Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Sacramento Meet of Champions - 5/7/94                     
                          American River College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ferriera, Chris              Oak Ridge             23-00.00   NWI
  2 Bussey, Keith                Center                21-04.00   NWI
  3 Johns, Jerrod                Vallejo               21-01.50   NWI
  4 Kyle, Robert                 Los Banos             21-00.00   NWI
  5 Whitney, Jody                Encina                20-07.00   NWI
  6 White, Marcus                Elk Grove             19-07.50   NWI
  7 Hill, Aaron                  De Anza               19-06.00   NWI
  8 White, Hasani                McClymonds            19-03.00   NWI
  9 Williams, Deshawn            Logan                 18-06.50   NWI

Event 34  Women Triple Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reid, Michelle               Folsom                39-00.00   NWI
  2 Test, Jennifer               Bret Harte            37-08.25   NWI
  3 Coleman, Stephanie           Corning               36-02.50   NWI
  4 Childress, Khalilah          Cordova               36-00.50   NWI
  5 Lacson, Andrea               Logan                 35-11.50   NWI
  6 Johnson, Felicia             Merced                35-08.50   NWI
  7 Metcalf, Sakai               Skyline               33-04.00   NWI
  8 Langendorf, Sarah            Amador Valley         32-06.00   NWI

Event 35  Women High Jump Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Churchill, Jamila            Bishop ODowd          5-06.00
  2 Chappelle, Alicyn            Logan                 5-04.00
  3 Holden, Tait                 Will C Wood           5-02.00
  4 Boice, Amanda                Cordova               5-02.00
  4 Lamont, Callie               Ceres                 5-02.00
  6 Swartout, Amy                Cordova               5-02.00
  7 Nichols, Erin                Acalanes              5-00.00
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Rashawnda            Tennyson              39-05.50
  2 Tufu, Jeannie                Hogan                 38-08.50
  3 Jones, Michelle              Bishop ODowd          37-11.50
  4 Gilbert, Kerri               Atwater               37-11.00
  5 Smith, Lynn                  Mariposa              37-00.00
  6 Rooney, Marisela             Woodland              36-00.00
  7 O'Dell, Kelly                Pleasant Valley       35-10.25
  8 Kass, Niki                   Davis                 34-04.50
  9 Pardini, Debbie              Nevada Union          31-04.50

Event 37  Men Discus Throw Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamalainen, Karl             Mariposa                165-11
  2 Kelly, Denton                Jesuit                  163-09
  3 Kailihiwa, Solomon           Jesuit                  162-01
  4 Warren, Ishan                St Marys (B)            158-02
  5 Wirth, Zach                  Woodland                158-01
  6 Saner, Larry                 Del Campo               157-01
  7 Cineceros, Bob               Lincoln (S)             147-05
  8 Rowley, Darrell              Elk Grove               141-10
  9 Scuffy, John                 Casa Roble              132-04

Event 38  Men Pole Vault Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Bevan                  Christian Brothers    15-00.00
  2 Beam, Jeff                   Los Banos             14-06.00
  3 Barden, Eric                 Nevada Union          14-00.00
  4 Taylor, Tim                  Acalanes              14-00.00
  5 Wiest, Brian                 Oakmont               14-00.00
  6 Morcus, Matt                 Los Banos             13-06.00    
  
Event 39  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline  A                                            46.19
  2 Logan                                                 46.84
  3 Bishop ODowd                                          47.06
  4 Valley                                                48.19
  5 Skyline  B                                            48.75
  6 Highlands                                             49.44

Event 40  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                               41.70
  2 Grant                                                 42.11
  3 Valley                                                42.44
  4 Will C Wood                                           42.45
  5 Kennedy (S)                                           42.52
  6 De Anza                                               42.54
  7 Skyline                                               42.60
  8 St Marys (B)                                          43.95

Event 41  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reidy, Elisa                 Mission San Jose       4:54.25
  2 Reidy, Lori                  Mission San Jose       4:59.22
  3 Cerri, Joanna                Downey                 5:07.31
  4 Jakel, Sara                  Sonoma Valley          5:12.28
  5 Whitmore, Jamie              Valley                 5:13.09
  6 Hiroshima, Logan             Lowell                 5:17.86
  7 Barfield, Eman               Skyline                5:19.80
  8 Cornes, Saskia               Davis                  5:19.87
  9 Milner, Angie                Modesto                5:21.24
 10 Artis, Stephanie             Oak Ridge              5:23.20

