Meet Preview!

Athletes of the Meet
Male Track Jahvid Best Salesian
Male Field  Nico Weiler Los Gatos
     
Female Track Alex Kosinski OakRidge
Female Track Ashton Purvis St. Elizabeth
Female Field Ke'Nyi Richardson Holy Names
Female Field Jamesha Youngblood Hercules

Youngblood Article Kosinski Article Richardson Article

Dyestatcal Article! Event Summaries! Event Videos! Sac Bee Article!

Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Sacramento Meet of Champions - 4/28/2007                    
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   121 Dupree, Kevin       SR Ceres                 22-03.00  +0.0 
  2    81 Garcia, Andre       SR Buhach Colon          21-03.00   1.2 
  3   430 Williams, Brandon   JR Livermore             21-02.75  +0.0 
  4   641 Moore, Maurice      SR Pittsburgh            21-02.25   1.1 
  5   365 Proctor, Carlos     SR Hercules              20-10.50  +0.0 
  6   468 Laureta, Josh       SR Logan                 20-09.00   1.7 
  7   744 Borg, Michael       SR Serra                 20-01.75  +0.0 
  8   588 George, Jason       SR Oak Ridge             20-01.00  +0.0 
  9   590 Hanson, Matt        SR Oak Ridge             19-10.00  +0.0 
 10   229 Penn, Visith        SR Downey                19-08.00   1.5 
 10   584 Chan, Derek         SR Oak Ridge             19-08.00  +0.0 
 12   534 Mobio, Owo          JR Mt. Diablo            18-11.00   0.4 
 13   909 Bawja, Gurvinder    SR Yuba City             18-10.50  +0.0 
 14   298 Berggren, Blake     SR Franklin (Eg          17-03.00   0.4 
 
Event 2  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   347 Sutter, Justin      SO Granite Bay           43-06.50   0.5 
  2   549 Stanford, Cole      SO Nevada Union          43-04.75   0.5 
  3   745 Bowler, Patrick     SO Serra                 43-00.00  -0.7 
  4    59 Mamon, Chris        SO Benecia               42-06.00   0.5 
  5   492 Fitzgerald, Thomas  SO McNair                41-10.00  -1.5 
  6   781 Davenport, Rob      SO South Tahoe           41-03.00   0.7 
  7   226 Cash, Nick          SO Downey                40-11.75   0.5 
  8   467 Johnson, Victor     SO Logan                 40-11.50   1.2 
  9   102 Tsang, Travis       SO California            40-09.00   0.7 
  9   130 Estrada, Andy       SO Chavez                40-09.00  +0.0 
 11   262 Dixon, John         SO Fairfield             40-04.25  -0.1 
 12   284 Warren, Kelvin      SO Folsom                40-00.25   0.5 
 13   626 Maze, Kevin         SO Pitman                39-11.00   1.0 
 14    56 Rice, Eric          SO Bella Vista           39-01.00   0.5 
 15    30 Morales, Charlie    SO Bakersfield           38-09.00   1.6 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   689 Lilly, Laura        SR Rio American           5-03.00  
  2   756 Satterfield, Jamel  SR Sheldon               J5-03.00  
  3   803 Baker, Aziza        SO St. Mary's (          J5-03.00  
  4   864 Barry, Nichole      JR West Valley            5-01.00  
  5   749 Fitzhugh, Karle     FR Shasta                J5-01.00  
  6   409 Howard, Alexandra   JR Lincoln (S)            4-11.00  
  6   425 Jovanovich, Milena  SR Livermore              4-11.00  
  6   436 Balentine, Samanth  SO Lodi                   4-11.00  
  9   842 Nelson, Elise       SO Vacaville             J4-11.00  
 10   650 Hare, L             JR Placer                J4-11.00  
 10   553 Berry, Ashley       SR North Medfor          J4-11.00  
 --   732 Nasstrom, Blaire    SO San Ramon Va                NH  
 --   516 Stephanie, Schafer  JR Monte Vista                 NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   709 Simmons, Robbie     SO Rocklin               14-08.00  
  2   342 Alviso, Jordon      SO Granite Bay           13-08.00  
  2   657 Hinch, D            SO Placer                13-08.00  
  2   688 Parker, Jordan      SO Reno                  13-08.00  
  5   708 Simmons, Cale       SO Rocklin               13-02.00  
  6   282 Starr, Mike         SO Folsom                12-08.00  
  6   427 Hollis, Danny       SO Livermore             12-08.00  
  8   153 Armstrong, Andrew   SO Concord               12-02.00  
  8   895 Hughes, Matt        SO Woodcreek             12-02.00  
 10   883 Law, Nick           SO Whitney               11-08.00  
 10   600 Murdoch, Tyler      SO Oakdale               11-08.00  
 10   439 Birtwhistle, Conno  SO Lodi                  11-08.00  
 13   592 Hoffman, Alek       SO Oak Ridge             11-02.00  
 13   743 Bet, Chris          SO Serra                 11-02.00  
 13   611 Monnetti, Michael   SO Oakmont               11-02.00  
 16    43 Vang, Kor           FR Bear Creek            10-08.00  
 16   446 Pacheco, Brennen    SO Lodi                  10-08.00  
 --   320 Marriott, Tim       SO Galt                        NH  
 --   665 Rhodes, M           SO Placer                      NH  
 --   746 Menzel, Freddie     SO Serra                       NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   120 McClure, Kristen    SR Ceres                 41-03.25  
  2    71 Ballard, Alexandri  JR Bret Harte            37-08.50  
  3   561 Taylor, Alyssa      SR North Medfor          36-06.25  
  4   156 Wachter, Colleen    JR Cordova               36-06.00  
  5     2 Leckina, Rithy      SO AA Stagg              35-11.25  
  6   175 Guerrieri, Lauren   SR Davis                 35-10.25  
  7   755 Luna, Kathleen      JR Sheldon               34-04.75  
  8   892 Nelson, Leanna      SO Woodcreek             34-02.50  
  9   868 Turner, Ashley      JR West Valley           33-07.50  
  9   155 Odufuwa, Mary       SR Cordova               33-07.50  
 11   514 Lentz, Lauren       SR Monte Vista           33-05.25  
 12   513 Brown, Sienna       SR Monte Vista           33-00.75  
 13   128 Trammel, Holly      SO Chavez                32-08.50  
 14   163 Chung, Michelle     FR Cupertino             32-01.00  
 15     3 Wallace, Tomisha    SO AA Stagg              30-11.50  
 16   132 Thompson, Kayla     JR Christian Br          30-11.25  
 
