Event Summaries!  Dyestatcal Meet Story!  Photo Albums & Video!  Sacbee.com Article!  Maxpreps.com Article!



Licensed to Bella Vista High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2008 09:36 PM
                   Sacramento Meet of Champions - 4/26/2008                    
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeks, Trae               JR Freedom             21-06.00   20-11.25  +0.0 
  2 Cardey, Kevin             JR Justin-Sienn        21-04.00   20-11.00   3.2 
  3 Brown, Calvin             JR Tokay               21-04.00   20-10.25  -0.3 
  4 Worthge, Johnathan        SR Serra               21-09.25   20-09.00  -0.1 
  5 Eastman, Dominic          12 Highlands           21-01.00   20-06.50   1.1 
  5 Malone, Nigel             SR Sierra              21-05.25   20-06.50  +0.0 
  7 Carter, Caleb             SR Carson              20-11.00   20-05.00   0.3 
  8 Chiang, Bryan             SR Piedmont            20-11.00   19-10.50  +0.0 
  9 Leon-Guerrero, Jonathan   SR Sierra              20-11.00   19-08.25   1.6 
 10 Lavely, Zack              JR Washington (        21-02.00   19-06.00   0.3 
 11 Eddings, Aaron            SR Lincoln (St)        21-03.00   19-04.50   2.0 
 12 Pettes, Geoff             SR Linden              21-05.00   19-04.25   0.3 
 13 Fitzgerald, Thomas        JR McNair              21-01.50   19-00.00   2.6 
 14 Bailey, Joe               SR Logan               21-05.00   18-03.50  -1.9 
 15 Walker, Dominque          SR Grant               21-02.00   17-10.00  +0.0 
 
Event 2  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Corely, Monte             SO Logan               44-10.00   45-01.00   2.9 
  2 Campbell, Jamal           SO Lincoln (St)        41-03.00   42-01.50   2.6 
  3 Nwadibia, Kelechi         SO Bear Creek          40-05.00   41-10.00   2.0 
  4 Winterer, Matt            SO El Dorado           41-07.00   41-08.75   2.3 
  5 Wofford, Theo             SO AA Stagg            40-00.00   41-08.00   2.6 
  6 Layton, Nick              SO Woodcreek           41-02.00   41-04.00   1.8 
  7 Hines, Jimmy              SO Vacaville           43-02.75   41-01.50   0.5 
  8 DeBono, Jessie            SO Bella Vista         40-02.50   41-01.25   0.6 
  9 Pearson, Evan             SO Carson              42-00.00   40-04.75   1.6 
 10 Vinal, Matt                  Serra               41-02.00   40-00.75   1.9 
 11 Hickson, Taylor           SO Red Bluff           39-01.00   38-07.50   NWI 
 12 Guerrero, Cameron         SO Galt                39-03.50   38-05.50   1.1 
 13 Rawlins, Pat              SO Colfax              40-03.00   38-04.50   1.8 
 13 Ruiz, Elias               SO Golden Valle        39-10.00   38-04.50   1.9 
 15 Kryshtafovych, Stepan     SO Davis               39-07.75   35-00.25   1.4 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reich, Emily              SR Woodland             5-02.00    5-02.00  
  2 Chambers, Alicia          SR Oakmont              5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  3 Watson, Molly             JR Del Oro              5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Davis, Clara              SO Piedmont             5-02.00    5-00.00  
  3 Barry, Nichole            SR West Valley          5-02.00    5-00.00  
  6 Hugo, Kristin             SR Monte Vista          5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  6 Jenkins, Alisa            SR Mesa Verde           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  8 Vaughn, Sarah             SO Oak Ridge            5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  8 Fitzhugh, Karle           SO Shasta               5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Kimbrough, Taylre         SO Sheldon              5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 10 Sargeson, Jessica         JR Benicia              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Charles, Angie            FR Bella Vista          5-02.00    4-09.00  
 12 Balcomb, Tess             SR Colfax               5-01.00    4-09.00  
 12 Clancy, Kaitlin           SO Davis                5-01.00    4-09.00  
 12 Nelson, Elise             JR Vacaville            5-02.00    4-09.00  
 12 Lam, Jaclyn               FR Lincoln (St)         5-00.00    4-09.00  
 12 Pritchett, Megan          SO Bella Vista          5-00.00    4-09.00  
 12 Schafer, Stephanie        SR Monte Vista          5-02.00    4-09.00  
 19 Machado, Lindsay          JR El Dorado            5-00.00   J4-09.00  
 19 Juarez, Kristian          SR AA Stagg             5-00.00   J4-09.00  
 19 Klinko, Stephanie         JR Amador Valle         5-00.00   J4-09.00  
 22 Souza, Tatum              SO Napa                 5-02.00   J4-09.00  
 22 Williams, Kim             JR St. Mary's (         5-00.00   J4-09.00  
 -- Rounds, Katie             JR Freedom              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Melin, Monica             SR Woodcreek            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Pierce, Micaela           JR Hughson              5-01.00         NH  
 -- Gannon, Jessica           FR Folsom               5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanson, Brian             SO Oak Ridge           13-06.00   13-02.00  
  2 Vang, Kor                 SO Bear Creek          13-00.00   12-08.00  
  3 Millias, Niko             SO San Ramon Va        12-00.00   12-02.00  
  4 Simmons, Cameron          FR Las Lomas           12-00.00  J12-02.00  
  5 Anderson, Wyatt           SO Golden Valle        12-03.00  J12-02.00  
  6 DeYoung, Casey            SO Riverbank           12-00.00   11-08.00  
  7 Nguyen, Sean              FR Monte Vista         11-00.00  J11-08.00  
  8 Carli, Tommy              SO Lodi                11-00.00   11-02.00  
  9 Sotelo, Ryan              SO Tokay               12-00.00  J11-02.00  
 10 Sandler, Joey             SO St. Mary's (        11-00.00   10-08.00  
 10 Sharp, Kyle               FR Modesto             11-00.00   10-08.00  
 12 Waterhouse, Justin        FR Woodcreek           11-00.00  J10-08.00  
 12 Geist, Mike               SO Folsom              11-00.00  J10-08.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Machado, Lindsay          JR El Dorado           35-09.00   37-10.50  
  2 Morris, Kendall           SR Beyer               36-08.00   36-07.00  
  3 Feulner, Amy              JR Granite Bay         36-08.75   35-07.00  
  4 Wachter, Colleen          SR Cordova             33-11.50   35-06.50  
  5 Bright, Toni              SR Foothill (Rd        35-07.00   34-11.00  
  6 Tragesser, Kezzia         JR Del Oro             35-10.00   34-09.75  
  7 Cabusas, Audra            SO Central Vall        35-02.50   33-04.50  
  8 Trammell, Holly           JR Chavez              35-06.00   33-03.00  
  9 Hall, Kennedy             FR Damonte Ranc        34-01.00   33-01.25  
 10 Moody, Jeanette           JR Vacaville           32-09.00   32-03.50  
 11 French, Brianna           FR Vacaville           32-10.50   32-01.25  
 12 Fanaika, Eleveni          SR Florin              34-08.00   32-00.00  
 13 Brown, Amy                JR Golden Valle        34-00.00   31-10.25  
 14 Uribe, Heather            JR St. Mary's (        33-03.00   31-09.50  
 15 Robinson, Jasmine         JR Chavez              33-06.00   31-08.50  
 16 Nelson, Leanna            JR Woodcreek           36-05.00   31-08.00  
 17 Turner, Molly             JR Granite Bay         35-11.50   31-06.50  
 