Event 42  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teakel, Alex                 Bishop ODowd           4:16.39
  2 Jones, Michiel               Livermore              4:16.80
  3 Maier, Chris                 Amador Valley          4:17.35
  4 Holman, Darren               Sonora                 4:18.74
  5 Phister, Greg                Davis                  4:19.31
  6 Blair, Mike                  Napa                   4:21.15
  7 Hodnett, Tim                 El Dorado              4:22.46
  8 Santoscoy, Jorge             Woodland               4:23.99
  9 Brown, Steve                 Piedmont               4:25.38
 10 Batchelor, Matt              Merced                 4:26.91
 11 Leija, Hector                Manteca                4:30.50
 12 Hartman, Mark                Nevada Union           4:31.43 
 
Event 43  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grant, Bisa                  Bishop ODowd             14.29   0.8
  2 Peterson, Sunshine           Logan                    14.49   0.8
  3 Stone, Felicia               Kennedy                  14.57   0.8
  4 Grant, Ayana                 Bishop ODowd             14.74   0.8
  5 Madu, Childera               Valley                   14.82   0.8
  6 Totimeh, Deawah              Valley                   14.88   0.8

Event 44  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Anthony          St Marys (B)             14.48   0.0
  2 Imhoff, Eric                 Patterson                14.82   0.0
  3 Moorman, David               Valley                   15.12   0.0
  4 O'Neill, Kyle                Bella Vista              15.18   0.0
  5 Woods, Norm                  Del Campo                15.18   0.0
  6 Welch, John                  Merced                   15.34   0.0
  7 Click, Brian                 Logan                    15.41   0.0
  8 Hill, Aaron                  DeAnza                   15.76   0.0
  9 Martin, Eric                 Wheatland                15.84   0.0

Event 45  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Africa             Valley                   55.98
  2 Ze, Martina                  Livermore                56.59
  3 Crockett, Kaselah            Skyline                  56.71
  4 Bennett, Turshica            Bishop ODowd             57.29
  5 Miles-Threat, Crystal        Bishop ODowd             57.4h
  6 Donaldson, Nadine            Valley                   57.7h
  7 Goodwin, Reyna               Skyline                  58.4h
  8 Glass, Monique               Kennedy                  59.0h
  9 Lyon, Alicia                 East Union               59.2h

Event 46  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, James                 Will C Wood              47.33
  2 Gowan, Kenny                 Oakmont                  48.52
  3 Brown, Tim                   McClymonds               49.29
  4 Reed, Tyree                  DeAnza                   49.32
  5 Wilson, Mike                 Vallejo                  50.66
  6 Orr, Mark                    Christian Brothers       50.80
  7 Harrison, Antonio            Vallejo                  50.89
 
Event 47  Women Long Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wright, Jernae               Logan                 18-02.50   NWI
  2 Reid, Michelle               Folsom                18-01.50   NWI
  3 Bates, Julie                 Grace Davis           16-08.00   NWI
  4 Coleman, Stephanie           Corning               16-06.00   NWI
  5 Boice, Amanda                Cordova               15-05.00   NWI 

Event 48  Men Triple Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Slater, Peter                Pleasant Valley       46-03.00   NWI
  2 VanDyke, Anthony             Burbank               44-08.50   NWI
  3 Leng, Josh                   Bishop ODowd          44-05.00   NWI
  4 Bussey, Keith                Center                44-03.50   NWI
  5 Smith, Gary                  Center                42-10.00   NWI
  6 Wood, Bill                   Sonora                42-04.50   NWI

Event 49  Men High Jump Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johns, Jerrod                Vallejo                6-07.00
  2 Bond, Jeff                   Piedmont               6-05.00
  3 Nieto, Jamie                 Valley                 6-05.00
  4 Schuler, Gary                Folsom                 6-03.00
  5 Tracy, Eddie                 Pleasant Valley        6-03.00
  6 Orange, Fred                 Ceres                  6-03.00

Event 50  Men Shot Put Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren, Ishan                St Marys (B)          55-06.50
  2 Borges, Joe                  Elk Grove             54-01.75
  3 Cate, Chris                  Casa Roble            53-02.25
  4 Hamalainen, Kari             Mariposa              52-03.00
  5 Scuffy, John                 Casa Roble            51-07.25
  6 Wuest, Jed                   El Camino             50-01.75
  7 Aaron, Townen                Corning               48-08.00
  8 Rowley, Darrell              Elk Grove             48-06.25
  9 Beck, Will                   Christian Brothers    47-01.00
 10 Sanders, Clyde               Grant                 47-00.00

