   0.6  2 
  3    87 Rollins, Daniel     SR Burton                   11.38   1.3  1 
  4   231 Bishop, Marcus      SR Florin                   11.45   0.6  2 
  4   530 Foreman, Mike       JR Placer                   11.45   0.6  2 
  6   309 Jones, Devon        SR Grant                    11.53   1.3  1 
  7   306 Jackson, Marguise   JR Grant                    11.54   1.3  1 
  8   529 Foreman, Chris      JR Placer                   11.56   1.3  1 
  9    67 Silva, Kyle         SR Benecia                  11.64   1.3  1 
 10   706 Dilworth, Deshaun   SR Vallejo                  11.67   0.6  2 
 11   315 Brooks, Derrick     JR Gunn                     11.72   1.3  1 
 12       Dorn, Randall       JR Florin                   11.82   0.6  2 
 13   372 Smith, Billy        JR Lincoln (S)              11.89   1.3  1 
 14   281 Russo, Kevin        SR Granada                  12.18   1.3  1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   434 Freitas, Alex       SO Modesto                1:59.99  
  2    61 Jones, Richard      SO Benecia                2:00.90  
  3   328 Kelly-Strong, Jake  SO Jesuit                 2:01.04  
  4   226 Kirtz, Terrell      SO Fairfield              2:01.12  
  5   248 Gusha, Jimmy        SO Foothill (P)           2:03.70  
  6   241 Rashidi, Keyvan     SO Folsom                 2:04.13  
  7   233 Dahliwal, Akash     FR Florin                 2:05.48  
  8    69 Wolken, Geoffrey    FR Benecia                2:05.51  
  9    52 Vault, Cameron      FR Bella Vista            2:05.87  
 10   503 Jeffrey, Clary      SO Oakmont                2:06.25  
 11   113 Kortes, Aj          FR Casa Roble             2:06.28  
 12   470 Featherstone, Jess  FR Napa                   2:06.43  
 13   253 McCann, Tony        FR Foothill (P)           2:06.80  
 14   667 Vasquez, Tommy      SO St. Mary's (B)         2:06.92  
 15   375 Thurman, Varion     SO Lincoln (S)            2:06.94  
 16   590 Rendon, Richard     SO Roseville              2:07.30  
 17    68 Vercelli, Alex      SO Benecia                2:07.48  
 18   589 Carrigg, Jan        SO Roseville              2:09.54  
 19       Hodgson, J          FR Jesuit                 2:10.23  
 20   334 Salvatierra, Micha  FR Jesuit                 2:11.51  
 21   486 Arrieta, Josh       FR Oak Ridge              2:12.73  
 22   154 Murphy, Brian       FR De La Salle            2:18.17  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   223 Jackson, Dominique  FR Fairfield              2:21.10  
  2   642 Munson, Jazzmine    FR St. Elzbeth.           2:21.58  
  3   536 Ramirez, Megan      JR Placer                 2:21.66  
  4   246 Fryman, Katie       SO Foothill (P)           2:21.90  
  5   457 Hendricks, Carina   SR Montgomery             2:22.05  
  6   762 Fullmer, Megan      FR Yuba City              2:22.74  
  7   143 Miqueo, Veronica    SR Davis                  2:23.14  
  8   446 Hoppens, Claire     FR Monte Vista (Dv)       2:23.67  
  9   285 Clark, Caitlin      FR Granite Bay            2:23.68  
 10   550 Hadley, Racheal     SO Reed (Nv)              2:24.40  
 11    65 Pennington, Kaylin  JR Benecia                2:25.18  
 12   700 Bradshaw, Caprice   SR Vallejo                2:26.85  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   761 Fiske, Justin       SR Yuba City              1:58.06  
  2   318 McGee, John         SR Gunn                   1:59.12  
  3   331 Nelson, Alex        JR Jesuit                 2:00.35  
  4    63 Paddia, Luis        JR Benecia                2:00.81  
  5   489 Crawford, Scott     SO Oak Ridge              2:00.86  
  6   344 Mauch, John         SR Kennedy (S)            2:02.06  
  7   351 Williams, Patrick   SO Laguna Creek           2:02.09  
  8   475 Montoya, Paul       JR Natomas                2:02.55  
  9   534 Parnow, Ken         JR Placer                 2:02.69  
 10   755 Mike, Gerald        SR Woodland               2:02.71  
