Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Sacramento Meet of Champions - 5/8/93                     
                          American River College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Banks, Jammi                 San Leandro           22-06.00   NWI
  2 Schooley, Isaac              Livingston            21-11.00   NWI
  3 Tilles, Walter               Fairfield             21-10.00   NWI
  4 Doss, Brandon                Bella Vista           21-09.50   NWI
  5 Prestimonico, Ryan           Atwater               21-07.00   NWI
  6 Hughes, Chris                San Juan              21-04.00   NWI
  7 Treuhaft, Erik               Amador Valley         21-00.00   NWI
  8 Powell, Adam                 McAteer               20-10.50   NWI
  9 Sargent, Jason               Vallejo               20-06.00   NWI
 10 McGee, Jim                   Sacramento            20-02.00   NWI
 11 Watson, Donny                San Juan              20-02.00   NWI

Event 34  Women Triple Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Renton, Jessica              Downey                36-10.00   NWI
  2 Johnson, Kendra              Bishop ODowd          36-07.00   NWI
  3 Childress, Khalilah          Cordova               36-06.00   NWI
  4 Reid, Michelle               Folsom                36-06.00   NWI
  5 Frank, Kendra                Cordova               33-06.75   NWI

Event 35  Women High Jump Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Churchill, Jamila            Bishop ODowd           5-04.00
  2 Wilson, Erica                Enterprise             5-02.00
  3 Lemont, Callie               Ceres                  5-02.00
  4 Souther, Audra               Downey                 5-00.00
  5 Channelle, Alicyn            Logan                  5-00.00
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heaston, Kristin             Ygnacio Valley        51-11.50
  2 Stephens, Chelsea            Atwater               42-01.00
  3 Knodel, Cassie               Galt                  39-07.00
  4 Gilbert, Kerry               El Dorado             36-11.75
  5 Cipher, Ingrid               Pleasant Valley       36-11.50
  6 Ellison, Sarita              Hogan                 36-07.00
  7 Tufu, Jeannie                Hogan                 35-08.00
  8 Darden, Staci                Nevada Union          35-03.75
  9 Santos, Nicole               Anderson              35-03.50

Event 37  Men Discus Throw Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Greg                  Acalanes                143-00
  2 Johnson, Casey               Oakmont                 139-02
  3 Heward, Mark                 Bear River              136-09
  4 Facqotti, Mark               Davis                   129-10
  5 Pipes, Tim                   El Dorado               129-04
  6 Smith, Chris                 Bear River              127-02
  7 Hadrava, Ron                 Will C Wood             123-06
  8 Ebright, Greg                Oakdale                 120-07
  9 Garcia, Ed                   Calaveras               119-02

Event 38  Men Pole Vault Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey, Tye                  Sonora                16-09.75
  2 Mason, Sean                  Nevada Union          14-00.00
  3 King, Jamie                  Elk Grove             14-00.00
  4 Faryna, Owen                 Acalanes              13-06.00   
  
Event 39  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline                                               46.61
  2 Logan                                                 47.10
  3 Bishop ODowd                                          47.99
  4 Vallejo                                               49.53
  5 Burbank                                               49.83
  6 Valley                                                49.96
  7 Kennedy (S)                                           49.8h
  8 El Cerrito                                            51.7h

Event 40  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAteer                                               42.37
  2 St Marys (B)                                          42.76
  3 Logan                                                 42.94
  4 Valley                                                43.22
  5 Skyline                                               43.67

Event 41  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerri, Joanna                Downey                 5:12.14
  2 Warner, Denise               Ponderosa              5:14.36
  3 Cornes, Saskia               Davis                  5:14.53
  4 Hobbs, Irene                 Atwater                5:16.05
  5 McFadden, Cybelle            St Francis             5:17.93
  6 Schuster, Julie              Oak Ridge              5:21.7h

Event 42  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Charles            Vallejo                4:24.69
  2 Stember, Michael             Jesuit                 4:27.04
  3 Maier, Chris                 Amador Valley          4:28.68
  4 Ravenscroft, Jeremy          Yreka                  4:29.14
  5 Phister, Greg                Davis                  4:29.67
  6 Kennedy, Keith               San Leandro            4:30.96
 
Event 43  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madu, Chidera                Valley                   14.46   2.9
  2 Peterson, Sunshine           Logan                    14.47   2.9
  3 Grant, Ayana                 Bishop ODowd             14.91   2.9
  4 Totimeh, Deawah              Valley                   15.12   2.9
  5 Stone, Felicia               Kennedy (S)              15.13   2.9
  6 Garcia, Sara                 Woodland                 15.24   2.9
  7 Rogers, Shannon              Acalanes                 16.34   2.9