Event 6  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   187 Mintzmeyer, Sam     SO Davis                   128-11  
  1   595 Tillotson, Kavon    SO Oak Ridge               128-11  
  3   324 Tincup, Scott       SO Galt                    128-05  
  4   493 Kaewbunyord, Searm  SO McNair                  125-05  
  5   697 Moreno, Jose        SR Riverbank               124-11  
  6   845 Dominguez, Jared    SO Vacaville               124-00  
  7   376 Hines, Josh         FR Jesuit                  122-05  
  8    52 Fansler, Chris      SO Bella Vista             116-05  
  9   612 Gates, Ryan         SO Paradise                113-06  
 10    75 Weathers, Tucker    SO Bret Harte              112-06  
 11   240 Peterson, Trevor       El Dorado               112-02  
 12   666 Beebe, Brian        SO Pleasant Gro            111-09  
 13   440 Deane, Trevor       SO Lodi                    111-06  
 14   884 Post, Matt          SO Whitney                 110-01  
 15   459 Antoine, Ronald     SO Logan                   103-00  
 16   875 Miller, Zach        FR West Valley              96-10  
 17   627 Sanders, Markus     FR Pitman                   88-10  
 --   762 Platt, Kyle         SO Sheldon                   FOUL  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   754 Grey, Stephanie     SR Sheldon                  15.03  +0.0  1 
  2   865 Christensen, Alyss  SR West Valley              15.07  +0.0  1 
  3   504 Okwudiafor, Ofunne  SR Mission San              15.37  +0.0  1 
  4   208 Ntekume, Ese        JR Deer Valley              15.44  +0.0  1 
  5   436 Balentine, Samanth  SO Lodi                     15.51  +0.0  1 
  6    97 Kamson, Chelsey     SO California               15.70  +0.0  1 
  7   369 Fisher, Kasey       SO Hughson                  15.71  +0.0  2 
  8   205 Jackson, Lauren     JR Deer Valley              15.76  +0.0  1 
  9   119 Jones, Heather      SR Ceres                    15.84  +0.0  1 
 10   174 Devanbu, Josephine  FR Davis                    15.85  +0.0  2 
 11   314 Oyewole, Michelle   SR Galt                     16.01  +0.0  2 
 12   577 Mueller, Aislynn    SO Oak Ridge                16.10  +0.0  2 
 13   853 Johnson, Lauran     JR Vallejo                  16.27  +0.0  1 
 14   863 Alward, Stephanie   SR West Valley              16.28  +0.0  2 
 15    46 Welz, Rachel        SR Bear River               16.34  +0.0  2 
 16    72 Baugher, Katherine  SR Bret Harte               16.53  +0.0  2 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   374 Frasier, R.J.       FR Jesuit                   15.09  +0.0  1 
  2   684 Steward, Michael    SO Redwood (V)              15.30  +0.0  1 
  3   344 Hubbard, David      SO Granite Bay              15.34  +0.0  1 
  4   265 Thomas, Dante       FR Fairfield                15.35  +0.0  1 
  5   775 Wheaton, Tremaine   FR Skyline                  15.72  +0.0  1 
  6    79 Davy, Kyle          SO Buhach Colon             15.85   0.5  2 
  7   625 Gnepa, Nea          SO Pitman                   15.98   0.5  2 
  8   131 Saunders, Jalen     FR Chavez                   16.05   0.5  2 
  9   413 Corbid, Josh        SO Lincoln (S)              16.13  +0.0  1 
 10   282 Starr, Mike         SO Folsom                   16.45   0.5  2 
 11   185 Larue, Cody         SO Davis                    16.47   0.5  2 
 12   130 Estrada, Andy       SO Chavez                   16.49   0.5  2 
 13   760 Howse, Terrence     SO Sheldon                  16.60   0.5  2 
 14   226 Cash, Nick          SO Downey                   16.89   0.5  2 
 15   267 Wainwright, Mark    FR Fairfield                16.94  +0.0  1 
 --   643 Thompson, Robert    SO Pittsburgh                  DQ   0.5  2  Dress Code
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   768 White, Avery        JR Sierra                   14.66   0.2  1 
  2   601 Pereira, Rodney     JR Oakdale                  15.03   0.2  1 
  3   237 Saylor, Matt        SR El Camino                15.10   0.7  2 
  4   364 Montgomery, Geo     SR Hercules                 15.28   0.2  1 
  5   528 Denhams, Marcus     JR Moreau                   15.34   0.7  2 
  6   587 George, Jarad       SR Oak Ridge                15.41   0.2  1 
  6   815 Lomax, Jesse        SR St. Mary's (             15.41   0.7  2 
  8   571 Blanchard, Ross     SR Novato                   15.44   0.7  2 
  9   412 Cearley, Johnny     SR Lincoln (S)              15.46   0.7  2 
 10   201 Wiliamson, Matt     JR De La Salle              15.47   0.7  2 
 11   617 Mobley, Dustin      JR Pinole Valle             15.48   0.2  1 
 12   122 Green, Ray          SR Ceres                    15.49   0.2  1 
 13   591 Henderson, Brian    SR Oak Ridge                15.68   0.2  1 
 14   896 Hughes, Nathan      SR Woodcreek                15.81   0.7  2 
 15   817 Stewart, Adisa      SR St. Mary's (             15.89   0.7  2 
 16   241 Williams, Collin       El Dorado                15.95   0.7  2 
 17   897 Meacham, Jon        SR Woodcreek                16.03   0.2  1 
 18   857 Davidson, Jonathan  SR Vallejo                  16.15   0.2  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   899 Seawell, Garrett    SO Woodcreek              9:35.35  
  2   396 Haworth, Chris      SO Kennedy (S)            9:44.35  
  3   711 Zadrozna, Zach      SO Rocklin                9:48.09  
  4   544 Ruegg, Kurt         FR Napa                   9:51.99  
  5   337 Rosas, Roberto      FR Grace Davis           10:03.25  
  6   573 Olson, Eric         FR Novato                10:03.42  
  7   288 Heppner, Jim        SO Foothill (Pl          10:14.19  
  8   280 Daly, Clayton       SO Folsom                10:15.29  
  9   147 Cox, Wesley         SO Colfax                10:18.26  
 10   300 Edwards-Anderson,   SO Franklin (Eg          10:21.92  
 11   672 Lawrence, Seth      SO Ponderosa             10:22.11  
 12       Yee, Bryce          SO Jesuit                10:23.08  
 13   167 Rumyantsev, Stas    SO Cupertino             10:24.02  
 14       Diaz, Willie        SO Jesuit                10:25.78  
 15   610 Lipps, Mack         SO Oakmont               10:25.95  
 16   317 Evans, Josh         SO Galt                  10:29.05  
 17   188 Petersen, Drew      SO Davis                 10:31.64  
 18       Nguyen, Liem        SO Sheldon               10:32.90  
 19   763 Sconyers, James     SO Sheldon               10:32.96  
 20   526 Roderick, Mike      SO Monte Vista           10:33.51  
 21   735 Colaco, Sean        FR San Ramon Va          10:33.62  
 22   722 Rechsteiner, Paul   SO Sacred Heart          10:34.06  
 23   623 Dhaliwal, Kanwar    SO Pitman                10:38.96  
 24   766 Choate, Chris       SO Sierra                10:42.87  
 25   248 Ostini, Joe         SO Elk Grove             10:43.15  
 26    25 Ariey, Andrew       SO Bakersfield           11:01.10  
 27   747 Motamed, David      SO Serra                 11:44.15  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline  'A'                                          44.59  
  2 Laguna Creek  'A'                                     44.71  
  3 Pittsburgh  'A'                                       45.54  
  4 Kennedy (S)  'A'                                      45.84  
  5 Lincoln (S)  'A'                                      45.90  
  6 Fairfield  'A'                                        46.11  
  7 Pitman  'A'                                           49.64  
 -- Jesuit  'A'                                             DNF  
 -- Grant  'A'                                               DQ   Before the zone
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's (B)  'A'                                   48.74  
  2 Sheldon  'A'                                          48.90  
  3 North Medford (Or)  'A'                               49.28  
  4 Deer Valley  'A'                                      49.86  
  4 Bakersfield  'A'                                      49.86  
  6 Grant  'A'                                            49.90  
  7 Foothill (Pl)  'A'                                    50.04  
  8 San Ramon Valley  'A'                                 50.66  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elk Grove  'A'                                        43.04  
  2 St. Mary's (B)  'A'                                   43.54  
  3 Serra  'A'                                            43.56  
  4 St. Mary's (S)  'A'                                   43.59  
  5 Hercules  'A'                                         44.10  
  6 Mt. Diablo  'A'                                       44.61  
 -- San Ramon Valley  'A'                                    DQ   Out of the zone
 