Event 6  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Markus           SO Pitman                145-00     147-11  
  2 Harlicker, Austin         SO Nevada Union          138-00     146-02  
  3 House, Tim                SO Oakdale               134-08     144-04  
  4 Hines, Jeremy             SO Jesuit                134-06     133-07  
  5 Kepon, Hunter             SO Foothill (Rd        24-07.25     129-11  
  6 Tatola, Michael              Serra               27-03.25     129-10  
  7 Hines, Josh               SO Jesuit                141-04     127-03  
  8 Swan, Michael             SO Oak Ridge             132-04     125-04  
  9 Brown, Alex                  Enochs                124-02     124-09  
 10 Kinloch, James            FR Granite Bay           128-01     124-02  
 11 Itow, Parker              SO San Ramon Va          120-08     123-01  
 12 Joseph, Ian               SO El Dorado             126-05     119-00  
 13 Moreno, Jose              SO Riverbank             128-03     118-10  
 14 Angell, Alex              SO Elk Grove             126-04     117-08  
 15 Letuligasenoa, Lefeagal   SO Elk Grove             116-08     114-04  
 16 Boals, Stephen            FR Jesuit                115-07     106-05  
 17 Pole, Toni                SO Logan                 135-07     106-03  
 18 Bechler, Ian              SO Placer                119-04     105-05  
 19 Ashby, David              SO Shasta                122-02      82-05  
 -- Chavez, Estaban           SO Tokay                 125-00       FOUL  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kayla             JR Lodi                   15.21      14.91  -1.6  1 
  2 Jordan, Latrisha          SR Central Vall           15.34      14.97  -1.6  1 
  3 Rodgers, Aimee            JR Freedom                15.44      15.29  -1.6  1 
  4 Souza, Tatum              SO Napa                   15.88      15.70  -0.5  2 
  5 Johnson, Lauran           SR Vallejo                15.88      15.82  -1.6  1 
  6 Balentine, Samantha       JR Lodi                   15.55      15.89  -1.6  1 
  7 Lewis, Jazmine            JR McNair                 15.84      16.15  -1.6  1 
  8 Hardy, Jordan             SO Woodcreek              15.97      16.23  -0.5  2 
  9 Shields, Ali              SO Lodi                   15.70      16.24  -1.6  1 
 10 Davis, Makeal             SR Chavez                 15.95      16.27  -0.5  2 
 11 Kamaka, Kayla             JR Woodcreek              16.46      16.46  -0.5  2 
 12 Moreno, Mia               SR Elk Grove              16.37      16.61  -0.5  2 
 13 Fisher, Kasey             JR Hughson                16.71      16.73  -1.6  1 
 14 Vigil, Alex               SR Damonte Ranc           16.46      16.82  -0.5  2 
 15 Rose, Lauren              SO Hercules               14.94      17.11  -1.6  1 
 16 Toler, Lorena             JR Bishop O'Dow           16.04      17.14  -0.5  2 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Dante             SO Fairfield              15.34      14.79  -0.7  1 
  2 Corely, Monte             SO Logan                  14.87      14.92  -0.7  1 
  3 Sanders, Lamont           SO Skyline                15.87      15.11  -0.7  1 
  4 Mayfield, Angell          SO Weston Ranch           15.14      15.16  -0.7  1 
  5 Frommoethelyo, Taj        SO Elk Grove              15.82      15.56  -0.7  1 
  6 Saunders, Jalen           SO Pleasant Gro           15.27      15.69  -0.7  1 
  7 Ahmann, Drew              SO Pleasant Gro           16.68      16.37  -0.8  2 
  8 Bridges, Miles            FR Logan                  16.22      16.39  -0.8  2 
  9 Voss, Brandon             SO Christian Br           16.14      16.43  -0.7  1 
 10 Williams, Jordan          SO Lincoln (St)           16.98      16.46  -0.8  2 
 11 Cervantes, Blake          FR Woodcreek              16.88      16.55  -0.8  2 
 12 Wolo, Gus                 FR Sheldon                16.84      16.94  -0.8  2 
 13 Earl, Malique             FR Vacaville              17.21      17.33  -0.7  1 
 14 Williams, Marquies        SO Fairfield              16.54      17.46  -0.8  2 
 15 Berger, Patrick           SO Logan                  16.34      17.70  -0.8  2 
 16 Scott, Fukui              FR Vista del La           17.54      17.80  -0.8  2 
 17 Hickson, Taylor           SO Red Bluff              16.29      19.23  -0.8  2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hoal, Nathan              JR Davis                  15.58      15.32  -2.4  2 
  2 White, Avery              SR Sierra                 15.20      15.34  -2.1  1 
  3 Davey, Kyle               JR Buhach Colon           14.66      15.42  -2.1  1 
  4 Marshbanks, Javon         JR Damonte Ranc           15.02      15.47  -2.1  1 
  5 Broussard, Mike           SR Elk Grove              15.21      15.52  -2.1  1 
  6 Frasier, R. J.            SO Jesuit                 15.41      15.54  -2.4  2 
  7 Heredia, Josh             SR Modesto                15.36      15.59  -2.1  1 
  8 Starr, Mike               JR Folsom                 15.40      15.70  -2.4  2 
  9 Murdoch, Tyler            JR Oakdale                15.37      15.77  -2.1  1 
 10 Voss, Steven              JR Christian Br           15.54      15.94  -2.4  2 
 11 Estrada, Andy             JR Chavez                 15.52      16.15  -2.4  2 
 12 Smith, Gabe               SR St. Mary's (           15.53      16.20  -2.4  2 
 13 Corbid, Josh              JR Lincoln (St)           15.64      16.31  -2.4  2 
 14 Stallworth, Willie        SR Grant                  15.71      16.39  -2.1  1 
 15 Wright, Julius            SR Sheldon                15.82      16.43  -2.1  1 
 16 Vicarro, Eddie            SR De La Salle            15.76      17.44  -2.1  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosas, Roberto            SO Grace Davis         10:05.01    9:43.72  
  2 Shaw, Dillon              10 Davis               10:16.19    9:44.59  
  3 Kurt, Ruegg               SO Napa                 9:58.50    9:48.75  
  4 Cole, Kellen              SO Amador Valle        10:09.13    9:55.54  
  5 Rich, Ben                 SO Washington (        10:02.50   10:01.92  
  6 Xie, Benji                FR Oak Ridge            9:52.22   10:02.10  
  7 Hansen, Forrest           SO Amador Valle        10:20.24   10:08.07  
  8 Read, Nick                SO Colfax              10:09.44   10:11.94  
  9 Jackson, Nathan           FR Big Valley C        10:28.22   10:14.23  
 10 Bertsch, Cassady          SO Granite Bay         10:21.38   10:15.15  
 11 Bowers, John              SO Sierra              10:31.20   10:17.07  
 12 Osornio, Pedro            SO Atwater             10:27.20   10:18.95  
 13 Hough, Grayson            10 Davis               10:30.46   10:23.52  
 14 Satow, Philip             FR Sheldon             10:23.74   10:26.08  
 15 Hawkins, Mitchell         FR Ponderosa           10:20.04   10:30.80  
 16 Cortez, Hernan            FR Sheldon             10:35.30   10:32.22  
 17 Garrett, Tanner           FR Vacaville           10:17.67   10:33.23  
 18 Brown-Pinizzotto, Tj      FR Jesuit              10:15.72   10:35.23  
 19 Sousa, Jeffrey            SO Hilmar              10:27.80   10:43.87  
 20 Dietler-Bennion, James    FR Bella Vista         10:20.31   10:51.65  
 21 Diaz, Danny               SO Jesuit              10:12.63   10:58.55  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skyline  'A'                                        43.31      42.88  
  2 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      45.12      44.35  
  3 Fairfield  'A'                                      44.88      44.68  
  4 Lincoln (St)  'A'                                   44.83      44.98  
  5 Christian Brothers  'A'                             45.04      45.20  
  6 De La Salle  'A'                                    43.70      45.27  
  7 Cordova  'A'                                        45.09      45.77  
  8 Vacaville  'A'                                      45.00      46.17  
  9 Logan  'A'                                          45.22      47.45  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheldon  'A'                                        51.02      49.48  
  2 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               50.24      49.71  
  3 Foothill (Pl)  'A'                                  50.12      49.82  
  4 Reno  'A'                                           50.52      49.83  
  5 Del Oro  'A'                                        51.11      50.14  
  6 Cordova  'A'                                        50.63      50.34  
  7 Elk Grove  'A'                                      50.50      50.44  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Folsom  'A'                                         43.74      43.34   43.33.70
  2 Laguna Creek  'A'                                   43.64     J43.34   43.33.90
  3 Heritage  'A'                                       44.08      43.49  
  4 Reno  'A'                                           43.44      43.82  
  5 Placer  'A'                                         43.94      43.97  
  6 Mt. Eden  'A'                                       43.74      44.22  
  7 El Dorado  'A'                                      44.14      44.30  
  8 Sheldon  'A'                                        43.74      44.47  
  9 Chavez  'A'                                         44.04      44.82  
 