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   267 Mock, Elbert        SO Franklin (Eg)            39.78   1 
  2   381 Hall, Justin        SO Lodi                     39.80   1 
  3   141 Jemal, Abas         SO Davis                    40.75   1 
  4   687 Caserza, Kyle       FR Vacaville                41.14   1 
  5   625 Mitchell, Ryan      SO Sierra                   41.77   1 
  6   388 Richards, Dane      SO Lodi                     42.09   1 
  7   714 Jones, Antwan       SO Valley                   42.40   2 
  8   483 Ostrowski, A.J.     SO Nevada Union             42.44   1 
  9   220 Frazier, Nolan      SO Fairfield                42.59   2 
 10   234 Howard, Rashaud     SO Florin                   42.66   2 
 11   710 Sander, Justin      SO Vallejo                  42.76   1 
 12       Solomon, Matt       SO Davis                    42.90   1 
 13   661 Lomax, Jesse        FR St. Mary's (B)           43.01   2 
 14    60 Garcia, Matt        SO Benecia                  43.31   2 
 15       Rom, Zach           SO Placer                   44.61   2 
 16   190 Detrick, Brian      FR Elk Grove                45.28   2 
 17   366 Manuel, Jerome      SO Lincoln (S)              45.51   2 
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     4 Maxwell, Candise    SO A.A. Stagg               45.34   1 
  2   195 Marcinkowski, Ashl  SR Elk Grove                45.88   1 
  3    55 Ankton, Falesha     JR Benecia                  46.44   1 
  4    91 Whitney, Carly      JR Calaveras                46.86   2 
  5   322 Smith, Evelyn       JR Hayward                  47.18   1 
  6   513 Moores, Tamara      JR Paradise                 47.25   2 
  7   549 Brown, Kaitlyn      SR Reed (Nv)                47.54   2 
  8   479 Heidelberger, Sara  SR Nevada Union             47.57   1 
  9   380 Grant, Katelin      SR Lodi                     47.93   1 
 10   577 Black, Amber        SR Rocklin                  48.63   2 
 11   696 Vanzant, Ashley     JR Vacaville                48.79   2 
 12   216 Colbert, Vanice     SO Fairfield                49.18   2 
 13       Anderson, Rachel    SO El Camino                51.30   2 
 14   314 Wilson, Areil       JR Grant                    55.31   1 
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   272 Wilright, Alex      SO Franklin (Eg)            39.54   1 
  2    93 Cassell, Nicholas   SR California               39.58   1 
  3   524 Gnepa, Polly        JR Pitman                   40.15   1 
  4   182 Orallo, Ryan        SR East Union               40.57   2 
  5   600 Stevens, Chris      SR Shasta                   41.46   2 
  6   131 McNeil, Roosevelt   SR Cordova                  41.48   2 
  7   224 Johnson, Matt       SR Fairfield                41.81   2 
  8   355 Ferrell, Jordan     JR Lincoln (S)              42.06   1 
  9   533 Niegmann, Torsten   JR Placer                   42.14   1 
 10   421 Veeratanangdech, A  SR Marin Cathol             42.62   2 
 11   156 Sansoe, Chris       JR De La Salle              42.86   1 
 12    62 Magnus, Chris       JR Benecia                  42.91   2 
 13       McCoy, Andrew       SR Woodcreek                43.24   2 
 --   480 Jones, Nathan       SR Nevada Union                FS   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   578 Cannon, Tim         SO Rocklin                9:49.32  
  2   580 Hougen, Kevin       SO Rocklin                9:50.04  
  3   321 Hurtado, Mauricio   SO Hayward                9:58.27  
  4   151 Harkins, Alex       SO De La Salle           10:00.90  
  5   335 Watchempino, Evan   FR Jesuit                10:01.43  
  6   149 Davies, Alex        FR De La Salle           10:17.64  
  7   494 Mansoor, Alex       FR Oak Ridge             10:19.74  
  8   488 Cosens, Ryan        FR Oak Ridge             10:20.51  
  9   385 Merrill, Jeff       SO Lodi                  10:21.20  
 10   240 Matthews, Jake      SO Folsom                10:26.96  
 11   326 Donahue, Scott      FR Jesuit                10:35.91  
