Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Sacramento Meet of Champions - 4/29/2006                    
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   394 Womack, Cameron     JR Lincoln (S)           22-02.75   1.6 
  2    19 Phouminavong, Boua  JR Bear Creek            21-07.00   3.4 
  3   307 Ford, Jeff          JR Hayward               21-01.50   0.2 
  4   576 Smith, Rakeem       JR Oakmont               20-11.75   2.5 
  4   677 Fontela, Vincent    SR Sacred Heart          20-11.75   1.7 
  6   170 Dawkins, Aren       JR Elk Grove             20-11.00   2.2 
  6   604 Moore, Maurice      JR Pittsburg             20-11.00   3.7 
  8   287 Larkin, Justin      JR Granite Bay           20-08.75   3.5 
  9   545 Chan, Derek         JR Oak Ridge             20-08.00   2.0 
 10   836 LaFevers, Jimmy     SR West Valley           20-03.25   1.8 
 11   184 Houghton, Ty        JR Enterprise            20-01.75   1.9 
 12   334 Jensen, Alex        SR Jesuit                20-01.00   2.2 
 13   803 Green, Lavonte      JR Vallejo               20-00.00   0.6 
 14    37 Panky, Randy        SR Benicia               19-11.25   1.1 
 15   870 Bajwa, Gurvinder    JR Yuba City             19-09.50   1.4 
 16   599 Drummer, Ryan       JR Pittsburg             19-07.00   2.7 
 17    18 Nwadibia, Emeka     SR Bear Creek            19-04.75   2.3 
 18   381 Howard, Dominique   SR Lincoln (S)           18-05.00   2.2 
 
Event 2  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   722 Uwakwe, Dirinna     SO Sierra                42-05.25  -0.1 
  2   447 Evans, Rashad          Logan                 41-09.50  -0.3 
  3   514 Stanford, Cole      FR Nevada Union          41-00.50  -1.1 
  3   627 Umeh, Kenny         SO Pleasant Grove        41-00.50   0.2 
  5   634 Masterson, Derek    SO Ponderosa             39-10.50  -1.5 
  6   474 Fitzgerald, Thomas  FR McNair                39-08.00   1.8 
  7    87 Dennings, Aaron     SO Christian Br          39-07.75  -1.7 
  8   257 Weeks, Trae         FR Freedom               39-05.75  -2.6 
  9   296 Sutter, Justin      FR Granite Bay           39-02.25  -1.9 
 10   878 Speed, Adrian          Christian Br          38-10.75  +0.0 
 11   443 Brewer, Arnaux      FR Logan                 38-10.00   0.4 
 12    36 Louie, Taylor       SO Benicia               38-03.50  -0.6 
 13   169 Covarrubias, Victo  SO Elk Grove             37-06.50  -1.0 
 14   588 Day, Josh           SO Pitman                37-05.25  -1.5 
 15   476 Bryant, Anthony     SO Mesa Verde            36-11.75  -1.3 
 16   615 Freie, Matt         SO Placer                36-08.00  -1.6 
 17   223 Baudendistal, Matt  SO Folsom                36-00.25  -0.9 
 18   503 Whitt, Joseph       SO Mt. Diablo            35-03.75  -1.2 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   657 Ross, Ashley        SR Rocklin                5-01.00  
  2   490 Schafer, Stephanie  SO Monte Vista            5-00.00  
  3   122 Jelks, Ana          SR Davis                  4-11.00  
  4   782 King, Eve           JR University (          J4-11.00  
  4   409 Balentine, Samanth  FR Lodi                  J4-11.00  
  4    79 Mazza, Jessica      SR Ceres                 J4-11.00  
  4   213 Brewer, Tenise      SO Florin                J4-11.00  
 --   659 Tompkins, Michelle  SR Rocklin                     NH  
 --   266 McAvoy, Megan       JR Gilroy                      NH  
 --   709 Satterfield, Jamel  JR Sheldon                     NH  
 --   475 Jenkins, Alisa      SO Mesa Verde                  NH  
 --   413 Panzarello, Chelse  SO Lodi                        NH  
 --   655 Cowan, Lindsay      JR Rocklin                     NH  
 --   536 Hammer, Michelle    SR Oak Ridge                   NH  
 --   771 Turner, Paige       SO Turlock                     NH  
 --   858 Reich, Emily        SO Woodland                    NH  
 --   396 Rendulic, Maya      SR Linden                      NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   753 Cusick, Josh        SO St. Lawrence          13-09.00  
  2   839 Ostrom, Ethan       SO West Valley           12-09.00  
  3   544 Bickley, Tyler      SO Oak Ridge             11-09.00  
  4   290 Milam, J.C.         SO Granite Bay          J11-09.00  
  4    63 Wyne, Eric          SO California           J11-09.00  
  4   673 Wallingford, Blair  SO Roseville            J11-09.00  
  7   403 Hollis, Danny       FR Livermore            J11-09.00  
  7   478 Lowery, Conor       FR Miramonte            J11-09.00  
  9   845 Law, Nick           FR Whitney               11-03.00  
 10   277 Runyan, Bryan       SO Golden Valle          10-09.00  
 11   667 Simmons, Cale       FR Rocklin               10-03.00  
 --   588 Day, Josh           SO Pitman                    FAIL  
 --   392 Underwood, Matt     SO Lincoln (S)               FAIL  
 --   328 Bulda, Zach         SO Jesuit                    FAIL  
 --   634 Masterson, Derek    SO Ponderosa                 FAIL  
 --   425 Pasterski, Aaron    SO Lodi                      FAIL  
 --   873 Hans, Ron           SO Yuba City                 FAIL  
 --   843 Creighton, Chris    SO Whitney                   FAIL  
 --    58 Addiego, Casey      SO California                FAIL  
 --   554 Hoffman, Alek       SO Oak Ridge                 FAIL  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   349 Xavier, Kayla       JR Johansen              37-03.25  
  2   740 Paini, Sela         SR St. Francis           36-11.50  
  3   370 Gran, Jesse         JR Lincoln (S)           36-03.00  
  4   869 Wallace, Breanne    JR Yuba City             36-00.25  
  5   178 Haslam, Stephanie   SR Enterprise            36-00.00  
  6   167 Desoto, Kalini      FR Elk Grove             35-05.00  
  7   512 Guiterrez, Nancy    SR Nevada Union          35-01.00  
  8   826 Turner, Ashley      SO West Valley           34-11.00  
  9     2 Rithy, Leckina      FR AA Stagg              34-05.25  
 10   368 Breakfield, Daniel  SR Lincoln (S)           34-03.00  
 11   245 Venter, Brittany    JR Franklin (Eg          33-06.00  
 12   351 Ali, Shay           SR Kennedy (S)           33-03.00  
 13   283 Chirbas, Faith      JR Granite Bay           32-11.75  
 14   102 Mary, Odufuwa       JR Cordova               32-08.25  
 15   498 Cribbs, Zanie       SO Mt. Diablo            31-06.25  
 16   656 Hearn, Ashley       JR Rocklin               31-02.75  
 17   857 Plasencia, Maria    SR Woodland              30-03.00  
 18   533 Bowman, Vicki       SR Oak Ridge             29-04.50  
 