Event 14  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   110 Houser, Kellie      SO Carondelet            11:15.24  
  2   234 Kigar, Hillary      JR El Camino             11:22.32  
  3    98 Lillig, Collen      FR California            11:26.32  
  4   837 Samantha, Doughert  SO Union Mine            11:28.00  
  5   149 Cridbring, Angie       College Park          11:30.59  
  6   799 Enabnit, Meghan     JR St. Francis           11:30.90  
  7   332 Innes, Amanda       SO Grace Davis           11:31.50  
  8   890 Crosta, Courtney    FR Woodcreek             11:35.66  
  9   552 Bennion, Mary       FR North Medfor          11:39.01  
 10   841 Dubs, Lindsey       JR Vacaville             11:40.10  
 11   106 Aliotti, Sara       SO Carondelet            11:40.19  
 12   798 Enabnit, Katherine  JR St. Francis           11:41.06  
 13   647 Burke, Jordan       JR Placer                11:41.16  
 14    95 Babcock, Holly      SO California            11:41.60  
 15   649 Harcus, Shannon     FR Placer                11:42.09  
 16   779 Lambdin, Kate       JR South Tahoe           11:42.58  
 17   720 Rodriguez, Jocelyn  JR Sacred Heart          11:43.16  
 18   165 Shiokawa, Sumika    JR Cupertino             11:43.48  
 19    18 Uriostegui, Stepha  FR Atwater               11:44.81  
 20   671 Roberts, Kelly      JR Ponderosa             11:45.55  
 21   148 Crawford, Laura        College Park          11:54.64  
 22   555 Dunn, Brittney      SR North Medfor          12:09.36  
 23   437 Carli, Jillian      SR Lodi                  12:09.96  
 24   176 Hall, Maddie        SO Davis                 12:21.53  
 25   728 Beyers, Sara        SR San Ramon Va          12:22.08  
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   840 Marquardt, Will     JR Union Mine             9:34.23  
  2   225 Spangler, Nathan    SR Del Oro                9:41.81  
  3   224 DeGlymes, Christia  SR Del Oro                9:43.62  
  4   521 Kanzaria, Bhavik    JR Monte Vista            9:43.82  
  5   736 Forester, Keir      JR San Ramon Va           9:44.59  
  6   380 Lackner, Kyle       JR Jesuit                 9:45.45  
  7     5 Gutierez, Eric      JR AA Stagg               9:45.57  
  8   183 Durell, Kenny       JR Davis                  9:45.99  
  9   774 Sylvester, Andrew   JR Skyline                9:47.63  
 10   677 Rebol, Nick         SR Red Bluff              9:48.43  
 11   507 Casado, Steven      SR Modesto                9:51.18  
 12   759 Christy, Spencer    JR Sheldon                9:51.51  
 13   384 Ramos, Blake        SR Jesuit                 9:52.88  
 14    15 Ward, Garrett       SO Amador Valle           9:53.52  
 15   878 Siperek, Trevor     JR West Valley           10:01.46  
 16       Palmer, Matt        SR Jesuit                10:02.03  
 17   565 Jordan, Andrew      FR North Medfor          10:04.69  
 18   604 Cheng, Paul         SR Oakland               10:06.05  
 19   674 Young, Greg         SR Ponderosa             10:07.31  
 20   310 Jordan, Nathan      JR Galena                10:09.88  
 21       Milligen, Mitchell  JR Sheldon               10:16.26  
 21   189 Petersen, Matt      SO Davis                 10:16.26  
 23   569 Zhu, Richard        JR North Medfor          10:24.39  
 24   568 Terry, Darryl       SR North Medfor          10:34.57  
 --   373 Donahue, Scott      SR Jesuit                     DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   615 Pullen, Tim         SO Paradise                 51.23   1 
  2   737 Grabenstein, Joe    SO San Ramon Va             51.49   1 
  3   259 Bailey, Craig       FR Fairfield                51.54   1 
  4    16 Criswell, Aaron     FR Archbishop R             51.85   2 
  5   401 Adams, Jeff         SO Laguna Creek             51.91   2 
  6   404 Castillo, Magdiel   SO Laguna Creek             52.13   2 
  7   893 Ellis, Xavier       SO Woodcreek                52.27   2 
  8   773 Reed, Akil          FR Skyline                  52.53   2 
  9   190 Tuttle, Corey       SO Davis                    52.66   1 
 10   870 Bradshaw, Ben       SO West Valley              52.85   2 
 11   882 Gallero, Derek      FR Whitney                  52.89   2 
 12   344 Hubbard, David      SO Granite Bay              52.94   2 
 13   656 Halvorsen, Max      SO Placer                   53.01   1 
 14   596 Batteate, Nicky     SO Oakdale                  53.27   1 
 15   101 Mulesky, Anthony    SO California               53.79   1 
 16   622 Cabral, Mason       SO Pitman                   53.80   1 
 17   362 Burton, Lamonte     SO Hercules                 57.99   2 
 --   621 Beale, Robert       SO Pitman                      FS   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   360 Roach, Lindsay      JR Hercules                 56.83   1 
  2   125 Alima, Kamara       SO Chavez                   57.79   1 
  3    32 Crosby, Dominique   JR Bear Creek               58.09   1 
  4    34 Kinder, Angel       FR Bear Creek               58.39   1 
  5   287 Glaeser, Dani       JR Foothill (Pl             58.61   1 
  6   177 Hammond, Rebecca    SO Davis                    58.71   2 
  7   512 Anderson, Lauren    JR Monte Vista              58.93   2 
  8   357 Matthews, Arianna   SR Hercules                 59.50   1 
  9   559 Lawson, Justine     SR North Medfor             59.60   1 
 10   719 Payton, Desirae     SO Sacred Heart             59.90   2 
 11    35 Reese, Bridney      JR Bear Creek             1:00.25   2 
 12   399 Rowe, Jeannette     SR Laguna Creek           1:00.34   2 
 13   630 Thompson, Tasha     SR Pittsburgh             1:01.71   2 
 14    22 Torres, Felisa      SO Bakersfield            1:01.80   2 
 15   126 Duncan, Octavia     SO Chavez                 1:02.61   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   690 Gix, Kianti         SR Rio American             49.18   1 
  2   232 Arnold, Cory        SR Durham                   49.23   1 
  3   909 Bawja, Gurvinder    SR Yuba City                49.66   2 
  4   325 Brown, Ian          JR Golden Sierr             49.77   2 
  5   133 Jackson, Asa        JR Christian Br             49.89   1 
  6   813 Huff, Andre         SR St. Mary's (             50.63   1 
  7   315 Corbett, Jon        SR Galt                     50.97   2 
  8   591 Henderson, Brian    SR Oak Ridge                51.12   1 
  8   782 Rice, Ian           SR South Tahoe              51.12   1 
 10   564 Barlow, Almeir      JR North Medfor             51.30   1 
 11   389 Vasquez, James      SR Jesuit                   51.65   1 
 12   683 Ray, Aaron          JR Redwood (V)              52.54   2 
 13   480 Griffin, Ashton     JR Long Beach P             52.70   2 
 --   330 Feidor, Caleb       JR Golden Valle                DQ   2  Out of the lane
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   304 Payton, Malaina     SO Fremont (Ok)          17-10.50   NWI 
  2   853 Johnson, Lauran     JR Vallejo               17-08.00   NWI 
  3    21 Reaves, Chanel      JR Bakersfield           17-07.00   NWI 
  4   699 Bailey, Jasmine     SR Rocklin               17-05.50   NWI 
  5   279 Roots, Rachel       JR Folsom                17-04.00   NWI 
  5   113 Sanchez, Kayla      JR Carson                17-04.00   NWI 
  7   478 Smith, Lakeisha     JR Long Beach P          16-10.25   NWI 
  8   517 Van Muijen, Abby    JR Monte Vista           16-08.50   NWI 
  9   554 Chambers, Ashley    JR North Medfor          16-08.00   NWI 
 10   328 Grayson, Porsha     SO Golden Valle          16-05.50   NWI 
 11    46 Welz, Rachel        SR Bear River            16-04.50   NWI 
 12   270 Green, Kayla        JR Florin                16-03.75   NWI 
 13   694 Clancey, Kelly      SR Riverbank             16-00.00   NWI 
 14   558 Kendig, Irene       SR North Medfor          15-11.00   NWI 
 15   776 Dwyer, Christina    JR Sonoma Valle          14-11.00   NWI 
 --   425 Jovanovich, Milena  SR Livermore                 FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   422 Jones, Fred         SR Lindhurst             45-10.00   0.4 
  2   862 Andrew, McGee       SR Vanden                45-02.00   0.6 
  3   283 Vernon-Reynolds, G  JR Folsom                44-03.50  -0.5 
  4    38 Kern-Wilson, Seagr  SR Bear Creek            44-00.00   0.5 
  5    81 Garcia, Andre       SR Buhach Colon          43-10.75   0.3 
  5   721 Mabrey, James       SR Sacred Heart          43-10.75  -0.4 
  7   250 Soper, Ryan         SR Elk Grove             43-10.25   1.4 
  8    37 Darden, Sean        SR Bear Creek            43-06.00  +0.0 
  9   251 Strause, Bryant     SR Elk Grove             43-05.00   0.4 
 10   584 Chan, Derek         SR Oak Ridge             43-02.00   0.6 
 11   496 Cox, Kevin          JR Merrill West          43-01.00  +0.0 
 12   670 Umeh, Kenny         JR Pleasant Gro          43-00.75  -0.5 
 13   816 McCollum, Keith     SR St. Mary's (          42-03.00  +0.0 
 14       Speed, Adrian       JR Christian Br          42-01.00  -0.5 
 15    50 Corcos, Sam         SR Bella Vista           42-00.50  +0.0 
 16   323 Reyes, Matt         JR Galt                  38-08.25   0.2 
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   378 Hunt, Devin         SO Jesuit                 6-02.00  
  2    51 Dills, James        SO Bella Vista            6-00.00  
  3   262 Dixon, John         SO Fairfield              5-10.00  
  4   242 Winterer, Matt         El Dorado             J5-10.00  
  5    94 Hummell, Jake       SO Calaveras             J5-10.00  
  5    92 Drake, Jacob        SO Calaveras             J5-10.00  
  7   157 Alston, Leonnon     SO Cordova                5-08.00  
  7   781 Davenport, Rob      SO South Tahoe            5-08.00  
  9   130 Estrada, Andy       SO Chavez                J5-08.00  
 10   158 Bonner, James       SO Cordova               J5-08.00  
 11    56 Rice, Eric          SO Bella Vista           J5-08.00  
 --   657 Hinch, D            SO Placer                      NH  
 --    54 Parish, Kellen      SO Bella Vista                 NH  
 --   402 Aimes, Justin       FR Laguna Creek                NH  
 --   439 Birtwhistle, Conno  SO Lodi                        NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    13 Walters, Ian        SR Acalanes              15-02.00  
  2   881 Creighton, Chris    JR Whitney               14-02.00  
  2   372 Castaneda, Troy     SR Jesuit                14-02.00  
  4   822 Sandler, Joshua     SR St. Mary's (         J14-02.00  
  5   428 Hollis, Mike        SR Livermore            J14-02.00  
  6   714 Wallingford, Blair  JR Roseville            J14-02.00  
  7   143 Plummer, Sean       SR Clovis                13-02.00  
  7   583 Bickley, Tyler      JR Oak Ridge             13-02.00  
  7   877 Ostrom, Ethan       JR West Valley           13-02.00  
 10   221 Xiong, Robert       SR Del Campo            J13-02.00  
 11   469 Mogaddedi, Belal       Logan                 12-08.00  
 11   508 Cummings, Chad      SR Modesto               12-08.00  
 --   896 Hughes, Nathan      SR Woodcreek                   NH  
 --   522 King, Lance         SR Monte Vista                 NH  
 --   417 Robinson, Jacob     SR Lincoln (S)                 NH  
 --   654 Fry, Adam           SR Placer                      NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   388 Titherington, Andr  SO Jesuit                50-04.75  
  2   707 Shigem, Adam        SR Rocklin               47-08.00  
  3   506 Alberto, Valentin   SR Modesto               47-07.75  
  4   678 Sannadan, Marcus    JR Red Bluff             47-06.75  
  5   836 Ventura, Paul       JR Turlock               47-02.75  
  6   752 Wacker, Jason       JR Shasta                46-09.00  
  7   346 Ridenour, Matt      SR Granite Bay           45-09.50  
  8   426 Cornmessor, Matt    SR Livermore             45-08.75  
  9   874 Miller, Andy        JR West Valley           45-02.75  
 10   644 Tuulauula, Ulualo   JR Pittsburgh            44-10.00  
 11   912 Ithurburn, Bob      JR Yuba City             44-01.75  
 12   820 Jucutan, Martin     JR St. Mary's (          43-00.50  
 13    40 Louie, Nelson       JR Bear Creek            43-00.25  
 14   531 Casillas, Angel     SR Mt. Diablo            37-08.00  
 --   790 Hedgpeth, Nick      SR St. Francis               FOUL  
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   239 Machado, Lindsay       El Dorado               126-06  
  2   206 Maake, Lisa         SR Deer Valley             124-09  
  3   869 Unger, Becky        SR West Valley             121-10  
  4   156 Wachter, Colleen    JR Cordova                 119-03  
  5   155 Odufuwa, Mary       SR Cordova                 118-04  
  6   513 Brown, Sienna       SR Monte Vista             116-04  
  7    71 Ballard, Alexandri  JR Bret Harte              109-02  
  8   244 Smith, Jasmine      SR Elk Grove               107-01  
  9   163 Chung, Michelle     FR Cupertino               107-00  
 10   514 Lentz, Lauren       SR Monte Vista             106-05  
 10   860 Spence, Karla       SR Vanden                  106-05  
 12   455 Prothro, Janelle       Logan                   106-02  
 13   561 Taylor, Alyssa      SR North Medfor            104-07  
 14     2 Leckina, Rithy      SO AA Stagg                 97-05  
 15   329 Haynes, Shannon     SR Golden Valle             95-02  
 16   408 Daveggio, Mia       SO Lincoln (S)              85-09  
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1     7 Minkins, Ty         FR AA Stagg                 11.11  -1.0  1 
  2   371 Blocker, Tom        SO Jesuit                   11.21  -1.0  1 
  3   394 Chen, James         SO Kennedy (S)              11.41  -0.1  2 
  4   318 Lowe, Philip        SO Galt                     11.44  -0.1  2 
  5   572 Meehan, Evan        FR Novato                   11.47  -1.0  1 
  5   353 Pierce, Anthony     FR Grant                    11.47  -0.1  2 
  7   272 Dorn, Carl          SO Florin                   11.48  -1.0  1 
  8   159 Brown, Donavin      FR Cordova                  11.60  -1.0  1 
  9   638 Gaston, Matthew     SO Pittsburgh               11.63  -0.1  2 
 10   326 Van Ommen, Shae     SO Golden Sierr             11.64  -1.0  1 
 11   669 Thompson, Monterri  SO Pleasant Gro             11.67  -0.1  2 
 12    36 Condell, Kolob      FR Bear Creek               11.69  -0.1  2 
 13   633 Butler, Breon       FR Pittsburgh               11.70  -0.1  2 
 14   917 Anderson, Tyler        De La Salle              11.72  -0.1  2 
 15   696 Hernandez, Mario    SO Riverbank                11.74  -1.0  1 
 16   366 Vogele, Augustine   SO Hercules                 12.17  -0.1  2 
 17    47 Parfitt, Chris      SO Bear River               12.50  -1.0  1 
 --   530 Amerson, Bruno      SO Mt. Diablo                  FS  -1.0  1 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   398 George, Sanmi       JR Laguna Creek             12.11  -0.1  1 
  2   557 Hearns, Baylee      FR North Medfor             12.31  -1.6  2 
  3       Philips, Anamari    JR Sheldon                  12.33  -1.6  2 
  4   154 Davidson, Ajuree    JR Cordova                  12.35  -0.1  1 
  5   304 Payton, Malaina     SO Fremont (Ok)             12.38  -0.1  1 
  6   808 Lindsay, Shelby     SO St. Mary's (             12.48  -1.6  2 
  7   477 Payne, Chadnei      SR Long Beach P             12.50  -1.6  2 
  8   112 Keirstead, Andrea   SR Carson                   12.64  -0.1  1 
  9   651 Lambuth, Tawny      JR Placer                   12.66  -1.6  2 
 10    23 Wandick, Brushey    SO Bakersfield              12.78  -1.6  2 
 11     1 Harris, April       SR AA Stagg                 12.80  -1.6  2 
 12   357 Matthews, Arianna   SR Hercules                 12.83  -1.6  2 
 13   562 Weeks, Sara         SR North Medfor             12.85  -1.6  2 
 14       Randall, Shaniah    SO Sheldon                  13.11  -0.1  1 
 15   475 Apelar, Krizia      JR Long Beach P             13.13  -0.1  1 
 
