Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Sacramento Meet of Champions - 4/20/2019                    
                      American River College (Sacramento)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-04.75  1998        Dante Stallworth, Grant                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Prophet            10 Monterey Trail        21-00.00  -1.4  2 
     20-08.75(-3.3) FOUL      21-00(-1.4) PASS      PASS      FOUL     
  2 Simpson, Anazjae          11 Central               20-06.25  -1.8  2 
     20-04(-2.7) 19-10.25(-1.8) 19-01.25(-1.9) 20-06.25(-1.8) 20-00.50(-5.3) 19-07.25(-3.1)
  3 Kelly, Devin              10 Central               20-06.00  -1.7  1 
     19-07.50(-1.9) 19-11(-4.3) 19-00.50(-0.7) 20-06(-1.7) 20-05.50(-2.9) 19-01.50(-3.7)
  4 Petkus, Brett             11 Christian Bros        20-04.25  -2.1  2 
     20-03.50(-2.1) FOUL      20-04.25(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Scribner, Shawn           12 Trinity               20-03.50  -1.5  2 
     19-11.25(-2.4) FOUL      19-08.50(-0.2) 19-10.50(-2.4) 20-02(-1.7) 20-03.50(-1.5)
  6 Chen, Antony              11 Irvington             20-01.50  -1.6  2 
     19-05.75(-0.3) 19-10.50(-1.3) 19-06(-2.9) 20-01.50(-1.6) 18-11(-2.0) 19-07.75(-2.2)
  7 Strelchik, Dennis         12 Bella Vista           20-00.50  -1.1  2 
     19-11(-2.3) 20-00(-1.5) FOUL      20-00.50(-1.1) 19-10.25(-2.8) 20-00.25(-4.4)
  8 Zamora, Joseph            12 Excelsior Ed          20-00.25  -1.6  1 
     17-06.75(-5.6) FOUL      19-09.50(-1.5) 19-05(-2.9) 20-00.25(-1.6) 19-07(-2.2)
  9 Vi, Pita                  11 Kennedy (Sac)         19-08.50  -1.5  1 
     19-07(-1.0) 19-01.50(-3.2) 19-08.50(-1.5) PASS      19-03(-2.0) 19-04.25(-4.1)
 10 Barros, Justin            11 Hilmar                19-08.00  -1.4  2 
     19-06.25(-2.7) 19-08(-1.4) 18-05.25(-1.9)         
 11 Townsel, Avery            11 Golden Valley         19-07.75  -2.2  1 
     17-08(-3.6) FOUL      19-07.75(-2.2)         
 12 Simmons, Travis           11 Heritage (B)          19-05.50  -3.0  1 
     19-03(-2.6) 19-05.50(-3.0) FOUL              
 13 Cotton, DuMaurier         12 St Mary's             19-01.25  -3.7  2 
     18-00(-3.6) 18-07.75(-1.7) 19-01.25(-3.7)         
 14 Hensley, Caveli           11 Whitney               18-11.25  -3.1  1 
     FOUL      18-11.25(-3.1) FOUL              
 15 Jenssen, Nathan           10 Acalanes              18-05.00  -4.5  1 
     18-05(-4.5)               
 16 Hart, Darrius             12 Lodi                  18-04.50  -2.7  2 
     18-04.50(-2.7) FOUL      16-10(-2.9)         
 17 Johnsen, Aristan           9 Rocklin               18-03.75  -3.0  1 
     18-03.75(-3.0) 14-11(-1.7) 17-10.75(-5.6)         
 18 Adams, Kevin              11 Monterey Trail        17-09.00  -3.8  1 
     17-03(-3.8) 17-09(-3.8) 17-07(-1.8)         
 19 Randall, Paul             11 San Leandro           17-02.00  -5.6  2 
     17-02(-5.6) 16-10.50(-4.0) 16-09(-1.5)         
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-06  2017        Patrick Alexander, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ishibashi, Ryan           11 Franklin (E G)        14-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 
        XO    XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 James, Jonah              12 Amador Valley         14-00.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Giammona, Anthony         12 Oakmont               13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Wooley, Henry             12 Turlock               13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Ciufia, Ethan             12 Archbishop Mitty      13-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Rodricks, Sundeep         12 Archbishop Mitty      13-00.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Bowen, Cooper             11 Turlock               13-00.00  
     12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Chaney, Jake              12 Ponderosa             12-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 
         O   XXX 
  8 Guzman, Eric              11 Turlock               12-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 
         O   XXX 
 -- Heuer, Hunter             12 Freedom                     NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Fry, Caden                11 Tracy                       NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Rodriguez, Matthew        12 Bear River                  NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-05  2009        Samantha Balentine, Lodi                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Jeorgia         11 Vacaville              5-04.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
       XO    O    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kamba-Griffin, Tiyanane   12 Davis                  5-03.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Matson, Alyssa            12 Lincoln (S)            5-02.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dubois, Emily             12 Lodi                   5-01.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jory, Ashlyn               9 Lodi                   5-01.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Boele, Sydney              9 Vacaville              5-01.00  
     4-11 5-01 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hoggatt, Aniya            11 Central                4-11.00  
     4-11 5-01 
        O  XXP 
  7 Corbett, Emily            12 Dixon                  4-11.00  
     4-11 5-01 
        O  XXX 
  7 Troppy, Gianna            12 Justin-Siena           4-11.00  
     4-11 5-01 
        O  XXX 
 10 Rhyne, Jennifer           12 Foothill (P C)         4-11.00  
     4-11 5-01 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Lee, Ella                  9 Foothill (P C)         4-11.00  
     4-11 5-01 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Hakes, Eliza               9 Folsom                 4-11.00  
     4-11 5-01 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Tubbs, Jazmyn             11 Turlock                4-11.00  
     4-11 5-01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lampsas, Mara              9 California (S R)            NH  
     4-11 
      XXX 
 -- Jagerhorn, Emily          12 Rocklin                     NH  
     4-11 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 169-04  2010        Tim House, Oakdale                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 French, Nick              11 Vacaville               147-01   2 
      141-07  133-00  FOUL  147-01  FOUL  143-00
  2 Aberg, Shane              11 Archbishop Mitty        143-10   1 
      143-10  142-02  143-09         
  3 Fishburn, Holden          11 Sierra                  142-11   2 
      142-11  FOUL  133-06  139-03  142-03  FOUL
  4 Moore, Lucas              12 Campolindo              142-09   2 
      132-11  142-09  140-07  136-02  140-02  140-03
  5 Huisman, John             12 Lincoln (S)             141-02   2 
      139-09  124-10  110-05  135-10  141-02  140-10
  6 Jorgensen, Jared          12 Chico                   140-07   2 
      118-11  140-07  136-09  FOUL  135-00  FOUL
  7 Chappell, Ben             11 Oakdale                 139-04   2 
      128-00  134-05  139-04  128-03  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pereira, Frank            12 Hilmar                  137-06   2 
      135-04  101-07  137-06  120-10  118-11  133-06
  9 Fuller, Payton            12 West Valley             136-02   2 
         136-02  129-11  136-01  135-04  129-01
 10 Johnson, Matheu           11 Central                 134-01   2 
      132-03  FOUL  134-01         
 11 Sidlauskas, Trevor        11 Miramonte               130-05   1 
      129-11  123-11  130-05         
 12 Castellano, Frank         12 Merrill West            129-04   1 
      FOUL  129-04  FOUL         
 13 Calhoun, Akili            10 Liberty                 128-01   2 
      FOUL  128-01  FOUL         
 14 Kreins, Samuel            12 Damonte Ranch           127-08   2 
      127-08  FOUL  121-10         
 15 Weiner, Craig             12 Archbishop Mitty        126-11   1 
      107-05  119-02  126-11         
 16 Beatty, Todd              10 St Mary's               125-09   1 
      FOUL  125-09  116-01         
 17 McDowell, Larry           12 Lodi                    123-00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  123-00         
 18 Peterson, Malik           11 Rosemont                121-07   1 
      121-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Watrous De Salinas, Sage  12 McKinleyville           121-00   1 
      98-07  120-00  121-00         
 20 Johnson, Webb             11 Davis                   120-05   1 
      113-01  FOUL  120-05         
 21 Rogers, Anthony           10 West Valley             116-08   1 
      112-07  FOUL  116-08         
 22 Rios, Tolan               10 Nevada Union            111-03   1 
      87-08  111-03  FOUL         
 23 Malone Jr, Harold         10 American Canyon         105-04   1 
      FOUL  105-04  104-11         
 24 Dirkse, Jake              12 Turlock                 103-08   2 
      FOUL  103-08  FOUL         
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-03.25  2007        Kristen McClure, Ceres                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Billings, Markayla        11 Cosumnes Oaks         38-05.75   2 
      36-02.50  36-07.75  37-07.25  38-05.75  38-02.50  38-00.75
  2 Ieremia, Brandy           11 Lincoln (S)           37-10.25   2 
      33-11  37-10.25  34-04.50  FOUL  34-09.25  FOUL
  3 Rehnvall, Jenny           10 Folsom                37-03.00   2 
      35-01.75  34-04  35-02.50  35-05.50  35-03  37-03
  4 Griffin, Natalie          10 Atwater               36-07.75   1 
      34-04.25  FOUL  36-07.75  34-04.25  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Britton, Amani            10 Elk Grove             36-07.50   2 
      31-10.25  36-03.25  34-07.25  35-03  35-02  36-07.50
  6 Evans, Kathryn            12 Pleasant Valley       36-00.50   1 
      31-06  FOUL  36-00.50  34-03.50  34-09.25  34-00.75
  7 Espinoza, Breanna         10 Livingston            36-00.00   2 
      36-00  35-00  35-07.50  35-11.50  35-02  34-07.50
  8 Osborne, Valerie          11 Oakdale              J36-00.00   1 
      32-02.50  33-01.25  36-00  FOUL  32-10  FOUL
  9 Hedges, Ivy               10 West Valley           36-00.00   2 
      32-04.75  34-11.50  35-10.50  36-00  33-04.25  FOUL
 10 Cruz, Dulce               12 Sierra                35-02.00   1 
      33-11  35-02  33-06  34-06.75  33-01.25  32-07.75
 11 Pedretti, Jessica         12 Modesto               35-00.25   2 
      35-00.25  32-04.25  32-06.75         
 12 Stanek, Katherine          9 Vacaville Chr         35-00.25   2 
      31-09  31-08.50  35-00.25         
 13 Nadeau, Clarisse          12 El Dorado             34-10.25   2 
      34-10.25  32-10.50  FOUL         
 14 Lino, Nelisa              11 Vacaville             34-04.00   2 
      34-01  33-00.50  34-04         
 15 Bagos, Tabitha            11 Vacaville             34-02.50   1 
      34-02.50  31-08.25  FOUL         
 16 Weier, Anna               12 Acalanes              33-01.25   1 
      30-02.25  33-01.25  FOUL         
 17 Wayne, Hannah             10 West Valley           33-01.00   1 
      30-11.25  33-01  0.25         
 18 Cuneo, Katelyn            12 Pleasant Grove        32-05.50   1 
      28-06.75  30-09.50  32-05.50         
 19 Pagala, Alexis            12 Lincoln (S)           32-04.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  32-04         
 20 Toele, Pele               11 Cordova               31-08.75   2 
      31-08.75  30-02.50  FOUL         
 21 Baker, Nyla                9 Del Campo             31-01.50   1 
      0.25  FOUL  31-01.50         
 22 Lloyd, Taylor             10 Central               29-07.75   1 
      29-07.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 6  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-04.25  2007        Kayla Green, Florin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kamba-Griffin, Tiyanane   12 Davis                 37-07.75   6.0  1 
     34-02(4.0) 36-11.75(4.6) 37-07.75(6.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Blackard, Jayme           11 Carondelet            37-02.00   5.6  2 
     32-11.50(2.3) 35-01.50(5.4) 34-02(3.8) 34-10.25(2.5) 37-02(5.6) 36-05.50(1.9)
  3 Aanenson, Sarah           11 Bear River            35-05.75   3.8  1 
     34-08.50(0.7) 34-07.50(3.1) 34-09.25(2.9) 35-05.75(3.8) 34-06.25(3.1) FOUL     
  4 Steele, Olivia            11 College Prep          35-00.00  +0.0  1 
     34-01.75(2.8) 33-10.75(2.5) 35-00(+0.0) 34-02.50(3.8) FOUL      34-05.75(3.1)
  5 Chan, Adelpha             12 Mission San Jose      34-11.75   3.9  2 
     33-07.75(1.5) FOUL      34-11.75(3.9) FOUL      33-09.50(2.3) FOUL     
  6 Osayande, Crystal         12 Franklin (E G)        34-11.25   3.1  2 
     34-01.75(1.4) 34-11.25(3.1) 33-09.75(3.5) 34-09.25(1.1) 34-10.75(3.4) 34-01.75(2.5)
  6 Holman, Maya              10 Vacaville            J34-11.25   2.2  2 
     34-11.25(2.2) 33-01(1.5) 33-11.25(2.6) 32-06.25(3.6) 32-05.75(2.0) FOUL     
  8 Tehrani, Natasha          11 Irvington             34-09.00   4.9  1 
     33-07.50(2.9) FOUL      34-09(4.9) 34-07.50(3.9) 33-11.75(4.6) 33-05.25(3.1)
  9 Nelson, Victoria          12 Castro Valley         34-08.25   2.8  2 
     32-05.25(1.9) 34-03.25(2.9) 34-08.25(2.8)         
 10 Valencia, Jaiden          12 East Union            34-05.25   5.1  1 
     34-05.25(5.1) 0.25(3.2) 34-05.25(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 11 Blair, McKenzie           11 Bret Harte            34-02.75   5.8  1 
     FOUL      32-07.50(1.2) 34-02.75(5.8)         
 12 Van Loon, Sarah           11 California (S R)      34-01.75   3.3  1 
     34-01.75(3.3) FOUL      33-02.75(3.2)         
 13 Jackson, Essence          10 Central               34-01.25   2.8  2 
     33-04.25(1.3) 33-07.25(2.3) 34-01.25(2.8)         
 14 Surnip, Alexus            12 East Union            33-11.75   2.1  1 
     33-03.50(3.5) 33-11.75(2.1) FOUL              
 15 Johnson, Heidi            12 Sac Country Day       33-08.00   1.7  2 
     FOUL      32-02(2.4) 33-08(1.7)         
 16 Ellis, Megan              11 Granite Bay           33-04.75   3.0  2 
     FOUL      33-04.75(3.0) FOUL              
 17 De La Cruz, Erielle       12 Lathrop               33-01.50   4.3  1 
     32-09.75(1.2) 33-01.50(4.3) 33-00.75(2.5)         
 18 Curtis, Shyanne           12 Dixon                 32-10.25   2.1  1 
     32-02.75(3.6) 32-10.25(2.1) 32-01(4.7)         
 19 Roy Williams, Cadence     10 Turlock               32-10.25   1.4  1 
     31-07.75(2.6) 31-02(3.3) 32-10.25(1.4)         
 20 Aguigui, Gabrielle        12 Vacaville             31-11.50   2.8  1 
     FOUL      31-11.50(2.8) FOUL              
 21 Allata, Nora              12 California (S R)      31-10.75   0.7  2 
     31-05.75(3.4) 31-10.75(0.7) 31-10.25(3.8)         
 22 Huynh, Brianna            11 Mira Loma             29-05.00   2.1  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      29-05(2.1)         
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.41  2013        St. Mary's (St)                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turlock  'A'                                          49.44   3 
     1) Guerrero, Katja 11              2) Romo, Sarah 12                 
     3) Redman, Kylee 9                 4) Cummings, Catelyn 11           
  2 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'A'                            49.50   2 
     1) Aduaka, Belle 12                2) Wohlenberg, Elyse 10           
     3) Anderson, Torre 9               4) Meyers-McNerney, Makenna 9     
  3 Monterey Trail  'A'                                   49.74   3  49.731
     1) Outland-Watson, Aniyah 10       2) Collins, India 11              
     3) Onejeme, Chioma 11              4) Johnson, Tiana 9               
  4 Whitney  'A'                                          49.74   3  49.739
     1) Macaranas, Azelya Jade 10       2) Gardner, Abby 9                
     3) Beasley, Emily 9                4) Johnson, Sydney 10             
  5 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        49.86   3 
     1) Brown, Teagan 9                 2) Draper, Shimona 12             
     3) Walker, Madi 10                 4) Bingham, Kathryn 12            
  6 Vanden  'A'                                           49.87   2 
     1) Moody, Jaiden 12                2) Cron, Mililani 9               
     3) Quick, Maya 11                  4) Evans, Sameerah 11             
  7 Heritage (Brentwood)  'A'                             49.91   2 
     1) Wakefield, Morgan 12            2) Herron, Guinn 9                
     3) Sanders, Jayden 9               4) Neukirchen, Ingrid 12          
  8 Kennedy (Sacramento)  'A'                             50.08   3 
     1) Tholmer, Genesis 10             2) Mallory, Ja'Den 11             
     3) Yu, Kaylyn 11                   4) Daniels, Nyaah 12              
  9 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)  'A'                          50.24   2 
     1) Woolensack, Kaitlynn 10         2) Rosegreen, Jamalia 11          
     3) Nordheim, Elyse 12              4) Pipion, Ceonna 11              
 10 Granite Bay  'A'                                      50.25   3 
     1) Monk, Abbie 11                  2) Broers, Emma 11                
     3) Box, Alexandra 12               4) Harper, Jada 11                
 11 Lincoln (S)  'A'                                      50.30   2 
     1) Johnson, Jade 10                2) Simpson, Ta'Nay 10             
     3) Weary, Kelia 10                 4) Martinez, Yasmine 10           
 12 Lincoln-L  'A'                                        50.45   1 
     1) Hopping, Macy 12                2) Hinojosa, Alexis 11            
     3) Keomuangtai, Taylor 9           4) Lee, Taylor 12                 
 13 Woodcreek  'A'                                        50.59   3 
     1) Blankenship, CJ 12              2) Heywood, Valerie 12            
     3) Gregg, Lilly 11                 4) Evans, Maiya 12                
 14 Roseville  'A'                                        50.64   1 
     1) Bernardy, Cierra 10             2) Sandle, Madison 10             
     3) Glaude, Analexis 12             4) Sandle, Alyssa 10              
 15 Vacaville  'A'                                        50.84   2 
     1) Howell, Cassidy 9               2) Jacobsen, Jeorgia 11           
     3) Holman, Maya 10                 4) Chaikittirattana, Jazmyn 10    
 16 Oakmont  'A'                                          50.92   1 
     1) Baissa, Eliana 10               2) Di Schiavi, Rita 9             
     3) Martinez, Vixie 10              4) Smith, Olivia 10               
 17 Skyline  'A'                                          50.96   1 
     1) Gaston, Dominique 12            2) Robinson-Gross, Alycia 11      
     3) Winters, Cymone 12              4) Carey, Sheelah 12              
 18 Castro Valley  'A'                                    51.14   1 
     1) Santos, Valerie 10              2) Paulding, Nyah 11              
     3) Buerke, Katie 10                4) Nelson, Victoria 12            
 19 Cordova  'A'                                          51.87   2 
     1) Maduri, Gabriella 11            2) Harrison, Corrie 10            
     3) Norwood, Blessings 11           4) Love, Emika 10                 
 -- Bear Creek  'A'                                          DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Abledu, Nuna 11                 2) Brice-Moore, Jailah 12         
     3) Brice-Moore, Jamya 11           4) Wheaton, Aniah 9               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.15  2013        Sierra                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedy (Sacramento)  'A'                             43.25   2 
     1) Garner, Abdurrahman 11          2) Matthews, Kyle 12              
     3) Davis, Andre 12                 4) Walker, Thomas 11              
  2 Junipero Serra  'A'                                   43.30   3 
     1) Roa, Juan Pablo 11              2) Sanchez, Nathaniel 11          
     3) Loville, Terence 11             4) Eaton, Dylan 11                
  3 Patterson  'A'                                        43.42   2 
     1) Godbolt, Obadiah 11             2) Duran, Francisco 12            
     3) Nnaji, Precious 9               4) Nnaji, Favour 11               
  4 El Capitan  'A'                                       43.50   3 
     1) Hassaan, Naseem 10              2) Matthews, Brian 12             
     3) McGauley, Maurice 9             4) Peters, Divine 10              
  5 Kimball  'A'                                          43.68   3 
     1) Pacheco, Louie 11               2) Leopold, Myles 12              
     3) Nance III, Jerome 9             4) North, Jaxen 11                
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  43.81   2 
     1) Cooley, Caleb 12                2) Pollock, Max 12                
     3) Walker, Dalton 12               4) Jackson, Dante 11              
  7 Dixon  'A'                                            43.86   2 
     1) Boston, Tyler 12                2) Phillips, Jr., David 12        
     3) Foster, Ian 12                  4) Cobb, Khayree 10               
  8 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'A'                            43.87   3 
     1) Richardson, Logan 10            2) Kersulis, Tomas 11             
     3) Cardona, Alejandro 10           4) Seo, Allen 11                  
  9 Grant  'A'                                            43.89   1 
     1) Green, Elijah 12                2) James, Nate' 12                
     3) Silas, Xavier 12                4) Nunn, Damon 11                 
 10 Merrill West  'A'                                     44.02   2 
     1) Cleary, Cody 11                 2) Williams, Warren 12            
     3) Williams Jr., TJ 11             4) Lindner, Brandon 11            
 11 Vallejo  'A'                                          44.05   3 
     1) Hart, Jaymes 11                 2) Khaton JR, Jimmie 12           
     3) Davis, Dominic 12               4) Reason, Rasheed 12             
 12 Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                    44.09   1 
     1) Trach, Jacob 12                 2) McCauley, Nieko 9              
     3) Evans, Mirzett 9                4) Billings II, Martin 11         
 13 Oakdale  'A'                                          44.37   2 
     1) Martinez, A.J. 12               2) Saffar, Zeke 10                
     3) Foreman, John 12                4) Burke, Cameron 12              
 14 Lincoln-L  'A'                                        44.45   1 
     1) Edwards, James 10               2) Forward, Aidan 11              
     3) Brown, Joseph 11                4) Williams, Chase 11             
 15 Bear Creek  'A'                                       44.46   1 
     1) Baker, Ian 9                    2) Phelps, Alonzo 12              
     3) Phillips, Davey'on 10           4) Z„∂llner, Roman 12             
 16 Hughson  'A'                                          44.61   1 
     1) Nutcher, William 9              2) Arreola, Carlos 12             
     3) Rawe, Nolan 10                  4) Farias, Alonzo 10              
 17 Inderkum  'A'                                         44.82   1 
     1) Payne, Emmanuel 12              2) Rushton-Grisby, Willshawn 11   
     3) Guida, Chase 10                 4) Jones, Jared JJ 10             
 18 Excelsior Education Center  'A'                       44.92   1 
     1) Burgess, Jeremiah 11            2) Zamora, Joseph 12              
     3) Oliver, Lawrence 11             4) Lattimore, Jalen 12            
 19 Will C. Wood  'A'                                     45.48   1 
     1) Algere, Yahya 12                2) DeLaTorre, Daniel 12           
     3) Minor-Melville, Joseph 10       4) Peyton, Trey 12                
 -- Edison (S)  'A'                                          FS   2 
     1) Johnson, Larry 11               2) Cavens-Summers, Dmetrio 11     
     3) Stanton, Brian 11               4) Brown, Raleek 9                
 -- Folsom  'A'                                              DQ   1  Zone 3
     1) Maximo, Gabriel 12              2) Hayes, Connor 12               
     3) Holden, Sutter 11               4) Lenehan, Jordan 11             
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:26.81  2015        Daniel Ambriz, Merced                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddison, Aiden           11 St Francis (M V)       9:32.57  
  2 Lehmann Duke, Jacob       11 College Prep           9:36.23  
  3 Waechter, Maxwell         12 Heritage (B)           9:36.27  
  4 McCarthy, Aidan           11 Amador Valley          9:37.24  
  5 Hernandez, Daniel         11 Vacaville              9:43.82  
  6 Stubbert, Simon           10 Rodriguez              9:45.55  
  7 Curulla, Patrick          10 De La Salle            9:46.93  
  8 Shah, Shrey               12 Foothill (Plstn)       9:49.69  
  9 Garver, Benjamin          11 St Francis (M V)       9:52.44  
 10 Arora, Arnav              11 Mission San Jose       9:53.25  
 11 Tucker, Ansel             10 Davis                  9:56.13  
 12 O'Connor, Derek           11 De La Salle            9:56.48  
 13 Tajiri, Josh              11 Whitney               10:06.62  
 14 Verschoor, Enrique        12 Christian Bros        10:10.15  
 15 Petersen, Jonah           11 Vista Del Lago        10:15.21  
 16 Ash, Ethan                11 Head-Royce            10:25.94  
 17 Farruggio, Matthew        12 Sacred Heart          10:44.74  
 -- Salvatori, Jensen         12 Rio Americano              DNF  
 