Event 6  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   838 Miller, Andy        SO West Valley             143-05  
  2   347 Titherington, Andr  FR Jesuit                  130-08  
  3   706 Wacker, Jason       SO Shasta                  129-02  
  4   632 Hartley, Eric       SO Ponderosa               125-00  
  5   442 Bailey, Joe         SO Logan                   121-11  
  6   613 Cartwright, Caleb   SO Placer                  121-09  
  7   329 Donahue, Ian        SO Jesuit                  121-04  
  8   417 Drummond, Trevor    SO Lodi                    112-08  
  9   172 Lazaro, Rickey      SO Elk Grove               110-05  
 10   322 Tristao, Johnathon  SO Hilmar                  109-10  
 11   669 White, Chad         FR Rocklin                 106-04  
 12   416 Deane, Trevor       FR Lodi                    105-10  
 13    43 Burgdorf, Taylor    SO Bret Harte              104-10  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   213 Brewer, Tenise      SO Florin                   15.03   1.2  1 
  2   243 Jones, Tia          SR Franklin (Eg             15.54   0.3  2 
  2    66 Sanchez, Kayla      SO Carson                   15.54   1.2  1 
  4    16 Peterson, Valerie   SR Bear Creek               15.58   1.2  1 
  5    21 Jackson, Nicole     JR Bear River               15.93   1.2  1 
  6   710 Willis, Ebony       SR Sheldon                  15.94   1.2  1 
  7   464 Haluck, Christa     SR Loretto                  16.30   1.2  1 
  8   222 White, Alex         SO Folsom                   16.38   0.3  2 
  9   261 Oyewole, Michelle   JR Galt                     16.55   0.3  2 
 10   463 Brown, Kylie        SO Loretto                  16.57   0.3  2 
 11   320 Kronberg, Kari      SR Hilmar                   16.81   1.2  1 
 12    42 Baugher, Katherine  JR Bret Harte               16.84   0.3  2 
 13   586 Villagomez, Jacque  JR Pitman                   16.99   0.3  2 
 14   114 Buchinski, Erica    SR Cupertino                17.07   0.3  2 
 15    78 Jones, Heather      JR Ceres                    17.10   0.3  2 
 16   539 Mueller, Aislynn    FR Oak Ridge                17.27   1.2  1 
 17   579 Hobson, Molly       SO Phoenix (Or)             17.96   1.2  1 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   786 Dailey, Terrance    SO Vacaville                15.00   3.4  1 
  2   285 Burney, Aaron       SO Granite Bay              15.26   3.4  1 
  3   561 Pereira, Rodney     SO Oakdale                  15.27   3.4  1 
  4   789 Martin, Kyler       FR Vacaville                15.32   3.4  1 
  5   852 Brooks, Ronald      SO Woodcreek                15.49   3.4  1 
  6   496 Denhams, Marcus     SO Moreau                   15.66   3.4  1 
  7   168 Broussard, Mike     SO Elk Grove                15.92   3.5  2 
  8   173 Mobley, Dustin      SO Elk Grove                15.93   3.4  1 
  9   286 Hubbard, David      FR Granite Bay              16.17   3.5  2 
 10   788 Kaddu, Josh         SO Vacaville                16.22   3.5  2 
 11    31 Dills, James        FR Bella Vista              16.25   3.5  2 
 12   367 Brown, Colin        SO Lincoln                  16.42   3.4  1 
 13   589 Gnepa, Nea          FR Pitman                   16.70   3.5  2 
 14   379 Doyle, Corey        SO Lincoln (S)              16.82   3.4  1 
 15   660 Carter, Josh        FR Rocklin                  17.01   3.5  2 
 16   844 Ho, David           FR Whitney                  17.20   3.5  2 
 17   425 Pasterski, Aaron    SO Lodi                     17.42   3.5  2 
 18    89 McKinnon, Chris     SO Christian Br             20.02   3.5  2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   723 White, Avery        SO Sierra                   14.86  +0.0  1 
  2   721 Mitchell, Ryan      SR Sierra                   15.05  +0.0  1 
  3    47 Ziehlke, Sean       SR Bret Harte               15.30  +0.0  1 
  4   702 Skinner, Justin     SR SGUS                     15.32  +0.0  1 
  5   552 Henderson, Brian    JR Oak Ridge                15.61  +0.0  1 
  6   549 George, Jared       JR Oak Ridge                15.65  +0.0  1 
  7   163 Saylor, Matt        JR El Camino                15.66   1.2  2 
  8    18 Nwadibia, Emeka     SR Bear Creek               16.01   1.2  2 
  9   801 Davidson, Jonathan  JR Vallejo                  16.03  +0.0  1 
 10   181 Fowler, Brock       JR Enterprise               16.14   1.2  2 
 11   377 Cearley, Johnny     JR Lincoln (S)              16.19  +0.0  1 
 12   446 Elbashir, Sadiq     JR Logan                    16.27  +0.0  1 
 13   776 Jarvis, Robert      SR Union Mine               16.31   1.2  2 
 14   620 Miles, Aaron        JR Placer                   16.39   1.2  2 
 15   800 Alejandro, John     JR Vallejo                  16.42   1.2  2 
 16   625 Rom, Zack           SR Placer                   17.12   1.2  2 
 17   422 Kassner, Steven     JR Lodi                     17.39   1.2  2 
 18   426 Richards, Dane      SR Lodi                     17.51   1.2  2 
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   733 Wolfsmith, Lance    FR Sobrato                9:41.30  
  2   856 Romo, Chris         SO Woodcreek              9:49.25  
  3   337 Lackner, Kyle       SO Jesuit                 9:57.59  
  4   548 Fernandez, Max      SO Oak Ridge              9:59.27  
  5    49 Ray, Andrew         SO Buhach Colony         10:02.38  
  6   614 Evangelista, Tomas  SO Placer                10:03.76  
  7   763 Sandoval, Michael   SO Tokay                 10:09.04  
  8   131 Petersen, Matt      FR Davis                 10:09.71  
  9   814 Pittman, William    SO Vintage               10:11.83  
 10   754 Duffy, Matt         SO St. Mary's (          10:12.52  
 11   353 Haworth, Chris      FR Kennedy (S)           10:16.30  
 12   332 Garcia, Emilio      FR Jesuit                10:19.46  
 13   633 Jokerst, Devin      FR Ponderosa             10:21.08  
 14   354 Leyva, Rafael       SO Kennedy (S)           10:21.49  
 15   693 Forster, Keir       FR San Ramon Valley      10:22.81  
 16   208 Martin, Zackery     FR Fairfield             10:24.13  
 17   787 Hawbaker, John      SO Vacaville             10:26.99  
 18   553 Higgins, Josh       SO Oak Ridge             10:32.82  
 19   497 Fix, Brian          SO Moreau                10:41.00  
 20   832 Fairley, Ryan       SO West Valley           10:43.80  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova  'A'                                          45.11  
  2 Logan  'A'                                            45.14  
  3 Elk Grove  'A'                                        45.42  
  4 Pittsburg  'A'                                        45.70  
  5 Nevada Union  'A'                                     46.47  
  6 Foothill (S)  'A'                                     46.91  
  7 Pitman  'A'                                           46.97  
  8 Mt. Diablo  'A'                                       47.33  
  9 Bear Creek  'A'                                       49.41  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bear Creek  'A'                                       49.05  
  2 AA Stagg  'A'                                         49.06  
  3 Sheldon  'A'                                          49.19  
  4 San Ramon Valley  'A'                                 49.32  
  5 St. Francis (S)  'A'                                  49.60  
  6 Franklin (Eg)  'A'                                    50.88  
  7 Cordova  'A'                                          51.88  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rio Americano  'A'                                    42.38  
  2 Pittsburg  'A'                                        43.46  
  3 San Ramon Valley  'A'                                 43.77  
  4 Florin  'A'                                           44.15  
  5 Fairfield  'A'                                        44.18  
  6 Roseville  'A'                                        44.42  
  7 North Medford (Or)  'A'                               44.59  
  8 St. Mary's (S)  'A'                                   45.28  
 