Event 14  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Samantha       JR Union Mine          11:43.71   11:29.78  
  2 Crosta, Courtney          SO Woodcreek           11:47.50   11:35.44  
  3 Lozoya, Kristine          SO Oakmont             11:49.21   11:38.71  
  4 Racine, Samantha          SR Del Oro             11:47.24   11:43.91  
  5 Mcvay, Elaine             FR California          11:29.00   11:47.39  
  6 Ciaraglia, Alex           SR Woodcreek           11:48.40   11:49.35  
  7 Spencer, Taylor           SO Casa Roble          11:49.55   11:50.61  
  8 McEnerney, Kelly          SR Christian Br        11:51.11   11:51.51  
  9 Roberts, Kelly            JR Ponderosa           11:44.77   11:52.14  
 10 Ramming, Karen            SO Woodland            11:48.82   11:52.76  
 11 Aha, Nicole               SO Monte Vista         11:41.12   11:55.45  
 12 Harcus, Shannon           SO Placer              11:40.00   11:56.24  
 13 Storms, Corissa           FR West Valley         11:42.86   11:59.00  
 14 Lewis, Breanna            SO Sheldon             11:46.77   12:01.81  
 15 Wood, Chloe               SR Monte Vista         11:54.03   12:05.03  
 16 Dubs, Lindsey             SR Vacaville           11:42.29   12:06.87  
 17 Bolce, Katie              SR St. Francis         11:31.25   12:10.32  
 18 Bolce, Sarah              SR St. Francis         11:40.67   12:33.30  
 19 Rumore, Nicole            JR Carondelet          11:51.77   12:44.84  
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Eric           SR AA Stagg             9:46.04    9:38.98  
  2 Zadrozna, Zach            JR Rocklin              9:57.38    9:38.99  
  3 Roderick, Mike            JR Monte Vista          9:52.64    9:39.00  
  4 Nunns, Harry              SR Monte Vista          9:47.12    9:41.94  
  5 Aboukhadijeh, Feross      SR Oak Ridge            9:43.44    9:43.16  
  6 Durell, Kenny             12 Davis                9:53.31    9:48.26  
  7 O'Hair, Sam               JR Rocklin              9:47.04    9:51.47  
  8 Espadinha, Nuno           SR Livingston           9:55.90    9:52.87  
  9 Waddell, Brandon          SR Sheldon              9:51.62    9:53.96  
 10 Deck, Andrew              JR Vintage              9:57.68    9:54.25  
 11 Shroy, Richard            SO Carson               9:53.64    9:54.78  
 12 Ward, Garrett             JR Amador Valle         9:58.21    9:54.87  
 13 Neid, Brandon             JR Reno                 9:49.46    9:55.48  
 14 Evans, Josh               JR Galt                 9:53.51   10:01.56  
 15 Marlin, Mike              JR Amador Valle         9:58.14   10:05.99  
 16 Heese, Nic                JR Modesto              9:57.34   10:13.11  
 17 Pyeatt, Marty             SR Modesto              9:58.34   10:16.31  
 18 Jordan, Nathan            SR Galena               9:42.58   10:16.58  
 19 Miller, Marshall          SR Amador Valle         9:59.71   10:22.10  
 20 Hornig, Brett             JR Amador Valle         9:59.31   10:29.28  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Horsley, Carl             SO Skyline                50.39      50.92   1 
  2 Roberson, Marlon          SO Laguna Creek           53.07      51.52   2 
  3 Gotzmer, Asher            SO Placer                 53.14      51.61   2 
  4 Birks, Blakelyn           SO Vacaville              52.17      51.74   1 
  5 Nelson, Derek             SO Davis                  52.54      52.01   1 
  6 Moses, Chance             FR St. Mary's (           52.54      52.53   1 
  7 Rajs, Davis               SO Foothill (Pl           53.26      52.74   2 
  8 Hartwell, Mason           SO Logan                  53.12      52.79   2 
  9 Hopkins, Nathaniel        SO Grant                  52.54      53.00   1 
 10 Edwardds, Traejon         SO Grace Davis            53.14      53.04   2 
 11 Trosin, Tyler             FR Folsom                 52.14      53.10   1 
 12 Faulkner, Lawrence        SO Casa Roble             52.34      53.32   1 
 13 Hubbard, Alex             SO Fairfield              53.54      53.55   2 
 14 Bailey, Craig             SO Fairfield              52.54      53.63   1 
 15 Beck, Khenyada            FR Lodi                   53.54      54.25   2 
 16 Matson, Jordan            SO De La Salle            52.97      54.29   2 
 17 Sims, Jerimiah            FR Burbank                53.44      58.19   1 
 -- Brown, Rashad             SO Logan                  53.12         DQ   2  jewelry violation
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sipes, Sara               JR Oak Ridge              57.81      56.72   1 
  2 Calderon, Catalina        FR Tokay                  58.21      58.12   1 
  3 Stevens, Amanda           SR Jim Elliott            59.91      58.49   1 
  4 Whitmore, Alexandria      FR Fairfield              59.14      58.58   1 
  5 Bowman, Joyce             SR Laguna Creek           59.49      58.68   2 
  6 Strong, Misha             FR Merced                 59.64      59.15   2 
  7 Sheppel, Marielle         SR San Ramon Va           59.74      59.47   2 
  8 Works, Christy            SR Carson                 59.04      59.50   1 
  9 Lawson, Taylor            SO St. Mary's (           59.71      59.56   2 
 10 Blumm, Stephanie          FR Roseville            1:00.05      59.70   1 
 11 Levy, Julianna            11 California             59.78    1:00.18   2 
 12 Mainini, Melissa          JR Woodland             1:00.09    1:00.50   2 
 13 Witteman, Lindsay         SR Paradise               59.83    1:01.01   2 
 14 Bolognesi, Julia          FR Carondelet             59.18    1:01.40   1 
 15 Curiel, Maria             JR Freedom                59.94    1:01.79   1 
 16 Duncan, Octavia           SR Chavez                 59.45    1:02.34   2 
 17 Goudeau, Maya             FR Hercules               58.93    1:02.78   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Brandon           SR Fairfield                         49.36   1 
  2 Martinez-Ramos, Abdiel    SR East Union             50.54      49.45   2 
  3 Kemper, Joel              JR Monterey               50.28      49.51   1 
  4 Patterson, Avery          JR Pittsburgh             50.33      49.74   2 
  5 Konradi, Nick             SR East Union             50.64      49.83   2 
  6 De La Roche, Karl         SR Napa                   51.10      49.92   1 
  7 Batteate, Nicky           JR Oakdale                50.24      50.14   1 
  8 Ray, Aaron                SR Redwood (Vs)           50.33      50.48   1 
  8 Willis, William           SR Sheldon                50.27      50.48   1 
 10 Johnson, Donte            SR Mt. Eden               50.60      50.56   2 
 11 Tucker, Wesley            SR Monterey               50.60      50.57   2 
 12 Pullen, Tim               JR Paradise               50.36      50.72   2 
 13 Braitman, Jimmy           SR East Union             50.84      51.03   2 
 14 Brown, Ian                SR Golden Sierr           50.81      51.64   2 
 15 Reyes, Rudy               JR Vintage                50.89      51.81   2 
 16 Fiedor, Caleb             SR Golden Valle           51.14      51.86   1 
 17 Kahan, Kevin              SR Reno                   50.16      52.89   1 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rovetti, Morgan           SR Reno                16-10.00   17-05.25  -1.8 
  2 Sanchez, Kayla            SR Carson              16-09.00   16-10.00  -0.5 
  3 Van Muijen, Abby          SR Monte Vista         17-02.75   16-08.00   0.7 
  4 Barnett, Kasey            SO Chico               17-02.50   16-07.50  -0.2 
  5 Baublyte, Gabby           SR Damonte Ranc        16-06.00   16-05.50  -2.0 
  6 Staviounadakis, Stephani  JR Modesto             16-03.50   16-05.00  -0.4 
  6 Mueller, Timery           SO Oak Ridge           17-02.50   16-05.00  -0.6 
  8 Lewis, Jazmine            JR McNair              16-06.75   16-03.50  -1.3 
  9 Grayson, Porsha           JR Golden Valle        16-09.50   16-03.25  +0.0 
 10 Tarmoh, Watta             JR McNair              16-11.00   16-01.00  +0.0 
 11 Clancy, Kaitlin           SO Davis               16-04.25   15-11.50  -2.4 
 11 Samuels, Taylor           SR West Valley         16-07.00   15-11.50  -2.1 
 13 Dwyer, Christina          SR Sonoma Valle        17-08.00   15-08.25  -2.1 
 14 Paskell, Alex             SO Carondelet          17-01.00   15-08.00  -2.1 
 15 Kinimaka, Jacquie         SR Orestimba           16-06.50   15-05.00  -1.9 
 16 Johnson, Brittanni        JR Vallejo             16-05.00   14-02.75  -0.4 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Eastman, Dominic          12 Highlands           43-06.00   44-10.50   1.2 
  2 Rice, Eric                JR Bella Vista         43-06.00   44-00.50   3.7 
  3 Cash, Robert              JR Downey              43-00.00   44-00.00   4.9 
  4 Umeh, Kenny               SR Pleasant Gro        42-00.00   43-09.75   2.4 
  5 Giovannoni, Dom           SR Napa                42-10.00   42-11.00   0.6 
  6 Puckett, Nathan           SR Linden              42-06.00   42-10.00   1.2 
  7 Carter, Caleb             SR Carson              42-09.00   42-08.50   2.8 
  7 Malone, Nigel             SR Sierra              43-04.50   42-08.50   4.6 
  9 Estrada, Andy             JR Chavez              42-06.00   42-06.25  +0.0 
 10 Tsang, Travis             11 California          43-01.50   42-06.00   1.7 
 11 Lester, Kieth             SR Bella Vista         42-08.00   42-00.00   2.2 
 12 Elliot, Michael           SR Roseville           42-07.00   41-09.50   2.1 
 13 Walker, Dominque          SR Grant               42-07.00   41-09.00   2.3 
 14 Flores, Jaeson            JR Fairfield           43-10.00   41-05.00   4.1 
 15 Lewis, Rodney             SR Vallejo             43-08.00   41-03.75   3.1 
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giovannoni, Mario         SO Napa                 6-00.00    6-01.00  
  2 Eaton, Ramon              FR Sheldon              6-00.00    5-11.00  
  3 Freeman, Cody             SO Reno                 6-04.00   J5-11.00  
  4 Winterer, Matt            SO El Dorado            6-02.00    5-09.00  
  5 Ames, Justin                 Laguna Creek                    5-07.00  
  6 Cole, Brandon             SO Vallejo              5-10.00   J5-07.00  
  6 Dobrich, Jordon           FR Paradise             5-09.00   J5-07.00  
  8 Widmer, Grant             FR Sierra               5-10.00   J5-07.00  
  8 Swisley, Kole             FR Placer               5-10.00   J5-07.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lohse, Andrew             SR Madera              14-00.00   13-11.00  
  2 Starr, Mike               JR Folsom              14-07.00   13-08.00  
  3 Alviso, Jordan            JR Granite Bay         14-01.00  J13-08.00  
  4 Birtwhistle, Connor       JR Lodi                13-00.00   13-02.00  
  4 Ostrom, Ethan             SR West Valley         14-01.75   13-02.00  
  6 Bickley, Tyler            SR Oak Ridge           14-04.00  J13-02.00  
  7 Addiego, Kasey            12 California          13-06.00   12-08.00  
 -- Milligan, David           SR Sheldon             12-06.00         NH  
 -- Hill, Troy                JR Vacaville           13-00.00         NH  
 -- Pasterski, Aaron          SR Lodi                13-00.00         NH  
 -- Yuki, Satochi             JR Las Lomas           13-06.00         NH  
 -- Rhodes, Mark              JR Placer              13-06.00         NH  
 -- Murdoch, Tyler            JR Oakdale             13-00.00         NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Andy              SR West Valley         49-06.00   50-05.50  
  2 Eckert, Ryan              SR Rocklin                        50-02.25  
  3 Weathers, Tucker          JR Bret Harte          48-08.00   49-06.75  
  4 Volkman, Aaron            SR Heritage            47-07.50   49-06.50  
  5 Goytia, Michael           SO Woodcreek           50-02.00   49-01.00  
  6 Petersen, Trevor          SR El Dorado           49-02.00   49-00.50  
  7 Donahue, Ian              SR Jesuit              48-08.50   47-11.50  
  8 Hartley, Eric             SR Ponderosa           48-10.00   46-11.00  
  9 Holzer, Zach              SR Sierra              47-09.00   45-10.75  
 10 Wentworth, Austin         SR Whitney             47-09.00   45-05.75  
 11 Millan, Raul              JR Livingston          48-01.00   43-10.00  
 12 Millan, Albert            SO Livingston          49-01.50   43-08.75  
 13 Wang, John                SR AA Stagg            49-03.00   43-07.25  
 14 Mestre, Joe               JR Logan               48-09.00   40-05.00  
 15 Peppers, Marquis          SR Weston Ranch        49-08.00   37-02.00  
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazmin            SO Shasta                 99-00     118-00  
  2 Kaleiallii, Hina          JR Freedom               105-02     115-06  
  3 Bright, Toni              SR Foothill (Rd          111-02     109-08  
  4 Moody, Jeanette           JR Vacaville             110-08     108-11  
  5 Fraijo, Alyssa            SO St. Mary's (          110-03     108-08  
  6 Daveggio, Mia             JR Lincoln (St)          109-09     108-00  
  7 Quirindongo-Crespo, Mari  SR Pittsburgh            103-06     102-11  
  8 Piccone, Alana            JR St. Francis           100-01     102-05  
  9 Fanaika, Eleveni          SR Florin                107-11      99-11  
 10 Feulner, Amy              JR Granite Bay           105-07      99-05  
 11 Carroll, Lyndsey          FR El Dorado             110-00      96-00  
 12 Fields, Jennifer          JR East Union            116-01      94-10  
 13 Ortiz, Vanessa            SR St. Francis            99-04      91-10  
 14 Oliva, Adrianna           JR Hercules            13-01.75      90-03  
 15 Brown, Amy                JR Golden Valle          103-03      87-07  
 16 Smith, Cheri              JR Pleasant Gro           98-06      86-11  
 17 Smith, Korinna            SR Pleasant Gro           97-09      80-09  
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Egu, Ken                  SO De La Salle            11.08      11.39  -0.8  1 
  2 Rucker, Darquis           SO Skyline                11.31      11.44  -0.8  1 
  3 Henry, Derrick            SO Skyline                11.54      11.55  -2.1  2 
  4 Taylor, Kenny             SO Pleasant Gro           11.39      11.56  -0.8  1  11.55.30
  5 Spearman, Garrett         SO Oak Ridge              11.30     J11.56  -0.8  1  11.55.70
  6 Ward, Terron              SO De La Salle            11.28      11.57  -0.8  1 
  7 Young, Dewone             SO Sheldon                11.64      11.69  -2.1  2 
  8 Baldoz, Myron             SO El Camino              11.44      11.71  -2.1  2 
  9 Thagard, Deshawn          SO Sheldon                11.52      11.79  -2.1  2 
 10 Chapman, Corey            FR Buhach Colon           11.54      11.81  -0.8  1 
 11 Ruffaine, Joseph          SO Jesuit                 11.34      11.82  -0.8  1 
 12 Sharp, Kyle               FR Modesto                11.53      11.91  -2.1  2 
 13 Richards, Adam            SO Woodcreek              11.29      11.92  -0.8  1 
 14 Darr, Jd                  FR El Dorado              11.44      12.03  -2.1  2 
 15 Archie, Jordan            FR Bella Vista            11.56      12.06  -2.1  2 
 16 Cairns, Dan               FR Jesuit                 11.34      12.07  -0.8  1 
 17 Odom, Steven              SO Atwater                11.64      12.21  -2.1  2 
 18 McClindon, Jeremy         SO Merced                 11.64      12.26  -2.1  2 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Kayla            SR Carson                 11.70      12.46  -1.2  1 
  2 Williams, Zakia           SR Oakmont                12.45      12.48  -1.2  1 
  3 Reed, Leslie              JR Hercules               12.31      12.58  -1.2  1 
  4 Jackson, Breoinna         JR Wood                   12.35      12.62  -1.2  1  12.61.48
  5 Crisp, Alicya             JR Grant                  12.36     J12.62  -1.2  1  12.61.78
  6 Johnson, Natallia         SO Cordova                12.58      12.63  -1.1  2 
  7 Earls, Angelica           SR West Campus            12.64      12.66  -1.1  2 
  8 Chambers, Alicia          SR Oakmont                12.80      12.72  -1.1  2 
  9 Rovetti, Stephanie        SO Reno                   12.47      12.73  -1.2  1 
 10 Hitchens, Kathleen        JR Foothill (Pl           12.71      12.75  -1.1  2 
 11 Oniah, Chinwe             SR Skyline                12.69      12.96  -1.1  2 
 12 Hill, Charity             SO Kennedy (Sc)           12.41      13.03  -1.2  1 
 13 Rovetti, Morgan           SR Reno                   12.76      13.04  -1.1  2 
 14 Anton, Stephanie          SR Sheldon                12.77      13.07  -1.1  2 
 15 Powers, Lindsey           JR Grace Davis            12.40      13.09  -1.2  1 
 16 Weaver, Bailey            JR San Ramon Va           12.75      13.14  -1.1  2 
 17 Curiel, Maria             JR Freedom                12.84      13.25  -1.1  2 
 