Event 10  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:05.17  2016        Sarah Chaves, El Camino                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Sophie         11 Vista Del Lago        11:34.04  
  2 Hano, Kaya                11 Head-Royce            11:36.17  
  3 Bundy, Britta             12 Chico                 11:36.38  
  4 Guerrero, Jade            12 Cosumnes Oaks         11:38.99  
  5 Thomas, Roxane            10 St Francis (M V)      11:40.79  
  6 Sabra, Sara               11 Western Sierra        11:45.88  
  7 Williamson, Saedy         12 Lincoln-L             11:52.65  
  8 Castles, Emily             9 St Francis            11:53.35  
  9 Coleman, Grace            11 San Ramon Valley      11:56.99  
 10 Marsh, Mia                11 California (S R)      12:00.18  
 11 Oliver, Tiana             10 Oak Ridge             12:03.87  
 12 Oblites, Emilia           10 Novato                12:07.02  
 13 Pierce, Grace             10 Whitney               12:07.30  
 14 Giorgi, Brooke            11 Whitney               12:09.85  
 15 Barragan, Maya            11 Vista Del Lago        12:13.86  
 16 Livingston, Sophia        10 Elk Grove             12:16.16  
 17 Smith, Corona             11 Sacred Heart          12:20.90  
 18 Eppler, Natalie            9 Whitney               12:23.64  
 19 Samara, Mariam            12 Folsom                12:26.16  
 20 Hollenbach, Emma          11 St Francis            12:30.45  
 21 Wirth, Hannah             10 Del Oro               12:38.71  
 22 Burton, Pearl             12 Rocklin               12:48.04  
 23 Becker, Jessica           10 Whitney               13:13.12  
 24 Tiffany, Hannah           11 Nevada Union          13:18.21  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.71  2013        Mecca McGlaston, Dublin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harris, Yasmyn            12 Lincoln (S)              14.96   2.4  3 
  2 Hinojosa, Alexis          11 Lincoln-L                15.19   2.4  3 
  3 Gragnani, Bella            9 Central                  15.49   2.4  3 
  4 Surnip, Alexus            12 East Union               15.58   3.3  2 
  5 Bliss, Grace              11 Colfax                   15.59   2.4  3 
  6 Collins, India            11 Monterey Trail           15.61   2.4  3 
  7 Smith, De'Saya            10 Skyline                  15.72   2.4  3 
  8 Holman, Maya              10 Vacaville                15.83   3.3  2 
  9 Corbett, Emily            12 Dixon                    16.06   2.4  3 
 10 Bingham, Kathryn          12 Oak Ridge                16.07   2.4  3 
 11 Mulders, Marit            11 Granite Bay              16.14   3.9  1 
 12 Holmes, Grace             12 Bella Vista              16.43   3.3  2 
 13 Obiajulu, Cathy           10 Kimball                  16.45   3.3  2 
 14 Chilcutt, Isabella         9 Bella Vista              16.52   3.3  2 
 15 Tse, Maia                 11 Sacred Heart             16.57   3.3  2 
 16 Mulders, Femke             9 Oakmont                  16.58   3.9  1 
 17 Shriber, Kate             12 Amador Valley            16.70   3.3  2 
 18 Crone, Hannah              9 El Dorado                16.95   3.9  1 
 19 Harvey, Journee           11 Carondelet               17.02   3.3  2 
 20 Foster, Trinity           12 Cordova                  17.04   3.9  1 
 21 Jacobsen, Jeorgia         11 Vacaville                17.06   3.9  1 
 22 Knowles, Jade             11 Inderkum                 17.14   3.9  1  17.134
 23 Wills, Brianna             9 Cosumnes Oaks            17.14   3.9  1  17.139
 24 Beloney, Mia              11 Cosumnes Oaks            17.35   3.9  1 
 25 Berkeley, Amaya           11 Carondelet               17.61   3.9  1 
 26 Cole, Annika               9 Ponderosa                18.79   3.9  1 
 -- Miller, Amber             11 Woodcreek                   FS   3.3  2 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.38  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Jake              12 Ponderosa                15.08   3.4  3 
  2 Billings II, Martin       11 Cosumnes Oaks            15.10   3.4  3 
  3 Spencer, Shadow           12 Vallejo                  15.15   3.4  3 
  4 Sandhar, Saahil           12 River Valley             15.21   2.4  2 
  5 Baker, James              11 Del Oro                  15.32   1.5  1  15.319
  5 Bernardo, Nicholas        11 Fernley                  15.32   3.4  3  15.319
  7 Hunter, Allan             11 Kimball                  15.38   3.4  3 
  8 Bean, Wilson              12 Del Oro                  15.41   3.4  3 
  9 Lee, Joshua               11 Abraham Lincoln          15.66   2.4  2 
 10 Camillucci, Jonathon      11 Placer                   15.67   2.4  2  15.669
 10 Witte, Nathan             10 McKinleyville            15.67   1.5  1  15.669
 12 Schmitt, Charlie          12 California (S R)         15.75   2.4  2 
 13 Duckett, James            11 Vista Del Lago           15.76   3.4  3 
 14 Monroe, Mercer            11 Oakmont                  15.83   2.4  2 
 15 Dickerson, Daniel         12 West Valley              15.85   3.4  3 
 16 Heo, Ethan                10 Oakmont                  16.00   1.5  1 
 17 Cordova, Joaquin          12 Newark Memorial          16.11   2.4  2 
 18 Lain III, John            11 Inderkum                 16.24   1.5  1 
 19 Yalew, Daneiel            11 American Canyon          16.58   1.5  1 
 20 Archbold, Mason           12 Kennedy (Sac)            16.61   3.4  3  16.603
 21 Mitchell, Noah            12 Skyline                  16.61   1.5  1  16.604
 22 Bonin, Parker             12 Tracy                    16.73   1.5  1 
 23 Fernandez, Rafael         11 Christian Bros           17.29   2.4  2  17.282
 24 Lawson, Wyatt             11 Whitney                  17.29   1.5  1  17.289
 25 Holden, Sutter            11 Folsom                   17.31   1.5  1 
 -- Daniel, Isaiah            12 Golden Valley               DQ   3.4  3  Trail leg
 -- George, Ethan             12 Bear Creek                  DQ   2.4  2  Trail leg
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.86  2013        Mianni Brown, Newark Memorial               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carro, Katelyn            10 Benicia                  56.93   3 
  2 Giovannini, Miana         10 Kennedy (Sac)            56.95   3 
  3 Effiong, Columba           9 Christian Bros           57.37   3 
  4 LaChapelle, Tatumn        11 Sheldon (Ca)             57.91   3 
  5 Wickett, Taliah           10 Central                  58.11   3 
  6 Rojas, Kassandra          12 Gregori                  58.12   3 
  7 Bacon, Danielle           11 Tracy                    58.24   3 
  8 Burton, Kylie             11 Antelope                 58.28   2 
  9 Lee, Taylor               12 Lincoln-L                58.29   2 
 10 Sutton, Sierra            10 James Logan              58.98   3 
 11 Glaude, Analexis          12 Roseville                59.37   2 
 12 Moody, Jaiden             12 Vanden                   59.77   2 
 13 Mendoza-Valladolid, Deli  10 Johansen               1:00.33   1 
 14 Silva, Jordan             11 Ponderosa              1:01.01   1 
 15 Dargan, Airiana           11 Concord                1:01.29   1 
 16 Kang, Kalisa              10 Gregori                1:01.50   1 
 17 Hassaan, Nylah            11 El Capitan             1:01.59   1 
 18 Ramsay-Long, Jordyn       11 Armijo                 1:02.04   1 
 19 Thweatt, Sydney            9 Justin-Siena           1:03.39   1 
 -- Peterson, Abigail          9 Granite Bay                 DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.04  2004        Desmond Morris, Fairfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jonathan         10 Skyline                  49.30   3 
  2 Tarter, Dalton            12 Sonora                   49.40   3 
  3 Heinlein, Jake            12 College Park             49.85   3 
  4 Mendoza, Aidan            10 Junipero Ser             50.30   2 
  5 Williams, Dexter          12 Gregori                  50.61   3 
  6 Lozano, Jonathon          11 Calaveras                50.74   2 
  7 Surrell, Jaylin           12 Lincoln (S)              50.81   2 
  8 Stewart, Croix             9 American Canyon          50.93   3 
  9 Khaton JR, Jimmie         12 Vallejo                  50.98   1  50.971
 10 Lien, Owen                12 McKinleyville            50.98   2  50.972
 11 Ureta, Kyle               11 Vista Del Lago           51.00   3 
 12 Van Dyke, Shuntaay        12 Sheldon (Ca)             51.18   1 
 13 Davis, Andre              12 Kennedy (Sac)            51.27   1 
 14 Andrade, Jesus            11 St Mary's                51.28   2 
 15 Grant, Andrew             10 Rocklin                  51.48   1  51.474
 16 Young, Alex               12 El Cerrito               51.48   1  51.478
 17 Louie, Garrett            12 Miramonte                52.51   2 
 18 James, Nate'              12 Grant                    52.62   2 
 19 Maximo, Gabriel           12 Folsom                   53.08   2 
 -- Bhonopha, Mustapha        11 Abraham Lincoln             DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.11  2007        Sanmi George, Laguna Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brice-Moore, Jailah       12 Bear Creek               12.16   2.7  3 
  2 Wright, Daishanae         12 Central                  12.22   2.7  3 
  3 Espinal, Maloni            9 Grant                    12.26   2.7  3 
  4 Oliver, Makayla           10 Vacaville                12.34   1.6  2 
  5 Neukirchen, Ingrid        12 Heritage (B)             12.36   1.6  2 
  6 Redman, Kylee              9 Turlock                  12.37   2.7  3 
  7 Hassaan, Nylah            11 El Capitan               12.41   2.7  3  12.406
  8 Paulding, Nyah            11 Castro Valley            12.41   1.6  2  12.409
  9 Harrison, Corrie          10 Cordova                  12.49   2.5  1  12.482
 10 Mayo, Masina              12 Miramonte                12.49   2.7  3  12.486
 11 Evans, Maiya              12 Woodcreek                12.50   1.6  2 
 12 Louie, Michelle           11 Menlo                    12.51   1.6  2 
 13 Scruggs, Gianna           11 Folsom                   12.53   1.6  2  12.521
 14 Decker, Chloe             10 Christian Bros           12.53   1.6  2  12.525
 15 Pantis, Zoe               12 Bella Vista              12.53   1.6  2  12.527
 16 Sefried, Paige            12 Lodi                     12.60   2.5  1 
 17 Grassel, Isabelle         12 St Francis               12.63   2.7  3  12.622
 17 Sterling, Tierra          12 Sheldon (Ca)             12.63   2.5  1  12.622
 19 Tholmer, Genesis          10 Kennedy (Sac)            12.65   2.5  1 
 20 Blair, McKenzie           11 Bret Harte               12.68   2.5  1 
 21 Hameed, Ameerah           11 James Logan              12.74   2.5  1 
 22 Gaspar, Ashley            11 Lathrop                  12.75   2.5  1 
 23 Dugar, Anya               12 Archbishop Mitty         12.76   2.5  1 
 24 Box, Alexandra            12 Granite Bay              12.81   2.5  1 
 25 Beasley, Emily             9 Whitney                  12.85   2.5  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.74  2005        Garland West, Cypress                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Juniel, Dillon            12 Sheldon (Ca)             10.81   2.6  1 
  2 Jordan, Donovan           12 St Mary's                10.86   2.4  2 
  3 Williams, Justin          12 Sheldon (Ca)             10.89   2.4  2 
  4 Brown, Prophet            10 Monterey Trail           10.90   2.4  2  10.897
  5 Wilson, Sammy             12 Turlock                  10.90   2.1  3  10.898
  6 Conley, Akeli             12 Central                  10.91   2.1  3 
  7 Dixon, Peyton             12 Bishop Manogue           10.94   2.4  2  10.931
  8 Walker, Thomas            11 Kennedy (Sac)            10.94   2.1  3  10.939
  9 Johnson, Dante            12 San Leandro              10.95   2.6  1 
 10 Crump, Andre              12 Monterey Trail           10.96   2.4  2 
 11 Smith, Tyrell             12 Sheldon (Ca)             10.97   2.6  1 
 12 Elendu, Obinna            12 San Leandro              10.99   2.6  1  10.985
 13 Nnaji, Favour             11 Patterson                10.99   2.1  3  10.987
 14 Reason, Rasheed           12 Vallejo                  11.00   2.6  1 
 15 Peters, Divine            10 El Capitan               11.02   2.4  2 
 16 Powe, Fahni               12 James Logan              11.05   2.6  1 
 17 Sanchez, Nathaniel        11 Junipero Ser             11.06   2.4  2 
 18 Algere, Yahya             12 Will C. Wood             11.09   2.6  1  11.083
 19 Hart, Jaymes              11 Vallejo                  11.09   2.6  1  11.090
 20 Romero, Jacob             11 Bishop Manogue           11.12   2.6  1 
 21 Z„∂llner, Roman           12 Bear Creek               11.13   2.1  3 
 22 Haggerty, Dominic         12 Archbishop Mitty         11.14   2.4  2 
 23 Garner, Abdurrahman       11 Kennedy (Sac)            11.17   2.6  1  11.165
 23 Hall, Hunter              11 Elk Grove                11.17   2.4  2  11.165
 25 McArn, Myles              11 Lincoln (S)              11.17   2.1  3  11.167
 26 Matthews, Kyle            12 Kennedy (Sac)            11.25   2.1  3 
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-10  1997        Darnesha Griffith, Vacaville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pantis, Zoe               12 Bella Vista           17-07.00  -1.0  1 
     16-04.25(-1.8) 14-10.25(-3.0) 15-03.50(-4.1) 16-10(-4.4) 17-07(-1.0) 16-08(-2.1)
  2 Huerta, Alizabeth         10 Livingston            17-03.50  -2.8  2 
     14-10(-4.5)    17-03.50(-2.8) 16-11.25(-2.4) 16-07(-3.8) 17-03.50(-2.2)
  3 Miller, Miranda           12 Sierra                16-10.50  -2.0  1 
     15-11(-1.6) 13-10.75(-3.8) 16-10.50(-2.0) 16-06.25(-2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Dubois, Emily             12 Lodi                  16-09.25  -1.0  1 
     15-08(-3.1) 15-11.75(-3.4) 15-02(-1.8) 16-09.25(-1.0) 16-00.75(-2.9) 16-09.25(-2.1)
  5 Jones, Lexi               12 University Prep      J16-09.25  -1.3  2 
     16-09.25(-1.3) 16-08.50(-2.8) 16-02(-1.7) 15-01.25(-4.1) 16-03.25(-4.0) FOUL     
  6 Williams, Chloe           10 Washington            16-05.25  -3.8  2 
     16-05.25(-3.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Surnip, Alexus            12 East Union            16-04.50  -4.7  2 
     16-03.25(-3.6) 15-04(-4.4) 16-03.50(-2.3) 16-04.50(-4.7) 15-08.50(-3.7) 15-10(-0.9)
  8 Bliss, Grace              11 Colfax                16-02.75  -3.6  2 
     15-11.75(-0.7) 14-03(-2.9) 15-01.75(-3.4) 16-02.75(-3.6) 15-09.25(-4.7) FOUL     
  9 Doss, Lashon              12 Franklin (S)          16-00.00  -3.1  2 
     16-00(-3.1) 15-04.50(-2.9) FOUL      13-06(-6.7) 14-08.50(-2.6) FOUL     
 10 Johnson, Reyna            10 St Francis            15-09.50  -5.2  2 
     15-07(-1.2) FOUL      15-09.50(-5.2)         
 11 Matcham, Hannah           11 Marin Catholic        15-08.75  -3.1  1 
     15-06.50(-0.9) 15-08.75(-3.1) 15-05(-3.5)         
 12 Croffet, Alexia           12 Merrill West          15-08.00  -2.1  1 
     14-04(-1.3) 14-06.50(-3.9) 15-08(-2.1)         
 13 Harris Hammond, Grace     12 Damonte Ranch         15-07.75  -1.8  2 
     14-09.50(-3.4) 15-01(-2.9) 15-07.75(-1.8)         
 14 Grassel, Isabelle         12 St Francis            15-07.00  -3.8  1 
     15-02.75(-1.7) 15-07(-3.8) 14-08(-3.1)         
 15 Heffernan, Janae           9 Elk Grove             15-06.75  -4.9  2 
     15-05(-4.3) 13-03.50(-5.9) 15-06.75(-4.9)         
 16 Staples, Victoria         12 Head-Royce            15-06.75  -2.8  2 
     FOUL      15-06.75(-2.8) 15-01.50(-2.3)         
 17 Fields, Cameron            9 St Mary's             15-05.75  -3.8  2 
     14-05.50(-6.8) 15-05.75(-3.8) 15-05.25(-3.7)         
 18 Blackard, Jayme           11 Carondelet            15-05.50  -3.8  2 
     15-01.50(-2.6) 13-07.25(-4.5) 15-05.50(-3.8)         
 19 Berkeley, Amaya           11 Carondelet            15-04.25  -5.1  1 
     FOUL      14-02(-2.8) 15-04.25(-5.1)         
 20 Ellis, Megan              11 Granite Bay           15-03.50  -3.0  1 
     14-03.75(-5.1) 13-11(-4.1) 15-03.50(-3.0)         
 21 Anderson, Torre            9 Foothill (Plstn)      15-02.50  -1.6  2 
     15-00.50(-4.4) 15-00(-1.7) 15-02.50(-1.6)         
 22 Walton, Leila             11 Armijo                15-02.25  -2.6  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-02.25(-2.6)         
 23 Van Loon, Sarah           11 California (S R)      14-10.00  -3.8  2 
     14-08.25(-2.1) FOUL      14-10(-3.8)         
 24 Harris, Yasmyn            12 Lincoln (S)           14-01.50  -2.5  1 
     14-01.50(-2.5) 12-09.75(-3.2) 13-00(-2.7)         
 