Event 14  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   670 Hbtamu, Rebecca     SO Roseville             11:26.62  
  2   784 Vazquez, Sophie     JR Vacaville             11:27.59  
  3   868 Lewis, Laurn        JR Yuba City             11:31.12  
  4   519 Dunn, Brittney      JR North Medford (O      11:38.30  
  5   654 Bergmooser, Ursy    SR Rocklin               11:39.56  
  6   278 Innes, Amanda       FR Grace Davis           11:40.86  
  7   569 Haack, Stacey       FR Oakmont               11:41.70  
  8   524 Severson, Jade      JR North Medford (O      11:50.42  
  9   750 Bolce, Katie        SO St. Francis (S)       11:50.59  
 10   648 Melchor, Bianca     SR Riverbank             11:56.95  
 11   410 Carli, Jillian      JR Lodi                  11:59.14  
 12   541 Silva, Ashley       JR Oak Ridge             12:00.08  
 13   610 Burke, Jordan       SO Placer                12:03.76  
 14   177 Barber, Amanda      JR Enterprise            12:07.69  
 15   848 Ciaraglia, Alex     SO Woodcreek             12:09.09  
 16   704 Randall, Shelby     SO Shasta                13:12.16  
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   872 Dorieng, Brad       JR Yuba City              9:31.95  
  2   562 Cheng, John         JR Oakland                9:33.70  
  3   618 Labrador, Danny     JR Placer                 9:37.94  
  4   130 Lynch, Patrick      JR Davis                  9:41.23  
  5   150 DeGlymes, Christia  JR Del Oro                9:41.82  
  6   559 Ruff, Josh          JR Oak Ridge              9:42.12  
  7   777 Marquardt, Will     SO Union Mine             9:44.97  
  8   583 Jantzer, Elliott    FR Phoenix (Or)           9:45.32  
  9   127 Halliday, Scott     SR Davis                  9:45.40  
 10   676 Cannata-Bowman, Ni  JR Sacred Heart           9:45.84  
 11   152 Spangler, Nathan    JR Del Oro                9:47.20  
 12   662 Hougen, Kevin       SR Rocklin                9:47.41  
 13   330 Donahue, Scott      JR Jesuit                 9:51.65  
 14   556 Mansoor, Alex       JR Oak Ridge              9:54.99  
 15   828 Baker, Matt         SR West Valley            9:56.75  
 16   532 Zhu, Richard        SO North Medford (O       9:57.92  
 17   201 Costales, Anthony   JR Fairfield             10:00.58  
 18   732 Sylvester, Andrew   SO Skyline               10:01.14  
 19   269 Velasdquez, Arnulf  SR Gilroy                10:12.66  
 20   572 Gliko, Mike         JR Oakmont               10:30.65  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    88 Jackson, Asa        SO Christian Br             51.75   2 
  2   270 Brown, Ian          SO Golden Sierra            51.76   1 
  3   851 Abuiso, Nick        SO Woodcreek                52.21   1 
  4   229 Williams, Dan       SO Folsom                   52.37   1 
  5   165 Guss, Jerome        SO El Cerrito               52.43   1 
  6   529 Colmanero, Jacob    SO North Medford (O         52.69   1 
  7   157 Martinez-Ramos, Ab  SO East Union               52.81   1 
  8   853 Ellis, Xavier       FR Woodcreek                53.09   1 
  9   510 Hawkins, Brett      SO Napa                     53.32   1 
 10   860 Bruno, Anthony      SO Woodland                 53.38   2 
 11   263 Houghtaling, Randy  SO Galt                     53.64   2 
 12   218 Spivey, Devonte     SO Florin                   54.36   2 
 13   616 Gotzmer, Bruno      SO Placer                   55.18   2 
 14   557 McRoberts, Jason    SO Oak Ridge                55.42   2 
 15   501 Harris, Donovan     SO Mt. Diablo               56.25   1 
 16   239 Sousa, Chris        SO Foothill (S)             57.32   2 
 17   391 Torres, Isiah       SO Lincoln (S)              58.28   2 
 18   598 Colbert, Kevin      SO Pittsburg                59.42   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   849 Van Hoey, Ashley    SR Woodcreek                56.85   1 
  2    14 Crosby, Dominique   SO Bear Creek               57.89   2 
  3   751 Eke, Ugo            SR St. Francis (S)          58.18   1 
  4    54 Doan, Brienne       JR California               58.58   2 
  5   312 Matthews, Arianna   JR Hercules                 58.75   1 
  6    76 Aldredge, LaSasha   FR Central (Fr)             58.78   2 
  7   356 Sells, Tiffany      SR Laguna Creek             58.91   1 
  8   738 Celentano, Angela   SR St. Francis              59.55   2 
  9    68 Works, Christy      SO Carson                   59.86   2 
 10   866 Bajwa, Sandeep      SO Yuba City              1:00.81   1 
 11   230 Bloom, Elizabeth    SR Foothill (Pl)          1:01.47   1 
 12   685 Adams, Bronze       SO San Ramon Valley       1:01.64   1 
 13   798 Sims, Deja          SO Vallejo                1:01.72   2 
 14   313 Moore, Moniique     FR Hercules               1:06.36   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   136 Price, Jason        SR De La Salle              49.09   1 
  2   156 Cooper, Kevin       SR East Union               49.60   1 
  3   255 Rice, Adrian        SR Freedom                  50.12   1 
  4   273 Fiedor, Caleb       SO Golden Valle             50.33   1 
  5   672 Nolan, Deon         SR Roseville                50.46   2 
  6   455 Parker, Taven       SR Logan                    50.66   1 
  7   323 Wilson, Jermaine    SR Hogan                    50.76   1 
  8   274 Grayson, Nigel      SR Golden Valle             51.67   1 
  9   766 Holguin, Steven     SR Tulare Weste             52.01   2 
 10   624 Robison, Jason      SR Placer                   52.80   2 
 11   316 Ortega, Chris       SR Hercules                 54.52   2 
 12   421 Hernandez, Eugene   SR Lodi                     55.03   1 
 --   287 Larkin, Justin      JR Granite Bay                 DQ   2 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   675 Payton, Desirae     FR Sacred Heart          17-01.25   2.9 
  2   437 McGlory, Nicole     FR Logan                 16-10.75   4.0 
  3    25 Hoffman, Lauren     JR Bella Vista           16-10.25   1.6 
  4   352 Fong, Jaime         JR Kennedy (S)           16-09.50   0.5 
  5   689 Goliher, Abbey      SO San Ramon Valley      16-09.25   2.0 
  6   261 Oyewole, Michelle   JR Galt                  16-07.50   1.8 
  7   214 Green, Kayla        SO Florin               J16-07.50   2.1 
  8   682 Toboni, Jennifer    JR San Rafael            16-05.75   2.3 
  9   585 Boydston, Elizabet  SR Pitman                16-02.75   1.6 
 10   500 Lackland, Tishara   SR Mt. Diablo            16-00.50   0.5 
 11   646 Clancey, Kelly      JR Riverbank             16-00.00   1.0 
 12   795 Johnson, Lauran     SO Vallejo               15-10.25   1.6 
 13   752 Kirksey, Malika     JR St. Francis (S)       15-09.50  +0.0 
 14   521 Kendig, Irene       JR North Medford (O      15-08.00   0.7 
 15    15 Nguyen, Doanh       SR Bear Creek            15-04.50   1.9 
 16    76 Aldredge, LaSasha   FR Central (Fr)          14-06.50  -1.5 
 17   593 Foster, Jericka     SR Pittsburg             14-05.00   1.8 
 18   436 McGlory, Lauren     FR Logan                 14-00.00   1.0 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   104 Bell, Anthony       SR Cordova               44-08.50  -0.8 
  2   265 Piggee, Nimrod      JR Galt                  44-03.00   0.2 
  3    19 Phouminavong, Boua  JR Bear Creek            43-09.25  -3.2 
  4   854 Jackson, Steven     JR Woodcreek             43-01.25  -0.1 
  5   117 Scibetta, Travis    SR Cupertino             42-03.00  -0.5 
  5   384 Mathews, Jake       SR Lincoln (S)           42-03.00  -0.5 
  7   696 Quinn, Jeremy       SR San Ramon Valley      42-01.00  -0.1 
  7   236 McCan, Tony         JR Foothill (Pl)         42-01.00  -0.5 
  9   451 Laureta, Josh       JR Logan                 41-04.25  -0.4 
 10   576 Smith, Rakeem       JR Oakmont               40-10.50  -0.3 
 11   446 Elbashir, Sadiq     JR Logan                 40-08.75  -2.0 
 11   677 Fontela, Vincent    SR Sacred Heart          40-08.75  -2.6 
 13   772 Price, Marcus       SR Turlock               40-04.50  -1.6 
 14   170 Dawkins, Aren       JR Elk Grove             40-01.25  +0.0 
 15    18 Nwadibia, Emeka     SR Bear Creek            39-06.75  -0.8 
 16   840 Read, Alex          SR West Valley           39-04.25  -1.0 
 17   307 Ford, Jeff          JR Hayward               39-00.00  -2.1 
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   424 Nikzat, Ray         SO Lodi                   6-00.00  
  2   643 Mayberry, Zac       SO Rio American          J6-00.00  
  3   515 Stanford, Kemp      SO Nevada Union           5-10.00  
  4   835 Hatcher, Jesse      SO West Valley           J5-10.00  
  5   229 Williams, Dan       SO Folsom                J5-10.00  
  6   164 Souza, Mike         SO El Camino              5-08.00  
  7   182 Herrenkohl, Travis  FR Enterprise            J5-08.00  
  7   256 Simpson, Hunter     SO Freedom               J5-08.00  
  9   227 Roy, Steven         SO Folsom                J5-08.00  
 --   157 Martinez-Ramos, Ab  SO East Union                  NH  
 --   414 Cardinio, Aaron     FR Lodi                        NH  
 --    31 Dills, James        FR Bella Vista                 NH  
 --    32 Parish, Kellen      FR Bella Vista                 NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   479 Lowery, Gavin       SR Miramonte             14-11.00  
  2   652 Winstead, Tony      SR Riverbank             14-05.00  
  3    74 Nichols, Charlie    SR Casa Roble           J14-05.00  
  4    45 Inks, Kyle          JR Bret Harte            13-11.00  
  4   623 Roberts, Matt       SR Placer                13-11.00  
  6   619 Landry, Connor      JR Placer               J13-11.00  
  7    61 Miller, Justin      SO California           J13-11.00  
  7   264 Marriott, Cory      JR Galt                 J13-11.00  
  9   480 Saura, Alan         SR Miramonte            J13-11.00  
 10   339 McIntosh, Alex      SR Jesuit                13-05.00  
 10   821 Pecson, Marc        SR Washington (          13-05.00  
 12   864 Faires, Chris       SR Ygnacio Vall         J13-05.00  
 13   758 Sandler, Joshua     JR St. Mary's (         J13-05.00  
 14   741 Campi, Adam         JR St. Francis           12-11.00  
 --    37 Panky, Randy        SR Benicia                     NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   779 Salonoa, Dan        SR Union Mine            52-10.00  
  2   225 Namany, Nathan      SR Folsom                51-00.50  
  3   717 Weldon, Taylor      SR Sheldon               50-08.00  
  4   863 Douglas, Deandre    SR Ygnacio Vall          49-08.75  
  5   341 Orgon, Ed           JR Jesuit                49-06.50  
  6   295 Smock, Matt         SR Granite Bay           49-06.25  
  7    71 Walther, Eric       SR Carson                49-05.50  
  8   715 Rucker, Stanley     SR Sheldon               48-11.00  
  9   109 Noriega, Michael    SR Cordova               46-05.25  
 10    92 Davidson, Ron       SR Colfax                46-03.50  
 11   331 Dreyer, Evan        SR Jesuit                45-06.50  
 12   875 Senke, Kevin        SR Yuba City             45-02.25  
 13   289 Meyers, Matt        JR Granite Bay           43-08.75  
 14   186 Larue, Andrew       SR Enterprise            43-02.00  
 15   175 Sanchez, Mike       SR Elk Grove             42-10.00  
 --   827 Atwell, Jordan      SR West Valley               FOUL  
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   538 Lenahan, Colleen    SR Oak Ridge               127-08  
  2   701 Snyder, Heather     SO SGUS                    118-04  
  3   869 Wallace, Breanne    JR Yuba City               117-09  
  4   488 Brown, Sienna       JR Monte Vista             114-03  
  5   348 Morris, Kendall     SO Johansen                113-05  
  6   102 Mary, Odufuwa       JR Cordova                 109-11  
  7   178 Haslam, Stephanie   SR Enterprise              107-05  
  8    72 Gibbs, Carolyn      SR Casa Roble              106-07  
  9   826 Turner, Ashley      SO West Valley             106-05  
 10   406 Gutierrez, Elsa     JR Livingston              104-06  
 11   167 Desoto, Kalini      FR Elk Grove               102-08  
 12   656 Hearn, Ashley       JR Rocklin                 102-00  
 13   103 Wachter, Colleen    SO Cordova                  99-11  
 14   469 Dixon-Buckley, Par  JR McClymonds               96-02  
 15   808 Spence, Karla       JR Vanden                   94-01  
 16   434 Jeffery, Jaleesa    SR Logan                    93-10  
 17   760 Paniagua, Patty     SR Tokay                    91-11  
 18   180 Zempel, Amanda      SO Enterprise               86-02  
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   574 Lacey, Ryan         SO Oakmont                  11.01   1.9  2 
  2   144 Gobern, Anthony     SO Del Campo                11.05   0.6  1 
  3   600 Gaston, Alex        SO Pittsburg                11.21   1.9  2 
  4   852 Brooks, Ronald      SO Woodcreek                11.34   0.6  1 
  5   786 Dailey, Terrance    SO Vacaville                11.46   1.9  2 
  6   174 Rondez, Marcus      SO Elk Grove                11.47   0.6  1 
  7   528 Barlow, Almeir      SO North Medford (O         11.48   0.6  1 
  8   216 Gordon, Darell      SO Florin                   11.53   0.6  1 
  9   241 Woodburry, C.J.     SO Foothill (S)             11.54   1.9  2 
 10   846 Sarver, Josh        SO Whitney                  11.57   0.6  1 
 11   602 Mitchell, Pierre    SO Pittsburg                11.62   0.6  1 
 12   511 Grant, Miles        FR Natomas                  11.71   1.9  2 
 13   842 Angel, Jordan       SO Whitney                  11.82   0.6  1 
 14   502 Turner, Jalil       SO Mt. Diablo               11.87   1.9  2 
 15    20 Rucker, Ishmael     FR Bear Creek               11.91   1.9  2 
 16   501 Harris, Donovan     SO Mt. Diablo               12.07   0.6  1 
 --   448 Gaines, Jonathon       Logan                       FS   1.9  2 
 --   644 Mayers, Diante      SO Rio American                DQ   1.9  2 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   751 Eke, Ugo            SR St. Francis (S)          12.17   1.9  2 
  2   847 Vanderbilt, Chanta  SO Willows                  12.49   1.9  2 
  3   688 Fogarty, Kelly      JR San Ramon Valley         12.54   1.0  1 
  4   355 George, Sanmi       SO Laguna Creek             12.55   1.9  2 
  5   708 Phillips, Anamarie  SO Sheldon                  12.56   1.9  2 
  6   373 Jones, Ashley       SO Lincoln (S)              12.64   1.0  1 
  7   314 Reed, Leslie        FR Hercules                 12.66   1.9  2 
  8   675 Payton, Desirae     FR Sacred Heart             12.73   1.9  2 
  9   438 Orange, Kiyoko      FR Logan                    12.80   1.9  2 
 10   371 Henry, Jocelyn      SR Lincoln (S)              12.83   1.0  1 
 10   301 Chambers, Raegan    SR Hanford West             12.83   1.0  1 
 12   689 Goliher, Abbey      SO San Ramon Valley         12.87   1.9  2 
 13    13 Billingsly, Shapri  FR Bear Creek               12.91   1.0  1 
 14   310 Anthony, Malissa    JR Hercules                 13.13   1.0  1 
 14   611 Lambuth, Tawny      SO Placer                   13.13   1.9  2 
 16   500 Lackland, Tishara   SR Mt. Diablo               13.27   1.0  1 
 17   499 Hodge, Ebony        FR Mt. Diablo               13.75   1.0  1 
 
