100m
       
Jahvid Best Salesian 10.36 2007
Devin Mays Lincoln (Stockton) 10.48 2005
Jahvid Best Salesian 10.49 2006
John McDonald Lincoln (Stockton) 10.50 2015
Patrick Holmes Jefferson 10.50 2005
Kyree King Colony 10.54 2012
Curtis Shaw Lincoln (Stockton) 10.54 2007
Anthony Volson Merced 10.54 1992
R.J. Frasier Jesuit 10.55 2010
Ali Evans  Vallejo  10.58 1994
Ali Evans  Vallejo  10.59 1992
Devin Mays Lincoln (Stockton) 10.59 2006
Taiwan Jones Deer Valley 10.60 2007
Brian Lewis  Highlands  10.37w  1993
Kenny O'Neal Skyline 10.49w 2003
 
200m
       
Jahvid Best Salesian 21.03 2006
Devin Mays Lincoln (Stockton) 21.04 2006
Devin Mays Lincoln (Stockton) 21.13 2005
Steve Jones  Burbank  21.14 1985
Jahvid Best Salesian 21.16 2007
Andre McBride San Leandro 21.21 2012
Kyree King Colony 21.21 2012
Pearson Crichlow Logan 21.32 2006
Anthony Volson  Merced  21.33 1982
Patrick Holmes Jefferson 21.34 2005
Ali Evans  Vallejo  21.37 1994
Curtis Shaw Lincoln (Stockton) 21.41 2007
Brian Lewis  Highlands  21.13w  1993
Andre Ammons Skyline 21.13w 1997
 
400m
       
Frank Kurtz Heritage 47.03 2013
Ed Levine Golden Valley 47.12 1997
Marcus Fields A.A.Stagg 47.26 1997
Milton Hughes  A.A.Stagg  47.32 1992
James Davis  W.C.Wood  47.33 1994
Tim Brown McClymonds 47.38 1997
Joe Herrera Tulare Western 47.47 2014
Tim Brown  McClymonds  47.54c  1996
Ed Levine Golden Valley  47.64c  1996
Tom Blocker Jesuit 47.69 2009
Roman Gray Laguna Creek 47.70 2007
Mike Kenyon Del Campo 47.80 1997
 
800m
       
James Levine Golden Valley 1:48.85 1997
Michael Stember  Jesuit  1:50.29 1995
Brian Wilkerson  Merced  1:51.19 1992
Jose Cruz McClatchy 1:52.50 2017
Nick Sparks  Bella Vista  1:52.64c  1984
Xavier Weaver Franklin (EG) 1:52.76 2017
Dylan Chamberlin Paradise 1:52.79 2012
Calvin Glass Woodcreek 1:52.84 2004
Jk Withers Cardinal Newman 1:53.21 2004
Alex Teakell  Bishop O'Dowd  1:53.26 1995
 
1600m
       
Cooper Teare St Josephs 4:07.78 2016
Lois Grijalva Armijo 4:08.31 2016
Marlon Patterson Franklin (Elk Grove) 4:09.70 2006
Micheil Jones  Livermore  4:10.25 1996
Ben Sitler St. Francis (Mountain View) 4:10.55 2006
Reggie Williams  River City  4:11.24c  1988
Michael Blair  Napa  4:11.44 1995
Sean Kurdy Jesuit  4:11.95 2016
Mark Mastalir  Jesuit  4:12.54c  1984
Gavin Chamberlain Oak Ridge 4:12.63 1997
Jon Stevens Mission San Jose 4:12.64 1998
Micheil Jones  Livermore  4:12.69 1995
 
3200m
       
Eric Olson Novato 8:55.19 2009
Wade Neddles Sierra Lutheran 9:05.10 2010
Reggie Williams  River City  9:05.24c 1988
Eric Olson Novato 9:05.94 2010
Lois Grijalva Armijo 9:06.02 2016
Michael Vernau Davis 9:06.28 2016
Mikel Thomas Clovis 9:08.66 2006
Chris Scwartz Foothill (Bakersfield) 9:08.30 2007
David Rodriquez Mission San Jose 9:09.46 1997
Evan Watchempino Jesuit 9:09.61 2007
Jake Matthews Folsom 9:10.11 2006
 
110HH
       
David Klech California 13.69 2006
Deion Lightfoot Kimball 13.75 2017
Charles Ryan McClymnonds 13.88 1999
Kevin Craddock Logan 13.89 2005
Kevin Craddock Logan 13.97 2004
Rashad Smith Pinole Valley 14.01 2007
John Prudenti  Justin Siena  14.04c  1989
Khalil Dorsey Colony 14.05 2016
Arend Watkins Silver Creek 14.07 1997
Josh McOmber West Valley 14.13 2007
Kenneth Walker III Kennedy (R) 13.75w 2012
Chris Mamon Benicia 13.82w 2010
Noah Blue Skyline 13.98w 2010
 
300H
       
David Klech California 36.23 2006
Monte Corley Logan 36.58 2010
Kevin Craddock Logan 36.65 2004
David Klech California 36.76 2005
John Prudenti  Justin Siena  37.38 1989
Craig Cooper  Fairfield  37.40 1985
R.J. Frasier Jesuit 37.43 2010
Rico Hatter Vallejo 37.52 1999
Kyle O'Neill  Bella Vista  37.58 1993
Rashad Smith Pinole Valley 37.58 2007
Donte Thomas Fairfield  37.62 2009
 