Event 44  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Kyle                Bella Vista              14.42   2.7
  2 Parrish, Reuben              Atwater                  14.55   2.7
  3 Montgomery, Anthony          St Marys (S)             15.01   2.7
  4 Cober, Brandon               St Marys (S)             15.07   2.7
  5 Humphrey, Emanual            Del Campo                15.22   2.7
  6 White, John                  Jesuit                   15.24   2.7
  7 Morman, David                Valley                   15.72   2.7

Event 45  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Malika              Skyline                  56.79
  2 Miles-Threat, Crystal        Bishop ODowd             56.89
  3 Robinson, Marlene            Burbank                  57.25
  4 Baldwin, Charlene            Logan                    57.28
  5 Holinka, Kristi              Mira Loma                57.71
  6 Cawthorn, Africa             Elk Grove                59.42
  7 Glass, Monique               Kennedy (S)              60.38

Event 46  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, James                 Will C Wood              48.26
  2 Lockard, John                Logan                    48.35
  3 Coleman, Lavian              El Cerrito               49.34
  4 Young, Craig                 Florin                   49.68
  5 Snaer, Dan                   East Union               50.05
  6 Muirhead, Matt               Oak Ridge                50.19
  7 Johnson, Damon               Highlands                50.27
  8 Orr, Mark                    Christian Brothers       50.30
 
Event 47  Women Long Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Renton, Jessica              Downey                17-11.50   NWI
  2 Upshaw, Grace                Acalanes              17-06.50   NWI
  3 Markus, Melanie              Cordova               17-05.00   NWI
  4 Reid, Michelle               Folsom                17-04.00   NWI
  5 Patter, Eva                  West Valley           17-01.50   NWI
  6 Johnson, Kendra              Bishop ODowd          16-09.50   NWI
  7 Zak, Amber                   Healdburg             15-09.50   NWI
  8 Wright, Jernae               Logan                 12-03.50   NWI

Event 48  Men Triple Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Doss, Brandon                Bella Vista           46-10.00   NWI
  2 Sargent, Jason               Vallejo               46-00.50   NWI
  3 Livingston, David            Bella Vista           46-00.00   NWI
  4 Kuoppamaki, Mike             El Dorado             43-08.00   NWI
  5 Wood, Bill                   Sonora                43-05.25   NWI
  6 Banks, Jimmi                 San Leandro           43-05.00   NWI
  7 Reed, James                  St Marys (S)          42-06.50   NWI
  8 Pierre, Logan                Logan                 42-00.00   NWI

Event 49  Men High Jump Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Calvin                Valley                 6-07.00
  2 Vedajaf, Nik                 Gustine                6-05.00
  3 Bond, Jeff                   Piedmont               6-03.00
  3 Tracy, Eddie                 Pleasant Valley        6-03.00
  5 Hussein, Abby                St Marys (B)           6-03.00
  6 Negri, Brian                 Justin-Siena           6-03.00

Event 50  Men Shot Put Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goss, Matt                   Nevada Union          53-08.75
  2 Rubio, Angel                 Ceres                 53-07.50
  3 Warren, Ihsan                St Marys (B)          52-08.50
  4 Ross, Adrian                 Elk Grove             51-00.50
  5 Cate, Chris                  Casa Roble            49-07.00
  6 Bush, Billy                  Downey                49-07.00
  7 Nutter, Travis               Amador                49-03.00
  8 Aguirre, Frank               Justin-Siena          47-09.00
  9 Glenn, Tarrick               Bishop ODowd          43-07.00

Event 51  Women Discus Throw Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Suzy                 Downey                  165-03
  2 Heaston, Kristin             Ygnacio Valley          142-02
  3 Darden, Staci                Nevada Union            132-10
  4 Tufu, Jeannie                Hogan                   132-05
  5 Ellison, Sarita              Hogan                   132-01
  6 Knodel, Cassie               Galt                    126-06
  7 Stephens, Chelsea            Atwater                 124-03
  8 Gilbert, Kerry               El Dorado               115-04
  9 Quaccia, Nina                Oakdale                 106-02
 10 Jones, Christine             Lincoln (S)              97-01