Event 27  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   217 Rowlett, Trey       SR Florin                   10.91   1.4  1 
  2   303 Williams, Charles   SR Hanford West             11.00   1.4  1 
  3   694 Miller, Mark        SR San Ramon Valley         11.04   1.4  1 
  3   712 Dillard, Alex       JR Sheldon                  11.04   0.6  2 
  5   671 Newsome, Devin      SR Roseville                11.06   0.6  2 
  6   359 Ross, Jeremy        SR Laguna Creek             11.08   0.6  2 
  7   104 Bell, Anthony       SR Cordova                  11.13   1.4  1 
  8   803 Green, Lavonte      JR Vallejo                  11.25   0.6  2 
  9   321 Alvizo, Edgar       SR Hilmar                   11.30   1.4  1 
 10   768 Tyrrell, Tucker     JR Tulare Weste             11.38   0.6  2 
 11   106 Elles, Marques      JR Cordova                  11.39   1.4  1 
 12   804 Terrell, James      JR Vallejo                  11.45   0.6  2 
 13   870 Bajwa, Gurvinder    JR Yuba City                11.47   1.4  1 
 14   235 Jepson, Colton      SR Foothill (Pl)            11.72   1.4  1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   855 Mitchell, Cameron   SO Woodcreek              1:59.11  
  2   674 Willis, Jordan      SO Roseville              2:00.47  
  3   530 Paul, Josh          SO North Medford (O       2:01.48  
  4   711 Christy, Spencer    SO Sheldon                2:01.66  
  5   830 Dumore, Joel        FR West Valley            2:01.92  
  6   453 Mogaddedi, Belal    SO Logan                  2:02.84  
  7   813 Molinari, Dominic   SO Vintage                2:03.05  
  8   162 Durant, Nick        SO El Camino              2:03.27  
  9   398 Villasenor, Joey    SO Lindhurst              2:03.47  
 10   650 Nunez, Chris        FR Riverbank              2:03.60  
 11   450 Hernandez, Hector   SO Logan                  2:03.79  
 12   571 DeSouza, Brian      SO Oakmont                2:04.01  
 13   280 Bruce, Ronnie       SO Grace Davis            2:04.07  
 14   560 Batteate, Nick      FR Oakdale                2:04.51  
 15   276 Mallory, Anthony    SO Golden Valle           2:04.66  
 16   482 Siqueiros, Ben      SO Mission Collge P       2:04.72  
 17   457 Shutes, Nick        SO Logan                  2:05.40  
 18   116 Bedi, Mrinal        SO Cupertino              2:05.96  
 19   829 Bradshaw, Ben       FR West Valley            2:06.88  
 20   133 Forrester, Will     SO De La Salle            2:08.38  
 21   458 Shutes, Shaun       SO Logan                  2:08.84  
 22   239 Sousa, Chris        SO Foothill (S)           2:21.57  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   636 Verboom, Carly      SR Providence Chris       2:18.51  
  2   491 Zorich, Brett       SO Monte Vista            2:19.09  
  3   467 Knox, Kelsey        SO McClatchy              2:19.28  
  4   690 Nordine, Alexis     JR San Ramon Valley       2:19.62  
  5   154 Atkins, Hagen       JR Durham                 2:19.65  
  6    39 Esparza, Crystal    SO Beyer                  2:20.91  
  7   775 Trainor, Hillary    SR Union Mine             2:21.36  
  8   121 Hall, Maddie        FR Davis                  2:21.60  
  9   260 Motor, Alison       FR Galt                   2:21.75  
 10   825 Jungwirth, Katie    FR West Valley            2:22.40  
 11   516 Berry, Ashley       JR North Medford (O       2:22.73  
 12   678 Marchini, Lora      JR Salesian               2:22.89  
 13   166 Blackwood, Kristin  JR Elk Grove              2:22.91  
 14   369 Brown, Mercedes     SO Lincoln (S)            2:23.28  
 15   200 Piatkiewiez, Danie  JR Fairfield              2:23.91  
 16   197 Curtis, Bianca      SO Fairfield              2:24.96  
 17    67 Sosa, Gloria        SO Carson                 2:25.91  
 18   194 Bradshaw, Danzel    FR Fairfield              2:27.18  
 19   115 Gomez, Melissa      SO Cupertino              2:29.91  
 20    55 Gailey, Jenna       SR California             2:34.75  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   423 Merrill, Jeff       SR Lodi                   1:55.49  
  2   590 Sanders, Frank      SR Pitman                 1:55.65  
  3   714 Irving, Jeremiah    JR Sheldon                1:58.32  
  4   495 Cordero, Marcus     SR Moreau                 1:59.01  
  5   135 Murphy, Brian       JR De La Salle            1:59.39  
  6   635 Wright, Mike        SR Ponderosa              1:59.66  
  7   793 Ward, Brendan       SR Vacaville              1:59.78  
  8   188 Richard, Tim        SR Enterprise             2:00.16  
  9   134 Harkins, Alex       SR De La Salle            2:00.44  
 10   360 Williams, Patrick   SR Laguna Creek           2:00.45  
 11   581 Davis, Tyler        SR Phoenix (Or)           2:00.50  
 12   149 Boyte, Shaun        JR Del Oro                2:00.61  
 13   509 Doshier, Sam        SR Napa                   2:01.03  
 14   543 Arrieta, Josh       JR Oak Ridge              2:01.18  
 15   810 Schraer, Michael    SR Vanden                 2:01.21  
 16   233 Gusha, Jimmy        SR Foothill (Pl)          2:01.41  
 17   105 Buckle, Bruce       SR Cordova                2:01.91  
 18   333 Hodgson, J.         JR Jesuit                 2:06.24  
 19   684 Ghosh, Moyukh       JR San Rafael             2:11.95  
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   852 Brooks, Ronald      SO Woodcreek                40.38   1 
  2   789 Martin, Kyler       FR Vacaville                40.86   1 
  3   513 Dixon, Chase        SO Nevada Union             41.07   1 
  4    50 Hoover, Will        SO Burbank                  41.13   1 
  5   695 Nicholas, David     SO San Ramon Valley         41.30   1 
  6   173 Mobley, Dustin      SO Elk Grove                41.86   2 
  7   285 Burney, Aaron       SO Granite Bay              42.37   2 
  8   346 Snider, Travis      FR Jesuit                   42.59   2 
  9   496 Denhams, Marcus     SO Moreau                   43.12   2 
 10   660 Carter, Josh        FR Rocklin                  43.21   2 
 11   168 Broussard, Mike     SO Elk Grove                43.45   2 
 12   367 Brown, Colin        SO Lincoln                  43.57   2 
 13   379 Doyle, Corey        SO Lincoln (S)              43.68   2 
 14   129 Larue, Cody         FR Davis                    43.71   1 
 15   286 Hubbard, David      FR Granite Bay              43.74   2 
 16   794 Williams, Markell   FR Vacaville                44.74   1 
 17   792 Rizo, Victor        SO Vacaville                45.33   1 
 18   503 Whitt, Joseph       SO Mt. Diablo               46.86   1 
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   727 Nazel, Whitney      JR Skyline                  46.04   2 
  1     1 Maxwell, Candise    SR AA Stagg                 46.04   1 
  3    21 Jackson, Nicole     JR Bear River               46.35   1 
  4   409 Balentine, Samanth  FR Lodi                     46.56   1 
  5   213 Brewer, Tenise      SO Florin                   46.90   1 
  6   253 Rodgers, Aimee      FR Freedom                  47.10   1 
  7    64 Keirstead, Andrea   JR Carson                   47.47   2 
  8    42 Baugher, Katherine  JR Bret Harte               47.65   2 
  9    16 Peterson, Valerie   SR Bear Creek               48.66   1 
 10   710 Willis, Ebony       SR Sheldon                  48.85   2 
 11   592 Cooper, Chanel      SR Pittsburg                49.12   2 
 12   463 Brown, Kylie        SO Loretto                  49.45   2 
 13   609 Bill, Bailey        FR Placer                   50.04   2 
 14   238 Birkley, T'Keyah    FR Foothill (S)             50.42   1 
 15   320 Kronberg, Kari      SR Hilmar                   50.48   2 
 16   540 Nghiem, Linda       SR Oak Ridge                50.69   2 
 17    54 Doan, Brienne       JR California               51.58   1 
 18   412 Orvick, Kelsey      SO Lodi                     58.78   1 
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   721 Mitchell, Ryan      SR Sierra                   38.99   1 
  2   723 White, Avery        SO Sierra                   39.22   1 
  3   702 Skinner, Justin     SR SGUS                     39.80   1 
  4   671 Newsome, Devin      SR Roseville                40.08   1 
  5   776 Jarvis, Robert      SR Union Mine               40.62   2 
  6   625 Rom, Zack           SR Placer                   40.91   1 
  7   426 Richards, Dane      SR Lodi                     41.25   2 
  8   112 Gaither, Adam       SR Country Day (S)          41.35   1 
  9   143 Anders, Alex        SR Del Campo                41.54   2 
 10   800 Alejandro, John     JR Vallejo                  42.31   2 
 11    82 Postley, Zach       SR Ceres                    42.63   2 
 12   107 Melroe, Matt        JR Cordova                  43.73   2 
 13   248 Mock, Elbert        SR Franklin (Eg             44.11   1 
 14   185 Housley, Evan       JR Enterprise               44.25   1 
 --    47 Ziehlke, Sean       SR Bret Harte                  DQ   2 
 --   605 Patterson, Avery    FR Pittsburg                   DQ   2 
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   296 Sutter, Justin      FR Granite Bay           21-02.25   2.1 
  2   145 Johnson, Carey      SO Del Campo             20-08.50   2.6 
  3   110 Orejel, Joaquin     SO Cordova               20-07.00   2.8 
  4   846 Sarver, Josh        SO Whitney               20-05.25   1.7 
  5   378 Dials, Anthony      SO Lincoln (S)           20-02.25   2.6 
  6   345 Serwangaa, Isaac    SO Jesuit                19-07.00   3.0 
  7   447 Evans, Rashad          Logan                 19-06.00   1.7 
  8   515 Stanford, Kemp      SO Nevada Union          19-01.75   0.1 
  9    87 Dennings, Aaron     SO Christian Br          19-00.50   1.0 
 10   474 Fitzgerald, Thomas  FR McNair                19-00.00   1.4 
 11   527 Arispe, Dane        SO North Medford (O      18-08.00   1.7 
 12   387 Nelson, Demarieya   FR Lincoln (S)           18-06.75   3.0 
 13    36 Louie, Taylor       SO Benicia               17-08.00   2.2 
 --   241 Woodburry, C.J.     SO Foothill (S)                ND   NWI 
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   473 Lewis, Jazmine      FR McNair                35-09.25  -0.4 
  2   518 Chambers, Ashley    SO North Medford (O      35-07.50   0.2 
  2   585 Boydston, Elizabet  SR Pitman                35-07.50  -2.3 
  4   816 Loggins, Aiesha     JR Washington (          34-10.00  -0.4 
  5   113 Boyle, Melanie      SR Cupertino             34-08.50  -2.2 
  6   795 Johnson, Lauran     SO Vallejo               34-07.75  -2.4 
  7   464 Haluck, Christa     SR Loretto               33-11.50  -1.9 
  8   703 Grek, Emese         SR Shasta                33-10.00  -1.5 
  9   301 Chambers, Raegan    SR Hanford West          33-06.50  +0.0 
 10   413 Panzarello, Chelse  SO Lodi                  33-02.00  -1.2 
 11   540 Nghiem, Linda       SR Oak Ridge             32-08.25  -0.9 
 12    15 Nguyen, Doanh       SR Bear Creek            32-05.50  -0.7 
 13   817 Nolan, Thea         JR Washington (          32-04.50  -1.7 
 14   352 Fong, Jaime         JR Kennedy (S)           32-01.00  -2.1 
 15   400 Jovanovich, Milena  JR Livermore             32-00.25  -2.0 
 16    29 Yu, Tiffany         SR Bella Vista           31-11.00  -2.3 
 17   219 Fontillas, Lani     SO Folsom                31-08.75  -1.4 
 18   770 Tiexiera, Natalie   SR Turlock               31-00.75  -0.9 
 19   595 Singh, Anita        SR Pittsburg             30-07.25  -1.1 
 20   705 Reick, Tina         JR Shasta                29-08.00  -1.9 
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   791 Nelson, Ben         SR Vacaville              6-08.00  
  2    85 Tate, Ross          JR Ceres                  6-03.00  
  3   735 Martinelli, Brian   JR Sonoma Valle          J6-03.00  
  4   236 McCan, Tony         JR Foothill (Pl)          6-01.00  
  5   258 Williams, Kevin     SR Freedom                5-11.00  
  6   254 Leasher, Billy      SR Freedom               J5-11.00  
 --   381 Howard, Dominique   SR Lincoln (S)                 NH  
 --   446 Elbashir, Sadiq     JR Logan                       NH  
 --   597 Campbell, Marcello  JR Pittsburg                   NH  
 --     7 Quinn, Canaan       SR Amador                      NH  
 --   575 Langehaug, Tad      SR Oakmont                     NH  
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   347 Titherington, Andr  FR Jesuit                50-05.50  
  2   587 Amirfar, Adam       SO Pitman                49-02.75  
  3   706 Wacker, Jason       SO Shasta                48-06.00  
  4   172 Lazaro, Rickey      SO Elk Grove             48-03.00  
  5   874 Itherburn, Bobby    SO Yuba City             46-10.50  
  6   669 White, Chad         FR Rocklin               46-08.25  
  7    46 Weathers, Tucker    FR Bret Harte            45-09.00  
  8   838 Miller, Andy        SO West Valley           44-02.25  
  9   343 Rockwell, Nick      SO Jesuit                43-04.50  
  9   329 Donahue, Ian        SO Jesuit                43-04.50  
 11   294 Smock, Andrew       SO Granite Bay           43-02.25  
 12   651 Ramos, Jose         SO Riverbank             42-07.50  
 13   749 Williams, JeMarcus  SO St. Francis           41-09.00  
 14   632 Hartley, Eric       SO Ponderosa             41-08.00  
 15   442 Bailey, Joe         SO Logan                 39-00.00  
 16   551 Hayes, Adam         SO Oak Ridge             37-00.75  
 17   417 Drummond, Trevor    SO Lodi                  35-01.25  
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   748 Wernick, David      SR St. Francis             161-00  
  2    73 Hindman, Jake       SR Casa Roble              153-06  
  3   109 Noriega, Michael    SR Cordova                 152-06  
  4   531 Vaigafa, Johnny     SR North Medford (O        150-08  
  5   407 Pryor, Michael      JR Livingston              146-09  
  6    71 Walther, Eric       SR Carson                  145-02  
  7   876 Smiley, Von         JR Yuba City               142-06  
  8   186 Larue, Andrew       SR Enterprise              138-07  
  9   617 Haley, Pat          JR Placer                  138-00  
 10   364 Brenner, Jesten     SR Lassen                  136-04  
 11   577 Martinez, Deven     JR Paradise                135-11  
 12    53 Seibel, Randall     SR Calaveras               134-11  
 13   582 Galligan, Justin    SR Phoenix (Or)            134-04  
 14   820 Little, Tom         SR Washington (            133-08  
 15   862 Becerra, Al         SR Ygnacio Vall            132-05  
 16   663 Mansoor, Evan       JR Rocklin                 129-03  
 17   175 Sanchez, Mike       SR Elk Grove               126-06  
 18   341 Orgon, Ed           JR Jesuit                  124-06  
 19   713 Gooley, Isiaih      SR Sheldon                 122-01  
 20   295 Smock, Matt         SR Granite Bay             121-05  
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   856 Romo, Chris         SO Woodcreek              4:31.20  
  2   730 Purcell, Ryan       SO Skyline                4:31.67  
  3   487 Hernandez, Alejand  SO Modesto                4:33.30  
  4   161 Bornstein, Evan     FR El Camino              4:37.78  
  5    86 Cook-Cantu, George  SO Christian Br           4:38.49  
  6   153 Walden, Chris       SO Del Oro                4:38.58  
  7   116 Bedi, Mrinal        SO Cupertino              4:38.98  
  8   733 Wolfsmith, Lance    FR Sobrato                4:39.08  
  9   125 Durell, Kenny       SO Davis                  4:39.78  
 10    49 Ray, Andrew         SO Buhach Colony          4:41.93  
 11   298 White, Kenneth      SO Granite Bay            4:43.19  
 12   855 Mitchell, Cameron   SO Woodcreek              4:44.72  
 13   548 Fernandez, Max      SO Oak Ridge              4:46.92  
 14   398 Villasenor, Joey    SO Lindhurst              4:54.71  
 15   208 Martin, Zackery     FR Fairfield              4:55.41  
 16   309 Zerehimanot, Bisra  FR Hayward                4:58.83  
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   144 Gobern, Anthony     SO Del Campo                22.40   1.6  1 
  2   600 Gaston, Alex        SO Pittsburg                22.69   1.6  1 
  3   574 Lacey, Ryan         SO Oakmont                  22.73   1.3  2 
  4   786 Dailey, Terrance    SO Vacaville                23.12   1.6  1 
  5   165 Guss, Jerome        SO El Cerrito               23.14   1.3  2 
  6   216 Gordon, Darell      SO Florin                   23.18   1.3  2 
  7    50 Hoover, Will        SO Burbank                  23.31   1.6  1 
  8   716 Turner, J.P.        SO Sheldon                  23.50   1.6  1 
  9   842 Angel, Jordan       SO Whitney                  23.54   1.6  1 
 10   815 Seward, Justin      SO Vintage                  23.62   1.3  2 
 11   145 Johnson, Carey      SO Del Campo                23.76   1.6  1 
 12   241 Woodburry, C.J.     SO Foothill (S)             23.80   1.3  2 
 13   448 Gaines, Jonathon       Logan                    24.08   1.3  2 
 14   502 Turner, Jalil       SO Mt. Diablo               24.28   1.6  1 
 15   628 Watkins, Andrew     SO Pleasant Grove           24.37   1.3  2 
 15   602 Mitchell, Pierre    SO Pittsburg                24.37   1.6  1 
 17   270 Brown, Ian          SO Golden Sierra            24.98   1.3  2 
 --   174 Rondez, Marcus      SO Elk Grove                   FS   1.3  2 
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    66 Sanchez, Kayla      SO Carson                   24.78   2.4  1 
  2   849 Van Hoey, Ashley    SR Woodcreek                25.03   2.4  1 
  3   850 Williams, Zakia     SO Woodcreek                25.07   2.1  2 
  4    76 Aldredge, LaSasha   FR Central (Fr)             25.47   2.4  1 
  5   356 Sells, Tiffany      SR Laguna Creek             25.58   2.4  1 
  6   847 Vanderbilt, Chanta  SO Willows                  25.59   2.4  1 
  7   279 Thomas, Kyanna      JR Grace Davis              25.70   2.4  1 
  8   314 Reed, Leslie        FR Hercules                 25.83   2.1  2 
  9    17 Reese, Bridney      SO Bear Creek               26.21   2.1  2 
 10   192 Booz'e, Riona       SR Fairfield                26.33   2.4  1 
 11   155 Vargas, Sheneice    JR East Union               26.39   2.1  2 
 12   798 Sims, Deja          SO Vallejo                  26.52   2.4  1 
 13   724 Chase, Meosha       SR Skyline                  26.60   2.1  2 
 14   797 Simmons, Amber      FR Vallejo                  27.06   2.1  2 
 15   866 Bajwa, Sandeep      SO Yuba City                27.30   2.1  2 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   389 Shaw, Curtis        JR Lincoln (S)              22.14   2.0  1 
  2   358 Gray, Roman         JR Laguna Creek             22.20   2.0  1 
  3   672 Nolan, Deon         SR Roseville                22.24   1.6  2 
  4   156 Cooper, Kevin       SR East Union               22.38   2.0  1 
  5   778 Nelson, Jason       SR Union Mine               22.42   1.6  2 
  6   831 Evans, Nick         SR West Valley              22.47   1.6  2 
  7   303 Williams, Charles   SR Hanford West             22.52   2.0  1 
  8   603 Moffett, Tyree      SR Pittsburg                22.59   1.6  2 
  9   698 Vandersloot, Ryan   JR San Ramon Valley         22.65   1.6  2 
 10   870 Bajwa, Gurvinder    JR Yuba City                22.67   1.6  2 
 11   768 Tyrrell, Tucker     JR Tulare Weste             22.69   2.0  1 
 12   528 Barlow, Almeir      SO North Medford (O         22.85   1.6  2 
 13   836 LaFevers, Jimmy     SR West Valley              22.94   2.0  1 
 14   202 Dawson, Brandon     SO Fairfield                23.24   2.0  1 
 15   321 Alvizo, Edgar       SR Hilmar                   23.28   2.0  1 
 16   684 Ghosh, Moyukh       JR San Rafael               23.44   1.6  2 
 17   764 Booker, Kamean      JR Tulare Weste             23.47   2.0  1 
 18    82 Postley, Zach       SR Ceres                    23.54   1.6  2 
 
