Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Sacramento Meet of Champions - 4/30/2011                    
                          Hughes Stadium (Sacramento)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.11  2007        Sanmi George, Laguna Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Higgwe, Esther            JR Monterey Tra             12.81  -2.5  1 
  2 Page, Alyssa              SR Montgomery               12.83  -2.5  1 
  3 Williams, Ciona           JR AA Stagg                 12.88  -2.5  1 
  4 Edwards, Bria             SR Colony                   12.98  -2.5  1 
  5 Eastman, Tenisha          JR Buhach Colon             12.99  -2.5  1  12.983
  6 Joe-Smith, Daijah         SO Florin                   12.99  -4.8  2  12.990
  7 Newell, Adrianna          SO Reed                     13.04  -2.5  1 
  8 Muccular, Markayla        SR Valley                   13.16  -2.5  1 
  9 Felicity, Serena          JR Lincoln (Sf)             13.17  -2.5  1 
 10 Robertson, Jazmine        SO Colony                   13.20  -2.5  1  13.192
 11 Cantrell, Gabriella       FR Bishop O'Dow             13.20  -4.8  2  13.220
 12 Nielsen, Kendal           JR Bear River               13.26  -4.8  2 
 13 Finley, Grabielle         JR Pleasant Val             13.34  -4.8  2 
 14 Garret, Jessica           FR Valley                   13.41  -4.8  2 
 15 McBride, Omara            SO Orestimba                13.47  -4.8  2 
 16 Rodgers, Chelsea          SR Franklin (Eg             13.54  -4.8  2 
 17 Maguin, Amelia            SR Fernley (Nv)             13.73  -4.8  2 
 -- Omisoula, Fiyin           SO Cosumes Oaks                FS  -4.8  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.23  2007        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dunmore, Sarah            SO Colony                   25.28  -3.3  1 
  2 Page, Alyssa              SR Montgomery               25.65  -3.3  1 
  3 Cantrell, Gabriella       FR Bishop O'Dow             26.08  -3.3  1 
  4 Ross, Ambria              SR Bishop O'Dow             26.25  -3.3  1 
  5 Newell, Adrianna          SO Reed                     26.32  -3.3  1 
  6 Williams, Ciona           JR AA Stagg                 26.41  -3.3  1 
  7 Johnson, Tre'ana          SR Sheldon                  26.51  -3.3  1 
  8 Gee, Joy                  SR Deer Valley              26.63  -3.3  1 
  9 Joe-Smith, Daijah         SO Florin                   26.74  -3.7  2 
 10 Higgwe, Esther            JR Monterey Tra             26.88  -3.7  2 
 11 Speech, Melanie           JR Lowell                   26.95  -3.3  1 
 12 Strong, Misha             SR Merced                   27.26  -3.7  2 
 13 Lummis, Maddie            SR Granite Bay              27.55  -3.7  2 
 14 Wilson, BreAnn            JR Vanden                   27.89  -3.7  2 
 15 Eastman, Tenisha          JR Buhach Colon             28.06  -3.7  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.04  2004        Chauncey David-Jacobs, Burton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nixon, Cekarri            SR St. Francis              56.70   1 
  2 Newell, Adrianna          SO Reed                     57.60   1 
  3 Strong, Misha             SR Merced                   57.84   1 
  4 Ryan, Chavariana          SR Skyline                  58.05   1 
  5 Woolbright, Carlondra     SO Edison                   59.26   2 
  6 Lummis, Maddie            SR Granite Bay              59.48   1  59.472
  7 Hollshwandner, Amy        SO Acalanes                 59.48   2  59.476
  8 Miller, Vanessa           SR Vallejo                  59.97   2 
  9 Daniels, Ryan                Bishop O'Dow           1:00.15   1 
 10 Rondoni, Nina             SO Monte Vista            1:00.36   2 
 11 Everson, Laniesha         JR Kennedy (Sc)           1:00.56   2 
 12 Zunino, Rachel            SR Galena                 1:00.62   2 
 13 Jordan, Megan             SO East Union             1:00.88   2 
 14 Anderson, A'Jah           JR Monterey Tra           1:00.89   1 
 15 Crawford, Cami            SR Oak Ridge              1:01.06   2 
 16 Goudeau, Maya             SR Hercules               1:02.28   1 
 17 Bell, Casey               SR Del Oro                1:02.58   2 
 18 Wilson, Kai               JR College Prep           1:04.34   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:14.77  1997        Angie Milner, Modesto                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makau, Faith              SO Enochs                 2:19.09  
  2 Anthony, Mariah           SO Fernley (Nv)           2:20.57  
  3 Jones, Nijae              SO San Leandro            2:20.60  
  4 Grant, Alex               SR Heritage               2:20.96  
  5 Carino, Marisa            FR Oakmont                2:21.21  
  6 Matranga, Erin            SR St. Francis            2:21.71  
  7 Clarin, Kayla             SR Bear Creek             2:22.38  
  8 Stout, Kye                FR Rocklin                2:22.74   2:22.732
  9 Migliozzi, Natalie        JR Nevada Union           2:22.74   2:22.739
 10 Rasmussen, Stephanie      JR Amer Chrstn            2:22.97  
 11 Madson, Courtney          SR Novato                 2:23.55  
 12 Lambert, Jenna            SR Ponderosa              2:23.80  
 13 Teaford, Laney            SO Davis                  2:23.85  
 14 Petroff, Jessica          SO Madera                 2:24.05  
 15 Heckman, Cassidy          JR Atwater                2:24.14  
 16 Perkins, Haley            JR Monte Vista            2:24.17  
 17 Krovetz, Hannah           JR Davis                  2:24.43  
 18 Piiwaa, Kayla             JR Colony                 2:24.46  
 19 Vaden, Mikaela            SR St. Francis            2:24.65  
 20 Wilson, Cecilia           SO Edison                 2:24.80  
 21 Olagaray, Sydney          JR Lodi                   2:24.89  
 22 Peterson, Hannah          SR Placer                 2:26.37  
 23 Banks, Mariyah            FR Golden Valle           2:27.41  
 24 Talerrico, Natalie        JR Redwood (Lk)           2:29.02  
 25 Mayfield, Janae           SR Logan                  2:29.37  
 26 Nevins, Haley             SR Del Campo              2:30.09  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:59.13  2010        Emily Shearer, Aclanes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Ariel              FR St. Francis            5:15.96  
  2 Carino, Marisa            FR Oakmont                5:16.88  
  3 Kroll, Haley              JR Tokay                  5:17.47  
  4 Nunes, Karina             SO Woodcreek              5:17.81  
  5 Nordine, Kelly            SR San Ramon Va           5:19.01  
  6 Noori, Brenley            SR Lodi                   5:19.56  
  7 Reynolds, Holland         JR University (           5:20.56  
  8 Hirsch, Madison           JR Mission San            5:20.77  
  9 Huerta, Lizette           SR Colony                 5:20.87  
 10 Killeen, Kathleen         JR Redwood (Lk)           5:21.00  
 11 Wells, Jeriann            FR Pleasant Gro           5:22.24  
 12 Alvarez, Natalie          JR Woodland               5:22.65  
 13 Matranga, Erin            SR St. Francis            5:22.99  
 14 Valenzuela, Elsa          JR Crystal Spri           5:25.02  
 15 Redor, Christine          SO Ponderosa              5:25.40  
 16 LaRocco, Lauren           FR St. Francis            5:27.13  
 17 Anthony, Mariah           SO Fernley (Nv)           5:29.82  
 18 Rozario, Jessie           SR Del Oro                5:30.14  
 19 Berge, Kelli              SO Acalanes               5:30.76  
 20 Stanislaw, Lauren         FR Beyer                  5:31.28  
 21 Grabow, Becky             JR Sierra Luthe           5:45.34  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:12.24  2010        Demerey Kirsch, Reno (Nv)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nunes, Karina             SO Woodcreek             11:23.08  
  2 Stanislaw, Lauren         FR Beyer                 11:33.69  
  3 Borchard, Evie            SR Woodland              11:41.44  
  4 Parsons, Kelly            JR Amador Valle          11:44.25  
  5 Quinn, Maddie             JR Amador Valle          11:44.93  
  6 Martinez, Carmen          SR Freedom               11:46.12  
  7 Monsalud, Tiffany         JR Logan                 11:47.39  
  8 Grabow, Becky             JR Sierra Luthe          11:49.43  
  9 Mitchell, Breanne         SR Bear River            11:52.66  
 10 Lack, Sara                SO Bella Vista           11:54.90  
 11 Freeman, Emma             SR Del Oro               11:55.45  
 12 Durham, Sierra            SO Downey                11:56.09  
 13 Garcia, Alex              SR San Ramon Va          12:00.01  
 14 Dimits, Natalie           JR Livermore             12:00.74  
 15 Feldkamp, Ashley          SO Bella Vista           12:05.30  
 16 Kiteck, Susan             SO Del Campo             12:07.00  
 17 Putman, Brittney          SR Oak Ridge             12:08.12  
 18 Chen, Shelby              SR Mira Loma             12:11.20  
 19 Vollmer, Shelby           SR St. Francis           12:12.91  
 20 Girvan, Katie             JR Amador Valle          12:15.54  
 21 Chhotu, Nyralee           JR Oakmont               12:17.80  
 22 Ramos, Jennifer           SR Buhach Colon          12:23.06  
 -- Williams, Tess            JR Davis                      DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.03  2007        Tenise Brewer/Stephanie Grey, Sheldon/Bishop
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Sasha            SO Holy Names               14.96# -4.8  1 
  2 Taylor, Shea              JR Grace Davis              15.76  -4.8  1 
  3 Leath, Cydney             JR Mt Pleasant              15.81  -4.8  1 
  4 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      SO Holy Names               15.97  -3.2  2 
  5 Trumbull, Shannon         JR Oak Ridge                16.25  -4.8  1 
  6 Maguin, Amelia            SR Fernley (Nv)             16.30  -4.8  1 
  7 Davis, Ziel               JR Vallejo                  16.34  -4.8  1 
  8 Eke, Chika                SR Rio American             16.39  -3.2  2 
  9 Rompel, Jaime             SR Dublin                   16.57  -3.2  2 
 10 Hufford, Katy             JR McQueen                  16.60  -3.2  2 
 11 Derr, Kelsee              SO Pitman                   16.99  -4.8  1 
 12 Singletary, Tamico        SO Valley                   17.21  -3.2  2 