Event 52  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Kelly                 Logan                    11.81   4.3
  2 Wright, Jernae               Logan                    12.02   4.3
  3 Wallace, Aisha               Skyline                  12.04   4.3
  4 Reid, Michelle               Folsom                   12.10   4.3
  5 Jackson, Tiffany             Vallejo                  12.73   4.3
  6 Gary, Janalya                El Cerrito               12.89   4.3

Event 53  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brian                 Highlands                10.37   4.0
  2 Rogers, Larry                Grace Davis              10.58   4.0
  3 Smith, Walter                McAteer                  10.66   4.0
  4 Simms, Tremaine              Vallejo                  10.75   4.0
  5 Fountain, Steve              McAteer                  10.81   4.0
  6 LaChapelle, Brian            Christian Brothers       10.90   4.0
  7 Williams, Deshawn            Logan                    11.06   4.0
  8 Belton, Derrick              Highlands                11.07   4.0
  9 Young, Dennis                Atwater                  11.08   4.0
 10 Spence, Jerome               St Marys (B)             11.62   4.0

Event 54  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marzell, Miesha              Bishop ODowd           2:14.22
  2 Meuthing, Michelle           Amador Valley          2:16.08
  3 Smith, Theresa               Florin                 2:16.64
  4 Kilkenny, Sara               Folsom                 2:18.96
  5 Hobbs, Irene                 Atwater                2:19.62
  6 McNamara, Meiling            Logan                  2:19.75
  7 Yerman, Brook                Paradise               2:19.86
 
Event 55  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richburg, Aaron              Logan                  1:54.70
  2 Hornsby, John Evan           St Marys (B)           1:55.71
  3 Brian, Bevan                 Woodland               1:56.27
  4 Loh, Chris                   St Marys (B)           1:59.43
  5 Welsh, Tim                   Colfax                 1:59.64
  6 Fredrick, Jason              Vallejo                2:01.16
  7 Renyon, Raul                 Mira Loma              2:01.44

Event 56  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Angela               Skyline                  44.26
  2 Madu, Childera               Valley                   44.89
  3 Garcia, Sara                 Woodland                 45.00
  4 Peterson, Sunshine           Logan                    45.14
  5 Dale, Monique                Logan                    45.15
  6 Galvin, Nikki                Benicia                  46.23
  7 Pappas, Liz                  Amador Valley            46.85
  8 Essad, Wendy                 Florin                   49.68

Event 57  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Kyle                Bella Vista              37.58
  2 Williams, Adrian             River City               38.58
  3 Parrish, Reuben              Atwater                  38.65
  4 White, John                  Jesuit                   39.26
  5 Ford, Max                    Vallejo                  39.33
  6 Tillis, Walter               Fairfield                39.37
  7 Gilson, Eric                 Valley                   39.57
  8 Ramsey, Chris                Lincoln (S)              39.90    

Event 58  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Kelly                 Logan                    24.25   3.5
  2 Reid, Michelle               Folsom                   25.06   3.5
  3 Totimeh, Dawah               Valley                   25.62   3.5
  4 Maker, Jonquinette           Burbank                  25.63   3.5
  5 Holinka, Christy             Mira Loma                25.76   3.5
  6 Jackson, Tiffany             Vallejo                  27.12   3.5

Event 59  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brian                 Highlands                21.13   3.1
  2 Simms, Tremaine              Vallejo                  21.50   3.1
  3 Smith, Walter                McAteer                  21.52   3.1
  4 Rogers, Larry                Grace Davis              21.79   3.1
  5 Steven, Dan                  Bishop ODowd             22.27   3.1
  6 Snaer, Dan                   East Union               22.47   3.1
 
Event 60  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durnell, Grace               Merced                11:09.7h
  2 Hollbauer, Amy               Pleasant Valley       11:27.3h
  3 Martinez, Magi               Will C Wood           11:29.2h
  4 Verutti, Liz                 Davis                 11:34.8h
  5 Whitmore, Jamie              Valley                11:38.6h
  6 Cornwall, Val                Turlock               11:39.4h
  7 Funk, Malinda                Del Oro               11:46.1h
  8 Dickerman, Sarah             Del Campo             11:48.5h
  9 Galloway, Tangi              Atwater               11:50.9h
 10 Saletta, Nicki               Bishop ODowd          11:52.9h
 11 Milne, Nicole                Amador Valley         12:18.7h
 12 McFadden, Cybelle            St Francis            12:29.4h
 
