Licensed to Bella Vista High School             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Sacramento Meet of Champions - 4/13/84                     
                  California State University Sacramento                          
                                Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hicks, Marc                  Davis                 23-11.50   NWI
  2 Madden, Chris                Jesuit                21-11.00   NWI
  3 Curtus, Unknown              Hiram Johnson         21-07.75   NWI
  4 Leno, Unknown                Del Campo             21-03.50   NWI
  5 Rose, Unknown                Fairfield             21-01.00   NWI
  6 Antoine, Don                 Highlands             20-07.75   NWI
  7 Hepworth, Bill               Amador                20-07.00   NWI
  8 White, Andre                 Vallejo               20-07.00   NWI
  9 Farrant, Unknown             Mira Loma             20-02.50   NWI
 10 Jordan, Steve                Highlands             20-01.00   NWI
 11 Holmes, Rich                 San Juan              20-01.00   NWI
 12 Mendiola, Tony               Foothill (S)          18-10.75   NWI

Event 2  Women Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hudson, Sheila               Rio Linda             37-04.75   NWI
  2 Miles, Tonya                 Rio Linda             36-00.00   NWI
  3 Chambers, Vivian             Cordova               35-11.00   NWI
  4 Finny, Lesley                Vallejo               35-02.75   NWI
  5 White, Kristi                Chico                 34-02.50   NWI
  6 Jackson, Tessa               Foothill (S)          31-09.75   NWI

Event 3  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wootten, Michelle            Bella Vista            5-06.00
  2 White, Kristi                Chico                  5-02.00
  2 Taylor, Tina                 Vacaville              5-02.00
  4 Woo, Annette                 Bella Vista            5-02.00
  5 Schimek, Durrel              Nevada Union           5-02.00
  6 Peoples, Unknown             Hiram Johnson          5-00.00
  7 Bray, Chris                  St Francis (S)         5-00.00
  8 Crews, Gina                  El Camino (S)          4-10.00
  9 Weight, Jill                 Davis                  4-08.00
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elkins, Marilyn              Manteca               42-04.00
  2 Brown, Yvette                Vacaville             40-00.00
  3 Schimek, Durrel              Nevada Union          38-04.00
  4 Hom, Stacey                  Cordova               37-05.50
  5 Lindsey, Demi                Chico                 35-10.50
  6 Johnson, Unknown             Davis                 35-09.00
  7 Anderson, Unknown            Pleasant Valley       33-06.50
  8 Hultgren, Jennifer           Bella Vista           32-06.00
  9 Ralph, Maggie                Lindhurst             32-02.00
 10 Lawrence, Heidi              El Camino (S)         30-11.50

Event 5  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warnick, Russ                Willows                 159-08
  2 Bluford, Phillip             West Valley             151-03
  3 Bechtel, Frank               Valley                  146-04
  4 Gribble, Unknown             Rio Linda               144-04
  5 Hooper, Jeff                 Del Campo               144-03
  6 Havey, John                  Christian Brothers      141-03
  7 Barger, Brian                Mira Loma               139-03
  8 Kimlock, Steve               Vacaville               137-08
  9 Moore, Rich                  Willows                 137-07
 10 Kelley, Scott                El Camino (S)           135-06
 11 Horst, Garen                 Jesuit                  135-01

Event 6  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Rick                 Vacaville             13-00.00
  2 Love, Unknown                Rio Linda             12-00.00
  3 Lorenz, Mike                 Bella Vista           12-00.00
  4 Frances, Rich                Rio Linda             12-00.00
  5 Smith, Unknown               River City                  NH
  6 Wilson, Jeff                 Nevada Union                NH
  
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luther Burbank                                        47.8h
  2 Cordova                                               49.6h
  3 Foothill (S)                                          49.6h
  4 Highlands                                             49.9h
  5 Valley                                                50.0h
  6 Kennedy (S)                                           50.0h
  7 Vallejo                                                  DQ

Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanden                                                42.5h
  2 Highlands                                             42.8h
  3 Foothill (S)                                          43.2h
  4 Vallejo                                               43.3h
  5 El Camino (S)                                         44.4h

Event 9  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mooney, Jonie                Vacaville              4:58.0h
  2 Pinkner, Sally               Davis                  5:01.2h
  3 Payton, Brenda               El Dorado              5:04.8h
  4 Donovan, Colleen             Lodi                   5:08.6h
  5 Mills, Lisa                  Bella Vista            5:12.9h
  6 Donaldson, Kim               Merced                 5:19.0h
  7 Self, Deonne                 Del Campo              6:01.2h