 13 Barton, Katie             SR Acalanes                 17.49  -3.2  2 
 14 Felicity, Serena          JR Lincoln (Sf)             17.66  -3.2  2 
 15 Corrigan, Kassandra       JR Sheldon                  17.71  -4.8  1 
 16 Denton, Emily             SR Vacaville                18.62  -3.2  2 
 17 Hooft, Sierra             JR Reed                     21.67  -3.2  2 
 -- Depass, Eddene            SR Colony                      FS  -4.8  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.04  2009        Laurena Toler, Bishop O' Dowd               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perry, Pattriana          FR Vacaville                46.15   1 
  2 Maguin, Amelia            SR Fernley (Nv)             46.26   1 
  3 Westerterp, Katie         JR Lodi                     47.28   2 
  4 Hufford, Katy             JR McQueen                  47.31   1 
  5 Levy, Ciara               FR Monterey Tra             47.34   1 
  6 Rompel, Jaime             SR Dublin                   48.28   1 
  7 Schulz, Carly             FR St. Mary's (             48.29   2 
  8 Banwarth, Jordan          FR Davis                    48.45   1 
  9 Hooft, Sierra             JR Reed                     49.08   2 
 10 Kruger, Sammi             JR San Ramon Va             49.10   1 
 11 Nash, Emily               SO Del Oro                  49.92   2 
 12 Clarin, Kayla             SR Bear Creek               49.99   1 
 13 Dyok, Christina           SO Rocklin                  50.60   1  50.596
 14 Hubbard, Irisha           JR Vanden                   50.60   2  50.598
 15 Lanier, Kemani            FR Colony                   51.09   2 
 16 Chatman, Brittany         SO Lincoln (St)             51.47   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.64  2004        A.A. Stagg                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (St)  'A'                                     49.93   2 
  2 Rocklin  'A'                                          50.02   2 
  3 Sheldon  'A'                                          50.28   1 
  4 AA Stagg  'A'                                         50.33   1 
  5 California  'A'                                       50.69   1 
  6 Pitman  'A'                                           50.70   1 
  7 San Ramon Valley  'A'                                 51.03   2 
  8 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        51.04   2 
  9 Acalanes  'A'                                         51.41   1 
 10 Alameda  'A'                                          51.53   2 
 11 Vacaville  'A'                                        51.62   2 
 12 Chavez  'A'                                           56.70   2 
 13 Reed  'A'                                           1:04.04   2 
 -- Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                       DQ   1  Zone violation
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:57.68  2007        Bear Creek                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:54.74# 
  2 Edison  'A'                                         4:04.45  
  3 Reed  'A'                                           4:05.04  
  4 Vacaville  'A'                                      4:06.53  
  5 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               4:07.56  
  6 Sheldon  'A'                                        4:10.59  
  7 Valley  'A'                                         4:11.89  
  8 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      4:15.02  
  9 Placer  'A'                                         4:22.34  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-05  2009        Samantha Balentine, Lodi                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lam, Jacyln               SR Lincoln (St)           5-03.00  
  2 Hadnot, Jannell           SO Tokay                  5-01.00  
  3 Corrigan, Kassandra       JR Sheldon                4-11.00  
  3 Powell, Domi              JR Oakdale                4-11.00  
  5 VanderMoer, Kelli         JR Logan                 J4-11.00  
  5 Kershner, Ashton          SO Pioneer               J4-11.00  
 -- Rucker, Kathryn           SO McClatchy                   NH  
 -- Shea, Briette             SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Stanford, Calynn          SR Nevada Union                NH  
 -- Trost, Maddie             SR Davis                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-10  1997        Darnesha Griffith, Vacaville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hufford, Katy             JR McQueen               17-11.50  +0.0 
  2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      SO Holy Names            17-07.00  -4.1 
  3 Hadnot, Jannell           SO Tokay                 17-03.75  -1.7 
  4 Whitburn, Brooke          SO Pleasant Val          17-00.50   0.7 
  5 Lam, Jacyln               SR Lincoln (St)          16-11.50  +0.0 
  6 Sup, McKenzie             FR Bella Vista           16-09.25  +0.0 
  7 Speech, Melanie           JR Lowell                16-02.50  -3.2 
  8 Ketner, Danielle          SR Amador Valle          16-01.75  -3.6 
  9 Miller, Brianna           SR Castro Valle          15-11.25  -0.8 
 10 Joe-Smith, Daijah         SO Florin                15-10.50  -2.6 
 11 Sharpe, Alex              JR Benicia               15-06.00  -1.6 
 12 Furtado, Andrea           JR St. Francis           15-01.25  -1.9 
 13 Osumah, Mary              SR Monterey Tra          14-10.50  -1.7 
 14 Hill, Dejanna             SR Logan                 14-01.50  -3.0 
 15 Depass, Eddene            SR Colony                13-11.25  -4.9 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-04.25  2004        Kayla Green, Florin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lam, Jacyln               SR Lincoln (St)          38-04.00   5.8 
  2 Hardy, Hannah             SR Woodcreek             36-07.50   4.0 
  3 Wilburn, Ta'lor           SR Merrill West          36-01.25   4.5 
  4 Taylor, Shea              JR Grace Davis           35-10.75   0.9 
  5 Standifer, Destiny        JR Woodcreek             35-00.75   2.8 
  6 McFaddin, Morgan          JR Hilmar                34-09.75   3.2 
  7 Gardner, Rachel           JR Monterey Tra          34-06.25   5.5 
  8 LeSure, Nyasha            JR Reed                  34-03.75   5.0 
  9 Kurywchak, Danylle        JR Ponderosa             33-03.75   5.7 
 10 Osumah, Mary              SR Monterey Tra          33-01.00   1.1 
 -- Ketner, Danielle          SR Amador Valle                ND   NWI 
 -- Hill, Dejanna             SR Logan                       ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-03.25  2007        Kristen McClure, Ceres                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akauola, Lovina           JR Vallejo               39-01.00  
  2 Odufwa, Victoria          SR Cordova               38-04.50  
  3 Cai, Cathy                JR Lincoln (Sf)          37-03.75  
  4 Adesida, Praise           JR Alhambra              35-11.75  
  5 Toney, Cheyenne           JR Nevada Union          35-08.25  
  6 Willis, Karissa           SR Del Oro               35-05.25  
  7 Baxter, Alexis            JR Hercules              34-10.00  
  8 Townsend, Hanna           SR Mariposa              34-09.50  
  9 Soy, Annica               SO Lincoln (St)          34-02.50  
 10 Ponce, Jaylene            SR Oakdale               32-10.75  
 11 Townsend, Tamara          SR Whitney               32-08.50  
 12 Nestor, Valerie           SO Sierra                32-01.75  
 13 Holland, Jackie           SR Lincoln (St)          31-10.00  
 14 Guzman, Cynthia           JR Buhach Colon          31-00.50  
 15 Scott, Asiana             JR McNair                30-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 130-00  2002        Pascha McAlister, Vacaville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allston, Jaylyn           SO Lincoln (Sf)            115-11  
  2 Heffelfinger, Meaghan     JR Vista del La            114-07  
  3 Dickerson, Victoria       JR Vacaville               113-02  
  4 Thompson, Shunteal        JR Bear Creek              111-03  
  5 Klaahsen, Kelsie          JR Tioga                   107-10  
  6 Muskat, Kai               SR Vacaville               107-03  
  7 Cai, Cathy                JR Lincoln (Sf)            106-11  
  8 Sperbeck, Brook           SR St. Francis             106-07  
  9 Pritchard, Rashel         SO Pitman                  104-02  
 10 Donnelly, Noelle          JR Castro Valle            102-06  
 11 Kinloch, Lauren           SO Granite Bay              98-08  
 12 Wong, Tiffany             SR Rocklin                  87-06  
 -- Velez, Keanna             JR Bella Vista               FOUL  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.40  2007        Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cooper, Emily             SR Vista del La             12.50  -1.8 
  2 Smallwood, Shelby         FR Valley Chris             12.54  -1.8 
  3 Harvey, Atiya             SR Logan                    12.56  -1.8 
  4 Nixon, Cekarri            SR St. Francis              12.69  -1.8 
  5 Johnson, Tre'ana          SR Sheldon                  12.72  -1.8 
  6 Mitchell, Noria           JR Dublin                   12.74  -1.8 
  7 Blake, Jasmine            SR Berkeley                 12.78  -1.8 
  8 Gee, Joy                  SR Deer Valley              13.06  -1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.50  2007        Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Trinity           JR St. Mary's (             24.70  -1.3 
  2 Nixon, Cekarri            SR St. Francis              25.61  -1.3 
  3 Smallwood, Shelby         FR Valley Chris             25.98  -1.3 
  4 Mitchell, Noria           JR Dublin                   26.03  -1.3 
  5 Pacini, Daniela           JR Hercules                 26.08  -1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.23  2010        Chizoba Okodobe, Deer Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tate, Brianna             SR McQueen                  56.67  
  2 Dunmore, Sarah            SO Colony                   57.48  
  3 Winn, Chloe               FR Monte Vista              57.80  
  4 Crosby, Kym               SR River Valley             58.63  
  5 Fox, Raven                SR Deer Valley              58.80  
  6 Hollis, Taylor            JR Newark Memor           1:00.17  