Event 27  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Riggins, Anthony          SO St. Patrick            11.04      11.04  -1.6  1 
  2 Johnston, Cole            SR Foothill (Rd           11.07      11.21  -1.6  1 
  3 Gordon, Darrell           SR Burbank                11.10      11.22  -1.6  1 
  4 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni   SR Folsom                 11.18      11.25  -1.8  2 
  5 Neal, Marquel             JR Heritage               11.09      11.31  -1.6  1 
  6 Ray, Darius               SR Sutter                 11.01      11.35  -1.6  1 
  7 Davis, Boris              SR Grant                  10.90      11.47  -1.6  1 
  8 Turner, Jp                SR El Dorado              11.14      11.50  -1.8  2 
  9 Mathis, Stephon           JR Merced                 11.21      11.57  -1.8  2 
 10 Gaston, Alex              SR Pittsburgh             11.16      11.76  -1.8  2 
 -- White, James              JR Kennedy (Sc)           11.11         FS  -1.8  2 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keith, Garrett            FR El Dorado            2:04.44    2:00.05  
  2 Thibideau, Spencer        SO Granite Bay          2:00.76    2:00.14  
  3 Coupe, Jason              SO Galt                 2:03.34    2:00.41  
  4 Coates, Corey             10 Davis                2:02.76    2:00.44  
  5 McAnelly, John            SO Woodland             2:05.72    2:00.96  
  6 Jackson, Ade              FR Christian Br         2:04.63    2:01.83  
  7 Edwards, Alex             SO Rocklin              2:03.42    2:02.45  
  8 Langford, James           SO Foothill (Pl         2:03.14    2:03.30  
  9 Graves, Simon             SO San Ramon Va         2:05.85    2:03.56  
 10 Hammill, Ryan             SO San Ramon Va         2:04.15    2:03.74  
 11 Fuentes, Adrian           SO De La Salle          2:06.44    2:04.03  
 12 Stancliff, Luke           SO Placer               2:04.30    2:04.12  
 13 Centi, Darrin             FR Placer               2:06.65    2:04.56  
 14 Spencer, Amir             SO Heritage             2:06.04    2:04.57  
 15 Hunter, Brandon           SO Fairfield            2:06.54    2:04.99  
 16 Loewenhardt, Will         SO Foothill (Pl         2:04.99    2:05.59  
 17 Cruse, Patrick            SO Folsom               2:06.19    2:06.49  
 18 Forte, Quincy             FR Fairfield            2:05.16    2:07.24  
 19 Dominguez, Anthony        FR De La Salle          2:06.26    2:07.91  
 20 Hanley, Brian             SO Oakmont              2:06.34    2:08.15  
 21 Adkins, Mike              SO Modesto              2:06.74    2:09.29  
 22 Lozano, Alex              SO Laguna Creek         2:06.79    2:09.90  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zorich, Brett             SR Monte Vista          2:27.34    2:18.85  
  2 O'Conner, Kaitlyn         SO Bret Harte           2:25.84    2:18.97  
  3 Hawkins, Sami             SO El Dorado            2:25.54    2:20.06  
  4 Ralstin, Samantha         FR Oak Ridge            2:22.30    2:20.63  
  5 Motor, Alison             JR Galt                 2:23.82    2:21.64  
  6 Bartels, Sammie           JR Rocklin              2:24.88    2:21.92  
  7 Zavesky, Christine        FR Granite Bay          2:25.23    2:22.33  
  8 Infald, Jessica           SO Amador Valle         2:24.14    2:22.98  
  9 Works, Christy            SR Carson               2:24.54    2:24.29  
 10 Teaford, Hillary          10 Davis                2:29.54    2:24.37  
 11 Berge, Katie              FR Acalanes             2:24.10    2:24.40  
 12 Chavez, Ashley            SR Carondelet           2:23.56    2:24.43  
 13 Peterson, Hannah          FR Placer               2:26.30    2:25.06  
 14 Sosa, Gloria              SR Carson               2:24.05    2:25.24  
 15 Sandri, Mary              JR Carondelet           2:24.89    2:26.92  
 16 Cavanaugh, Morgan         SO Big Valley C         2:26.39    2:27.37  
 17 DeCoste, Dana             SO Bret Harte           2:29.13    2:27.65  
 18 Galligan, Lauren          SO Bishop Quinn         2:26.52    2:27.90  
 19 Riopelle, Lexi            FR Monte Vista          2:29.33    2:28.11  
 20 Mathews, Lauren           JR Damonte Ranc         2:28.44    2:28.54  
 21 Jungwirth, Katie          JR West Valley          2:23.89    2:30.23  
 22 Duncan, Octavia           SR Chavez               2:26.25    2:30.42  
 23 White, Sierra             JR Placer               2:27.25    2:30.81  
 24 Mosbrucker, Lindsay       SR Oakmont              2:25.44    2:32.44  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Molinari, Dominic         SR Vintage              2:00.34    1:56.88  
  2 Metz, Willie              SR Kennedy (Sc)         2:00.58    1:57.55  
  3 Walden, Chris             SR Del Oro              2:00.44    1:58.33  
  4 Lozancich, Josh           SR Del Oro              2:00.54    1:58.38  
  5 Arms, Oran                SR Serra                1:58.39    1:58.44  
  6 Van Boxtel, Bryce         JR Shandon              1:59.03    1:58.48  
  7 Airola, Matt              SO Bret Harte           2:00.62    1:58.57  
  8 Calderon, Alex            SR Bear Creek           1:59.34    1:58.64  
  9 Harris, Dustin            SR Monte Vista          1:58.02    1:58.96  
 10 Mallory, Anthony          SR Golden Valle         1:58.70    1:59.03  
 11 Morgenson, Donald         SR Monte Vista          1:59.00    1:59.15  
 12 Campagnone, Robert        JR Casa Roble           2:00.53    1:59.88  
 13 Kellogg, Toshi            SO Acalanes             2:01.10    2:00.71  
 14 Cantrell, Brett           SO Acalanes             2:00.60    2:01.66  
 15 An, Andy                  JR Logan                1:58.56    2:02.05  
 16 Johnson, Terrence         SR Winters              2:00.30    2:02.60  
 17 Ballew, Stuart            SR Placer               2:01.00    2:04.55  
 18 Silva, Jason              SR San Ramon Va         1:59.07    2:05.47  
 19 Shutes, Shuan             SR Logan                2:00.45    2:06.48  
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Corely, Monte             SO Logan                  42.01      39.69   1 
  2 Thomas, Dante             SO Fairfield              40.54      39.75   1 
  3 Sanders, Lamont           SO Skyline                42.44      40.35   1 
  4 Batson, Deondre           SO Laguna Creek           44.14      40.51   2 
  5 Saunders, Jalen           SO Pleasant Gro           42.50      40.96   1 
  6 Landis, Billy             FR Woodland               44.14      41.79   2 
  7 Frommoethelyo, Taj        SO Elk Grove              42.36      41.91   1 
  8 Mayfield, Angell          SO Weston Ranch           41.54      42.02   1 
  9 Berger, Patrick           SO Logan                  44.23      42.38   2 
 10 Storer, Andrew            SO San Ramon Va           43.18      42.54   2 
 11 Friend, Marcus            SO Oak Ridge              41.78      42.87   1 
 12 Winterer, Matt            SO El Dorado              43.84      42.94   2 
 13 Ahmann, Drew              SO Pleasant Gro           44.08      43.12   2 
 14 Williams, Marquies        SO Fairfield              43.44      43.24   2 
 15 McDade, Patrick           JR El Dorado              42.54      43.40   1 
 16 Clendenin, Brandon        FR Oakmont                44.14      43.43   2 
 17 Morgan, Andrew            FR Atwater                43.81      43.70   1 
 18 Lindsey, Micheal          SO Cordova                43.44      44.44   2 
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Glass, Joi                SR Skyline                46.27      45.78   1 
  2 Rodgers, Aimee            JR Freedom                48.43      46.59   2 
  3 Mueller, Aislynn          JR Oak Ridge              46.16      46.71   1 
  4 Zoller, Megan             SO Vintage                46.63      47.06   1 
  5 Hardy, Jordan             SO Woodcreek              48.74      47.64   2 
  6 Lawson, Taylor            SO St. Mary's (           46.94      47.71   1 
  7 Toler, Lorena             JR Bishop O'Dow           48.34      47.76   2 
  8 Davis, Makeal             SR Chavez                 48.16      47.80   2 
  9 Moreno, Mia               SR Elk Grove              47.71      47.93   1 
 10 Fong, Sarah               JR Bishop O'Dow           48.24      47.95   2 
 11 Brown, Kylie              SR Whitney                48.84      48.15   1 
 12 Voss, Katie               JR Amador Valle           47.86      48.67   2 
 13 Charbonneau, Laura        JR San Ramon Va           47.73      49.12   2 
 14 Shields, Ali              SO Lodi                   47.36      49.30   1 
 15 Sims, Deja                SR Vallejo                46.36      49.37   1 
 16 Bill, Bailey              JR Placer                 48.54      50.40   2 
 17 Everest, Amarpreet        SR Yuba City              48.19      52.88   2 
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Broussard, Mike           SR Elk Grove              39.99      39.64   1 
  2 Hubbard, David            JR Granite Bay            42.00      40.03   2 
  3 Stallworth, Willie        SR Grant                  40.78      40.11   2 
  4 Nicholas, David           SR San Ramon Va           40.67      40.51   1 
  5 Carter, Josh              JR Rocklin                40.38      40.99   1 
  6 Johnson, Brandon          JR Amador Valle           40.36      41.12   1 
  7 Corbid, Josh              JR Lincoln (St)           42.10      41.15   2 
  8 Heredia, Josh             SR Modesto                41.77      41.65   2 
  9 Dumore, Joel              JR West Valley            40.76      41.73   1 
 10 Alston, Eugene            SR East Union             40.44      41.90   1 
 11 Williams, Ray             JR AA Stagg               42.34      41.97   2 
 12 Jackson, Patrick          SR Heritage               41.84      42.20   1 
 13 Williams, Markell         JR Vacaville              41.43      43.35   2 
 14 Buggs, Nick               JR McNair                 41.14      43.84   2 
 15 Peterson, Bryce           SR Placer                 40.72      43.94   1 
 16 Eastman, Dominic          12 Highlands              40.72      44.29   1 
 17 Criswell, Paul            SR Vallejo                41.33      44.89   2 
 18 Shafer, Cody              JR Winters                41.44      45.34   2 
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Trosin, Tyler             FR Folsom              21-07.00   20-10.00  -0.9 
  2 Vernon, Michael           SO Golden Sierr        20-05.00   19-10.75  -0.3 
  3 Schwabauer, Zack          SO Red Bluff           19-07.50   19-09.25  -1.2 
  4 Taylor, Jackson           SO Granite Bay         20-02.00   19-07.25  -3.2 
  5 Campbell, Jamal           SO Lincoln (St)        19-10.00   19-05.75  -1.9 
  6 Chambers, Bernice         SO Sheldon             20-02.00   19-04.75  -0.5 
  7 Rawlins, Pat              SO Colfax              19-09.00   19-02.00  -0.6 
  8 Brown, Donavin            SO Cordova             19-08.00   18-06.00  -0.7 
  9 Pearson, Evan             SO Carson              20-02.00   18-01.75  -2.3 
 10 Pierce, Kieran            FR Hughson             19-08.50   18-00.00  -2.4 
 11 Winterer, Matt            SO El Dorado           19-10.00   17-10.75   0.1 
 12 Brooks, Chris             SO San Ramon Va        19-07.50   17-10.50  -1.4 
 13 Cole, Brandon             SO Vallejo             19-07.00   17-05.50  -2.1 
 14 Vinal, Matt                  Serra               20-00.00   16-05.50  -1.7 
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Green, Kayla              SR Florin              36-05.00   38-03.75   3.4 
  2 Oniah, Chinwe             SR Skyline             36-07.00   38-01.50   1.9 
  3 Baublyte, Gabby           SR Damonte Ranc        36-00.00   37-11.00   2.9 
  4 Johnson, Lauran           SR Vallejo             36-08.00   37-01.50   4.3 
  5 Tarmoh, Watta             JR McNair              36-02.75   36-03.00   1.6 
  6 Thompson, Jenny           FR Piedmont            36-04.00   35-11.00   4.0 
  7 Lewis, Jazmine            JR McNair              36-02.75   35-10.00   2.1 
  8 Van Muijen, Abby          SR Monte Vista         35-11.75   35-06.00   2.6 
  9 Lewis, Traelynn           SR El Dorado           34-07.00   35-04.00   4.0 
 10 Fontillas, Lani           SR Folsom              34-07.00   35-02.00   1.4 
 11 Paskell, Alex             SO Carondelet          35-07.00   35-01.50   2.6 
 12 Thomason, Caitlyin        JR Freedom             34-11.75   34-09.25   3.7 
 13 Sheppel, Marielle         SR San Ramon Va        34-09.00   34-05.00   2.1 
 14 Shields, Ali              SO Lodi                35-10.00   33-06.50   2.3 
 15 Johnson, Brittanni        JR Vallejo             35-02.00   33-04.50   5.4 
 16 Thornhill, Kelly          SR Wood                35-10.00   33-00.00   2.4 
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastman, Dominic          12 Highlands            6-00.00    6-03.00  
  2 Rice, Eric                JR Bella Vista          6-02.00   J6-03.00  
  3 Young, Daniel             SR Mesa Verde           6-02.00   J6-03.00  
  4 Dills, James              JR Bella Vista          6-02.00   J6-03.00  
  5 Serwanga, Isaac           SR Jesuit               6-04.50    6-01.00  
  6 Rice, Brendan             SR South Tahoe          6-02.00   J6-01.00  
  7 Gehring, Josh             JR Oakdale              6-02.00   J6-01.00  
  7 Eastman, Clint            SR Bret Harte           6-00.00   J6-01.00  
  9 Hutson, Darian            SR Davis                6-00.00    5-11.00  
  9 Giovannoni, Dom           SR Napa                 6-02.00    5-11.00  
 11 McClain, Kellan           SR Granite Bay          6-03.00   J5-11.00  
 11 Kemp, Stanford            SR Nevada Union         6-01.00   J5-11.00  
 11 Goeb, Yannick             SR Monte Vista          6-00.00   J5-11.00  
 14 Feaster, John             SR Vacaville            6-02.00   J5-11.00  
 -- Knowles, Khyri            JR De La Salle          6-01.00         NH  
 -- Brunk, John               JR Oakdale              6-02.00         NH  
 -- Birtwhistle, Connor       JR Lodi                 6-04.00         NH  
 -- Howze, Terrance           JR Sheldon              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Strickler, Jason          SR Foothill (Rd         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Cowan, Christian          JR Marin Cathol         6-01.00         NH  
 -- Lewis, Rodney             SR Vallejo              6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hines, Josh               SO Jesuit              53-06.00   55-01.75  
  2 Hines, Jeremy             SO Jesuit              51-01.50   51-04.50  
  3 Harlicker, Austin         SO Nevada Union        52-03.00   51-02.75  
  4 Boals, Stephen            FR Jesuit              51-02.00   51-01.50  
  5 Paul, A.J.                   Marysville          50-04.00   48-07.00  
  6 Pole, Toni                SO Logan               48-02.00   48-04.75  
  7 Jenkins, Darius           SO Vista del La        45-10.50   46-10.75  
  8 Rogers, Mike              SO Damonte Ranc        48-06.00   45-01.50  
  8 Brown, Alex                  Enochs              47-01.00   45-01.50  
 10 Cleveland, Asante         SO Christian Br        44-02.50   45-00.00  
 11 Reese, Lawrence           FR Jesuit              50-01.00   44-02.75  
 12 Chavez, Estaban           SO Tokay               45-01.00   43-09.75  
 13 Fanaika, Sione            SO Florin              48-10.50   43-04.75  
 14 Volk, Kyle                SO Jesuit              48-09.00   42-10.00  
 15 Itow, Parker              SO San Ramon Va        45-10.00   42-03.50  
 16 Darr, Jd                  FR El Dorado           45-00.00   42-02.50  
 17 Moreno, Jose              SO Riverbank           46-01.00   41-05.25  
 18 Joseph, Ian               SO El Dorado           47-06.00   41-03.75  
 -- Swan, Michael             SO Oak Ridge           47-03.50       FOUL  
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eckert, Ryan              SR Rocklin               141-04     147-03  
  2 Goytia, Michael           SO Woodcreek             140-02     140-09  
  3 Fano, Ben                 SR Hayward               143-03     137-02  
  4 Mintzmeyer, Sam           JR Davis                 145-09     136-07  
  5 Kaewbunyord, Searm        JR McNair                144-08     135-04  
  6 Donahue, Ian              SR Jesuit                147-01     133-00  
  7 Mangino, Tony             JR Placer              44-00.50     131-03  
  8 Herrin, Tyler             SR Lodi                  142-03     130-10  
  9 Cartwright, Caleb         SR Placer              45-07.75     126-10  
 10 Sinclair, Derek           SR Sierra                144-00     112-01  
 -- Millan, Raul              JR Livingston            142-07       FOUL  
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed       SO Oak Ridge            4:26.97    4:32.73  
  2 Colaco, Sean              SO San Ramon Va         4:32.79    4:37.72  
  3 Rosas, Roberto            SO Grace Davis          4:38.24    4:39.77  
  4 Thibideau, Spencer        SO Granite Bay          4:27.76    4:40.20  
  5 Limneos, Matt             FR Armijo               4:47.64    4:41.25  
  6 Barkovich, Emil           SO Tamalpias            4:41.06    4:41.51  
  7 Grimble, Chriss           FR Kennedy (Sc)         4:43.40    4:42.01  
  8 Ciprian, Tim              FR Hayward              4:48.27    4:42.10  
  9 Avila, Stephen            SO Big Valley C         4:43.03    4:42.58  
 10 Matulionis, Amis          SO Monte Vista          4:45.94    4:42.71  
 11 Kigar, Chris              FR El Camino            4:40.27    4:43.60  
 12 Kelly, David              SO Modesto              4:43.62    4:44.30  
 13 Rich, Ben                 SO Washington (         4:37.04    4:44.33  
 14 Stancliff, Luke           SO Placer               4:38.00    4:46.73  
 15 Edwards, Alex             SO Rocklin              4:32.49    4:50.76  
 16 Halsted, Trevor           09 Davis                4:40.13    4:50.93  
 17 Schafer, Jon              SO Oakmont              4:47.63    4:51.90  
 18 Hawkins, Mitchell         FR Ponderosa            4:41.41    4:56.73  
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Henry, Derrick            SO Skyline                22.54      23.14  -3.1  1 
  2 Rucker, Darquis           SO Skyline                22.82      23.44  -3.1  1 
  3 Roberson, Marlon          SO Laguna Creek           23.64      23.56  -3.1  1 
  4 Blem, Nevin               SO Damonte Ranc           23.14      23.64  -3.1  1 
  4 Young, Dewone             SO Sheldon                23.14      23.64  -3.1  1 
  4 Odom, Steven              SO Atwater                23.44     J24.27  -3.1  2  23.63.07
  5 McClindon, Jeremy         SO Merced                 23.64     J24.79  -3.1  2  23.63.27
  6 Bivens, Bobby             FR Lincoln (St)           22.74      23.73  -3.1  1 
  7 Birks, Blakelyn           SO Vacaville              23.65      24.11  -3.1  2 
  8 Warner, Johnathon         FR Grace Davis            23.33      24.25  -3.1  2 
 10 Condell, Kolob            SO Bear Creek             23.34      24.30  -3.1  2 
 11 Johnson, Alec             FR De La Salle            22.68      24.73  -3.1  1 
 13 Bailey, Craig             SO Fairfield              23.44      24.85  -3.1  2 
 14 Edwardds, Traejon         SO Grace Davis            23.64      24.99  -3.1  2 
 15 Mcgary, Sean              JR De La Salle            23.34      25.20  -3.1  2 
 16 Barnes, Gabriel           SO Kennedy (Sc)           23.61      25.36  -3.1  2 
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Kasey            SR Franklin (Eg           25.84      24.99  -2.5  1 
  2 Williams, Zakia           SR Oakmont                25.55      25.33  -2.5  1 
  3 Harper, Jazmin            FR Oakmont                25.95      25.56  -2.5  1 
  4 George, Sanmi             SR Laguna Creek           26.34      25.57  -3.0  2 
  5 Jackson, Breoinna         JR Wood                   25.57      25.88  -2.5  1 
  6 Glaeser, Dani             SR Foothill (Pl           25.84      26.19  -2.5  1 
  7 Thomas, Kali              SO St. Mary's (           26.14      26.21  -3.0  2 
  8 Earls, Angelica           SR West Campus            26.10      26.34  -3.0  2 
  9 Rovetti, Stephanie        SO Reno                   25.72      26.44  -2.5  1 
 10 Blumm, Stephanie          FR Roseville              26.35      26.81  -2.5  1 
 10 Weaver, Bailey            JR San Ramon Va           26.42      26.81  -3.0  2 
 12 Strong, Misha             FR Merced                 26.31      26.87  -3.0  2 
 13 Powers, Lindsey           JR Grace Davis            25.99      27.05  -3.0  2 
 14 Wilson, Courtney          SO Lincoln (St)           26.51      27.66  -3.0  2 
 15 Curiel, Maria             JR Freedom                26.34      27.74  -3.0  2 
 16 Witteman, Lindsay         SR Paradise               26.32      28.35  -3.0  2 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Flemons, Alan             SR Lincoln (St)           22.71      22.28  -2.7  2 
  2 Adams, Jeff               JR Laguna Creek           22.73      22.53  -2.7  2 
  3 Riggins, Anthony          SO St. Patrick            22.74      22.70  -2.7  2 
  4 McAllister, Drew          SR Monte Vista            22.56      22.80  -2.2  1 
  5 Dawson, Brandon           SR Fairfield                         22.82  -2.2  1 
  6 Caris, Nathan             SR Oakdale                22.69      22.88  -2.7  2 
  7 Hamilton, LeVyell         JR Heritage               22.74      22.89  -2.2  1 
  8 Neal, Marquel             JR Heritage               22.59      23.02  -2.7  2 
  9 Gordon, Darrell           SR Burbank                22.43      23.04  -2.2  1 
 10 White, James              JR Kennedy (Sc)           22.44      23.36  -2.2  1 
 11 Fiedor, Caleb             SR Golden Valle           22.64      23.55  -2.7  2 
 12 Johnson, Donte            SR Mt. Eden               22.74      23.86  -2.2  1 
 13 Gaston, Alex              SR Pittsburgh             22.73      24.21  -2.7  2 
 14 Duran, Victor             JR Kennedy (Sc)           22.54      24.99  -2.2  1 
 15 Aldana, Peter             JR De La Salle            22.55      25.07  -2.2  1 
 
