Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Sacramento Meet of Champions - 5/6/95                     
                          American River College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flet, Shannon                Acalanes              10-00.00
  2 Sweeten, Amanda              Tokay                  9-06.00
  3 Warner, Denise               Ponderosa              9-00.00
  4 Ruff, Jenny                  Ponderosa              9-00.00
  5 Yip, Vivian                  Los Banos              8-06.00
  5 Hind, Anna-Maria             East Union             8-06.00
  7 Epperly, Christa             Nevada Union           8-00.00
  8 VicKory, Joslyn              Logan                  8-00.00
  9 Erickson, Alea               Logan                  8-00.00
 10 Grow, Annie                  Logan                  8-00.00
 11 Herrera, Layla               Modesto                7-06.00
 11 Bennett, Angie               Davis                  7-06.00
 13 Schoenrock, Emily            Acalanes               7-00.00
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle, Robert                 Los Banos             23-04.50   NWI
  2 Calloway, Lawrence           McClatchy             23-02.00   NWI
  3 Ferreira, Chris              Oak Ridge             22-10.00   NWI
  4 Barnes, Malcolm              Highlands             21-10.00   NWI
  5 Pittman, Shawn               McClatchy             21-08.00   NWI
  6 Allen, Quaylon               Valley                21-03.00   NWI
  7 Valdez, Nico                 Grant                 20-06.00   NWI
  8 Dixon, Kevin                 Logan                 19-10.00   NWI
  9 Brown, Bob                   East Union            19-10.00   NWI
 10 Valot, Fellick               Modesto               19-08.00   NWI
 11 Johnson, Dennis              Vallejo               19-02.50   NWI

Event 34  Women Triple Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tinker, Julie                Valley                37-08.50   NWI
  2 Test, Jennifer               Bret Harte            37-06.00   NWI
  3 Chappelle, Allicyn           Logan                 37-02.00   NWI
  4 Miller, Tequilla             Vallejo               35-07.00   NWI
  5 Carlson, Gigi                Paradise              34-10.50   NWI
  6 Noa, Lineni                  Grant                 34-10.00   NWI
  7 Metcalf, Sakai               Skyline               34-09.00   NWI
  8 Valpey, Jessica              Pleasant Valley       33-01.00   NWI
 
Event 35  Women High Jump Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holden, Tait                 Wood                   5-04.00
  2 Chappelle, Allicyn           Logan                  5-04.00
  3 Churchill, Jamilla           Bishop O'Dowd          5-04.00
  4 Lamont, Callie               Ceres                  5-02.00
  5 Nichols, Erin                Acalanes               5-00.00
  6 Hagen, Heidi                 Ponderosa              5-00.00
  6 Townsend, Karen              Logan                  5-00.00
  6 Kramer, Stephanie            Casa Roble             5-00.00
  9 Grubb, Missy                 Atwater                5-00.00 
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chiniqua               Laguna Creek          42-03.75
  2 Rooney, Marisela             Woodland              38-07.50
  3 Weaver, Barbra               San Juan              38-01.75
  4 Bezner, Danielle             East Union            36-06.25
  5 Goodbey, Natasha             Mariposa              36-03.50
  6 Kass, Niki                   Davis                 35-05.50
  7 Broughton, Tamara            Florin                35-04.25
  8 Teal, Amy                    Fremont Christian     33-09.00
  9 Webb, Candace                Bishop O'Dowd         32-06.00
 10 Hansen, Penny                Nevada Union          32-01.75
 11 Jordan, Bell                 Lincoln               31-05.25

Event 37  Men Discus Throw Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush, Billy                  Downey                  169-05
  2 Baumer, Derrick              Ponderosa               166-02
  3 Beck, Will                   Christian Brothers      159-10
  4 Spitz, David                 Monte Vista             157-06
  5 Stevens, Derrick             Downey                  154-07
  6 Dickey, Greg                 Atwater                 152-09
  7 Seefeld, Matt                Marin Catholic          151-06
  8 Sanders, Clyde               Grant                   143-07
  9 Gagnon, John                 Christian Brothers      141-07
 10 Johnson, Chris               Christian Brothers      134-10

Event 38  Men Pole Vault Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Bevan                  Christian Brothers    15-00.00
  2 Holman, Jared                Wood                  14-06.00
  3 Boler, Trevor                Dixon                 14-06.00
  4 Gregory, Casey               Bella Vista           14-06.00
  5 Barden, Eric                 Nevada Union          14-06.00
  6 Taype, Vince                 Grace Davis           14-00.00
  7 Morton, Josh                 Sonora                14-00.00
  8 Mack, Chris                  Jesuit                13-00.00
  9 Johnson, Jeremiah            Logan                 13-00.00
  
Event 39  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan                                                 46.16
  2 Valley                                                47.53
  3 El Cerrito                                            47.74
  4 Vallejo                                               49.30
  5 San Leandro                                           49.52
  6 Grant                                                 50.36
  7 St Francis                                            50.48
  8 Berkeley                                              50.9h 

Event 40  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline                                               41.36
  2 Kennedy                                               41.80
  3 Valley                                                41.89
  4 Grant                                                 42.06
  5 McAteer                                               42.30
  6 Bear Creek                                            42.33
  7 Vallejo                                               42.66
  8 McClymonds                                            44.14

