100m
       
Ashton Purvis St. Elizabeth 11.40 2007
Cherrelle Garrett Mt. Eden 11.48 2007
Tania Woods Skyline 11.56 1999
Cherrelle Garrett Mt. Eden 11.59 2006
Ashton Purvis St. Elizabeth 11.62 2010
Kristina Davis Logan 11.67 2005
Latalia Goins International Studies 11.69 1999
Kelli White Logan 11.71 1995
Gabriella Cantrell San Leandro 11.76 2013
Sarah Dunmore Colony 11.79 2013
Jennifer Nash West(Tracy) 11.80 2003
Kelli White Logan 11.81 1993
Cheri Craddock Logan 11.83 2002
Rae’vyn Lawler Sacramento 11.83 2016
 
200m
       
Ashton Purvis St. Elizabeth 23.50 2007
Tania Woods Skyline 23.62 1999
Jessica Ozoude Spanish Springs 23.77 2016
Kelli White Logan 23.80 1994
Cherrelle Garrett Mt. Eden 23.83 2007
Deonna Lawrence Sheldon 23.87 2003
Deonna Lawrence Sheldon 23.93 2002
Kristina Davis Logan 23.98 2005
Angela Harris Skyline 23.99 1994
Ashton Purvis St. Elizabeth 24.00 2008
Cherrelle Garrett Mt. Eden 24.12 2006
Jennifer Nash West (Tracy) 24.13 2003
Aisha Margain San Lorenzo 24.15 1999
Ashton Purvis St. Elizabeth 23.17w 2010
Chizoba Okodogbe Deer Valley 23.89w 2010
 
400m
       
Chizoba Okodogbe Deer Valley 53.23 2010
Deonna Lawraence Sheldon 53.55 2004
Ebony Collins Wilson (Lb) 54.30 2004
Chizoba Okodogbe Deer Valley 54.40 2009
Keshia Baker Fairfield 54.87 2006
Carla Estes Logan 54.94 1995
Iesha Hardiman Wilcox 55.04 2010
Tanya Dooley Bret Harte 55.10 1989
Schantell Williams St. Mary's (S) 55.12 2015
Tierra Robinson-Jones Bishop O'Dowd 55.19 2016
Deonna Lawraence Sheldon 55.21 2003
Tanya Dooley Bret Harte 55.24c 1990
Thandi Stewart Logan 55.28 2010
Tanya Dooley Bret Harte 55.31 1988
Tierra Robinson-Jones Bishop O'Dowd 55.33 2015
 
800m
       
Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge 2:07.84 2007
Jamilla Titus Vintage 2:08.95 2002
Lindsay Hyatt Placer 2:09.49 1997
Dominique Jackson Fairfield 2:09.51 2007
Yfa Kretzschmar University (SF) 2:10.10 2002
Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge 2:10.82 2006
Shannon Rowbury Sacred Heart 2:10.97 2001
Kody Atkins Chico 2:11.41 2015
Bridget Duffy St Marys (Berkeley) 2:11.66 2002
Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge 2:11.80 2005
Yfa Kretzschmar University (SF) 2:11.88 2001
Xochitl Naverette Colony 2:11.95 2012
 
1600m
       
Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge 4:38.15 2007
Jordan Hasay Mission College Prep 4:43.09 2006
Jordan Hasay Mission College Prep 4:43.85 2007
Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge 4:45.96 2006
Mel Lawrence Reno (NV) 4:47.62 2005
Fiona O'Keeffe Davis 4:47.69 2016
Lindsay Hyatt Placer 4:48.62 1998
Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge 4:49.26 2005
Fiona O'Keeffe Davis 4:49.47 2015
Katie Hotchkiss Mission San Jose 4:50.31 1998
Xochitl Naverette Colony 4:50.74 2012
Sara Bei Montgomery 4:51.75 1998
Morgin Coonfield McKinleyville 4:51.88 2016
Lindsay Hyatt Placer 4:53.13 1999
 
3200m
       
Jordan Hasay Mission College Prep 10:21.34 2006
Laurynne Chetelat Davis 10:23.31 2007
Mel Lawence Reno (NV) 10:25.47 2006
Elena Denner Oak Ridge 10:26.55 2017
Natasha LaBeaud Folsom 10:27.80 2004
Fiona O'Keeffe Davis 10:28.94 2015
Carrie Verdon Campolindo 10:29.76 2011
Jordan Hasay Mission College Prep 10:32.30 2007
Sara Bei Montgomery 10:33.62 1999
Kristin Gordon Carondelet 10:33.68 1997
Mel Lawence Reno (NV) 10:35.86 2005
Amanda Moreno Escalon 10:35.86 2005
Fiona O'Keeffe Davis 10:36.79 2014
 
100H
       
Kaylah Robinson El Ceritto 13.32 2017
Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 13.42 2017
Trinity Wilson St. Mary’s (Bk) 13.49 2010
Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 13.52 2016
Kaylah Robinson El Ceritto 13.53 2016
Julian Purvis St. Elizabeth 13.60 2006
Ke’Nyi Richardson Holy Names 13.63 2007
Julian Purvis St. Elizabeth 13.78 2008
Talia Stewart Logan 13.80 2004
Julian Purvis St. Elizabeth 13.81 2007
Briana Stewart Logan 13.87 2008
Sasha Wallace Castro Valley 13.89 2015
Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 13.91 2015
Trinity Wilson St. Mary's (BK) 13.98 2011
Mecca McGlaston Dublin 13.99 2014
Chalese Davis Hercules 14.05 2011
Sasha Wallace Holy Names 13.62w 2012
Daje Pugh Fairfield 13.72w 2012
 