  7 Jordan, Cierra            SR Edison                 1:01.34  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:07.84  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory, Teresa           SR Golden Valle           2:16.95  
  2 Ricks, Madison            FR California             2:17.62  
  3 James, Lora               SR Shasta                 2:17.71  
  4 Berge, Katie              SR Acalanes               2:19.00  
  5 Compton, Kandace          SO El Camino              2:19.18  
  6 Navarrette, Xochitl       JR Colony                 2:20.64  
  7 Moore, Spencer            FR St. Mary's (           2:21.30  
  8 Bokum, Elizabeth          JR Vacaville              2:22.61  
  9 Donner, Heather           SO California             2:23.78  
 10 Ankhelyi, Madeleine       SO Vista del La           2:27.16  
 -- Ralstin, Samantha         SR Oak Ridge                  DNF  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navarrette, Xochitl       JR Colony                 4:55.76  
  2 Santisteban, Kelsey       SR Castro Valle           4:56.43  
  3 Pianin, Jena              SO Amador Valle           5:02.55  
  4 Mooney, Annie             SR Mission Coll           5:06.03  
  5 Blum, Bridget             JR University (           5:06.06  
  6 Zavesky, Christine        SR Granite Bay            5:06.81  
  7 Novell, Carina            JR Granada                5:09.07  
  8 Devitt Payne, Caitlin     SR Del Oro                5:09.17  
  9 Gong, Maryann             SO Granada                5:09.83  
 10 Mallory, Teresa           SR Golden Valle           5:10.45  
 11 Ankhelyi, Madeleine       SO Vista del La           5:11.62  
 12 Goyette, Maxine           JR Oak Ridge              5:19.85  
 13 Ralstin, Samantha         SR Oak Ridge              5:38.78  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:21.34  2006        Jordan Hasay, Mission College Prep       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdon, Carrie            JR Campolindo            10:29.76  
  2 Welsh, Anna               JR Monterey              10:44.52  
  3 Garcia, Karlie            SO Oakmont               10:46.96  
  4 McVay, Elaine             SR California            10:48.47  
  5 Hobby, Becky              JR Hughson               11:05.21  
  6 Mills, Mackenzie          SO Vintage               11:09.44  
  7 Meads, Sophie             FR Davis                 11:09.58  
  8 Porter, Macaulay          SO Rio American          11:10.10  
  9 Moore, Spencer            FR St. Mary's (          11:11.33  
 10 Mansoor, Jacqueline       SR Oak Ridge             11:20.88  
 11 Hebel, Liz                JR San Ramon Va          11:29.59  
 12 Daley, Cassidy            SO Lodi                  11:34.25  
 13 Lommerin, Paige           JR Amador Valle          11:41.67  
 14 Margfraff, Annie          SO Acalanes              11:43.80  
 15 Wells, Jeriann            FR Pleasant Gro          11:46.30  
 16 Dyer, Camille             JR St. Francis           11:54.14  
 17 Ruppenthal, Brooke        SO Ponderosa             12:01.49  
 18 Huerta, Lizette           SR Colony                12:07.32  
 19 Daly, Allison             SO Granite Bay           12:08.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.49  2010        Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's (B)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Trinity           JR St. Mary's (             13.92  -2.6 
  2 Davis, Chalese            SR Hercules                 14.05  -2.6 
  3 Walker, Shanique          SR Mt Pleasant              14.41  -2.6 
  4 Wilson, Erica             SR Deer Valley              14.54  -2.6 
  5 Ross, Ambria              SR Bishop O'Dow             15.02  -2.6 
  6 Craft, Taylor             SO Newark Memor             15.03  -2.6  15.022
  7 Williams, Gabby           FR Reed                     15.03  -2.6  15.030
  8 Cook, Daria               FR Vacaville                15.43  -2.6 
  9 Simmons, Brie             JR Del Oro                  16.48  -2.6 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.64  2004        Talia Stewart, James Logan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Erica             SR Deer Valley              43.79  
  2 Williams, Gabby           FR Reed                     45.08  
  3 Edwards, Bria             SR Colony                   45.69  
  4 Simmons, Brie             JR Del Oro                  45.79  
  5 Barton, Katie             SR Acalanes                 45.89  
  6 Cook, Daria               FR Vacaville                47.26  
  7 Jordan, Cierra            SR Edison                   48.37  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.95  1999        San Lorenzo                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colony  'A'                                           47.87  
  2 Deer Valley  'A'                                      48.04  
  3 Monterey Trail  'A'                                   49.01  
  4 Hercules  'A'                                         49.28  
  5 Kennedy(R)  'A'                                       49.46  
  6 Edison  'A'                                           49.50  
  7 Del Oro  'A'                                          50.06  
 -- Valley  'A'                                              DQ   Zone violation
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:43.14  1993        Skyline                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colony  'A'                                         3:57.60  
  2 Acalanes  'A'                                       3:59.67  
  3 Monte Vista (Dn)  'A'                               4:03.15  
  4 McQueen  'A'                                        4:04.69  
  5 Monterey Trail  'A'                                 4:08.44  
  6 California  'A'                                     4:13.04  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-10  1989        J. C. Broughton, Woodland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Gabby           FR Reed                   5-08.00  
  2 LeSure, Nyasha            JR Reed                   5-02.00  
  2 Emde, Jessica             JR Oak Ridge              5-02.00  
  4 Carter, Leah              SO Rocklin               J5-02.00  
  5 Latham, Noelle            SR Del Oro               J5-02.00  
  5 Gannon, Jessica           SR Folsom                J5-02.00  
 -- Gipson, Karlaina          SR Antelope                    NH  
 -- Dobbins, Lawre'll         JR Foothill (S)                NH  
 -- Rietveld, Celeste         SR Livermore                   NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-06  2007        Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kendal           JR Bear River            17-01.25  -1.5 
  2 Guinn, Jazmine            JR Berkeley              17-01.00  +0.0 
  3 Taylor, Shea              JR Grace Davis           17-00.75  -1.2 
  4 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha     JR Monterey Tra          17-00.25  -1.1 
  5 Hardy, Hannah             SR Woodcreek             16-07.25   0.6 
  6 Gipson, Karlaina          SR Antelope              16-04.00  -2.1 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-03  2007        Ke’Nyi Richardson, Holy Names               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brewer, Ciarra            SR Logan                 41-09.75   2.9 
  2 Wallace, Sasha            SO Holy Names            39-04.00   2.7 
  3 Runels, Tessa             SR Logan                 38-03.50   3.5 
  4 Thompson, Jenny           SR Piedmont              38-01.50   4.7 
  5 Nielsen, Kendal           JR Bear River            37-04.50   3.5 
  6 Hadnot, Jannell           SO Tokay                 36-03.25   2.5 
  7 Whitburn, Brooke          SO Pleasant Val          35-09.00   3.2 
  8 Hodge, Jade               SR St. Mary's (          34-11.25   2.4 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51-11.50  1993        Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 French, Brianna           SR Vacaville             41-07.50  
  2 Vermillion, Heather       SR Redwood (Vs)          41-01.00  
  3 Wong, Tiffany             SR Rocklin               37-04.00  
  4 Speech, Melanie           JR Lowell                36-06.50  
  5 Hingano, Vosa             SR California            34-08.75  
  6 Rowe, Brielle             JR Mountain Vie          33-03.00  
  7 Hussey, Sarah             SR Elk Grove             28-08.25  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 179-01  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 French, Brianna           SR Vacaville               143-03  
  2 Mendivil, Lissette        JR Redwood (Vs)            137-09  
  3 Rowe, Brielle             JR Mountain Vie            124-10  
  4 Person, Hannah            SR Shasta                  124-07  
  5 Akauola, Lovina           JR Vallejo                 123-02  
  6 Sens, Lauren              SR Elk Grove               122-07  
  7 Toney, Cheyenne           JR Nevada Union            122-01  
  8 Adesida, Praise           JR Alhambra                105-11  
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-02  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zingheim, Katie           SR Granite Bay           12-07.00  
  2 Virdi, Cimran             JR Las Lomas             12-01.00  
  3 Charles, Angie            SR Bella Vista          J12-01.00  
  4 Murray, Gabby             SR San Rafael            11-01.00  
  5 Warner, Victoria          SR Del Oro               10-07.00  
  6 Blakeley, Sydney          JR Ponderosa            J10-07.00  
 -- Hauck, Jerrica            JR East Union                  NH  
 -- Humphrey, Jane            JR San Ramon Va                NH  
 -- Maroon, Ariel             SR Roseville                   NH  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.74  2005        Garland West, Cypress                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gingras, Josh             JR Reed                     11.40  -2.9  2 
  2 Bullard, Michael          SR Rocklin                  11.46  -3.1  1 
  3 Krotine, Tommy            SR Jesuit                   11.49  -3.1  1 
  4 Patton, Dariel            SR Deer Valley              11.53  -2.9  2 
  5 Shetty, Viv               SR Logan                    11.55  -2.9  2 
  6 Mitsch, Austin            SO Jesuit                   11.63  -3.1  1 
  7 Hunter, Nyheim            SR Atwater                  11.66  -2.9  2 