Event 41  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowen, Tina                  San Ramon              5:03.15
  2 Hurst, Maggie                Sonora                 5:04.14
  3 Gunnison, Anne               McClatchy              5:08.17
  4 Hobbs, Irene                 Atwater                5:09.20
  5 Harrah, Veronica             Sonoma Valley          5:11.54
  6 Anglero, Jazmine             Fairfield              5:14.11
  7 Cobb, Liz                    St Francis             5:16.84
  8 Leibig, Yvonne               Kennedy                5:22.06
  9 Warner, Denise               Ponderosa              5:24.82
 10 Demby, Jamilla               Merced                 5:27.5h
 11 Isidro, Jennifer             El Cerrito             5:28.2h

Event 42  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blair, Michael               Napa                   4:11.44
  2 Jones, Michiel               Livermore              4:12.69
  3 Hansen, Steve                Napa                   4:14.03
  4 Immel, Steve                 Livermore              4:14.16
  5 Prindiville, Tom             De La Salle            4:15.11
  6 Esmeron, Yonathan            McAteer                4:16.29
  7 Phister, Greg                Davis                  4:17.10
  8 Welsh, Dan                   Jesuit                 4:17.54
  9 Bvenrostro, Justin           Stagg                  4:20.26
 10 Hackworth, Steve             Nevada Union           4:23.74
 11 Bohaty, Spencer              Jesuit                 4:25.50
 12 Guerra, David                Vallejo                4:30.70
 
Event 43  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Daveatta           Salesian                 14.14   1.8
  2 Mitchell, Janae              El Cerrito               14.25   1.8
  3 Grant, Ayannna               Bishop O'Dowd            14.28   1.8
  4 Totimeh, Deaweh              Valley                   14.51   1.8
  5 Stone, Felicia               Kennedy                  14.53   1.8
  6 Morris, Roslyn               Vallejo                  14.89   1.8
  7 Clark, Shaniere              Vallejo                  15.20   1.8
  8 O'Reilly, Lisa               St Marys (S)             15.65   1.8
  9 Balumbu, Odessa              Logan                    15.73   1.8

Event 44  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woods, Norm                  Del Campo                14.68   0.0
  2 Meyers, Alphonso             Vallejo                  14.98   0.0
  3 Kotko, Andy                  Ponderosa                15.00   0.0
  4 Byrd, Maurice                McAteer                  15.10   0.0
  5 Meier, Kevin                 Elk Grove                15.17   0.0
  6 Moorman, David               Valley                   15.24   0.0
  7 Jacko, Moses                 Skyline                  15.28   0.0
  8 Click, Brian                 Logan                    15.34   0.0
  9 Beck, Matt                   Nevada Union             15.46   0.0

Event 45  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estes, Carla                 Logan                    54.94
  2 Crokett, Kaselah             Skyline                  55.91
  3 Saavebra, Seneik             El Cerrito               56.56
  4 Bennett, Turshica            Bishop O'Dowd            57.33
  5 Grant, Brandy                Holy Names               57.44
  6 Miles-Threat, Crystal        Bishop O'Dowd            57.52
  7 Glass, Monique               Kennedy                  57.74
  8 Donaldson, Nadine            Valley                   58.3h

Event 46  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle, Robert                 Los Banos                47.89
  2 Brown, Tim                   McClymonds               48.12
  3 Nichols, Brandon             Skyline                  48.26
  4 Gowan, Kenny                 Oakmont                  48.57
  5 Harrison, Antonio            Vallejo                  48.86
  6 Davis, Carlton               Kennedy                  49.01
  7 Wilson, Mike                 Vallejo                  52.41
 
Event 47  Women Long Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wright, Jernae               Logan                 19-07.00   NWI
  2 Tinker, Julie                Valley                17-00.00   NWI
  3 Valpey, Jesica               Pleasant Valley       17-08.50   NWI
  4 Test, Jennifer               Bret Harte            17-05.00   NWI
  5 Locson, Andrea               Logan                 16-09.50   NWI
  6 Martin, Daniell              Valley                16-06.50   NWI
  7 Brewer, Raquel               Berkeley              16-05.00   NWI
  8 Jones, Julie                 Oakmont               16-04.50   NWI
  9 Brewer, Michelle             Berkeley              16-04.50   NWI
 10 Morris, Rosslyn              Vallejo               16-02.50   NWI

Event 48  Men Triple Jump Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rasheed, Abdulla             Logan                 48-09.50   NWI
  2 Slater, Peter                Pleasant Valley       46-11.50   NWI
  3 Smith, Gary                  Logan                 45-11.50   NWI
  4 Towne, Scott                 St Marys              45-03.50   NWI
  5 Ratliff, Anthony             McAteer               43-11.00   NWI
  6 Muhammed, Saleem             De La Salle           43-10.50   NWI
  7 Kyle, Robert                 Los Banos             43-07.50   NWI
  8 Hedrick, Darin               Woodland              42-10.50   NWI
  9  Milstead, Dreyfus           Grant                 42-04.50   NWI
 10 Dennis, Jeff                 Woodland              41-09.00   NWI
 11 Dilworth, Sirtric            Bella Vista           41-08.50   NWI