Event 18  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-03  2017        Marin Chamberlin, Placer                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siemens, Elena            11 Davis                 11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XO     P    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Romo, Sarah               12 Turlock               11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Medel, Kasandra           11 Turlock               10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Ruiz, Matteya             12 Foothill (P C)        10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Simmons, Isabel           10 Whitney               10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Hoppe, Brooke             12 Golden Sierra         10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Irwin, Samantha           11 Sacred Heart          10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
  8 Thorpe, Lauren            11 Washington             9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
  8 Santana, Ashley           11 Lincoln (S)            9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
  8 Rodriguez, Carissa        12 Dixon                  9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 11 Chambers, Molly           10 St Francis             9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 12 Jackson, Jayden           11 Del Oro                9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 
Event 19  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-09.50  2000        David Glasgow, Golden Valley (M)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Alex                 11 Vista Del Lago         6-04.00  
     5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O   XO  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Holland, Njata            12 Castro Valley          6-03.00  
     5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        O    O  XXX   XO  XXX 
  3 Bennett, Miles            10 Castro Valley          6-02.00  
     5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Randall, Paul             11 San Leandro            5-11.00  
     5-11 6-01 
        O  XXX 
  5 Miller, Ravenna           10 Cosumnes Oaks          5-11.00  
     5-11 6-01 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Gelpi, Marcus             11 Dixon                  5-11.00  
     5-11 6-01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Schmitz, Owen             12 Irvington                   NH  
     5-11 
      XXX 
 -- Lunde, Kyler              12 Liberty Ranch               NH  
     5-11 
      XXX 
 -- Forward, Aidan            11 Lincoln-L                   NH  
     5-11 
      XXX 
 -- Hart, Darrius             12 Lodi                        NH  
     5-11 
      XXX 
 -- Marshall, Jadyn            9 St Mary's                   NH  
     5-11 
      XXX 
 