  8 Williams, Courtney        SR Davis                    11.70  -3.1  1  11.693
  9 Speegle, Matt             SO Castro Valle             11.70  -3.1  1  11.700
 10 Johnson, Alec             SR De La Salle              11.71  -2.9  2 
 11 Knight, Kermit            JR Edison                   11.77  -3.1  1 
 12 Patrick, Naji             SR St. Patrick              11.81  -2.9  2 
 13 Mc Kissick, Shane         SR Colony                   11.83  -3.1  1 
 14 Craig, Deshawn            JR Grace Davis              11.94  -2.9  2 
 15 Anderson, Cedric          SR Edison                   12.06  -3.1  1 
 16 Blackmon, Rheem           SR Mt. Diablo               12.18  -2.9  2 
 17 Jacobs, Tom               JR Kennedy(R)               12.21  -3.1  1  12.202
 18 Stewart, Lovell           JR Kennedy(R)               12.21  -2.9  2  12.210
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.39  1995        Demetrius Guidry, Bear Creek                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James, Damantee           SO Sacramento               22.89  -4.1  2 
  2 Gingras, Josh             JR Reed                     22.95  -4.2  1 
  3 Roosevelt, Ali            SR St. Mary's (             23.18  -4.1  2 
  4 Kraus, Brock              SR Nevada Union             23.23  -4.2  1 
  5 Johnson, Alec             SR De La Salle              23.26  -4.2  1 
  6 Manning, Treyvon          JR AA Stagg                 23.41  -4.2  1 
  7 Forte, Quincy             SR Vacaville                23.50  -4.1  2 
  8 Ashby, Taylor             SR Rocklin                  23.56  -4.2  1 
  9 Mitsch, Austin            SO Jesuit                   23.64  -4.2  1 
 10 Finney, Walter            SR Rocklin                  24.07  -4.1  2 
 11 Burks, Steven             JR Lincoln (Sf)             24.50  -4.1  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.04  2004        Desmond Morris, Fairfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Means, Solomon            SR Lincoln (St)             49.56   1 
  2 Andri, Kenny              SR Del Oro                  49.74   2 
  3 Forte, Quincy             SR Vacaville                50.14   2 
  4 Zavala, Alec              SR Davis                    50.18   1 
  5 Aguiar, Miguel            JR Heritage                 50.45   1 
  6 Powell, Jared             SR Bella Vista              50.69   2 
  7 Kraus, Brock              SR Nevada Union             50.78   2 
  8 Covey, Blake              JR Del Oro                  50.85   2 
  9 Bayley, Nick              JR Amador Valle             50.87   1 
 10 Latin, Willie             JR Logan                    50.90   2 
 11 Aleem, Talat              JR Logan                    51.22   2 
 12 Perrino, Nick             SR McQueen                  51.38   1 
 13 Kurtz, Frank              FR Heritage                 51.47   1  51.466
 14 Winston, Kevin            SR De La Salle              51.47   2  51.467
 15 Diamande, Solo            SR Castro Valle             51.57   1 
 16 Atkins Jr., Patrick       SR Skyline                  54.09   1 
 -- Hatchett, Christian       SR Woodcreek                   FS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.49  2006        Jeff Merrill, Lodi                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Rollins       SR McQueen                1:55.28# 
  2 Gracely, Carl             SR Las Lomas              1:55.98  
  3 Lopez, Ruben              SR Sierra                 1:56.42  
  4 Murphy, Matt              SR Woodland               1:57.16  
  5 Wilke, Carl               SO San Ramon Va           1:58.73  
  6 Puglisi, Edixon           JR Oakmont                1:58.95  
  7 Hawkins, Mitchell         SR Ponderosa              1:59.09  
  8 Chen, William             JR Lowell                 1:59.17  
  9 Infald, Blane             JR Amador Valle           1:59.69  
 10 Sewell, Tyler             SR Vacaville              1:59.88  
 11 Washington, James         SR Center                 1:59.89  
 12 Degroot, Jonathan         SR Bishop O'Dow           1:59.90  
 13 Bertsch, Garrett          JR Lodi                   2:00.03  
 14 Silvert, David            JR Bella Vista            2:00.11  
 15 Lee, Anthony              SR Cordova                2:00.52  
 16 Warfel, Tommy             JR Redwood (Lk)           2:01.61  
 17 Dominguez, Anthony        SR De La Salle            2:01.74  
 18 Espinoza, Abrahm          JR Logan                  2:01.94   2:01.936
 18 Woodard, Derek            SR Folsom                 2:01.94   2:01.936
 20 Peissner, Taylor          SR Amador Valle           2:02.18  
 21 Gutierrez, Cory           JR Union Mine             2:03.06  
 22 Overton, Daveon           JR Vallejo                2:03.73  
 23 Holmgren, Trevor          JR San Ramon Va           2:05.20  
 24 Swartz, Jake              JR Bishop O'Dow           2:07.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:18.25  2007        Tony Palermini, Deer Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Sean               JR Valley Chris           4:23.41  
  2 Calvert, Duncan           JR St. Mary's (           4:27.67  
  3 Reddis, James             JR Lodi                   4:29.97  
  4 Brendel, Trent            SO Granite Bay            4:31.65  
  5 Nevins, Jack              SR Del Campo              4:31.71  
  6 Winkler, Matt             JR Vista del La           4:32.22  
  7 Van Deynze, Braeden       SR Davis                  4:32.89  
  8 Mercado, Tyler            JR Del Campo              4:34.39  
  9 Bolt, Chris               SR Galena                 4:35.21  
 10 Speno, Zach               SR Oak Ridge              4:36.05  
 11 Jackson, Nathan           SR Big Valley C           4:36.09  
 12 Randhawa, Harjit          SR Cosumes Oaks           4:36.37  
 13 Rushing, Jordan           JR Del Campo              4:36.76  
 14 Rodriguez, Jamason        SR Modesto                4:38.04  
 15 Hurst, Chris              SR St. Mary's (           4:39.08  
 16 Garrett, Tanner           SR Vacaville              4:42.22  
 17 McHone, Sean              JR Oak Ridge              4:42.74  
 18 Puglisi, Edixon           JR Oakmont                4:46.05  
 19 Williams, Nathanael       JR Sierra Luthe           4:54.37  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:31.23  2009        Chris Kigar, El Camino (S)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tannenbaum, Ned           SR University (           9:39.83  
  2 Rushing, Jordan           JR Del Campo              9:43.93  
  3 Reyes, William            JR Monterey Tra           9:47.66  
  4 Nevins, Jack              SR Del Campo              9:50.37  
  5 Jackson, Nathan           SR Big Valley C           9:55.67  
  6 Mills, Ansel              SR Rio American           9:56.02  
  7 Randhawa, Harjit          SR Cosumes Oaks           9:56.77  
  8 Mercado, Tyler            JR Del Campo              9:57.73  
  9 Meredith, Tony            JR Foothill (Pc           9:58.04  
 10 Quigley, Evan             JR Alhambra              10:00.22  
 11 Williams, Nathanael       JR Sierra Luthe          10:02.89  
 12 Van Deynze, Braeden       SR Davis                 10:03.18  
 13 Ryan, Kyle                SO Redwood (Lk)          10:03.21  
 14 Feldman, Drew             JR Monte Vista           10:04.02  
 15 Smiley, Josh              SR Monte Vista           10:04.37  
 16 Goode, Chris              SO Jesuit                10:08.33  
 17 Aceret, Sam               SR Amador Valle          10:09.35  
 18 Worthington, Corey        SR Lowell                10:11.17  
 19 McKinney, Phelan          JR Bella Vista           10:15.07  
 20 Mart, Dillon              JR Orestimba             10:15.17  
 21 Jones, Ryan               JR Rocklin               10:20.76  
 22 Jackson, Eric             SR McClatchy             10:26.61  
 23 Sickler, Tyler            SO Wood                  10:27.42  
 24 Vargas, Guadalupe         SR Atwater               10:34.27  
 25 Lenz, Clayton             SO Lincoln (St)          10:41.45  
 26 Gill, Cooper              SO Lincoln (St)          10:41.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.38  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kevin            SR Granite Bay              15.34  -5.7  1 
  2 Cramer, Austin            JR Argonaut                 15.37  -5.7  1 
  3 Hopson, Derryl            SR Vanden                   15.57  -5.7  1 
  4 Cervantes, Blake          SR Woodcreek                15.85  -5.7  1 
  5 Fukui, Scott              SR Vista del La             16.17  -2.7  2 
  6 Rankin, Nick              JR Union Mine               16.31  -2.7  2 
  7 Lundquist, Adam           JR Casa Grande              16.32  -5.7  1 
  8 Ellerbee, Justin          SR Rocklin                  16.34  -2.7  2 
  9 Jones, Andre              SR Rocklin                  16.36  -5.7  1 
 10 Krohn, Monte              JR Alameda                  16.48  -2.7  2 
 11 Carter, Elijah            SR Valley                   16.55  -5.7  1  16.541
 12 Youngberg, Zach           SO Oak Ridge                16.55  -2.7  2  16.545
 13 Williams, Anthony         JR De La Salle              16.87  -2.7  2 
 14 Sitch, Trevor             JR Whitney                  16.92  -2.7  2 
 15 Cattolica, Daniel         SR Bella Vista              17.44  -2.7  2 
 16 Blackmon, Rheem           SR Mt. Diablo               18.52  -5.7  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.46  2001        Trae Gaulman, Sheldon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grimble, Kenny            SR Las Lomas                39.44   1 
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            SR Granite Bay              39.62   2 
  3 Skovronski, Roman         SR Newark Memor             40.24   1 
  4 Blackmon, Rheem           SR Mt. Diablo               40.45   1 
  5 Bowen, Ryan               JR Franklin (S)             40.72   1 
  6 Hopson, Derryl            SR Vanden                   41.22   2 
  7 Jones, Andre              SR Rocklin                  41.27   1 
  8 Manning, Treyvon          JR AA Stagg                 41.54   2 
  9 Lesar, Joe                SR McQueen                  41.65   2 
 10 Ayala, Ricardo            JR Elk Grove                41.81   1 
 11 Landis, Billy             SR Woodland                 42.02   2 
 12 Williams, Anthony         JR De La Salle              42.09   2 