300H
       
Talia Stewart Logan 41.64 2004
Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 41.66 2016
Ebony Collins Wilson (LB) 41.99 2004
Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 42.20 2017
Ashley Cooke Colony 42.53 2010
Daje Pugh Fairfield 42.54 2012
Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 42.58 2014
Tierra Ward Logan 42.64 2006
Tanya Smith Cordova 42.64c 1990
Pattriana Perry Vacaville 42.64 2013
Pattriana Perry Vacaville 42.80 2014
Shevell Quinley Merrill West 42.97 2005
 
4x 100m Relay
     
San Lorenzo 45.95 1999
Logan 45.99 2004
Logan 46.06 2002
Carson 46.14 2017
Logan 46.16 1995
Skyline 46.19 1994
Logan 46.34 1996
Skyline 46.45 1998
Skyline 46.61 1993
Holy Names 46.62 2002
Wilson (Long Beach) 46.67 2004
 
4x 400m Relay
     
Skyline 3.43.14c 1993
Logan 3:43.18 2004
Skyline 3:44.15 1994
Logan 3:44.97 2008
Fairfield 3:45.75 2006
Logan 3:45.79 2007
Carondelet 3:46.24 2015
Logan 3:47.26 1996
Logan 3:47.64c 1996
Logan 3:47.64c 1993
 
Pole Vault
       
Erika Malaspina Pacific Collegiate 13-03 2016
Tori Anthony Castilleja 13-02 2007
Kira Costa SJ Memorial 12-09 2003
Allison Stokke Newport Harbor 12-08 2007
Tori Anthony Castilleja 12-08 2006
Katie Zingheim Granite Bay 12-07 2011
Taylore Jaques Presentation 12-07 2012
Rachel Bolton Homestead 12-07 2012
Melissa Maneatis Del Oro 12-06 2014
Makayla Linebarger Reed (NV) 12-06 2014
Greta Wagner Los Gatos 12-06 2014
Mackenzie Landry Del Oro 12-04 2009
 
High Jump
       
Gabby Williams Reed (NV) 5-11 2012
JC Broughton Woodland 5-10 1989
Tanya Smith Cordova 5-08 1990
Gabby Williams Reed (NV) 5-08 2011
Kirsten Mork Granada 5-08 2013
Mary Prince Paradise 5-07.50 1987
Michelle Wooten Bella Vista  5-07.25 1986
Leah Carter Rocklin 5-07 2012
Mindi Wiley Sonoma Valley 5-07 2003
Cindy Harmon Oak Ridge 5-07 1989
Mindi Wiley Sonoma Valley 5-07 2004
Susan Jackson Napa 5-07 2007
Lauran Johnson Vallejo 5-07 2008
Samantha Balentine Lodi 5-07 2008
Jennifer Kurz California 5-07 2016
 
Long Jump
       
Jamesha Youngblood Hercules 20-06 2007
Renee Williams Skyline 20-05.75 2003
Jernae Wright Logan 19-07 1995
Brittany Daniels West 19-05.25 2005
Ke’Nyi Richardson Holy Names 19-04 2007
Nicole Warwick Modesto Christian 19-03.50 2017
Brittany Daniels West 19-01.75 2004
Sheila Hudson Rio Linda 19-01 1985
Jimia White Casa Roble 19-01 2001
Christina Chenault Carondelet 18-11.50 2015
Amber Purvis Benicia 19-06.75w 2006
Tracey Stewart Logan 19-04.75w 2006
 
Triple Jump
       
Ke’Nyia Richardson Holy Names 43-03 2007
Sasha Wallace Castro Valley 42-04 2013
Brittany Daniels West 41-10.50 2005
Brittany Daniels West 41-10.50 2004
Sasha Wallace Holy Names 41-08.75 2012
Alitta Boyd Moreau (Hayward) 41-03 2009
Ke'Nyia Richardson Holy Names 41-00 2005
Decontee Kaye Logan 40-11 2005
Ke’Nyia Richardson Holy Names 40-10.50 2006
Jamesha Youngblood Hercules 40-05 2007
Kali Hatcher St. Mary's (B) 40-07.50 2017
Arianna Fisher Silver Creek 40-06.50 2017
Briana Stewart Logan 40-07w 2008
Alitta Boyd Moreau (Hayward) 40-03w 2008
 
Shot Put
       
Kristin Heaston Ygnacio Valley 51-11.50 1993
Jasmine Pharms Stagg 48-11.25 2016
Chaniqua Ross Laguna Creek 48-09 1998
Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek 47-05.75 2003
Megan Howard Arroyo grande 47-04.50 2004
Jill Camerena Woodland 46-11.75 1999
Chaniqua Ross Laguna Creek 46-09 1997
Cassudt Osborne-Hall Damonte Ranch 46-08.50 2016
Hannah Hall James Logan 46-02.50 2017
Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek 46-02 2002
Jill Camerena Woodland 46-00.75 2000
Miranda Wilson Bishop O'Dowd 45-10.25 2007
Brandi French Vacaville 45-10.25 2015
Kamalya Warren St Marys (Berkley) 45-09 2002
Kamalya Warren St.Marys (Berkley) 45-06.25 2001
Katie McKeever Woodland 45-01.00 2000
 
Discus
       
Suzy Powell Downey 179-01 1994
Chaniqua Ross Laguna Creek 176-05 1997
Suzy Powell Downey 165-03 1993
Chaniqua Ross Laguna Creek 165-01 1998
Karen Nickerson Cordova 159-11 1982
Kamalya Warren St.Marys (Berkley) 158-05 2001
Miranda Wilson Bishop O’Dowd 156-08 2007
Jill Camerrena Woodland 156-02 1999
Amy Theil Fremont Christian 154-10 1997
Kayla Xavier Johansen 150-04 2007
Katie McKeever Woodland 149-10 2001
Laureen Guerrieri Davis 149-05 2007