Event 27  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   607 Blackmon, Jestin    SR Oakmont                  10.75  -0.6  1 
  2   825 Riggins, Anthony    FR St. Patrick              10.84  -0.6  1 
  3   338 Warren, Rashaad     JR Grace Davis              10.97  -0.6  2 
  4   636 Gaston, Alex        SR Pittsburgh               11.00  -0.6  2 
  5   818 Tarantino, Greyson  SR St. Mary's (             11.01  -0.6  1 
  6   305 Landum, Todd        SO Fremont (Ok)             11.02  -0.6  2 
  7   598 Caris, Nathan       JR Oakdale                  11.03  -0.6  1 
  8   716 Hudson, John        SR Sacramento               11.05  -0.6  1 
  9   681 Ikeno, Jeff         SR Redwood (V)              11.28  -0.6  2 
 10   537 Turner, Jalil       JR Mt. Diablo               11.33  -0.6  1 
 11   532 Harris, Donovan     SR Mt. Diablo               11.37  -0.6  1 
 12   652 Baker, Chase        JR Placer                   11.40  -0.6  1 
 --   393 Bradstreet, DeAndr  SR Kennedy (S)                 FS  -0.6  2 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   334 Izquierdo, Chris    SO Grace Davis            1:59.88  
  2   738 Griffith, Kevin     FR San Ramon Va           2:00.42  
  3   698 Nunez, Chris        SR Riverbank              2:01.10  
  4   348 Taylor, Sean        SO Granite Bay            2:01.12  
  5   349 Thibadeau, Spencer  FR Granite Bay            2:02.64  
  6   705 Edwards, Alex       FR Rocklin                2:03.83  
  7   615 Pullen, Tim         SO Paradise               2:03.96  
  8   871 Dumore, Joel        SO West Valley            2:04.00  
  9   661 Lazar, L            SO Placer                 2:04.18  
 10   387 Sommers, Michael    SO Jesuit                 2:04.29  
 11   668 Stagg, David        SO Pleasant Gro           2:04.42  
 11   379 Kelly-Strong, Adam  FR Jesuit                 2:04.42  
 13   903 McAnelly, John      FR Woodland               2:04.61  
 14   581 Aboukhadijeh, Amje  FR Oak Ridge              2:04.66  
 15   645 Woods, Isaiah       SO Pittsburgh             2:05.33  
 16   519 Donley, Connor      SO Monte Vista            2:05.48  
 17   586 Crawford, Jack      SO Oak Ridge              2:06.88  
 18   442 Grant, James        SO Lodi                   2:07.94  
 19   289 Loewenhardt, Will   FR Foothill (Pl           2:09.25  
 20   311 Lasko, Darren       SO Galena                 2:09.62  
 21   316 Coupe, Jason        FR Galt                   2:10.56  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   161 Scanlan, Caroline   SR Crystal Spri           2:16.15  
  2   202 Cox, Jalicia        SR Deer Valley            2:16.34  
  3   255 Bradshaw, Danzel    SO Fairfield              2:16.44  
  4   676 Rebol, Erynn        SO Red Bluff              2:18.68  
  5   574 Adams, Ashley       SO Oak Ridge              2:19.72  
  6   223 Bowler, Nicole      SR Del Oro                2:19.92  
  7   733 Nordine, Alexis     SR San Ramon Va           2:19.98  
  8   807 Lawson, Taylor      FR St. Mary's (           2:20.49  
  9   723 Marchini, Lora      SR Salesian               2:20.56  
 10   278 Pugh, Morgan        FR Folsom                 2:21.88  
 11   553 Berry, Ashley       SR North Medfor           2:22.02  
 12   717 Garrett-Frank, Ale  SO Sacred Heart           2:22.24  
 13   570 Carter, Elena       SR Novato                 2:23.75  
 14   231 Atkins, Hagen       SR Durham                 2:24.93  
 15   518 Zorich, Brett       JR Monte Vista            2:25.75  
 16   718 Hall, Reilly        SO Sacred Heart           2:26.20  
 17   256 Curtis, Bianca      JR Fairfield              2:28.94  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   550 Mwangi, Martin      JR Newark Memor           1:57.10  
  2   715 Willis, Jordan      JR Roseville              1:57.62  
  3   566 Paul, Josh          JR North Medfor           1:57.68  
  4   545 Taylor, George      SR Napa                   1:58.15  
  5   748 Stimson, Chuck      SR Serra                  1:58.20  
  6   447 Routt, Will         SR Lodi                   1:58.57  
  7   525 Morgenson, Donald   JR Monte Vista            1:58.91  
  8   466 Hernandez, Hector   JR Logan                  1:59.18  
  9   377 Hodgson, J.         SR Jesuit                 1:59.27  
 10   742 Arms, Oran          JR Serra                  1:59.88  
 11   502 Siqueiros, Ben      JR Mission Coll           2:00.40  
 12   162 Faulk, Sean         SR Crystal Spri           2:00.53  
 13   423 Villasenor, Joey    JR Lindhurst              2:01.94  
 14   898 Mitchell, Cameron   JR Woodcreek              2:04.25  
 15   472 Shutes, Nick        JR Logan                  2:07.58  
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   684 Steward, Michael    SO Redwood (V)              39.81   1 
  2   344 Hubbard, David      SO Granite Bay              40.11   1 
  3   704 Carter, Josh        SO Rocklin                  40.36   2 
  4   374 Frasier, R.J.       FR Jesuit                   40.85   2 
  5   413 Corbid, Josh        SO Lincoln (S)              41.50   1 
  6   386 Snider, Travis      SO Jesuit                   42.16   1 
  7   491 Buggs, Nicholas     SO McNair                   42.22   2 
  8    59 Mamon, Chris        SO Benecia                  42.30   1 
  9   406 Nuyhn, Hien         SO Laguna Creek             42.46   2 
 10   624 Gimeno-Brown, Kenn  SO Pitman                   42.47   2 
 11   918 Ward, Terron           De La Salle              42.67   1 
 12   643 Thompson, Robert    SO Pittsburgh               42.95   2 
 13   403 Batson, Diondre     FR Laguna Creek             43.12   1 
 14    79 Davy, Kyle          SO Buhach Colon             43.16   1 
 15   658 Holmberg, Eric      JR Placer                   43.29   2 
 16   166 Kubozono, Ryo       FR Cupertino                43.75   2 
 17   852 Williams, Markell   SO Vacaville                43.92   1 
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   757 Stucks, Najmah      SR Sheldon                  45.98   1 
  2   293 Birkley, T'Keyah    SO Foothill (S)             46.19   1 
  3   754 Grey, Stephanie     SR Sheldon                  46.46   1 
  4   804 Domnie, Brittney    SR St. Mary's (             47.08   1 
  5   694 Clancey, Kelly      SR Riverbank                47.13   2 
  6   243 Moreno, Mia         JR Elk Grove                47.28   1 
  7   139 Griffin, Michaela   FR Clovis                   47.79   1 
  8   577 Mueller, Aislynn    SO Oak Ridge                47.97   2 
  9   515 Randall, Brittany   JR Monte Vista              48.07   2 
 10    46 Welz, Rachel        SR Bear River               48.14   1 
 11   863 Alward, Stephanie   SR West Valley              48.38   1 
 12   879 Brown, Kylie        JR Whitney                  48.67   2 
 13   646 Bill, B             SO Placer                   48.73   2 
 14   729 Charbonneau, Laura  SO San Ramon Va             49.08   2 
 15   314 Oyewole, Michelle   SR Galt                     49.45   2 
 16   560 Minor, Natasha      JR North Medfor             49.61   1 
 17   556 Folsom, Kate        FR North Medfor             50.00   2 
 18    45 VanFossen, Brooke   JR Bear River               50.13   2 
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   601 Pereira, Rodney     JR Oakdale                  39.62   1 
  2   849 Martin, Kyler       SO Vacaville                39.63   1 
  3   364 Montgomery, Geo     SR Hercules                 39.73   1 
  4   587 George, Jarad       SR Oak Ridge                39.79   1 
  5   642 Patterson, Avery    SR Pittsburgh               39.88   1 
  6   245 Broussard, Mike     JR Elk Grove                40.26   2 
  7   740 Nicholas, David     JR San Ramon Va             40.50   2 
  8   546 Dixon, Chase        JR Nevada Union             40.61   2 
  9   237 Saylor, Matt        SR El Camino                40.68   1 
 10    55 Parker, J.D.        SR Bella Vista              40.78   2 
 11   201 Wiliamson, Matt     JR De La Salle              40.83   2 
 12   444 Kassner, Steven     SR Lodi                     40.91   2 
 13   412 Cearley, Johnny     SR Lincoln (S)              41.07   2 
 14   653 Culley, Keith       SR Placer                   41.19   2 
 15     6 Howard, Daryus      SR AA Stagg                 41.23   1 
 16   591 Henderson, Brian    SR Oak Ridge                41.52   2 
 17   897 Meacham, Jon        SR Woodcreek                41.63   1 
 18   198 Hernandez, Ryan     SR De La Salle              41.68   1 
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   347 Sutter, Justin      SO Granite Bay           22-03.00  -2.8 
  2   823 Smith, Chaz         SO St. Mary's (          21-01.25  -1.8 
  3   284 Warren, Kelvin      SO Folsom                20-00.50  +0.0 
  4    28 Harbin, Josh        SO Bakersfield           19-09.75  -2.9 
  5   302 Rucker, Jory        FR Franklin (Eg          19-05.00  -0.2 
  5   781 Davenport, Rob      SO South Tahoe           19-05.00  -2.6 
  7   272 Dorn, Carl          SO Florin                19-03.50  -1.4 
  8   429 Tarver, Chance      SO Livermore             19-00.50  +0.0 
  9   626 Maze, Kevin         SO Pitman                19-00.00  -2.1 
 10   371 Blocker, Tom        SO Jesuit                18-09.00  -1.0 
 11   102 Tsang, Travis       SO California            18-07.50  -1.4 
 12   758 Chambers, Trey      FR Sheldon               18-04.50  -2.3 
 13   919 Nicholas, Clint        Pittsburgh            18-02.00  -0.8 
 14   407 Roberson, Marlon    FR Laguna Creek          17-07.00  -3.9 
 --   858 Lewis, Rodney       SO Vallejo                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   270 Green, Kayla        JR Florin                37-04.25  -0.3 
  2    89 Barton, Arryana     FR Burbank               36-07.75  -0.6 
  3   803 Baker, Aziza        SO St. Mary's (          36-07.50  -0.4 
  4   800 Kirksey, Malika     SR St. Francis           35-09.00   0.2 
  5   479 Woods, Tiana        JR Long Beach P          35-05.50  -1.3 
  6   517 Van Muijen, Abby    JR Monte Vista           35-02.00  -0.3 
  7   164 Glick, Stephanie    JR Cupertino             35-00.00  -0.2 
  8   838 Taylor, Amanda      SR Union Mine            34-11.00   1.0 
  9   490 Tarmoh, Watta       SO McNair                34-06.00  -0.1 
 10   916 Daniels, Julia      FR Whitney               33-08.50  +0.0 
 11   504 Okwudiafor, Ofunne  SR Mission San           33-08.25  +0.0 
 12   275 Fintillas, Lani     JR Folsom                33-05.50  -0.2 
 13   438 Panzarello, Chelse  JR Lodi                  32-10.00  -0.2 
 14   646 Bill, B             SO Placer                31-03.50  -1.5 
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   124 Tate, Ross          SR Ceres                  6-05.00  
  2   691 Maybury, Zac        JR Rio American          J6-05.00  
  3   303 Taylor, Camden      JR Franklin (Eg           6-03.00  
  4   542 Gray, Brian         JR Napa                  J6-03.00  
  5   238 Souza, Mike         JR El Camino              6-01.00  
  6   499 Thompson, Desmond   SR Mesa Verde            J6-01.00  
  7   680 Coles, Idarre       FR Redwood (V)            5-11.00  
  7   839 Gagne, Matt         JR Union Mine             5-11.00  
  9   281 Lillywhite, Spence  SR Folsom                J5-11.00  
  9   814 Kaumbulu, Will      SR St. Mary's (          J5-11.00  
 --   563 Arispe, Dane        JR North Medfor                NH  
 --   817 Stewart, Adisa      SR St. Mary's (                NH  
 --   520 Goeb, Yannick       JR Monte Vista                 NH  
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   240 Peterson, Trevor       El Dorado             51-03.50  
  2    75 Weathers, Tucker    SO Bret Harte            49-08.50  
  3   459 Antoine, Ronald     SO Logan                 49-03.50  
  4   493 Kaewbunyord, Searm  SO McNair                49-00.00  
  5    78 Dash, Roddy         SO Buhach Colon          48-04.75  
  6   415 January, James      SO Lincoln (S)           46-11.00  
  7   443 Kah, Justin         SO Lodi                  45-10.00  
  8   884 Post, Matt          SO Whitney               44-11.75  
  8   612 Gates, Ryan         SO Paradise              44-11.75  
 10   845 Dominguez, Jared    SO Vacaville             44-10.00  
 11   467 Johnson, Victor     SO Logan                 44-03.75  
 12   376 Hines, Josh         FR Jesuit                43-07.50  
 13   324 Tincup, Scott       SO Galt                  42-11.00  
 14   548 Rowe, Devin         SO Nevada Union          42-10.00  
 15   375 Hines, Jeremy       FR Jesuit                42-08.50  
 16   875 Miller, Zach        FR West Valley           40-08.00  
 17   273 Munoz, Alex         SO Florin                39-09.75  
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   460 Bailey, Joe         JR Logan                   155-00  
  2   567 Slowey, Jason       SR North Medfor            151-10  
  3   794 Vargas, Andy        SR St. Francis             149-04  
  4   382 Orgon, Ed           SR Jesuit                  142-04  
  5    19 Curry, David        SR Atwater                 141-07  
  6   370 Binsacca, David     SR Jesuit                  141-05  
  7   655 Haley, Pat          SR Placer                  139-08  
  8   230 Turner, Shawn       SR Downey                  138-11  
  9   752 Wacker, Jason       JR Shasta                  137-00  
 10   912 Ithurburn, Bob      JR Yuba City               133-00  
 11   913 Just, Bobby         SR Yuba City               132-10  
 12    40 Louie, Nelson       JR Bear Creek              132-02  
 13   765 Williamson, Trey    SR Sheldon                 128-06  
 14   706 Mansoor, Evan       SR Rocklin                 126-06  
 15   874 Miller, Andy        JR West Valley             124-10  
 16   227 Cisneros, Xavier    SR Downey                  119-03  
 17   441 Drummond, Trevor    JR Lodi                    118-06  
 18   531 Casillas, Angel     SR Mt. Diablo               99-10  
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   735 Colaco, Sean        FR San Ramon Va           4:27.20  
  2   711 Zadrozna, Zach      SO Rocklin                4:30.09  
  3   899 Seawell, Garrett    SO Woodcreek              4:32.42  
  4    73 Airola, Matt        FR Bret Harte             4:33.66  
  5   292 Yankowski, Matt     SO Foothill (Pl           4:34.53  
  6   334 Izquierdo, Chris    SO Grace Davis            4:36.87  
  7   396 Haworth, Chris      SO Kennedy (S)            4:37.11  
  8   581 Aboukhadijeh, Amje  FR Oak Ridge              4:38.14  
  9   573 Olson, Eric         FR Novato                 4:39.06  
 10   726 Boj, Julio          SO San Rafael             4:39.58  
 11   280 Daly, Clayton       SO Folsom                 4:48.23  
 12   337 Rosas, Roberto      FR Grace Davis            4:53.27  
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   371 Blocker, Tom        SO Jesuit                   22.87  -1.5  1 
  2   291 Norton, David       SO Foothill (Pl             23.05  -1.5  1 
  3   351 Lamb, Marvin        SO Grant                    23.08  -0.8  2 
  4   259 Bailey, Craig       FR Fairfield                23.11  -1.5  1 
  5   638 Gaston, Matthew     SO Pittsburgh               23.12  -0.8  2 
  6   395 Duran, Victor       SO Kennedy (S)              23.25  -0.8  2 
  7   599 Mendez-Borba, Isia  SO Oakdale                  23.46  -1.5  1 
  8   362 Burton, Lamonte     SO Hercules                 23.61  -1.5  1 
  9   602 Young, Donnell      SO Oakdale                  23.85  -0.8  2 
 10       Durant, Joe         SO De La Salle              24.02  -0.8  2 
 11   635 Clift, Mick         FR Pittsburgh               24.03  -0.8  2 
 12   656 Halvorsen, Max      SO Placer                   24.24  -0.8  2 
 13    53 McIntyre, Taylor    FR Bella Vista              24.46  -0.8  2 
 14   634 Clark, Tracy        SO Pittsburgh               24.71  -0.8  2 
 15   191 Butler, Michael     SO De La Salle              25.29  -1.5  1 
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   113 Sanchez, Kayla      JR Carson                   24.23  -0.7  1 
  2   360 Roach, Lindsay      JR Hercules                 25.06  -0.7  1 
  3   580 Sipes, Sara         SO Oak Ridge                25.10  -0.7  1 
  4    35 Reese, Bridney      JR Bear Creek               25.39  +0.0  2 
  4   478 Smith, Lakeisha     JR Long Beach P             25.39  -0.7  1 
  6    58 Purvis, Amber       JR Benecia                  25.59  -0.7  1 
  6    97 Kamson, Chelsey     SO California               25.59  +0.0  2 
  8   809 Thomas, Kali        FR St. Mary's (             25.63  +0.0  2 
  9   112 Keirstead, Andrea   SR Carson                   25.82  -0.7  1 
 10   557 Hearns, Baylee      FR North Medfor             26.03  -0.7  1 
 11   125 Alima, Kamara       SO Chavez                   26.05  -0.7  1 
 12   559 Lawson, Justine     SR North Medfor             26.24  +0.0  2 
 12    34 Kinder, Angel       FR Bear Creek               26.24  +0.0  2 
 14     4 Wright, Nataila     SR AA Stagg                 26.51  +0.0  2 
 15   475 Apelar, Krizia      JR Long Beach P             26.57  -0.7  1 
 16   126 Duncan, Octavia     SO Chavez                   28.34  +0.0  2 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   690 Gix, Kianti         SR Rio American             22.01   1.2  1 
  2   607 Blackmon, Jestin    SR Oakmont                  22.22  +0.0  2 
  3   598 Caris, Nathan       JR Oakdale                  22.27  +0.0  2 
  4   636 Gaston, Alex        SR Pittsburgh               22.49  +0.0  2 
  5   261 Dawson, Brandon     JR Fairfield                22.55   1.2  1 
  6   637 Gaston, Andre       SR Pittsburgh               22.58   1.2  1 
  6   716 Hudson, John        SR Sacramento               22.58   1.2  1 
  8   616 Mayo, Justin        SR Pinole Valle             22.79  +0.0  2 
  9   338 Warren, Rashaad     JR Grace Davis              22.83   1.2  1 
 10   631 Brewer, Lance       SR Pittsburgh               22.87  +0.0  2 
 11   564 Barlow, Almeir      JR North Medfor             23.04   1.2  1 
 12   537 Turner, Jalil       JR Mt. Diablo               23.06  +0.0  2 
 13   532 Harris, Donovan     SR Mt. Diablo               23.69  +0.0  2 
 14   480 Griffin, Ashton     JR Long Beach P             23.81   1.2  1 
 15   367 Young, Christian    SR Hercules                 24.52   1.2  1 
 
