SMOC Boys
Top 50 All Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jahvid Best |
Salesian |
10.36 |
2007 |
Robert Stitts |
El Cerritos |
10.45 |
2023 |
Devin Mays |
Lincoln (Stockton) |
10.48 |
2005 |
Jahvid Best |
Salesian |
10.49 |
2006 |
John McDonald |
Lincoln (Stockton) |
10.50 |
2015 |
Patrick Holmes |
Jefferson |
10.50 |
2005 |
Kyree King |
Colony |
10.54 |
2012 |
Curtis Shaw |
Lincoln (Stockton) |
10.54 |
2007 |
Anthony Volson |
Merced |
10.54 |
1992 |
R.J. Frasier |
Jesuit |
10.55 |
2010 |
Ali Evans |
Vallejo |
10.58 |
1994 |
Ali Evans |
Vallejo |
10.59 |
1992 |
Devin Mays |
Lincoln (Stockton) |
10.59 |
2006 |
Taiwan Jones |
Deer Valley |
10.60 |
2007 |
Brian Lewis |
Highlands |
10.37w |
1993 |
Kenny O'Neal |
Skyline |
10.49w |
2003 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jahvid Best |
Salesian |
21.03 |
2006 |
Devin Mays |
Lincoln (Stockton) |
21.04 |
2006 |
Devin Mays |
Lincoln (Stockton) |
21.13 |
2005 |
Steve Jones |
Burbank |
21.14 |
1985 |
Jahvid Best |
Salesian |
21.16 |
2007 |
Justin Johnson |
Jesuit |
21.19 |
2023 |
Andre McBride |
San Leandro |
21.21 |
2012 |
Kyree King |
Colony |
21.21 |
2012 |
Zachary Larrier |
Monterey Trail |
21.30 |
2019 |
Pearson Crichlow |
Logan |
21.32 |
2006 |
Anthony Volson |
Merced |
21.33 |
1992 |
Patrick Holmes |
Jefferson |
21.34 |
2005 |
Ali Evans |
Vallejo |
21.37 |
1994 |
Brian Lewis |
Highlands |
21.13w |
1993 |
Andre Ammons |
Skyline |
21.13w |
1997 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frank Kurtz |
Heritage |
47.03 |
2013 |
Ed Levine |
Golden Valley |
47.12 |
1997 |
Marcus Fields |
A.A.Stagg |
47.26 |
1997 |
Milton Hughes |
A.A.Stagg |
47.32 |
1992 |
James Davis |
W.C.Wood |
47.33 |
1994 |
Tim Brown |
McClymonds |
47.38 |
1997 |
Joe Herrera |
Tulare Western |
47.47 |
2014 |
Zachary Larrier |
Monterey Trail |
47.50 |
2018 |
Tim Brown |
McClymonds |
47.54c |
1996 |
Ed Levine |
Golden Valley |
47.64c |
1996 |
Tom Blocker |
Jesuit |
47.69 |
2009 |
Roman Gray |
Laguna Creek |
47.70 |
2007 |
Mike Kenyon |
Del Campo |
47.80 |
1997 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Levine |
Golden Valley |
1:48.85 |
1997 |
Michael Stember |
Jesuit |
1:50.29 |
1995 |
Brian Wilkerson |
Merced |
1:51.19 |
1992 |
Joseph Lighthall |
Hughson |
1:51.95 |
2023 |
Jose Cruz |
McClatchy |
1:52.50 |
2017 |
Nick Sparks |
Bella Vista |
1:52.64c |
1984 |
Xavier Weaver |
Franklin (EG) |
1:52.76 |
2017 |
Juan Zarate-Sanchez |
Davis |
1:52.78 |
2018 |
Dylan Chamberlin |
Paradise |
1:52.79 |
2012 |
Calvin Glass |
Woodcreek |
1:52.84 |
2004 |
Reece Proctor |
Piedmont |
1:53.08 |
2018 |
Jk Withers |
Cardinal Newman |
1:53.21 |
2004 |
Alex Teakell |
Bishop O'Dowd |
1:53.26 |
1995 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1600m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cooper Teare |
St Josephs |
3:59.80 |
2017 |
Michael Vernau |
Davis |
4:08.29 |
2017 |
Lois Grijalva |
Armijo |
4:08.31 |
2016 |
Anthony Oegueda |
Reed (NV) |
4:09.34 |
2017 |
Evert Silva |
Fresno |
4:09.62 |
2017 |
Marlon Patterson |
Franklin (Elk Grove) |
4:09.70 |
2006 |
Lucas Cohen |
Albany |
4:09.97 |
2023 |
Micheil Jones |
Livermore |
4:10.25 |
1996 |
Brandon Moreno |
Jesuit |
4:10.28 |
2023 |
Zachary Stallings |
McQueen (NV) |
4:10.28 |
2017 |
Caleb Cavanaugh |
Oakdale |
4:10.40 |
2023 |
Ben Sitler |
St. Francis (Mountain View) |
4:10.55 |
2006 |
Ethan Miller |
Monte Vista |
4:10.72 |