Event 49  Men High Jump Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Mike                Red Bluff              7-00.25
  2 Leonard, Patrick             Piner                  7-00.25
  3 Sumner, James                Colusa                 6-02.00
  4 Andre, Tim                   Sonoma Valley          6-02.00
  5 Decker, Bill                 Grace Davis            6-02.00
  5 Hurd, Matt                   Antioch                6-02.00
  5 Ferreira, Chris              Oak Ridge              6-02.00
  8 Valdez, Nico                 Grant                  6-02.00
  8 Jones, Broderick             Vallejo                6-02.00

Event 50  Men Shot Put Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spitz, David                 Monte Vista           58-01.50
  2 Borges, Joe                  Elk Grove             57-02.75
  3 Sanders, Clyde               Grant                 56-00.00
  4 Baumer, Derrick              Ponderosa             54-08.50
  5 Tumer, Joe                   Logan                 53-11.75
  6 Dickey, Greg                 Atwater               53-11.00
  7 Towne, Brian                 Corning               52-02.00
  8 Seefeld, Matt                Marin Catholic        51-10.25

Event 51  Women Discus Throw Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Chiniqua               Laguna Creek            143-06
  2 Bezner, Daniel               East Union              125-02
  3 Kailihiwa, Mary              Loretto                 124-00
  4 Hansen, Penny                Nevada Union            119-09
  5 Gaulden, Micaela             Oak Ridge               111-07
  6 Thiel, Amy                   Fremont Christian       107-10
  7 Rooney, Marisela             Woodland                103-10
  8 Tillman, Antoinette          Berkeley                103-06
  9 Reise, Melisa                Logan                   101-06 

Event 52  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Kelly                 Logan                    11.71   0.0
  2 Wright, Jernae               Logan                    11.86   0.0
  3 Holman, Zhantel              Valley                   12.13   0.0
  4 Stallworth, Jamara           Grant                    12.34   0.0
  5 Jacobs, Kateshia             St Francis               12.67   0.0
  6 Cain, Kya                    Elk Grove                12.72   0.0
  7 Johnson, Shemila             Vallejo                  12.89   0.0
  8 Wallace, Aisha               Skyline                  12.98   0.0
  9 Johnson, Nicole              Vallejo                  13.13   0.0

Event 53  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hinex, James                 Grant                    10.79   0.0
  2 Pittman, Gwange              Berkeley                 10.86   0.0
  3 Cherry, J'Juan               Berkeley                 10.94   0.0
  4 Redmond, Shaun               Grant                    10.95   0.0
  5 Burks, Duante                Kennedy                  10.98   0.0
  6 Shaw, Maurice                El Camino                11.02   0.0
  7 Grundy, T'Nille              Merced                   11.09   0.0
  8 Powser, Robert               Sonora                   11.44   0.0

Event 54  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stamps, Julia                Santa Rosa             2:12.89
  2 Milner, Angie                Modesto                2:14.85
  3 Pearson, Allison             Turlock                2:15.25
  4 Bridgeman, Jennifer          Logan                  2:16.66
  5 Redon, Rebecca               Nevada Union           2:16.79
  6 Vanwegan, Monica             Amador Valley          2:17.07
  7 Miles-Threat, Candice        Bishop O'Dowd          2:17.14
  8 Demby, Jamilla               Merced                 2:17.72
 
Event 55  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stember, Michael             Jesuit                 1:50.29
  2 Teakell, Alex                Bishop O'Dowd          1:53.26
  3 Young, Joel                  St Marys               1:53.33
  4 Hornsby, John Even           St Marys               1:53.65
  5 Levine, James                Golden Valley          1:55.59
  6 Jones, Micheil               Livermore              1:58.39
  7 Morton, Jerome               McAteer                1:58.52
  8 Scott, Mike                  Amador Valley          2:00.82
  9 Joiner, Dejon                McClatchy              2:02.60

Event 56  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Daveatta           Salesian                 43.4h
  2 Metcalf, Sakai               Skyline                  45.2h
  3 Mitchell, Janae              El Cerrito               45.3h
  4 Reese, Faye                  El Camino                45.6h
  5 Morris, Roslyn               Vallejo                  46.1h
  6 Gullett, Denean              San Leandro              46.5h
  7 Perez, Lisa                  Atwater                  46.9h

Event 57  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woods, Norm                  Del Campo                38.8h
  2 Click, Brian                 Logan                    38.8h
  3 Kotko, Andy                  Ponderosa                39.1h
  4 Lackey, Chris                Nevada Union             39.3h
  5 Smith, Allen                 Highlands                40.1h
  6 Woodyard, Eric               Bella Vista              40.1h
  7 Meyers, Alphonso             Vallejo                  41.4h

Event 58  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Kelly                 Logan                    25.25  -0.6
  2 Stallworth, Jamara           Grant                    25.54  -0.6
  3 Holman, Zhantel              Valley                   26.10  -0.6
  4 Lynch, Lisa                  Vallejo                  26.39  -0.6

Event 59  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cherry, J'Juan               Berkeley                 21.59   0.1
  2 Hinex, James                 Grant                    21.65   0.1
  3 Redmond, Shaun               Grant                    21.79   0.1
  4 Callen, Leon                 De La Salle              21.88   0.1
  5 Kyle, Robert                 Los Banos                22.04   0.1
  6 Nevies, Hannibal             Berkeley                 22.11   0.1
  7 Turner, Kevin                Grant                    22.66   0.1
  8 Gowan, Kenny                 Oakmont                  24.48   0.1
 