Event 43  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Enabnit, Katherine        SR St. Francis          5:23.51    5:17.05  
  2 Pugh, Morgan              SO Folsom               5:21.13    5:18.29  
  3 Ripp, Kesley              SR San Rafael           5:20.58    5:20.54  
  4 Atkins, Brianna           SR Del Oro              5:22.73    5:22.01  
  5 Green, Julianna           10 Davis                5:25.80    5:22.26  
  6 Pedersen, Julie           JR Galena               5:29.16    5:22.81  
  7 Babcock, Holly            11 California           5:26.24    5:24.69  
  8 Fisher, Natalee           SR Marin Cathol         5:26.94    5:24.74  
  9 Davis, Michelle           SR San Rafael           5:29.00    5:26.20  
 10 Putman, Brittney          FR Oak Ridge            5:30.17    5:28.85  
 11 O'Conner, Kaitlyn         SO Bret Harte           5:26.60    5:30.21  
 12 Crisp, Catherine          JR Roseville            5:22.34    5:31.69  
 13 Rodriguez, Jordan         JR Lodi                 5:23.18    5:34.61  
 14 Crosta, Courtney          SO Woodcreek            5:19.00    5:35.96  
 15 Hall, Maddie              11 Davis                5:19.51    5:36.39  
 16 Slater, Joelle            SR Reno                 5:19.96    5:37.08  
 17 Walker, Julia             JR Foothill (Rd         5:24.87    5:37.60  
 18 Aliotti, Sarah            JR Carondelet           5:19.33    5:38.19  
 19 Mansoor, Jackie           FR Oak Ridge            5:30.68    5:39.29  
 20 McEnerney, Kelly          SR Christian Br         5:22.68    5:44.59  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Handa, Raja               SR Woodcreek            4:25.90    4:26.84  
  2 Kelly-Strong, Adam        SO Jesuit               4:25.89    4:27.09  
  3 Daly, Clayton             JR Folsom               4:31.69    4:27.47  
  4 Leng, Jack                   Castro Valley        4:24.65    4:27.75  
  5 Forrester, Will           SR De La Salle          4:27.87    4:28.22  
  6 Brush, Kyle               JR Damonte Ranc         4:25.69    4:28.97  
  7 Zerehaimanot, Biz         JR Hayward              4:29.15    4:29.31  
  8 Lackner, Kyle             SR Jesuit               4:24.40    4:30.46  
  9 Mark, Ethan               JR Acalanes             4:30.97    4:31.06  
 10 Stagg, David              JR Pleasant Gro         4:32.40    4:32.77  
 11 Airola, Matt              SO Bret Harte           4:26.63    4:33.23  
 12 Rand, Cory                JR Tamalpias            4:29.14    4:33.75  
 13 Jordan, Bryan             FR Galena               4:31.65    4:34.12  
 14 Garcia, Emilio            JR Jesuit               4:29.56    4:35.85  
 15 Hernandez, Brian          JR San Rafael           4:34.94    4:36.30  
 16 Evangelista, Tomas        SR Placer               4:30.24    4:39.24  
 17 Daut, Shawn               SR Amador Valle         4:24.94    4:40.18  
 18 Cudworth, Josh            SR Pleasant Gro         4:34.80    4:44.91  
 19 Nacario, Adam             SR Laguna Creek         4:33.00    4:45.73  
 