Event 43  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   579 Silva, Ashley       SR Oak Ridge              5:08.33  
  2   801 Mendoza, Nicole     SO St. Francis            5:10.55  
  3   277 O'Day, Casey        SR Folsom                 5:12.14  
  4   889 Ciaraglia, Alex     JR Woodcreek              5:15.91  
  5   799 Enabnit, Meghan     JR St. Francis            5:20.15  
  6   647 Burke, Jordan       JR Placer                 5:20.56  
  7   106 Aliotti, Sara       SO Carondelet             5:21.41  
  8   108 Chavez, Ashley      JR Carondelet             5:22.27  
  9   798 Enabnit, Katherine  JR St. Francis            5:22.56  
 10   110 Houser, Kellie      SO Carondelet             5:24.28  
 11    95 Babcock, Holly      SO California             5:24.95  
 12   649 Harcus, Shannon     FR Placer                 5:35.25  
 13   723 Marchini, Lora      SR Salesian               5:37.93  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   215 Palermini, Tony     SR Deer Valley            4:18.25  
  2   135 Litwiller, Nathana  SO Clayton Vall           4:21.61  
  3   236 Bornstein, Evan     SO El Camino              4:22.05  
  4   589 Gregory, Erik       SR Oak Ridge              4:24.63  
  5    82 Ray, Andrew         JR Buhach Colon           4:24.71  
  6   692 Nilan, Patrick      JR Rio American           4:25.55  
  7    10 Beach, Nate         JR Acalanes               4:26.21  
  8   902 Darling, Russell    SR Woodland               4:26.24  
  9   727 Buscho, David       SR San Rafael             4:28.06  
 10   887 Lema, Nohe          SO Willow Glen            4:28.67  
 11   189 Petersen, Matt      SO Davis                  4:32.24  
 12   181 Bonner, Zach        SR Davis                  4:32.95  
 13       Gliko, Mike         SR Oakmont                4:38.34  
 14   888 Wolde, Nati         SO Willow Glen            4:40.42  
 15   772 Purcell, Ryan       JR Skyline                4:41.25  
 
