CSUS - 4-13-84
Boys Division
100 Meters
1. Kevin Owens Foothill 10.6
2. Randy Hackett Kennedy 10.7
3. Roque Kinnison Vanden 10.8
4. Bo Christian San Juan 10.8
5. Steve Mehl Highlands 11.2
6. Ken Brown Highlands 11.4
7. Don Dye Highlands 11.6
200 Meters
1. Kevin Owens Foothill 21.5
2. Bo Christian San Juan 21.9
3. Randy Hackett Kennedy 22.0
4. Steve Mehl Highlands 22.0
5. Eugene Hardy El Camino 22.5
6. Don Dye Highlands 23.5
400 Meters
1. Eugene Hardy El Camino 48.6
2. Kevin Tolliver Vallejo 48.7
3. Robert Ellis Highlands 49.2
4. James Sheilds Bella Vista 49.7
5. Alvin Baldwin Vanden 50.3
6. Kimbro Johnson 52.3
7. Jeff Garland Cordova 52.7
800 Meters
1. Nick Sparks Bella Vista 1:52.5
2. Jim Mattson Cordova 1:55.7
3. Tony Perez Manteca 1:56.3
4. Jim Fernandez Foothill 1:56.6
5. Price Sacramento 1:57.5
6. Tom Baldwin Jesuit 1:57.5
7. James Garrett Vacaville 1:57.6
8. Paul Cooley Dixon 1:59.0
9. Brian Weidmar El Dorado 2:00.7
1600 Meters
1. Mark Mastalir Jesuit 4:12.4
2. Ernie Freer Hayfork 4:12.6
3. Brian Weidmar El Dorado 4:13.0
4. Eric Mastalir Jesuit 4:14.5
5. Jim Mattson Cordova 4:15.0
6. James Garrett Vacaville 4:20.8
7. Tony Perez Manteca 4:21.5
8. Mike Dean Lassen 4:21.6
9. Eric Smedberg El Dorado 4:21.8
3200 Meters
1. Coker Vacaville 9:21.9
2. Darin Slade Valley 9:22.2
3. Dick Vicain Jesuit 9:23.4
4. Chris Allen Mira Loma 9:28.0
5. Palo Sacramento 9:30.5
6. Mike Wall Lassen 9:31.4
7. Greg Honig Bella Vista 9:34.0
8. Rod Greive Jesuit 9:35.0
9. Eric Smedberg El Dorado 9:41.2
110 High Hurdles
1. Ian Knowles Valley 14.8
2. Rodney Jett Johnson 14.9
3. Williams Vacaville 15.0
4. Vance Williams Calaveras 15.0
5. David McAlister El Camino 15.2
6. Justin Middleton Casa Roble 15.8
7. Rich Holmes San Juan 15.8
8. Fred Spangler El Dorado 15.9
9. Farrant Mira Loma 16.0
300 Int Hurdles
1. Craig Cooper Fairfield 39.0
2. Mike Wilder East Nicholas 40.1
3. Tom Jones Chico 40.2
4. Peter Wisham Kennedy 40.3
5. Tim Wellman Bella Vista 40.8
6. David McAllister El Camino 41.0
7. Hall San Juan 42.6
400 Relay
1. Vanden 42.5
2. Highlands 42.8
3. Foothill 43.2
4. Vallejo 43.3
5. El Camino 44.4
1600 Relay
1. Vanden 3:22.5
2. Fairfield 3:25.1
3. Bella Vista 3:25.9
4. Casa Roble 3:26.8
5. Davis 3:28.8
6. El Camino 3:34.2
7. Foothill 3:37.4
High Jump
1. Mike Harris Fairfield 6-04
2. Fred Spangler El Dorado 6-04
3. Bill Hepworth Amador 6-02
4. Rob Ekoniak Davis NH
5. Steve Prunty Valley NH
6. Martin Folsom NH
Pole Vault
1. Rick Duncan Vacaville 13-00
2. Love Rio Linda 12-00
3. Mike Lorenz Bella Vista 12-00
4. Rich Frances Rio Linda 12-00
5. Smith River City NH
6. Jeff Wilson Nevada Union NH
Long Jump
1. Marc Hicks Davis 23-11.50
2. Chris Madden Jesuit 21-11
3. Curtus Johnson 21-07.75
4. Leno Del Campo 21-03.50
5. Rose Fairfield 21-01
6. Don Antoine Highlands 20-07.75
7. Bill Hepworth Amador 20-07
8. Andre' White Vallejo 20-07
9. Farrant Mira Loma 20-02.50
10. Steve Jordan Highlands 20-01
11. Rich Holmes San Juan 20-01
12. Tony Mendiola Foothill 18-10.75
Triple Jump
1. Vance Williams Calaveras 46-02
2. Chris Madden Jesuit 46-00
3. Steve Schelly Vallejo 45-04.75
4. Mike Harris Fairfield 44-07.50
5. Daryl Thompson Cordova 43-11
6. Page Rio Linda 43-07.25
7. Robert Chapman Folsom 42-09
8. Steve Thompson Christian Brothers 42-06.75
9. Bill Hepworth Amador 42-04.50
10. Justin Middleton Casa Roble 41-11
11. Don Antoine Highlands 41-09.50
Shot Put
1. Russ Warnick Willows 54-03
2. Jim Harucker Nevada Union 52-02.50
3. Brian Barger Mira Loma 52-01.50
4. Bryan Morgan El Camino 50-00
5. Troy Steele Lodi 48-07
6. Rich Moore Willows 45-02.50