 13 Ruh, Colin                SR California               42.44   2 
 14 Carter, James             SR St. Mary's (             43.34   2 
 15 Ihle, Craig               JR Clayton Vall             44.62   2 
 16 Ashley, Donzale           SR Lincoln (St)             44.99   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.38  2006        Rio Americano                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sierra  'A'                                           42.74   1 
  2 Atwater  'A'                                          43.22   1 
  3 Reed  'A'                                             43.25   1 
  4 Lincoln (Sf)  'A'                                     43.60   2 
  5 AA Stagg  'A'                                         43.63   2 
  6 Nevada Union  'A'                                     43.99   1 
  7 San Ramon Valley  'A'                                 44.05   2 
  8 Kennedy(R)  'A'                                       44.16   1 
  9 Monte Vista (Dn)  'A'                                 44.53   1 
 10 Dublin  'A'                                           45.35   2 
 -- Heritage  'A'                                            DQ   2  Zone 2 violoation
 -- Logan  'A'                                               DQ   1  Interference w/L2
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:22.12  2010        Galt                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heritage  'A'                                       3:24.87  
  2 Lincoln (St)  'A'                                   3:24.93  
  3 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               3:25.08  
  4 Sheldon  'A'                                        3:27.23  
  5 Edison  'A'                                         3:27.24  
  6 De La Salle  'A'                                    3:28.37  
  7 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                  3:32.32  
  8 Logan  'A'                                          3:40.41  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-09.50  2000        David Glasgow, Golden Valley (M)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logue, Kevin              JR Bella Vista            6-03.00  
  2 Gardner, Ian              SR San Ramon Va          J6-03.00  
  2 Saunders, Stedman         JR Monterey Tra          J6-03.00  
  4 Drew, Damariay            JR Livermore              6-01.00  
  5 Burnett, Chriss           SR Del Campo              5-11.00  
  6 Kicenski, Michael         SR Freedom               J5-11.00  
  6 Stenson, Nate             JR Davis                 J5-11.00  
  6 Widmer, Grant             SR Sierra                J5-11.00  
  9 King, Michael             SR Orestimba             J5-11.00  
  9 Johnson, Neco             JR Lincoln (St)          J5-11.00  
 -- Reid Reynosos, Drake      SR Galt                        NH  
 -- Tofi, Drake               SR Monterey Tra                NH  
 -- Hernandez, Manuel         JR Oakdale                     NH  
 -- Mims, Eric                JR Kennedy(R)                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-02  2007        Ian Walters, Acalanes                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madden, A.J.              SR Wood                  13-07.00  
  2 Lu, Lishen                SR Oakmont              J13-07.00  
  3 Ellerbee, Justin          SR Rocklin              J13-07.00  
  3 Roberts, Luke             SR Placer               J13-07.00  
  3 McGinley, Sean            JR Galena               J13-07.00  
  6 Stich, Nicholas           SR De La Salle           13-01.00  
  7 Ormes, Chris              JR Del Oro              J13-01.00  
  8 England, John             SR Pitman                12-07.00  
  8 Lipp, Keith               SR Bella Vista           12-07.00  
 10 Widmer, Grant             SR Sierra               J12-07.00  
 11 Niegmann, Kaj             SR Placer               J12-07.00  
 11 Flanagan, Teddy           JR Rocklin              J12-07.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-04.75  1998        Dante Stallworth, Grant                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rock, Ian                 SR Davis                 22-01.50  -0.3 
  2 Bullard, Michael          SR Rocklin               21-08.75   0.3 
  3 Alvarez, Evan             JR Linden                20-10.00   0.1 
  4 Trammel, Trent            SR Bishop O'Dow          20-01.75  -1.9 
  5 Linder, Daniel            SR Oakdale               20-01.25  -1.7 
  6 Jones, Andre              SR Rocklin               20-00.50  -1.3 
  7 Knapps, Ulysses           SR Sierra                20-00.00  -2.8 
  8 Swayne, Latrelle          JR Roseville             19-11.50  -2.1 
  9 Mitchell, Elisha          JR Merrill West          19-09.25  -1.7 
 10 Moore, Nate               FR Bishop O'Dow          19-07.25  -4.6 
 11 Bridge, Beau              SR Union Mine            19-06.00  -4.5 
 12 Cummins, Darian           JR Chavez                19-04.75  -3.4 
 13 Finister, Ben             SR Atwater               19-03.75  -2.3 
 14 Jenkins, Josh             JR De La Salle           19-01.50  -2.3 
 15 Blackmon, Rheem           SR Mt. Diablo            18-05.25  -4.5 
 16 McClindon, Brandon        SR Merced                18-03.25  -3.9 
 17 Buzick, Michael           JR Grace Davis           18-00.50  -3.3 
 18 King, Michael             SR Orestimba             17-03.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-00  1998        Robert Kennedy, El Camino (S)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Piterman, Nikka           JR Piedmont              46-00.00   5.1 
  2 Lewis, Michael            SR McNair                44-09.25   2.4 
  3 Barmore, Bernell          SR Yuba City             44-02.25   3.7 
  4 Griffin, Adonis           SR Florin                44-01.50   4.8 
  5 Alvarez, Evan             JR Linden                43-08.25   6.8 
  6 Okorike, Basil            JR Rio American          43-05.00   2.6 
  7 Kaigler, Will             SR Merrill West          42-09.50   5.4 
  8 Hopson, Derryl            SR Vanden                42-07.75   3.3 
  9 Knapps, Ulysses           SR Sierra                42-00.50   2.5 
 10 Lee, Demetrius            SR El Camino             41-11.25   4.6 
 11 Butterfield, Hiroki       JR College Park          41-04.50   2.3 
 12 Wright, Harold            SR Sierra                41-01.50   1.8 
 13 Vernon-Scott, Doug        JR Folsom                40-00.75   7.0 
 14 Davis, Ben                SR Castro Valle          39-11.25   4.3 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54-05.50  1997        Rocci Doria, Amador Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Post, Zack                SR Whitney               52-05.00  
  2 Denton, Nick              SO Davis                 50-09.50  
  3 Camacho, Marco            SR Oakdale               50-03.00  
  4 Ramage, Cody              SR Shasta                49-05.50  
  5 Keenan, Bobby             JR Rio American          48-09.50  
  6 Brassil, T.J.             JR De La Salle           48-05.00  
  7 Kinloch, James            SR Granite Bay           48-01.50  
  8 Ashurst-Fagan, Tyler      SR Shasta                47-07.50  
  9 Esparza, Matt             SO Amador Valle          47-04.50  
 10 Horncliff, Alex           SR Heritage              47-00.75  
 11 Hayashida, Bryan          SR Elk Grove             47-00.00  
 12 Lacey, John               SR Pittsburg             46-07.75  
 13 Coleman, Kenny            JR Woodland              45-07.25  
 14 Longinotti, Luke          JR Serra                 45-01.75  
 15 Ramos, Eric               SR Buhach Colon          45-01.25  
 16 Aleman, Peter             SR Buhach Colon          44-03.50  
 17 Howard, Charles           JR Lincoln (St)          41-11.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 169-04  2010        Tim House, Oakdale                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barlow, Kevin             SR Rio American            155-02  
  2 Teichman, Ben             SR San Ramon Va            150-05  
  3 Quinley, Nelson           SR Oakmont                 148-11  
  4 Luu, Collin               JR Lincoln (Sf)            143-07  
  5 O'Neill, Patrick          SR Vintage                 142-00  
  6 Post, Zack                SR Whitney                 141-07  
  7 Thacker, Kyle             JR Heritage                140-10  
  8 Daley, Tyler              JR Oakdale                 140-06  
  9 Donnelly, Sean            JR Pitman                  139-04  
 10 Snow, Eric                SR Oakdale                 135-06  
 11 Parodi, Ben               SR Serra                   134-01  
 12 Rowe, John                SR Foothill (Pc            128-03  
 13 Bennett, Adam             SR Sierra                  120-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.01  2006        Ryan Lacy, Oakmont                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beasley, Damond           SO Logan                    11.68  -3.4  1 
  2 Corbin, Christian         FR Novato                   11.69  -3.4  1  11.681
  3 Vega, Rejuon              SO Grace Davis             J11.69  -3.4  1  11.687
  4 Bloodworth, Brandon       SO Elk Grove                11.71  -3.4  1 
  5 Long, Miles               SO Logan                    11.74  -3.4  1 
  6 Egu, Victor               FR De La Salle              11.83  -3.4  1 
  7 Camarda, Joey             SO Whitney                  11.85  -4.5  2 
  8 Gillam, Devon             FR AA Stagg                 11.91  -3.4  1 
  9 Wakefield, Dylan          SO Cosumes Oaks             11.96  -4.5  2 
 10 Dennis, Errol             SO Merced                   11.97  -4.5  2 
 11 Kemp, Edward              FR Atwater                  12.02  -4.5  2  12.011
 12 Aleem, Asim               FR Logan                    12.02  -3.4  1  12.015
 13 Wethington, Karsten       FR Logan                    12.05  -4.5  2 
 14 Beck, Brandon             SO Vintage                  12.18  -4.5  2 
 15 Chambliss, Deonte         SO AA Stagg                 12.30  -3.4  1 
 16 Stallings, Huasan         SO Grant                    12.33  -4.5  2 
 17 Scott, Willie             SO Berkeley                 12.45  -4.5  2 
 18 Franklin, Montrell        SO AA Stagg                 12.48  -4.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.05  2002        Donshay Warren, Grant                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bloodworth, Brandon       SO Elk Grove                22.96  -1.6  2  22.960