2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3200m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Olson |
Novato |
8:55.19 |
2009 |
Wade Neddles |
Sierra Lutheran |
9:05.10 |
2010 |
Reggie Williams |
River City |
9:05.24c |
1988 |
Eric Olson |
Novato |
9:05.94 |
2010 |
Lois Grijalva |
Armijo |
9:06.02 |
2016 |
Michael Vernau |
Davis |
9:06.28 |
2016 |
Mikel Thomas |
Clovis |
9:08.66 |
2006 |
Chris Scwartz |
Foothill (Bakersfield) |
9:08.30 |
2007 |
David Rodriquez |
Mission San Jose |
9:09.46 |
1997 |
Evan Watchempino |
Jesuit |
9:09.61 |
2007 |
Garrett Gough |
Nevada Union |
9:09.80 |
2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
110HH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Klech |
California |
13.69 |
2006 |
Deion Lightfoot |
Kimball |
13.75 |
2017 |
Charles Ryan |
McClymnonds |
13.88 |
1999 |
Kevin Craddock |
Logan |
13.89 |
2005 |
Kevin Craddock |
Logan |
13.97 |
2004 |
Rashad Smith |
Pinole Valley |
14.01 |
2007 |
John Prudenti |
Justin Siena |
14.04c |
1989 |
Khalil Dorsey |
Colony |
14.05 |
2016 |
Arend Watkins |
Silver Creek |
14.07 |
1997 |
Warren Williams |
Merrill West |
14.12 |
2018 |
Josh McOmber |
West Valley |
14.13 |
2007 |
Jamar Marshall |
St. Mary's |
13.56w |
2019 |
Kenneth Walker III |
Kennedy (R) |
13.75w |
2012 |
Chris Mamon |
Benicia |
13.82w |
2010 |
Warren Williams |
Merrill West |
13.86w |
2019 |
Noah Blue |
Skyline |
13.98w |
2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
300H |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Klech |
California |
36.23 |
2006 |
Monte Corley |
Logan |
36.58 |
2010 |
Kevin Craddock |
Logan |
36.65 |
2004 |
David Klech |
California |
36.76 |
2005 |
John Prudenti |
Justin Siena |
37.38 |
1989 |
Craig Cooper |
Fairfield |
37.40 |
1985 |
R.J. Frasier |
Jesuit |
37.43 |
2010 |
Rico Hatter |
Vallejo |
37.52 |
1999 |
Kyle O'Neill |
Bella Vista |
37.58 |
1993 |
Rashad Smith |
Pinole Valley |
37.58 |
2007 |
Donte Thomas |
Fairfield |
37.62 |
2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 x 100m Relay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McClymonds |
40.98 |
2022 |
|
Vallejo |
41.16 |
1999 |
|
St. Marys (Berkeley) |
41.30 |
2001 |
|
Cordova (Rancho Cordova) |
41.35 |
1982 |
|
Skyline (Oakland) |
41.36 |
1995 |
|
Acalanes |
41.39 |
2022 |
|
Highlands (North Highlands) |
41.47 |
1992 |
|
De La Salle (Concord) |
41.53 |
2009 |
|
Oak Grove |
41.54 |
1997 |
|
McClymonds |
41.57 |
2001 |
|
Deer Valley |
41.59 |
2010 |
|
De La Salle |
41.62 |
2010 |
|
|
|
|
4 x 400m Relay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vallejo |
3:13.94 |
1998 |
|
St. Mary's (Berkeley) |
3:14.35 |
1998 |
|
Vallejo |
3:15.34c |
1992 |
|
Vallejo |
3:15.53 |
1999 |
|
Valley |
3:15.54c |
1992 |
|
Burbank |
3:15.84c |
1992 |
|
McClymonds |
3:15.86 |
1999 |
|
Golden Valley |
3:16.74c |
1996 |
|
Valley |
3:17.09 |
1995 |
|
Highlands |
3:17.64c |
1993 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sondre Guttmorsen |
Davis |
17-02 |
2018 |
Scott Roth |
Granite Bay |
17-01 |
2005 |
Scott Roth |
Granite Bay |
16-11 |
2006 |
Tye Harvey |
Sonora |
16-09.75 |
1993 |
Nico Weiler |
Los Gatos |
16-08 |
2007 |
Cameron Kroll |
Reno |
16-08 |
2007 |
Justin Miller |
California |
16-08 |
2008 |
David Gritz |
Bear Creek |
16-06 |
1997 |
Eric Rasmussen |
Johannsen |
16-06 |
1997 |
Casey Roche |
St. Francis (Mountain View) |
16-05 |
2006 |
Austin Laut |
Oak Ridge |
16-03.25 |
2015 |