7. Rick Simmons San Juan 43-10
Discus
1. Russ Warnick Willows 159-08
2. Phillip Bluford West Valley 151-03
3. Frank Bechtel Valley 146-04
4. Gribble Rio Linda 144-04
5. Jeff Hooper Del Campo 144-03
6. John Havey Christian Brothers 141-03
7. Brian Barger Mira Loma 139-03
8. Steve Kimlock Vacaville 137-08
9. Rich Moore Willows 137-07
10. Scott Kelley El Camino 135-06
11. Garen Horst Jesuit 135-01
Girl's Division
100 Meters
1. Pam Qualls Burbank 11.8
2. Jodean Hawkins Grant 12.4
3. Carla Carter Foothill 12.4
4. Rochelle Downey Highlands 12.5
5. Rosie Williams East Nicolaus 12.7
200 Meters
1. Pam Qualls Burbank 24.0
2. Carla Carter Foothill 25.7
3. Yolander White Grant 25.8
4. Jodean Hawkins Grant 25.8
5. Rosie Williams East Nicolaus 26.1
6. Deangela Smith Valley 26.3
7. Snow Mira Loma 26.4
400 Meters
1. Wendy Guage Pleasant Valley 57.3
2. Yolander White Grant 58.2
3. Lisa Chapman Golden Sierra 58.6
4. Deangela Smith Valley 59.4
5. Marie Brothers St. Francis 60.0
6. Lynn Spardlin Manteca 60.6
7. Dunn Highlands 62.2
8. Traci Banuelos Bella Vista 62.8
800 Meters
1. Brenda Payton El Dorado 2:20.0
2. Cheryl Hill Del Campo 2:23.2
3. Joane Kelly St. Francis 2:25.0
4. Terri Dillon Bella Vista 2:25.5
1600 Meters
1. Jonie Mooney Vacaville 4:58.0
2. Sally Pinkner Davis 5:01.2
3. Brenda Payton El Dorado 5:04.8
4. Colleen Donovan Lodi 5:08.6
5. Lisa Mills Bella Vista 5:12.9
6. Kim Donaldson Merced 5:19.0
7. Deonne Self Del Campo 6:01.2
3200 Meters
1. Sally Pinkner Davis 10:46.2
2. Colleen Donovan Lodi 11:03.5
3. Jonie Mooney Vacaville 11:09.5
4. Robin Madell Davis 11:19.3
5. Tammy Foster El Dorado 11:43.3
6. Tricia Richardson Golden Sierra 11:46.9
7. Nicole Oliveria West Valley 11:49.8
100 Hurdles
1. Danielle Knox Vacaville 14.3
2. Misako Hill Cordova 14.5
3. Michelle Wootten Bella Vista 14.8
4. Julie Monlux Chico 15.2
300 Low Hurdles
1. Michelle Wootten Bella Vista 44.7
2. Rhonda Colvin Vanden 44.9
3. Sheila Hudson Rio Linda 46.3
4. Lisa Repozo Foothill 46.5
5. Cris Nicholas Bella Vista 46.6
6. Marie Brothers St. Francis 48.9
400 Relay
1. Burbank 47.8
2. Cordova 49.6
3. Foothill 49.6
4. Highlands 49.9
5. Valley 50.0
6. Kennedy 50.0
- Vallejo DQ
1600 Relay
1. Bella Vista 4:03.1
2. Burbank 4:04.2
3. Foothill 4:06.6
4. Del Campo 4:11.5
High Jump
1. Michelle Wootten Bella Vista 5-06
2. Kristi White Chico 5-02
2. Tina Taylor Vacaville 5-02
4. Annette Woo Bella Vista 5-02
5. Durrel Schimek Nevada Union 5-02
6. Peoples Johnson 5-00
7. Chris Bray St. Francis 5-00
8. Gina Crews El Camino 4-10
9. Jill Weight Davis 4-08
Long Jump
1. Sheila Hudson Rio Linda 17-05.25
2. Stacey Rodgers Johnson 17-01
3. Vivian Chambers Cordova 17-00
4. Danielle Knox Vacaville 16-10.50
5. Kelly Callahan Kennedy 16-03.75
6. Tessa Jackson Foothill 16-01
Triple Jump
1. Sheila Hudson Rio Linda 37-04.75
2. Tonya Miles Rio Linda 36-00
3. Vivian Chambers Cordova 35-11
4. Lesley Finny Vallejo 35-02.75
5. Kristi White Chico 34-02.50
6. Tessa Jackson Foothill 31-09.75
Shot Put
1. Marilyn Elkins Manteca 42-04
2. Yvette Brown Vacaville 40-00
3. Durrel Schimek Nevada Union 38-04
4. Stacey Hom Cordova 37-05.50
5. Demi Lindsey Chico 35-10.50
6. Davis Johnson 35-09
7. Anderson Pleasant Valley 33-06.50
8. Jennifer Hultgren Bella Vista 32-06
9. Maggie Ralph Lindhurst 32-02
10. Heidi Lawrence El Camino 30-11.50
Discus
1. Stacey Hom Cordova 145-05
2. China Blockton Burbank 134-09
3. Yvette Brown Vacaville 115-01
4. Demi Lindsey Chico 107-11
5. Sandman Vacaville 101-03
6. Grayson Valley 99-10
7. Britt Burton Bella Vista 99-09
8. Lochfort Chico 95-03
9. Maggie Ralph Lindhurst 87-07