CSUS 4-22-83
Men's Division
100 Meters
1. Steve Jones Burbank 10.7
2. Ricky Reynolds Burbank 10.8
3. Randy Hackett Kennedy 11.1
200 Meters
1. Chris Belcher Kennedy 22.2
2. Kevin Tolliver Vallejo 22.2
3. Randy Hollinger Davis 22.8
400 Meters
1. Mike Hines Highlands 48.9
2. Scott Tinsley Merced 49.0
3. Kevin Tolliver Vallejo 49.6
800 Meters
1. Reggie Brown Cordova 1:56.5
2. Brian Weidmor El Dorado 1:56.6
3. Eric Frey Yreka 1:58.2
1600 Meters
1. Danny Valdez Merced 4:19.9
2. Mark Goulet Quincy 4:21.8
3. Jim Mattson Cordova 4:22.3
3200 Meters
1. Chris Allen Mira Loma 9:30.2
2. Rod Grieve Jesuit 9:34.2
3. Darin Slade Valley 9:34.3
110 High Hurdles
1. Pat Duffy Shasta 14.4
2. Chris Grimble Kennedy 15.0
3. Dennis Lewis Kennedy 15.0
300 Low Hurdles
1. Richard Curtis Kennedy 37.5
2. Dennis Lewis Kennedy 38.3
3. Pat Duffy Shasta 38.6
400 Relay
1. Kennedy 42.4
2. Merced 42.9
3. Davis 43.6
1600 Relay
1. Highlands 3:24.7
2. Kennedy 3:27.0
3. Christian Brothers 3:28.3
High Jump
1. Sean Chambers Highlands 6-07
2. Mike Clark Valley 6-02
3. Keenan Jones Grant 6-02
Pole Vault
1. Melvin Hempstead Valley 15-00
2. Guy Richmond Mira Loma 14-06
3. Dave Roybal St. Mary's 12-06
Long Jump
1. Larry Farriester Ceres 23-04.25
2. Tom West Ripon 21-10.50
3. Thomas Simpson Merced 21-08.00
Triple Jump
1. Keenan Jones Grant 47-05.50
2. Larry Farriester Ceres 45-07.00
3. Robert Burt Valley 44-09.50
Shot Put
1. Curt Siscel Vacaville 58-00.00
2. Russ Warnick Willows 53-06.00
3. Green Kennedy 51-08.25
Discus
1. Curt Siscel Vacaville 187-08
2. McCauley St. Mary's 167-08
3. Steve Mansur Galt 159-01
Girl's Division
100 Meters
1. Monica Taylor Grant 11.7
2. Pam Qualls Burbank 11.8
3. Brenda Parnell Merced 12.5
200 Meters
1. Monica Taylor Grant 24.2
2. Pam Qualls Burbank 24.5
3. Gilmore Johnson 26.1
400 Meters
1. Michelle Gallagher Casa Roble 59.1
2. Leslie Jackson Vallejo 59.4
3. Snow Mira Loma 60.4
800 Meters
1. Brenda Payton El Dorado 2:20.8
2. Kim Donaldson Merced 2:21.2
3. Rene Rife Portola 2:22.2
1600 Meters
1. Jonie Mooney Vacaville 5:02.4
2. Kim Donaldson Merced 5:07.6
3. Rene Rife Portola 5:11.5
3200 Meters
1. Jonie Mooney Vacaville 10:59.3
2. Sally Pinkner Davis 11:09.7
3. Julie Rivers El Dorado 11:14.4
100 Hurdles
1. Misako Hill Cordova 14.9
2. Danielle Knox Vacaville 15.1
3. Denise Pearson Elk Grove 15.4c
300 Low Hurdles
1. Michelle Wooten Bella Vista 46.2
2. Jennette Ramos Colfax 47.5
3. Lisa Repozo Foothill 47.6
400 Relay
1. Grant 47.9c
2. Burbank 48.0
3. Merced 49.9c
1600 Relay
1. Burbank 4:03.3
2. Grant 4:03.5
3. Del Campo 4:03.7
High Jump
1. Sheri Morford Foothill 5-05
2. Michelle Wooten Bella Vista 5-05
3. Annette Woo Bella Vista 5-02
Long Jump
1. Pie West Ripon 18-02.25
2. Jill Bagglietto St. Mary's 17-03.25
3. Sheila Hudson Rio Linda 16-08.50
Shot Put
1. Marilyn Elkins Manteca 39-08.50
2. Yvette Brown Vacaville 39-01.50
3. Patty McMullen Shasta 38-03.50
Discus
1. Kim Kesler Vintage 150-01
2. Stacey Hom Cordova 127-11
3. Patty McMullen Shasta 122-05