Event 60  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunnison, Anne               McClatchy             10:59.2h
  2 Akana, Jennifer              Lowell                11:01.4h
  3 Cox, Trina                   Santa Rosa            11:03.4h
  4 Schindler, Jen               Ponderosa             11:06.6h
  5 Chou, Susan                  Lowell                11:39.2h
  6 Terizas, Rosa                Bishop O' Dowd        11:43.1h
  7 Mears, Jean                  Woodland              11:49.6h
  8 Lucero, Oasi                 Lowell                11:59.0h
  9 Dirar, Senhit                Logan                 12:34.1h
 
Event 61  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asmerson, Bolota             McAteer                9:19.8h
  2 Immel, Steve                 Livermore              9:22.6h
  3 Nelson, Jim                  Napa                   9:26.3h
  4 Pruyn, Brian                 Vintage                9:26.6h
  5 Abbott, Scott                Jesuit                 9:31.0h
  6 Kennedy, Keith               San Leandro            9:40.2h
  7 Smith, Joe                   Livermore              9:40.6h
  8 Embrye, Daniel               Logan                  9:42.7h
  9 Kidane, Senai                Skyline                9:47.0h
 10 Myers, David                 Jesuit                 9:49.8h
 11 Hunnicut, Matt               Amador Valley          9:56.3h
 12 Kamppila, Bodie              El Dorado             10:04.0h
 13 Threuhaft, Dean              Amador Valley         10:23.9h

Event 62  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skyline                                             3:49.08
  2 Bishop O'Dowd                                       3:50.20
  3 El Cerrito                                          3:53.25
  4 Valley                                              3:57.31
  5 Carondolet                                          3:57.62
  6 Vallejo                                             3:59.45
  7 Kennedy                                             3:59.6h
  8 Lowell                                              4:00.8h 
 
Event 63  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley                                              3:17.09
  2 McAteer                                             3:18.78
  3 Skyline                                             3:19.96
  4 Vallejo                                             3:20.72
  5 McClymonds                                          3:21.25
  6 Berkeley                                            3:22.1h
  7 Logan                                               3:23.5h
                                 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Terrance              Bear Creek            22-07.00   NWI
  2 Browne, Marvin               Wood                  21-07.00   NWI
  3 Barone, Gus                  Sonora                20-09.00   NWI
  4 Sumner, James                Colusa                20-07.00   NWI
  5 Moreno, Eddie                East Union            20-05.50   NWI
  6 Sheridan, Rex                Del Campo             20-00.50   NWI
  7 Nelson, KC                   Lassen                20-00.00   NWI
  8 Wagner, Paul                 Justin Sienna         18-10.00   NWI
  9 Smith, Kareem                Florin                18-06.00   NWI
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eggers, Jenny                Carondolet             5-02.00
  2 Swartout, Amy                Cordova                5-00.00
  3 Cunningham, Callie           Bret Harte             4-10.00
  4 Jones, Camilla               Lowell                 4-10.00
  5 Nories, Anne                 Campolindo             4-10.00
  6 Duncan, Stephanie            Johansen               4-10.00
  7 Ashcraft, Amy                Oakmont                4-10.00
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naylor, Angel                East Union            36-06.25
  2 Hardcastle, Jesse            East Union            34-08.00
  3 Owens, Christy               Ponderosa             32-04.50
  4 Burkley, Jennifer            Golden Valley         32-03.00
  5 Hare, Michelle               Wood                  32-03.00
  6 Gates, Marcia                Nevada Union          32-02.50
  7 Maahs, Jennifer              Del Campo             30-07.00
  8 Allen, Jenni                 Atwater               29-09.25
  9 Banowitz, Brianna            Oakmont               29-04.75
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reese, Faye                  El Camino                16.07  -0.2  1
  2 Domansky, Julia              Wood                     16.09  -0.2  1
  3 Calloway, Kelly              California               16.38  -0.1  2
  4 Goss, Shauna                 Fairfield                16.82  -0.1  2
  5 Mason, Jill                  Nevada Union             17.02  -0.2  1
  6 Anderson, Daniell            Del Campo                17.14  -0.1  2
  7 Dotty, Anne                  Merced                   17.20  -0.1  2
  8 Stefanie, Lisa               Lincoln (S)              17.25  -0.1  2
  9 Zeigler, Lisa                Foothill                 17.28  -0.1  2
 10 Tobin, Stephanie             Dixon                    17.39  -0.1  2
 11 Cohn, Lauren                 Sonoma Valley            17.47  -0.1  2
 12 Jones, Jennie                Oakmont                  17.60  -0.1  2
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woolf, Jacob                 Bear Creek               15.08   0.8  1
  2 Wright, Corby                Bear Creek               15.20   0.8  1
  3 Smith, Allen                 Highlands                15.80   0.7  2
  4 Rossow, Jason                Elk Grove                15.88   0.8  1
  5 Long, Jake                   Pleasant Valley          15.93   0.8  1
  6 Goss, Spencer                Fairfield                15.97   0.8  1
  7 Shakelford, Unknown          Lincoln (S)              16.07   0.8  1
  8 Burrell, Wes                 Jesuit                   16.22   0.7  2
  9 Watts, James                 Sonora                   16.38   0.7  2
 10 Carter, Ron                  Stagg                    16.40   0.8  1
 11 Todd, Jason                  Del Campo                16.75   0.8  1
 12 Barrone, Gus                 Sonora                   16.82   0.7  2

Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carondolet                                            51.18
  2 Wood                                                  51.32
  3 Elk Grove                                             51.46
  4 East Union                                            51.64
  5 Acalanes                                              51.72
  6 Nevada Union                                          51.88
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Catholic                                      43.43
  2 Merced                                                43.57
  3 Vacaville                                             43.64
  4 Elk Grove                                             44.19
  5 Wood                                                  44.34
  6 Nevada Union                                          44.40
  7 St Marys (S)                                          44.86
  8 Los Banos                                             45.50

Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Darci                 Napa                   5:17.8h
  2 Daniel, Marisa               Granada                5:22.5h
  3 Chou, Susan                  Lowell                 5:23.9h
  4 Piccaro, Gianno              St Marys (S)           5:24.1h
  5 Morris, Heather              Bear Creek             5:26.2h
  6 Starkey, Lisa                Del Oro                5:26.8h
  7 Millhollen, Allison          Del Oro                5:28.0h
  8 Beil, Inka                   Elk Grove              5:29.3h
  9 Lease, Karen                 Lincoln (S)            5:30.8h
 10 Defries, Lisa                Campolindo             5:31.5h
 11 Probst, Hillary              Livermore              5:32.6h
 12 Brown, Catherine             Chico                  5:32.8h
 13 Williams, Dianne             San Juan               5:33.5h
 14 Adams, Tameeh                Wood                   5:33.9h
 15 Fitzpatrick, C.              Carondolet             5:35.3h
 16 Ross, Sarah                  Del Campo              5:36.5h
 17 Kersh, Erin                  Amador Valley          5:52.6h
 18 Argentine, Marie             Oakmont                5:57.9h

Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunnicut, Matt               Amador Valley          4:22.8h
  2 Holman, Darren               Sonora                 4:25.5h
  3 Lewis, Joshua                Livermore              4:26.2h
  4 Moore, Mat                   Del Campo              4:28.1h
  5 Hogan, Patrick               Downey                 4:28.5h
  6 Rios, David                  Colfax                 4:29.4h
  7 Kindane, Senai               Skyline                4:29.7h
  8 Noriega, Jason               Livermore              4:31.4h
  9 Farley, Chris                Del Campo              4:31.8h
 10 Alexander, Ryan              Merced                 4:33.5h
 11 Oleacha, David               San Juan               4:35.9h
 12 Henstorf, Brian              Amador Valley          4:36.4h
 13 Enriquez, Jesus              Skyline                4:39.5h
 14 Jones, Dean                  Bella Vista            4:40.0h
 15 Chamberlain, Gavin           Oak Ridge              4:40.9h
 16 Hohn, Colin                  Lincoln                4:44.4h 

Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 VanWegen, Monica             Amador Valley            57.27   1
  2 Demby, Jamila                Merced                   59.03   1
  3 Polk, Antoinette             El Camino                59.03   1
  4 Dock-Williams, K.            Carondolet               59.37   1
  5 Hollander, Judy              Modesto                  59.91   2
  6 Edington, Porsha             East Union               60.07   2
  7 Pearse, Jennifer             Mariposa                 60.19   2
  8 Smith, April                 Ponderosa                61.47   2
  9 Verdum, Summer               Kennedy                  61.53   2
 10 Smith, Menomanee             Kennedy                  61.56   2
 11 Durantini, Alexis            Acalanes                 61.71   2
 12 Scagiotti, Darien            Loretto                  63.06   2
 13 Roland, Unknown              Acalanes                 64.34   1

Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Levine, Eddie                Golden Valley            49.46   1
  2 Kotko, Andy                  Ponderosa                50.17   1
  3 Boyd, Devron                 Skyline                  50.85   1
  4 Gardner, Derrick             Skyline                  50.94   1
  5 Duplechan, Enoch             San Juan                 51.03   2
  6 Denardo, Dave                Jesuit                   51.07   1
  7 Lackey, Don                  Florin                   51.56   2
  8 Baser, Unknown               Sonora                   51.95   1
  9 Williams, Jefar              St Marys (B)             52.45   2
 10 Barbero, Mario               St Marys (B)             54.33   2

Event 12  Girls Long Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Farmer, Unk                  Highlands             16-08.25   NWI
  2 Cummings, Shaundra           Florin                16-03.00   NWI
  3 Ruff, Jenny                  Ponderosa             15-09.50   NWI
  4 Dawson, Brionne              Carondolet            15-09.50   NWI
  5 Hird, Linda                  East Union            15-08.00   NWI
  6 Pettit, Lisa                 Nevada Union          15-07.00   NWI
  7 Cummings, Shaundra           Florin                15-06.00   NWI
  8 Sutton, Unknown              East Union            15-02.75   NWI
  9 Uribe, Anna                  Atwater               15-01.50   NWI
 10 Harris, Brittany             East Union            15-01.50   NWI
 11 Nelles, Valerie              Bear Creek            14-10.25   NWI
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nelson, KC                   Lassen                44-05.00   NWI
  2 Reed, Johnathan              Fairfield             44-04.50   NWI
  3 Irby, Adrian                 Casa Roble            42-11.00   NWI
  4 Harmon, Steve                Ponderosa             42-06.50   NWI
  5 Dollar, Stan                 Atwater               42-06.00   NWI
  6 Goss, Spencer                Fairfield             41-11.00   NWI
  7 Wagner, Paul                 Justin-Siena          41-07.00   NWI
  8 White, Patrick               Atwater               41-05.50   NWI
  9 White, Marcus                Elk Grove             41-05.00   NWI
 10 Wiggins, Wyatt               Grant                 36-05.50   NWI 