Event 45  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitman  'A'                                         3:34.86  
  2 Placer  'A'                                         3:35.48  
  3 Laguna Creek  'A'                                   3:35.69  
  4 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:39.37  
  5 Fairfield  'A'                                      3:41.13  
  6 Foothill (Pl)  'A'                                  3:42.87  
  7 Lodi  'A'                                           3:54.92  
 -- Skyline  'A'                                             DQ   Out of the lane
 -- Grant  'A'                                               DQ   Uniform
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bear Creek  'A'                                     3:57.68  
  2 St. Mary's (B)  'A'                                 4:02.71  
  3 Amador Valley  'A'                                  4:07.41  
  4 North Medford (Or)  'A'                             4:09.61  
  5 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               4:13.99  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers  'A'                             3:24.87  
  2 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               3:25.51  
  3 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      3:27.71  
  4 Highlands  'A'                                      3:28.68  
  5 Monte Vista (D)  'A'                                3:29.40  
  6 Logan  'B'                                          3:32.18  
  7 North Medford (Or)  'A'                             3:33.26  
  8 Redwood (V)  'A'                                    3:33.90  
 
Event 48  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   115 Anthony, Tori       SR Castilleja            13-02.00  
  2   551 Stokke, Allison     SR Newport Harb          12-08.00  
  3   702 Simmons, Rachel     SR Rocklin               12-02.00  
  4    49 Stimson, Veronica   SR Bella Vista           11-08.00  
  5   103 Jung, Stacey        JR Campolindo            11-02.00  
  6   651 Lambuth, Tawny      JR Placer               J11-02.00  
  7   686 Gray, Casey         SO Reno                 J11-02.00  
  8   503 Kiehl, Courtney     SR Mission San          J11-02.00  
  9   145 Balcomb, Tess       JR Colfax                10-08.00  
 10    48 McAllister, Diane   JR Bella Vista          J10-08.00  
 11    57 Lewis, Azaria       JR Benecia               10-02.00  
 11   575 Fergerson, Kathryn  SO Oak Ridge             10-02.00  
 13   152 Pimentel, Jessica   SR Concord              J10-02.00  
 --   835 Montes, Cara        SR Turlock                     NH  
 --   797 Brown, Marie        SR St. Francis                 NH  
 
Event 49  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   405 Gray, Roman         SR Laguna Creek          23-06.25  +0.0 
  2   420 Womack, Cameron     SR Lincoln (S)           23-05.00   1.2 
  3   246 Dawkins, Aren       SR Elk Grove             22-06.00   1.3 
  4   347 Sutter, Justin      SO Granite Bay           22-05.50   1.9 
  5   826 Saffian, Gavin      SR Tamalpias             22-03.00  -0.8 
  6   200 Wheeler, Chase      SO De La Salle           21-11.00   1.8 
  7   470 Neal, Josh          SR Logan                 20-09.75   0.7 
  8    42 Phouminavong, Bo    SR Bear Creek            20-09.00  +0.0 
 