Event 61  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farley, Matt                 Jesuit                 9:15.97
  2 Knutsen, Konrad              Del Campo              9:16.70
  3 Braden, Dave                 Amador Valley          9:17.14
  4 Perscheid, Jason             Jesuit                 9:17.83
  5 Gillen, Aaron                Yreka                  9:23.14
  6 Presnell, Ned                Jesuit                 9:25.10
  7 Atwood, John                 Jesuit                 9:35.35
  8 Williams, Charles            Vallejo                9:55.00
  9 Orellana, Mike               Sonora                 9:57.25

Event 62  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline                                             3:43.0h
  2 Logan                                               3:47.4h
  3 Bishop ODowd                                        3:47.9h
  4 Amador Valley                                       4:00.5h
  5 Valley                                              4:02.1h
  6 Woodland                                            4:02.5h
  7 Highlands                                           4:05.0h
 
Event 63  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highlands                                           3:17.5h
  2 St Marys (B)                                        3:18.7h
  3 Logan                                               3:19.1h
  4 Vallejo                                             3:20.4h
  5 East Union                                          3:22.0h
  6 Valley                                              3:23.9h
  7 Del Campo                                           3:25.3h
  8 Bishop ODowd                                        3:26.4h
  9 Oak Ridge                                           3:26.8h
                                 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert                Hiram Johnson         21-07.50   NWI
  2 Lucky, Britt                 Bella Vista           21-06.00   NWI
  3 Bates, Calvin                Valley                20-11.00   NWI
  4 Metz, Rick                   Jesuit                20-09.50   NWI
  5 Hughes, Chris                San Juan              20-09.00   NWI
  6 Wright, JoJo                 El Ceritto            20-08.00   NWI
  7 Miller, Joe                  Cordova               19-04.00   NWI
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Erin                Acalanes               5-03.50
  2 Aldabe, Elizabeth            Sonora                 5-00.00
  3 Sutton, Jennifer             East Union             5-00.00
  4 Cooper, Carrie               Davis                  5-00.00
  5 McCombs, Lavy                Calaveras              5-00.00
  6 Swartout, Amy                Cordova                5-00.00
  7 Minton, Jeanie               Acalanes               4-10.00
  8 Stell, Sonney                Paradise               4-10.00
  9 Stefanic, Lisa               Lincoln (S)            4-10.00
 10 Watkins, Jill                Bella Vista            4-08.00
 11 Ecker, Endre                 Elk Grove              4-08.00
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Nandi                 Skyline               33-04.50
  2 O'Dell, Kelly                Pleasant Valley       33-03.50
  3 Rupley, Jeanine              Ponderosa             32-04.25
  4 Kemptner, Rebecca            Manteca               31-10.00
  5 Smothers, Darlisha           Oakdale               31-05.00
  6 Rosauro, Bryce               Bella Vista           31-00.50
  7 Cox, Julie                   Del Campo             30-09.00
  8 Godinez, Mary                Chico                 30-04.50
  9 Swanson, Krystal             El Dorado             29-11.50
 10 Moppin, Franguell            Valley                28-06.00
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Lori                 Oakdale                  15.33   4.3  2
  2 Metcalf, Sakai               Skyline                  15.48   6.3  1
  3 Galvin, Nikki                Benicia                  15.63   6.3  1
  4 Felton, Andrea               Tokay                    16.01   6.3  1
  5 Crivello, Jennifer           Bear Creek               16.02   6.3  1
  6 Essad, Wendy                 Florin                   16.02   4.3  2
  7 Valpey, Jessica              Pleasand Valley          16.11   4.3  2
  8 Stefanio, Lisa               Lincoln (S)              16.16   6.3  1
  9 Potter, Eva                  West Valley              16.29   6.3  1
 10 Redmond, Alasca              Hogan                    16.37   4.3  2
 11 Ayala, Andrea                Elk Grove                16.66   6.3  1
 12 Bryson, Andrea               Pleasant Valley          16.88   6.3  1
 13 Harrington, B.               Livingston               17.02   4.3  2
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Herman, Jeremy               Bella Vista              14.98   3.4  2
  2 Dalton, John                 Elk Grove                15.28   4.9  1
  3 Morman, David                Valley                   15.35   4.9  1
  4 Hartung, Jim                 Del Oro                  15.37   3.4  2
  5 Vallat, Paul                 Turlock                  15.51   3.4  2
  6 Walton, Mark                 Livingston               15.54   3.4  2
  7 Bonner, Lincoln              Mira Loma                15.59   3.4  2
  8 Crery, Jim                   Del Oro                  15.68   4.9  1
  9 Woods, Jason                 Lincoln (S)              15.76   4.9  1
 10 Cassella, Gino               Bear Creek               15.88   3.4  2
 11 Anderson, Lyne               Stagg                    16.46   4.9  1

Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline                                               49.78
  2 Downey                                                50.55
  3 Mira Loma                                             50.58
  4 Elk Grove                                             50.86
  5 Modoc                                                 50.99
  6 Manteca                                               51.19
  7 Acalanes                                              51.77
  8 Grant                                                 52.03
  9 Holy Names                                            52.13
 10 Sacramento                                            52.65
 11 Hogan                                                 53.60
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant                                                 43.84
  2 Christian Brothers                                    43.98
  3 Skyline                                               44.00
  4 Manteca                                               44.57
  5 Bear Creek                                            44.65
  6 Florin                                                45.08
  7 Wheatland                                             45.08
  8 Elk Grove                                             45.18
  9 Del Campo                                             45.65
 10 Bella Vista                                           46.85
 11 Hiram Johnson                                         46.92

Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marnach, Jennifer            Bella Vista            5:22.68
  2 Bersbach, Delee              Elk Grove              5:24.60
  3 Everhart, Celeste            Folsom                 5:26.79
  4 Hurst, Maggi                 Sonora                 5:33.13
  5 Marr, Amanda                 Rio Americano          5:42.77
  6 Hough, Laureen               Kennedy (S)            5:51.30

Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig, Nathan                Anderson               4:30.96
  2 Olsen, John                  Kennedy (S)            4:31.58
  3 Murphy, Brian                Davis                  4:31.88
  4 Tackett, Jason               Mira Loma              4:34.63
  5 Zoss, Mark                   San Juan               4:35.27
  6 Wehling, Tim                 Del Campo              4:35.76
  7 Podoll, Joe                  Elk Grove              4:38.88
  8 Moore, Sherman               Lassen                 4:39.71
  9 Turco, Gabe                  Jesuit                 4:43.3h
 10 Flowers, Bill                Calaveras              4:48.3h 

Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crockett, Kaselah            Skyline                  59.17   1
  2 Lyon, Alicia                 East Union               59.84   2
  3 Hill, R.                     Tokay                    59.99   1
  4 Donaldson, Nadine            Valley                   61.43   1
  5 Willis, Linnea               St Francis               62.26   1
  6 Marshall, Kate               Hiram Johnson            62.33   2
  7 Katerkamp, Ulrike            Oakmont                  62.57   1
  8 Stephenson, Stacey           Wheatland                63.29   1
  9 Test, Jennifer               Bret Harte               63.50   2
 10 Bullock, Zakiya              Hogan                    64.4h   2
 11 Palleson, Alex               Oakdale                  68.4h   2

Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Doug                   St Marys (B)             51.49   2
  2 Monroe, Marlon               St Marys (B)             51.50   1
  3 Hernandez, Blaze             Manteca                  51.78   1
  4 Potter, David                West Valley              52.21   1
  5 Long, Jim                    Del Campo                52.82   1
  6 Harkness, Bill               Del Campo                52.99   2
  7 Scoggins, Roman              El Cerrito               53.32   2
  8 Armstrong, Jim               Del Oro                  53.83   2
  9 McCalliston, Geoffery        Hogan                    53.87   1
 10 Onyett, Andy                 Wheatland                54.70   1
 11 Gardner, Derrick             Skyline                  54.77   2

Event 12  Girls Long Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jodi                 Skyline               18-03.50   NWI
  2 Cornwell, Charity            Galt                  18-00.00   NWI
  3 McClain, Dafona              Kennedy (S)           17-00.00   NWI
  4 Hayward, Jevon               San Juan              16-11.00   NWI
  5 Charlson, Gigi               Paradise              16-06.50   NWI
  6 Tinker, Julie                Valley                16-06.00   NWI
  7 Orlando, Angela              Linden                16-04.50   NWI
  8 Test, Jennifer               Bret Harte            16-03.00   NWI
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 VanDyke, Anthony             Burbank               43-08.25   NWI
  2 Blackwell, Will              Skyline               42-08.25   NWI
  3 Mudrow, Terrance             Atwater               42-02.50   NWI
  4 Lucky, Britt                 Bella Vista           40-08.50   NWI
  5 Lawson, Sean                 Davis                 40-04.75   NWI
  6 Karlstad, Mark               Oakmont               40-03.50   NWI
  7 Cooper, Ken                  Merced                39-04.50   NWI
  8 Watson, Donny                San Juan              39-01.50   NWI
  9 Angold, Ryan                 Bear River            38-04.25   NWI