Event 14  Boys Pole Vault Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gritz, David                 Bear Creek            14-00.00
  2 Wiest, Brian                 Oakmont               13-06.00
  3 Eleman, Jason                Modesto               13-00.00
  4 Gilbert, Jeff                Mariposa              13-00.00
  5 Allen, Scott                 Nevada Union          12-06.00
  6 Thomas, Andrew               El Camino             12-06.00
  7 Deitchman, Willie            Ponderosa             12-06.00
  8 Jamison, Erik                Jesuit                12-06.00
  9 Dyot, Drew                   Oakmont               12-06.00
 10 Suda, Peter                  Elk Grove             12-06.00
 11 Bolder, Trevor               Dixon                 12-06.00
 12 Tebbs, Brian                 Del Oro               12-06.00
 13 Meeker, Chuck                Elk Grove             12-00.00
 14 Bewsay, Kevin                Ponderosa             11-06.00
 15 Plemons, Jason               Oakmont               11-06.00

Event 15  Boys Shot Put Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Badovinac, John              Jesuit                49-08.50
  2 Sagapolu, Mike               Tennyson              49-01.50
  3 Pepper, Jeff                 Acalanes              48-09.75
  4 Seefeld, Andy                Marin Catholic        48-04.00
  5 Craft, Chris                 Elk Grove             47-07.00
  6 Gardner, Tim                 Del Oro               47-00.50
  7 Pipes, Tim                   El Dorado             46-08.25
  8 Langley, Eric                Calaveras             45-10.75
  9 Cahow, Jon                   Folsom                45-04.25
 10 Hawkins, Dave                Vacaville             45-02.25
 11 Hyler, Billy                 Sonora                43-02.25
 12 Johnson, Jesse               Vacaville             42-09.25
 13 Watson, Jesse                Downey                39-09.75
 14 Shylo, Eaton                 Tokay                 39-04.50

Event 16  Girls Discus Throw Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naylor, Angel                East Union              120-07
  2 Bem, Amy                     Grace Davis             110-05
  3 Jonopolous, Alexi            Carondolet              107-09
  4 Camancho, Gina               Elk Grove               107-04
  5 Cox, Shannon                 Del Campo               106-02
  6 Owen, Christy                Ponderosa               100-04
  7 Pfeifle, Shannon             Tokay                    98-00
  8 Sowa, Brett                  El Camino                94-05
  9 Dominique, Unknown           Nevada Union             93-11
 10 Allen, Jenni                 Atwater                  92-05
 11 Hare, Michelle               Wood                     92-01
 12 Beeson, Sandie               Grace Davis              88-06
 13 Maahs, Jennifer              Del Campo                72-03

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Turner, Ivy                  Skyline                  12.5h   2.6  2
  2 Lewis, Carrina               Highlands                12.6h   1.9  1
  3 Armstrong, Jill              Acalanes                 12.6h   2.6  2
  4 Jones, Julie                 Oakmont                  12.7h   1.9  1
  5 Nash, Katie                  Carondolet               12.8h   1.9  1
  6 Coleman, Nicole              Bella Vista              12.9h   1.9  1
  7 Sims, Unknown                Atwater                  12.9h   1.9  1
  8 Hines, Farrah                Highlands                13.0h   1.9  1
  9 Atkinson, Shawn              Berkeley                 13.0h   2.6  2
 10 Bell, Carina                 Wood                     13.0h   2.6  2
 11 Hite, Laronda                McClymonds               13.1h   1.9  1
 12 Street, Ayanna               Castro Valley            13.1h   1.9  1
 13 Dinwoodie, Ashley            Atwater                  13.6h   2.6  2
 14 Krause, Stacie               Oakmont                  13.8h   2.6  2

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gudry, Demetrius             Bear Creek               10.90   0.0  2
  2 Cooper, Jason                Skyline                  10.91   0.0  1
  3 Davis, Terrence              Bear Creek               10.95   0.0  1
  4 Bell, Drew                   Vacaville                11.24   0.0  2
  5 Lee, Lejon                   McClatchy                11.33   0.0  1
  6 Scoggins, Roman              El Cerrito               11.38   0.0  2
  7 Vistan, Mike                 Los Banos                11.38   0.0  2
  8 Davis, Malachi               Davis                    11.50   0.0  1
  9 Parker, Josh                 Highlands                11.57   0.0  1
 10 Galeazzi, Tom                Central Catholic         11.58   0.0  2
 11 Haynes, Greg                 Highlands                11.58   0.0  2
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cobb, Liz                    St Francis             2:20.46
  2 Warner, Denise               Ponderosa              2:21.75
  3 Crabb, Katie                 Pleasant Valley        2:22.68
  4 Chamberlain, Shay            Del Oro                2:24.55
  5 Leary, Erin                  Amador                 2:24.61
  6 Souza, Connie                East Union             2:24.83
  7 Warring, Nicole              Bret Harte             2:25.12
  8 Bacon, Denise                Lincoln (S)            2:25.36
  9 Ketcham, Crystal             Calaveras              2:26.90
 10 Baker, Jennifer              Lincoln (S)            2:27.25
 11 Adams, Tameeh                Wood                   2:28.04
 12 Knapp, Sarah                 Colfax                 2:29.31
 13 Andreotti, Susanne           Del Oro                2:36.01
 14 Davey, Unknown               Merced                 2:39.75
 15 Parra, Monica                Florin                 2:41.68
 16 Pipoly, Marcie               Amador Valley          2:47.6h

Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moody, Jeremiah              Pleasant Valley        1:56.34   1
  2 Moore, Sherman               Lassen                 1:57.03   1
  3 Stem, Unknown                East Union             1:58.10   2
  4 Pedersen, Spencer            Elk Grove              1:58.47   1
  5 Treuhuff, Dean               Amador Valley          1:58.90   1
  6 Emerl, Adrian                Livermore              1:59.89   1
  7 Greco, Kevin                 Elk Grove              2:00.22   2
  8 Sanchez, Alex                De La Salle            2:00.23   2
  9 Dale, Darren                 Skyline                2:00.98   1
 10 Haustein, Chris              Bella Vista            2:01.02   2
 11 Carrol, Ryan                 Merced                 2:01.09   2
 12 Rios, David                  Colfax                 2:01.23   2
 13 Anderson, Aaron              Fairfield              2:01.97   2
 14 Hackworth, Steve             Nevada Union           2:02.42   1
 15 Townsend, John               Fairfield              2:02.53   2
 16 Hoagland, David              San Juan               2:02.90   2
 17 Lease, Steve                 Lincoln (S)            2:03.07   1
 18 Morales, Tony                Nevada Union           2:04.38   2
 19 Arp, Mike                    St Marys (B)           2:05.44   1
 20 Nichols, Peter               Livermore              2:10.35   2
 21 Olrachea, David              San Juan               2:11.62   1
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goss, Shauna                 Fairfield                47.39   1
  2 Clark, Roxanne               Vacaville                48.24   1
  3 Lipscomb, Erica              St Francis               48.24   2
  4 Wylie, Karen                 Ponderosa                48.39   2
  5 Anderson, Danielle           Del Campo                48.48   1
  6 Mason, Jill                  Nevada Union             48.87   1
  7 Reynolds, Mandi              Elk Grove                49.01   2
  8 Millhollen, Allison          Del Oro                  49.23   2
  9 Calloway, Kelly              California               49.73   1
 10 Leary, Erin                  Amador                   50.88   2
 11 Hoover, Keleigh              Los Banos                51.03   2
 12 Tobin, Stephanie             Dixon                    51.4h   2
 13 Goss, Shauna                 Loretto                  53.1h   1
 14 Stefanie, Lisa               Lincoln                  53.2h   2

Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woolf, Jacob                 Bear Creek               39.34   1
  2 Brandt, Eric                 East Union               39.98   1
  3 Smith, Kareem                Florin                   40.02   1
  4 Todd, Jason                  Del Campo                40.70   1
  5 Brown, Donny                 Amador Valley            41.30   1
  6 Roscow, Jason                Elk Grove                41.48   2
  7 Goss, Spencer                Fairfield                41.69   1
  8 McCann, Jeff                 Atwater                  41.95   1
  9 Rubio, Phil                  Jesuit                   42.12   2
 10 Barone, Gus                  Sonora                   42.47   2
 11 Burrell, Wes                 Jesuit                   42.98   2
 12 Long, Jake                   Pleasant Valley          43.13   2
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Varsity Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joetta               Fairfield             34-02.50   NWI
  2 Jones, Julie                 Oakmont               34-02.50   NWI
  3 Ruff, Jenny                  Ponderosa             33-07.00   NWI
  4 Martin, Nicole               Nevada Union          33-04.00   NWI
  5 Trapeni, Karen               Oak Ridge             32-01.00   NWI
  6 Nells, Valerie               Bear Creek            31-10.50   NWI
  7 Hurd, Linda                  East Union            31-10.50   NWI
  8 Hursky, Jenny                Sonora                30-08.50   NWI
  9 Stark, Christina             Nevada Union          29-06.50   NWI
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avant, Keith                 Lassen                 6-04.00
  2 Mahoney, Tim                 Oakmont                6-02.00
  3 Batiste, Taman               Elk Grove              6-00.00
  4 Trueblood, Mike              Folsom                 6-00.00
  5 Allen, Scott                 Nevada Union           6-00.00
  6 Herrera, Robbie              Del Oro                6-00.00
  7 Johnson, Johnny              Acalanes               5-10.00
  8 Arvin, Gary                  Bret Harte             5-10.00
  9 Gibson, Jim                  Oak Ridge              5-10.00
 10 Woods, Paul                  Bella Vista            5-10.00
 11 Smith, Chris                 St Marys               5-10.00
 12 Barton, Joe                  Sonora                 5-08.00

Event 25  Boys Discus Throw Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Badovinac, John              Jesuit                  155-07
  2 Sherrod, Sam                 Foothill                150-02
  3 Eaton, Shylo                 Tokay                   147-09
  4 Langley, Eric                Calaveras               144-01
  5 Seefeld, Andy                Marin Catholic          143-09
  6 Borges, Joe                  Elk Grove               142-03
  7 Watson, Jesse                Downey                  141-11
  8 Garcia, Ed                   Calaveras               137-10
  9 Uribe, Chris                 Oakmont                 136-00
 10 Wood, Aubrey                 Atwater                 134-00
 11 Strassberg, Joe              Elk Grove               125-04

Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Aisha               Skyline                  25.68   0.0  1
  2 Jones, Danielle              San Leandro              25.81   0.0  2
  3 Polk, Antoinette             El Camino                25.85   0.0  1
  4 Santos, Carrie               San Leandro              26.19   0.0  2
  5 Grant, Brandee               Holy Names               26.44   0.0  1
  6 Norton, Annie                Carondolet               26.55   0.0  2
  7 Hines, Farrah                Highlands                26.63   0.0  2
  8 Kirtman, Myesha              Lowell                   26.67   0.0  1
  9 Sims, Nicolle                Atwater                  26.87   0.0  1
 10 Lewis, Unknown               Highlands                26.91   0.0  2
 11 Uribe, Anna                  Atwater                  27.09   0.0  1
 12 Atkinson, Shawn              Berkeley                 27.16   0.0  2
 13 Dinwoodie, Ashley            Atwater                  27.29   0.0  2
 14 Scott, Anjanette             Skyline                  27.44   0.0  1
 15 Wash, Fieisha                McClymonds               27.4h   0.0  2
 16 Greathouse, Enrika           Grant                    27.5h   0.0  2

Event 27  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Guidry, Demetrius            Bear Creek               21.39   0.1  1
  2 Grundy, T'Nille              Merced                   22.11   0.1  1
  3 Cooper, Jason                Skyline                  22.20   0.1  1
  4 Bell, Drew                   Vacaville                22.29   0.1  1
  5 Shaw, Maurice                El Camino                22.41   0.0  2
  6 Davis, Malachi               Davis                    22.52   0.1  1
  7 Scroggins, Roman             El Cerrito               22.53   0.0  2
  8 Villareal, Xavier            Kennedy                  22.61   0.1  1
  9 Levine, Eddie                Golden Valley            22.64   0.0  2
 10 Sargent, Jason               Merced                   22.83   0.0  2
 11 Vistan, Mike                 Los Banos                23.20   0.0  2
 12 Harrison, Antonio            Vallejo                  23.22   0.1  1
 13 Thompson, Kalen              Sonora                   23.68   0.0  2
 14 Jones, Nate                  Elk Grove                23.69   0.0  2

Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saleta, Nicki                Bishop O'Dowd         11:36.5h
  2 Wong, Jennifer               Bella Vista           11:53.7h
  3 Beil, lnka                   Elk Grove             11:54.2h
  4 Ochoa, Suzanne               Fairfield             11:56.0h
  5 Jones, Hannah                Elk Grove             12:00.3h
  6 Terrasas, Rosa               Bishop O'Dowd         12:01.8h
  7 Harris, Sharon               Vacaville             12:12.2h
  8 Sorrick, Karen               Lincoln (S)           12:20.5h
  9 Huang, Melinda               Lowell                12:22.2h
 10 Jamie, Marisa                Wood                  12:27.1h
 11 Argentine, Marie             Oakmont               12:35.5h
 12 Picardo, Gianna              St Marys (S)          12:38.5h
 13 Probst, Hillary              Livermore             12:49.4h
 14 Silva, Crystal               Del Campo             13:03.8h
 15 Nichols, Julie               Livermore             13:37.1h
 16 Borin, Angela                Del Campo             13:42.3h

Event 29  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Aaron                Lassen                 9:40.8h
  2 Chadwick, Nat                Davis                  9:41.1h
  3 Hensdorf, Brian              Amador Valley          9:43.3h
  4 Henriquez, Enrique           San Leandro            9:44.9h
  5 Benson, Chris                Nevada Union           9:47.2h
  6 Brits, Jim                   Davis                  9:49.4h
  7 Fleming, Geoff               Roseville              9:54.8h
  8 Cassidy, John                San Juan               9:57.1h
  9 Sarafini, David              Sonoma Valley         10:00.5h
 10 Clavell, Pablo               Del Campo             10:04.0h
 11 Wood, Justin                 Nevada Union          10:04.1h
 12 Adams, Rocky                 Fairfield             10:04.3h
 13 Noriega, Jason               Livermore             10:08.0h
 14 Hills, Mike                  Jesuit                10:14.8h
 15 Henderson, Ryan              Wood                  10:17.9h
 16 Enriquez, Jesus              Skyline               10:20.9h
 17 Fairclough, Steve            Davis                 10:22.0h 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley                                     4:09.40
  2 Wood                                                4:11.27
  3 East Union                                          4:11.73
  4 Berkeley                                            4:11.91
  5 Laguna Creek                                        4:11.98
  6 Acalanes                                            4:14.67
  7 Merced                                              4:16.24
  8 Ponderosa                                           4:16.46
  9 McClymonds                                          4:19.42
 10 Los banos                                           4:29.22

Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 De La Salle                                         3:22.88
  2 Sonora                                              3:24.41
  3 East Union                                          3:25.56
  4 Elk Grove                                           3:27.60
  5 Jesuit                                              3:29.01
  6 Wood                                                3:29.43
  7 Pleasant Valley                                     3:29.62
  8 Merced                                              3:29.88
  9 Livermore                                           3:30.48
 10 Lincoln (S)                                         3:30.97
 11 St Marys (S)                                        3:35.64
 12 Bella Vista                                         3:38.91


May 6, 1995 Weather low 70's during day. 65 degrees at 8:00 p.m. calm and still