Event 20  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 130-06  2014        Ronna Stone, Valley Christian              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cavallaro, Ava            12 Tracy                   126-06   2 
      113-09  FOUL  FOUL  120-02  115-05  126-06
  2 Pedretti, Jessica         12 Modesto                 119-01   2 
      119-01  107-00  FOUL  109-03  105-02  FOUL
  3 Osborne, Valerie          11 Oakdale                 118-05   2 
      112-00  111-01  FOUL  118-05  116-02  FOUL
  4 Emerson, Kiana            10 Foothill (P C)          117-11   2 
      110-08  117-11  111-09  FOUL  114-00  FOUL
  5 Bagos, Tabitha            11 Vacaville               117-06   1 
      117-06  FOUL  116-11  103-05  111-01  FOUL
  6 Arness, Amy               11 Archbishop Mitty        115-10   2 
      106-01  115-10  FOUL  96-11  110-01  100-00
  7 Horne, Sariyah             9 El Camino (Sac)         113-11   2 
      113-11  104-08  105-09  106-02  FOUL  104-00
  8 Toele, Faauiga            12 Cordova                 109-08   1 
      72-08  98-06  109-07  101-09  106-11  109-08
  9 Rice, Meghan              12 Central                 109-02   2 
      87-04  109-02  FOUL  74-06  95-00  FOUL
 10 Lloyd, Taylor             10 Central                 107-09   1 
      98-07  107-09  92-11         
 11 Howe, Abigail             10 Foothill (Plstn)        106-01   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  106-01         
 12 Toele, Pele               11 Cordova                 105-09   2 
      105-09  103-06  105-03         
 13 Tuitele, Subrina          11 Pleasant Valley         104-11   2 
      104-11  99-04  FOUL         
 14 Troppy, Gianna            12 Justin-Siena            103-00   2 
      92-04  87-00  103-00         
 15 Iakopo, Shanaley          10 Florin                  102-08   1 
      102-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Wyhlidko, Rachael         11 Foothill (P C)          101-00   1 
      101-00  97-07  88-06         
 17 Weier, Anna               12 Acalanes                 99-02   2 
      FOUL  99-02  FOUL         
 18 Valdovinos, Perla         12 Sierra                   95-05   1 
      FOUL  88-01  95-05         
 19 Lopez, Emma               11 American Canyon          93-06   1 
      84-00  78-01  93-06         
 20 Manning, Aminah           11 Johansen                 92-01   1 
      92-01  FOUL  91-10         
 21 Pagala, Alexis            12 Lincoln (S)              82-11   1 
      FOUL  82-11  FOUL         
 -- Whitfield, Kyler          12 Sheldon (Ca)              FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Togiai, Joanna            10 Hayward                   FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55-05.75  2014        Darrin Pualo, Grant                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hefter, Chance            12 Newark Memorial       52-07.75   2 
      41-03.25  50-03.25  52-03.25  FOUL  52-07.75  FOUL
  2 Reyes, Jason              11 Tracy                 48-08.25   2 
      48-08.25  46-00  44-06.50  FOUL  43-02.50  47-00
  3 Apole, Timothy            11 Cordova               48-03.00   2 
      46-11.25  47-10  FOUL  48-03  FOUL  47-11.25
  4 Peterson, Nathan          12 Dixon                 48-01.75   2 
      FOUL  46-07.50  43-07  46-07.75  45-09  48-01.75
  5 Ellis, Collin             12 Woodcreek             48-00.25   1 
      48-00.25  46-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47-00.25
  6 Miller, Todd              11 Vanden                47-06.25   2 
      47-06.25  45-05  45-06.50  FOUL  46-05  45-00.75
  7 Valdovino, Simon          12 Golden Valley         47-00.25   2 
      FOUL  43-11  46-10.50  FOUL  45-02.25  47-00.25
  8 Rhoads-Albert, Griffin    12 Chico                 46-10.25   2 
      45-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  45-06.50  45-05.25  46-10.25
  9 French, Nick              11 Vacaville             45-10.75   2 
      43-00.75  45-10.75  44-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Castellano, Frank         12 Merrill West          45-03.25   1 
      44-03.50  45-03.25  43-11         
 11 Aceves, Jose              11 Marysville            45-01.75   2 
      FOUL  45-01.75  43-02         
 12 Johnson, Webb             11 Davis                 44-11.50   1 
      44-11.50  40-09.25  FOUL         
 13 Sidlauskas, Trevor        11 Miramonte             44-03.50   1 
      44-02.75  42-07.50  44-03.50         
 14 Furniss, Gary             11 James Logan           43-06.25   1 
      FOUL  43-06.25  FOUL         
 15 Bergstrom, Zachary        11 Oakmont               43-02.75   1 
      FOUL  43-02.75  43-02.50         
 16 Alessio, Tyler            12 De La Salle           42-10.50   2 
      41-08  42-10.50  41-06.75         
 17 Fuller, Payton            12 West Valley           42-05.75   1 
      40-09.50  FOUL  42-05.75         
 18 Calhoun, Akili            10 Liberty               42-02.50   2 
      42-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Hvidsten, Nicholas        12 Bella Vista           42-00.00   2 
      40-05.25  42-00            
 20 Watkins-Nelson, Reese     12 Liberty               41-11.00   1 
      41-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Mason, Lamont             12 Granite Bay           41-04.75   1 
      41-04.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Dirkse, Jake              12 Turlock               35-03.50   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03.50         
 