Event 43  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   121 Hall, Maddie        FR Davis                  5:14.69  
  2   775 Trainor, Hillary    SR Union Mine             5:16.04  
  3   399 George, Diana       FR Livermore              5:16.12  
  4   193 Bradshaw, Caprice   SR Fairfield              5:17.46  
  5   154 Atkins, Hagen       JR Durham                 5:19.66  
  6   260 Motor, Alison       FR Galt                   5:20.56  
  7   221 O'|day, Casey       JR Folsom                 5:23.33  
  8     8 Knox, Tiffany       SR Arcata                 5:27.88  
  9   197 Curtis, Bianca      SO Fairfield              5:29.31  
 10   200 Piatkiewiez, Danie  JR Fairfield              5:32.41  
 11   690 Nordine, Alexis     JR San Ramon Valley       5:41.64  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   806 Knorr, Robbie       JR Valley Chris           4:25.24  
  2   338 Laville, James      SR Jesuit                 4:25.76  
  3   834 Hanna, Jon          SR West Valley            4:26.15  
  4   187 Malain, Eric        JR Enterprise             4:26.42  
  5   861 Darling, Russell    JR Woodland               4:27.63  
  6   402 Delgado, Tairi      SR Livermore              4:27.64  
  7   495 Cordero, Marcus     SR Moreau                 4:29.94  
  8   203 Fernandez, Darrell  JR Fairfield              4:31.50  
  9   543 Arrieta, Josh       JR Oak Ridge              4:41.63  
 10   683 Buscho, David       JR San Rafael             4:51.12  
 
