CSUS - 4-30-82
Boys Division
100 Meters
1. Kevin Willhite Cordova 11.0
2. Pablo Hendricks Valley 11.0
3. Greg Paxton Burbank 11.2
4. Tracy Johnson Cordova 11.3
5. Glance Mira Loma 11.4
6. Ricky Reynolds Burbank 11.4
7. Steve Jones Burbank 11.5
8. Charles Johnson Grant 11.6
200 Meters
1. Kevin Willhite Cordova 21.5
2. Tracy Johnson Cordova 22.7
3. James Grant 23.0
4. Haynes Sacramento 23.0
5. Vance Mueller Jackson 23.3
6. Steve Ellis Pleasant Valley 23.9
400 Meters
1. Robert Mabrey Fairfield 48.5
2. Kirk Harris Cordova 49.0
3. Mike Hines Highlands 49.4
4. Brown Grant 50.4
5. Fueler Beyer 51.0
800 Meters
1. Brian Butterfield Lassen 1:55.4
2. Reggie Brown Cordova 1:59.5
3. Drummond Atwater 2:01.3
4. Roessler Vacaville 2:04.1
1600 Meters
1. John Hanson El Dorado 4:12.6
2. Teddy Kunda Cordova 4:13.5
3. Brian Butterfield Lassen 4:19.0
4. Bratton Vacaville 4:19.4
5. Rick Anderson Cordova 4:31.4
3200 Meters
1. Anderson Casa Roble 9:23.5
2. Teddy Kunda Cordova 9:30.8
3. Biondi Rio Americano 9:33.1
4. Dennis Rinde Casa Roble 9:43.5
5. Rick Anderson Cordova 10:00.5
6. Cazarez Vacaville 10:03.4
110 High Hurdles
300 Low Hurdles
1. Black Atwater 37.6
2. Mark Matthis Valley 37.6
3. Travis Green Cordova 39.1
4. Harrigfield Beyer 39.2
5. Miller Rio Linda 40.0
400 Relay
1. Cordova 41.4
2. Burbank 42.2
3. Fairfield 43.0
4. Highlands 43.7
1600 Relay
1. Cordova 3:21.2
2. Fairfield 3:24.2
3. Valley 3:27.8
4. Highlands 3:28.4
5. Beyer 3:28.8
High Jump
1. Mike Patterson Cordova 6-08
2. John Morris Fairfield 6-08
3. Ted Glattke Beyer 6-08
4. Richardson Grace Davis 6-08
5. Sean Chambers Highlands 6-04
6. Mike Haeflinger Grace Davis 6-04
7. Gerald Figures Highlands 6-02
8. Delgado Christian Brothers 6-00
9. Bryan Barton South Tahoe 6-00
Pole Vault
1. Melvin Hempstead Valley 14-06
2. Stuart Taylor Grace Davis 14-00
3. Hepner Atwater 13-06
4. James Fairfield 13-00
5. Guy Richmond Mira Loma 13-00
6. David Vardanega El Dorado 12-00
Long Jump
1. Fred Covington Fairfield 23-10.50
2. Richardson Grace Davis 21-11
3. Tony Lewis Cordova 21-09
4. John Eugene Highlands 21-03.50
Triple Jump
1. Tony Lewis Cordova 45-03
2. Fred Covington Fairfield 44-08
3. Vance Mueller Jackson 43-05
4. Nelson Atwater 43-02
5. Kevin Thompson Cordova 43-01
Shot Put
1. Curt Siscel Vavaville 54-07.50
2. Randy Von Bargen Willows 51-09-50
3. Mike County Highlands 51-05.50
4. Brian Powell Vavaville 49-04.50
5. Hagenau Rio Americano 44-06.50
Discus
1. Curt Siscel Vacaville 199-08
2. Harte Mira Loma 155-06
3. Brian Powell Vacaville 152-02
4. Moore Willows 147-08
5. Joe Walker Highlands 145-09
6. Randy Von Bargon Willows 142-08
7. Kingery Atwater 140-09
8. Mike County Highlands 134-10
Girl's Division
100 Meters
1. Monica Taylor Grant 12.1
2. Brenda Parnell Merced 12.7
3. Pam Qualls Burbank 12.7
4. Marisa Williams Vacaville 12.9
5. Sanders Fairfield 13.2
6. Davis Colusa 13.6
200 Meters
1. Monica Taylor Grant 25.2
2. Brenda Parnell Merced 25.9
3. Cheryl Davis Merced 26.4