Event 22  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-00  1998        Robert Kennedy, El Camino (S)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Piggee-Bogale, Chaleiyb   12 Edison                45-02.25   2.1  2 
     45-02.25(2.1) 44-08.50(4.4) 43-04.75(2.9) 44-04.25(1.6) 43-02.75(2.0) 44-11.25(3.2)
  2 Law, Bryce                12 Oak Ridge             44-10.25   3.8  2 
     42-07.50(1.9) 42-04.50(4.7) 43-07.25(1.3) 43-05(4.3) 42-11.50(2.9) 44-10.25(3.8)
  3 Townsel, Avery            11 Golden Valley         44-06.75   3.6  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      43-00.75(3.6) FOUL      44-06.75(3.6) FOUL     
  4 Hunter, David             11 Kimball               44-05.00   4.3  2 
     44-05(4.3) 43-03(3.4) 43-03.25(2.8) 42-11.25(3.9) 43-07.75(3.5) 43-03(3.0)
  5 Hunter, Allan             11 Kimball               42-11.00   1.9  2 
     41-10.75(4.4) FOUL      42-11(1.9) 42-01(3.0) 42-08(2.3) 42-05(2.3)
  6 Selmon, Devin             12 Foothill (Sac)        42-07.75   5.2  2 
     42-07.75(5.2) 40-08.25(2.6) 39-02(5.5) 38-10.25(2.6) 40-03(3.1) FOUL     
  7 Rowe, Caleb               12 Foothill (P C)        42-07.00   4.4  2 
     41-05.25(2.2) 41-07.75(2.5) 42-07(4.4) 40-11.50(2.3) 41-09.25(3.1) 41-11(1.9)
  8 Worden, James             12 Folsom                42-05.25   1.9  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      42-02.75(3.4) 37-10(5.1) FOUL      42-05.25(1.9)
  9 Dela Rosa, Richard        11 Atwater               42-04.25   3.5  2 
     39-06.75(3.2) 42-04.25(3.5) FOUL      39-10(4.7) 39-08.25(3.0) 38-08.75(1.9)
 10 Tarver, Cameron            9 Central               42-01.75   1.5  1 
     FOUL      42-01.75(1.5) 41-00.50(3.6)         
 11 Cole, Cameron             11 Ponderosa             41-07.75   0.4  1 
     FOUL      40-01.75(1.5) 41-07.75(0.4)         
 12 Timmons, Aaron            12 Liberty               41-07.50   2.4  1 
     41-07.50(2.4) FOUL      40-01.50(3.4)         
 13 Cotton, DuMaurier         12 St Mary's             41-06.25   4.5  1 
     40-07.25(3.1) 41-06.25(4.5) 41-00.25(3.7)         
 14 Freschi, Matteo           12 Amador Valley         41-04.50   1.9  1 
     41-03(1.6) 41-04.50(1.9) 40-01.25(1.9)         
 15 Harris, Prince            12 Heritage (B)          41-03.75   3.1  1 
     41-03.75(3.1) 40-07.50(5.4) 41-01(3.2)         
 16 George, Ethan             12 Bear Creek            41-01.50   2.9  1 
     40-05.50(3.1) 41-01.50(2.9) 40-01(1.9)         
 17 Chen, Antony              11 Irvington             40-09.25   2.1  1 
     39-06.25(1.4) 40-09.25(2.1) 39-10.75(3.9)         
 18 Lee, Alex                 11 Vista Del Lago        40-08.25   4.4  2 
     39-11.25(4.8) 40-08.25(4.4) 37-08(1.9)         
 19 Simpson, Anazjae          11 Central               40-04.75   1.7  2 
     FOUL      40-04.75(1.7) 36-11.50(3.9)         
 20 Akhidenor, Ediale         12 Liberty               40-03.50   3.2  2 
     40-03.50(3.2) 37-03(3.7)            
 21 Barros, Justin            11 Hilmar                40-01.00   2.9  1 
     40-01(2.9) 38-11.75(3.4) 39-09(2.7)         
 22 Hausman, Leonel           12 Dixon                 40-00.75   2.4  1 
     39-07.25(2.7) 40-00.75(2.4) 39-01(2.5)         
 23 Pharms, Jabarii           11 Stagg                 39-05.00   4.0  1 
     FOUL      39-05(4.0) FOUL              
 24 Schmitz, Owen             12 Irvington             38-07.50   1.2  2 
     38-07.50(1.2)               
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:14.28  2016        Briseida Garcia, Gregori                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeBenedetti, Sophie       12 St Francis             2:19.57   3 
  2 Anema, Kari               10 Tokay                  2:22.06   2 
  3 Calcagno, Lauren          12 Rio Americano          2:22.30   2 
  4 Clark, Maddison            9 Calaveras              2:22.84   3 
  5 Rolla, Sofia              11 Archbishop Mitty       2:23.06   2 
  6 Denver, Kylee              9 Freedom                2:23.12   2 
  7 Cornish, Deborah          12 Cosumnes Oaks          2:23.19   3 
  8 Gonzales, Annalise        10 Rocklin                2:23.22   1 
  9 Tseng, Kylie              12 College Park           2:23.43   3 
 10 Heacock, Jasee            10 West Valley            2:23.92   2 
 11 Alexander, Audrey          9 Vanden                 2:24.02   1 
 12 Laurence, Becky           12 Amador Valley          2:24.08   2 
 13 Green, Sofia              12 Carondelet             2:24.12   2 
 14 Castagna, Marisa          10 Menlo                  2:24.29   2 
 15 Buchholz, Carissa         11 South Tahoe            2:24.48   3 
 16 Andrews, Michaela         12 Sheldon (Ca)           2:24.86   1 
 17 Wurzbach, Hailey           9 Buckingham Ctr         2:24.91   1 
 18 Chaves, Sarah             12 El Camino (Sac)        2:25.20   3 
 19 Chaves, Claire            10 El Camino (Sac)        2:25.84   1 
 20 Newton, Katie             10 Rio Americano          2:26.21   1 
 21 Krishnan, Anya            10 Head-Royce             2:26.51   2 
 22 Conine (Holland), Sarah   11 River Valley           2:26.59   1 
 23 Barnes, Alyssa            12 El Camino (Sac)        2:26.97   3 
 24 Rodriguez, Eva            12 Gregori                2:27.05   1 
 25 Lambert, Luci             10 Sacred Heart Prp       2:27.56   2 
 26 Jones, Bailey             12 West Valley            2:28.41   3 
 27 Mendenhall, Ashley        12 Oakmont                2:28.52   3 
 28 Krivan, Madison           11 Bishop Manogue         2:28.62   3 
 29 Sandoval, Alex            12 Woodcreek              2:29.20   3 
 30 Soares, Marina            12 Granite Bay            2:29.48   1 
 31 Yu, Lilian                 9 Bishop O'Dowd          2:29.77   3 
 32 Wayman, Sophie             9 Head-Royce             2:29.93   2 
 33 Kreps, Michaela           12 Vintage                2:30.06   1 
 34 Vierra, Kelli             11 Elk Grove              2:30.73   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.28  2011        Rollins Stallworth, McQueen               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kyle             12 Pleasant Valley        1:57.85   3 
  2 Martinez, Cristian        11 Liberty Ranch          1:58.15   2 
  3 Christopher, Jacob        11 Calaveras              1:58.48   1 
  4 Gowan, Ross               11 Rio Americano          1:58.55   3 
  5 Louie, Garrett            12 Miramonte              1:58.72   3 
  6 Boutaleb, Mohamed         12 Dougherty Valley       1:58.94   3 
  7 Pickren, Spencer          10 Jesuit                 1:58.96   2 
  8 Foreman, Robert           10 Heritage (B)           1:59.05   3 
  9 Dodge, Ethan              11 Whitney                1:59.39   2 
 10 Martinez, Angel           12 Newark Memorial        1:59.69   1 
 11 Andrade, Jesus            11 St Mary's              1:59.82   1 
 12 Bishop, Marshall          10 Franklin (E G)         2:00.00   1 
 13 Russell, Todd             12 Jesuit                 2:00.05   2 
 14 Wogan, Aidan              11 Head-Royce             2:00.09   1  2:00.086
 15 Tran, Sinjun              12 Kimball                2:00.09   2  2:00.087
 16 Chang, Jeffrey            12 Irvington              2:00.46   1 
 17 Cluss, Max                12 Sacred Heart Prp       2:00.47   3 
 18 Thomas, Colby             11 Reno                   2:00.77   1 
 19 Katz, Calvin              10 Sacred Heart Prp       2:01.05   3 
 20 Holland-Morrison, Jason   12 Franklin (E G)         2:01.10   3 
 21 Anderson, Cameron         12 Bella Vista            2:01.12   2 
 22 Lovely, Gabriel           12 Jesuit                 2:01.22   2 
 23 Hillberg, Aaron           10 Rodriguez              2:01.92   1 
 24 Sutter, Tate              11 Del Oro                2:01.97   1 
 25 Davis, Cullen             12 Freedom                2:02.48   1 
 26 Moore, Reed               12 Rio Americano          2:02.74   3 
 27 Maldonado, Eric           10 Atwater                2:02.94   3 
 28 DiPentino, Anthony        11 Woodcreek              2:03.10   2 
 29 McElhinney, Daniel        11 Rocklin                2:03.46   1 
 30 Soler, John               12 Sacred Heart           2:08.05   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.04  2009        Laurena Toler, Bishop O' Dowd               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burton, Kylie             11 Antelope                 44.88#  3 
  2 Sefried, Paige            12 Lodi                     45.73   3 
  3 Shimada, Serena           12 St Francis               46.43   3 
  4 Bailey, Sofia             11 St Marys College         46.54   3 
  5 Perdue, Sarah             11 Kimball                  46.90   3 
  6 Westerterp, Jackie        12 Lodi                     47.26   1 
  7 Gragnani, Bella            9 Central                  47.28   3 
  8 Crone, Hannah              9 El Dorado                47.42   3 
  9 Chan, Alexandra           12 Menlo                    47.57   2 
 10 Reclusado, Elisa          12 Washington               47.72   2 
 11 Corbett, Emily            12 Dixon                    47.73   1 
 12 Harris, Yasmyn            12 Lincoln (S)              47.78   2 
 13 Smith, De'Saya            10 Skyline                  48.32   3 
 14 Mulders, Marit            11 Granite Bay              48.70   2 
 15 Terrell, Alexis           12 West Campus              48.98   2 
 16 Bursch, Zoe               11 Castro Valley            49.03   1 
 17 Silva, Jordan             11 Ponderosa                49.11   2 
 18 Ellison, Amelia           11 Lodi                     49.25   3  49.241
 19 Harvey, Journee           11 Carondelet               49.25   2  49.245
 20 Jackson, Essence          10 Central                  49.50   1 
 21 Holmes, Grace             12 Bella Vista              49.64   1 
 22 Jones, Bianca             10 West Valley              49.88   1 
 23 Barnes, Aubrey-Lynne      10 Elk Grove                49.92   1 
 24 Shriber, Kate             12 Amador Valley            50.11   2 
 25 Unterholzner, Sarah       10 Bella Vista              50.27   1 
 26 Hinojosa, Alexis          11 Lincoln-L                51.44   2 
 27 Kurudimova, Valarie       11 Franklin (E G)           51.50   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.46  2001        Trae Gaulman, Sheldon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Warren          12 Merrill West             39.38   2 
  2 Vi, Pita                  11 Kennedy (Sac)            39.45   2 
  3 Mispagel, Landon          12 Justin-Siena             40.14   1 
  4 Dickerson, Daniel         12 West Valley              40.47   3 
  5 Kaye, Meinkaye            11 James Logan              40.72   3 
  6 Marines, Benito           12 Gregori                  41.07   3 
  7 Overton, Cooper           11 University Prep          41.09   3 
  8 King, Elijah              12 Cosumnes Oaks            41.22   2  41.214
  9 Shepherd, Julius          12 Vanden                   41.22   1  41.220
 10 Lawson, Wyatt             11 Whitney                  41.30   3 
 11 Billings II, Martin       11 Cosumnes Oaks            41.41   3 
 12 George, Ethan             12 Bear Creek               41.53   2 
 13 Witte, Nathan             10 McKinleyville            41.65   1 
 14 Mitchell, Noah            12 Skyline                  41.75   1 
 15 Schmitt, Charlie          12 California (S R)         41.93   3 
 16 Jaso, Matthew             11 Central                  41.99   1 
 17 Patton, Zavier            12 Skyline                  42.07   2 
 18 Carroll, Marcus           10 Inderkum                 42.19   1 
 19 Cabael, Taylor            11 James Logan              42.66   1 
 20 Bernardo, Nicholas        11 Fernley                  43.01   2 
 21 Martinez, A.J.            12 Oakdale                  43.08   3 
 22 Holden, Sutter            11 Folsom                   43.26   2 
 23 Sandhar, Saahil           12 River Valley             44.06   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.23  2007        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Poston, Kaliyah           10 Cosumnes Oaks            25.59  -4.0  3 
  2 Mcculler, Sharli‚'e        9 Edison                   26.15  -3.2  2 
  3 Oliver, Makayla           10 Vacaville                26.26  -3.2  2 
  4 Wright, Daishanae         12 Central                  26.27  -4.0  3 
  5 Louie, Michelle           11 Menlo                    26.28  -3.2  2 
  6 Brice-Moore, Jailah       12 Bear Creek               26.30  -4.0  3 
  7 Moody, Jaiden             12 Vanden                   26.36  -3.2  2 
  8 Neukirchen, Ingrid        12 Heritage (B)             26.53  -3.2  2 
  9 Decker, Chloe             10 Christian Bros           26.55  -3.2  2 
 10 Wickett, Taliah           10 Central                  26.57  -5.2  1 
 11 Scruggs, Gianna           11 Folsom                   26.71  -5.2  1 
 12 Mayo, Masina              12 Miramonte                26.79  -3.2  2 
 13 Harris Hammond, Grace     12 Damonte Ranch            26.86  -4.0  3 
 14 Guerrero, Katja           11 Turlock                  26.89  -3.2  2 
 15 Bacon, Danielle           11 Tracy                    26.91  -5.2  1 
 16 Aanenson, Sarah           11 Bear River               26.98  -4.0  3 
 17 Sutton, Sierra            10 James Logan              27.04  -5.2  1  27.033
 18 Ramirez, Bianca           12 Golden Valley            27.04  -5.2  1  27.038
 19 Harrison, Corrie          10 Cordova                  27.07  -5.2  1 
 20 Blair, McKenzie           11 Bret Harte               27.49  -5.2  1 
 21 Grimes, Chanel            12 St Francis               27.71  -5.2  1 
 22 Onejeme, Chioma           11 Monterey Trail           27.80  -5.2  1 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.39  1995        Demetrius Guidry, Bear Creek                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Peters, Divine            10 El Capitan               22.64  -2.3  3 
  2 Wheeler, Camden           10 Monterey Trail           22.64  -3.2  2 
  3 Kroeger, John             11 River Valley             22.73  -2.3  3 
  4 Trach, Jacob              12 Cosumnes Oaks            22.90  -2.3  3 
  5 Souto, Joey               11 Whitney                  23.04  -4.6  1 
  6 Hart, Jaymes              11 Vallejo                  23.05  -3.2  2 
  7 Longstreth, Trey          12 Gregori                  23.05  -3.2  2 
  8 Johnson, Dante            12 San Leandro              23.05  -4.6  1 
  9 Walker, Thomas            11 Kennedy (Sac)            23.12  -3.2  2 
 10 Gordon, Jayden            12 Foothill (P C)           23.15  -3.2  2 
 11 Matthews, Brian           12 El Capitan               23.16  -3.2  2 
 12 Jones, Jared JJ           10 Inderkum                 23.31  -4.6  1 
 13 Weidinger, Timothy        12 Las Lomas                23.35  -2.3  3 
 14 Eaton, Dylan              11 Junipero Ser             23.38  -4.6  1 
 15 Hayes, Ashton              9 Damonte Ranch            23.55  -3.2  2 
 16 Surrell, Jaylin           12 Lincoln (S)              23.62  -4.6  1 
 17 Lee, Joshua               11 Abraham Lincoln          23.75  -3.2  2 
 18 Hayes, Connor             12 Folsom                   23.80  -4.6  1 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:59.13  2010        Emily Shearer, Aclanes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Charlotte       12 Davis                  5:13.27  
  2 Baudin, Ashley            12 Amador Valley          5:13.50  
  3 Lum, Lauren               12 Alameda                5:14.19  
  4 Smerdon, Penelope         10 Reno                   5:14.23  
  5 Hernandez, Gabriela       12 Vacaville              5:14.32  
  6 Fenton, Ana               10 Davis                  5:15.98  
  7 Mitchell, Aniela          12 Davis                  5:17.52  
  8 Braganza, Rhea             9 Dougherty Valley       5:17.96  
  9 Gay, Malia                10 Christian Bros         5:20.43  
 10 McKee, Melina             10 Woodcreek              5:29.64  
 11 Chaves, Sarah             12 El Camino (Sac)        5:34.31  
 12 Yu, Lilian                 9 Bishop O'Dowd          5:36.82  
 13 Hollenbach, Emma          11 St Francis             5:51.04  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:18.25  2007        Tony Palermini, Deer Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shea, Landon              12 Oakmont                4:31.25  
  2 Sperandeo, Koby           10 Granite Bay            4:31.36  
  3 Reeves, Lucas             11 Woodcreek              4:32.31  
  4 Jacoby, Brenden           11 Whitney                4:32.62  
  5 Noon, Riley               12 Acalanes               4:33.00  
  6 Ryan, Colin               12 Jesuit                 4:33.11  
  7 Burton, Shane             12 Rocklin                4:33.93  
  8 Lehmann Duke, Jacob       11 College Prep           4:35.12  
  9 Montgomery, Montana       11 Tahoe-Truckee          4:35.88  
 10 Cluss, Max                12 Sacred Heart Prp       4:39.89  
 11 Ash, Ethan                11 Head-Royce             4:43.68  
 12 Arevalo, Brian            11 Weston Ranch           4:43.69  
 13 Katz, Calvin              10 Sacred Heart Prp       4:48.80  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:54.74  2011        Deer Valley                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gregori  'A'                                        4:02.73   3 
     1) Kang, Kalisa 10                 2) Garcia-Meza, Briseida 12       
     3) Wolfley, Fallon 9               4) Rojas, Kassandra 12            
  2 Lodi  'A'                                           4:03.78   3 
     1) Sefried, Paige 12               2) Westerterp, Jackie 12          
     3) Aberle, Brooke 12               4) Ellison, Amelia 11             
  3 Roseville  'A'                                      4:05.70   3 
     1) Bernardy, Cierra 10             2) Glaude, Analexis 12            
     3) Sandle, Madison 10              4) Pierman, Emily 10              
  4 Granite Bay  'A'                                    4:06.61   3 
     1) Peterson, Abigail 9             2) Monk, Abbie 11                 
     3) Harper, Jada 11                 4) Smith, Sage 12                 
  5 Vanden  'A'                                         4:07.53   2 
     1) Moody, Jaiden 12                2) Bartley, Olivia 11             
     3) Blitch, Natalya 10              4) Alexander, Audrey 9            
  6 West Valley  'A'                                    4:09.54   2 
     1) Jones, Bianca 10                2) Heacock, Jasee 10              
     3) Alvarez, Isabella 10            4) Jones, Bailey 12               
  7 El Dorado  'A'                                      4:10.32   1 
     1) Dufour, Ava 10                  2) Dufour, Madeline 10            
     3) Applegarth, Daily 10            4) Crone, Hannah 9                
  8 Lincoln-L  'A'                                      4:11.85   3 
     1) Keomuangtai, Taylor 9           2) Anderson, Brooke 10            
     3) Everett, Destiny 12             4) Lee, Taylor 12                 
  9 Calaveras  'A'                                      4:12.14   1 
     1) Miller, Sage 9                  2) Borchin, Katarina 10           
     3) Strange, Muriel 11              4) Clark, Maddison 9              
 10 Kimball  'A'                                        4:14.02   1 
     1) Steffens, Talyn 12              2) Gregory, Olivia 10             