 12   514 Nicoara, Ben        SO Paradise              10:42.56  
 13   469 Doshier, Sam        SO Napa                  10:52.30  
 14   719 Knorr, Robbie       FR Valley Christian      10:55.58  
 15    61 Jones, Richard      SO Benecia               11:03.02  
 16   147 Baines, Richard     SO De La Salle           11:23.70  
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   360 Howard, Dominique   SO Lincoln (S)           20-06.50   0.0 
  2   293 Larkin, Justin      SO Granite Bay           20-01.25   1.4 
  3   428 Anders, Matt        SO Modesto               19-11.25   0.8 
  4   588 VanPelt, Jesse      SO Rocklin               19-10.00   1.1 
  5   127 Bell, Anthony       SO Cordova               19-07.25   1.0 
  6   759 Bajwa, Gurvinder    FR Yuba City             19-04.25   0.5 
  7   276 Marshall, Ivory     SO Golden Valley         19-01.00   1.1 
  8   386 Mettler, Justyn     SO Lodi                  18-09.50   0.6 
  9   277 Martinez, Daniel    SO Golden Valley         18-06.50   0.7 
 10    73 Bruchs, Drew        FR Bret Harte            18-03.00   1.3 
 11   244 Cain, Kerel         SO Foothill (P)          17-10.50   0.2 
 
Event 36  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   592 Vaught, Lori        SR Roseville             37-01.00   1.4 
  2    40 Lee, Staycee        SR Bear Creek            35-10.00   0.2 
  3   610 Johnson, Kourtney   SR Sheldon               35-01.00   1.6 
  4   444 Buckles, Kathryn    SR Monte Vista (Dv)      34-10.50  +0.0 
  5    75 Johnson, Tiana      SR Bret Harte            34-07.50   1.1 
  6    82 Powell, Meoshia     JR Burbank               34-03.50   0.9 
  7    58 Carroll, Aileen     JR Benecia               33-02.00   2.3 
  8    66 Sherman, Kourtney   JR Benecia               32-03.50   1.1 
  9   569 Kelly, Clancey      FR Riverbank             31-09.00  +0.0 
 10   528 Cartright, Kyndra   JR Placer                31-08.00   1.7 
 11   666 Thomas, Tina        SO St. Mary's (B)        31-02.75  +0.0 
 
Event 37  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    57 Campbell, Dan       SR Benecia                6-03.00  
  2   485 Ajirotutu, Seyi     JR Oak Ridge             J6-03.00  
  3   438 Lucas, Patrick      JR Modesto                6-01.00  
  3   168 Burns, Patrick      JR Del Oro                6-01.00  
  3   675 Padgett, Max        SR Tamalpias              6-01.00  
  6   201 Williams, Shawn     SR Elk Grove             J6-01.00  
  7    48 Kaufman, Michael    JR Bella Vista           J6-01.00  
  8       Dragoo, Chad        SR Lodi                   5-11.00  
  9   482 Morgan, Greg        JR Nevada Union          J5-11.00  
 10   212 Savage, Marcus      JR Escalon               J5-11.00  
 11   544 Slupianek, Eric     SR Ponderosa              5-09.00  
 --   180 Harris, Orlando     JR East Union                  NH  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   327 Karacozoff, Joel    SO Jesuit                54-06.00  
  2   135 Salanoa, Daniel     SO Cordova               52-07.00  
  3   653 Wernick, David      SO St. Francis (Mv)      50-07.50  
  4   595 Crummett, Joey      SO Shasta                48-09.25  
  5   435 Griffin, Levirt     SO Modesto               45-10.75  
  6   291 Kettenhofen, Danie  SO Granite Bay           45-06.50  
  7   585 Shigem, Adam        FR Rocklin               45-06.00  
  8   608 Gooley, Isiah       SO Sheldon               44-06.50  
  9   606 Clark, Chris        FR Sheldon               44-04.00  
 10   574 Alvarez, Anthony    SO Rocklin               43-08.50  
 11   332 Peterson, Dan       SO Jesuit                43-06.50  
 12   579 Harder, Thomas      SO Rocklin               42-09.50  
 13   137 Vickers, Cody       SO Cordova               42-01.75  
 14   441 Roberts, Mark       SO Modesto               41-08.00  
 15       Holmes, Jordon      SO Yuba City             40-07.00  
 --   198 Sanchez, Mike       SO Elk Grove                 FOUL  
 --   620 Weldon, Taylor      SO Sheldon                     DQ  
 