Event 45  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skyline  'A'                                      3:27.33    3:32.10  
  2 El Dorado  'A'                                    3:35.34    3:33.52  
  3 Lincoln (Sj)  'A'                                            3:33.86  
  4 Logan  'A'                                        3:37.89    3:34.89  
  5 Grant  'A'                                        3:33.50    3:36.31  
  6 Foothill (Pl)  'A'                                3:38.39    3:36.83  
  7 Placer  'A'                                       3:38.99    3:37.68  
  8 Oak Ridge  'A'                                    3:38.55    3:41.98  
  9 De La Salle  'A'                                  3:37.31    3:45.83  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheldon  'A'                                      4:08.66    4:02.90  
  2 Lincoln (St)  'A'                                 4:11.72    4:07.54  
  3 Carson  'A'                                       4:07.77    4:08.57  
  4 Davis  'A'                                        4:08.44    4:09.16  
  5 Laguna Creek  'A'                                 4:09.44    4:11.52  
  6 Cordova  'A'                                      4:12.87    4:12.42  
  7 St. Mary's (Sk)  'A'                              4:14.70    4:12.93  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East Union  'A'                                   3:28.24    3:24.00  
  2 Damonte Ranch (Nv)  'A'                           3:28.98    3:24.05  
  3 Pittsburg  'A'                                    3:28.32    3:27.55  
  4 Placer  'A'                                       3:29.24    3:28.24  
  5 Acalanes  'A'                                     3:26.90    3:29.76  
  6 Vintage  'A'                                      3:28.77    3:31.66  
  7 Folsom  'A'                                       3:29.11    3:40.39  
 -- Mt. Eden  'A'                                     3:29.84         DQ   jewelry violation
 
Event 48  Women Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jung, Stacey              SR Campolindo          12-04.00   11-02.00  
  2 Balcomb, Tess             SR Colfax              11-06.00  J11-02.00  
  3 Garoutte, Nicola          FR Miramonte           11-07.00  J11-02.00  
  4 Gray, Casey               JR Reno                11-00.00   10-08.00  
  4 Landry, MacKenzie         FR Del Oro             11-00.00   10-08.00  
  4 McAllister, Diane         SR Bella Vista         12-00.00   10-08.00  
  4 Attiyeh, Jackie           SR Campolindo          11-00.00   10-08.00  
  8 Kamaka, Kayla             JR Woodcreek           11-00.00  J10-08.00  
  8 Lambuth, Tawny            SR Placer              11-07.00  J10-08.00  
  8 Lewis, Azaria             SR Benicia             11-00.00  J10-08.00  
 -- Charles, Angie            FR Bella Vista         11-00.00         NH  
 -- Zingheim, Katie           FR Granite Bay         11-07.00         NH  
 