     3) Gleaton, Jordyn 11              4) Perdue, Sarah 11               
 11 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:15.04   2 
     1) Bishop, Zoey 11                 2) Wu, Melody 11                  
     3) Richards, Teagan 10             4) Porzio, Kira 12                
 12 Oakmont  'A'                                        4:15.09   2 
     1) Alway, Samantha 11              2) Bella, Amelia 9                
     3) Bohren, Jaidyn 11               4) Hirsch, Emma 10                
 13 Skyline  'A'                                        4:15.64   2 
     1) Robinson-Gross, Alycia 11       2) Wikstrom, Eleanor 11           
     3) Winters, Cymone 12              4) Pitstick, Emma 10              
 14 Acalanes  'A'                                       4:16.51   3 
     1) Sverak, Emily 11                2) Truong, Mikaela 12             
     3) Yee, Lauren 9                   4) Frigon, Nicole 10              
 15 Lincoln (S)  'A'                                    4:17.86   2 
     1) Simpson, Ta'Nay 10              2) Mark, Mikayla 10               
     3) Martinez, Yasmine 10            4) Johnson, Jade 10               
 16 El Camino (Sacramento)  'A'                         4:18.10   1 
     1) Chaves, Sarah 12                2) Barnes, Alyssa 12              
     3) Chaves, Claire 10               4) Miranda, Saige 11              
 17 Atwater  'A'                                        4:20.11   2 
     1) Arias, Jessica 11               2) Molina, Jacky 11               
     3) Preciado, Cassandra 11          4) Delgadillo, Daniela 9          
 18 Inderkum  'A'                                       4:21.12   1 
     1) Fenner, Emily 10                2) Howard, Kaylah 11              
     3) Rushing, Taleyah 11             4) Patel, Simran 10               
 -- Cordova  'A'                                             DQ   1  Lane Violation
     1) Maduri, Gabriella 11            2) Harrison, Corrie 10            
     3) Love, Emika 10                  4) Watkins, Adasia 10             
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:20.72  2017        Las Lomas                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney  'A'                                        3:28.29   2 
     1) Lawson, Wyatt 11                2) Souto, Joey 11                 
     3) Butler, Sirr 10                 4) Love-Williams, Jaiden 12       
  2 Turlock  'A'                                        3:28.31   2 
     1) Rogers, Rios 11                 2) Allen, Jackson 11              
     3) Alvarez, Uriel 12               4) White, Darian 11               
  3 Rocklin  'A'                                        3:28.91   1 
     1) Morrison, Joshua 11             2) Lay, Sutton 12                 
     3) Grant, Andrew 10                4) Kent, Nathan 9                 
  4 El Capitan  'A'                                     3:29.05   3 
     1) Peters, Divine 10               2) McGauley, Maurice 9            
     3) Hassaan, Naseem 10              4) Matthews, Brian 12             
  5 Kennedy (Sacramento)  'A'                           3:29.29   3 
     1) Matthews, Kyle 12               2) Davis, Andre 12                
     3) Price, Jeremiah 12              4) Burt, Damaris 12               
  6 Folsom  'A'                                         3:29.92   3 
     1) Hayes, Connor 12                2) Maximo, Gabriel 12             
     3) Lenehan, Jordan 11              4) Holden, Sutter 11              
  7 San Leandro  'A'                                    3:30.65   1 
     1) Bailey, Jayland 12              2) White, Nate 12                 
     3) Johnson, Dante 12               4) Lorenzo, Amir 12               
  8 Patterson  'A'                                      3:30.98   1 
     1) Nnaji, Favour 11                2) Duran, Francisco 12            
     3) Nnaji, Precious 9               4) Godbolt, Obadiah 11            
  9 Oakmont  'A'                                        3:31.51   1 
     1) Johnson, Dylan 12               2) Micheli, Garrett 10            
     3) Giammona, Anthony 12            4) Johnson, Noah 12               
 10 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)  'A'                        3:31.93   3 
     1) Ramsay, Luke 10                 2) Harrison, Elliott 11           
     3) Fiori, Nathan 11                4) Ureta, Kyle 11                 
 11 American Canyon  'A'                                3:32.45   3 
     1) Stewart, Croix 9                2) Kenion, Jazjuan 12             
     3) Coe-Johnson, Amarie 10          4) Valencia, Kristian 12          
 12 Sacred Heart Cathedral  'A'                         3:32.63   3 
     1) Keys, Mason 12                  2) Eccles, Luke 12                
     3) Farruggio, Matthew 12           4) Soler, John 12                 
 13 Sheldon (Ca)  'A'                                   3:33.21   2 
     1) Van Dyke, Shuntaay 12           2) Bradley, Ryan 12               
     3) Ayala, Miguel 11                4) Roybal, Evan 11                
 14 Skyline  'A'                                        3:33.23   1 
     1) Perry, Daniel 12                2) Simmons, Jonathan 10           
     3) Patton, Zavier 12               4) Hanzy, Jaumaure 12             
 15 Franklin (Eg)  'A'                                  3:33.53   1 
     1) McDaniels, Jabari 9             2) Trzcinski, Joshua 11           
     3) Bishop, Marshall 10             4) Holland-Morrison, Jason 12     
 16 Ponderosa  'A'                                      3:33.92   1 
     1) Cutright, Chris 11              2) Churning-Sibert, Drew 11       
     3) Lebeck, Sam 11                  4) Miehe, Jacob 10                
 17 Hughson  'A'                                        3:36.11   2 
     1) Arreola, Carlos 12              2) Farias, Alonzo 10              
     3) West, Cole 9                    4) Rodriguez, Angel 11            
 18 Livingston  'A'                                     3:36.23   2 
     1) Richard Roach, Robert 12        2) Becerra, Victor 12             
     3) Cox, Malachi 10                 4) Valenzuela, Victor 12          
 19 Atwater  'A'                                        3:37.30   2 
     1) Maldonado, Eric 10              2) Hurtado, Eduardo 12            
     3) Knight, Nathan 11               4) Ramirez, Daniel 10             
 20 Inderkum  'A'                                       3:38.46   1 
     1) Payne, Emmanuel 12              2) Carroll, Marcus 10             
     3) Jones, Jared JJ 10              4) Figueroa, Isaac 12             
 21 Woodcreek  'A'                                      3:39.05   1 
     1) Herkenrath, DJ 9                2) Harriman, Gannon 10            
     3) DiPentino, Anthony 11           4) Reeves, Lucas 11               
 -- Lincoln (S)  'A'                                         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Aings, Tristan 11               2) Taylor, Michael 10             
     3) Koesterer, Dane 11              4) Surrell, Jaylin 12             
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-03  2016        Erika Malaspina, Pacific Collegiate         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kern, Kelly               11 Carondelet            12-04.00  
     10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 12-10 
         P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Simon, Brooke             12 Sr Francis Drake      11-10.00  
     10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 12-04 
         P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Ross, Lauren              12 Tamalpais             11-04.00  
     10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 
         P     P     O   XXX 
  4 Sheppard-Moore, Samantha  11 Reno                  11-04.00  
     10-04 10-10 11-04 11-10 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Payan, Rachel             12 Whitney               10-10.00  
     10-04 10-10 11-04 
         O     O   XXX 
  6 Rodricks, Nina            12 Archbishop Mitty      10-10.00  
     10-04 10-10 11-04 
        XO     O   XXX 
  7 Aymond, Andie             10 James Logan           10-04.00  
     10-04 10-10 
        XO   XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-03.50  1985        Curtis Rogers, Hiram Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kroeger, John             11 River Valley          21-09.25  -2.8 
     20-11.25(-4.3) 21-09.25(-2.8) 19-06.50(-3.6) 21-05.50(-1.5) 20-10.75(-4.0) 20-09(-3.1)
  2 Walker, Thomas            11 Kennedy (Sac)         21-01.75  -1.5 
     20-05(-2.2) 19-07(-3.6) 20-09.75(-3.4) 21-01.75(-1.5) 20-06.50(+0.0) 20-09.25(-4.4)
  3 Hunter, David             11 Kimball               20-10.00  -3.9 
     20-01(-3.3) FOUL      20-10(-3.9) 20-09.50(-1.7) 20-03.75(-2.5) 20-03.50(-3.9)
  5 Lott, Marshall            12 California (S R)      20-10.00  -1.3 
     20-10(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      20-07(-1.7) 19-10(-3.9) 20-04(-3.0)
  5 Larrea, Giovanni          12 Freedom              J20-10.00  -3.4 
     20-02.75(-3.3) 20-09.50(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL      20-10(-3.4) 19-10.75(-2.8)
  6 Hunter, Allan             11 Kimball               20-06.50  -1.5 
     20-06.25(-3.9) FOUL      18-07.75(-3.8) FOUL      20-06.50(-1.5) FOUL     
  7 Reason, Rasheed           12 Vallejo               20-01.50  -3.4 
     20-01.50(-3.4) FOUL      14-03.50(-2.8) 19-02(-0.6) FOUL      PASS     
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-03  2007        KeíNyi Richardson, Holy Names               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Miranda           12 Sierra                37-10.00   3.2 
     35-11.75(2.3) 37-02.75(2.1) 36-07.75(1.6) 37-00.25(3.7) 37-10(3.2) 37-03.25(2.7)
  2 Evans, Sameerah           11 Vanden                37-08.75   3.6 
     34-09.75(3.4) 36-01.25(5.5) 37-02.25(3.0) 37-08.75(3.6) 36-02.75(5.5) 37-00.25(2.6)
  3 Paulding, Nyah            11 Castro Valley         37-07.25   2.4 
     37-07.25(2.4) 36-10.25(3.4) 36-09(2.1) FOUL      36-08(5.1) FOUL     
  4 Dargan, Airiana           11 Concord               37-06.75   2.6 
     36-11(3.4) 36-10.75(4.5) FOUL      37-06.75(2.6) 35-10(4.7) 33-09.50(1.9)
  5 Norwood, Blessings        11 Cordova               37-03.00   1.8 
     36-05.75(3.3) 37-03(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      36-03(1.6)
  6 Croffet, Alexia           12 Merrill West          36-05.00   4.3 
     FOUL      36-05(4.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      36-04(1.1)
  7 Scarra, Emma              11 Notre Dame (Sj)       36-02.50   2.0 
     FOUL      36-02.50(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Radcliff, Rachel          10 Bella Vista           35-11.75   2.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      34-05(2.7) 35-01(3.4) 35-11.75(2.6)
  9 Nordheim, Elyse           12 Vista Del Lago        35-10.75   5.2 
     34-11.50(3.2) 35-10.75(5.2) FOUL      35-04(2.0) 35-02(3.7) 35-05(3.2)
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-11  2012        Gabby Williams, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crosby, Aylana            12 Lincoln (S)            5-05.00   JO: 5-3 O
     5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Harper, Amethyst          12 Central                5-05.00   JO: 5-3 X
     5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Porzio, Kira              12 Foothill (P C)         5-05.00  
     5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Chilcutt, Isabella         9 Bella Vista            5-03.00  
     5-01 5-03 5-05 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Hirsch, Emma              10 Oakmont                5-03.00  
     5-01 5-03 5-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lybbert, Hannah           12 Davis                  5-01.00  
     5-01 5-03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Simmons, Audrey           12 Sonora                 5-01.00  
     5-01 5-03 
        O  XXX 
  8 Palchak, Isabella         11 St Francis             5-01.00  
     5-01 5-03 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Hawkes, Shay              10 Davis                  5-01.00  
     5-01 5-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51-11.50  1993        Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toilolo, Melisa           11 Merrill West          43-08.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-00.50  43-00  38-03.50  43-08.25
  2 Rogers, Natalie           12 West Valley           42-08.75  
      39-09  40-10.50  42-02  42-08.75  FOUL  42-06.50
  3 Toele, Faauiga            12 Cordova               39-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-02.25  FOUL  39-05  38-11.75
  4 Sander, Shade             12 Placer                38-06.25  
      35-02.25  36-11.25  36-00  38-06.25  FOUL  37-10
  5 Cavallaro, Ava            12 Tracy                 38-04.00  
      36-00.75  35-04.25  38-04  33-03.75  37-04.50  38-03.25
  6 Lowry, Angelica           11 Oakdale               38-01.50  
      36-04  36-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  38-01.50  37-09.75
  7 Harper, Emma              10 Oakdale               36-10.50  
      35-05  35-09.75  35-02.25  36-10.50  35-02  FOUL
  8 Togiai, Joanna            10 Hayward               36-04.75  
      FOUL  36-04.75  34-11.50  34-10.25  36-01.25  35-01
  9 Tuitele, Subrina          11 Pleasant Valley       35-09.50  
      31-03.75  35-09.50  FOUL  34-04.75  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Raura, Ilianna            10 Edison                27-05.00  
      FOUL  27-05  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-03  2004        Ed Cornell, Burroughs                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hefter, Chance            12 Newark Memorial         152-09  
      150-05  FOUL  146-04  148-08  152-07  152-09
  2 Spence, Tim               12 Marysville              150-09  
      149-06  135-08  FOUL  150-09  144-11  FOUL
  3 Gilmer-Wren, Chris        12 Bella Vista             148-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  148-05  140-01  137-06  FOUL
  4 Momaney, Nick             12 Alhambra                139-08  
      139-06  139-08  FOUL  FOUL  132-02  127-03
  5 Dumont, Richard           12 Fernley                 138-02  
      FOUL  131-08  131-06  138-01  129-11  138-02
  6 Whiting, Matthew          11 Bear River              138-00  
      FOUL  121-08  132-00  FOUL  118-08  138-00
  7 Aceves, Jose              11 Marysville              136-01  
      127-11  120-09  136-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Chrim, Alex               12 Lincoln (S)               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 39  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-02  2018        Sondre Guttormsen, Davis Sr.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macktinger, Caiden        11 Del Oro               15-08.00  
     13-08 14-02 14-08 15-02 15-08 16-02 
         P     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Fredeen, Silas            12 Turlock               15-08.00  
     13-08 14-02 14-08 15-02 15-08 16-02 
         P    XO    XO     O     O   XXX 
  3 Burns, Tyler              11 Oak Ridge             15-02.00  
     13-08 14-02 14-08 15-02 15-08 
         P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Sladek, Preston           11 Colfax                15-02.00  
     13-08 14-02 14-08 15-02 15-08 
        XO    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Garibay, Nathan           12 Turlock               14-08.00  
     13-08 14-02 14-08 15-02 
       XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Romo, Wyatt               10 Turlock               14-02.00  
     13-08 14-02 14-08 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 Gammal, Nick              12 James Logan           14-02.00  
     13-08 14-02 14-08 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 
Event 40  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.95  1999        San Lorenzo                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison (S)  'A'                                       47.55  
     1) Thomas, Aariannah 10            2) Hudson, Deja 12                
     3) Bowen, Cyvanna 12               4) Mcculler, Sharli‚'e 9          
  2 Carondelet  'A'                                       49.14  
     1) Phillips, Brooke 12             2) Coats, Aryel 11                
     3) Blackard, Jayme 11              4) Kern, Kelly 11                 
  3 Bella Vista  'A'                                      49.16  
     1) Pantis, Zoe 12                  2) Dismukes, Reyna 10             
     3) Radcliff, Rachel 10             4) Barthel, Emma 12               
 -- Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Vega-sainz, Ysalena 10          2) Bennett, Josalynn 11           
     3) Lowe, Elise 10                  4) Poston, Kaliyah 10             
 -- St Francis  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Johnson, Reyna 10               2) Grimes, Chanel 12              
     3) Shimada, Serena 12              4) Grassel, Isabelle 12           
 -- Sheldon (Ca)  'A'                                        DQ   Zone 3
     1) Sterling, Tierra 12             2) LaChapelle, Tatumn 11          
     3) Abdur-Rahim, Jordin 11          4) Reid, Thalia 12                
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.16  1999        Vallejo                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monterey Trail  'A'                                   41.76  
     1) Crump, Andre 12                 2) Brown, Prophet 10              
     3) Wheeler, Camden 10              4) Larrier, Zachary 12            
  2 Sheldon (Ca)  'A'                                     41.86  
     1) Smith, Tyrell 12                2) Foster, DeQuon 12              
     3) Juniel, Dillon 12               4) Williams, Justin 12            
  3 St Mary's  'A'                                        42.15  
     1) Jones, Charles 10               2) Fontes, Joseph 12              
     3) Jordan, Donovan 12              4) Marshall, Jamar 11             
  4 San Leandro  'A'                                      43.04  
     1) Bailey, Jayland 12              2) Elendu, Obinna 12              
     3) Johnson, Dante 12               4) Ward, Jacari 12                
  5 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            43.11  
     1) Carey, Tyler 11                 2) Putnam, Isaiah 12              
     3) Doyle, Riley 11                 4) Gordon, Jayden 12              
  6 Central  'A'                                          43.51  
     1) Walker, Jeremiah 9              2) Worthy, Xavier 10              
     3) Tarver, Cameron 9               4) Conley, Akeli 12               
  7 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                    44.73  
     1) Aguirre, Aiden 11               2) Frith, Brandon 11              
     3) Roche, Andrew 12                4) Schmitz, Peter 10              
 -- Lincoln (S)  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) McArn, Myles 11                 2) Burch, Tushombe 11             
     3) Aings, Tristan 11               4) Surrell, Jaylin 12             
 