4. Michelle Gallagher Casa Roble 26.7
400 Meters
1. Lynn Cook Cordova 57.8
2. Michelle Gallagher Casa Roble 59.5
3. Carroll Longnecker El Camino 59.8
4. Mary Poteet El Camino 60.0
5. Green Colusa 62.2
800 Meters
1. Jill Moss Bella Vista 2:18.3
2. Brenda Payton El Dorado 2:24.0
3. Aileen Smith Cordova 2:29.3
4. Carolyn Gayley Cordova 2:35.8
1600 Meters
1. Kim Donaldson Merced 5:10.4
2. Suzie Martinez San Juan 5:11.0
3. Baumeister St. Francis 5:11.5
4. Jonie Mooney Vacaville 5:11.5
5. Laura Montgomery Bella Vista 5:14.9
6. Tammy Foster El Dorado 5:17.0
7. Perrin Mira Loma 5:20.3
3200 Meters
1. Jennie Fuller Mira Loma 11:00.4
2. Darlene Davis Cordova 11:20.7
3. Jonie Mooney Vacaville 11:22.2
4. Janet Brazelton Vacaville 11:59.0
5. Renee Banda Merced 11:59.5
6. Wilson Highlands 12:11.3
7. Rivara Elk Grove 12:18.5
100 Hurdles
1. Kathleen Mummy Amador 15.3
2. Lori Mazzora Willows 15.8
3. Cris Nicholas Bella Vista 16.0
4. Denise Pearson Elk Grove 16.0
5. Cathy Russell El Dorado 16.4
6. Donna Atkins San Juan 16.4
7. Lori Davey Merced 16.5
8. Lisa Rapozo Foothill 16.6
300 Low Hurdles
1. Laura Day Casa Roble 45.9
2. MacDonald Mira Loma 47.4
3. Barrett Dixon 47.6
4. Cris Nicholas Bella Vista 48.2
5. Minakel Rio Linda 48.3
6. Kathleen Mummy Amador 48.5
7. Tina Christensen San Juan 50.2
8. Lori Davey Merced 50.3
9. Denise Pearson Elk Grove 50.4
400 Relay
1. Sacramento 49.7
2. Burbank 49.9
3. Cordova 50.3
4. Vacaville 50.4
5. Foothill 50.5
6. Merced 50.5
7. San Juan 51.3
8. Rio Linda 51.4
1600 Relay
1. Mira Loma 4:01.6
2. Foothill 4:05.2
3. Cordova 4:05.6
4. Bella Vista 4:05.8
5. El Camino 4:06.5
6. Casa Roble 4:10.8
7. Vacaville 4:16.0
High Jump
1. Sheri Morford Foothill 5-04
2. Davis Colusa 5-02
2. Holly Wyant Vacaville 5-02
4. Keri Johnson South Tahoe 5-02
5. Tori Farrell Cordova 5-00
6. Gold Summerville 4-08
7. Malena Casa Roble 4-08
Long Jump
1. Lisa Lofton Foothill 17-11.50
2. Sanders Fairfield 17-04.50
3. Marisa Williams Vacaville 17-01.50
4. Sybil Rouse San Juan 16-10.50
5. Hawes Lindhurst 16-08
6. Rachelle Silva Vacaville 16-04.50
7. Monique Lowe Cordova 16-04
8. Pam Qualls Burbank 16-00.50
9. Young Cordova 15-05.50
Triple Jump
1. Sheila Hudson Rio Linda 34-02
2. Varner Fairfield 33-07
3. Lori Hayes El Dorado 33-06
4. Arlette Ramsey Grant 32-11
5. Woods South Tahoe 32-04
6. Monique Lowe Cordova 32-02.50
7. Sheri Clark South Tahoe 31-06.75
Shot Put
1. Fagnani Summerville 41-10
2. Linda Mitchell Willows 41-05.50
3. Donna Myers Live Oak 39-10
4. Karen Nickerson Cordova 38-08
5. Tammy Warlick Vacaville 36-08.50
6. Mary Detinger El Camino 36-03.50
7. Angie Williams Cordova 36-02.50
8. Karen Brown Fairfield 35-04.50
9. Michelle Collins Merced 34-09
Discus
1. Karen Nickerson Cordova 159-11
2. Mary Detinger El Camino 144-01
3. Fagnani Summerville 139-08
4. Tammy Warlick Vacaville 133-10
5. Cindy Brahams South Tahoe 115-01
6. Williams Live Oak 115-00
7. Louri Brown Cordova 112-03
8. Donna Myers Live Oak 113-05
9. Michelle Collins Merced 94-03