  1 Coleman, Caleb            SO St. Mary's (             22.96  -3.1  1  22.960
  3 Kozel, Andrew             SO Healdsburg               22.99  -3.1  1 
  4 Moreno, Matt              SO Buhach Colon             23.10  -3.1  1 
  5 Vega, Rejuon              SO Grace Davis              23.23  -1.6  2 
  6 Corbin, Christian         FR Novato                   23.36  -3.1  1 
  7 Brown, Colin              SO Granite Bay              23.38  -1.6  2 
  8 Wakefield, Dylan          SO Cosumes Oaks             23.60  -1.6  2 
  9 Grace, Desean             SO Bishop O'Dow             23.64  -3.1  1 
 10 Coman, Doug               SO Woodland                 23.71  -1.6  2 
 11 Brice-Moore, Jelani       FR St. Mary's (             23.78  -3.1  1 
 12 Roberds, Alex             SO Ponderosa                24.00  -3.1  1 
 13 Egu, Victor               FR De La Salle              24.05  -3.1  1 
 14 Stallings, Huasan         SO Grant                    24.16  -3.1  1 
 15 Dennis, Errol             SO Merced                   24.50  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.73  1998        Denye Versher, St. Mary’s (B)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberds, Alex             SO Ponderosa                50.52   1 
  2 Kozel, Andrew             SO Healdsburg               50.98   1 
  3 Vega, Rejuon              SO Grace Davis              50.99   2 
  4 Harper, Austin            SO De La Salle              51.42   1 
  5 Wakefield, Ryan           SO Cosumes Oaks             51.50   1 
  6 Cox, Brad                 SO Pleasant Val             51.64   2 
  7 Morris, Marquis           FR De La Salle              51.84   2  51.833
  8 Leverrier, Lee            SO Davis                    51.84   1  51.836
  9 Griffin, Kevin            FR De La Salle              52.09   1 
 10 Coman, Doug               SO Woodland                 52.13   1  52.122
 11 Monroe, Brandon           SO Del Oro                  52.13   2  52.130
 12 Hamelton, Eugene          SO Bishop O'Dow             52.34   1 
 13 Bunn, Tyler               SO De La Salle              52.39   2 
 14 Aguirre, Daniel           FR Woodland                 52.87   1 
 15 Ruth, Trevor              FR Bishop O'Dow             53.30   2 
 16 Silvey, Damone            FR Berkeley                 53.44   2 
 17 Bumala, Christian         SO Alhambra                 53.49   2 
 18 Stallings, Huasan         SO Grant                    55.67   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.71  2002        Calvin Glass, Woodcreek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinnon, Conner          FR Amador Valle           2:01.85  
  2 Garcia, Ben               FR Pleasant Gro           2:02.33  
  3 Mohr, Paul                SO Davis                  2:02.91  
  4 Jagerson, Patrick         SO Del Campo              2:04.00  
  5 Forman, Cody              SO Reed                   2:04.31  
  6 Hollett, Joe              SO Bret Harte             2:04.75  
  7 Schrear, Aiden            SO Vanden                 2:05.74  
  8 Ragland, Eric             SO Jesuit                 2:06.67  
  9 Garcia, Jacob             SO Fairfield              2:06.85  
 10 Mei, Adrian               SO Lincoln (Sf)           2:06.88  
 11 Strohmeyer, Aric          FR Woodland               2:06.91  
 12 Black, Jordan             SO Pleasant Gro           2:07.55  
 13 Gaulman, Xavier           FR Sheldon                2:08.85  
 14 Skinner, Dale             SO Ponderosa              2:09.03  
 15 Stahl, Logan              SO Roseville              2:09.34  
 16 Zamora, Ezra              SO Freedom                2:10.20  
 17 Glasky, Erik              SO Jesuit                 2:10.56  
 18 Yoc, Lionel               SO Cordova                2:10.66  
 19 Baxter, Evan              SO Oak Ridge              2:10.70  
 20 Greenwood, Will           FR Granite Bay            2:10.92  
 21 Yee, Brandon              SO McClatchy              2:11.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:23.74  1997        Nate DeFelice, Jesuit                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlson, Steven           SO Alameda                4:34.32  
  2 Horvath, Jon              SO Woodcreek              4:34.87  
  3 Grolle, Steven            FR Sonora                 4:35.44  
  4 Sargent, Brynn            SO Bella Vista            4:36.31  
  5 Boyal, Swarnjit           SO River Valley           4:38.69  
  6 Stephens, Trevor          SO Del Oro                4:39.29  
  7 Marlette, Eric            SO Fairfield              4:39.42  
  8 Contreras, Isaias         SO Livingston             4:40.30  
  9 Garcia, Jacob             SO Fairfield              4:41.90  
 10 Schrear, Aiden            SO Vanden                 4:42.08  
 11 Gow, Daniel               SO Bella Vista            4:42.79  
 12 Armstrong, Dusty          SO Oak Ridge              4:45.01  
 13 Osgood, Andrew            SO Downey                 4:45.73  
 14 Hoffman, Tucker           SO Providence C           4:47.48  
 15 Hollett, Joe              SO Bret Harte             4:48.03  
 16 Deveaux, Sam              SO Woodcreek              4:48.33  
 17 Zeltner, Jake             SO Oak Ridge              4:50.59  
 18 Kampuis, Reece            SO Alameda                4:51.72  
 19 Henderson, Ricky          SO Wood                   4:53.81  
 20 Garcia, Ben               FR Pleasant Gro           4:56.26  
 21 Garcia, Sergio            SO Livingston             4:56.31  
 22 Zamora, Ezra              SO Freedom                4:57.30  
 23 Clavelli, Matt            FR Woodland               5:01.31  
 24 Aguirre, Antonio          SO Del Campo              5:03.21  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:35.35  2007        Garrett Seawell, Woodcreek                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Dusty          SO Oak Ridge              9:50.15  
  2 Hanze, Zach               SO San Ramon Va           9:56.29  
  3 Hodgens, Ryan             SO Whitney                9:56.33  
  4 McCarthy, Connor          SO Amador Valle           9:57.17  
  5 Osgood, Andrew            SO Downey                10:00.35  
  6 Roux, Kyle                SO Bella Vista           10:00.93  
  7 Jagerson, Sean            SO Del Campo             10:01.15  
  8 Marlette, Eric            SO Fairfield             10:01.71  
  9 Paniagua, Brian           SO California            10:03.95  
 10 Garcia, Sergio            SO Livingston            10:07.59  
 11 Nguyen, Duc               SO Alameda               10:10.68  
 12 Gow, Daniel               SO Bella Vista           10:17.85  
 13 Arias, Brandon            SO Castro Valle          10:18.21  
 14 Hoffman, Tucker           SO Providence C          10:18.31  
 15 Aguirre, Antonio          SO Del Campo             10:19.00  
 16 Pisenti, Jake             SO San Ramon Va          10:19.50  
 17 Huey, Kevin               SO Amador Valle          10:20.38  
 18 Cruz, Carlos              FR McClatchy             10:21.40  
 19 Prestegard, Ryan          FR Oak Ridge             10:21.84  
 20 Cudworth, Spencer         FR Pleasant Gro          10:23.66  
 21 Hamid, Abdul              FR Sheldon               10:24.16  
 22 Deveaux, Sam              SO Woodcreek             10:27.07  
 23 Stoll, Sam                SO Jesuit                10:35.01  
 24 Boyal, Swarnjit           SO River Valley          10:39.97  
 24 Avilla, Caton             SO Pleasant Gro          10:39.97  
 26 Alvarado, Abraham         SO Atwater               10:49.51  
 27 Petersen, Andrew          SO Bella Vista           10:50.13  
 28 Sargent, Brynn            SO Bella Vista           10:52.19  
 29 Skalet, Zachary           FR Rocklin               11:03.37  
 30 Dimick, Ryan              FR Carlmont              11:07.44  
 31 Mireles, Izzak            SO Livingston            11:10.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.79  2008        Dante Thomas, Fairfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Andre            SO AA Stagg                 15.86  -3.9  1 
  2 Hoofard, Dallas           SO Atwater                  16.12  -3.9  1 
  3 Cramer, Brandon           SO South Tahoe              16.42  -3.9  1 
  4 Corbett, James            FR Del Oro                  16.44  -3.9  1 
  5 Doss, Jalen               FR Hercules                 16.48  -3.9  1 
  6 Coleman, Trevor           SO Atwater                  16.58  -3.9  1 
  7 Tatum, James              SO Merced                   16.78  -6.2  2 
  8 Easter, Alonzo            SO Lincoln (St)             17.21  -3.9  1 
  9 Williams, Jeremy          SO Paradise                 17.28  -6.2  2 
 10 Marcotte, Michael         SO De La Salle              17.55  -3.9  1 
 11 Josh, Gustafson           SO Sierra                   17.68  -6.2  2 
 12 Adair, Kevin              SO Rio American             17.69  -6.2  2 
 13 Binder, Jabari            SO Bear Creek               17.75  -6.2  2 
 14 Grundy, Joseph            SO Chico                    17.82  -6.2  2 
 15 Peik, Landon              SO Roseville                17.89  -6.2  2 
 16 Kepon, Davis              SO Foothill (Pc             17.91  -6.2  2 
 17 Raney, Jeff               SO Granite Bay              18.42  -3.9  1 
 -- Rogers, Roshan            FR Woodcreek                   DQ  -6.2  2  Ran under hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.37  2009        B.J. Kelley, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hoofard, Dallas           SO Atwater                  40.07   1 
  2 Mitchell, Zachary         SO Serra                    41.67   1 
  3 Legge, Jacob              SO Ponderosa                41.94   2  41.931
  4 Doss, Jalen               FR Hercules                 41.94   2  41.934
  5 Josh, Gustafson           SO Sierra                   42.16   1 
  6 Marcotte, Michael         SO De La Salle              42.38   1 
  7 Cramer, Brandon           SO South Tahoe              42.49   1 
  8 Corbett, James            FR Del Oro                  42.55   2 
  9 Robertson, Austin         SO Vista del La             42.86   2 
 10 Ellis, Cody               FR Oak Ridge                43.41   2 
 11 Connelly, Tommy           SO Woodland                 43.45   2 
 12 Easter, Alonzo            SO Lincoln (St)             43.98   1 