Event 45  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan  'A'                                          3:37.35  
  2 North Medford (Or)  'A'                             3:38.40  
  3 Elk Grove  'A'                                      3:40.27  
  4 Florin  'A'                                         3:41.59  
  5 Galt  'A'                                           3:42.13  
  6 Cordova  'A'                                        3:48.54  
  7 Pitman  'A'                                         3:48.75  
  8 Foothill (S)  'A'                                   3:55.49  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheldon  'A'                                        4:02.73  
  2 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      4:08.29  
  3 North Medford (Or)  'A'                             4:10.24  
  4 Elk Grove  'A'                                      4:17.03  
  5 Foothill (Pl)  'B'                                  4:25.27  
 -- San Ramon Valley  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McClymonds  'A'                                     3:27.07  
  2 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      3:27.48  
  3 Laguna Creek  'A'                                   3:27.87  
  4 Placer  'A'                                         3:32.22  
  5 Golden Valley  'A'                                  3:32.59  
  6 Woodland  'A'                                       3:34.91  
  7 Foothill (Pl)  'A'                                  3:35.30  
 
Event 48  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   877 Anthony, Tori          Castilleja            12-08.00  
  2   737 Barthel, Natasha    JR St. Francis           12-02.00  
  3   148 Louie, Amanda       SR Del Oro               11-08.00  
  4   658 Simmons, Rachel     JR Rocklin              J11-08.00  
  4   411 Fraser, Tessa       SR Lodi                 J11-08.00  
  6   739 Franklin, Taylor    SR St. Francis          J11-08.00  
  7   282 Bagan, Stephanie    SR Granite Bay          J11-08.00  
  8   363 Vo, Katie           JR Las Lomas             11-02.00  
  9    27 McAllister, Kari    SR Bella Vista           10-08.00  
  9   630 Violett, Ericka     SR Ponderosa             10-08.00  
 11    28 Stimson, Veronica   JR Bella Vista          J10-08.00  
 12   611 Lambuth, Tawny      SO Placer                10-02.00  
 13   646 Clancey, Kelly      JR Riverbank            J10-02.00  
 14   271 Vigil, Morgan       SO Golden Valle           9-08.00  
 --    26 McAllister, Diane   SO Bella Vista               FAIL  
 --   769 Montes, Cara        JR Turlock                   FAIL  
 --   361 Homes, Jenna        SR Las Lomas                 FAIL  
 --   362 Olsen, Sarah        SR Las Lomas                 FAIL  
 
Event 49  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   250 Sharif, Zuheir      SR Franklin (Eg          23-02.50   3.4 
  2    60 Klech, David        SR California            22-10.50   2.2 
  3   767 Mcdowell, Tevin     SR Tulare Weste          22-07.50   2.4 
  4   104 Bell, Anthony       SR Cordova               22-02.25   2.0 
  5   305 Bell, Jared         SR Hayward               22-00.00   2.0 
  6   265 Piggee, Nimrod      JR Galt                  21-07.50   1.2 
  7   459 Spencer, Marcus     SR Logan                 21-07.00   1.4 
  8   215 Farmer, Mariel      SR Florin                21-05.00   3.8 
 