Event 50  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   368 Richardson, Ke'Nyi  SR Holy Names            43-03.00   0.7 
  2   361 Youngblood, Jamesh  SR Hercules              40-05.00  -0.3 
  3   452 McGlory, Lauren     SO Logan                 38-02.50   0.5 
  4     4 Wright, Nataila     SR AA Stagg              37-11.50  -0.2 
  5   753 Goodwin, Naiam      SR Sheldon               37-04.75  +0.0 
  6   554 Chambers, Ashley    JR North Medfor          36-11.00  -0.5 
  7   453 McGlory, Nicole     SO Logan                 36-08.75  -0.1 
 
Event 51  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   540 Jackson, Susan      SR Napa                   5-07.00  
  2    46 Welz, Rachel        SR Bear River             5-05.00  
  2   111 Johnson, Adrienne   FR Carondelet             5-05.00  
  4   853 Johnson, Lauran     JR Vallejo                5-01.00  
  5    49 Stimson, Veronica   SR Bella Vista           J5-01.00  
 --   498 Jenkins, Alisa      JR Mesa Verde                  NH  
 
Event 52  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    70 Wilson, Miranda     SR Bishop O'Dow          45-10.25  
  2   206 Maake, Lisa         SR Deer Valley           41-08.50  
  3    77 Hammar, Rachel      JR Buhach Colon          41-00.50  
  4   861 Wilson, Danielle    JR Vanden                37-05.75  
  5   392 Xavier, Kayla       SR Johansen              36-11.00  
  6   339 Chirbas, Faith      SR Granite Bay           36-06.50  
  7   908 Wallace, Breanna    SR Yuba City             36-03.50  
  8   700 Hearn, Ashley       SR Rocklin               36-00.25  
 
Event 53  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   285 Ragans, Dayshan     JR Foothill (Bk            181-10  
  2   872 Fuller, Jake        SR West Valley             173-04  
  3   523 Krychev, Christoph  SR Monte Vista             169-06  
  4   485 Byrd, Thomas        SR McClymonds              166-08  
  5    14 Romero, Donald      SR Amador Valle            160-04  
  6   350 Cunningham, Devin   SR Grant                   157-07  
  7    26 Ellis, Collin       JR Bakersfield             155-11  
  8   707 Shigem, Adam        SR Rocklin                 149-00  
  9    11 Kephart, Don        SR Acalanes                146-01  
 
Event 54  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   482 Weiler, Nico           Los Gatos             16-08.00  
  2   687 Kroll, Cameron      SR Reno                 J16-08.00  
  3   660 Landry, Connor      SR Placer                15-08.00  
  4   100 Miller, Justin      JR California           J15-08.00  
  5   792 Roche, Casey        SR St. Francis           15-02.00  
  6   802 Cusick, Josh        JR St. Lawrence          14-08.00  
  7    74 Inks, Kyle          SR Bret Harte            14-02.00  
 --   319 Marriott, Cory      SR Galt                        NH  
 --   673 Masterson, Derek    JR Ponderosa                   NH  
 
Event 55  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hercules  'A'                                         46.83  
  2 Vallejo  'A'                                          47.97  
  3 Logan  'A'                                            48.16  
  4 Mt. Eden  'A'                                         48.23  
  5 Bear Creek  'A'                                       48.50  
  6 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                    49.04  
  7 Sheldon  'A'                                          49.18  
 -- Long Beach Poly  'A'                                     FS  
 
Event 56  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin (Eg)  'A'                                    41.67  
  2 Deer Valley  'A'                                      41.99  
  3 Logan  'A'                                            42.00  
  4 De La Salle  'A'                                      42.23  
  5 Pinole Valley  'A'                                    42.27  
  6 Lincoln (S)  'A'                                      42.41  
  7 Pittsburgh  'A'                                       42.56  
  8 Roseville  'A'                                        42.66  
 
Event 57  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   576 Kosinski, Alex      SR Oak Ridge              4:38.15  
  2   500 Hasay, Jordan       SO Mission Coll           4:43.85  
  3   178 Reilly, Chelsea     SR Davis                  4:53.62  
  4   109 Hood, Nicole        FR Carondelet             4:58.12  
  5   424 George, Diana       SO Livermore              4:59.15  
  6    76 Saylor, Lauren      SR Buchanan               4:59.34  
  7   340 Clark, Caitlin      SR Granite Bay            4:59.76  
  8   107 Cerney, Heather     FR Carondelet             5:00.90  
  9   235 Renfroe, Kelly      SO El Camino              5:05.85  
 10   866 Johnson, Michelle   SO West Valley            5:06.03  
 11    60 Esparza, Crystal    JR Beyer                  5:13.12  
 12   222 Atkins, Brianna     JR Del Oro                5:15.34  
 
Event 58  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   142 Peterson, Jonathan  SR Clovis                 4:14.70  
  2   511 Maldonado, Matt     JR Modesto                4:17.12  
  3   910 Doering, Brad       SR Yuba City              4:19.38  
  4   184 Gregg, Brendan      SR Davis                  4:19.85  
  5   886 Corona, Marcos      SR Willow Glen            4:27.03  
  6   885 Abdalla, Mohamed    JR Willow Glen            4:27.45  
  7    99 Kislyuk, Dmitry     JR California             4:27.70  
 --    12 Thomas, Joey        SR Acalanes                   DNF  
 
Event 59  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   368 Richardson, Ke'Nyi  SR Holy Names               13.63   0.6 
  2   783 Purvis, Julian      JR St. Elizabet             13.81   0.6 
  3   827 Truesdale, Alicia   SR Tennyson                 14.46   0.6 
  4   451 Johnson, Victoria   FR Logan                    14.97   0.6 
  5   112 Keirstead, Andrea   SR Carson                   15.41   0.6 
  6   269 Brewer, Tenise      JR Florin                   22.43   0.6 
 --   770 Hudson, Dantia      SR Skyline                     FS   0.6 
 
Event 60  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   619 Smith, Rashad       SR Pinole Valle             14.01   0.2 
  2   873 McOmber, Josh       SR West Valley              14.13   0.2 
  3   850 McMillan, Marcus    JR Vacaville                14.33   0.2 
  4   481 Hines Jr, Alfred    SR Long Beach P             14.40   0.2 
  5   343 Burney, Aaron       JR Granite Bay              14.43   0.2 
  6   322 Piggee, Nimrod      SR Galt                     14.54   0.2 
  7   849 Martin, Kyler       SO Vacaville                14.61   0.2 
  8   768 White, Avery        JR Sierra                   14.79   0.2 
 
Event 61  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   333 Thomas, Kyanna      SR Grace Davis              55.52  
  2   450 Humphrey, Victoria  SR Logan                    55.75  
  3   449 Harrison, Jackie    SR Logan                    55.85  
  4   203 Cox, Jasmine        JR Deer Valley              56.08  
  5   854 Mcliechy, Derrhea   SR Vallejo                  56.48  
  6   580 Sipes, Sara         SO Oak Ridge                57.43  
  7   454 Powell, Donnise     SO Logan                    57.50  
  8    68 Rivers-Birt, Lia    SO Bishop O'Dow             57.64  
 
Event 62  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   405 Gray, Roman         SR Laguna Creek             47.70  
  2   261 Dawson, Brandon     JR Fairfield                48.50  
  3   471 Powell, Quentin     SR Logan                    48.83  
  4   474 Wethington, Keagan  SR Logan                    48.93  
  5   637 Gaston, Andre       SR Pittsburgh               48.96  
  6   414 Flemons, Alan       JR Lincoln (S)              50.43  
  7   690 Gix, Kianti         SR Rio American             50.90  
 
Event 63  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   361 Youngblood, Jamesh  SR Hercules              20-06.00  +0.0 
  2   368 Richardson, Ke'Nyi  SR Holy Names            19-04.00   0.8 
  3   880 Edwards, Deja       JR Whitney               18-01.25   1.1 
  4     4 Wright, Nataila     SR AA Stagg              17-02.50  +0.0 
  5   453 McGlory, Nicole     SO Logan                 17-01.25   0.5 
  6   452 McGlory, Lauren     SO Logan                 16-01.00   0.1 
 
Event 64  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   195 Francis, Clayton    SR De La Salle           45-05.50   0.7 
  2   461 Brewer, Arnaux      SO Logan                 45-04.50   0.2 
  3   331 Green, Eric         SR Golden Valle          45-03.00  -0.3 
  4    42 Phouminavong, Bo    SR Bear Creek            45-02.00  -0.6 
  5   420 Womack, Cameron     SR Lincoln (S)           45-01.75  +0.0 
  6   468 Laureta, Josh       SR Logan                 43-00.25  -2.4 
 --   301 Hammond, Derek      SR Franklin (Eg              FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 65  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   445 Nikzat, Ray         JR Lodi                   6-08.00  
  2   764 Wagenknecht, Austi  SR Sheldon                6-04.00  
  3   196 Francis, Gary       SR De La Salle           J6-04.00  
  4   116 Valentine Jr., Mau     Castro Valley         J6-04.00  
  5   352 Lang, Tim           SR Grant                  6-02.00  
  6   385 Serwanga, Isaac     JR Jesuit                J6-02.00  
  6   693 Smith, Phil         SR Rio American          J6-02.00  
  8   721 Mabrey, James       SR Sacred Heart          J6-02.00  
 --   777 Martinelli, Brian   SR Sonoma Valle                NH  
 --    17 Thompson, Aaron     SO Archbishop R                NH  
 --   290 McCann, Tony        SR Foothill (Pl                NH  
 --    41 McConner, Ike       SR Bear Creek                  NH  
 