 13 Ferguson, Quinten         SO Bella Vista              44.30   1 
 14 Binder, Jabari            SO Bear Creek               44.46   1 
 15 Ornelas, Isaac            SO Buhach Colon             44.72   2 
 16 Mathew, Neal              SO Elk Grove                44.96   2 
 17 Moore, Austin             SO Oakmont                  45.55   2 
 -- Tatum, James              SO Merced                      FS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.88  2008        Skyline                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                    44.48   2 
  2 De La Salle  'A'                                      44.50   1 
  3 Buhach Colony  'A'                                    45.11   1 
  4 Atwater  'A'                                          45.12   1 
  5 Merced  'A'                                           45.49   1 
  6 Hercules  'A'                                         45.54   1 
  7 Del Oro  'A'                                          45.54   2 
  8 Whitney  'A'                                          45.64   2 
  9 Grant  'A'                                            45.80   2 
 10 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        46.27   2 
 11 Franklin (Eg)  'A'                                    46.53   2 
 12 AA Stagg  'A'                                         46.63   2 
 13 Lincoln (St)  'A'                                     46.80   1 
 14 Pitman  'A'                                           46.88   2 
 15 Placer  'A'                                           47.12   2 
 16 Vanden  'A'                                           49.64   1 
 -- Logan  'A'                                               DQ   1  Jewelry
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:27.87  1997        Vallejo                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis  'A'                                          3:32.97  
  2 Del Oro  'A'                                        3:33.98  
  3 Vista del Lago  'A'                                 3:35.57  
  4 Woodland  'A'                                       3:37.01  
  5 Pitman  'A'                                         3:39.34  
  6 Logan  'A'                                          3:40.47  
  7 Berkeley  'A'                                       3:42.29  
  8 De La Salle  'A'                                    3:42.73  
  9 Lodi  'A'                                           3:46.13  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-04.50  2004        Michael Elder, Sierra                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sperbeck, Thomas          SO Jesuit                 6-03.00  
  2 Wright, Tim               SO Davis                  5-11.00  
  3 Ralphs, Kevin             SO Union Mine            J5-11.00  
  4 Tyler, Matt               SO Granada               J5-11.00  
  4 Vaccarro, Bobby           SO De La Salle           J5-11.00  
  6 Mendoza, Phillip          FR Whitney                5-09.00  
  6 Farnan, Devin             SO Bella Vista            5-09.00  
  6 Kepon, Davis              SO Foothill (Pc           5-09.00  
  9 Purewal, Harman           SO Golden Valle          J5-09.00  
 10 Allen, John               SO Foothill (S)          J5-09.00  
 -- Camarda, Joey             SO Whitney                     NH  
 -- Biller, Johnny            SO Woodcreek                   NH  
 -- Carr, Royle               FR Monterey Tra                NH  
 -- Fehring, Jason            SO Napa                        NH  
 -- Poarch, Brycen            SO Casa Grande                 NH  
 -- Heath, Steve              SO Jesuit                      NH  
 -- Small, Lanzo              SO Lincoln (St)                NH  
 -- Barger, Cory              SO Bella Vista                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-08  2007        Robbie Simmons, Rocklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Adam              SO Benicia               13-01.00  
  2 Anderson, Colin           SO Lodi                  12-07.00  
  3 Halili, Anjo              SO Monte Vista          J12-07.00  
  4 Kiles, August             FR Tamalpias             12-01.00  
  5 Pust, Ryan                FR Golden Valle         J12-01.00  
  6 Weigant, Max              SO Lodi                  11-07.00  
  7 Wakerlin, Robert          SO Napa                 J11-07.00  
  8 Wischover, Ben            SO Monte Vista          J11-07.00  
  9 Hallberg, Davis           SO Elk Grove             11-01.00  
 10 Ralstin, Corbett          FR Oak Ridge             10-07.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-03  2007        Justin Sutter, Granite Bay                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sperbeck, Thomas          SO Jesuit                20-08.50  -3.1 
  2 Geiger, Roman             SO Monterey Tra          20-05.75  -1.3 
  3 Baldachi, Matthew         SO De La Salle           20-03.50  -0.7 
  4 Prothro, Jeff             SO Logan                 19-09.50  -2.6 
  4 Yaley, Brendan            SO Merced                19-09.50  -2.1 
  6 Gardner, Austin           SO Foothill (Pc          19-02.00  -0.4 
  7 Storey, Jeff              SO Sonora                19-00.00  -0.6 
  8 Nguyen, Kevin             SO De La Salle           18-10.00  -0.7 
  9 Wethington, Karsten       FR Logan                 18-08.50  -1.3 
 10 Gutierrez, Eli            FR Hercules              18-07.00   0.9 
 11 Jefferson, Chandler       SO Buhach Colon          18-00.00  -0.4 
 12 Huang, Daniel             FR Amador Valle          17-11.50  -1.5 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-09.75  2002        Devon Jones, Grant                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Prothro, Jeff             SO Logan                 45-05.50   5.2 
  2 Tyler, Matt               SO Granada               42-10.00   5.2 
  3 Nguyen, Kevin             SO De La Salle           41-09.75   4.9 
  4 Yaley, Brendan            SO Merced                41-08.00   7.9 
  5 Poarch, Brycen            SO Casa Grande           41-06.00   5.7 
  6 Heath, Steve              SO Jesuit                41-03.50   2.2 
  7 Espirtu, Ernest           SO Bear Creek            41-02.75   3.2 
  8 Lindsey, Andre            SO AA Stagg              40-09.25   3.7 
  9 Celentano, Mark           SO Serra                 40-04.25   4.0 
 10 Munkholm, Jonnythan       FR Sierra                40-03.50   4.6 
 11 Morgan, Jordan            SO Freedom               40-02.75   4.4 
 12 Mowers, Louis             SO Yuba City             39-10.50   4.9 
 13 Ja, Evan                  FR Whitney               39-04.00   2.2 
 14 McCargo, Colin            SO Vista del La          38-08.25   2.9 
 15 Allen, John               SO Foothill (S)          38-04.75   4.2 
 16 Gutierrez, Eli            FR Hercules              38-02.25   4.2 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58-01.50  2002        Aaron Tombleson, Woodland                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strohmaier, Garrett       SO Jesuit                55-04.50  
  2 White, Austin             SO Jesuit                53-03.75  
  3 Beering, Jonathan         SO Serra                 51-10.75  
  4 Augustine, Andrew         SO Jesuit                50-05.75  
  5 Hooper, Austin            SO De La Salle           48-05.50  
  6 Perry, Austin             SO Colfax                47-11.50  
  7 Cruz, Jamie               SO Elk Grove             46-08.00  
  8 Nixon, Kayman             SO Jesuit                45-04.25  
  9 Molitor, Matt             SO Jesuit                44-11.50  
 10 Sahs, Austin              SO El Camino             44-04.50  
 11 Vi, William               SO Florin                44-01.00  
 12 Sidhu, Zach               SO Oakmont               43-03.25  
 13 Glaros, Hank              FR Lincoln (St)          41-11.00  
 14 Miner-Webb, James         SO Chico                 40-11.00  
 15 Azavedo, Austin           SO St. Mary's (          40-05.50  
 16 Hines, Zachary            SO Atwater               39-02.00  
 17 Olabobe, Afolabi          FR Golden Valle          37-07.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 163-04  2009        James Kinloch, Granite Bay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strohmaier, Garrett       SO Jesuit                  146-03  
  2 Hubbard, James            SO Placer                  133-00  
  3 Beering, Jonathan         SO Serra                   129-00  
  4 Shaw, Mason               SO Woodcreek               122-01  
  5 Augustine, Andrew         SO Jesuit                  121-01  
  6 Monteiro, Joaquin         FR McClatchy               120-05  
  7 Umufuke, Viliami          SO Monterey Tra            119-01  
  8 Nixon, Kayman             SO Jesuit                  116-03  
  9 Otten, Cody               SO Del Oro                 110-08  
 10 Gabbard, Eric             SO Vacaville               108-06  
 11 Cisneros, Manuel          SO St. Mary's (            105-11  
 11 Sidhu, Zach               SO Oakmont                 105-11  
 13 Sahs, Austin              SO El Camino                96-00  
 14 White, Austin             SO Jesuit                   92-01  
 15 Borgman, Alex             SO Sierra Luthe             82-03  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.36  2007        Jahvid Best, Salesian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McBride, Andre            JR San Leandro              11.15  -3.4 
  2 Snelling, Breonntae       SR Kennedy (Sc)             11.25  -3.4 
  3 Sharp, Kyle               SR Modesto                  11.31  -3.4 
  4 Simms, Shawn              JR Deer Valley              11.35  -3.4 
  5 Speegle, Myles            SO Castro Valle             11.57  -3.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.03  2006        Jahvid Best, Salesian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Snelling, Breonntae       SR Kennedy (Sc)             22.37  -2.4 
  2 Favors, J'Tier            SR Gunderson                22.40  -2.4 
  3 Simms, Shawn              JR Deer Valley              22.63  -2.4 
  4 McBride, Andre            JR San Leandro              22.74  -2.4 
  5 Winston, Kevin            SR De La Salle              22.99  -2.4 
  6 Shetty, Viv               SR Logan                    23.03  -2.4 