Event 51  Women Discus Throw Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Suzy                 Downey                  179-01
  2 Tufu, Jeannie                Hogan                   138-10
  3 Holmes, Rashawanda           Tennyson                126-11
  4 Hansen, Penny                Nevada Union            117-09
  5 Gilbert, Karrie              El Dorado               110-06
  6 Rooney, Marisela             Woodland                109-01
  7 Kailihiwa, Mary              Loretto                 103-02
  8 Mabins, Monique              Corning                 103-01

Event 52  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Kelly                 Logan                    11.94  -0.8
  2 Wright, Jernae               Logan                    12.09  -0.8
  3 Holman, Zhantel              Valley                   12.30  -0.8
  4 Guidry, Nequila              Logan                    12.38  -0.8
  5 Wallace, Aisha               Skyline                  12.39  -0.8
  6 Stallworth, Jamala           Grant                    12.40  -0.8
  7 Maker, Jonquinette           Burbank                  12.47  -0.8
  8 Hogans, Rochelle             Downey                   12.76  -0.8

Event 53  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evans, Ali                   Vallejo                  10.58   0.7
  2 Bray, Tony                   Kennedy (S)              10.75   0.7
  3 Bates, Calvin                Valley                   10.83   0.7
  4 Coleman, Edward              Grant                    10.97   0.7
  5 Williams, De Shawn           Logan                    11.06   0.7
  6 Jones, J'Sharlon             Skyline                  11.07   0.7
  7 Onyett, Andy                 Wheatland                11.49   0.7

Event 54  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monahan, Ashly               Amador Valley          2:15.12
  2 Yerman, Brook                Paradise               2:16.54
  3 Redon, Rebecca               Nevada Union           2:17.14
  4 Miles-Threatt, Candace       Bishop ODowd           2:18.64
  5 Andrews, Tanya               Del Campo              2:18.99
  6 VanWegen, Monica             Amador Valley          2:19.27
  7 Rensi, Anna                  Skyline                2:20.85
 
Event 55  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richburg, Aaron              Logan                  1:54.34
  2 Caldwell, Eric               Merced                 1:55.32
  3 Brown, Bryan                 Woodland               1:56.32
  4 Hornsby, John Evan           St Marys (B)           1:57.69
  5 Trento, Cory                 Paradise               1:59.15
  6 Young, Joel                  St Marys               1:59.50
  7 Jones, Mikiel                Livermore              1:59.81
  8 Bohaty, Spencer              Jesuit                 2:00.00 

Event 56  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Sunshine           Logan                    44.82
  2 Johnson, Felicia             Merced                   45.04
  3 Grant, Ayana                 Bishop ODowd             45.25
  4 Madu, Childera               Valley                   45.41
  5 Metcalf, Sakai               Skyline                  46.07
  6 Stone, Felicia               Kennedy                  46.17
  7 Williams, Africa             Valley                   48.26

Event 57  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Anthony          St Marys (B)             37.9h
  2 Gilson, Eric                 Valley                   39.0h
  3 John, Welch                  Merced                   39.7h
  4 Lackey, Chris                Nevada Union             39.8h
  5 Franklin, Mike               Encina                   40.3h
  6 Brandt, Eric                 East Union               40.4h
  7 Brown, Donny                 Amador Valley            41.9h    

Event 58  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Kelly                 Logan                    23.80   1.0
  2 Harris, Angela               Skyline                  23.99   1.0
  3 Stallworth, Jamara           Grant                    25.46   1.0
  4 Maker, Jonquinette           Burbank                  25.72   1.0
  5 Ze, Martina                  Livermore                25.81   1.0
  6 Kirtman, Myesha              Lowell                   26.05   1.0
  7 Lyon, Alicia                 East Union               26.37   1.0

Event 59  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evans, Ali                   Vallejo                  21.37   0.4
  2 Davis, James                 Will C Wood              21.47   0.4
  3 Bray, Tony                   Kennedy (S)              21.82   0.4
  4 Reed, Tyree                  DeAnza                   22.33   0.4
  5 Thomas, Ben                  Woodland                 22.42   0.4
  6 Daglow, Vincent              DeAnza                   23.08   0.4
  7 Wilson, Mike                 Vallejo                  23.14   0.4
 
Event 60  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickerman, Sarah             Del Campo             10:53.9h
  2 Jakel, Sara                  Sonoma Valley         11:17.8h
  3 Lucero, Oasii                Lowell                11:21.2h
  4 Starkey, Talia               Del Oro               11:24.6h
  5 Whitmore, Jamie              Valley                11:28.9h
  6 Schindler, Jenny             Ponderosa             11:34.5h
  7 Martinez, Magi               Will C Wood           11:39.5h
  8 Pyle, Sally                  Lassen                11:55.8h
  9 Probst, Hillary              Livermore             12:17.6h
 