Event 14  Boys Pole Vault Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter, Bill                 Tokay                 14-03.00
  2 Eusebio, Bobby               Manteca               13-06.00
  3 Barnes, Ryan                 Jesuit                13-06.00
  4 Nilson, Tim                  Jesuit                13-00.00
  5 Angold, Ryan                 Bear River            13-00.00
  6 Wright, Corby                Bear Creek            12-00.00

Event 15  Boys Shot Put Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowley, Darrell              Elk Grove             47-11.00
  2 Falliotte, Marc              Davis                 47-09.50
  3 Borges, Joe                  Elk Grove             46-02.00
  4 Yarnell, John                Turlock               46-00.00
  5 Badasow, Ivan                Bella Vista           44-03.75
  6 Garcia, Lupe                 Stagg                 43-06.50
  7 Smith, Chris                 Bear River            43-00.00
  8 Heward, Mark                 Bear River            40-01.50
  9 Johnson, Casey               Oakmont               40-00.00

Event 16  Girls Discus Throw Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Aletta             Hogan                   117-07
  2 Ellis, Nandi                 Skyline                 113-01
  3 Cipher, Ingrid               Pleasant Valley         104-02
  4 Camacho, Gina                Elk Grove                99-05
  5 Swanson, Krystal             El Dorado                99-03
  6 Santos, Nicole               Anderson                 96-04
  7 Backavich, Lis               Elk Grove                91-08
  8 Godinez, Mary                Chico                    89-09
  9 Moppins, Franquell           Valley                   88-03
 10 Warson, Jeanette             Chico                    87-04
 11 Breus, Sara                  Chico                    78-01

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jodi                 Skyline                  12.41   3.7  1
  2 Shepard, Felicia             Sacramento               12.46   5.3  2
  3 Zak, Amber                   Healdsburg               12.58   3.7  1
  4 Hogans, Rochelle             Downey                   12.62   3.7  1
  5 Cain, Kya                    Elk Grove                12.65   3.7  1
  6 Cole, Phyliss                McClatchy                12.69   5.3  2
  7 Tinker, Julie                Valley                   12.73   3.7  1
  8 Maker, Joquinette            Burbank                  12.81   5.3  2
  9 Smith, Iana                  Valley                   12.82   5.3  2
 10 Ryals, Tanya                 Manteca                  12.85   3.7  1
 11 Butler, Ayana                Holy Names               12.88   5.3  2
 12 Bigbee, Mig                  El Cerrito               13.05   3.7  1
 13 Steinbeck, Mandi             Paradise                 13.17   5.3  2
 14 Lawson, Kim                  Sacramento               13.21   5.3  2
 15 Stephenson, Stacey           Wheatland                13.22   5.3  2
 16 Hayward, Jevon               San Juan                 13.69   5.3  2

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fountain, Steve              McAteer                  10.79   4.7  2
  2 Coleman, Ed                  Grant                    10.83   6.3  1
  3 Young, Craig                 Florin                   10.84   6.3  1
  4 Bray, Tony                   Kennedy (S)              10.94   4.7  2
  5 Villareal, Xavier            Kennedy (S)              10.97   4.7  2
  6 Surnip, Arnold               Lincoln (S)              11.00   4.7  2
  7 Packer, Kevin                Skyline                  11.01   4.7  2
  8 Collins, Mike                Elk Grove                11.03   6.3  1
  9 Grant, Tarrick               Valley                   11.10   6.3  1
 10 Jones, J'Sharlon             Skyline                  11.32   4.7  2
 11 Akens, Herschel              Florin                   11.36   6.3  1
 12 Watson, Donny                San Juan                 11.51   4.7  2
 13 Washington, C.               Hiram Johnson            11.52   6.3  1
 14 Cottrell, Lance              Wheatland                11.54   6.3  1
 15 Hein, Corey                  West Valley              11.55   4.7  2
 16 Jones, Milton                Lincoln (S)              11.56   6.3  1
 17 Stafford, Aaron              Bret Harte               11.68   4.7  2
 18 Jackson, Keanon              Del Campo                11.76   4.7  2

Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rensi, Anna                  Skyline                2:20.74   2
  2 Franco, Ann                  Holy Names             2:23.74   2
  3 Stark, Molly                 Bella Vista            2:24.51   1
  4 McKnight, Shelby             Casa Roble             2:26.87   1
  5 Gates, Brandy                El Cerrito             2:27.48   1
  6 Marnach, Jennifer            Bella Vista            2:27.59   2
  7 Lee, Barbara                 Hiram Johnson          2:28.72   1
  8 Hurst, Maggie                Sonora                 2:29.33   2
  9 Gowen, Carla                 Valley                 2:29.79   1
 10 Lee, Sulggi                  Acalanes               2:30.42   2
 11 Cobb, Liz                    St Francis             2:31.64   2
 12 Rogers, Danielle             El Cerrito             2:39.4h   1

Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael, Louis               Bear Creek             2:01.25   1
  2 Rosenburg, Aaron             Merced                 2:01.65   1
  3 Sternin, Seth                Del Campo              2:03.71   1
  4 Weaver, Jason                Ponderosa              2:05.16   1
  5 Young, Joel                  St Marys (B)           2:06.20   2
  6 Trento, Cory                 Paradise               2:06.35   2
  7 Harms, Eric                  Del Oro                2:06.79   2
  8 Kaftan, Nick                 Manteca                2:07.52   2
  9 Podros, Gary                 Florin                 2:09.19   1
 10 Barajas, Javier              Bear Creek             2:09.33   2
 11 Podoll, Joe                  Elk Grove              2:12.8h   1
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant, Ayana                 Bishop ODowd             46.41   1
  2 Cornwall, Charity            Galt                     47.14   2
  3 Turner, Tracy                West Valley              48.32   1
  4 Bryson, Andrea               Pleasant Valley          48.33   2
  5 Perez, Alisa                 Atwater                  48.37   1
  6 Stefanic, Lisa               Lincoln (S)              49.37   2
  7 Carlson, Liz                 Davis                    49.89   2
  8 Harrington, B.               Livingston               50.37   1
  9 Salmanra, Angie              Elk Grove                50.38   1
 10 Reynolds, Mandi              Elk Grove                51.45   2
 11 Crivello, Jennifer           Bear Creek               52.65   1
 12 Wylie, Karen                 Ponderosa                54.03   1

Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cober, Brandon               St Marys (S)             39.61   1
  2 Vallat, Paul                 Turlock                  40.80   2
  3 Lawson, Sean                 Davis                    41.11   2
  4 Humphrey, Manny              San Juan                 41.79   1
  5 Gibbons, Ryan                Oakmont                  42.08   1
  6 Cassella, Gino               Bear Creek               42.51   2
  7 Moorman, David               Valley                   43.6h   2
  8 Green, Adam                  Del Oro                  44.08   1
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Metcalf, Sakai               Skyline               34-11.00   NWI
  2 Orlando, Angela              Linden                33-10.00   NWI
  3 Cherry, Michelle             Acalanes              33-04.50   NWI
  4 Frazier, Latonya             Mesa Verde            33-04.25   NWI
  5 Aldabe, Elizabeth            Sonora                32-10.50   NWI
  6 Freedle, Alissa              Paradise              32-05.50   NWI
  7 Valpey, Jessica              Pleasant Valley       32-00.00   NWI
  8 Moore, Sharon                Manteca               31-11.50   NWI
  9 Molen, Stephanie             Manteca               31-10.00   NWI
 10 Bennett, Sarah               Oakdale               31-06.50   NWI
 11 Martin, Kathy                Manteca               31-05.00   NWI
 12 Minton, Jeannie              Acalanes              30-02.00   NWI
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nietto, Jamie                Valley                 6-03.00
  2 Mcternan, Mike               Valley                 6-03.00
  3 Stout, Brady                 Paradise               6-01.00
  4 Hartung, Cory                Del Oro                6-01.00
  5 Wright, JoJo                 El Ceritto             6-01.00
  6 Aaron, Gary                  Calaveras              6-01.00
  7 Winter-Edmond, C.            Pleasant Valley        5-11.00
  8 Humphrey, Manny              San Juan               5-11.00
  9 Taylor, Ryan                 Bella Vista            5-09.00
 10 Herman, Jeremy               Bella Vista            5-09.00

Event 25  Boys Discus Throw Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Mike                Nevada Union            147-11
  2 Johnson, Casey               Oakmont                 147-06
  3 Baumer, Derek                Ponderosa               142-04
  4 Cluster, Tony                El Camino               133-05
  5 Pipes, Tim                   El Dorado               133-00
  6 Underwood, Dale              Manteca                 133-00
  7 Johnson, Chris               Christian Brothers      131-10
  8 Schaffer, Dan                Acalanes                126-10
  9 Gagnon, Jon                  Christian Brothers      121-03

Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Totimeh, Deawah              Valley                   25.73   5.6  2
  2 Hogans, Rochelle             Downey                   25.76   4.7  1
  3 Shepard, Felicia             Sacramento               26.21   4.7  1
  4 Cole, Phyliss                McClatchy                26.37   5.6  2
  5 Butler, Ayana                Holy Names               26.47   5.6  2
  6 Jackson, Tanya               Skyline                  26.49   4.7  1
  7 Maycroft, Wendi              Modoc                    26.72   5.6  2
  8 Glass, Monique               Kennedy (S)              26.74   4.7  1
  9 Essad, Wendy                 Florin                   26.77   5.6  2
 10 Hayward, Jevon               San Juan                 26.80   5.6  2
 11 Cain, Kya                    Elk Grove                26.81   5.6  2
 12 Zak, Amber                   Healdsburg               26.95   4.7  1
 13 Stephenson, Stacey           Wheatland                27.58   5.6  2

Event 27  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fountain, Steve              McAteer                  21.95   6.3  1
  2 Williams, Adrian             River City               22.31   6.3  1
  3 Bray, Tony                   Kennedy (S)              22.51   3.7  2
  4 Hinex, James                 Grant                    22.54   6.3  1
  5 Vilareal, Xavier             Kennedy (S)              22.69   6.3  1
  6 Onyett, Andy                 Wheatland                22.73   6.3  1
  7 Akens, Hershel               Florin                   23.10   6.3  1
  8 Wright, Matt                 Nevada Union             23.29   3.7  2
  9 Hein, Corey                  West Valley              23.48   3.7  2
 10 Jones, J'Sharlon             Skyline                  23.60   3.7  2
 11 Jones, Milton                Lincoln (S)              24.56   3.7  2

Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zungia, Esp.                 Rio Americano         11:59.8h
  2 Bersbach, Delee              Elk Grove             12:07.8h
  3 Pyle, Sally                  Lassen                12:11.1h
  4 Siegel, Amy                  Amador Valley         12:22.4h
  5 Cox, Julie                   Del Campo             12:23.3h
  6 Reed, Shannon                Hiram Johnson         12:33.4h
  7 Allen, Lisa                  Mira Loma             13:10.6h
  8 Hardenburg, Becky            Casa Roble            13:12.8h
  9 Blades, Karen                St Francis            14:11.4h
 10 Hall, Becky                  San Juan              15:11.9h
 11 Phillipini, J.               San Juan              15:12.1h

Event 29  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holman, Darren               Sonora                 9:47.1h
  2 Bustamante, Jose             Atwater                9:49.9h
  3 Rameriz, Laejondro           Stagg                  9:54.3h
  4 Tackett, Jason               Mira Loma             10:06.9h
  5 Niles, Nick                  Jesuit                10:14.9h
  6 Pinnegar, Glenn              Del Campo             10:19.4h
  7 Salinger, Chris              Lincoln (S)           10:24.9h
  8 Jarusz, Jordan               St Marys (B)          10:30.4h
  9 Barajas, Ernesto             Bear Creek            10:35.0h
 10 Farrell, Mike                Jesuit                10:36.1h
 11 Abbott, Scott                Jesuit                10:36.7h
 12 Straharsky, Kevin            Castro Valley         10:37.8h
 13 Rounds, Sean                 Wheatland             10:43.0h
 14 Glynn, Matt                  Acalanes              11:40.1h
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline                                             4:00.29
  2 Burbank                                             4:05.43
  3 Kennedy (S)                                         4:06.22
  4 Downey                                              4:10.81
  5 Modoc                                               4:12.06
  6 Florin                                              4:12.06
  7 Davis                                               4:12.71
  8 Holy Names                                          4:14.47
  9 El Cerrito                                          4:15.90
 10 Bella Vista                                         4:17.95
 11 Sacramento                                          4:21.14
 12 St Francis                                          4:21.29
 13 Del Campo                                           4:33.29

Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bear Creek                                          3:26.15
  2 El Cerrito                                          3:27.20
  3 Florin                                              3:27.94
  4 Hogan                                               3:28.41
  5 Manteca                                             3:33.37
  6 Paradise                                            3:33.51
  7 Calaveras                                           3:37.07
  8 Christian Brothers                                  3:38.85
  9 San Juan                                            3:41.09
 10 St Elizabeth                                        3:41.09
 11 Wheatland                                           3:47.98