Blair Wallingford |
Roseville |
16-02 |
2008 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Wilkins |
Red Bluff |
7-00.25 |
1995 |
Pat Leonard |
Piner |
7-00.25 |
1995 |
Aiona Key |
Mesa Verde |
7-00 |
2004 |
Noel Frazier |
California |
6-11 |
2011 |
Griffin Childers |
Woodland |
6-10 |
1992 |
Kevin Williams |
Yuba City |
6-10 |
1992 |
Maurice Valentine |
Castro Valley |
6-10 |
2008 |
Jake Grimsman |
Vista Del Lago |
6-10 |
2017 |
Manny Hernandez |
Oakdale |
6-09 |
2012 |
Londeen McCovey |
Cosumnes Oaks |
6-09 |
2012 |
Noel Frazier |
California |
6-09 |
2012 |
Aiona Key |
Mesa Verde |
6-09 |
2005 |
Brett Miller |
Fairfield |
6-09 |
1989 |
David Glascow |
Golden Valley |
6-09 |
1999 |
Kevin Weaver |
McKinnleyville |
6-09 |
1999 |
Jose Gonzales |
Modesto |
6-09 |
2014 |
Brian Graber |
Granite Bay |
6-09 |
2014 |
Teak Wilburn |
Chico |
6-09 |
2001 |
Nick Ridge |
Jesuit |
6-09 |
2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Curtis Rogers |
Hiram Johnson |
24-03.25 |
1985 |
Rashad Nunnally |
Sheldon |
24-02 |
2003 |
Diatori Gildersleeve |
Grant |
24-00.50 |
1988 |
Marc Hicks |
Davis |
23-11.50 |
1984 |
Covington |
Fairfield |
23-10.50 |
1982 |
Alex Pearlstone |
Drake |
23-10.25 |
2005 |
Sanjay Kettels |
St Mary's (B) |
23-10.25 |
2017 |
Trevell Quinley |
West |
23-09 |
2001 |
Gerrel Cain |
Bella Vista |
23-08.50 |
2003 |
Jim McGee |
Sacramento |
23-08.50 |
1996 |
Doug Smith |
Dixon |
23-08.50 |
1985 |
Shawn Sims |
Deer Valley |
24-05w |
2012 |
Jason Smith |
Arch Bishop Riordan |
24-00w |
2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nate Moore |
Castro Valley |
49-10 |
2013 |
Joel Smith |
Cordova |
49-05 |
1987 |
Peter Slater |
Pleasant Valley |
49-04.50 |
1996 |
Nate Moore |
Castro Valley |
49-04.50 |
2014 |
Hammed Suleman |
Deer Valley |
49-02.50 |
2009 |
Zuheir Sharif |
Franklin (Elk Grove) |
49-02.25 |
2006 |
Abdulla Rasheed |
Logan |
48-09.50 |
1995 |
Angelo Jeffery |
Logan |
48-04.75 |
2004 |
Diatori Gildersleeve |
Grant |
48-03.75 |
1988 |
Jeff Protho |
Logan |
48-00.50 |
2012 |
Zuheir Sharif |
Franklin (Elk Grove) |
48-00.50 |
2005 |
Nkosinza Balumbu |
Logan |
47-10 |
2004 |
Karsten Wethington |
Logan |
48-04w |
2014 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Put |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Esparza |
Amador Valley |
65-09.50 |
2016 |
Mark Lewis |
Arroyo Grande |
63-02.75 |
2004 |
Michael Titherington |
Jesuit |
62-08.50 |
2014 |
John Badovinac |
Jesuit |
61-10.75 |
1997 |
Darrin Pualo |
Grant |
61-06.50 |
2015 |
Stephen Field |
Arroyo Grande |
61-04.25 |
2004 |
Jeremy Hines |
Jesuit |
61-03.50 |
2010 |
Jonah Williams |
Folsom |
60-09.25 |
2015 |
Jose Soto |
Tulare Western |
60-02.00 |
2023 |
Nathan Esparza |
Amador Valley |
59-09.25 |
2015 |
Aaron Tombleson |
Woodland |
59-08 |
2004 |
Joey Baer |
Woodland |
59-02 |
2005 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Discus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Cornell |
Burroughs |
193-03 |
2004 |
John Badovinac |
Jesuit |
188-01 |
1997 |
Curt Sisler |
Vacaville |
187-08 |
1983 |
Zach Stetler |
Elko (Nv) |
185-11 |
2010 |
Jeff Hooper |
Del Campo |
183-09 |
1885 |
Lucias McKay |
Hughson |
183-08 |
1998 |
James Kinloch |
Granit Bay |
182-07 |
2011 |
Dayshan Ragans |
Foothill (BK) |
181-10 |
2007 |
Dominique Navarrette |
El Capitan |
181-09 |
2018 |
Matt Swarbick |
Saugus |
181-06 |
2005 |
Markus Sanders |
Pitman |
181-02 |
2010 |