Licensed to Bella Vista High School             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Sacramento Meet of Champions - 5/6/88                     
                         American River College                          
                                Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gildersleeve, Diatori        Grant                 24-00.50   NWI
  2 Satcher, Charles             Hogan                 23-02.00   NWI
  3 Stewart, Ed                  Oroville              23-01.00   NWI
  4 Primbs, Bill                 Davis                 22-06.00   NWI
  5 Smith, Derek                 Wheatland             22-05.00   NWI
  6 Coker, Derrick               Mesa Verde            21-04.00   NWI

Event 2  Women Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Stephanie            Woodland              36-05.50   NWI
  2 Long, Kathy                  Red Bluff             36-04.00   NWI
  3 Burt, Michelle               Valley                36-01.50   NWI
  4 Rodda, Michelle              Vacaville             35-09.00   NWI
  5 Broughton, JC                Woodland              35-06.50   NWI
  6 Baker, Heather               Colfax                35-04.50   NWI
  7 Mallard, Kim                 Vallejo               34-10.00   NWI
  8 Stewart, Kwani               Yuba City             33-00.50   NWI
  9 Liles, Stacey                Vallejo               32-11.50   NWI
 10 Myrick, Heather              Wheatland             32-09.50   NWI

Event 3  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prince, Mary                 Paradise               5-04.00
  2 Smith, Tanya                 Cordova                5-04.00
  3 Long, Kathy                  Red Bluff              5-04.00
  4 Taylor, Nikki                Rio Americano          5-04.00
  5 Barker, Natalie              Colfax                 5-04.00
  6 Broughton, J.C.              Woodland               5-04.00
  7 Oxford, Jeni                 West Valley            5-00.00
  8 Caplan, Sherri               Modesto                4-10.00
  9 Onteo, Sarah                 Bret Harte             4-10.00
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Lateshia             Luther Burbank        40-05.00
  2 Nichols, Sharon              Red Bluff             39-03.00
  3 Taylor, Samira               Grant                 37-11.00
  4 Flagg, Brooke                Anderson              37-08.00
  5 McKinnon, Donna              Yreka                 37-06.50
  6 Seiler, Larraine             Oakmont               36-08.00
  7 Halcrow, Stephanie           Vintage               35-00.00
  8 Mitchell, Danyel             Vallejo               34-09.00
  9 Hahn, Unknown                Oakmont               33-03.50

Event 5  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luper, Demian                Justin-Siena            168-02
  2 Carter, Chris                Jesuit                  163-10
  3 Johnson, Emmanuel            El Camino               162-00
  4 Camarena, James              Woodland                158-01
  5 Deigan, Dan                  Beyer                   157-10
  6 Ford, Jason                  Casa Roble              156-11
  7 Whitney, Wade                Calaveras               146-06

Event 6  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Dan                 Nevada Union          14-03.00
  2 Moore, Jeremy                Yreka                 13-06.00
  3 Reeber, Mike                 Yreka                 13-06.00
  4 Roddy, Marc                  Jesuit                13-06.00
  5 Kalista, Karl                River City            13-00.00
  6 January, Scott               Pleasant Valley       13-00.00
  7 Pust, Tim                    Modesto               13-00.00
  8 Oller, Randy                 West Valley           13-00.00
  9 Sisto, Unknown               Oakmont               13-00.00
 10 Newbold, Troy                Elk Grove             12-06.00
  
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               49.9h
  2 Valley                                                50.5h
  3 Elk Grove                                             50.5h
  4 Highlands                                             50.6h
  5 Bret Harte                                            50.7h
  6 Lincoln (S)                                           50.9h
  7 Edison (S)                                            51.6h

Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                         42.89
  2 El Camino                                             42.99
  3 Bella Vista                                           43.11
  4 Oroville                                              43.59
  5 Edison                                                43.80
  6 Grant                                                 45.33

Event 9  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grobet, Tina                 Lassen                 5:12.7h
  2 Olivera, Christy             West Valley            5:12.7h
  3 Eller, Heather               Rio Americano          5:13.4h
  4 Sttman, Barbie               Placer                 5:17.1h
  5 Meza, Theresa                Bella Vista            5:19.3h
  6 Gonzalves, Jennifer          Grace Davis            5:23.1h
  7 Williams, Liv                Kennedy (S)            5:26.6h
  8 Hanlon, Shannon              Yreka                  5:36.9h

Event 10  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Reggie             River City             4:11.1h
  2 Smoot, Scott                 Vacaville              4:15.6h
  3 Keller, Gary                 Oakmont                4:18.7h
  4 Oliveras, Dino               Sonora                 4:20.3h
  5 Woosley, Roger               Bella Vista            4:23.0h
  6 Kachmar, Jamie               Hiram Johnson          4:27.3h
  7 Fugler, John                 Del Campo              4:27.8h
  8 Flanders, Chris              Casa Roble             4:29.9h
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kwani               Yuba City                14.91   NWI
  2 Smith, Tanya                 Cordova                  15.21   NWI
  3 Rhoades, Stephanie           Woodland                 15.62   NWI
  4 Redmon, Nicole               Hogan                    15.67   NWI
  5 Eichle, Jennifer             Lodi                     15.79   NWI
  6 Silva, Michelle              Valley                   15.93   NWI
  7 Wingert, Raquel              Yreka                    16.03   NWI
  8 Moore, Michelle              Cordova                  16.24   NWI

Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gildersleeve, Diatori        Grant                    14.50   NWI
  2 Prudenti, John               Justin-Siena             14.81   NWI
  3 Ingram, Mitchell             Modesto                  14.88   NWI
  4 Johnson, Darrell             Bella Vista              15.09   NWI
  5 Salone, Shawn                Atwater                  15.18   NWI
  6 Kenny, Tony                  Vallejo                  15.21   NWI
  7 Windham, Steve               Vacaville                15.22   NWI
  8 North, Harley                Gridley                  15.23   NWI
  9 Billings, Ernie              Davis                    15.29   NWI

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Tanya                Bret Harte               55.31
  2 Terrell, Shirley             Vallejo                  57.31
  3 Teter, Nicole                West Valley              57.84
  4 Sampo, Stephanie             Davis                    59.18
  5 Tiner, Karen                 Del Campo                59.26
  6 Weinkle, Sachi               Bret Harte               60.08
  7 Jones, Erica                 Edison (S)               60.44

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan, Scott                 Placer                   49.00
  2 Williams, James              Hogan                    49.35
  3 Pride, Chris                 Grant                    49.91
  4 Jackson, Marcus              Valley                   50.45
  5 Alenander, Steve             Dixon                    50.89
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Broughton, J.C.              Woodland              17-01.50   NWI
  2 Rhoades, Stephanie           Woodland              17-00.00   NWI
  3 McNulty, Kathy               Lincoln (S)           16-11.00   NWI
  4 Johnson, Monica              Cordova               16-09.50   NWI
  5 Allen, Debbie                Anderson              16-01.50   NWI
  6 Jackson, Joy                 Chico                 15-11.00   NWI
  7 Woodward, Treena             Edison (S)            15-09.00   NWI
  8 Alexander, Tina              East Union            15-06.50   NWI
  9 McLauren, Tanya              Highlands             15-04.50   NWI

Event 16  Men Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gildersleeve, Diatori        Grant                 48-03.75   NWI
  2 Rogers, Tony                 Hiram Johnson         47-04.00   NWI
  3 Smith, Derek                 Wheatland             45-04.00   NWI
  4 Rogers, Derrick              Luther Burbank        44-07.25   NWI
  5 Satcher, Charles             Hogan                 44-02.25   NWI
  6 Mickens, Ashton              Bella Vista           43-02.50   NWI

Event 17  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slater, Jason                Colfax                 6-05.00
  2 Haaziq, Kimoni               Las Plumas             6-04.00
  3 Seagraves, Unknown           Calaveras              6-02.00
  4 Coker, Derrick               Mesa Verde             6-02.00
  5 Berger, Paul                 Placer                 6-02.00
  6 Wilson, Todd                 Del Campo              6-00.00
  7 Gernick, Glenn               Rio Americano          6-00.00
  8 Felix, Simon                 Bella Vista            6-00.00
  9 Parker, Aaron                Placer                 6-00.00
 10 Galba, James                 Anderson               6-00.00

Event 18  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Chris                Jesuit                57-04.50
  2 Ford, Jason                  Casa Roble            54-06.50
  3 Johnson, Emmanuell           El Camino             53-10.00
  4 Johnson, Roger               Atwater               53-09.00
  5 Camarena, James              Woodland              51-10.50
  6 Glover, Joe                  Yuba City             50-09.50
  7 Asbell, Rick                 Manteca               51-00.00
  8 Gainous, Darold              Merced                50-00.50
  9 Luper, Demian                Justin-Siena          48-08.50

Event 19  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinnon, Donna              Yreka                   134-05
  2 Taylor, Samira               Grant                   130-06
  3 Brown, Sherlilyn             Rio Americano           121-05
  4 Miles, Sabrina               Vallejo                 121-04
  5 Spesert, Connie              Vintage                 119-09
  6 Sarmento, Paula              Yreka                   116-05
  7 Law, Janice                  Lassen                  114-09
  8 Halcrow, Stephanie           Vintage                 110-08
  9 Nasca, Jackie                Del Campo                98-00
 10 Nichols, Sharon              Red Bluff                96-09

Event 20  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Chris              Vallejo                  12.39   NWI
  2 Putnam, Mindy                Orland                   12.61   NWI
  3 Stewart, Kwani               Yuba City                12.84   NWI
  4 Mulvehill, Millesa           Elk Grove                13.19   NWI
  5 Pentz, Kim                   Orland                   13.42   NWI
  6 McNulty, Kathy               Lincoln (L)              13.71   NWI
  7 Johnson, Monica              Cordova                  13.80   NWI

Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stringer, Darren             Vacaville                10.79   NWI
  2 Bradford, Antonio            Vacaville                11.11   NWI
  3 Hardy, Arnold                El Camino                11.12   NWI
  4 Stewart, Ed                  Oroville                 11.22   NWI
  5 Zimmerman, Mike              Orland                   11.42   NWI
  6 Ridley-Fields, Omar          Davis                    11.54   NWI

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Gabbie            Dixon                  2:17.4h
  2 Walker, Denise               Golden Sierra          2:20.9h
  3 Rodda, Michelle              Vacaville              2:21.3h
  4 Hewitson, Jennifer           Bella Vista            2:22.3h
  5 Darnell, Beth                Yreka                  2:27.2h
  6 Moran, Stephanie             Chico                  2:27.7h
  7 Ellison, Terryl              Edison (S)             2:28.3h
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weathers, David              Red Bluff              1:53.6h
  2 Miller, Derrick              Hiram Johnson          1:54.7h
  3 Luna, Luis                   Vacaville              1:56.2h
  4 Jackson, Lance               Atwater                1:58.3h
  5 Winton, Joel                 Bella Vista            1:59.3h
  6 Miller, David                Hiram Johnson          2:00.5h      

Event 24  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Marisa            Vanden                   46.30
  2 Moore, Michelle              Cordova                  46.71
  3 Diezsi, Angela               Burney                   46.80
  4 Stember, Michelle            St Francis               46.85
  5 Dias, Amanda                 Manteca                  46.98
  6 Wilhelmson, Natalie          Central Valley           47.38
  7 Moore, Judy                  Turlock                  47.79

Event 25  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gildersleeve, Diatori        Grant                    38.55
  2 North, Harley                Gridley                  39.53
  3 Windham, Steve               Vacaville                39.57
  4 Ingram, Mitchell             Modesto                  39.81
  5 Parker, Randy                Johnson                  40.81

Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Chris              Vallejo                  24.76   NWI
  2 Putman, Mindy                Orland                   25.31   NWI
  3 Dooley, Tanya                Bret Harte               25.40   NWI
  4 Sheppard, Kim                Woodland                 25.91   NWI
  5 Pentz, Kim                   Orland                   27.59   NWI

Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ellison, Rodney              El Camino                22.37   NWI
  2 Lomax, Alfonso               Valley                   22.56   NWI
  3 Bryan, Scott                 Placer                   22.61   NWI
  4 Williams, James              Hogan                    22.73   NWI
  5 Rosero, O.J.                 Lincoln (S)              23.03   NWI
 
Event 28  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorbet, Tina                 Lassen                11:13.0h
  2 Belt, Eva                    El Dorado             11:15.7h
  3 Kuphaldt, Ann                Bella Vista           11:15.8h
  4 Homan, Jennifer              Nevada Union          11:28.3h
  5 Sittman, Barbie              Placer                11:41.4h
  6 Sava, Emily                  Kennedy               11:48.1h
  7 Sheehy, Megan                Shasta                11:49.4h
  8 Nemanic, Kim                 Del Oro               12:01.6h
  9 Tracy, Sarah                 Davis                 12:30.6h
 
Event 29  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Reggie             River City             9:05.1h
  2 Holbrook, Kevin              Vacaville              9:10.7h
  3 Kashuba, Andy                Casa Roble             9:21.1h
  4 Ayers, Ben                   Christian Brothers     9:25.0h
  5 Oliveras, Dino               Sonora                 9:34.1h
  6 Leder, John                  Bella Vista            9:34.4h
  7 Haggard, John                Paradise               9:35.3h
  8 Mario, Ron                   Modesto                9:36.1h
  9 Chamberlain, Damon           Casa Roble             9:36.5h
 10 Davis, Cory                  Vacaville              9:41.2h
 11 Pena, Pedro                  Merced                 9:56.3h
 12 Taylor, Eric                 Grant                  9:56.9h

Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                              4:00.1h
  2 West Valley                                         4:04.3h
  3 Davis                                               4:05.7h
  4 Manteca                                             4:12.0h
  5 Cordova                                             4:04.6h
  6 Bret Harte                                          4:19.1h
  7 Edison                                              4:23.1h  
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiram Johnson                                       3:20.7h
  2 Elk Grove                                           3:21.7h
  3 Valley                                              3:22.6h
  4 Oroville                                            3:23.4h
  5 Hogan                                               3:25.9h
  6 Bella Vista                                         3:26.7h
  7 Grant                                               3:28.7h
  8 Edison                                                   NT



Boys' Outstanding Performance

Field - Diatori Gildersleeve (Grant)

Track - Reggie Williams (River City)

Girls' Outstanding Performance

Field - Stephanie Rhoades (Woodland)

Track - Tanya Dooley (Bret Harte)