Event 39  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   128 Brannon, Mike       SR Cordova                 155-05  
  2   347 Ames, Bryan         SR Laguna Creek            147-01  
  3   419 May, John           SR Manteca                 140-03  
  4   535 Pool, Luke          SR Placer                  139-03  
  5   164 Latiker, Brandon    SR Del Campo               137-08  
  6   758 Tombleson, Alan     JR Woodland                136-07  
  7   695 Sullivan, Buck      JR Vacaville               135-05  
  8   542 Pena, Drew          JR Ponderosa               134-04  
  9   753 Lambert, Danny      JR Woodland                130-00  
 10       Terry III, Leo      SR Manteca                 129-07  
 11   250 Jones, Frank        SR Foothill (P)            129-01  
 11   387 Pixley, Brett       SR Lodi                    129-01  
 13   189 Desoto, Donovan     JR Elk Grove               127-00  
 14     6 Ollie, Teddy        SR A.A. Stagg              122-08  
 15   678 Cox, Josh           JR Tokay                   119-11  
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   763 Phillps, Joe        SO Yuba City                22.88   0.5  1 
  2   540 Love, Ryan          SO Ponderosa                23.07   0.7  2 
  3   371 Shaw, Curtis        FR Lincoln (S)              23.23   0.5  1 
  4   563 Valls, Chris        SO Ro Americano             23.49   0.5  1 
  5   765 Verduzco, Emmanuel  SO Yuba City                23.60   0.5  1 
  6   476 Taylor, Gerren      SO Natomas                  23.68   0.5  1 
  7   657 Harris, Brandon     SO St. Mary's (B)           23.74   0.5  1 
  8   370 Peters, Mike        SO Lincoln (S)              23.78   0.7  2 
  9   133 Muldrow, Lamon      FR Cordova                  23.92   0.7  2 
  9   717 Watts, Kevin        SO Valley                   23.92   0.7  2 
 11   525 Harding, Anthony    SO Pitman                   23.97   0.7  2 
 12    64 Pankey, Randy       SO Benecia                  24.05   0.7  2 
 13   283 Williams, Aric      FR Granada                  24.34   0.5  1 
 14    73 Bruchs, Drew        FR Bret Harte               24.44   0.5  1 
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    84 David-Jacobs, Chau  JR Burton                   25.06   0.0  1 
  2   228 Lofton, Sherrina    SO Fairfield                25.51   0.0  1 
  3   745 Van Hoey, Ashley    SO Woodcreek                25.67   0.3  2 
  4   273 Butler, Raquel      SR Gilroy                   25.77   0.0  1 
  5   707 Dilworth, Sherrell  JR Vallejo                  26.00   0.3  2 
  6   316 Kapitulnik, Orlie   SO Gunn                     26.13   0.0  1 
  7   308 Jones, Bonita       JR Grant                    26.14   0.0  1 
  8    80 Brazell, Lachelle   SO Burbank                  26.18   0.3  2 
  9   607 Dennis, Carmen      SR Sheldon                  26.25   0.0  1 
 10     3 Kelly, De'lace      SO A.A. Stagg               26.39   0.0  1 
 11    47 Hoffman, Lauren     FR Bella Vista              26.70   0.3  2 
 12   711 Tansil, Samantha    SO Vallejo                  26.89   0.0  1 
 13   728 Carter, Jasmine     FR West (Tracy)             27.27   0.3  2 
 14    81 Francois, Brittney  FR Burbank                  27.30   0.3  2 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   462 Flaaten, John       SR Moreau                   22.31   0.4  2 
  2   194 Gordan, Chris       SR Elk Grove                22.36   0.7  1 
  3   492 Krezanoski, Joe     JR Oak Ridge                22.62   0.7  1 
  4   236 Moore, Mitchell     SR Florin                   22.76   0.4  2 
  5   339 Jones, Jeremy       JR Johnson                  22.77   0.7  1 
  6   280 Pennewell, Jeffery  SR Granada                  22.90   0.7  1 
  7   176 Akpovi, Paris       JR Downey                   22.96   0.4  2 
  8   338 Jackson, Keith      JR Johnson                  23.13   0.7  1 
  9   551 McGhee, Jason       SR Reed (Nv)                23.21   0.4  2 
 10   252 McCabe, Connor      JR Foothill (P)             23.33   0.4  2 