Event 10  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mastalir, Mark               Jesuit                 4:12.4h
  2 Freer, Ernie                 Hayfork                4:12.6h
  3 Weidmar, Brian               El Dorado              4:13.0h
  4 Mastalir, Eric               Jesuit                 4:14.5h
  5 Mattson, Jim                 Cordova                4:15.0h
  6 Garrett, James               Vacaville              4:20.8h
  7 Perez, Tony                  Manteca                4:21.5h
  8 Dean, Mike                   Lassen                 4:21.6h
  9 Smedberg, Eric               El Dorado              4:21.8h
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knox, Danielle               Vacaville                14.3h   NWI
  2 Hill, Misako                 Cordova                  14.5h   NWI
  3 Wootten, Michelle            Bella Vista              14.8h   NWI
  4 Monlux, Julie                Chico                    15.2h   NWI

Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knowles, Ian                 Valley                   14.8h   NWI
  2 Jett, Rodney                 Hiram Johnson            14.9h   NWI
  3 Williams, Unknown            Vacaville                15.0h   NWI
  4 Williams, Vance              Calaveras                15.0h   NWI
  5 McAlister, David             El Camino (S)            15.2h   NWI
  6 Middleton, Justin            Casa Roble               15.8h   NWI
  7 Holmes, Rich                 San Juan                 15.8h   NWI
  8 Spangler, Fred               El Dorado                15.9h   NWI
  9 Farrant, Unknown             Mira Loma                16.0h   NWI

Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guage, Wendy                 Pleasant Valley          57.3h
  2 White, Yolander              Grant                    58.2h
  3 Chapman, Lisa                Golden Sierra            58.6h
  4 Smith, Deangela              Valley                   59.4h
  5 Brothers, Marie              St Francis (S)           60.0h
  6 Spardlin, Lynn               Manteca                  60.6h
  7 Dunn, Debbie                 Highlands                62.2h
  8 Banuelos, Traci              Bella Vista              62.8h

Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardy, Eugene                El Camino (S)            48.6h
  2 Tolliver, Kevin              Vallejo                  48.7h
  3 Ellis, Robert                Highlands                49.2h
  4 Sheilds, James               Bella Vista              49.7h
  5 Baldwin, Alvin               Vanden                   50.3h
  6 Kimbro, Unknown              Hiram Johnson            52.3h
  7 Garland, Jeff                Cordova                  52.7h
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hudson, Sheila               Rio Linda             17-05.25   NWI
  2 Rodgers, Stacey              Hiram Johnson         17-01.00   NWI
  3 Chambers, Vivian             Cordova               17-00.00   NWI
  4 Knox, Danielle               Vacaville             16-10.50   NWI
  5 Callahan, Kelly              Kennedy (S)           16-03.75   NWI
  6 Jackson, Tessa               Foothill (S)          16-01.00   NWI

Event 16  Men Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Vance              Calaveras             46-02.00   NWI
  2 Madden, Chris                Jesuit                46-00.00   NWI
  3 Schelly, Steve               Vallejo               45-04.75   NWI
  4 Harris, Mike                 Fairfield             44-07.50   NWI
  5 Thompson, Daryl              Cordova               43-11.00   NWI
  6 Page, Unknown                Rio Linda             43-07.25   NWI
  7 Chapman, Robert              Folsom                42-09.00   NWI
  8 Thompson, Steve              Christian Brothers    42-06.75   NWI
  9 Hepworth, Bill               Amador                42-04.50   NWI
 10 Middleton, Justin            Casa Roble            41-11.00   NWI
 11 Antoine, Don                 Highlands             41-09.50   NWI

Event 17  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Mike                 Fairfield              6-04.00
  2 Spangler, Fred               El Dorado              6-04.00
  3 Hepworth, Bill               Amador                 6-02.00
  4 Ekoniak, Rob                 Davis                       NH
  5 Prunty, Steve                Valley                      NH
  6 Martin, Unknown              Folsom                      NH

Event 18  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warnick, Russ                Willows               54-03.00
  2 Harucker, Jim                Nevada Union          52-02.50
  3 Barger, Brian                Mira Loma             52-01.50
  4 Morgan, Bryan                El Camino (S)         50-00.00
  5 Steele, Troy                 Lodi                  48-07.00
  6 Moore, Rich                  Willows               45-02.50
  7 Simmons, Rick                San Juan              43-10.00

Event 19  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hom, Stacey                  Cordova                 145-05
  2 Blockton, China              Luther Burbank          134-09
  3 Brown, Yvette                Vacaville               115-01
  4 Lindsey, Demi                Chico                   107-11
  5 Sandman, Unknown             Vacaville               101-03
  6 Grayson, Unknown             Valley                   99-10
  7 Burton, Britt                Bella Vista              99-09
  8 Lochfort, Unknown            Chico                    95-03
  9 Ralph, Maggie                Lindhurst                87-07