4 x 100m Relay
     
Vallejo 41.16 1999
St. Marys (Berkeley) 41.30 2001
Cordova (Rancho Cordova) 41.35 1982
Skyline (Oakland) 41.36 1995
Highlands (North Highlands) 41.47 1992
De La Salle (Concord) 41.53 2009
Oak Grove 41.54 1997
McClymonds 41.57 2001
Deer Valley 41.59 2010
De La Salle 41.62 2010
 
4 x 400m Relay
     
Vallejo 3:13.94 1998
St. Mary's (Berkeley) 3:14.35 1998
Vallejo  3:15.34c  1992
Vallejo 3:15.53 1999
Valley  3:15.54c 1992
Burbank  3:15.84c  1992
McClymonds 3:15.86 1999
Golden Valley  3:16.74c  1996
Valley  3:17.09 1995
Highlands  3:17.64c 1993
 
Pole Vault
       
Scott Roth Granite Bay 17-01 2005
Scott Roth Granite Bay 16-11 2006
Tye Harvey  Sonora  16-09.75 1993
Nico Weiler Los Gatos 16-08 2007
Cameron Kroll Reno 16-08 2007
Justin Miller California 16-08 2008
David Gritz Bear Creek 16-06 1997
Eric Rasmussen Johannsen 16-06 1997
Casey Roche St. Francis (Mountain View) 16-05 2006
Austin Laut Oak Ridge 16-03.25 2015
Blair Wallingford  Roseville 16-02 2008
 
High Jump
       
Mike Wilkins  Red Bluff  7-00.25 1995
Pat Leonard  Piner  7-00.25 1995
Aiona Key Mesa Verde 7-00 2004
Noel Frazier California 6-11 2011
Griffin Childers  Woodland  6-10 1992
Kevin Williams  Yuba City  6-10 1992
Maurice Valentine Castro Valley 6-10 2008
Jake Grimsman Vista Del Lago 6-10 2017
Manny Hernandez Oakdale 6-09 2012
Londeen McCovey Cosumnes Oaks 6-09 2012
Noel Frazier California 6-09 2012
Aiona Key Mesa Verde 6-09 2005
Brett Miller  Fairfield  6-09 1989
David Glascow Golden Valley 6-09 1999
Kevin Weaver McKinnleyville 6-09 1999
Jose Gonzales Modesto 6-09 2014
Brian Graber Granite Bay 6-09 2014
Teak Wilburn Chico 6-09 2001
Nick Ridge Jesuit 6-09 2010
 
Long Jump
       
Curtis Rogers  Hiram Johnson  24-03.25 1985
Rashad Nunnally Sheldon 24-02 2003
Diatori Gildersleeve  Grant  24-00.50 1988
Marc Hicks  Davis  23-11.50 1984
Covington  Fairfield  23-10.50 1982
Alex Pearlstone Drake 23-10.25 2005
Sanjay Kettels St Mary's (B) 23-10.25 2017
Trevell Quinley West 23-09 2001
Gerrel Cain Bella Vista 23-08.50 2003
Jim McGee  Sacramento  23-08.50 1996
Doug Smith  Dixon  23-08.50 1985
Shawn Sims Deer Valley 24-05w 2012
Jason Smith Arch Bishop Riordan 24-00w 2016
 
Triple Jump
       
Nate Moore Castro Valley 49-10 2013
Joel Smith  Cordova  49-05 1987
Peter Slater  Pleasant Valley  49-04.50 1996
Nate Moore Castro Valley 49-04.50 2014
Hammed Suleman Deer Valley 49-02.50 2009
Zuheir Sharif Franklin (Elk Grove) 49-02.25 2006
Abdulla Rasheed  Logan  48-09.50 1995
Angelo Jeffery Logan 48-04.75 2004
Diatori Gildersleeve  Grant  48-03.75 1988
Jeff Protho Logan 48-00.50 2012
Zuheir Sharif Franklin (Elk Grove) 48-00.50 2005
Nkosinza Balumbu Logan 47-10 2004
Karsten Wethington Logan 48-04w 2014
 
Shot Put
       
Nathan Esparza Amador Valley 65-09.50 2016
Mark Lewis Arroyo Grande 63-02.75 2004
Michael Titherington Jesuit 62-08.50 2014
John Badovinac Jesuit 61-10.75 1997
Darrin Pualo Grant 61-06.50 2015
Stephen Field Arroyo Grande 61-04.25 2004
Jeremy Hines Jesuit 61-03.50 2010
Jonah Williams Folsom 60-09.25 2015
Nathan Esparza Amador Valley 59-09.25 2015
Aaron Tombleson Woodland 59-08 2004
Joey Baer Woodland 59-02 2005
 
Discus
       
Ed Cornell Burroughs 193-03 2004
John Badovinac Jesuit 188-01 1997
Curt Sisler  Vacaville  187-08 1983
Zach Stetler Elko (Nv) 185-11 2010
Jeff Hooper  Del Campo  183-09 1885
Lucias McKay Hughson 183-08 1998
James Kinloch Granit Bay 182-07 2011
Dayshan Ragans Foothill (BK) 181-10 2007
Matt Swarbick Saugus 181-06 2005
Markus Sanders Pitman 181-02 2010