Event 66  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   285 Ragans, Dayshan     JR Foothill (Bk          57-05.00  
  2   794 Vargas, Andy        SR St. Francis           54-01.50  
  3    14 Romero, Donald      SR Amador Valle          53-07.00  
  4    11 Kephart, Don        SR Acalanes              52-05.50  
  5   382 Orgon, Ed           SR Jesuit                52-05.00  
  6   485 Byrd, Thomas        SR McClymonds            50-04.75  
  7   567 Slowey, Jason       SR North Medfor          50-02.25  
  8   421 Zendejas, Alex      SR Lincoln (S)           47-08.00  
 
Event 67  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    70 Wilson, Miranda     SR Bishop O'Dow            156-08  
  2   392 Xavier, Kayla       SR Johansen                150-04  
  3   175 Guerrieri, Lauren   SR Davis                   149-05  
  4   908 Wallace, Breanna    SR Yuba City               125-11  
  5    77 Hammar, Rachel      JR Buhach Colon            122-00  
  6   868 Turner, Ashley      JR West Valley             118-01  
  7   700 Hearn, Ashley       SR Rocklin                 102-02  
 --    61 Morris, Kendall     JR Beyer                     FOUL  
 
Event 68  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   784 Purvis, Ashton      FR St. Elizabet             11.40   0.7 
  2   538 Garrett, Cherrelle  SR Mt. Eden                 11.48   0.7 
  3   113 Sanchez, Kayla      JR Carson                   11.97   0.7 
  4   398 George, Sanmi       JR Laguna Creek             12.07   0.7 
  5    33 Jones, Shaprice     SO Bear Creek               12.32   0.7 
  6   359 Reed, Leslie        SR Hercules                 12.38   0.7 
  7   731 Fogarty, Kelly      SR San Ramon Va             12.45   0.7 
  8   478 Smith, Lakeisha     JR Long Beach P             12.47   0.7 
  9   856 White, Monikkia     SO Vallejo                  12.79   0.7 
 
Event 69  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   724 Best, Jahvid        SR Salesian                 10.36   1.2 
  2   418 Shaw, Curtis        SR Lincoln (S)              10.54   1.2 
  3   213 Jones, Taiwan       SR Deer Valley              10.60   1.2 
  4   495 Arukwe, Stanley     SR Merrill West             10.71   1.2 
  5   825 Riggins, Anthony    FR St. Patrick              10.80   1.2 
  6   607 Blackmon, Jestin    SR Oakmont                  10.81   1.2 
  7   218 Gobern, Anthony     JR Del Campo                10.92   1.2 
  8   219 Johnson, Carey      JR Del Campo                10.97   1.2 
 
Event 70  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   576 Kosinski, Alex      SR Oak Ridge              2:07.84  
  2   257 Jackson, Dominique  SR Fairfield              2:09.51  
  3   458 Stewart, Thandi     FR Logan                  2:12.02  
  4   448 Hardy, Jami         JR Logan                  2:12.16  
  5    62 Clark, Brazile      JR Bishop O'Dow           2:12.61  
  6   204 Hodges, Ashley      SR Deer Valley            2:14.66  
  7   117 Thomas, Ashlee      JR Centenial (Bk)         2:14.82  
  8   476 Leake, Tia          FR Long Beach P           2:14.96  
  9   233 Eiremo, Jenni       SR El Camino              2:15.41  
 
Event 71  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   309 Abbott, Joe         JR Galena                 1:54.09  
  2   761 Irving, Jeremiah    SR Sheldon                1:54.58  
  3   263 Lucas, Myko         SR Fairfield              1:54.68  
  4   712 Tidwell, Vijay      JR Rodriguez              1:55.38  
  5   529 Reid, Robbie        SR Mountain Vie           1:55.88  
  6   383 Piccone, Gio        JR Jesuit                 1:56.66  
  7   199 Kearney, Ricky      JR De La Salle            1:56.85  
  8   290 McCann, Tony        SR Foothill (Pl           1:56.92  
  9   812 Duffy, Matt         JR St. Mary's (           1:58.72  
 10   463 Evans, Charles      SR Logan                  2:03.92  
 
Event 72  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Sanchez, Kayla      JR Carson                   42.98  
  2   827 Truesdale, Alicia   SR Tennyson                 44.42  
  3    67 Mullany Banks, Sha  JR Bishop O'Dow             44.58  
  4   865 Christensen, Alyss  SR West Valley              45.07  
  5   112 Keirstead, Andrea   SR Carson                   45.71  
  6   436 Balentine, Samanth  SO Lodi                     45.87  
  7    44 Jackson, Nicole     SR Bear River               46.61  
  8    72 Baugher, Katherine  SR Bret Harte               47.43  
 
Event 73  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   619 Smith, Rashad       SR Pinole Valle             37.58  
  2   873 McOmber, Josh       SR West Valley              38.15  
  3   481 Hines Jr, Alfred    SR Long Beach P             38.78  
  4   301 Hammond, Derek      SR Franklin (Eg             39.23  
  5   815 Lomax, Jesse        SR St. Mary's (             39.39  
  6   768 White, Avery        JR Sierra                   39.40  
  7   322 Piggee, Nimrod      SR Galt                     40.14  
 
Event 74  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   784 Purvis, Ashton      FR St. Elizabet             23.50   1.7 
  2   538 Garrett, Cherrelle  SR Mt. Eden                 23.83   1.7 
  3   731 Fogarty, Kelly      SR San Ramon Va             25.70   1.7 
  4   855 Simmons, Amber      SO Vallejo                  26.28   1.7 
 --    33 Jones, Shaprice     SO Bear Creek                  DQ   1.7  Out of lane
 
Event 75  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   724 Best, Jahvid        SR Salesian                 21.16  -0.3 
  2   418 Shaw, Curtis        SR Lincoln (S)              21.41  -0.3 
  3   471 Powell, Quentin     SR Logan                    21.55  -0.3 
  4   405 Gray, Roman         SR Laguna Creek             21.67  -0.3 
  5   495 Arukwe, Stanley     SR Merrill West             21.97  -0.3 
  6   474 Wethington, Keagan  SR Logan                    21.98  -0.3 
  7   365 Proctor, Carlos     SR Hercules                 22.23  -0.3 
  8   690 Gix, Kianti         SR Rio American             22.44  -0.3 
  9   605 Ward, Demondre      SR Oakland                  22.68  -0.3 
 
Event 76  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   173 Chetelat, Laurynne  JR Davis                 10:23.31  
  2   500 Hasay, Jordan       SO Mission Coll          10:32.30  
  3   114 Taylor, Jacque      FR Casa Grande           10:44.32  
  4   140 Meghan, Marvin      FR Clovis                10:53.15  
  5   109 Hood, Nicole        FR Carondelet            10:54.25  
  6   424 George, Diana       SO Livermore             10:57.78  
  7   906 Lewis, Lauren       SR Yuba City             10:58.43  
  8   276 Malone, Maria       SO Folsom                10:59.62  
  9   780 Smith, Kelsey       FR South Tahoe           11:10.87  
 10   107 Cerney, Heather     FR Carondelet            11:12.24  
 11   801 Mendoza, Nicole     SO St. Francis           11:17.63  
 12   889 Ciaraglia, Alex     JR Woodcreek             11:27.45  
 13   104 Murillo, Catherine  SR Campolindo            11:30.28  
 14   769 Cordisco, Amy       JR Skyline               12:05.28  
 
Event 77  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   286 Schwartz, Chris     SO Foothill (Bk           9:08.30  
  2   390 Watchempino, Evan   SR Jesuit                 9:09.61  
  3   268 Handa, Brent        SR Fall River             9:11.46  
  4   859 Knorr, Robbie       SR Valley Chris           9:16.09  
  5   603 Cheng, John         SR Oakland                9:22.95  
  6   585 Cosens, Ryan        SR Oak Ridge              9:24.64  
  7   313 Tibaduiza, Bryan    SO Galena                 9:25.33  
  8   186 Lynch, Patrick      SR Davis                  9:25.91  
  9   142 Peterson, Jonathan  SR Clovis                 9:29.41  
 10   105 Kochlacs, Joey      SR Campolindo             9:30.79  
 11    82 Ray, Andrew         JR Buhach Colon           9:49.63  
 12   260 Costales, Anthony   SR Fairfield              9:49.95  
 13   594 Ruff, Josh          SR Oak Ridge             10:12.39  
 --   144 Thomas, Mikel       SR Clovis                     DNF  
 
Event 78  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan  'A'                                          3:45.79  
  2 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                  3:50.40  
  3 Sheldon  'A'                                        3:54.72  
  4 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:55.39  
  5 Fairfield  'A'                                      3:57.22  
  6 Davis  'A'                                          3:59.47  
  7 Sacred Heart Cathedral  'A'                         4:11.43  
 
Event 79  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan  'A'                                          3:18.44  
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:19.01  
  3 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:19.99  
  4 Laguna Creek  'A'                                   3:20.33  
  5 St. Mary's (B)  'A'                                 3:23.05  
  6 Sheldon  'A'                                        3:23.64  
  7 Elk Grove  'A'                                      3:27.34  
  8 De La Salle  'A'                                    3:40.78