Licensed to Bella Vista High School             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Sacramento Meet of Champions - 5/4/90                     
                          Cordova High School                          
                                Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bodie, Damon                 Cordova               21-11.00   NWI
  2 Eckford, Bill                Roseville             21-10.50   NWI
  3 Johnson, James               Grant                 21-05.75   NWI
  4 Hatada, Ian                  Casa Roble            21-05.50   NWI
  5 Green, Diamond               Fairfield             21-03.75   NWI
  6 Tarter, Brian                Bret Harte            21-03.50   NWI
  7 Leonhardt, Jason             Pleasant Valley       21-00.50   NWI
  8 Moreno, Dan                  Fairfield             20-08.00   NWI
  9 Bishop, Kevin                Central Valley        20-07.00   NWI
 10 Hill, Andrew                 St Marys (S)          20-06.75   NWI

Event 2  Women Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tashanda              Mesa Verde            36-09.00   NWI
  2 Pruitt, Terri                West Valley           35-05.25   NWI
  3 Stiehr, Suzanne              Del Campo             34-09.25   NWI
  4 Lyons, Veronica              Lodi                  34-08.50   NWI
  5 Paulette, Terry              Yuba City             34-08.50   NWI
  6 Goehring, Shelby             Lodi                  34-03.75   NWI
  7 Wheatly, Jennifer            Lodi                  33-08.00   NWI

Event 3  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Tanya                 Cordova                5-08.00
  2 Johnson, Michelle            Vacaville              5-02.00
  3 Beesley, Sarah               Nevada Union           5-02.00
  4 Oxford, Jeni                 West Valley            5-00.00
  5 Freeman, Kalina              Modesto                5-00.00
  6 Pitts, Jackie                Atwater                5-00.00
  7 Tate, Stacey                 Turlock                4-10.00
  7 Pierce, Jennifer             Lassen                 4-10.00
  9 Pruitt, Terri                West Valley            4-08.00
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Danyel             Vallejo               42-06.50
  2 Hopkins, Renee               Luther Burbank        38-07.50
  3 Flagg, Brooke                Anderson              37-09.50
  4 Barden, Kris                 Nevada Union          37-07.00
  5 Rouse, Tiann                 Livingston            36-09.00
  6 Sims, Denise                 Elk Grove             36-09.00
  7 Bynum, Francis               Sutter                35-01.00
  8 Lowe, Debra                  St Marys (S)          34-10.50
  9 Douglas, Tiffany             Cordova               33-08.00
 10 Nasca, Jackie                Del Campo             32-10.50

Event 5  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruschi, Teddy               Roseville               155-10
  2 Blakefield, Jeff             St Patrick/St Vincent   147-03
  3 Briski, Chad                 Calaveras               145-11
  4 Fua, Terry                   Lodi                    142-11
  5 Squires, Matt                Las Plumas              141-05
  6 Livingston, Otha             Fairfield               139-04
  7 Wells, Lance                 Corning                 137-09
  8 Casey, Jared                 Downey                  135-04
  9 Burton, Tyler                Lodi                    134-08
 10 Valladao, Bob                Atwater                 129-06
 11 Oney, Unknown                Lassen                  128-06
 12 Parino, Dennis               Christian Brothers      123-04

Event 6  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Kurt                Jesuit                15-00.00
  2 Sepanski, Tom                Jesuit                14-06.00
  3 Wool, Shane                  Modesto               14-06.00
  4 Chadwick, P.J.               Woodland              14-06.00
  5 McCauley, Matt               Nevada Union          14-06.00
  6 Tanner, Bill                 Oakmont               14-06.00
  7 Abaun, Steve                 Modesto               14-06.00
  8 Nielson, Leonard             El Camino             14-00.00
  9 Marchesano, Charlie          Jesuit                14-00.00
 10 Morgan, Sean                 Bella Vista           13-06.00
 11 Neugebauer, Ryan             Hughson               13-06.00
  
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordova                                               48.3h
  2 Burbank                                               49.6h
  3 West Valley                                           50.0h
  4 Nevada Union                                          50.5h
  5 Placer                                                51.7h
  6 Paradise                                              51.9h
  7 Atwater                                               52.2h

Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rio Americano                                         41.8h
  2 Fairfield                                             42.2h
  3 Merced                                                42.3h
  4 Grant                                                 42.7h
  5 Cordova                                               43.0h
  6 Hiram Johnson                                         43.1h
  7 Vallejo                                               43.1h

Event 9  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamel, Jennifer              Merced                 5:13.1h
  2 Davidson, Amy                Bret Harte             5:14.9h
  3 Homan, Jennifer              Nevada Union           5:15.7h
  4 Prichard, Brooke             Vacaville              5:17.2h
  5 McFadden, Cybelle            St Francis (S)         5:19.7h
  6 Look, Krissy                 Shasta                 5:20.2h
  7 Visscher, Sonja              Elk Grove              5:24.1h