Event 42  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joaquin, Cate              9 St Francis             5:01.03  
  2 Kackley, Madison          10 Gregori                5:02.94  
  3 Harman, Clara             12 Atwater                5:03.02  
  4 Wikstrom, Eleanor         11 Skyline                5:03.10  
  5 Mendoza, Gianna           11 Presentation           5:04.18  
  6 Jones, Callie             12 Branson                5:04.75  
  7 Pretre, Kyra              11 Menlo                  5:07.27  
  8 Karperos, Sophia          11 Rio Americano          5:07.91  
  9 Silva, Haley              11 St Francis             5:08.65  
 10 Buchholz, Carissa         11 South Tahoe            5:09.80  
 11 Cornejo, Tatiana           9 St Francis             5:11.56  
 12 Frost, Ayla               12 Oakland Tech           5:13.78  
 13 Hancock, Paloma           11 Campolindo             5:13.79  
 14 Vogtmann, Anna            10 Vista Del Lago         5:14.80  
 15 Tavella, Kate             12 San Ramon Valley       5:18.64  
 16 Jennings, Kennedy         10 Edison                 5:24.46  
 17 Mokkapati, Anna           11 King's Academy         5:24.60  
 
Event 43  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:07.78  2016        Cooper Teare, St. Joesephs                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Chase             11 Jesuit                 4:18.80  
  2 Sullivan, Russell         12 Foothill (Plstn)       4:19.18  
  3 Steplight, Kellen          9 Vacaville              4:19.58  
  4 Teffra, Abel-Rudisha      11 Central                4:20.94  
  5 Woodward, Bennett         12 Whitney                4:22.17  
  6 Buckley, Edward           12 Campolindo             4:22.37  
  7 Rumon, Lyle               11 Marin Catholic         4:23.02  
  8 Christopher, Jacob        11 Calaveras              4:23.21  
  9 Chung, Lucas              12 Windsor                4:23.76  
 10 Polivka, Jacob            11 Rocklin                4:23.79  
 11 Jimenez, John-Isaiah      12 Christian Bros         4:24.39  
 12 Cook, Dylan               12 College Park           4:25.79  
 13 Millen, Jacob             12 California (S R)       4:26.71  
 14 McLaughlin, Brayden       12 Del Oro                4:28.06  
 15 Bradley, Ryan             12 Sheldon (Ca)           4:29.28  
 16 Arora, Arnav              11 Mission San Jose       4:37.46  
 17 Colonna, Colton           12 St Francis (M V)       4:44.29  
 
Event 44  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.32  2017        Kaylah Robinson, El Cerrito                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bowen, Cyvanna            12 Edison                   13.93   3.1 
  2 Johnson, Reyna            10 St Francis               14.46   3.1 
  3 Chan, Alexandra           12 Menlo                    14.64   3.1 
  4 Jennings, Monea           11 Central                  14.77   3.1 
  5 Johnson, Sydney           10 Whitney                  14.79   3.1 
  6 Draper, Shimona           12 Oak Ridge                14.82   3.1 
  7 Shimada, Serena           12 St Francis               14.94   3.1 
  8 Fune, Hailey              11 Chico                    14.97   3.1 
  9 Evans, Sameerah           11 Vanden                   15.52   3.1 
 
Event 45  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.69  2006        David Klech, California                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jamar           11 St Mary's                13.56   2.5 
  2 Williams, Warren          12 Merrill West             13.86   2.5 
  3 Marshall, Jadyn            9 St Mary's                14.33   2.5 
  4 Grinsell, Sean            12 Reno                     14.68   2.5 
  5 Wallace, Amir             12 De La Salle              14.70   2.5 
  6 Northrup, Dylan           12 Foothill (P C)           14.77   2.5 
  7 Mispagel, Landon          12 Justin-Siena             14.91   2.5 
  8 Boston, Tyler             12 Dixon                    15.00   2.5 
  9 Jezycki, Kyle             11 Napa                     15.35   2.5 
 10 Kaye, Meinkaye            11 James Logan              15.69   2.5 
 
Event 46  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.15  2018        Tierra Robinson-Jones, Bishop O"Dowd        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pipion, Ceonna            11 Vista Del Lago           55.45  
  2 Aduaka, Belle             12 Foothill (Plstn)         56.18  
  3 Pardo, Sophia             10 Las Lomas                56.36  
  4 Tomkinson, Charlotte      11 Menlo                    57.19  
  5 Hudson, Deja              12 Edison                   57.31  
  6 Sefried, Paige            12 Lodi                     57.34  
  7 Weidinger, Taylor         12 Las Lomas                58.07  
 
Event 47  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.03  2013        Frank Kurtz, Heritage                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Camden           10 Monterey Trail           48.67  
  2 Kersulis, Tomas           11 Foothill (Plstn)         49.91  
  3 Weetman, Elijah           12 Amador Valley            50.05  
  4 Matthews, Brian           12 El Capitan               50.28  
  5 Melendres, Nico           11 Moreau Catholic          50.73  
  6 Souto, Joey               11 Whitney                  51.06  
  7 Gordon, Jayden            12 Foothill (P C)           51.21  
  8 Danner-Bocks, Quinn       12 University Prep          51.82  
 -- Larrier, Zachary          12 Monterey Trail              DQ   Lane Violation
 
Event 48  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-06  2007        Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barthel, Emma             12 Bella Vista           17-07.25  -1.4 
     16-08(-2.0) 17-07(-1.2) 16-10.50(-1.7) FOUL      17-01(-1.4) 17-07.25(-1.4)
  2 Johnson, Sydney           10 Whitney               17-02.25  -3.1 
     FOUL      17-02.25(-3.1) FOUL      16-07(-2.1) FOUL      14-06.75(-0.6)
  3 Baissa, Eliana            10 Oakmont               16-06.75  -1.7 
     16-00(-1.9) 16-06.75(-1.7) 16-05(-1.5) 15-07.50(-3.4) 16-01.50(-2.9) 16-00.50(-2.6)
  4 Dargan, Airiana           11 Concord               16-04.25  -1.6 
     FOUL      16-00(-3.0) FOUL      16-04.25(-1.6) 16-03.25(-2.5) FOUL     
  5 Aanenson, Sarah           11 Bear River            16-04.00  -1.6 
     16-01(-1.6) 15-08.50(-4.5) 16-04(-1.6) 16-00.25(-1.1) 15-09(-1.6) 15-11.25(-0.4)
  6 Tehrani, Natasha          11 Irvington             15-07.00  -1.8 
     15-00.25(-2.7) 14-10(-2.5) 14-10.25(-1.5) 15-02.75(-1.7) 15-07(-1.8) 15-00.50(-3.2)
  7 Dismukes, Reyna           10 Bella Vista           15-06.00  -2.0 
     14-07(-2.0) 14-00.75(-1.8) 14-08.50(-2.2) 15-06(-2.0) FOUL      14-06(-4.6)
 
Event 49  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-10  2013        Nate Moore, Castro Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dontell          12 Bishop Manogue        46-09.25   2.2 
     42-03.50(2.9) 46-09.25(2.2) 44-10.50(1.8) 44-06(2.4) 41-01.25(1.5) 46-00.75(0.2)
  2 Lott, Marshall            12 California (S R)      45-06.25   1.9 
     43-09.50(3.4) 42-07.75(0.9) 43-07.75(2.3) 44-05.75(1.5) FOUL      45-06.25(1.9)
  3 Adams, Kevin              11 Monterey Trail        45-01.50   3.7 
     45-01.50(3.7) FOUL      44-00.75(3.2) 44-06.25(1.7) 45-00.50(2.2) 43-06.25(1.7)
  4 Hilton, Kijana            12 Bellarmine Prep       44-05.25   2.0 
     44-05(2.9) FOUL      44-05.25(2.0) FOUL      38-03.50(1.7) 44-00(2.3)
  5 Lindner, Brandon          11 Merrill West          43-08.75   1.9 
     41-09.50(1.6) 43-08.75(1.9) 42-09(2.3) 42-04(2.1) 42-01(1.7) FOUL     
  6 Kelly, Devin              10 Central               43-07.25   2.4 
     FOUL      43-07.25(2.4) 42-06(2.1) 41-00.25(2.2) FOUL      42-01(1.7)
  7 Aaron, Demetre            12 Amador Valley         43-02.50   1.4 
     42-07.75(3.4) 42-11(2.2) 43-02.50(1.4) FOUL      42-05.50(1.2) FOUL     
 
Event 50  Men High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7-00.25  1995        Mike Wilkins/Pat Leonard, Red Bluff/Piner 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Daylon             12 Clayton Valley         6-06.00  
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Choi, Johnny              12 Acalanes               6-05.00  
     6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Jones, Donovan            12 Roseville              6-03.00  
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Gray, Christian           12 Central                6-03.00  
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Hensley, Caveli           11 Whitney                6-03.00  
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lott, Marshall            12 California (S R)       6-03.00  
     6-01 6-03 6-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Grinsell, Sean            12 Reno                   6-01.00  
     6-01 6-03 
        O  XXX 
  8 Hunter, Allan             11 Kimball                6-01.00  
     6-01 6-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hurtado, Eduardo          12 Atwater                     NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 -- Seay, Jaheem              11 Roseville                   NH  
     6-01 
      XXX 
 