Event 50  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   325 Richardson, Ke'Nyi  JR Holy Names            40-10.50  -1.2 
  2   315 Youngblood, Jamesh  JR Hercules              39-09.25  -0.1 
  3   440 Stewart, Tracey     SR Logan                 39-09.00  -1.7 
  4     3 Wright, Nataila     JR AA Stagg              36-06.00  -0.8 
  5   212 Brewer, Alivia      SR Florin                36-03.00  -0.6 
  6   436 McGlory, Lauren     FR Logan                 35-02.50  -2.4 
  7   214 Green, Kayla        SO Florin                34-11.00  -0.8 
  8    11 Cooksey, Brittnie   SR Atwater               33-07.50  -1.9 
  9   437 McGlory, Nicole     FR Logan                 33-03.50  -1.4 
 
Event 51  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   508 Jackson, Susan      JR Napa                   5-06.00  
  2   700 Moore, Lauren       SR SGUS                   5-04.00  
  3   357 Williams, Nicole    JR Laguna Creek          J5-04.00  
  4    22 Welz, Rachel        JR Bear River             5-02.00  
  5   641 Lilly, Laura        SO Rio American          J5-02.00  
  6    28 Stimson, Veronica   JR Bella Vista           J5-02.00  
  7   795 Johnson, Lauran     SO Vallejo                5-00.00  
  7   516 Berry, Ashley       JR North Medford (O       5-00.00  
  7   591 Arciadiocono, Deni  JR Pittsburg              5-00.00  
 10    52 Rader, Jessica      JR Calaveras             J5-00.00  
 --   400 Jovanovich, Milena  JR Livermore                   NH  
 
Event 52  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   699 McConnell, Jeanett  SR SGUS                  42-03.25  
  2    40 Wilson, Miranda     JR Bishop O'Dowd         41-05.00  
  3    41 Ballard, Alexandri  SO Bret Harte            40-06.00  
  4   434 Jeffery, Jaleesa    SR Logan                 40-05.50  
  5   538 Lenahan, Colleen    SR Oak Ridge             39-06.50  
  6   141 Maake, Lisa         JR Deer Valley           38-06.50  
  6    65 McAlman, Alex       SR Carson                38-06.50  
  8   701 Snyder, Heather     SO SGUS                  36-05.00  
  9   809 Wilson, Danielle.   SO Vanden                35-04.00  
 10   469 Dixon-Buckley, Par  JR McClymonds            33-01.25  
 
Event 53  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   833 Fuller, Jake        JR West Valley             171-02  
  2   268 Best, Bobby         SR Gilroy                  168-09  
  3   470 Byrd, Thomas        JR McClymonds              164-11  
  4   666 Phipps, Brennen     SR Rocklin                 157-06  
  5   558 O'Neill, Nick       SR Oak Ridge               154-08  
  6   335 Karacozoff, Joel    SR Jesuit                  154-03  
  7   747 Vargas, Andy        JR St. Francis             150-06  
  8   717 Weldon, Taylor      SR Sheldon                 149-08  
  9   386 Mills, Nick         SR Lincoln (S)             142-11  
 
Event 54  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   292 Roth, Scott         SR Granite Bay           16-11.00  
  2   744 Roche, Casey        JR St. Francis           16-05.00  
  3   743 Mills-Bunje, Kyle   SR St. Francis           15-11.00  
  4   293 Shuler, Ryan        SR Granite Bay          J15-11.00  
  5   745 Sheehan, Ben        SR St. Francis           15-05.00  
  6   622 Rhodes, David       SR Placer                14-05.00  
  7   454 Orozco, Anthony     SR Logan                 13-11.00  
 
Event 55  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan  'A'                                            46.72  
  2 Fairfield  'A'                                        47.58  
  3 Skyline  'A'                                          48.36  
  4 Hercules  'A'                                         48.50  
  5 Laguna Creek  'A'                                     48.81  
  6 Vallejo  'B'                                          49.03  
  7 Lincoln (S)  'A'                                      49.59  
  8 Bear Creek  'A'                                       49.70  
 
Event 56  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (S)  'A'                                      42.11  
  2 Hercules  'A'                                         42.65  
  3 Rio Americano  'A'                                    42.66  
  4 Hanford West  'A'                                     43.52  
  5 Tulare Western  'A'                                   44.05  
 -- Logan  'A'                                              DNF  
 
Event 57  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   481 Hasay, Jordan       FR Mission Collge P       4:43.09  
  2   537 Kosinski, Alex      JR Oak Ridge              4:45.96  
  3   123 Reilly, Chelsea     JR Davis                  4:56.42  
  4   824 Johnson, Michelle   FR West Valley            5:01.15  
  5   681 Greggor, Alison     SR San Marin              5:02.24  
  6   465 Li, Anna            SR Lowell                 5:04.99  
  7   647 Garcia, Maritza     JR Riverbank              5:06.36  
  8   484 Lewis, Erin         SR Modesto                5:11.05  
  9   147 Atkins, Brianna     SO Del Oro                5:11.24  
 10   580 Klimek, Marci       SR Phoenix (Or)           5:12.40  
 
Event 58  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   249 Patterson, Marlon   SR Franklin (Eg           4:09.70  
  2   746 Sitler, Ben         SR St. Francis            4:10.55  
  3   466 Perez, Mike         SR Lower Lake             4:14.73  
  4   344 Salvatierra, Micha  JR Jesuit                 4:15.18  
  5    91 Thomas, Mikel       JR Clovis                 4:17.42  
  6   327 Benouar, Samir      SR Jesuit                 4:21.50  
  7   444 Cobette, Matt       SR Logan                  4:22.14  
 
Event 59  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   736 Purvis, Julian      SO St. Elizabet             13.60   0.8 
  2   441 Ward, Teirra        SR Logan                    14.13   0.8 
  3     1 Maxwell, Candise    SR AA Stagg                 14.14   0.8 
  4   315 Youngblood, Jamesh  JR Hercules                 14.18   0.8 
  5   325 Richardson, Ke'Nyi  JR Holy Names               14.25   0.8 
  6   726 Hudson, Dantia      JR Skyline                  14.80   0.8 
  7   213 Brewer, Tenise      SO Florin                   15.27   0.8 
  8    64 Keirstead, Andrea   JR Carson                   15.51   0.8 
  9   253 Rodgers, Aimee      FR Freedom                  15.76   0.8 
 
Event 60  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    60 Klech, David        SR California               13.69   0.6 
  2   460 Stewart, Ray           Logan                    14.43   0.6 
  3   837 McOmber, Josh       JR West Valley              14.66   0.6 
  4   204 Frazier, Nolan      SR Fairfield                14.73   0.6 
  5   251 Wilright, Alex      SR Franklin (Eg             14.74   0.6 
  6   723 White, Avery        SO Sierra                   14.88   0.6 
  7   790 McMillan, Marcus    SO Vacaville                15.02   0.6 
  8   405 McManus, Scott      SR Livermore                15.27   0.6 
 --   265 Piggee, Nimrod      JR Galt                        DQ   0.6 
 
Event 61  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Baker, Keshia       SR Fairfield                54.87  
  2   432 Humphrey, Victoria     Logan                    55.92  
  3    25 Hoffman, Lauren     JR Bella Vista              56.96  
  4   279 Thomas, Kyanna      JR Grace Davis              56.99  
  5   195 Brown, Champelle    JR Fairfield                57.04  
  6   231 Glaeser, Dani       SO Foothill (Pl)            57.17  
  7   796 McLiechy, Derrhea   JR Vallejo                  57.68  
  8   491 Zorich, Brett       SO Monte Vista              58.45  
  9    14 Crosby, Dominique   SO Bear Creek               58.79  
 
Event 62  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   246 Colvin, Robert      JR Franklin (Eg             48.56  
  2   419 Goldberg, Alex      SR Lodi                     48.63  
  3   456 Powell, Quentin     JR Logan                    48.88  
  4   415 Council, Matt       SR Lodi                     49.21  
  5   358 Gray, Roman         JR Laguna Creek             49.84  
  6   601 Gaston, Andre       JR Pittsburg                50.19  
  7   281 Paterson, Nathan    SR Grace Davis              50.25  
  8   202 Dawson, Brandon     SO Fairfield                50.86  
 
Event 63  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    34 Purvis, Amber       SO Benicia               19-06.75   2.2 
  2   440 Stewart, Tracey     SR Logan                 19-04.75   2.4 
  3   700 Moore, Lauren       SR SGUS                  16-11.75   1.8 
  4   653 Bailey, Jasmine     JR Rocklin               16-10.00   3.0 
  5   782 King, Eve           JR University (          16-09.75   2.4 
  6    11 Cooksey, Brittnie   SR Atwater               16-07.75   2.8 
  7    22 Welz, Rachel        JR Bear River            16-07.25   1.5 
  8    99 Austin, Shaughn     SR Cordova               16-04.75   1.6 
 
Event 64  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   250 Sharif, Zuheir      SR Franklin (Eg          49-02.25  -2.0 
  2   205 Greenwood, Neelon   SR Fairfield             46-03.50  -0.4 
  3    83 Ray, Green          JR Ceres                 46-02.75  -0.1 
  4   394 Womack, Cameron     JR Lincoln (S)           46-00.75  -1.1 
  5   247 Hammond, Derek      JR Franklin (Eg          44-05.25  -0.8 
  6   819 Fremd, Eric         SR Washington (          44-03.00  -0.5 
  7   215 Farmer, Mariel      SR Florin                43-02.00  -1.0 
  8   275 Green, Aaron        SR Golden Valle          43-00.25  -1.3 
  9   767 Mcdowell, Tevin     SR Tulare Weste          42-08.50  -1.5 
 