Event 10  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Damon            Casa Roble             4:16.9h
  2 Johnson, James               Jesuit                 4:18.1h
  3 Huff, Artie                  Vacaville              4:22.7h
  4 Redding, Jeremy              Central Valley         4:23.1h
  5 Taylor, Eric                 Grant                  4:26.6h
  6 Dahl, John                   Sacramento             4:26.6h
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kwani               Yuba City                14.1h   NWI
  2 Johnson, Michelle            Vacaville                14.3h   NWI
  3 Mikaelsen, Stacy             Placer                   14.9h   NWI
  4 Smith, Shelly                Yreka                    15.3h   NWI
  5 Jackson, Taun                Nevada Union             15.5h   NWI
  6 Allison, Sileagh             Rio Linda                16.2h   NWI

Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Irwin, Wilburn               Los Banos                14.3h   NWI
  2 Higgins, Mark                Fairfield                14.3h   NWI
  3 Fillion, Josh                East Nicolaus            14.7h   NWI
  4 Hughes, Deric                Atwater                  14.9h   NWI
  5 Johnson, James               Grant                    15.1h   NWI
  6 Sabatino, Rick               Oroville                 15.1h   NWI

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Tanya                Bret Harte               55.1h
  2 Teter, Nicole                West Valley              56.1h
  3 Murphy, Jennifer             Loretto                  58.6h
  4 Brown, Keetha                Merced                   59.4h
  5 Rice, Missy                  Paradise                 60.0h
  6 Clark, Mary Ann              Vanden                   60.0h

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Willie                Wheatland                48.0h
  2 Evans, Larry                 Vallejo                  48.8h
  3 Turner, Greg                 Valley                   48.9h
  4 Kirk, Alfred                 Grant                    49.5h
  5 West, Cornel                 Christian Brothers       49.6h
  6 Leggett, Anthony             Atwater                  50.1h
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woodward, Treena             Stagg                 18-05.50   NWI
  2 Lewis, Tashanda              Mesa Verde            18-02.50   NWI
  3 Goehrig, Shelby              Lodi                  16-08.00   NWI
  4 Potter, Eva                  West Valley           16-06.50   NWI
  5 Mings, Heather               Turlock               16-04.00   NWI
  6 Harrington, Terene           Valley                16-03.25   NWI
  7 Wheatly, Jennifer            Lodi                  15-09.75   NWI
  8 Lyons, Veronica              Lodi                  15-03.00   NWI
  9 Terry, Paulette              Yuba City             15-00.00   NWI

Event 16  Men Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eckford, Bill                Roseville             44-11.75   NWI
  2 Fitzpatrick, Robert          Yuba City             44-06.00   NWI
  3 Green, Diamond               Fairfield             44-04.00   NWI
  4 Hill, Andrew                 St Marys (S)          43-07.00   NWI
  5 Hatada, Ian                  Casa Roble            43-06.75   NWI
  6 Johnson, James               Grant                 43-04.00   NWI
  7 McCain, Robert               Rio Americano         43-03.00   NWI
  8 Bishop, Kevin                Central Valley        42-11.75   NWI
  9 Carraway, Ray                Fairfield             42-05.00   NWI
 10 Moreno, Dan                  Fairfield             42-02.25   NWI

Event 17  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCaslin, Jeremy             Red Bluff              6-06.00
  2 Brown, Jeff                  Fairfield              6-04.00
  3 McCreary, Dub                Atwater                6-04.00
  4 Jamison, Mike                Oakmont                6-04.00
  5 Hatley, Trevor               Oroville               6-02.00
  6 Shorts, Kyle                 Davis                  6-02.00
  7 Reuss, Bill                  West Valley            6-00.00
  8 Childers, Griffin            Woodland               6-00.00
  9 Slish, Eric                  Galt                   6-00.00

Event 18  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asbell, Rick                 Manteca               54-05.00
  2 Thurman, Aaron               Riverbank             52-01.00
  3 Rodriguez, Victor            Oakdale               51-03.00
  4 Bruschi, Teddy               Roseville             50-00.00
  5 Blakefield, Jeff             St Patricks/St Vinc   49-10.00
  6 Quadrato, Jason              Bret Harte            47-02.50
  7 Spaulding, Jared             Turlock               47-02.00
  8 McGinnis, Brian              El Camino             46-11.50
  9 Jensen, Brian                Bella Vista           46-11.50
 10 Oney, Scott                  Lassen                45-03.00
 11 Gill, Garrett                East Union            45-00.50

Event 19  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kailihiwa, Annette           Loretto                 129-03
  2 Ahles, Heidi                 St Marys (S)            128-11
  3 Mitchell, Danyel             Vallejo                 123-08
  4 Sims, Denise                 Elk Grove               118-00
  5 Schlueter, Stephanie         Yreka                   116-02
  6 Barden, Kris                 Nevada Union            115-01
  7 Lathrop, Erin                Manteca                 114-04
  8 Chastain, Michelle           Oakmont                 109-04