  7 Perez, Adrian             JR Freedom                  23.28  -2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.12  1997        Ed Levine, Golden Valley (M)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Jesse              SR Deer Valley              48.17  
  2 Stupka, Michael           SR Clayton Vall             48.52  
  3 Bridges, Roman            SR Edison                   48.87  
  4 Carrillo, Arnold          JR McQueen                  49.18  
  5 Carnegie, Chris           SR St. Mary's (             49.53  
  6 Favors, J'Tier            SR Gunderson                49.79  
  7 Foster, Alex              SR Castro Valle             50.67  
  8 Muhammad, Akim            SR Beyer                    50.85  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley (M)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martore, Anthony          SR Castro Valle           1:54.38  
  2 Ehlenbach, Trevor         SR San Rafael             1:54.51  
  3 Jackson, Darrell          JR Fairfield              1:54.87  
  4 Fikes, Cody               SR Rocklin                1:55.18  
  5 Misono, Colton            SR Jesuit                 1:56.07  
  6 Grimble, Chriss           SR Kennedy (Sc)           1:57.32  
  7 Brum, Brandon             SR Heritage               1:57.95  
  8 Faulkner, Adler           SO Acalanes               1:59.07  
  9 Martin, Riley             SR Vista del La           2:06.41  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.70  2006        Marlon Patterson, Franklin (EG)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halsted, Trevor           SR Davis                  4:14.00  
  2 Eversole, Ben             SR Castro Valle           4:15.33  
  3 Kigar, Chris              SR El Camino              4:15.68  
  4 Ortolan, Anthony          SR College Park           4:15.98  
  5 Martin, Riley             SR Vista del La           4:16.21  
  6 Jordan, Bryan             SR Galena                 4:16.76  
  7 Grimble, Chriss           SR Kennedy (Sc)           4:17.97  
  8 Morford, Eric             SR Heritage               4:20.21  
  9 Deuel, Parker             JR San Ramon Va           4:20.52  
 10 Geiken, Eugenio           SR Berkeley               4:20.59  
 11 Hardy, Brian              JR San Ramon Va           4:23.55  
 12 Furhiman, Trevor          JR Monte Vista            4:23.98  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:55.19  2009        Eric Olson, Navato                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pflasterer, Robert        SR Del Campo              9:15.37  
  2 De La Mora, Brian         SR Davis                  9:15.63  
  3 Xie, Benji                SR Oak Ridge              9:19.60  
  4 Halsted, Trevor           SR Davis                  9:21.93  
  5 Joyce, Thomas             JR Campolindo             9:22.73  
  6 Bickert, Jeff             SR College Park           9:23.28  
  7 Kigar, Chris              SR El Camino              9:29.93  
  8 Trinh, Cameron            SR Skyline                9:38.30  
  9 Huston, Jacob             SR Center                 9:39.71  
 10 McNamee, Clay             SR Oak Ridge              9:40.53  
 11 Harvey, Mac               SR Davis                  9:48.38  
 12 Castellon, Alex           SO Colony                 9:52.87  
 13 McHenry, Michael          SR Rocklin                9:55.83  
 14 Abbas, Mustafa            SR El Camino              9:57.87  
 15 Lomeli, Tommy             SR Lodi                   9:59.17  
 16 Potter, Robby             SR El Camino             10:06.70  
 17 DeVries, Matt             SO San Ramon Va          10:08.60  
 18 West, Tim                 JR Wood                  10:14.63  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.69  2006        David Klech, California                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Allen           SR Bishop O'Dow             14.30  -2.3 
  2 Martinez, Nick            JR Elk Grove                14.64  -2.3 
  3 Barton, Michael           JR De La Salle              14.74  -2.3 
  4 Cooper, D'Amora           SR Freedom                  15.00  -2.3 
  5 Barmore, Bernell          SR Yuba City                15.04  -2.3 
  6 Wheeler, Casey            JR Del Oro                  15.14  -2.3 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36.23  2006        David Klech, California                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Nick            JR Elk Grove                38.02   38.013
  2 Barton, Michael           JR De La Salle              38.02   38.019
  3 Wheeler, Casey            JR Del Oro                  39.52  
  4 Booth, Derrick            JR Oakmont                  39.91  
  5 Skovronski, Roman         SR Newark Memor             40.24  
  6 Barkley, Devan            JR Lincoln (St)             40.32  
  7 Cattolica, Daniel         SR Bella Vista              40.70  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.16  1999        Vallejo                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 De La Salle  'A'                                      42.30  
  2 Grant  'A'                                            42.60  
  3 Colony  'A'                                           42.71  
  4 Sierra  'A'                                           42.77  
  5 Freedom  'A'                                          42.86  
  6 Rocklin  'A'                                          43.02  
  7 Grace Davis  'A'                                      43.49  
  8 Edison  'A'                                           43.72  
  9 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                    43.83  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:13.94  1998        Vallejo                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amador Valley  'A'                                  3:18.57  
  2 McQueen  'A'                                        3:19.21  
  3 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:19.58  
  4 Del Oro  'A'                                        3:20.88  
  5 Davis  'A'                                          3:21.80  
  6 Vallejo  'A'                                        3:25.99  
  7 Castro Valley  'A'                                  3:27.73  
  8 St. Mary's (Bk)  'A'                                3:31.11  
  9 Kennedy (Sc)  'A'                                   3:45.77  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7-00.25  1995        Mike Wilkins/Pat Leonard, Red Bluff/Piner 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frazier, Noel             JR California             6-11.00  
  2 Nielsen, Kevin            SR Granite Bay            6-09.00  
  3 Grant, Jonte              SR Hayward                6-05.00  
  4 Eng, Billy                SR Heritage              J6-05.00  
  5 Dorsey, Stephen           JR Monterey               6-03.00  
 -- McCovery, Londeen         JR Cosumes Oaks                NH  
 -- Poullard, Miles           JR Colony                      NH  
 -- Rock, Ian                 SR Davis                       NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-01  2005        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Colin             JR San Ramon Va          14-09.00  
  2 Sullivan, Tom             JR Galena                14-03.00  
  3 White, Reed               JR Vacaville            J14-03.00  
  4 Knutson, Cade             JR Fernley (Nv)          13-09.00  
  4 Wentworth, Marshall       JR Piedmont              13-09.00  
  4 Van Wyck, James           SR De La Salle           13-09.00  
  7 Pust, Steven              JR Golden Valle         J13-09.00  
  8 Showalter, Brent          SR Reed                 J13-09.00  
 -- Reid Reynosos, Drake      SR Galt                        NH  
 -- Manning, Mike             SR Colfax                      NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-03.50  1985        Curtis Rogers, Hiram Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Piggee, Haran             SR Galt                  22-11.00  -1.6 
  2 Grant, Jonte              SR Hayward               21-09.00  +0.0 
  3 Nielsen, Kevin            SR Granite Bay           21-07.50  -1.3 
  4 Cooper, D'Amora           SR Freedom               21-00.00  -0.2 
  5 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  JR McClatchy             20-06.50  -2.2 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-05  1987        Joel Smith, Cordova                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Allen           SR Bishop O'Dow          46-04.25   1.6 
  2 Pinder, Deon              JR Merrill West          46-00.00   0.6 
  3 Sloan, Eric               JR Bear Creek            45-01.50   2.3 
  4 Grant, Jonte              SR Hayward               44-06.25   3.4 
  5 Moore, Nate               FR Bishop O'Dow          44-01.00   2.5 
  6 Park, John                SR Granite Bay           43-09.25   3.0 
  7 Jenkins, Josh             JR De La Salle           43-06.50   3.2 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63-02.75  2004        Mark Lewis, Arroyo Grande                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boals, Stephen            SR Jesuit                59-00.25  
  2 Parodi, Ben               SR Serra                 57-00.50  
  3 Teichman, Ben             SR San Ramon Va          53-08.75  
  4 Rounds, Jacob             SR Heritage              53-02.25  
  5 Bleasdale, Curtis         JR Vacaville             52-05.25  
  6 Cornejo, Mauricio         SR Terra Linda           52-02.25  
  7 Bickham, Cody             JR St. Francis           52-01.25  
  8 Mo, Andrew                SR San Ramon Va          50-09.25  
  9 Nahigan, Carl             JR St. Mary's (          49-01.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-03  2004        Ed Cornell, Burroughs                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinloch, James            SR Granite Bay             182-07  
  2 Bleasdale, Curtis         JR Vacaville               169-09  
  3 Cornejo, Mauricio         SR Terra Linda             167-02  
  4 Boals, Stephen            SR Jesuit                  165-09  
  5 Bickham, Cody             JR St. Francis             163-08  
  6 Camacho, Marco            SR Oakdale                 163-01  
  7 Rounds, Jacob             SR Heritage                151-01  
  8 Ramage, Cody              SR Shasta                  147-08  
  9 Katz, Nick                SR Fernley (Nv)            134-08