Event 61  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stember, Michael             Jesuit                 9:10.9h
  2 Knutsen, Konrad              Del Campo              9:17.5h
  3 Immel, Steve                 Livermore              9:18.6h
  4 Maier, Chris                 Amador Valley          9:30.4h
  5 Alexis, David                Fairfield              9:33.3h
  6 Abbott, Scott                Jesuit                 9:34.4h
  7 Welsh, Dan                   Jesuit                 9:54.2h
  8 Paulsen, Tony                Nevada Union           9:56.2h
  9 Brackett, David              Calaveras              9:57.2h
 10 Hunnicut, Matt               Amador Valley         10:11.2h
 11 Chamberlain, Coven           Casa Roble            10:23.7h

Event 62  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline A                                           3:44.15
  2 Bishop ODowd                                        3:50.64
  3 Logan                                               3:52.72
  4 Amador Valley                                       3:52.72
  5 Valley                                              3:55.57
  6 Skyline B                                           4:02.89
  7 Highlands                                           4:10.48
 
Event 63  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vallejo                                             3:17.7h
  2 Bear Creek                                          3:17.7h
  3 Merced                                              3:17.7h
  4 Valley                                              3:17.7h
  5 Logan                                               3:20.5h
  6 St Marys (B)                                        3:20.7h
  7 Will C Wood                                         3:23.6h
  8 DeAnza                                              3:24.3h
                                 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Spence, Jerome               St Marys (B)          21-06.75   NWI
  2 Tracy, Eddie                 Pleasant Valley       21-05.75   NWI
  3 Chima, Jesse                 Center                20-10.25   NWI
  4 Wood, Bill                   Sonora                20-09.50   NWI
  5 VanDyke, Anthony             Burbank               20-04.25   NWI
  6 Slater, Peter                Pleasant Valley       20-04.00   NWI
  7 Larsen, Keith                Del Campo             19-08.50   NWI
  8 Brown, Marvin                Will C Wood           19-07.75   NWI
  9 Tamayo, Matt                 Casa Roble            19-05.75   NWI
 10 Hughes, Chris                San Juan              19-05.00   NWI
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boice, Amanda                Cordova                5-02.00
  2 Cornwall, Charity            Galt                   5-00.00
  2 McCombs, Lacy                Calaveras              5-00.00
  2 Slavich, Kerrie              St Francis             5-00.00
  2 Cochrane, Beth               Manteca                5-00.00
  2 Taylor, Jolie                Oakmont                5-00.00
  2 Hagen, Heidi                 Ponderosa              5-00.00
  8 Sugiyama, Bonnie             Manteca                4-10.00
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryden, Kristen              Anderson              38-04.00
  2 Broughton, Tamara            Florin                36-02.50
  3 Weaver, Barbara              San Juan              34-11.00
  4 Holmes, Andrea               Encina                35-06.50
  5 Godbey, Natasha              Mariposa              34-06.50
  6 Kempter, Rebecca             Manteca               34-00.25
  7 Williams, Janie              Unknown               33-10.75
  8 Burkley, Jennifer            Merced                32-05.75
  9 Borges, Julie                Elk Grove             31-05.25
 10 Morris, Jessie               Ponderosa             30-00.25
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ayola, Andrea                Elk Grove                15.86  -2.2  1
  2 Beeson, Bobbie               Grace Davis              16.06  -2.2  1
  3 Domansky, Julia              Will C Wood              16.36  -0.6  2
  4 McBride, Felicia             Grant                    16.55  -0.6  2
  5 Slavich, Kerry               St Francis               16.68  -0.6  2
  6 Couvson, Akilah              Folsom                   16.69  -0.6  2
  7 Johnson, Felicia             Merced                   16.78  -2.2  1
  8 Stefonic, Lisa               Lincoln                  16.79  -2.2  1
  9 Crivello, Jennifer           Bear Creek               17.55  -0.6  2
 10 Pease, Cindy                 Livermore                18.13  -2.2  1
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Imhoff, Eric                 Patterson                15.03  -0.3  1
  2 Radtke, Jeff                 El Dorado                15.40  -0.3  1
  3 Moorman, David               Valley                   15.48  -0.1  2
  4 Franklin, Mike               Encina                   15.49  -0.3  1
  5 Warner, Ben                  East Nicholas            15.59  -0.3  1
  6 Casselle, Gino               Bear Creek               15.66  -0.3  1
  7 Woolf, Jacob                 Bear Creek               15.72  -0.3  1
  8 Burrell, Wes                 Jesuit                   16.01  -0.1  2
  9 Boler, Trevor                Dixon                    16.42  -0.1  2
 10 Meier, Kevin                 Elk Grove                16.47  -0.1  2
 11 Todd, Jason                  Del Campo                16.78  -0.1  2

Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant                                                 50.21
  2 St Francis                                            50.49
  3 Paradise                                              51.31
  4 Downey                                                51.40
  5 Lincoln                                               51.41
  6 Elk Grove                                             51.54
  7 Alcalanes                                             51.56
  8 Grace Davis                                           51.79
  9 Oakmont                                               51.90
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merced                                                43.27
  2 McClatchy                                             43.45
  3 Oakmont                                               43.93
  4 Elk Grove                                             44.19
  5 Del Campo                                             44.82
  6 Vacaville                                             45.24

Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurst, Maggie                Sonora                 5:20.0h
  2 Lewis, Darci                 Napa                   5:25.9h
  3 Allen, Lisa                  Mira Loma              5:28.6h
  4 Baker, Jennifer              Lincoln                5:29.0h
  5 Martin, Michelle             Acalanes               5:29.4h
  6 Adams, Tameeh                Will C Wood            5:13.9h
  7 Gritz, Jennifer              Bear Creek             5:36.8h
  8 Chilotti, Andrea             Bear Creek             5:38.6h
  9 Kersh, Erin                  Amador Valley          6:05.5h

Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farley, Matt                 Jesuit                 4:22.6h
  2 Presnall, Ned                Jesuit                 4:23.5h
  3 Chadwick, Nat                Davis                  4:29.2h
  4 Ybarra, Mike                 Merced                 4:29.4h
  5 Millet, Steve                Folsom                 4:30.3h
  6 Guitterez, Dino              Grace Davis            4:31.4h
  7 Orellano, Mike               Sonora                 4:32.8h
  8 Kelly, John                  Manteca                4:35.0h

Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant, Brandy                Holy Names               58.49   1
  2 Boice, Amanda                Cordova                  59.25   1
  3 Anderson, Majuana            Highlands                59.66   1
  4 Apodaco, Brandy              Amador Valley            60.34   1
  5 Willis, Linnea               St Francis               60.89   2
  6 Pfeffer, Kristin             Elk Grove                61.80   2
  7 Durantini, Alexis            Acalanes                 62.15   2
  8 Katerkamp, Ulrike            Oakmont                  62.28   2

Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Higgins, John                Lassen                   49.17   1
  2 Ward, Brian                  Merced                   49.61   1
  3 Nichols, Brandon             Skyline                  49.77   2
  4 Tims, Taz                    Skyline                  50.19   2
  5 Cooley, Clint                McClatchy                50.37   1
  6 Davis, Carlton               Kennedy                  50.53   1
  7 Hullum, Seth                 Highlands                50.53   2
  8 Levine, Eddie              9 Merced                   50.58   2
  9 Turner, Dwayne               Wheatland                50.76   1
 10 Boyd, Doug                   St Marys (B)             51.14   1
 11 Levine, James              9 Merced                   51.1h   1
 12 Karbowski, Justin            Christian Brothers       51.95   2
 13 Boyd, Devron                 St Marys (B)             53.56   2
 14 Gardner, Derrick             Skyline                  54.2h   1

Event 12  Girls Long Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Test, Jennifer               Bret Harte            17-02.50   NWI
  2 Cornwall, Charity            Galt                  16-11.50   NWI
  3 Charlson, Gigi               Paradise              16-10.75   NWI
  4 Childress, K.                Cordova               16-08.75   NWI
  5 Bailey, Jodie                Skyline               16-02.50   NWI
  6 Pease, Cindy                 Livermore             16-02.00   NWI
  7 Marita, Kristen              Grace Davis           16-01.00   NWI
  8 Miller, Sarah                Acalanes              15-05.50   NWI
  9 Langendorf, Sarah            Amador Valley         14-09.50   NWI
 10 Bagley, Summer               Mariposa              14-05.00   NWI
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Colson, Anthony              Center                43-06.50   NWI
  2 Karlstad, Mark               Oakmont               43-03.00   NWI
  3 Kyle, Robert                 Los Banos             42-07.50   NWI
  4 Williams, Justin             Christian Brothers    42-06.50   NWI
  5 Bond, Jeff                   Piedmont              41-09.25   NWI
  6 Chandaoug, S.                Encina                41-05.50   NWI
  7 White, Marcus                Elk Grove             41-05.00   NWI
  8 Fawver, Lonny                Lincoln               41-00.00   NWI
  9 Chima, Jesse                 Center                40-08.00   NWI
 10 Bok, Pun                     Bear Creek            40-04.00   NWI
 11 Moore, Jeff                  Mariposa              40-03.50   NWI
 12 Zelazo, D.J.                 Mariposa              40-01.00   NWI
 13 Whitney, Jody                Encina                39-01.00   NWI