Event 20  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha               Luther Burbank           11.8h   NWI
  2 Stewart, Kwani               Yuba City                12.0h   NWI
  3 Hays, Sinceria               Cordova                  12.2h   NWI
  4 West, Stephanie              Los Banos                12.4h   NWI
  5 Lewis, Tashanda              Mesa Verde               12.5h   NWI
  6 Elson, Jaime                 St Marys (S)             12.7h   NWI

Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rushing, John                Vacaville                10.6h   NWI
  2 Riley, Derrick               Fairfield                10.7h   NWI
  3 Clark, Willie                Wheatland                10.7h   NWI
  4 Stallworth, Larry            Grant                    11.0h   NWI
  5 Lewis, John                  Hiram Johnson            11.0h   NWI
  6 Volson, Anthony              Merced                   11.1h   NWI

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamel, Jennifer              Merced                 2:16.7h
  2 Cardenas, Irene              Pleasant Valley        2:19.3h
  3 Luis, Carrie                 Escalon                2:19.7h
  4 Hines, LaGretta              Cordova                2:21.7h
  5 Marnach, Jennifer            Bella Vista            2:22.4h
  6 Kassis, Koleen               St Francis (S)         2:23.1h
  7 Stevens, Kami                Yuba City              2:35.1h
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, James               Jesuit                 1:57.7h
  2 Stember, Jon                 Jesuit                 1:58.3h
  3 Luevano, Marcos              Turlock                1:58.9h
  4 Sommerfeld, David            Manteca                1:59.3h
  5 Frazier, Dane                Oroville               1:59.7h
  6 Davis, Matt                  Corning                2:00.0h
  7 Diaz, Joaquin                Sacramento             2:00.0h      

Event 24  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Tanya                 Cordova                  42.4h
  2 Stewart, Kwani               Yuba City                44.7h
  3 Crummie, Lashondra           Hogan                    45.1h
  4 Mikaelsen, Stacy             Placer                   45.5h
  5 Fillebrown, Kathleen         Atwater                  47.0h
  6 Allison, Shileagh            Rio Linda                47.4h
  7 Luke, Nicole                 Lassen                   47.7h

Event 25  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Higgins, Mark                Fairfield                38.3h
  2 Wilburn, Erwin               Los Banos                38.3h
  3 Denofrioll, Pat              Dixon                    39.0h
  4 Fillion, Josh                East Nicolaus            39.0h
  5 Jaques, Jason                Woodland                 39.3h
  6 Gliatto, Scott               Yreka                    40.1h

Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johns, Tanisha               Burbank                  24.6h   NWI
  2 Dooley, Tanya                Bret Harte               24.7h   NWI
  3 Hays, Sinceria               Cordova                  25.1h   NWI
  4 Davis, Tina                  Atwater                  25.5h   NWI
  5 Mulvehill, Melissa           Elk Grove                25.6h   NWI
  6 Clark, Mary Ann              Vanden                   26.6h   NWI
  7 Spradlin, Lynn               Manteca                  27.2h   NWI

Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rushing, John                Merced                   21.5h   NWI
  2 Clark, Willie                Wheatland                21.6h   NWI
  3 Nixon, Junior                Fairfield                22.0h   NWI
  4 Kirk, Alfred                 Grant                    22.1h   NWI
  5 Lee, Mike                    Burbank                  22.3h   NWI
  6 Thomas, Nate                 Cordova                  22.3h   NWI
  7 Kidd, James                  Elk Grove                22.3h   NWI
 
Event 28  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Look, Krissy                 Shasta                11:25.6h
  2 McFadden, Cybelle            St Francis (S)        11:39.3h
  3 Visscher, Sonja              Elk Grove             11:42.6h
  4 Prichard, Brooke             Vacaville             11:59.4h
  5 Viglione, Danielle           Bella Vista           12:04.2h
  6 Sava, Emily                  Kennedy               12:07.2h
  7 Green, Erica                 Turlock               12:16.9h
 
Event 29  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Eric                 Grant                  9:31.1h
  2 Chamberlain, Damon           Casa Roble             9:38.8h
  3 Singleton, Brian             Bret Harte             9:45.2h
  4 Skaden, Erik                 Jesuit                 9:47.2h
  5 Redding, Jeremy              Central Valley         9:48.7h
  6 Dawson, Chris                Shasta                 9:53.1h

Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley                                         4:05.1h
  2 Bishop Manogue                                      4:06.1h
  3 Merced                                              4:07.2h
  4 Yuba City                                           4:09.1h
  5 Vacaville                                           4:11.7h
  6 Cordova                                             4:12.9h  
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:21.1h
  2 Fairfield                                           3:23.1h
  3 Grant                                               3:24.3h
  4 Christian Brothers                                  3:24.9h
  5 Woodland                                            3:26.1h
  6 Vallejo                                             3:27.0h



Boys' Outstanding Performance

Field - Kurt Hoffman (Jesuit)

Track - John Rushing (Vacaville)

Girls' Outstanding Performance

Field - Tanya Smith (Cordova)

Track - Tanya Dooley (Bret Harte)

Based on state ranking and IAAF scoring table.