Event 65  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Ryan, Casey         SR Argonaut               6-07.00  
  2   697 Shepperd, Brandon   SR San Ramon Valley      J6-07.00  
  3   822 Viss, David         SR Waterford              6-05.00  
 --   765 Brown, James        SR Tulare Weste                NH  
 --   306 Dunlap, Marcus      SO Hayward                     NH  
 --   767 Mcdowell, Tevin     SR Tulare Weste                NH  
 
Event 66  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   492 Krychev, Christoph  JR Monte Vista           56-04.00  
  2   680 McKenzie, William      San Leandro           56-03.00  
  3   747 Vargas, Andy        JR St. Francis           55-03.25  
  4   748 Wernick, David      SR St. Francis           54-06.25  
  5   666 Phipps, Brennen     SR Rocklin               53-03.00  
  6   335 Karacozoff, Joel    SR Jesuit                52-03.75  
  7   234 Hughes, Ryan        SR Foothill (Pl)         50-09.75  
  8   862 Becerra, Al         SR Ygnacio Vall          47-11.75  
  9   531 Vaigafa, Johnny     SR North Medford (O      47-05.25  
 
Event 67  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    40 Wilson, Miranda     JR Bishop O'Dowd           148-02  
  2   120 Guerrieri, Lauren   JR Davis                   142-06  
  3   740 Paini, Sela         SR St. Francis             139-09  
  4    65 McAlman, Alex       SR Carson                  137-01  
  5   349 Xavier, Kayla       JR Johansen                134-05  
  6   699 McConnell, Jeanett  SR SGUS                    134-04  
  7     5 Molinari, Rebecca   SR Albany                  125-10  
  8   244 Takapu, Falaviena   JR Franklin (Eg            123-00  
 
Event 68  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   504 Garrett, Cherrelle  JR Mt. Eden                 11.59   1.3 
  2    66 Sanchez, Kayla      SO Carson                   11.98   1.3 
  3   199 Lofton, Sherrina    SR Fairfield                12.06   1.3 
  4   505 Motley, Cameo       SR Mt. Eden                 12.19   1.3 
  5   799 White, Monikkia     FR Vallejo                  12.22   1.3 
  6   751 Eke, Ugo            SR St. Francis (S)          12.31   1.3 
  7   140 Hunte, Robyn        SR Deer Valley              12.32   1.3 
  8   688 Fogarty, Kelly      JR San Ramon Valley         12.54   1.3 
  9   192 Booz'e, Riona       SR Fairfield                12.73   1.3 
 
Event 69  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   679 Best, Jahvid        JR Salesian                 10.49   1.5 
  2   385 Mays, Devin         SR Lincoln (S)              10.59   1.5 
  3   318 Waters, DeShawn     SR Hercules                 10.63   1.5 
  4   317 Proctor, Carlos     JR Hercules                 10.81   1.5 
  5   445 Crichlow, Pearson   SR Logan                    10.82   1.5 
  6   879 Arukwe, Stanley        Merrill West             10.88   1.5 
  7   217 Rowlett, Trey       SR Florin                   10.90   1.5 
  8   389 Shaw, Curtis        JR Lincoln (S)              11.01   1.5 
  9   459 Spencer, Marcus     SR Logan                    11.15   1.5 
 
Event 70  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   537 Kosinski, Alex      JR Oak Ridge              2:10.82  
  2   812 Wallace, Lea        SR Vintage                2:12.01  
  3   139 Hodges, Ashley      JR Deer Valley            2:12.53  
  4   179 Kirschman, Lindsey  SR Enterprise             2:13.40  
  5   430 Hardy, Jami         SO Logan                  2:15.08  
  6   324 Magana, Rosa        SR Holy Names             2:16.99  
  7   198 Jackson, Dominique  JR Fairfield              2:17.28  
  8   159 Eiremo, Jenni       JR El Camino              2:17.29  
  9   439 Powell, Donnise     FR Logan                  2:19.78  
 10   284 Clark, Caitlin      JR Granite Bay            2:19.80  
 11   781 Imhof, Andrea       JR University (           2:20.27  
 12   123 Reilly, Chelsea     JR Davis                  2:30.37  
 
Event 71  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   547 Crawford, Scott     SR Oak Ridge              1:54.46  
  2   486 Freitas, Alex       SR Modesto                1:55.29  
  3   493 Simpson, Christoph  SR Monte Vista            1:55.63  
  4   142 Hayes, Clinton      SR Deer Valley            1:56.30  
  5   207 Lucas, Myko         JR Fairfield              1:57.61  
  6   336 Kelly-Strong, Jake  SR Jesuit                 1:58.00  
  7   452 Liu, Lucas          SR Logan                  1:59.04  
  8   206 Kirtz, Terrell      SR Fairfield              1:59.77  
  9    35 Jones, Richard      SR Benicia                2:00.15  
 
Event 72  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   441 Ward, Teirra        SR Logan                    42.64  
  2   315 Youngblood, Jamesh  JR Hercules                 43.50  
  3    66 Sanchez, Kayla      SO Carson                   44.08  
  4   243 Jones, Tia          SR Franklin (Eg             45.06  
  5   196 Colbert, Vanice     SR Fairfield                45.35  
  6   823 Christensen, Alyss  JR West Valley              45.39  
  7   692 Prucha, Katie       SR San Ramon Valley         46.94  
  8   726 Hudson, Dantia      JR Skyline                  48.04  
  9   780 Davenport, Emily    JR University (             48.38  
 
Event 73  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    60 Klech, David        SR California               36.23  
  2   251 Wilright, Alex      SR Franklin (Eg             37.98  
  3   837 McOmber, Josh       JR West Valley              38.59  
  4   323 Wilson, Jermaine    SR Hogan                    39.30  
  5   204 Frazier, Nolan      SR Fairfield                39.50  
  6   247 Hammond, Derek      JR Franklin (Eg             39.58  
  7   265 Piggee, Nimrod      JR Galt                     41.26  
 
Event 74  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   504 Garrett, Cherrelle  JR Mt. Eden                 24.12   1.6 
  2    34 Purvis, Amber       SO Benicia                  24.52   1.6 
  3    25 Hoffman, Lauren     JR Bella Vista              25.00   1.6 
  4   505 Motley, Cameo       SR Mt. Eden                 25.02   1.6 
  5   850 Williams, Zakia     SO Woodcreek                25.09   1.6 
  6   231 Glaeser, Dani       SO Foothill (Pl)            25.84   1.6 
 
Event 75  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   679 Best, Jahvid        JR Salesian                 21.03   1.9 
  2   385 Mays, Devin         SR Lincoln (S)              21.04   1.9 
  3   445 Crichlow, Pearson   SR Logan                    21.32   1.9 
  4   415 Council, Matt       SR Lodi                     21.59   1.9 
  5   419 Goldberg, Alex      SR Lodi                     21.78   1.9 
  6   246 Colvin, Robert      JR Franklin (Eg             21.90   1.9 
  6   317 Proctor, Carlos     JR Hercules                 21.90   1.9 
  8   672 Nolan, Deon         SR Roseville                22.15   1.9 
  9   694 Miller, Mark        SR San Ramon Valley         22.45   1.9 
 
Event 76  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   481 Hasay, Jordan       FR Mission Collge P      10:21.34  
  2   638 Lawrence, Marie     JR Reno                  10:25.47  
  3    48 Saylor, Lauren      JR Buchanan              10:37.02  
  4   489 Gergley, Daniela    SR Monte Vista           11:00.45  
  5   160 Kigar, Hillary      SO El Camino             11:08.65  
  6     9 White, Yasmine      SR Arcata                11:10.64  
  7   719 McNair, Cherise     SR Sierra                11:12.35  
  8   629 Maier, Debra        SO Ponderosa             11:17.15  
  9   193 Bradshaw, Caprice   SR Fairfield             11:20.64  
 10   399 George, Diana       FR Livermore             11:38.21  
 11   124 Weeks, Jonah        SO Davis                 11:39.61  
 12   483 Drueen, Katie       SO Modesto               11:49.45  
 13   811 Avalos, Maria       JR Vintage               12:11.92  
 
Event 77  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    91 Thomas, Mikel       JR Clovis                 9:08.66  
  2   224 Matthews, Jake      SR Folsom                 9:10.11  
  3   507 Fritzke, Austin     SR Mt. Shasta             9:19.77  
  4   126 Gregg, Brendan      JR Davis                  9:23.88  
  5   211 Handa, Brent        JR Fall River             9:27.45  
  6   546 Cosens, Ryan        JR Oak Ridge              9:28.32  
  7   563 Dileo, Thomas       SR Oakland                9:31.60  
  8    97 Peabody, Andy       JR College Park           9:34.84  
  9   340 McKennan, Phil      JR Jesuit                 9:37.89  
 10   806 Knorr, Robbie       JR Valley Chris           9:40.38  
 11   631 Brook, Dillon       SR Ponderosa              9:41.49  
 12   640 Parker, Joe         SR Reno                   9:45.73  
 
Event 78  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairfield  'A'                                      3:45.75  
  2 Logan  'A'                                          3:54.83  
  3 Woodcreek  'A'                                      3:59.24  
  4 Vallejo  'B'                                        4:04.53  
  5 Sheldon  'A'                                        4:08.93  
  6 Bear Creek  'A'                                     4:10.38  
  7 Lincoln (S)  'A'                                    4:11.68  
 
Event 79  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin (Eg)  'A'                                  3:20.47  
  2 Lincoln (S)  'A'                                    3:22.54  
  3 Lodi  'A'                                           3:22.80  
  4 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      3:23.38  
  5 Sheldon  'A'                                        3:24.63  
  6 Pittsburg  'A'                                      3:25.49  
  7 Fairfield  'A'                                      3:27.73  
 -- Logan  'A'                                               DQ