Event 14  Boys Pole Vault Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregory, Casey               Bella Vista           13-06.00
  2 Lencioni, Jim                Oakmont               13-00.00
  2 Suda, Peter                  Elk Grove             13-00.00
  4 Taype, Vince                 Grace Davis           12-06.00
  5 Hollingsworth, B.            Oak Ridge             12-06.00
  6 Esten, Jorda                 Elk Grove             12-06.00

Event 15  Boys Shot Put Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Denton                Jesuit                51-06.00
  2 Kailihiwa, Solomon           Jesuit                49-08.25
  3 Findley, Rick                Ponderosa             48-10.50
  4 Garcia, Lupe                 Stagg                 48-03.50
  5 Cahow, Jon                   Folsom                45-11.75
  6 Pipes, Tim                   El Dorado             45-03.75
  7 Baumer, Derrick              Ponderosa             45-03.25
  8 Woolsey, Alvin               Downey                44-01.50
  9 Craft, Chris                 Elk Grove             44-02.00

Event 16  Girls Discus Throw Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Lynn                  Mariposa                116-04
  2 Ford, Liz                    Acalanes                109-04
  3 Cuchetti, Gina               Dixon                   106-11
  4 Williams, Jamie              Anderson                104-07
  5 Bern, Amy                    Galt                    103-02
  6 Weaver, Barbara              San Juan                 99-02
  7 Kearney, Liz                 Bear River               98-01
  8 Andrews, Nicole              Oakmont                  91-07
  9 Gilman, Beverly              Sonora                   90-09
 10 Jones, Jennifer              Unknown                  83-03

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maker, Joquinette            Burbank                  12.69  -0.1  1
  2 Jackson, Tanya               Skyline                  12.89  -0.1  1
  3 Bailey, Jodi                 Skyline                  12.99  -0.1  1
  4 Jacobs, Katesha              McClatchy                13.03  -0.1  1
  5 Cain, Kya                    Elk Grove                13.08  -0.1  1
  6 Jones, Julie                 Oakmont                  13.24  -0.1  1
  7 Narita, Kristen              Grace Davis              13.38   0.0  2
  8 Lipscomb, Erica              St Francis               13.46   0.0  2
  9 Denley, Cindy                Paradise                 13.51   0.0  2
 10 Clifton, Gennonda            Wheatland                13.55   0.0  2
 11 Oranges, Becky               Lincoln                  13.63   0.0  2
 12 Banks, Ryanne                Holy Names               13.88   0.0  2
 13 Sherman, Paige               Acalanes                 13.89   0.0  2
 14 Steinbeck, Mandi             Paradise                 14.11   0.0  2

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parker, Josh                 Highlands                11.08  -0.3  1
  2 Spence, Jerome               St Marys (B)             11.21  -0.3  1
  3 Grundy, Aries                Merced                   11.25  -0.3  1
  4 Bell, Andrew                 Vacaville                11.45  -0.5  2
  5 Jones, Maurice               Will C Wood              11.46  -0.5  2
  6 Pittman, Shawn               McClatchy                11.50  -0.3  1
  7 Vistum, Mike                 Los Banos                11.60  -0.5  2
  8 Townsend, Rasheed            McClatchy                11.67  -0.3  1
  9 Jackson, Donni               Elk Grove                11.85  -0.5  2
 10 Severino, Mike               Los Banos                12.43  -0.5  2

Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morrison, Lisa               Amador Valley          2:18.20   1
  2 Milner, Angie                Modesto                2:18.50   2
  3 Artis, Stephanie             Oak Ridge              2:20.30   1
  4 Barfield, Emman              Skyline                2:20.34   2
  5 Denby, Jamilla               Merced                 2:21.05   2
  6 Cobb, Liz                    St Francis             2:21.09   1
  7 Franco, Ann-Marie            Skyline                2:21.13   1
  8 Taylor, Marissa              Rio Americano          2:23.69   2
  9 Gowen, Carla                 Valley                 2:24.12   2
 10 Porto, Elisabeth             Acalanes               2:25.00   2
 11 Laux, Jennifer               Nevada Union           2:25.51   2
 12 Bacon, Denise                Lincoln                2:26.35   1
 13 Bill, Christy                Lassen                 2:28.11   1
 14 Kilkenny, Sara               Folsom                 2:30.89   1
 15 Lau, Helen                   Skyline                2:36.76   2

Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen, Hakim                  McClatchy              1:58.27   1
  2 Pederson, Spencer            Elk Grove              1:59.04   2
  3 Drake, Mark                  Oakmont                1:59.91   1
  4 Chamberlain, Cor             Casa Roble             2:00.30   2
  5 Turco, Gabe                  Jesuit                 2:00.45   2
  6 Moore, Sherman               Lassen                 2:01.40   1
  7 Joyner, Dion                 McClatchy              2:01.56   1
  8 Ybarra, Mike                 Merced                 2:01.71   2
  9 Orellana, Mike               Sonora                 2:01.72   2
 10 Scott, Mike                  Amador Valley          2:02.26   1
 11 Peterson, Charles            Valley                 2:02.20   2
 12 Rosenburg, Aaron             Merced                 2:02.40   1
 13 Lewis, Josh                  Livermore              2:02.90   2
 14 Freeman, Unknown             Oakmont                2:07.27   1
 15 Nichols, Peter               Livermore              2:08.03   2
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cornwall, Charity            Galt                     46.87   2
  2 Reese, Faye                  El Camino                47.22   2
  3 Anderson, Danielle           Del Campo                47.25   2
  4 Hauser, Rachel               Cordova                  47.35   2
  5 Domansky, Julia              Will C Wood              47.66   1
  6 Minton, Jeannie              Acalanes                 47.67   2
  7 O'Reilly, Lisa               St Marys (S)             47.84   1
  8 Clark, Roxanne               Vacaville                48.42   1
  9 Ayala, Andrea                Elk Grove                49.46   1
 10 Lewis, Darci                 Napa                     49.50   1
 11 Stefanie, Lisa               Lincoln                  49.52   2
 12 Tobin, Stephanie             Dixon                    49.60   2
 13 Reynolds, Mandi              Elk Grove                50.5h   1

Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woods, Norm                  Del Campo                40.32   1
  2 Woodyard, Eric               Bella Vista              40.40   1
  3 Gibbons, Ryan                Oakmont                  40.56   2
  4 Miller, Scott                Oakmont                  40.59   1
  5 Radke, Jeff                  El Dorado                40.92   1
  6 Woolf, Jacob                 Bear Creek               41.18   2
  7 Diaz, Osvaldo                Los Banos                41.29   1
  8 Mercer, Ivan                 Oakmont                  41.51   2
  9 Moorman, David               Valley                   41.87   2
 10 Cassella, Gino               Bear Creek               41.88   1
 11 Wagner, Ben                  East Nicholas            42.30   1
 12 Hollingsworth, Brent         Oak Ridge                42.35   2
 13 Burell, Wes                  Jesuit                   42.36   2
 14 Westrum, Eric                Jesuit                   42.48   2
 15 Todd, Jason                  Del Campo                43.05   2
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Charlson, Gigi               Paradise              35-01.50   NWI
  2 Bates, Julie                 Grace Davis           33-08.00   NWI
  3 Jones, Jenny                 Oakmont               33-04.50   NWI
  4 Martinique, Unknown          Grant                 33-02.00   NWI
  5 Lamont, Cattie               Ceres                 32-07.00   NWI
  6 Ayala, Andrea                Elk Grove             32-06.00   NWI
  7 Begley, Summer               Mariposa              32-01.00   NWI
  8 Scarlett, Mailian            Elk Grove             31-06.00   NWI
  9 Narita, Kristin              Grace Davis           31-03.50   NWI
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thurman, Erik                Pleasant Valley        6-04.00
  2 Mankins, Keith               Lassen                 6-04.00
  3 Mercer, Ivan                 Oakmont                6-02.00
  4 Darrow, Jeff                 San Juan               6-00.00
  5 Hayes, Kenny                 Burbank                5-08.00

Event 25  Boys Discus Throw Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Mike                Nevada Union            147-11
  2 Johnson, Casey               Oakmont                 147-06
  3 Baumer, Derek                Ponderosa               142-04
  4 Cluster, Tony                El Camino               133-05
  5 Pipes, Tim                   El Dorado               133-00
  6 Underwood, Dale              Manteca                 133-00
  7 Johnson, Chris               Christian Brothers      131-10
  8 Schaffer, Dan                Acalanes                126-10
  9 Gagnon, Jon                  Christian Brothers      121-03

Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hogans, Rochelle             Downey                   25.81   0.0  1
  2 Apodaco, Brandy              Amador Valley            26.54  -0.9  2
  3 Jacobs, Katesha              McClatchy                26.57   0.0  1
  4 Lipscomb, Erica              St Francis               26.57  -0.9  2
  5 Grant, Brandee               Holy Names               26.59   0.0  1
  6 Cain, Kya                    Elk Grove                27.07  -0.9  2
  7 Hidalgo, Sarene              Modesto                  27.13  -0.9  2
  8 Oranges, Becky               Lincoln                  27.61   0.0  1
  9 Clifton, Gennonda            Wheatland                27.73  -0.9  2
 10 Lee, Joan                    Casa Roble               27.85  -0.9  2
 11 Banks, Ryanne                Holy Names               28.54   0.0  1
 12 Langendorff, Sarah           Amador Valley            29.49  -0.9  2

Event 27  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parker, Josh                 Highlands                22.47  -0.2  2
  2 Spence, Jerome               St Marys (B)             22.69  -0.2  2
  3 Grundy, Aries                Merced                   22.74  -0.2  2
  4 Kyle, Robert                 Los Banos                22.75  -0.2  2
  5 Tatum, Nicko                 Grace Davis              22.99  -0.2  2
  6 Milton, Larry                Merced                   23.07  -0.7  1
  7 Boyd, Devron                 St Marys (B)             23.17  -0.7  1
  8 Lloyd, Melvin                McClymonds               23.21  -0.2  2
  9 Onyett, Andy                 Wheatland                23.28  -0.2  2
 10 Vasquez, Vince               Merced                   23.40  -0.7  1
 11 Boyd, Doug                   St Marys (B)             23.51  -0.7  1
 12 Francis, Jason               Will C Wood              23.52  -0.7  1
 13 Vistaw, Mike                 Los Banos                23.86  -0.7  1

Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carreon, Blanca              Los Banos             11:27.4h
  2 Verutti, Liz                 Davis                 11:41.8h
  3 Jones, Hanna                 Elk Grove             11:46.9h
  4 Vitellero, Luann             Anderson              11:57.0h
  5 Walters, Amy                 Manteca               12:13.4h
  6 Cabitac, Dawn                Florin                12:14.5h
  7 Siegal, Amy                  Amador Valley         12:20.2h
  8 Macomber-Jones, K.           Sac Country Day       12:23.5h
  9 Nichols, Julie               Livermore             12:24.6h
 10 Jones, Margaret              Elk Grove             12:29.8h
 11 Argentine, Marie             Oakmont               12:34.4h
 12 Brown, Jennifer              Calaveras             12:43.6h
 13 Hardenbaugh, Becky           Casa Roble            12:49.2h
 14 Bersbach, Delee              Elk Grove             13:16.8h
 15 Varney, Lindsey              Amador Valley         13:29.5h

Event 29  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyers, David                Jesuit                 9:48.1h
  2 Gonzalves, Rene              East Nicholas          9:48.6h
  3 Nelson, Jim                  Napa                   9:49.0h
  4 Harris, Aaron                Lassen                 9:50.2h
  5 Jarosz, Jordan               St Marys (B)           9:54.9h
  6 Enriquez, Jesus              Skyline               10:01.9h
  7 Pinneger, Glenn              Del Campo             10:04.7h
  8 Oleachea, Davis              San Juan              10:05.1h
  9 Crass, Dave                  Del Campo             10:07.3h
 10 Kidane, Senal                Skyline               10:10.3h
 11 Winter, Ray                  Merced                10:30.2h
 12 Hernandez, Ryan              Will C Wood           10:45.7h
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowell                                              4:01.83
  2 St Francis                                          4:07.11
  3 Del Campo                                           4:12.58
  4 Paradise                                            4:13.66
  5 Livermore                                           4:15.43
  6 Oakmont                                             4:16.08
  7 Lincoln                                             4:16.53
  8 Alcalanes                                           4:21.96

Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline                                             3:24.15
  2 Oakmont                                             3:24.88
  3 McClatchy                                           3:26.82
  4 Lassen                                              3:29.17
  5 Calaveras                                           3:29.91
  6 Elk Grove                                           3:30.55
  7 Jesuit                                              3:31.22
  8 Merced                                              3:31.41
  9 McClymonds                                          3:32.59
 10 Bella Vista                                         3:32.63
 11 Del Campo                                           3:38.81



OUTSTANDING ATHLETES OF THE MEET
BOYS TRACK Ali Evans (Vallejo)
GIRLS TRACK Kelly White (Logan)
BOYS FIELD Isha Warren (St. Mary's)
GIRLS FIELD Suzy Powel l(Downey)