 11   315 Brooks, Derrick     JR Gunn                     23.42   0.7  1 
 12    42 Stark, Jordan       SR Bear Creek               23.44   0.7  1 
 13    12 Love, Alex          JR Acalanes                 23.75   0.4  2 
 14       Crump, Camryn       JR Sheldon                  23.88   0.7  1 
 15    13 Small, Shad         SR Acalanes                 24.29   0.4  2 
 
Event 43  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   468 Fritzke, Katie      FR Mt. Shasta            11:37.58  
  2   279 Ottenheimer, Eliza  JR Granada               11:38.71  
  3   257 Stratman, Ashley    FR Foothill (P)          11:41.15  
  4   140 Gregg, Kaitlin      JR Davis                 11:42.33  
  5    76 Lawrence, Brooke    FR Bret Harte            11:43.17  
  6   393 Tyack, Julia        SR Lodi                  11:52.04  
  7   391 Stonum, Fran        JR Lodi                  11:52.67  
  8   245 Dawney, Jessica     SR Foothill (P)          11:53.51  
  9   567 Harrison, Brettany  SO Riverbank             11:57.43  
 10   768 Arensman, Michelle  FR Rocklin               11:57.87  
 11    56 Bricker, Whitney    SR Benecia               12:04.44  
 12   506 Sconberg, Stephani  SO Oakmont               12:09.75  
 13   576 Bergmooser, Ursy    SO Rocklin               12:09.90  
 14   591 Steinkamp, Allison  JR Roseville             12:11.04  
 15   570 Melchor, Bianca     SO Riverbank             12:13.67  
 16   564 Arnold, Georgina    SO Riverbank             12:20.29  
 17   748 Butterfield, Melyn  SR Woodland              12:24.06  
 18   203 Frescas, Stephanie  FR Enterprise            12:34.09  
 --   138 Wachter, Erin       JR Cordova                    DNF  
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   269 Patterson, Marlon   SO Franklin (Eg)          9:33.27  
  2   287 Engler, Jason       JR Granite Bay            9:37.24  
  3   622 Elam, Jimmy         JR Sierra                 9:49.11  
  4   463 Quintana, Tony      JR Moreau                 9:51.85  
  5    63 Paddia, Luis        JR Benecia                9:59.83  
  6   505 Prado, Jason        SR Oakmont                9:59.98  
  7   452 Simpson, Chris      SO Monte Vista (Dv)      10:05.04  
  8   175 Stenzel, Chris      JR Del Oro               10:05.08  
  9    11 Lawson, Ryon        SO Acalanes              10:06.53  
 10   451 Ritenour, Jordan    SR Monte Vista (Dv)      10:07.56  
 11   181 Mack, Caleb         JR East Union            10:15.83  
 12   230 Sanders, Joseph     JR Fairfield             10:56.26  
 13   159 Vetek, Andrew       JR De La Salle           11:26.14  
 
Event 45  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lodi  'A'                                           3:31.62  
  2 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                           3:32.13  
  3 Fairfield  'A'                                      3:34.38  
  4 St. Mary's (B)  'A'                                 3:36.85  
  5 Cordova  'A'                                        3:40.67  
  6 Rio Americano  'A'                                  3:57.79  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     4:06.48  
  2 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                           4:07.26  
  3 Placer  'A'                                         4:08.55  
  4 Modesto  'A'                                        4:09.58  
  5 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'B'                          4:12.34  
  6 Foothill (Sacramento)  'A'                          4:26.65  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed (Nv)  'A'                                      3:24.86  
  2 A.A. Stagg  'A'                                     3:25.76  
  3 Placer  'A'                                         3:29.55  
  4 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'A'                          3:31.37  
  5 Atwater  'A'                                        3:31.47  
  6 Acalanes  'A'                                       3:33.81