Event 49  Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Chase            JR De La Salle         22-06.75   22-10.75  -1.6 
  2 Marshbanks, Javon         JR Damonte Ranc        23-02.00   22-09.00  -2.4 
  3 Sutter, Justin            JR Granite Bay         21-09.75   21-10.50  -1.2 
  4 Flores, Jaeson            JR Fairfield           22-04.00   21-08.00  -1.6 
  5 Root, Dillon              FR Redwood (Vs)        22-03.00   21-02.50  -0.1 
  6 Jones, Chad               JR Bishop O'Dow        21-10.00   21-00.75  -0.3 
  7 Dials, Anthony            SR Lincoln (St)        21-10.00   20-06.50  +0.0 
  8 Uwakwe, Dirinna           SR Sierra              21-10.00   20-02.00  +0.0 
 
Event 50  Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana           SR Logan               40-07.00   40-07.00   2.1 
  2 Boyd, Alitta              JR Moreau              41-02.75   40-03.00   2.1 
  3 McGlory, Nicole           JR Logan               38-06.50   38-07.25   3.0 
  4 Brewer, Tenise            SR Florin              37-05.75   37-10.25   3.2 
  5 McGlroy, Lauren           JR Logan               38-02.00   37-06.00   1.8 
  6 Stewart, Julia            SR Logan               38-02.00   37-03.00   1.0 
  7 Barton, Arryana           SO Burbank             36-11.00   36-09.00   2.9 
  8 Uccelli, Julie            SR Notre Dame (        38-00.50   35-07.75   2.3 
 
Event 51  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lauran           SR Vallejo              5-06.00    5-07.00  
  2 Balentine, Samantha       JR Lodi                 5-04.00   J5-07.00  
  3 Iverson, Langley          SR Galena               5-08.00    5-05.00  
  4 Lilly, Laura              SR Rio American         5-03.00    5-03.00  
  5 Stevens, Amanda           SR Jim Elliott          5-04.00    5-01.00  
 
Event 52  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alhoo, Jackie             JR St. Mary's (        42-06.00   39-08.00  
  2 Oliva, Adrianna           JR Hercules            39-05.25   39-04.25  
  3 Porter, Jazmin            SO Shasta              39-08.50   38-10.25  
  3 Rithy, Leckina            JR AA Stagg            39-03.00   38-10.25  
  5 Jones, Erinn              SO Logan               39-03.00   38-00.75  
  6 Casanova, Maddie          JR Alemany             40-00.00   38-00.00  
  7 Turner, Ashley            SR West Valley         38-05.00   37-02.50  
  8 Ballard, Alexandria       SR Bret Harte          37-09.00   37-00.25  
  9 Woodall, Cassandra        SR East Union          38-02.00   35-09.25  
 
Event 53  Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aubrey, James             SR Hayward               149-05     163-11  
  2 Titherington, Andrew      JR Jesuit                163-06     152-05  
  3 Bailey, Joe               SR Logan                 165-07     150-08  
  4 Velasquez, John           SR Vacaville             164-11     146-10  
  5 Wacker, Jason             SR Shasta                157-07     140-06  
  6 Gaspar, Aaron             SR Bishop O'Dow          151-06     136-06  
  7 Volkman, Aaron            SR Heritage              149-03     128-07  
  8 Weathers, Tucker          JR Bret Harte          55-07.50     125-09  
 -- Petersen, Trevor          SR El Dorado             151-03       FOUL  
 
Event 54  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Justin            12 California          16-02.00   16-08.00  
  2 Wallingford, Blair        SR Roseville           16-07.00   16-02.00  
  3 Parker, Jordan            JR Reno                15-00.00   15-02.00  
  4 Simmons, Rob              JR Rocklin             15-06.00  J15-02.00  
  5 Day, Josh                 SR Pitman              14-06.00   14-08.00  
  6 Simmons, Cale             JR Rocklin             15-00.00  J14-08.00  
 -- Hollis, Danny             JR Livermore           14-06.00         NH  
 -- Hinch, Derrick            JR Placer              14-07.00         NH  
 
Event 55  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hercules  'A'                                       47.86      47.27  
  2 Oakmont  'A'                                        48.17      47.34  
  3 Skyline  'A'                                        48.59      48.49  
  4 Logan  'A'                                          48.23      49.16  
  5 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                  49.34      49.77  
  6 Laguna Creek  'A'                                   49.94      50.36  
  7 Grace Davis  'A'                                    49.90      51.23  
 
Event 56  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 De La Salle  'A'                                    41.95      42.28  
  2 Grant  'A'                                          43.11      42.90  
  3 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                  43.35      43.06  
  4 Jesuit  'A'                                         43.06      43.07  
  5 Damonte Ranch (Nv)  'A'                             43.13      43.25  
  6 Sierra  'A'                                         43.34      43.27  
  7 Serra  'A'                                          42.92      43.33  
  8 Grace Davis  'A'                                               44.71  
 
Event 57  Women 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chetelat, Lauren          12 Davis                4:53.59    4:53.37  
  2 Scott, Hayley             SO Oak Ridge            5:12.74    5:01.22  
  3 Hood, Nicole              SO Carondelet           4:57.30    5:05.46  
  4 Santisteban, Kelli           Castro Valley        5:07.54    5:09.54  
  5 Esparza, Crystal          SR Beyer                5:09.17    5:10.31  
  6 Shearer, Emily            JR Acalanes             5:14.80    5:12.09  
  7 Dubose, Damadria          JR Bishop O'Dow         5:11.34    5:14.28  
  8 Rasmussen, Bethany        JR Amer Chrstn          5:14.29    5:16.83  
  9 Mendoza, Nicole           JR St. Francis          5:13.87    5:17.50  
 10 Hook, Kaley               FR Shandon              5:08.36    5:20.70  
 11 Holt, Brooke              FR Granite Bay          5:10.50    5:21.24  
 12 Enabnit, Meghan           SR St. Francis          5:15.53    5:21.61  
 13 Browning, Sable           SR Merced               5:07.63    5:25.91  
 14 Motor, Alison             JR Galt                 5:13.35    5:34.25  
 
Event 58  Men 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maldenado, Matt           SR Modesto              4:19.39    4:18.56  
  2 Abbott, Joe               SR Galena               4:16.83    4:19.94  
  3 Hyams, Sam                SR Foothill (Pl         4:22.15    4:20.47  
  4 Purcell, Sean             SR Skyline              4:20.64    4:20.72  
  5 Haworth, Chris            JR Kennedy (Sc)         4:24.59    4:26.65  
  6 McRoberts, Jason          SR Oak Ridge            4:24.89    4:29.31  
  7 Arms, Oran                SR Serra                4:21.50    4:32.03  
  8 Christy, Spencer          SR Sheldon              4:23.01    4:32.60  
  9 Purcell, Ryan             SR Skyline              4:25.04    4:37.33  
 
Event 59  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Julian            SR St. Elizabet           13.59      13.78  -0.2 
  2 Stewart, Briana           SR Logan                  13.67      13.87  -0.2 
  3 Davis, Chalese            FR Hercules               14.41      14.56  -0.2 
  4 Brewer, Tenise            SR Florin                 14.50      14.87  -0.2 
  5 Johnson, Victoria         SO Logan                  14.77      14.97  -0.2 
  6 Purvis, Amber             SR Benicia                15.28      15.00  -0.2 
  7 Mueller, Aislynn          JR Oak Ridge              15.23      15.61  -0.2 
  8 Treadwell, Asha           JR Skyline                15.12      15.64  -0.2 
 
Event 60  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McMillan, Marcus          SR Vacaville              14.38      14.37  -1.4 
  2 Burney, Aaron             SR Granite Bay            14.49      14.43  -1.4 
  3 Valentine, Maurice           Castro Valley          14.72      14.51  -1.4 
  4 Dixon, Chase              SR Nevada Union           14.57      14.63  -1.4 
  5 Martin, Kyler             JR Vacaville              14.53      14.74  -1.4 
  6 Andeson, Joey             SR Acalanes               14.94      14.94  -1.4 
  7 Denhams, Marcus           SR Moreau                 14.89      15.00  -1.4 
  8 Block, Mykel              SR Monterey               14.66      15.03  -1.4 
 
Event 61  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Thandi           SO Logan                  55.26      55.80  
  2 Powell, Donnise           JR Logan                  56.45      56.53  
  3 Kamara, Alima             JR Chavez                 56.40      56.56  
  4 Glaeser, Dani             SR Foothill (Pl           57.31      56.67  
  5 Harper, Jazmin            FR Oakmont                57.19      56.83  
  6 Jordan, Latrisha          SR Central Vall           57.19      58.76  
 
Event 62  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howard, Daurwan           SR Grant                  48.85      48.63  
  2 Flemons, Alan             SR Lincoln (St)           48.85      48.76  
  3 Rideout, Michael          SR Valley                 47.92      48.90  
  4 Blocker, Thomas           JR Jesuit                 49.05      49.18  
  5 Kahan, Mike               SR Reno                   49.66      49.62  
 
Event 63  Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             SR Benicia             18-10.25   18-08.00  -1.2 
  2 Boyd, Alitta              JR Moreau              18-09.75   18-07.50   NWI 
  3 Payton, Malaina           JR Fremont (Ok)        18-01.00   18-04.00   NWI 
  4 Green, Kayla              SR Florin              17-06.00   17-05.00  -1.5 
  5 Johnson, Lauran           SR Vallejo             17-06.00   17-02.50  -2.6 
  6 Roots, Rachel             SR Folsom              18-02.50   17-00.00  -1.3 
  7 Runnels, Tessa            FR Logan               17-09.00   16-10.50  -1.0 
  8 McGlory, Nicole           JR Logan               17-09.50   16-02.50  -1.3 
 -- McGlroy, Lauren           JR Logan               17-10.00       FOUL       
 
Event 64  Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Butler, Josh              JR Damonte Ranc        47-09.00   47-00.00   1.8 
  2 Jones, Chad               JR Bishop O'Dow        47-03.00   46-06.00   1.2 
  3 Evans, Rashad             SR Logan               45-10.00   46-04.50   1.7 
  4 Speed, Adrian             SR Christian Br        45-02.50   46-03.00   1.9 
  5 Brewer, Arnaux            JR Logan               46-01.00   45-07.00   2.5 
  6 Uwakwe, Dirinna           SR Sierra              44-10.00   44-09.75   3.1 
  7 Hubbard, Scotty           SR Lodi                44-05.00   44-03.75   3.4 
  8 Fitzgerald, Thomas        JR McNair              44-08.00   43-09.50   1.0 
  9 Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni   SR Folsom              44-04.00   41-01.50   2.8 
 