Event 51  Men Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63-02.75  2004        Mark Lewis, Arroyo Grande                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kreins, Samuel            12 Damonte Ranch         53-05.75  
      50-04  47-09.50  49-03.50  50-03  FOUL  53-05.75
  2 Fishburn, Holden          11 Sierra                50-11.50  
      43-07  50-11.50  FOUL  49-06  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Spence, Tim               12 Marysville            50-07.75  
      47-08.75  FOUL  46-11.50  48-05  50-07.75  49-08
  4 Momaney, Nick             12 Alhambra              49-06.50  
      FOUL  45-05.50  FOUL  49-06.50  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kincaid, Conner           12 Castro Valley         48-08.75  
      48-08.75  46-04  FOUL  48-06.25  FOUL  48-05.25
  6 Povey, Peter              12 Casa Roble            48-06.00  
      48-06  46-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gilmer-Wren, Chris        12 Bella Vista           47-03.75  
      45-09.50  46-05  FOUL  FOUL  47-03.75  FOUL
  8 Johnson, Matheu           11 Central               47-03.25  
      46-01.25  47-03.25  FOUL  FOUL  46-03.50  FOUL
  9 Zuniga, Gonzalo           12 Central               46-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-10.50  46-10  FOUL
 10 McDowell, Larry           12 Lodi                  43-01.00  
      43-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42-06  FOUL
 
Event 52  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 179-01  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Emma              10 Oakdale                 136-07  
      123-06  118-11  136-07  133-03  120-02  136-07
  2 Espinoza, Breanna         10 Livingston              135-01  
      127-08  123-08  FOUL  120-04  133-00  135-01
  3 Johnson, Morgan           12 Buhach Colony           133-10  
      FOUL  133-10  FOUL  FOUL  132-07  FOUL
  4 Rogers, Natalie           12 West Valley             132-09  
      128-08  132-09  FOUL  128-07  128-06  130-00
  5 Billings, Markayla        11 Cosumnes Oaks           131-05  
      122-10  125-04  119-01  119-09  123-05  131-05
  6 Toilolo, Melisa           11 Merrill West            125-00  
      FOUL  124-05  119-06  125-00  FOUL  106-08
  7 Sander, Shade             12 Placer                  121-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  116-09  121-10  111-10  114-11
  8 Blair, Jasmine            12 Calaveras               111-03  
      96-07  FOUL  110-08  111-03  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dickerson, Earniese       12 Central                 109-10  
      103-09  109-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 53  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.40  2007        Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Okoro, Chinyere           12 Amador Valley            11.57   2.2 
  2 Alexander, Sophia         12 St Marys College         11.94   2.2 
  3 Effiong, Columba           9 Christian Bros           11.98   2.2 
  4 Doane, Maddy              12 Campolindo               12.05   2.2 
  5 Spencer, Gabrielle        11 Franklin (S)             12.08   2.2 
  6 Coats, Aryel              11 Carondelet               12.11   2.2 
  7 Barthel, Emma             12 Bella Vista              12.32   2.2 
  8 Poston, Kaliyah           10 Cosumnes Oaks            12.36   2.2 
  9 Aduaka, Belle             12 Foothill (Plstn)         12.55   2.2 
 
Event 54  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.36  2007        Jahvid Best, Salesian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mulholland, Ryan          11 Del Oro                  10.64   0.8 
  2 Archie, Armauni           12 El Cerrito               10.78   0.8 
  3 Stewart, Croix             9 American Canyon          10.92   0.8 
  4 Phillips, Jr., David      12 Dixon                    10.94   0.8 
  5 Fontes, Joseph            12 St Mary's                10.98   0.8 
  6 Lee, Tristan              12 Granite Bay              11.03   0.8 
  7 Trach, Jacob              12 Cosumnes Oaks            13.28   0.8 
 -- Woods, Naseem             12 El Cerrito                  FS   0.8 
 
Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:07.84  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fauria, Isabella          11 St Francis             2:13.89  
  2 Harper, Lauren            12 Trinity                2:13.99  
  3 Cairns, Isabelle          10 St Francis (M V)       2:14.60  
  4 Garcia-Meza, Briseida     12 Gregori                2:15.48  
  5 Woodward, Jaxin           12 Vacaville              2:16.52  
  6 Frigon, Nicole            10 Acalanes               2:19.03  
  7 McLoughlin, Jane          12 Napa                   2:19.45  
  8 Gay, Malia                10 Christian Bros         2:20.71  
  9 Burton, Kylie             11 Antelope               2:21.80  
 10 Gardner, Ashley           11 Clovis East            2:22.70  
 
Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley (M)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Quinton        12 Vanden                 1:54.88  
  2 Wilkerson, Parker         12 Las Lomas              1:55.29  
  3 Lester, John              10 Amador Valley          1:55.40  
  4 McKenzie, Nixon           12 Armijo                 1:55.49  
  5 Boyle, Aidan              12 Amador Valley          1:56.49  
  6 Pallesen, Jack            11 Rio Americano          1:56.58  
  7 Dupree, Devon             12 Archbishop Mitty       1:56.92  
  8 Dupree, Dion              12 Archbishop Mitty       1:57.69  
  9 Preciado, Gabriel         11 Heritage (B)           1:57.74  
 
Event 57  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.64  2004        Talia Stewart, James Logan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson, Deja              12 Edison                   43.11  
  2 Weidinger, Taylor         12 Las Lomas                43.79  
  3 Draper, Shimona           12 Oak Ridge                44.21  
  4 Bingham, Kathryn          12 Oak Ridge                44.31  
  5 Bliss, Grace              11 Colfax                   45.51  
  6 Collins, India            11 Monterey Trail           45.74  
  7 Jennings, Monea           11 Central                  46.70  
  8 Tabibian, Sara             9 Campolindo               46.79  
 
Event 58  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36.23  2006        David Klech, California                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jamar           11 St Mary's                37.92  
  2 Marshall, Jadyn            9 St Mary's                38.26  
  3 Villalobos, Jeremy        11 Vacaville                39.73  
  4 Wallace, Amir             12 De La Salle              40.12  
  5 Burke, Cameron            12 Oakdale                  40.25  
  6 Northrup, Dylan           12 Foothill (P C)           40.48  
  7 Daniel, Isaiah            12 Golden Valley            41.07  
  8 Bean, Wilson              12 Del Oro                  41.16  
 
Event 59  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.50  2007        Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Okoro, Chinyere           12 Amador Valley            24.31  -1.5 
  2 Pipion, Ceonna            11 Vista Del Lago           25.01  -1.5 
  3 Doane, Maddy              12 Campolindo               25.12  -1.5 
  4 Alexander, Sophia         12 St Marys College         25.16  -1.5 
  5 Effiong, Columba           9 Christian Bros           25.36  -1.5 
  6 Coats, Aryel              11 Carondelet               25.59  -1.5 
  7 Pardo, Sophia             10 Las Lomas                25.68  -1.5  25.675
  8 Spencer, Gabrielle        11 Franklin (S)             25.68  -1.5  25.677
 
Event 60  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.03  2006        Jahvid Best, Salesian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Larrier, Zachary          12 Monterey Trail           21.30  -0.6 
  2 Mulholland, Ryan          11 Del Oro                  21.52  -0.6 
  3 Walker, Jeremiah           9 Central                  22.11  -0.6 
  4 Lee, Tristan              12 Granite Bay              22.38  -0.6 
  5 Smith, Mark               11 Tulare Western           22.46  -0.6 
  6 Phillips, Jr., David      12 Dixon                    22.58  -0.6 
  7 Stewart, Croix             9 American Canyon          22.88  -0.6 
 
Event 61  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:21.34  2006        Jordan Hasay, Mission College Prep       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett, Caroline         12 Oakland Tech          10:42.25  
  2 Bergmark, Hope            10 Amador Valley         10:50.15  
  3 Joaquin, Cate              9 St Francis            10:57.27  
  4 Wieland, Natalie           9 Ponderosa             11:00.58  
  5 Everett, Destiny          12 Lincoln-L             11:06.48  
  6 Burgoyne, Rachel          12 Vista Del Lago        11:08.31  
  7 Chavez, Madison            9 California (S R)      11:10.63  
  8 Legan, Kayden             11 Oakdale               11:10.98  
  9 Deeik, Mary               10 Vintage               11:12.44  
 10 Cortero, Jiana            12 Freedom               11:13.01  
 11 Evans, Natasha            12 Vista Del Lago        11:14.45  
 12 Jones, Callie             12 Branson               11:14.83  
 13 Fletcher, Abigail         10 Oak Ridge             11:16.88  
 14 Ortiz, Ona                 9 Head-Royce            11:17.01  
 15 Legenbauer, Carley        11 Damonte Ranch         11:20.45  
 16 Lodigiani, Sophia         12 Davis                 11:21.80  
 17 Baudin, Ashley            12 Amador Valley         11:24.04  
 18 Cornejo, Tatiana           9 St Francis            11:27.79  
 19 Maier, Ava                 9 Oak Ridge             11:30.98  
 20 Lathrop, Grace             9 Whitney               11:31.43  
 21 Irvine, Lisa              11 Woodcreek             11:31.74  
 22 Brusco, Isabella          12 Bishop O'Dowd         11:31.79  
 23 Su, Derica                11 Amador Valley         11:35.47  
 24 Callon, Claire            10 St Francis (M V)      11:43.12  
 
Event 62  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:55.19  2009        Eric Olson, Navato                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gough, Garrett            12 Nevada Union           9:09.80  
  2 Livingston, Connor        12 De La Salle            9:15.92  
  3 Sullivan, Russell         12 Foothill (Plstn)       9:16.26  
  4 Reuter, Gabriel           12 Sr Francis Drake       9:17.36  
  5 Eng, Eric                 12 St Francis (M V)       9:17.88  
  6 Badcock, Lucas            12 Dougherty Valley       9:18.08  
  7 Vasquez, Austin           11 Whitney                9:18.97  
  8 Castiglioni, Zeno         11 Davis                  9:20.56  
  9 Garcia, Juan Pablo        11 St Francis (M V)       9:21.10  
 10 McCarthy, Cooper          12 Sr Francis Drake       9:21.30  
 11 Marchegger, Jared         12 Sierra Lutheran        9:22.67  
 12 Giannini, Charlie         12 Chico                  9:27.94  
 13 Norris, Preston           12 Las Lomas              9:29.17  
 14 McGonigle, Patrick        11 Sheldon (Ca)           9:29.38  
 15 Ferrick, Dice             11 Davis                  9:29.59  
 16 McLaughlin, Brayden       12 Del Oro                9:29.82  
 17 Battaglia, Noah           12 Lowell                 9:31.19  
 18 Guzman, Emmanuel          12 Vintage                9:32.64  
 19 Singh, Gulabjeet          11 Will C. Wood           9:38.44  
 20 Parker, Zachary           11 Lowell                 9:38.66  
 21 Ettinger, Connor          12 Rio Americano          9:42.52  
 22 Chapman, Godebo           10 West Campus            9:47.03  
 23 Woodward, Bennett         12 Whitney                9:49.44  
 24 Rumon, Lyle               11 Marin Catholic         9:50.54  
 25 Reimers, Xander           12 Inderkum               9:53.39  
 26 Jimenez, John-Isaiah      12 Christian Bros         9:57.72  
 27 Cochran, Spencer          12 Bella Vista           10:02.14  
 
Event 63  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:43.14  1993        Skyline                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campolindo  'A'                                     3:57.87  
     1) Hatch, Emily 9                  2) Tabibian, Sara 9               
     3) Wilson, Kyrstin 9               4) Bell, Terryal 10               
  2 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      3:58.36  
     1) Bingham, Kathryn 12             2) Draper, Shimona 12             
     3) Willis, Jessica 11              4) Taylor, Chloe 12               
  3 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'A'                          4:01.17  
     1) Aduaka, Belle 12                2) Wohlenberg, Elyse 10           
     3) Nelson, Sabrina 9               4) Lim, Samantha 9                
  4 James Logan  'A'                                    4:02.19  
     1) Vatturi, Rithika 11             2) DeLeon, Lesly 10               
     3) Sutton, Sierra 10               4) Hameed, Ameerah 11             
  5 Woodcreek  'A'                                      4:03.17  
     1) Blankenship, CJ 12              2) Sandoval, Alex 12              
     3) Heywood, Valerie 12             4) Gregg, Lilly 11                
  6 Carondelet  'A'                                     4:03.46  
     1) Coats, Aryel 11                 2) Blackard, Jayme 11             
     3) Harvey, Journee 11              4) Phillips, Brooke 12            
  7 St Francis  'A'                                     4:03.86  
     1) Silva, Haley 11                 2) Jones, Alexys 9                
     3) Fauria, Isabella 11             4) DeBenedetti, Sophie 12         
 
Event 64  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:13.94  1998        Vallejo                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monterey Trail  'A'                                 3:19.77  
     1) Budgett, Jehiel 12              2) Crump, Andre 12                
     3) Echols, Bubba 12                4) Wheeler, Camden 10             
  2 St Mary's  'A'                                      3:21.58  
  3 Acalanes  'A'                                       3:23.51  
     1) Mosley, Aidan 11                2) Walton, Rayce 11               
     3) Chao, Irvin 11                  4) Mlynek, Kevin 11               
  4 Central  'A'                                        3:23.56  
     1) Walker, Jeremiah 9              2) Cole, Justice 12               
     3) Conley, Akeli 12                4) Williams, Brice 11             
  5 Amador Valley  'A'                                  3:23.86  
     1) Lester, John 10                 2) Weetman, Elijah 12             
     3) Boyle, Aidan 12                 4) Lester, Timothy 9              
  6 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:29.06  
     1) Carey, Tyler 11                 2) Putnam, Isaiah 12              
     3) Eberhart, Wyatt 10              4) Gordon, Jayden 12              
  7 James Logan  'A'                                    3:31.45  
     1) Harper, Evan 11                 2) Harper, Jackson 11             
     3) Pagsolingan, Lloyd 12           4) Kaye, Meinkaye 11              
 -- Vanden  'A'                                              DQ   Lane Violation
     1) Shepherd, Julius 12             2) Sutton, Jeremiah 12            
     3) Brenes, Jonathan 11             4) Baggett, Ethan 12