Event 20  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Qualls, Pam                  Luther Burbank           11.8h   NWI
  2 Hawkins, Jodean              Grant                    12.4h   NWI
  3 Carter, Carla                Foothill (S)             12.4h   NWI
  4 Downey, Rochelle             Highlands                12.5h   NWI
  5 Williams, Rosie              East Nicolaus            12.7h   NWI

Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Owens, Kevin                 Foothill (S)             10.6h   NWI
  2 Hackett, Randy               Kennedy (S)              10.7h   NWI
  3 Kinnison, Roque              Vanden                   10.8h   NWI
  4 Christian, Bo                San Juan                 10.8h   NWI
  5 Mehl, Steve                  Highlands                11.2h   NWI
  6 Brown, Ken                   Highlands                11.4h   NWI
  7 Dye, Don                     Highlands                11.6h   NWI

Event 22  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payton, Brenda               El Dorado              2:20.0h
  2 Hill, Cheryl                 Del Campo              2:23.2h
  3 Kelly, Joane                 St Francis (S)         2:25.0h
  4 Dillon, Terri                Bella Vista            2:25.5h

Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sparks, Nick                 Bella Vista            1:52.5h
  2 Mattson, Jim                 Cordova                1:55.7h
  3 Perez, Tony                  Manteca                1:56.3h
  4 Fernandez, Jim               Foothill (S)           1:56.6h
  5 Price, Unknown               Sacramento             1:57.5h
  6 Baldwin, Tom                 Jesuit                 1:57.5h
  7 Garrett, James               Vacaville              1:57.6h
  8 Cooley, Paul                 Dixon                  1:59.0h
  9 Weidmar, Brian               El Dorado              2:00.7h

Event 24  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wooten, Michelle             Bella Vista              44.7h
  2 Colvin, Rhonda               Vanden                   44.9h
  3 Hudson, Sheila               Rio Linda                46.3h
  4 Repozo, Lisa                 Foothill (S)             46.5h
  5 Nicholas, Cris               Bella Vista              46.6h
  6 Brothers, Marie              St Francis (S)           48.9h

Event 25  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Craig                Fairfield                39.0h
  2 Wilder, Mike                 East Nicholas            40.1h
  3 Jones, Tom                   Chico                    40.2h
  4 Wisham, Peter                Kennedy (S)              40.3h
  5 Wellman, Tim                 Bella Vista              40.8h
  6 McAllister, David            El Camino (S)            41.0h
  7 Hall, Unknown                San Juan                 42.6h

Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Qualls, Pam                  Luther Burbank           24.0h   NWI
  2 Carter, Carla                Foothill (S)             25.7h   NWI
  3 White, Yolander              Grant                    25.8h   NWI
  4 Hawkins, Jodean              Grant                    25.8h   NWI
  5 Williams, Rosie              East Nicolaus            26.1h   NWI
  6 Smith, Deangela              Valley                   26.3h   NWI
  7 Snow, Teri                   Mira Loma                26.4h   NWI

Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Owens, Kevin                 Foothill (S)             21.5h   NWI
  2 Christian, Bo                San Juan                 21.9h   NWI
  3 Hackett, Randy               Kennedy (S)              22.0h   NWI
  4 Mehl, Steve                  Highlands                22.0h   NWI
  5 Hardy, Eugene                El Camino (S)            22.5h   NWI
  6 Dye, Don                     Highlands                23.5h   NWI
 
Event 28  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinkner, Sally               Davis                 10:46.2h
  2 Donovan, Colleen             Lodi                  11:03.5h
  3 Mooney, Jonie                Vacaville             11:09.5h
  4 Madell, Robin                Davis                 11:19.3h
  5 Foster, Tammy                El Dorado             11:43.3h
  6 Richardson, Tricia           Golden Sierra         11:46.9h
  7 Oliveria, Nicole             West Valley           11:49.8h

Event 29  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coker, Rod                11 Vacaville              9:21.9h
  2 Slade, Darin                 Valley                 9:22.2h
  3 Vicain, Dick                 Jesuit                 9:23.4h
  4 Allen, Chris                 Mira Loma              9:28.0h
  5 Palo, Unknown                Sacramento             9:30.5h
  6 Wall, Mike                   Lassen                 9:31.4h
  7 Honig, Greg                  Bella Vista            9:34.0h
  8 Greive, Rod                  Jesuit                 9:35.0h
  9 Smedberg, Eric               El Dorado              9:41.2h

Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bella Vista                                         4:03.1h
  2 Luther Burbank                                      4:04.2h
  3 Foothill (S)                                        4:06.6h
  4 Del Campo                                           4:11.5h
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanden                                              3:22.5h
  2 Fairfield                                           3:25.1h
  3 Bella Vista                                         3:25.9h
  4 Casa Roble                                          3:26.8h
  5 Davis                                               3:28.8h
  6 El Camino (S)                                       3:34.2h
  7 Foothill (S)                                        3:37.4h