Event 65  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valentine, Maurice           Castro Valley        6-08.00    6-10.00  
  2 Cash, Kyle                SR Justin-Sienn         6-10.00    6-06.00  
  2 Nikzat, Ray               SR Lodi                 6-08.00    6-06.00  
  4 Butler, Josh              JR Damonte Ranc         6-10.00   J6-06.00  
  5 Simpson, Hunter           SR Freedom              6-06.00    6-04.00  
  5 Souza, Mike               SR El Camino            6-08.00    6-04.00  
  7 Maybury, Zac              SR Rio American         6-04.00    6-02.00  
  8 Copsey, Eli               JR Foothill (Rd         6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  9 Brown, Calvin             JR Tokay                6-04.00   J6-02.00  
 
Event 66  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Derek           SR Sierra              55-00.50   56-01.00  
  2 Titherington, Andrew      JR Jesuit              52-01.25   53-01.25  
  3 Smock, Andrew             SR Granite Bay         50-07.00   52-10.00  
  4 Wacker, Jason             SR Shasta              55-07.00   52-07.50  
  5 Aubrey, James             SR Hayward             52-02.25   51-10.00  
  6 Pack, Jon                 SR Las Plumas          53-01.00   51-05.75  
  7 Velasquez, John           SR Vacaville           53-11.25   51-04.75  
  8 Miller, Andy              SR West Valley                    49-08.25  
  9 Antoine, Ronald           JR Logan               50-07.00   47-03.25  
 
Event 67  Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Kendall           SR Beyer                 143-11     138-10  
  2 Machado, Lindsay          JR El Dorado             137-01     136-07  
  3 Prothro, Janelle          JR Logan                 122-07     128-00  
  4 Rithy, Leckina            JR AA Stagg              127-08     122-04  
  5 Mullany Banks, Tre        SR Bishop O'Dow          126-04     118-05  
  6 Casanova, Maddie          JR Alemany               122-00     114-01  
  7 Turner, Ashley            SR West Valley           124-05     112-06  
  8 Ballard, Alexandria       SR Bret Harte            122-05     108-07  
 -- Wachter, Colleen          SR Cordova               119-10       FOUL  
 
Event 68  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Ashton            SO St. Elizabet           11.54      11.94  -1.6 
  2 Rodgers, Kasey            SR Franklin (Eg           12.25      12.16  -1.6 
  3 Jones, Shaprice           JR Chavez                 12.25      12.46  -1.6 
  4 Roach, Lindsay            SR Hercules               12.14      12.55  -1.6 
  5 Rose, Lauren              SO Hercules               12.26      12.56  -1.6 
  6 Payton, Malaina           JR Fremont (Ok)           12.31      12.57  -1.6 
  7 George, Sanmi             SR Laguna Creek           12.19      12.63  -1.6 
 
Event 69  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Banks, Gavin              SR Franklin (Eg           10.79      11.02  -1.7 
  2 Turner, Gregory           SR River City             10.78      11.09  -1.7 
  3 Carrie, Travis            SR De La Salle            10.83      11.21  -1.7 
  4 Wheeler, Chase            JR De La Salle            10.98      11.24  -1.7 
  5 McAllister, Drew          SR Monte Vista            10.95      11.25  -1.7 
  6 Nesbitt, Justin           JR Grace Davis            10.85      11.35  -1.7 
  7 Hamilton, LeVyell         JR Heritage               10.97      11.37  -1.7 
  8 Warren, Rashad            SR Grace Davis            10.97      11.39  -1.7 
  9 Caris, Nathan             SR Oakdale                10.95      11.51  -1.7 
 
Event 70  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Brazile            SR Bishop O'Dow         2:11.13    2:13.58  
  2 Hardy, Jami               SR Logan                2:13.56    2:13.61  
  3 Chetelat, Lauren          12 Davis                2:17.64    2:17.88  
  4 Rebol, Erynn              JR Red Bluff            2:22.54    2:19.10  
  5 Bradshaw, Danzel          JR Fairfield            2:22.17    2:19.16  
  6 Hammond, Rebecca          JR Davis                2:23.44    2:19.93  
  7 Pugh, Morgan              SO Folsom               2:21.98    2:20.73  
  8 Stevens, Amanda           SR Jim Elliott          2:21.15    2:21.95  
  9 Knight, Madison           FR Galena                          2:22.53  
 
Event 71  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Vijay            SR Rodriguez            1:54.77    1:54.48  
  2 Mitchell, Cameron         SR Woodcreek            1:55.84    1:54.97  
  3 Villasenor, Joey          SR Lindhurst            1:55.50    1:55.59  
  4 Arveson, Jake             JR Monterey             1:57.21    1:55.90  
  4 Smithson, Russell         JR Reno                 1:57.78    1:55.90  
  6 Griffith, Kevin           SO San Ramon Va         1:57.79    1:56.30  
  7 Tatro, Nick               SR Galena               1:56.12    1:57.26  
  8 Piccone, Gio              SR Jesuit               1:56.83    1:58.15  
  9 Willis, Jordan            SR Roseville            1:57.81    1:58.50  
 10 Nilan, Pat                SR Rio American         1:58.00    1:59.28  
 
Event 72  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Kayla            SR Carson                 42.98      43.31  
  2 Birkley, T'Keyah          11 Foothill (Sc)          44.94      44.74  
  3 Glass, Joi                SR Skyline                           45.17  
  4 Mullany Banks, Shane      SR Bishop O'Dow           45.14      45.27  
  5 Davis, Chalese            FR Hercules               46.44      45.41  
  6 Jordan, Latrisha          SR Central Vall           45.63      46.06  
  7 Carter, Kayla             JR Lodi                   45.47      46.10  
  8 Brewer, Tenise            SR Florin                 44.88      46.15  
  9 Balentine, Samantha       JR Lodi                   45.25      47.49  
 
Event 73  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Kyler             JR Vacaville              39.10      38.59  
  2 McMillan, Marcus          SR Vacaville              39.24      38.90  
  3 Dixon, Chase              SR Nevada Union           39.37      39.01  
  4 Holliman, Myster          SR Mt. Eden               39.79      39.45  
  5 Patterson, Avery          JR Pittsburgh             39.24      39.65  
  6 Denhams, Marcus           SR Moreau                 40.10      39.76  
  7 Hawkins, Brett            SR Napa                   40.34      39.92  
  8 Andeson, Joey             SR Acalanes               39.38      40.04  
  9 Vicarro, Eddie            SR De La Salle            40.26      42.68  
 
Event 74  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Ashton            SO St. Elizabet           23.54      24.00  -1.1 
  2 Jones, Shaprice           JR Chavez                 24.71      24.99  -1.1 
  3 Roach, Lindsay            SR Hercules               25.04      25.34  -1.1 
  4 Sipes, Sara               JR Oak Ridge              24.96      25.38  -1.1 
  5 Crisp, Alicya             JR Grant                  25.34      25.50  -1.1 
  6 Jones, Monique            JR Vallejo                25.36      26.21  -1.1 
 
Event 75  Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Turner, Gregory           SR River City             22.25      22.11  -1.8 
  2 Ray, Darius               SR Sutter                 22.03      22.33  -1.8 
  3 Carrie, Travis            SR De La Salle            21.88      22.59  -1.8 
  4 Kemper, Joel              JR Monterey               22.24      22.61  -1.8 
  5 Blocker, Thomas           JR Jesuit                            22.71  -1.8 
 
Event 76  Women 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Maria             JR Folsom              10:40.55   10:45.69  
  2 Smith, Kelsey             SO South Tahoe         10:59.01   10:54.47  
  3 Burke, Jordan             SR Placer              11:00.02   10:55.09  
  4 Johnson, Michelle         SO West Valley         11:12.45   10:57.00  
  5 Hood, Nicole              SO Carondelet          11:08.15   11:07.86  
  6 Houser, Kellie            JR Carondelet          11:22.51   11:11.56  
  7 Cordisco, Amy             SR Skyline             11:14.84   11:14.29  
  8 Lambdin, Kate             SR South Tahoe         11:21.54   11:16.26  
  9 Santisteban, Kelli           Castro Valley       11:17.85   11:23.55  
 10 Enabnit, Katherine        SR St. Francis         11:24.14   11:32.82  
 11 Bowlus, Christine         10 Davis               11:25.42   11:34.34  
 12 Tusting, Sarah            JR Benicia             11:26.50   11:35.77  
 13 Petersen, Lauren          JR Galt                11:11.27   11:50.51  
 14 Kirsh, Demery             SO Reno                11:23.96   11:57.88  
 
Event 77  Men 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seawell, Garrett          JR Woodcreek            9:16.21    9:12.21  
  2 Kislyuk, Dmitry           12 California           9:23.40    9:14.69  
  3 Beach, Nate               SR Acalanes             9:18.97    9:17.68  
  4 Tibaduiza, Bryan          JR Galena               9:22.37    9:20.56  
  5 Kanzaria, Bhavik          SR Monte Vista          9:22.03    9:25.96  
  6 Olson, Eric               SO Novato               9:34.94    9:28.61  
  7 Schelling, Joshua         SR Galena               9:40.56    9:31.67  
  8 Marquardt, Will           SR Union Mine           9:34.44    9:33.07  
  9 Milligan, Mitchell        SR Sheldon              9:38.75    9:33.26  
 10 Sylvester, Andrew         SR Skyline              9:33.20    9:34.89  
 11 Grace, Jeremy             12 Dublin               9:32.54    9:35.21  
 12 Leng, Jack                   Castro Valley        9:18.55    9:36.89  
 13 Petersen, Matt            11 Davis                9:34.85    9:42.06  
 14 Bornstein, Evan           JR El Camino            9:34.77    9:43.52  
 15 Siperek, Trevor           SR West Valley          9:40.32   10:04.50  
 
Event 78  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Logan  'A'                                        3:45.23    3:44.97  
  2 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                3:51.64    3:49.00  
  3 Hercules  'A'                                     3:54.90    3:49.21  
  4 Oakmont  'A'                                      3:56.70    3:53.96  
  5 San Ramon Valley  'A'                             4:02.74    3:54.97  
  6 Skyline  'A'                                      3:57.90    3:56.47  
  7 Chavez  'A'                                       3:58.93    4:01.74  
  8 Oak Ridge  'A'                                    4:05.52    4:02.27  
  9 Acalanes  'A'                                     4:07.20    4:05.55  
 
Event 79  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monterey  'A'                                     3:26.72    3:19.66  
  2 Grant  'A'                                        3:21.92    3:19.69  
  3 San Ramon Valley  'A'                             3:23.56    3:20.69  
  4 Christian Brothers  'A'                           3:23.63    3:20.98  
  5 De La Salle  'A'                                  3:18.69    3:24.10  
  6 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                3:23.13    3:26.17  
  7 Grace Davis  'A'                                  3:26.09    3:27.84  
  8 Logan  'A'                                        3:26.89    3:28.14